×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

King's Game The Animation (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ōsama Game (Japanese)
王様ゲーム (Japanese)
王様ゲーム The Animation (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: An entire high school class of 32 people receive a message on their cellphones from a person known only as the "King." The messages contain orders that the students must obey, or they risk the punishment of death. With their lives on the line, the students soon find out that the orders are getting more and more extreme as time goes on.
User Ratings: 118 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:6, dub:3)
 Good: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:22, dub:2)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:3)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 17 votes (sub:16, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 201 users, rank: #3798 (of 9531)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.364 (Not really good+), std. dev.: 2.6157, rank: #9282 (of 9642)
Weighted mean: 4.256 (Not really good+), rank: #9335 (of 9642) (seen all: 4.44 / seen some: 5.97 / won't finish: 2.28)
Bayesian estimate: 4.598 (So-so−), rank: #7178 (of 7239)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-10-05
Opening Theme:
"Feed the Fire" by coldrain
Ending Theme:
"Lost Paradise" by Pile
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    King's Game - The Complete Series [Essentials] (Blu-ray) 2020-03-10
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    King's Game - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2018-11-27 (from $67.54)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriyoshi Sasaki
Series Composition: Kenji Konuta
Scenario:
Atsuo Ishino (eps 4, 9)
Atsushi Oka (eps 3, 8)
Daishiro Tanimura (eps 5, 10)
Kenji Konuta (eps 1, 6, 12)
Makoto Takada (eps 2, 7, 11)
Taishirou Tanimura (eps 5, 10)
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (ep 10)
Daiki Handa (ep 3)
Hideki Tonokatsu (eps 3, 8)
Hiroshi Matsuzono (ep 6)
Misuzu Yano (ep 12)
Naoyuki Tatsuwa (ep 4)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (OP, ED; eps 1, 3, 12)
Shūji Miyahara (ep 7)
Yuki Arie (ep 9)
Yuki Ogawa (eps 2, 5, 11)
Episode Director:
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 8)
Misuzu Yano (eps 2-3, 6, 12)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 1)
Shūji Miyahara (ep 7)
Takashi Andō (ep 4)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 5, 11)
Yoji Sato (eps 4, 10)
Yuki Arie (ep 9)
Unit Director: Noriyoshi Sasaki (OP, ED)
Music: Naoyuki Osada
Character Design:
Kan Soramoto
Yōsuke Itō
Art Director: Hideto Nakahara
Art: Hideto Nakahara (OP, ED)
Chief Animation Director: Kan Soramoto
Animation Director:
Akihide Miya (ep 6)
Ayako Karatani (ep 5)
Bong Duk Kim (eps 8-9)
Daiki Handa (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Hajime Kodaira (ep 10)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 5, 10-11)
Hatsuki Tsuji (ep 10)
Kan Soramoto (OP, ED; ep 1)
Kenji Hattori (ep 10)
Kōji Ogawa (eps 5, 11)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 6)
Ryō Koyama (ep 10)
Ryūichi Baba (eps 3, 6)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 10)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 7)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 5, 11)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 5)
Yōko Iizuka (ep 10)
Yōsuke Itō (eps 2, 7, 12)
Young Sik Hwang (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 4)
Sound Director: Masakatsu Oomuro
Director of Photography: Kōjirō Hayashi
Key Animation Director: Itsuki Imazaki (ep 2)
Producer:
Hideaki Suzuki (Pflug)
Kazufumi Kikushima (KADOKAWA)
Naoki Abe (Warner Music Japan)
Naoki Ishihara (Seven)
Noritomo Isogai (AT-X)
Taiga Itō (A-Craft)
Taisuke Hashirayama (Futabasha)
Takayuki Spacey Yasuda (SPACEY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT)
Takeshi Morita (Futabasha)
Toshimitsu Saegusa (Tohan Corporation)
Toshinori Isoya
Toshiyuki Onuma (Hakuhodo)
Tsuyoshi Takeuchi (Amuse)
Yasuhisa Kobayashi (Hakuhodo)
Yasushi Tsuyama
Yûji Yoshida (Kakao Japan)

