×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Domonique FRENCH

Birth name: Domonique Marquis French
Hometown: Garland, TX (residence)
E-mail: domoniquefrench@yahoo.com
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
After School Dice Club (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV) : ADR Prep
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 6)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 11-13)
Am I Actually the Strongest? (TV) : ADR Script
Angels of Death (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 16)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
Assassination Classroom (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 3-4)
Azur Lane (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 4)
Back Arrow (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Barakamon (TV) : ADR Engineer (Lead)
Beast Tamer (TV) : ADR Prep
Black Clover (TV) : ADR Engineer (4 episodes
eps 145-146, 151, 160
)
, Lead ADR Engineer (eps 121-123)
Black Summoner (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 10)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) : ADR Engineer
BLUELOCK (TV) : ADR Prep, Assistant ADR Engineer
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) : ADR Engineer (eps 10-13)
Buddy Daddies (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 21), Lead ADR Engineer (ep 17)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) : ADR Engineer
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) : ADR Engineer
Chio's School Road (TV) : ADR Engineer
Concrete Revolutio (TV) : ADR Engineer
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (6 episodes
eps 14-17, 19, 23
)

D.Gray-man (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 52-103)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (ep 1)
(The) Daily Life of the Immortal King (TV) : ADR Prep
Dance with Devils (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 1), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 2-4, 7-12)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) : ADR Engineer (8 episodes
eps 6, 13-18, 20
)
, Lead ADR Engineer (eps 21-23)
Date A Live III (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 7)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 2, 9), ADR Prep
Dies irae (TV) : ADR Engineer
Divine Gate (TV) : ADR Engineer
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 2, 5, 9-11)
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) : ADR Engineer
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) : ADR Engineer
Fire Force (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 20)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) : ADR Engineer (eps 2, 8-9)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 7)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 8-9)
Gangsta. (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 2), Lead ADR Engineer (ep 1)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-12), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 13-26)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 23)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV) : ADR Engineer
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
Harukana Receive (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 12
)

(The) Helpful Fox Senko-san (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 2)
Hensuki (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) : ADR Engineer (5 episodes
eps 11-12, 20-22
)

Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) : ADR Engineer
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (ep 3)
HYOUKA (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 13-17)
I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss (TV) : ADR Prep
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 10-11)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) : ADR Engineer
Josee, The Tiger and the Fish (movie) : ADR Engineer
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 3-4, 7-10), Lead ADR Engineer (7 episodes
eps 0-2, 5-6, 11-12
)

Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) : ADR Engineer
KamiKatsu: Working for God in a Godless World (TV) : ADR Engineer
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (ep 8)
King's Game The Animation (TV) : ADR Engineer
Knight's & Magic (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-4)
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie) : ADR Engineer
Kochoki (TV) : ADR Engineer
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 22)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 11), Lead ADR Engineer
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) : ADR Engineer
Listeners (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 10), Lead ADR Engineer
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (eps 2-4, 8-10)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
(The) Maid I Hired Recently Is Mysterious (TV) : ADR Prep
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 3)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) : ADR Engineer
Million Arthur (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-3), Lead ADR Engineer
Million Arthur (TV 2) : Lead ADR Engineer
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (6 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Engineer
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) : ADR Engineer (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 10-11, 14, 18, 22-23
)
, Lead ADR Engineer (15 episodes
eps 4, 6-9, 12-13, 15-17, 19-21, 24-25
)

More Than a Married Couple, But Not Lovers (TV) : ADR Prep (ep 3)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
My Hero Academia (TV 3) : ADR Engineer (eps 39, 42), Lead ADR Engineer (ep 41)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) : ADR Engineer (eps 87-88)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) : ADR Engineer (12 episodes
eps 91-96, 100-103, 107, 112
)

My Hero Academia (TV 6) : ADR Engineer (eps 119, 129)
My Senpai Is Annoying (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Nanbaka (ONA) : ADR Engineer (ep 25)
Nekopara (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 3)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) : ADR Engineer
One Piece (TV 1999) : ADR Engineer
Overlord (TV) : ADR Engineer
Parallel World Pharmacy (TV) : ADR Prep
Plunderer (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1, 6, 14), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 2-5, 7)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) : ADR Engineer
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 27)
RE-MAIN (TV) : ADR Engineer
RobiHachi (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 7)
Sarazanmai (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) : ADR Engineer
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
Seven Days War (movie) : Lead ADR Engineer
Shangri-La Frontier (TV) : ADR Prep
Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 11-12)
Shin Godzilla (live-action movie) : ADR Supervisor
Shōnen Maid (TV) : ADR Engineer
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) : ADR Engineer (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 20-21, 24
)
, Lead ADR Engineer
Sing a Bit of Harmony (movie) : ADR Engineer
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV) : ADR Prep
Solo Leveling (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV) : ADR Engineer
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 11)
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) : ADR Engineer
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
(The) Stranger by the Shore (movie) : ADR Engineer
Sugar Apple Fairy Tale (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV) : ADR Engineer
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 26, 31-33)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) : ADR Engineer
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 3-4), Assistant ADR Engineer , Lead ADR Engineer (eps 5-12)
Tsugumomo (TV) : ADR Engineer
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) : ADR Engineer
Tsuredure Children (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (eps 3-5)
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV) : ADR Prep
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (eps 5-7)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
World Witches Take Off! (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 8)
Yu Yu Hakusho (OAV 2018) : ADR Engineer
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 17-26)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 14)

Cast in:
(English version)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (ep 1)
Dance with Devils (TV) (eps 4, 12)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV)
Overlord (TV)
Tsuredure Children (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none