Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© BONES:Sho Aikawa/ Concrete Revolutio Production Committee


Alternative title:
Concrete Revolutio
Concrete Revolutio: Chōjin Gensō (Japanese)
Concrete Revolutio: Chōjin Gensō The Last Song (Japanese)
コンクリート・レボルティオ~超人幻想~ THE LAST SONG (Japanese)
Themes: superpowers
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Titans from outer space, life forms from a mystical world, phantoms and goblins from ancient times, cyborgs created by scientists, relics that rose out of the ruins of ancient civilizations. In another Japan, it's not just a question of “what if”—it's a reality. Some of the superhumans choose to keep their identities a secret, while others bask in their superhuman fame. Jiro Hitoyoshi, member of the Superhuman Bureau, keeps track of their doings.
User Ratings: 65 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Very good: 24 votes (sub:20, raw:1, dub:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 112 users, rank: #3863 (of 7112)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.200 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6474, rank: #2126 (of 7125)
Weighted mean: 7.334 (Good+), rank: #1674 (of 7125) (seen all: 7.34 / seen some: 7.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.364 (Good+), rank: #1368 (of 5383)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2016-04-03
Opening Theme:
"Warireru Dōkoku" (割レル慟哭; Smashing Lamentation) by ZAQ
Ending Theme:
"ALL-WAYS" by Yohske Yamamoto feat. Nami Tamaki
Insert song:
"Azuma e Nishi e" (東へ西へ) by Yuuya Asaoka (ep 19)
"Chiisai Glass -Resentment ver.-" (小さいグラス -Resentment ver.-) by Candy Sun (ep 15)
"Hachi no Musashi wa Shinda no Sa" (ハチのムサシは死んだのさ) by Rika Mayama (ep 18)
"Shuppatsu no Uta" (出発の歌) by Cutemen (ep 14)
"Sora ni Hoshi ga Aru yō ni" (空に星があるように) by Takashi Utsunomiya (ep 16)
"Toki no Sugiyuku Mama ni" (時の過ぎゆくままに) by Demon Kakka (ep 21)
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Mizushima
Series Composition: Shou Aikawa
Script:
Gen Urobuchi (ep 7)
Kazuki Nakashima (ep 3)
Masaki Tsuji (ep 4)
Shou Aikawa (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-11
)

Storyboard:
Ken Ootsuka (eps 15, 21, 24)
Kou Matsuo (ep 24)
Namimi Sanjo (eps 14, 19)
Seiji Mizushima (OP; eps 22, 24)
Seung Hui Son (ep 19)
Shinji Ishihira (eps 16, 23-24)
Tomo Ōkubo (ep 20)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (eps 18, 22, 24)
Yasushi Muraki (ep 22)
Yoshiharu Ashino (ep 17)
Episode Director:
Fumio Maezono (ep 16)
Kazuo Miyake (eps 18, 23)
Naoki Hishikawa (eps 14, 21, 24)
Takanori Yano (eps 17, 23)
Tomo Ōkubo (eps 15, 20, 24)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (ep 22)
Unit Director: Tomoyuki Kurokawa (OP)
Original creator: Shou Aikawa
Original Character Design:
Hekiru Hikawa
Noizi Ito
Ryō Hirao
Character Design: Yoshiyuki Ito
Chief Animation Director: Yoshiyuki Ito
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 16)
Atsushi Hasebe (eps 15, 21, 24)
Eiko Saito (ep 22)
Hideko Saito (ep 18)
Hitomi Odashima (eps 21, 24)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 16)
Kazumi Inadome (eps 18, 22)
Kouji Murai (eps 19, 22)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 19)
Noriko Morishima (eps 14, 20, 23)
Takaaki Izumo (eps 19, 23)
Takafumi Mitani (eps 17, 20, 23)
Yoshiyuki Ito (OP,ED; ep 24)
Yoshiyuki Kohira (eps 15, 21, 24)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima

2D Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 19, 22)
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica; ep 19)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; 6 episodes
eps 14-17, 19, 21
)