2nd Key Animation:
Baku Hamaguchi (eps 1, 7)
Eun-Kyoung Cho (ep 8)
Fumie Nakanishi (ep 4)
Fūta Noda (ep 10)
Gwang Uk Kim (eps 8-9)
Hatsune Kurusugawa (ep 10)
Hikaru Okabayashi (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Miseki (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 12
)

Hiroyuki Saitō (eps 5, 11)
Jin Young Kim (ep 9)
Junichi Kōno (ep 10)
Kazuki Kimura (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 12
)

Ken Kazamatsuri (ep 10)
Kenji Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 12
)

Kōhei Takahashi (ep 10)
Kyung A Kwon (eps 1-3, 6, 9)
Mi Yeon Yun (ep 9)
Miho Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Minami Nojiri (5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Nayuko Ishigami (ep 10)
Seong Yeong Park (ep 9)
Shen Qi (eps 1, 6-10, 12)
Taiki Yonei (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12
)

Tōru Yokoyama (eps 6-7, 12)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (ep 4)
Yeon Ju Baek (ep 9)
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 10)
Yun Sung Kim (ep 9)
3D CG:
Kazuto Horikawa (eps 1-12)
Terunobu Nakanou (eps 6-8, 10-12)
Animation producer: Naoki Ishihara
Art Setting: Hideto Nakahara
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayako Karatani (ep 11)
Hiroki Nozawa (eps 6-7, 12)
Junryou Kikuchi (eps 7, 12)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 11)
Ryūichi Baba (ep 1)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 10)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 11)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 3, 7)
Yōsuke Itō (ep 1)
Young Sik Hwang (ep 1)
Yūki Yamamoto (eps 3, 6-9, 12)
Assistant Director: Misuzu Yano
Associate producer: Naoko Kunioka
Background Art:
Cho Yi Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 1-12)
Eun Ji Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 1-12)
Eun-Ha Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 1-12)
Hideto Nakahara (eps 1-12)
Jung Hee Moon (NAMU Animation; ep 6)
Seon Hui Noh (NAMU Animation; eps 1-12)
Sung Wook Choi (NAMU Animation; eps 1-12)
Color Check:
Aya Hashigami (ep 2)
Ayumi Yuo (eps 3, 7, 12)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 10)
Naoto Kondō (ep 1)
Shoko Shibuichi (ep 4)
Young-Jin Lee (eps 8-9)
Yukari Fujiki (ep 6)
Yukiharu Obata (eps 5, 11)
Color Check Assistant:
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 4)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 4)
Tomoko Saitō (ep 10)
Color design: Naoto Kondō
Color setting:
Aya Hashigami (ep 2)
Ayumi Yuo (eps 3, 7, 12)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 10)
Naoto Kondō (ep 1)
Shoko Shibuichi (ep 4)
Young-Jin Lee (eps 8-9)
Yukari Fujiki (ep 6)
Yukiharu Obata (eps 5, 11)
Cooperation:
Eiji Maesaka (Meister D.D.)
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Yoshiko Nakase (Meister D.D.)
Editing: Kazuto Horikawa
Finish Animation:
Oh Sook Kwon (NAMU Animation; eps 8-9)
Shoko Shibuichi (Peace & Kindness; ep 4)
Young-Jin Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 8-9)
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash; eps 5, 11)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 2)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 2)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 2)
Hiroyuki Miseki (Seven; eps 1-3)
Hiroyuki Saitō (Courage; ep 5)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 2)
Hui Ra Park (NAMU Animation; eps 8-9)
Ji Yun Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 8-9)
Jung Hee Shin (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Kazuki Kimura (Seven; eps 1-3)
Mi Yeon Park (NAMU Animation; eps 8-9)
Miho Shimizu (Seven; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 12
)

Minami Nojiri (Seven; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 12
)

Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 2)
Shōgo Ōno (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 2)
Taiki Yonei (Seven; eps 1-3)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (Peace & Kindness; ep 4)
U Dong Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 8-9)
In-Between Check:
Hiroyuki Saitō (eps 5, 11)
Jung Hee Shin (eps 8-9)
Miho Shimizu (eps 2, 6, 12)
Minami Nojiri (eps 1, 3, 7, 10)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (ep 4)
Key Animation:
1/8192 (ep 6)
Akihide Miya (eps 1-3, 12)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 4)
Atsushi Itou (ep 6)
Ayako Karatani (ep 5)
Ayumi Ogawa (eps 2-3, 7)
Baku Hamaguchi (ED for 3-12; eps 6, 12)
Bong Duk Kim (ep 8)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 6, 10)
Daichi Kouriki (eps 2, 7)
Daiki Handa (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 12
)

Emiko Kataoka (eps 4, 7)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 6, 12)
Hajime Ueto (ep 10)
Haruka Kaizumi (eps 2-3)
Haruko Ichihara (eps 1, 3, 7)
Hideaki Omori (ep 10)
Hiroichi Matsumoto (eps 1, 7)
Hiroki Nozawa (ep 12)
Hiroki Saitō (eps 3, 6)
Hirotoshi Rissen (ep 5)
I Nam Park (eps 8-9)
Itsuki Imazaki (OP; eps 1-3, 6, 12)
Jae Sun Heo (ep 9)
Jae Young Jang (ep 9)
Jin Young Kim (ep 9)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (eps 1-3, 6)
Junji Tanaka (eps 3, 6-7)
Junji Uesugi (ep 5)
Junryou Kikuchi (eps 1-3, 12)
Kae Kushida (eps 2-3)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 1)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 1, 5, 11)
Kazuo Ohara (eps 4, 10)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (eps 5, 11)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 7)
Keiko Hontani (eps 4, 10)
Kiyomu Fukuda (ep 10)
Kōji Miura (ep 7)
Kōji Ogawa (ep 5)
Masashi Sato (ep 5)
Masato Hagiwara (eps 5, 11)
Mi Ja Choi (ep 11)
Mi Yeon Yun (eps 8-9)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 4)
Motoi Nakamura (eps 5, 11)
Myoung Sim Kim (eps 8-9)
Niya Shichiogi (ep 10)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 1)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 6)
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 4)
Ryūichi Baba (ep 1)
Saiji Kawanishi (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 12
)

Sayuki Nakamura (eps 6-7, 12)
Seong Yeong Park (ep 9)
Seung Hee Han (ep 9)
Shigeki Awai (ep 4)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 7)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 10)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 5)
Shōhei Usami (ep 10)
Shoichiro Nishimi (eps 1-3)
Soo Hyun Kwak (eps 8-9)
Taeko Oda (ep 10)
Takahiro Nakagawa (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 5, 11)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 3)
Teppei Okuda (ep 1)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 11)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 6, 10, 12)
Toshihiro Kawakami (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 12
)

Tsutomu Sakamoto (ep 1)
Yōko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yoko Komaki (ep 6)
Yong An Rock (eps 6, 12)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 12
)

