Caroline COMBES

Non-anime roles:
Yuffie in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (French)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Kirarin Revolution (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Saison 3)

Cast in:
(French version)
After School Midnighters (movie) as Mako
Angel Heart (TV) as Tomomi
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Jun Naruse
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Irina Pouffanovitch; Yukiko Kanzaki
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Irina Pouffanovitch; Yukiko Kanzaki
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Irina Pouffanovitch; Yukiko Kanzaki
Attack on Titan (TV) as Christa; Mina Caroline; Petra Ral
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Christa Lenz
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Historia Reiss
Attack on Titan Part 1 – Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Christa Lenz; Petra Ral
Attack on Titan Part 2 – Jiyuu no Tsubasa (movie) as Petra Ral
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) as Christa Lenz
Baki (ONA)
Bakuman. (TV) as Mina Azuki
Beelzebub (TV) as Baby Bell; Yuka
Black Clover (TV) as Aruru; Fana; Soeur Lily Aquaria
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Fabiola; Shenhua
Bleach (TV) as Isane Kotetsu; Kujo Nozomi; Suzumebachi; Unagiya
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) as Migaila
(The) Case of Hana & Alice (movie) as Tetsuko "Alice" Arisugawa
Clockwork Planet (TV) as AnchoR
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Alice Shaing; Anna Clement
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Emi Kino
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Emi Kino
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Ballibeastmon; Beastmon; Chibikamemon; Cutemon/Chibitortomon; Ladydevilmon; Laylamon; Lilamon; Mère de Cutemon; Pickmonz; Sparrowmon
Endride (TV) as Falarion
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Eureka enfant; Gidget
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Midori Kitakami
Fairy Tail (TV) as Lisanna; Lucky; Lyra; Plue
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Aries; Aska; Frosch; Lisanna Strauss; Plue
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Lisanna Strauss
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Zera
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Lisanna Strauss; Swan
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Yuffie Kisaragi
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Alice Nakiri; Mayumi Kurase; Nao Sadasuka; Urara Kawashima
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Alice Nakiri; Lucie Hugo; Nao Sadatsuka; Urara Kawashima
Fruits Basket (TV) as Kisa Sôma; Mine Kuramae
(The) Garden of Words (movie) as Satô
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Emma Tsuda
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Suzu
Giovanni's Island (movie)
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Marron
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Aruka; Mito Freecs; Nanika; Piyon; Reina
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Gentoku Ryûbi
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Gentoku Ryûbi
K-ON! (movie) as Ui Hirasawa
K-ON! (TV) as Ui Hirasawa
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Sayaka Katahara
Kill la Kill (TV) as Mako Mankanshoku
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Cobéni Hanasaki (Saison 3)
Kiznaiver (TV) as Nico Niiyama
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Irina Pouffanovitch; Yukiko Kanzaki
Kurenai (TV) as Soju Kuhoin; Yuno Hoduki
Lost Song (ONA) as Finis
My Hero Academia (TV) as Inko Midoriya; Mina Ashido
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Himiko Toga; Ibara Shiozaki; Inko Midoriya; Mina Ashido; Sirius
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as Mina Ashido
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) as Makira Tachibana
No Game, No Life (TV) as Jibril; Reine
No Game, No Life Zero (movie) as Jibril
One Piece (TV); Wicca (new dub - 1st voice)
One Punch Man (OAV) as Tatsumaki
One Punch Man (TV) as Tatsumaki
Overlord II (TV) as Edstrôm
Overlord III (TV) as Arche
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Ada Vessalius; Sharon Rainsworth
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Inezia (Elesa)
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea (movie)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Madoka Kaname
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Madoka Kaname
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Madoka Kaname
revisions (TV) as Marin Temari
RIN-NE (TV) as Rokumon
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Actrice (ep 183); Amie de Molly 3 (ep 170); Capitaine (ep 174); Diana; Fan (ep 192); Fan 3 (ep 185); Fille 1 (ep 176); Hôtesse (ep 188); Lycéenne (ep 178); Mélissa (ep 185); Olivia / Sailor Saturne; Parèdres du miroir (eps 167-171); Pissenlit (ep 171); Sailor Hôtesse 1 (ep 188)
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Lilika; Olivia / Sailor Saturne
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Nanou
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie as Diana
Samurai Girls (TV) as Jubei Yagyu
A Silent Voice (movie) as Naoka Ueno
Space Dandy (TV) as 033H (ep 9); Adélie (ep 5); Alethia (ep 11)
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Hitomi Uehara
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Nori; Verthandi (ep 17); Yui
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Yui
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Lailah
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Lailah
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Beni; Kiro; L'institutrice
Terraformars (TV) as Sheila Levitt
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Hong
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Lisa Mishima
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Kaede Kaburagi
Time Jam: Valerian & Laureline (French TV) as Ameïcha
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Kasumi Takamiya
X (TV) as Yuzuriha Nekoi
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Katie; Lulugubre; Shogunyan
Zatch Bell (TV) as Kolulu; Naomi; Tia
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none