Natsuko Satou (Graphinica; eps 14-24)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 14-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 15)
Akari Abe (ep 15)
Akari Saitō (Animocaramel; ep 18)
Arisa Hoshina (Bones Animation Dept.; 9 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-23
)

Aya Kobashi (eps 15, 24)
Ayaka Kawai (eps 15, 20, 22)
Ayumi Ueno (Animocaramel; eps 18, 23)
Azusa Nakano (5 episodes
eps 18-20, 23-24
)

Emi Sakamoto (ep 14)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 22)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 19)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 14)
Kazuki Hasunuma (ep 16)
Keiko Oyama (ep 21)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 21)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 22)
Mame Iwata (eps 18-20)
Michihiro Kosaka (ep 19)
Midori Yui (ep 22)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 14)
Namiko Ishidate (ep 17)
Nana Yamazaki (Animocaramel; ep 18)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 17)
Nonoka Takebayashi (Bones Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-22
)

Ryuhei Sada (Studio Toki; eps 16-17)
Saki Yoshimura (Animocaramel; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-24
)

Shino Ninomiya (ep 16)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 15, 17-24)
Takafumi Hino (ep 19)
Takuma Nakamura (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 14-15, 17-24)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 17)
Tamako Horiuchi (ep 18)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 19, 21)
Wakana Murakami (ep 19)
William Lee (ep 3)
Yosuke Murata (Studio Toki; eps 16-17, 24)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 23)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 20)
Atsushi Hasebe (ep 18)
Eiko Saito (ep 23)
Hitomi Odashima (ep 22)
Kazumi Inadome (eps 19, 23-24)
Noriko Morishima (eps 17, 24)
Takaaki Izumo (ep 24)
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 22)
Yoshiyuki Kohira (ep 18)
Assistant Episode Director: Tomoyuki Kurokawa (ep 18)
Assistant Mechanical Animation Director: Kenta Yokoya (ep 23)
Associate producer: Shinnosuke Nomura
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier PLATZ; eps 14-24)
Atsuko Sakakura (Bamboo; ep 23)
Ayu Kawamoto (Kusanagi; ep 18)
Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo; ep 23)
Harumi Okamoto (Bamboo; ep 18)
Hazuki Yoshimura (Atelier PLATZ; eps 14-24)
Hiroki Matsumoto
Hiromu Sasaki (Bamboo; eps 22, 24)
Izumi Hirabayashi (Bamboo; 4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22
)

jie Wang (Triple A; 7 episodes
eps 14-16, 19, 22-24
)

Kaori Fujii (Atelier PLATZ; 9 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 19-24
)

Kentaro Onuki (Bamboo; ep 22)
Li Ying Shi (Triple A; 7 episodes
eps 14-16, 19, 22-24
)

Miho Tsurumachi (Atelier PLATZ; eps 14-24)
Riko Nakamura (Bamboo; 4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22
)

Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier PLATZ; eps 17, 22-23)
Sachiko Koyama (Atelier PLATZ; eps 14-17)
Saori Sone (Bamboo; 5 episodes
eps 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Shan Hong Yin (Triple A; 8 episodes
eps 14-17, 19, 22-24
)

Su Rok Jeong (Bamboo; eps 18-19)
Takeshi Sudo (Bamboo; eps 19, 21, 24)
Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo; eps 18, 22, 24)
Tomonori Katō (Bamboo; 5 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo; ep 19)
Xiao Hong Qiu (Triple A; 8 episodes
eps 14-17, 19, 22-24
)

Yuka Hirama (Atelier PLATZ; eps 14-24)
Yumiko Sudou (Bamboo; eps 18, 21-24)
Yun Zhang (Triple A; 8 episodes
eps 14-17, 19, 22-24
)

Yun Ying Ma (Triple A; 8 episodes
eps 14-17, 19, 22-24
)

CG:
Daisuke Hosokawa (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 14-24)
Ryousuke Mitsutake (Bones Photography Dept.; ep 14)
Takuma Miyake (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 14-24)
Yōta Andō (OP,ED)
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Hitomi Odashima (ep 16)
Chief Mechanical Animation Director: Ken Ootsuka
Color Coordination:
Ayako Kurome (4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 21, 24
)

Chizue Saitou (ep 24)
Michiko Kado (ep 18)
Nozomi Andô (ep 22)
Satoshi Takezawa (OP,ED)
Takako Uemura (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Yusaku Harada (ep 16)
Finish Animation:
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 17)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; eps 15, 19)
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; ep 22)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; ep 22)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 20)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; ep 17)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 20)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; ep 22)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 14)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 14)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 21)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 17)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish; ep 21)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 14)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 19)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 17)
Hitoki Takeda (FINE COLORs; ep 22)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 21)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 17)
Jie Meng (Wish; eps 14, 24)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 20)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 14)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish; ep 17)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 15)
Kanta Matsuda (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; ep 15)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 24)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 19)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 20)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; ep 21)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 17)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 17)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 20)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 20)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; eps 17, 24)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; ep 22)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; ep 19)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Miki Kukubo (FINE COLORs; ep 22)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 21)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish; ep 19)
Miyuki Sato (Wish; ep 15)
Momono Sasaki (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; ep 14)
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Nao Horiuchi (FINE COLORs; ep 22)
Nao Kamiyama (Wish; ep 15)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; eps 19, 24)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 21)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 14)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 15)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; ep 22)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 14)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 24)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 21)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 19)
Saho Harada (Wish; ep 21)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; ep 22)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; eps 15, 24)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 21)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; ep 14)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 20)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 20)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 14)
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; ep 22)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 21)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 20)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 20)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 24)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 15)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 17)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 15)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 15)
Finish Check Assistance:
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 24)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 24)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 24)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; ep 23)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 23)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 23)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 23)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 23)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 23)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 24)
In-Between Animation:
Fumiko Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 15, 18-24 even
)

Hiromi Masuko (eps 14-15, 19)
Keiko Abu (ep 20)
Keiko Oyama (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 20, 24
)

Keiko Watanabe (eps 14, 18)
Kimiko Hoshi (ep 19)
Miyuki Yano (ep 19)
Shunsuke Shishido (ep 21)
Taeko Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 15, 19-20, 22, 24
)

In-Between Check:
Fumiko Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 15, 18-24 even
)

Koichi Iwanaga (eps 19, 23)
Ru Jun Fan (ep 16)
Shunsuke Shishido (OP,ED; eps 14, 17, 21)
Insert Song Performance:
Candy Sun (ep 15)
Cutemen (ep 14)
Demon Kogure (ep 21)
Rika Mayama (ep 18)
Seikima II (Demon Kakka; ep 21)
Takashi Utsunomiya (ep 16)
Yuuya Asaoka (ep 19)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (eps 17, 22)
Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; ep 17)
Akari Abe (eps 17, 21-22)
Akiko Kumada (ep 20)
Akiko Nakano (eps 16, 20)
Akio Kitahara (ep 23)
Akira Iwasaki (ep 14)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 23)
Anna Yamaguchi (eps 17, 21)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 23)
Atsushi Hasebe (eps 14, 24)
Atsushi Itou (ep 23)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 16)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 18)
Ayaka Kawai (7 episodes
eps 15-21 odd, 22-24
)

Chiharu Sato (Studio Z; OP; 4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22, 24
)

Daisuke Agata (ep 17)
Eiji Komatsu (OP; eps 15, 21, 24)
Eiko Saito (eps 19, 22, 24)
Emi Sakamoto (eps 14, 19-20)
Erika Okada (eps 15, 21, 24)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 15, 21, 24)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 20)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 21)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 22)
Hideki Kakita (ep 24)
Hideko Saito (eps 14, 18)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 23)
Hiromi Muranaka (OP; eps 18, 22-23)
Hironori Sawada (eps 15, 18)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 17, 24)
Hitomi Odashima (OP; eps 19, 23-24)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 14)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 23)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 21)
Kazue Motohiro (ep 21)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 23)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 18)
Kazuki Ito (eps 19, 24)
Kazumi Inadome (eps 14, 18, 22)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 23)
Keiko Takano (eps 15, 22, 24)
Keisuke Watabe (Studio Hercules; ep 15)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 20)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 2)
Kenta Yokoya (OP; 5 episodes
eps 14, 18-19, 22, 24
)

Kentarō Fujihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 17)
Kōichi Takai (6 episodes
eps 14, 17-19, 22-23
)

Kouji Murai (5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Kumiko Kakoi (ep 21)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 14, 17, 19)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 21)
Kyoko Taketani (ep 18)
Maki Fujita (ep 20)
Makito Uehara (ep 22)
Mame Iwata (ep 23)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 17)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 15, 18)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 17)
Masahiro Kogure (ep 19)
Masami Obari (ep 24)
Masashi Nomura (ep 23)
Masato Okada (ep 17)
Masaya Sekizaki (eps 15, 20, 24)
Mayumi Oda (eps 1, 4)
Midori Sawaki (eps 18-19)
Midori Yui (eps 21-22)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 18)
Minami Sakura (eps 18-24 even)
Mino Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 18-24 even
)

Misao Abe (ep 18)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 4)
Naoya Takahashi (ep 17)
Naoyuki Asano (ep 24)
Nobuaki Nagano (OP; 4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 23-24
)

Nobuhiko Kawakami (5 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 22, 24
)

Nobuki Nakamura (ep 18)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 20, 24)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 16)
Noriko Morishima (eps 14, 20, 23)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 22)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 20)
Nozomi Sakamoto (eps 20, 24)
Rui Kondou (ep 18)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 22)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 19)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (Studio Wanpack; ep 17)
Ryuhei Sada (ep 16)
Ryuji Totake (eps 18, 23)
Sakiko Uda (ep 24)
Saori Den (ep 18)
Saori Suruki (eps 15, 20, 24)
Satomi Nishio (ep 17)
Shigeki Sato (eps 16, 20)
Shiho Tanaka (ep 24)
Shingo Abe (eps 22, 24)
Shinobu Chikada (Studio Wanpack; ep 17)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 14, 22, 24)
Shiori Hosaka (ep 21)
Shōji Yamada (ep 14)
Shuuichirou Manabe (eps 18, 22, 24)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 21)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 21)
Takaaki Izumo (eps 15, 19, 23)
Takafumi Hino (OP; eps 23-24)
Takafumi Mitani (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 20, 23-24
)

Takako Onishi (ep 23)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 24)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 19, 22-23)
Takeshi Yoshioka (ep 24)
Takumitsu Ookoda (Studio Wanpack; ep 17)
Tamako Horiuchi (ep 24)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 16)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 24)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 24)
Tatsuya Miki (OP; ep 22)
Teruyo Katō (ep 17)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 15)
Tohru Shigeta (ep 17)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 22)
Tomoko Tanaka (eps 21, 24)
Tomomi Ishii (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 24
)

Tomomi Noda (eps 15, 20, 24)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 15)
Tomoya Atsumi (eps 17, 21)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 17)
Toru Yoshida (ep 24)
Toshiko Baba (ep 18)
William Lee (ep 3)
Yasushi Muraki (OP; ep 24)
Yō Imano (ep 19)
Yoko Komaki (ep 16)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 15)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 20, 24)
Yoshiyuki Ito (eps 22-23)
Yoshiyuki Kohira (eps 15, 24)
Yosuke Murata (ep 23)
Youki Ebisu (eps 19, 23)
Young Hae Jang (ep 16)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 20)
Yuichi Kurosawa (ep 17)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 10)
Yukari Kizaki (eps 15, 20, 24)
Yukihiro Hanawa (ep 16)
Yukiko Busa (eps 15, 21, 24)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 14, 19)
Yūko Danki (OP; 7 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19, 21-24
)

Yuta Tsuchiya (OP)
Yutaka Nakamura (ep 2)
Mechanical animation Director:
Ken Ootsuka (OP; eps 15, 21, 24)
Kenta Yokoya (eps 18, 22)
Nobuaki Nagano (eps 14, 19, 23)
Monitor Graphics:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 19, 22)
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica; ep 19)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; 6 episodes
eps 14-17, 19, 21
)

Natsuko Satou (Graphinica; eps 14-24)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 14-24)
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; eps 14-15)
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 19-21)
Emi Kojima (Graphinica; eps 14-24)
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; eps 20, 22)
Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; 4 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 21
)

Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica; eps 23-24)
Hyo Gyu Park (Graphinica; eps 23-24)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; eps 15-18, 21)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica; ep 18)
Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica; OP; eps 14-17)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; eps 16-24)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; eps 16, 18-19)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica; ep 23)
Takao Saito (Graphinica; OP)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica; ep 17)
Yoshihiro Sekiya (Graphinica; eps 20, 22)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica; ep 16)
Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica; eps 19, 23-24)
Yurie Yoshioka (Graphinica; eps 15-17, 21)
Planning: Ken'ichi Yatomi
Theme Song Performance:
Nami Tamaki (ED)
Yohske Yamamoto (ED)
ZAQ (OP)
Aki Toyosaki as Emi Kino
Kaito Ishikawa as Jirō Hitoyoshi
Sumire Uesaka as Kikko Hoshino

Ayana Taketatsu as Earth-chan
Daisuke Namikawa as Yoshiaki Satomi
Eriko Nakamura as Fūrōta
Kenichi Suzumura as Raito Shiba
Mai Yamane as Michiko Tōzaki
Shinichiro Miki as Magotake Hitoyoshi
Tetsuo Kanao as Daishi Akita
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Hyōma Yoshimura
Toru Ohkawa as Uru

Ayaka Ohashi as Jackie (ep 15)
Ayane Sakura as Devilo (ep 17)
Ayumu Murase as Yumihiko Otonashi
Eiji Sekiguchi as Jonathan Morrell (ep 20)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Shakko
Hideo Ishikawa as Dragongod Asahi (ep 19)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Koichi Amato (ep 16)
Hiroshi Naka as Shigeru Tachibana
Jouji Nakata as Carolco Wilder (ep 20)
Kouki Uchiyama as Shin (ep 16)
Kousuke Takaguchi as Zumanan (ep 17)
Minako Kotobuki as Wakamura Yuuko (ep 18)
Miyuu Sawai as Claudia (ep 15)
Naomi Ōzora as
Kage Koma (ep 19)
Tekkamen Kenshi (ep 19)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Jack Flash (ep 18)
Rikako Aida as Kage Shinnoshin
Satomi Akesaka as Haruka Haruka Aki (Arachne)
Seria Fukagawa as Rose (ep 15)
Takahiro Mizushima as Human Man (ep 18)
Takehito Koyasu as Up-Down (ep 17)
Takuya Masumoto as Cobra (ep 16)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Ganba (ep 16)
Toa Yukinari as Devila (ep 17)
Yuyuki Kozena as Komorin (ep 17)
Japanese companies
2D/Monitor Works: Graphinica
Animation Production: BONES
CG Production: Bones Photography Dept.
Color Coordination: Wish (ep 10)
Color Inspection: Wish (ep 10)
Internet Streaming:
GyaO!
Niconico
Key Animation:
Eagle Nest (ep 6)
Studio Hercules (ep 2)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Studio Z (eps 1, 6)
Original Creator: BONES
Photography: Graphinica
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
English cast
French staff
French cast
(none)
Caroline Combes as Emi Kino
Grégory Laisné as Jiro Hitoyoshi
Valérie Bachère as Kikko Hoshino

Clara Soares as Furota
French companies
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Latin America)
Daisuki (Latin America and Spain, expired)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: KSM
German cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Distributor: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Brazil)
Daisuki (Brazil and Portugal, expired)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...