Young Sik Hwang (eps 8-9, 12)
Yu Cheon Kim (ep 8)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 6)
Yūki Yamamoto (eps 1-2, 12)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yutaka Kawasuji (eps 5, 11)
Yuya Kishi (eps 6, 11-12)
Music producer: Takayuki Spacey Yasuda
Overseas Licensing:
Asako Suzuki (KADOKAWA)
Fumitaka Ito (KADOKAWA)
Tomoe Ishii (KADOKAWA)
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Haruhide Ishiguro (Graphinica; ep 12)
Kazuto Horikawa (Seven; eps 1-12)
Kōjirō Hayashi (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Makoto Takada (Seven; eps 1-12)
Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica; ep 12)
Terunobu Nakanou (Seven; eps 1-12)
Yukinori Oohira (Seven; eps 7-8, 10-12)
Planning:
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (Hakuhodo)
Katsuya Shomori (Futabasha)
Katsuya Watanabe (Tohan Corporation)
Kazuyuki Kobayashi (Warner Music Japan)
Koji Kobayashi
Minoru Hirata (A-Craft)
Takayuki Spacey Yasuda (SPACEY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Taku Horie (Seven)
Tatsuya Shimizu (Amuse)
Yûji Yoshida (Kakao Japan)
Yukinori Hase (Pflug)
Planning Cooperation:
Rie Miyake (Futabasha)
Ryota Ishizuka (Futabasha)
Ryuuichirou Kawasaki (Everystar)
Shin Miyazawa (Futabasha)
Production Advancement:
Jirō Arimoto (eps 2, 7, 12)
Mika Itō (ep 4)
Su Bin Lee (ep 9)
Tae Woo Kim (ep 8)
Takayuki Kumagai (ep 10)
Tatsuo Iritani (eps 3, 8-9)
Terunobu Nakanou (eps 1, 6)
Terunori Teraya (eps 5, 11)
Production Committee:
Aomi Tateyama (Kakao Japan)
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X)
Atsumi Kimura (Pflug)
Chika Ishibashi (Kakao Japan)
Daijō Kudō (KADOKAWA)
Hayato Kajino (Warner Music Japan)
Hideaki Suzuki (Pflug)
Junya Kubo (SPACEY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT)
Junya Tamada (Hakuhodo)
Katsushi Minoura (Futabasha)
Kazufumi Kikushima (KADOKAWA)
Kazuyuki Kobayashi (Warner Music Japan)
Kentarō Tanaka (Warner Music Japan)
Kiyofumi Doi (Pflug)
Kyōichi Nonaka (Futabasha)
Minoru Hirata (A-Craft)
Nana Takemura (SPACEY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT)
Naoki Abe (Warner Music Japan)
Naoki Ishihara (Seven)
Naoko Kondo (Amuse)
Noritomo Isogai (AT-X)
Satoru Kadotani (Hakuhodo)
Satoshi Narita (Tohan Corporation)
Taiga Itō (A-Craft)
Taisuke Hashirayama (Futabasha)
Takayuki Spacey Yasuda (SPACEY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT)
Takeshi Kanou (A-Craft)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Takeshi Morita (Futabasha)
Taku Horie (Seven)
Takumi Inoue (Hakuhodo)
Tomoko Ōnishi (Hakuhodo)
Toshihiro Yano (Amuse)
Toshimitsu Saegusa (Tohan Corporation)
Tsuyoshi Takeuchi (Amuse)
Yoshiharu Yamaguchi (Tohan Corporation)
Yûji Yoshida (Kakao Japan)
Yuu Kondou (SPACEY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT)
Production Desk: Yoshinobu Iwaya
Publicity Manager: Yo Tokou (Slowcurve)
Publicity Producer: Hisako Tasei (Slowcurve)
Recording Assistant:
Ryō Hattori (eps 2-3)
Shunpei Takeuchi
Setting Production: Saori Fukutome
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Sound Effects Assistant: Yoko Sakurai
Special Effects:
Aya Hashigami (ep 2)
Ayumi Yuo (eps 3, 7, 12)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 10)
Naoto Kondō (ep 1)
Shoko Shibuichi (ep 4)
Young-Jin Lee (eps 8-9)
Yukari Fujiki (ep 6)
Yukiharu Obata (eps 5, 11)
Theme Song Performance:
coldrain (OP)
Pile (ED)
Video Editing:
Ayato Yasuda (IMAGICA)
Naho Takahashi (IMAGICA)
Mamoru Miyano as Nobuaki Kanazawa

Akari Uehara as Riona Matsumoto
Hayato Horiuchi as Toshifumi Sakakibara
Hiroyuki Kagura as Ryō Sugisawa
Ibuki Kido as Aimi Murazumi
Kana Yūki as Rina Minami
Kazusa Aranami as Haruka Momoki
Kōdai Sakai as Toshiyuki Fujioka
M.A.O as Chiemi Honda
Mariko Honda as Kaori Maruoka
Megumi Nakajima as Yūna Kobayashi
Mikoi Sasaki as Minako Nakao
Miya Amamiya as Hiroko Yamaguchi
Pile as Ria Iwamura
Risa Yuzuki as Misaki Nakajima
Ryōta Suzuki as Teruaki Nagata
Saki Fujita as Aya Kuramoto
Satoshi Hino as Takuya Sakamoto
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Naoya Hashimoto
Shinya Hamazoe as Shingo Adachi
Shūta Morishima as Shōta Yashiro
Suzuna Kinoshita as Mitsuki Yukimura
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Yūichi Satō
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Toshiyuki Abe
Yū Sanada as Masatoshi Ōi
Yui Horie as Natsuko Honda
Yuka Ōtsubo as Mami Shirokawa
Yuka Ozaki as Aya Matsuoka
Yūma Uchida as Yōsuke Ueda
Yūsuke Sasaki as Kenta Akamatsu
Yuusuke Nagano as Keita Yamashita
Yuusuke Tonozaki as Tatsuya Shinba

Ami Fukushima as Chia Kawano
Fukushi Ochiai as Akira Ōno
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Daisuke Tasaki
Hitoshi Horinouchi as Daiki Kurosawa
Kenji Akabane as Hideki Toyoda
Kimito Totani as Yūsuke Kawakami
Konomi Yūzaki as Akemi Kinoshita
Makoto Takada as Shin Takada
Masashi Uchida as Tsubasa Furusawa
Minori Suzuki as Nami Hirano
Misaki Suzuki as Emi Miyazaki
Miyu Tomita as Masami Matsumoto
Miyuu Tsuji as Satomi Ishii
Rie Hanafusa as Nanami Takumi
Shinnosuke Matsudaira as Homeroom teacher (ep 2)
Suguru Narisawa as Hirofumi Inoue
Yui Makino as Kana Ueda
Yui Nagano as Keita Yamashita 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 4, 10)
Art Base Bam (ep 10)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 7, 12)
CL Corporation (ep 10)
Core (ep 4)
GK Sales (ep 10)
HEBARAKI (ep 11)
J&K Corporation (ep 10)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 8)
Lanshang (ep 10)
Seigasha (ep 6)
Seven Seas (eps 5, 11)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (ep 5)
SMX (eps 7, 12)
Studio CL (ep 4)
Studio Luna (ep 4)
Studio μ (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10, 12
)

TAP (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-11
)

Animation Production: Seven
Backgrounds: Namu Animation
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 4)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 3, 6-9, 12)
CL Corporation (ep 10)
Core (ep 4)
GK Sales (ep 10)
HEBARAKI (eps 5, 11)
J&K Corporation (ep 10)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
Namu Animation (eps 3, 6, 8-9)
Seven Seas (eps 5, 11)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (eps 5, 11)
SMX (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 12
)

Studio CL (ep 4)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 12
)

Studio Gash (ep 5)
Studio Gram (eps 5, 11)
Studio μ (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 12
)

TAP (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10-11
)

In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 4)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 3, 6-9, 12)
CL Corporation (ep 10)
Core (ep 4)
GK Sales (ep 10)
HEBARAKI (eps 5, 11)
J&K Corporation (ep 10)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
Namu Animation (eps 3, 6, 8-9)
Seven Seas (eps 5, 11)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (eps 5, 11)
SMX (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 12
)

Studio CL (ep 4)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 7, 12)
Studio Gash (ep 5)
Studio Gram (eps 5, 11)
Studio μ (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 12
)

TAP (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10-11
)

WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 4, 10)
HEBARAKI (eps 5, 11)
J&K Corporation (ep 10)
J-Plus (ep 7)
Jun Animation (ep 11)
Lanshang (eps 4, 10)
Seigasha (ep 4)
Studio Gimlet (ep 4)
TAP (eps 4, 11)
Music Production: Spacey Music Entertainment
Photography:
Graphinica (OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Seven (eps 1-12)
Production Cooperation:
Courage (eps 5, 11)
Namu Animation (eps 8-9)
Peace & Kindness (eps 4, 10)
Recording Studio:
Studio Inspire
Three S Studio (eps 2-3)
Sound Production:
A-Craft
Dax Production
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tyler Walker
Script: Jeramey Kraatz

ADR Engineer: Domonique French
Assistant ADR Director: Tabitha Ray
Assistant ADR Engineer:
Jamal Roberson
Nicholas Hernandez
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Coby Lewin as Nobuaki Kanazawa

Alejandro Saab as Yousuke Ueda
Alexis Tipton as Chiemi Honda
Amber Lee Connors as Aya Kuramoto
Anthony Bowling as Tatsuya Shinba
Austin Tindle as Shouta Yashiro
Brienne Olvera as Toshiyuki Abe
Brittany Lauda as Mizuki Yukimura
Bryn Apprill as Natsuko Honda
Clifford Chapin as Takuya Sakamoto
Dalton Tindall as Shingo Adachi
Felecia Angelle as Mami Shirokawa
Garret Storms as Kenta Akamatsu
Genna Ford as Kaoru Maruoka
Heather Walker as Rina Minami
Howard Wang as Naoya Hashimoto
Jad Saxton as Misaki Nakajima
Jarrod Greene as Yuuichi Sato
Jean-Luc Hester as Toshiyuki Fujioka
Jeannie Tirado as Aya Matsuoka
Jessica Peterson as Haruka Momoki
John Wesley Go as Keita Yamashita
Justin Briner as Ryo Sugisawa
Kristen McGuire as Hiroko Yamaguchi
Kyle Phillips as Masatoshi Oi
Lindsay Seidel as Aimi Murazami
Matt Shipman as Teruaki Nagata
Megan Shipman as Yuna Kobayashi
Mikaela Krantz as Ria Iwamura
Orion Pitts as Toshifumi Sakakibara
Sarah Wiedenheft as Minako Nakao
Tabitha Ray as Riona Matsumoto

Alex Moore as Tsubasa's Mother (ep 1) 
Amanda Gish as Maki (ep 2)
Ariel Graham as Asuka (ep 1)
Brad Smeaton as Akira Ono
Brandon McInnis as Hirofumi Inoue
Brian Mathis as Male Teacher 1A (ep 1)
Chris Thurman as Daiki Kurosawa
Dallas Reid as Daisuke Tasaki
Daman Mills as Yuusuke Kawakami
David Wald as Male Teacher 2A (ep 2)
Dawn M. Bennett as Satomi Ishii
Drew Bramlett as Shin Takada
Drew Breedlove as Hayato (ep 1)
Elijah Muller as Yoshifumi (ep 2)
Emily Fajardo as Emi Miyazaki
Ethan Gallardo as Motoki (ep 2)
Jennifer Alyx as Akemi Kinoshita
Jill Harris as Nami Hirano
Kasi Hollowell as Megumi (ep 1)
Kristin McGuire as Hiroko Yamaguchi 
Kristin Sutton as Female Student 1A (ep 1)
Lynsey Hale as Misaki Nakajima 
Megan Emerick as Kana Ueda
Mike McFarland as Tsubasa's Father (ep 1)
Natalie Hoover as Chia Kawano
Rachel Glass as Hanako (ep 1)
Ricco Fajardo as Hideki Toyoda
Sara Ragsdale as Masami (ep 2)
Skyler McIntosh as Nanami Takumi
Stephen Fu as Shota Yashiro
Stephen Sanders as Tsubasa Furusawa
Travis Mullenix as Mizuuchi (ep 2)
Tyler Walker as Makoto (ep 1)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (Subtitled)
FUNimation Entertainment (Dubbed)
Wakanim (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Crunchyroll
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (French-speaking countries)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Gordon Rijnders

Julian Tennstedt as Nobuaki Kanazawa

Bernd Egger as Kenta Akamatsu
Jennifer Weiß as Chiemi Honda
Leonie Dubuc as Riona Matsumoto
Magdalena Höfner as Ryou Sugisawa
Olivia Büschken as Natsuko Honda
Paul-Lino Krenz as Naoya Hashimoto
Saskia Glück as Mitsuki Yukimura
Sophie Lechtenbrink as Ria Iwamura
Vera Bunk as Aimi Murazumi

Aliana Schmitz as Kana Ueda
Alma Maja Ernst as Operator
Angelina Geisler as Kaori Maruoka
Anni C. Salander as Nami Hirano
Artur Weimann as Daisuke Tasaki
Jenny van der Wall as Minako Nakao
Luisa Casper as
Haruka Momoki
Satomi Ishii
Marc Bluhm as Masatoshi Ooi
Patrick Giese as Toshiyuki Abe
Tom Raczko as Yousuke Ueda
Vincent Borko as Takuya Sakamoto
Volkmar Leif Gilbert as Keita Yamashita

German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology