×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

One Punch Man (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
One-Punch Man
ワンパンマン (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: One-Punch Man is a super hero who has trained so hard that his hair has fallen out, and who can overcome any enemy with one punch. However, because he is so strong, he has become bored and frustrated with winning all his battles so easily. (from manga)
User Ratings: 1886 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 402 votes (sub:346, dub:31, raw:3, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:19
9 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
2 Italian subtitled
2 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 618 votes (sub:504, dub:74, raw:7, ?:1, others:32
11 Spanish subtitled
8 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Italian subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled subtitled
)
 Very good: 438 votes (sub:364, dub:44, raw:5, ?:3, others:22
17 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Indonesia subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 214 votes (sub:182, dub:23, ?:2, others:7
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 72 votes (sub:60, dub:9, others:3
1 Russian edited dub
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 50 votes (sub:46, dub:4)
 Not really good: 28 votes (sub:27, dub:1)
 Weak: 20 votes (sub:20)
 Bad: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Awful: 19 votes (sub:17, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 9 votes (sub:9)
Seen in part or in whole by 2793 users, rank: #388 (of 8960)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.213 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.8019, rank: #348 (of 9073)
Weighted mean: 8.193 (Very good+), rank: #327 (of 9073) (seen all: 8.23 / seen some: 7.83 / won't finish: 4.21)
Bayesian estimate: 8.188 (Very good+), rank: #217 (of 6826)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2015-10-04
2015-10-10 (Spain, Canal + Xtra)
2016-07-16 (Animax Taiwan)
2016-07-16 (Toonami)
2016-09-12 (Animax Asia)
2016-10-12 (Animax India)
2017-07-01 (Netflix - Latin America)
2018 (ETC...TV - Chile)
2018-05-21 to 2018-06-05 (Willax TV, Peru)
2018-08-05 to 2018-09-09 (ETC, Chile)
2018-11-03 to 2018-11-18 (Philippines, Yey!)
2022-01-03 (Comedy Central Latin America)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"The Hero!! ~Ikareru Ken ni Honō o Tsukeru~" (THE HERO!! ~怒れる拳に火をつけろ~;The Hero!! Set Fire to the Furious Fist) by JAM Project
Ending Theme:
"Hoshi Yori Saki ni Mitsukete Ageru" (星より先に見つけてあげる;I'll Find It Before the Stars for You) by Hiroko Moriguchi
"Kanashimi tachi wo Dakishimete" (悲しみたちを抱きしめて) by Hiroko Moriguchi (ep 12)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 4
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    One Punch Man (Blu-ray) 2017-04-25 (from $26.60)
Blu-ray (Region B)
    One Punch Man - Complete Season 1 [AU] (Blu-ray) 2017-06-07
    One Punch Man - Collection 1 [UK] [Collector's Edition] (Blu-ray) 2017-07-03
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    One Punch Man [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2017-04-25 (from $39.46)
    One Punch Man - Complete Season 1 [AU] (BD+DVD) 2017-06-07
DVD (Region 1)
    One Punch Man (DVD) 2017-04-25 (from $35.99)
DVD (Region 2)
    One Punch Man - Collection 1 [UK] (DVD) 2017-07-03
DVD (Region 4)
    One Punch Man - Complete Season 1 [AU] (DVD) 2017-06-07

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shingo Natsume
Series Composition: Tomohiro Suzuki
Script:
Tomohiro Suzuki (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Katsunori Shibata (ep 4)
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ED; eps 4, 6)
Shingo Natsume (OP; eps 1-3, 12)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (eps 8-11)
Yousuke Hatta (eps 3, 7)
Episode Director:
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 4, 8)
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (eps 2, 6, 10)
Shingo Natsume (eps 1, 12)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (eps 5, 9)
Yousuke Hatta (eps 3, 7, 11)
Unit Director:
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ED)
Shingo Natsume (OP)
Original creator:
ONE (story)
Yūsuke Murata (art)
Character Design: Chikashi Kubota
Chief Animation Director:
Chikashi Kubota (eps 2-11)
Animation Director:
Chikashi Kubota (OP, ED; eps 1, 12)
Hidehiko Sawada (ep 5)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kōji Ōdate (ep 8)
Minami Yoshida (ep 8)
Se Jun Kim (eps 4, 11)
Seung Chul Ryu (DR Movie; eps 5, 7, 10)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 9)
Mechanical design: Takaharu Ozaki (ep 12)
Sound Director: Shōji Hata
Director of Photography: Akane Fushihara
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Komamoto (ep 7)
Akitsugu Hisagi (eps 1, 7)
Arifumi Imai (ep 6)
Fumika Kimura (ep 9)
Gosei Oda (ep 9)
Haruna Katsu (ep 3)
Hee Jin Jung (DR Movie; eps 5, 10)
Hidehiko Sawada (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Takashima (ep 7)
Hye Soon Byeon (DR Movie; ep 5)
Jae Hoon Choi (DR Movie; eps 5, 10)
Kazuto Wakayama (eps 3, 10, 12)
Keiichirō Watanabe (eps 8, 12)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 7, 11)
Keita Nagasaka (eps 3, 7-10)
Kimi Kurata (ep 9)
Kyung Min Kang (ep 8)
Maho Takagi (ep 9)
Mahora Muraki (eps 10-11)
Mai Toda (eps 6-9)
Masayuki Katou (ep 8)
Michiko Ishida (ep 8)
Minami Yoshida (eps 1, 9)
Moeko Mitsuki (Nomad; ep 8)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 2-4, 6-12)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 9)
Norifumi Kugai (ep 8)
Reo Kawamoto (eps 4, 6, 9-12)
Rikiya Okano (Nomad; ep 8)
Ryō Saitō (eps 3, 10)
Ryuga Fujiwara (ep 11)
Satomi Nishio (eps 9, 11)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 6)
Se Jun Kim (ep 6)
Seishirō Nagaya (ep 8)
Shin'ya Segawa (ep 9)
Shinsuke Gomi (eps 9, 11)
Shogo Matsumoto (ep 8)
Su Kyung Im (DR Movie; ep 10)
Takahiro Horio (ep 4)
Tatsuya Akitsu (ep 3)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 7)
Tensho Sato (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 7, 10, 12)
Yeon Soon Jeong (DR Movie; ep 10)
Yoshimi Shizuka (ep 8)
Yousuke Hatta (ep 12)
Yūkei Yamada (ep 9)
Action Animation Director:
Gosei Oda (eps 4, 8, 12)
Norifumi Kugai (eps 2, 7)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 3)
Animation producer: Yuichiro Fukushi
Art Board:
Hachidai Takayama (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Art Setting:
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa)
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa)
Assistant Animation Director:
Keisuke Kojima (ep 12)
Keita Nagasaka (ep 11)
Minami Yoshida (eps 1, 11)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 11)
Se Jun Kim (ep 12)
Shūhei Handa (eps 10, 12)
Taiki Imamura (eps 5, 11)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Kōji Ōdate (ep 5)
Minami Yoshida (ep 5)
Assistant Director: Shin'ichirō Ushijima
Assistant producer: Hideyuki Murata
Background Art:
A Yeon Kim (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 3, 5-9)
Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa; OP; ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Chan Hee Lee (Atelier Musa; ep 2)
En Hee Im (Atelier Musa; eps 7, 10-12)
Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 4-9, 12)
Hea Na Lee (Atelier Musa; eps 7, 10-12)
Hitomi Mōri (Atelier Musa; ED; eps 1-12)
In Sung Ko (Atelier Musa; eps 3, 6, 8)
Ji Woo Jun (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 5)
Ju Seon Cha (Atelier Musa; eps 7, 10-12)
Jun Ho Lee (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 3)
Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa; OP; ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Kyoung Hwan Kwon (Atelier Musa; ep 2)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Mao Murakami (Atelier Musa; ED; eps 1-12)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; OP; ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10, 12
)

Min Hee Kim (Atelier Musa; eps 3-9 odd)
Seo Hee Kim (Atelier Musa; eps 7, 10-12)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; eps 3, 5-12)
Tae Gu Yun (Atelier Musa; eps 7, 10-12)
Takako Saitō (Atelier Musa; eps 5-9)
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Brush Design: Tomomi Umetsu (Editz)
Character Design Assistant:
Gosei Oda (eps 1, 4)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Minami Yoshida (eps 1, 6-8)
Norifumi Kugai (eps 2, 7, 10-11)
Se Jun Kim (eps 4-5, 10-11)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (eps 3-4, 7)
Shūhei Handa (ep 10)
Yoshimichi Kameda (eps 3, 8-9)
Color design: Ken Hashimoto
Color setting:
Ayako Suenaga (ED; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Ken Hashimoto (OP; eps 1, 12)
Naoko Satō (ep 8)
Satoko Kimura (eps 4, 7, 11)
Yuko Kobari (eps 3, 5, 9)
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Editing Assistant:
Akiho Sato (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Mariko Tsukatsune (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Homepage Design:
Hiroshi Fukuda (Caracole)
Junya Kakinuma
In-Between Animation:
Ayaka Sato (MADHOUSE; OP; eps 1, 3-6)
Chie Yamaguchi (MADHOUSE; eps 3-5, 7)
Chihiro Nishikawa (MADHOUSE; OP; eps 1, 3-7, 9)
Honami Takeuchi (MADHOUSE; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Jie Huang (MADHOUSE; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Junko Kai (MADHOUSE; OP; eps 1-6, 9, 12)
Kanako Nakano (MADHOUSE; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 10, 12
)

Kazue Otsuki (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 12
)

Keiko Fujii (MADHOUSE; OP; eps 1-5)
Mai Ookubo (ZEXCS; ep 8)
Miho Onishi (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 5-7)
Miyuki Abe (ep 8)
Momo Yamamoto (acca effe; ep 8)
Natsumi Morishita (MADHOUSE; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-10, 12
)

Reiko Nagasawa (MADHOUSE; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Rina Akasaka (MADHOUSE; ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12
)

Saori Hagita (MADHOUSE; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-10
)

Shūhei Shiraki (ep 9)
Yukimasa Inakubo (MADHOUSE; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 12
)

Yuri Fujinaka (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 3-6, 12)
Yuuki Igarashi (MADHOUSE; OP; eps 1, 3-4)
In-Between Check:
Kayo Sakazume (OP; ED; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Miyuki Abe (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Akira Amemiya (ep 6)
Akitsugu Hisagi (OP; eps 11-12)
Arifumi Imai (OP; eps 5, 8, 12)
Asami Nakatani (ep 8)
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 6)
Asumi Katō (eps 4, 11)
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Ayu Imoto (ep 3)
Bahi JD (ep 9)
Bang Won Lee (DR Movie; ep 5)
Byung Seok Lee (DR Movie; ep 7)
Chihiro Nishikawa (eps 3, 9)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 4)
Chikashi Kubota (ep 12)
Dae Un Jung (DR Movie; ep 7)
Daisuke Kitagawa (ep 8)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 10)
Emi Kouno (ep 10)
Eun Sun Kim (DR Movie; ep 5)
Eun-Young Lee (Gonzo Korea; ep 8)
Fumi Katō (eps 1, 4)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 12)
Fuminori Tsukita (ep 6)
Gen Asano (ep 9)
Gosei Oda (OP: eps 1, 4, 12)
Hakuyu Go (ep 12)
Haruna Katsu (ep 9)
Hayate Nakamura (ep 7)
Hidehiko Sawada (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Hiroki Harada (OP)
Hiromi Masuda (ep 1)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 3, 9)
Hiromi Taniguchi (ep 8)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 12)
Hiroshi Shimizu (ep 12)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Aoyama (ep 12)
Hye Jung Jo (DR Movie; ep 5)
Ichirō Suginami (ep 11)
Isao Hayashi (ep 12)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Ji Yeon Kim (DR Movie; eps 7, 10)
Jin Hui Song (DR Movie; ep 5)
Jung Hee Yun (DR Movie; eps 5, 10)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kai Ikarashi (ep 7)
Kan Ogawa (eps 2-3)
Kanayo Nakanishi (eps 4, 11)
Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru (ep 1)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 4)
Kazuto Wakayama (eps 9, 11)
Kei Shimada (ep 4)
Keigo Arihara (ep 4)
Keiichirō Watanabe (eps 2, 7)
Keisuke Kojima (OP; eps 2, 6)
Keita Nagasaka (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Kenichi Fujisawa (ep 1)
Kenichi Shima (ep 2)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 3)
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 8)
Kohei Ashiya (ep 6)
Kōichi Satō (ep 8)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 1)
Kumiko Onaga (eps 2, 6, 10-11)
Kunihiko Hamada (ep 12)
Kunio Takahide (ep 2)
Mahiro Maeda (ep 12)
Mai Toda (ED; eps 4, 12)
Maki Kawake (ep 9)
Mari Shirakawa (eps 4, 11)
Masahiro Tomaru (ep 8)
Masaki Kawake (ep 9)
Masashi Kojima (ep 3)
Masataka Akai (ep 2)
Masato Kato (ep 8)
Masayuki Mizutani (eps 2, 6, 11)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 4)
Megumi Kouno (ep 10)
Miho Nagisa (eps 3, 9)
Miki Komuro (ep 6)
Mina Kawai (ep 12)
Minami Yoshida (OP; ep 12)
Miyuki Abe (ep 8)
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 1)
Moon Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 10)
Naoki Kobayashi (OP)
Naoki Miyajima (eps 4, 11)
Naoto Abe (eps 3, 9)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 12)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 2, 9)
Norifumi Kugai (OP; eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Norimoto Tokura (OP; eps 8-9, 12)
Ran Kamezawa (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Ryōsuke Habu (eps 6, 12)
Ryou Kodama (ep 8)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 2)
Sachiko Mori (ep 3)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 2)
Sakiko Uda (ep 2)
Sang Chul Yoo (DR Movie; eps 7, 10)
Sato Tominaga (ep 3)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 12)
Se Jun Kim (OP; eps 1, 4, 11)
Seiji Tachikawa (ep 3)
Seong Beom Kim (DR Movie; ep 7)
Seong Won Yang (DR Movie; eps 5, 10)
Seung Wook Woo (Gonzo Korea; ep 8)
Shin Ogasawara (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 12
)

Shingo Abe (ep 3)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 9)
Shizuka Satō (ep 8)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (OP; eps 2, 11)
Shūhei Handa (OP; eps 7, 12)
Shun Enokido (eps 2, 10)
SNIPES (ep 10)
Su Ho Kim (DR Movie; ep 10)
Sunyong Yang (DR Movie; ep 5)
Sushio (OP)
Taeko Oda (ep 12)
Taichi Nakaguma (ep 4)
Taiki Imamura (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Takaaki Wada (ep 8)
Takaharu Ozaki (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 8)
Takahito Sakazume (ep 10)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 4)
Takao Takegami (ep 8)
Takashi Tomioka (eps 9, 12)
Takayoshi Watabe (eps 2, 6)
Takayuki Sano (ep 9)
Takumi Sunakohara (eps 4, 11)
Tarō Kūjō (ep 8)
Tatsunobu Inazu (ep 8)
Tatsuya Akitsu (eps 6, 9, 11)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 11-12)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 10)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 1)
Tomohiro Shinoda (OP; eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Tomohiro Takayama (eps 4, 11)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 6)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 3-4)
Toshi Sada (ep 3)
Toshiyuki Satō (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 8-9, 11
)

Touko Yatabe (eps 4, 9, 11)
Toya Ooshima (ep 9)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 8)
Washio (eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Xiao Zhu (ep 3)
Yasunari Nitta (ep 8)
Yatarō Takahashi (ep 12)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 10)
Yoshimi Mori (ep 3)
Yoshimichi Kameda (OP; eps 1, 3-4, 9)
Yoshinori Kanemori (eps 1, 3)
Yoshitada Kuba (ep 9)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 8)
Yousuke Hatta (ep 7)
Yū Katō (ep 1)
Yu Mi Kim (DR Movie; ep 7)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 3)
Yūki Morishita (ep 8)
Yuki Watanabe (ep 4)
Yukie Takayama (ep 2)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 6)
Yukiko Watanabe (ep 6)
Yūko Danki (ep 3)
Yūta Masaki (ep 6)
Yutaka Minowa (eps 1, 12)
Yutaka Nakamura (高橋矢太郎; ep 12)
Lab Coordinator: Teru Ogawa
Monitor Graphics: Yousuke Nanjou (eps 1-11)
Music Director: Kenichiro Tsutsumi (I Will)
Online Editor: Kazuhiro Nii (IMAGICA)
Original Kaijin Design Assistant:
ONE (eps 1, 12)
Yūsuke Murata (eps 1, 12)
Paint:
Ayako Suenaga (MADBOX; ED)
Masato Itō (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-7, 10, 12)
Narumi Konno (MADBOX; OP; ED; eps 1-7, 10, 12)
Satoko Kimura (eps 4, 11)
Yasuya Yuki (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-7, 10, 12)
Yuriko Yamazaki (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-7, 10, 12)
Paint Check:
Ayako Suenaga (ED; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Ken Hashimoto (OP; eps 1, 12)
Naoko Satō (ep 8)
Narumi Konno (ep 12)
Satoko Kimura (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Yasuya Yuki (ep 12)
Yoshinori Horikawa (ep 12)
Yuko Kobari (eps 3, 5, 9)
Photography:
Akane Fushihara (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-3)
Daichi Iseki (MADBOX; eps 4-12)
Kazuya Arahata (MADBOX; OP; ED; ep 8)
Kimihiro Terao (MADBOX; ep 12)
Miki Nunoyama (MADBOX; ep 12)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX; eps 4-12)
Natsuo Konishi (MADBOX; ep 12)
Takahiro Okumura (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-12)
Takuya Miyashita (MADBOX; ep 12)
Takuya Ogata (MADBOX; eps 4-12)
Yūki Kawashita (MADBOX; ep 12)
Photography Production:
Daisuke Nakayama (eps 1-12)
Kenichi Hirai (eps 4, 8-9)
Planning Assistant:
Atsushi Nakamura (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Hakkou Ookuma (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Tatsuro Hayashi (Shueisha)
Toshiyuki Hiraoka (TV Tokyo)
Planning Manager: Junya Ishimoto (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Haruna Takagi (eps 3, 9, 12)
In Young Kim (eps 5, 7, 10)
Mika Nakano (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Reihi Matsuo (ep 1)
Ryong-il Choe (ep 8)
Satoshi Nakatani (ED)
Shūhei Honda (eps 5, 7, 12)
Yosuke Minato (OP; eps 4, 11-12)
Production Desk: Satoshi Nakatani
Program Publicity: Akihiko Oozeki (TV Tokyo)
Publicity Producer: Aya Miyamoto
Recording: Haruka Matsushita
Recording Adjustment: Shōji Hata
Recording Assistant: Naomi Fujita
Setting Production: Reihi Matsuo
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sound Production: Kanako Arima (Sound Team Don Juan)
Spaceship Giant Maze Design: Kazuo Nomura (ep 11)
Special Effects:
Akane Fushihara (MADBOX; eps 1-12)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX; ED; eps 1-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kenichi Maeyamada (ED1)
Makoto Miyazaki (OP)
Masaaki Iizuka (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Hironobu Kageyama (OP)
Kenichi Maeyamada (ED1)
Masaaki Iizuka (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (ED1-2)
Hironobu Kageyama (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Hiroko Moriguchi (ED1-2)
JAM Project (OP)
Title Logo Design: Takuya Igarashi
Kaito Ishikawa as Genos
Makoto Furukawa as Saitama

Aoi Yūki as Senritsu no Tatsumaki (Tornado of Terror)
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Silver Fang
Kenjiro Tsuda as Atomic Samurai
Kouki Uchiyama as Melzargard
Mamoru Miyano as Amai Mask (Sweet Mask)
Masaya Onosaka as Pri-Pri-Prisoner
Minami Takayama as Dōtei (Child Emperor)
Rikiya Koyama as Sea King
Satoshi Hino as Chōgōkin Kurobikari (Superalloy Darkshine)
Tesshō Genda as Metal Knight
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Lord Boros
Wataru Hatano as Kinzoku Bat (Metal Bat)
Yūichi Nakamura as License-less Rider
Yuuki Kaji as Onsoku no Sonic (Speed of Sound Sonic)

Ami Naitō as
Big-chinned Brat (ep 1)
Boy (eps 9-10)
Konbu Infinity (ep 6)
Mother (ep 4)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Tank-Top Blackhole
Daisuke Namikawa as
Butagami (Pig God)
Dr. Genus (eps 2-3)
Hiroki Gotō as
Ancient King (ep 10)
Barry Custom Yo649 Mark II (ep 1)
Cross Key (ep 8)
Frog Man (ep 2)
Geryuganshoop (ep 11)
Hero Association Special Jury (ep 9)
Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Zeniru (ep 4)
Hiroki Yasumoto as King
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Allback-Man (ep 8)
Announcer (ep 11)
Battery Man (ep 6)
Crew Member (ep 12)
Hero Association Division Z Jury (ep 9)
Hero Association Staff (ep 7)
Men's Esthetician Man (OAD 1)
Paradizer (ep 4)
Hiromu Miyazaki as Tank-Top Tiger
Jiro Saito as Beast King (ep 2)
Kaede Yuasa as
Boy (ep 6)
Child (ep 4)
Girl (ep 1)
Hero Association Division Z Jury (ep 9)
Reporter (ep 8)
Waitress (OAD 1)
Kanami Satou as
Announcer (ep 11)
Emergency Broadcast (eps 2, 7)
Hero Association Special Jury (ep 9)
Hero Association Staff (eps 1, 5-6)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Tanktop Master
Kenichi Ogata as Dr. Kuseno (ep 4)
Kenta Sasa as
Announcer (eps 4, 7)
Caster (ep 2)
Manager (eps 5-6)
Kimiko Saitō as Madame Shibabawa (ep 9)
Kousuke Toriumi as Senkō no Flash (Lightspeed Flash)
Makoto Yasumura as Spring Mustachio (ep 6)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Mosquito Girl (ep 2)
Nobuo Tobita as Sitch
Ryōta Yano as
Astronaut (ep 7)
Gasmask Cowboy (ep 6)
Ryusei Nakao as Vaccine Man (ep 1)
Saki Tokuhiro as High School Girl (ep 5)
Saori Hayami as Jigoku no Fubuki (Blizzard of Hell)
Shinichiro Miki as Sneck (eps 5, 8)
Shinya Hamazoe as
Bombardier (eps 11-12)
Fat man (ep 9)
Funeral Suspenders (ep 8)
Groribas (ep 10)
Ground Dragon (ep 2)
Man A (OAD 1)
Marugori (ep 1)
Operator (ep 7)
Paradizer (ep 4)
Shōta Yamamoto as
Armored Gorilla (eps 2-3)
Bearded worker
Subterran (ep 1)
Sōichiro Hoshi as Lightning Max
Sōta Arai as Golden Ball (ep 6)
Takahiro Sakurai as Zombieman
Takuma Suzuki as Fukegao (ep 1)
Tomokazu Seki as Stinger
Toshiki Masuda as Charanko (ep 10)
Unshō Ishizuka as Carnage Kabuto (ep 3)
Wataru Takagi as Hammerhead (eps 4, 6)
Yōji Ueda as
Bespectacled worker
Butler (ep 4)
Expert (ep 11)
Kudō Kishi (Drive Knight)
Man B (OAD 1)
Subterranean King (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as
Attendant (ep 9)
Crew Member (ep 12)
Eyelashes (ep 6)
Hero Association Staff (eps 1, 5)
Jet Nice Guy (ep 8)
Kamakyuri (ep 2)
Man C (OAD 1)
Paradizer (ep 4)
Pilot (ep 10)
Reporter (ep 11)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Iairon
Yūji Ueda as Banken-man (Watchdog-man)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Kanirante (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9-11
)

Jumondo (eps 4, 7-9, 11)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 11)
Nomad (ep 8)
Reboot (ep 8)
xenron
Studio CL (ep 7)
STUDIO CORVO (ep 6)
Taiguan Animation (ep 8)
TAP (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 7-8)
Wao World (ep 6)
Studio Wombat (eps 6-7)
xenron (eps 7-8)
Yuhodo (eps 4, 6, 11)
Animation Assistance: DR Movie (eps 5, 7, 10)
Animation Direction:
DR Movie (eps 5, 7, 10)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Art Board: Atelier Musa
Art Setting: Atelier Musa
Background Art: Atelier Musa (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Brush Design: EditZ
Homepage Design: Caracol
In-Between Animation:
acca effe (ep 8)
Anime R (ep 3)
Big Owl (ep 8)
DR Movie (OP; eps 1-7, 9-12)
FAI International (ep 8)
Graphinica (ep 5)
JK.Movie (OP; ED; eps 4-7, 10)
Jumondo (eps 4, 12)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 3)
M.S.C
Madhouse (OP; ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

M.S.C (ep 8)
Oh! Production (ep 3)
Reboot (ep 8)
Studio CL (eps 4-12)
Studio Mu (ep 1)
Taiguan Animation (ep 8)
TAP (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 3, 6, 8-12)
VISTA (eps 9-12)
ZEXCS (ep 8)
Key Animation:
DR Movie (eps 5, 7, 10)
GK Entertainment (ep 8)
Gonzo Korea (ep 8)
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Lantis
Music Production Assistance: I Will
Online Editing: Imagica
Paint:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 8)
Big Owl (ep 8)
D-Motion (ep 9)
DR Movie (OP; eps 1-7, 9-12)
FAI International (ep 8)
Graphinica (ep 5)
JK.Movie (OP; ED; eps 4-7, 10)
Jumondo (eps 4, 12)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 3)
MADBOX (OP; ED; eps 1-7, 10, 12)
M.S.C (ep 8)
Reboot (ep 8)
R.I.C (OP)
Studio CL (OP; eps 4-12)
Studio Elle (OP; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Studio Targe (ep 9)
Taiguan Animation (ep 8)
TAP (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 3, 6, 8-12)
VISTA (eps 9-12)
Photography:
MADBOX (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance:
Shueisha (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
TV Tokyo
Production Assistance: ZEXCS (ep 8)
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sound Production: Sound Team Don Juan
special effects:
MADBOX (ED; eps 1-12)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Chris Cason
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki
Producer: Dave Casipit

Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-executive producer: Eric P. Sherman
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Dialogue Editing: Benjamin Harrington
Post-Production Manager: Pamela Holcomb
Production Assistant:
Aki Kuribara
Jonathan Lo
Production manager:
AJ Gam
Megumi Kunisada
Production Supervision:
Dave Casipit
Kaeko Sakamoto
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Tetsuya Fujita
Technical Quality Control: James McAuliffe
Video Technical Director: Troy Williams
Video Technician: Victor Sgroi
Max Mittelman as Saitama
Zach Aguilar as Genos

Ben Lepley as Amai Mask
Chris Jai Alex as Lord Boros
Erik Scott Kimerer as Speed O'Sound Sonic
Keith Silverstein as Deep Sea King
Kyle Hebert as Atomic Samurai
Marieve Herington as Terrible Tornado (Tornado of Terror)
Ray Chase as Puri-Puri Prisoner
Robbie Daymond as Mumen Rider
Sam Regal as Metal Bat
Sara Cravens as Child Emperor
Taylor Henry as Metal Knight
Will Barrett as Silverfang
Zeno Robinson as Superalloy Blackluster

Abby Trott as
Boy (eps 9-10)
Child (ep 12)
Surfer Girl (ep 8)
Arnie Pantoja as
Citizen (ep 9)
Gunner (eps 11-12)
Jet Niceguy (ep 8)
Watchdog Man
Barbara Goodson as
Boy (ep 8)
Shibabawa
Ben Diskin as
Ground Dragon
Paradizer (ep 4)
Super Custom YO649Z Mk. II (ep 1)
Ben Pronsky as
Citizen (ep 7)
Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Lightning Max (ep 6)
Bill Rogers as
Allback-man
Citizen (ep 9)
Crew (eps 11-12)
Groribas (ep 10)
Brian Beacock as Geryuganshoop (ep 11)
Brian Timothy Anderson as Attendant (ep 9)
Bryce Papenbrook as
Marugori
Paradizer (ep 4)
Chris Cason as
Butler (ep 4)
Citizen (ep 7)
Crew (eps 11-12)
Hero Association Commissioner (ep 9)
Hero Association Staff (eps 5-6)
Reporter (ep 1 uncredited)
Sea Creature (ep 8)
Slugerous (Kafetch; ep 2) 
Subterranean (ep 1)
Worker
Chris Hackney as Stinger
Chris Tergliafera as Tank-top Tiger
Christopher Smith as
Crew (ep 12)
Hero Association Commissioner (ep 9)
Pilot
Reporter (ep 8)
Sky King
Specialist (ep 11)
Christopher R. Sabat as Vaccine Man (ep 1)
Cristina Vee as Mosquito Girl (ep 2)
David W. Collins as Spring Mustachio
Doug Erholtz as
Battery Man (ep 6)
Citizen (ep 7)
Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Doug Stone as
Doctor Kuseno
Newscaster (ep 2)
Subterranean (ep 1)
Edward Bosco as
Citizen (ep 7)
Hammerhead
Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
George C. Cole as
Subterranean (ep 1)
The Beast King
Johanna Luis as
Child (ep 4)
Clerk (ep 1)
Joshua Tomar as
Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Tank-top Black Hole
Julie Ann Taylor as
Mother (ep 4)
Split-Chinned Kid (ep 1)
Kaiji Tang as
Armored Gorilla (eps 2-3)
Golden Ball (ep 6)
Subterranean (ep 1)
Kirk Thornton as
Frog Man (ep 2)
Fukegao
Sitch
Snek (eps 5, 8)
Subterranean King (ep 1)
Zeniru (ep 4)
Kyle Hebert as
Bespectacled Worker
D-Pad (eps 6, 8)
Kamakyuri
Paradizer (ep 4)
Subterranean (ep 1)
Kyle McCarley as
Blue Fire (ep 6)
Citizen (ep 7)
Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Laura Post as
Blizzard from Hell
Cell Phone Voice (ep 8)
Mother (ep 9)
Lex Lang as
Announcer (ep 11)
Citizen (ep 9)
Flashy Flash
Funeral Suspenders
Pluton (ep 12)
Marc Diraison as
Bearded Worker
Pig God
Subterranean (ep 1)
Marieve Herington as
Female Student (ep 5)
Woman (ep 7)
Michelle Deco as Subordinate (ep 6)
Mike McFarland as Carnage Kabuto (ep 3)
Orion Acaba as Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Patrick Seitz as
Announcer (ep 11)
Hero Association Commissioner (ep 9)
Sea Creature (ep 8)
Tank-top Master
Ray Chase as Doctor Genus (eps 2-3)
Rich Brown as
Ancient King (ep 10) 
Citizen (ep 9)
King
Sea Creature (ep 8)
Robbie Daymond as
Subterranean (ep 1)
Young Man (ep 2)
Sara Cravens as
Female Reporter (ep 8)
Hero Association Commissioner (ep 9)
Sean Chiplock as
Astronaut (ep 7)
Eyelashes (ep 6)
Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Tara Sands as
Konbu Infinity (ep 6)
Woman (ep 5)
Taylor Henry as
Ancient King (ep 9)
Director (eps 5-6)
Hero Association Commissioner (ep 9)
Todd Haberkorn as
Charanko
Crew (ep 11)
Drive Knight
Pudgy Guy (ep 9)
Surfer Guy (ep 8)
Tom Fahn as Crablante (uncredited; ep 1)
Tony Oliver as Paradizer (ep 4)
Vernon Dew as
Citizen (ep 9)
Crew (ep 12)
Hero Association Staff (ep 8)
Reporter (ep 11)
Zombieman
Vic Mignogna as Melzargard
Victor Sgroi as
Citizen (ep 9)
Crew (eps 11-12)
Xander Mobus as
Citizen (ep 9)
Hero Association Staff (ep 8)
Iairon
Xanthe Huynh as
Announcer (ep 8)
Emergency Broadcast (eps 2, 7)
Female Student (ep 5)
Girl (eps 1, 9)
Woman (eps 4, 12)
Worker (ep 6)
Zeno Robinson as
Bunbun Man
Citizen (ep 9)

Adin Rudd (eps 1, 4, 8-12)
Christina McBride (eps 5-7)
Crystal Padilla (eps 5-11)
Griffin Puatu (eps 8-9)
Jade Dennis (eps 5-12)
James McAuliffe (eps 1, 4, 8)
Landon McDonald (eps 1, 4-12)
Michelle Deco (eps 5, 7)
Mitchell Saltzman (eps 5-12)
Nicole Gose (eps 5-11)
Robbie Friedman (eps 1, 4, 8-12)
Sean Finkle (eps 1, 4)
Victor Sgroi (eps 1, 4)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Associate Producer: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor:
Manga Entertainment (UK)
Warner Home Video (United States and Canada)
Forced Narratives: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Daisuki
FUNimation Entertainment
Neon Alley
Pluto TV
Licensed by:
KAZÉ (UK)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Viz Media
Production: Viz Media
Subtitles: Viz Media
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Yeong-Seon Kim as Saitama
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Bastien Bourlé as Genos
Orelsan as Saitama

Adrien Solis as Speed O'Sound Sonic
Benjamin Pascal as Psycho Poulpe
Caroline Combes as Tatsumaki
Emmanuel Gradi as Boros
Frédéric Souterelle as Pri Pri Prisonnier
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Roulette Rider
Julien Chatelet as Batte Man
Marc Brétonnière as Bang Croc d'argent
Martial Leminoux as Bogosse Masqué
Yann Pichon as Atomic Samurai

Benjamin Pascal as Vipaire
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Dr Genus
Jérémy Zylberberg as Tiger Marcel
Jessie Lambotte as
Fubuki
Mousmétique
Mathieu Solans as Mante le Joli

French companies
Broadcaster: J-One (From 4 January 2016)
Distributor: KAZÉ
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Guillermo Rojas (Mexican dub)
Translation: Luis Alis (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)

Screen Inserts: Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Subtitling: Luis Alis (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Saitama (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as Genos (Spain dub)
Jhonny Torres as Genos (Mexican dub)
Víctor Ruiz as Saitama (mexican dub)

Azul Valadez as Tatsumaki (Mexican dub)
Boris Sanz as
Melzargard (Spain dub)
Metal Knight (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as
Mumen Rider (Spain dub)
Sweet Mask (Spain dub)
Dan Frausto as Mumen Rider (Mexican dub)
Eva Andrés as Tornado (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Child Emperor (Spain dub; eps 11-12)
Germán Gijón as Atomic Samurai (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro as Chogokin Obsidiana (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor as Speed-o'-Sound Sonic (Spain dub)
Josep Manel Casany as
Lord Boros (Spain dub)
Pri-Pri-Prisoner (Spain dub)
Juli Canto as Metal Bat (Spain dub)
Marina Vinyals as Child Emperor (Spain dub; ep 10)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as Sea King (Spain dub)
Rick Loera as Sonic (Mexican dub)
Sergio Capelo as Silver Fang (Spain dub)

Boris Sanz as
Bearded Worker (Spain dub)
Ground Dragon (Spain dub)
Marugori (Spain dub)
Professor Tufazo (Spain dub)
Subterrey (Spain dub; reality)
Cesar Lechiguero as
Cangrejante (Spain dub)
Dr. Genus (Spain dub)
Geriganshup (Spain dub)
Mantiti (Spain dub)
Plutón (Spain dub)
Ranamán (Spain dub)
Sitch (Spain dub)
Sky King (Spain dub)
Tank Top Agujero Negro (Spain dub)
Daniel Lacy as Sitch (Mexican dub)
Enric Puig as Konbu Infinity (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as
Hero Association Staff (Spain dub)
Mosquito Girl (Spain dub)
Germán Gijón as Funeral Suspenders (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro as
Brum-brum Turbo Tuning GTI (Spain dub)
Lightning Max (Spain dub)
Subterrey (Spain dub; dream)
Héctor Cuevas Ireta as Weird man (Mexican dub; ep 9)
Jorge Tejedor as
Bespectacled Worker (Spain dub)
Charanko (Spain dub)
Drive Knight (Spain dub)
Watchdog Man (Spain dub)
Josep Manel Casany as
Battery Man (Spain dub)
Fukegao (Spain dub)
Golden Ball (Spain dub)
Namekujarasu (Spain dub)
Snek (Spain dub)
Juli Canto as
Gloriazar (Spain dub)
King (Spain dub)
Marta Aparicio as Blizzard from Hell (Spain dub)
Nina Romero as Ms. Shibabawa (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer as
Eyelashes (Spain dub)
Flashy Flash (Spain dub)
Iai (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert as
Aguijón (Spain dub)
Zombimán (Spain dub)
Rafael Escalante as Bunbun Man (Mexican dub)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as
Ancient King (Spain dub)
Armored Gorilla (Spain dub)
Gasmask Cowboy (Spain dub)
Hammer Head (Spain dub)
Mostachini (Spain dub)
Tank Top Master (Spain dub)
Tank Top Tiger (Spain dub)
Vacunamán (Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo as
All-Back Man (Spain dub)
Beast King (Spain dub)
Pastone (Spain dub)
Rinoceratops (Spain dub)

Alan Prieto (Mexican dub)
Andrea Porras (Mexican dub)
Boris Sanz (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Daniel Lacy (mexican dub)
Enric Puig (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés (Spain dub)
Eva Bau (Spain dub)
Germán Gijón (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor (Spain dub)
Josep Manel Casany (Spain dub)
Juli Canto (Spain dub)
Maribel Casany (Spain dub)
Marina Vinyals (Spain dub)
Marta Aparicio (Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Ghigliazza (Mexican dub)
Miguel Angel Leal (Mexican dub)
Nina Romero (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer (Spain dub)
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. (Mexican dub)
Rafa Albert (Spain dub)
Rafael Escalante (Mexican dub)
Sergio Capelo (Spain dub)
Tommy Rojas (Mexican dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: Macias Group (Latin America)
Distributor: Televix (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio:
Alboraia Art Studio (Spain dub)
IDF (Mexico)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Spain)
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Netflix (Latin America; Spain)
Licensed by:
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Viz Media (Latin America)
Translation: Nagareboshi (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Fabrizio Mazzotta
Translation: Stefano Pirone

Dubbing Assistant: Annalisa Marcelli
Dubbing Engineer: Tiziano Grauso
Editing: Marco Cifarelli
Mixing: Mauro Lopez
Flavio Aquilone as Genos

Alberto Angrisano as Pri-Pri-Prisoner
Angelo Evangelista as Spatent Rider
Emiliano Reggente as Handsomely Masked Sweet Mask
Eva Padoan as Tornado
Mirko Cannella as Speed-o'-Sound Sonic
Riccardo Scarafoni as Atomic Samurai
Saverio Moriones as Silver Fang

Alessandra Bellini as Blizzard of Hell
Alessio De Filippis as Watchdog-man (ep 10)
Andrea Lavagnino as King (ep 10)
Andrea Mete as Ian-Ian (eps 10-12)
Andrea Ward as Lavoratore barbuto
Antonio Palumbo as Scarabeo Asura (ep 3)
Danilo Di Martino as Snek (eps 5, 8)
Emanuele Ruzza as Stinger (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Fabrizio Mazzotta as Ground Dragon
Fabrizio Russotto as Hammerhead (eps 4, 6)
Gabriele Sabatini as Tanktop Master (eps 10, 12)
Giuliano Bonetto as Armored Gorilla (ep 2)
Laura Lenghi as Mosquito Girl (ep 2)
Leonardo Graziano as Charanko (ep 10)
Luca Dal Fabbro as Crabrante (ep 1)
Marco Baroni as Zombieman (ep 10)
Marco Vivio as Metal Bat (eps 10-12)
Massimo Bitossi as Metal Knight (eps 7, 12)
Mattia Fabiano as Child Emperor (eps 10-12)
Maurizio Merluzzo as Lord Boros (eps 11-12)
Mauro Gravina as Melzargard (eps 10-12)
Omar Vitelli as Lightspeed Flash (ep 10)
Oreste Baldini as Dottor Genus (eps 2-3)
Roberto Draghetti as Spring Mustachio (ep 6)
Saverio Indrio as Re degli Abissi (eps 8-9)
Stefano Brusa as Geluganshp (ep 11)
Stefano Onofri as Lavoratore occhialuto
Stefano Santerini as Re delle Bestie (ep 2)

Italian companies
Distributor:
Dynit
Terminal Video (home video)
Dubbing Studio: C.D. Cine Dubbing
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video
Crunchyroll
Netflix
Repubblica.it
VVVVID (Sottotitolata, da gennaio 2016 doppiata)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Fabian Oscar Wien as Saitama
Nico Sablik as Genos

Christoph Banken as Puri-Puri Prisoner
Elmar Gutmann as Silver Fang
Jannik Endemann as Mumen Rider
Kim Hasper as Sugar Mask
Patrick Baehr as Sonic
Sarah Alles as Terrible Tornado
Sven Gerhardt as Atomic Samurai

Arne Stephan as Bespectacled Worker
Asad Schwarz as Geluganshp (ep 11)
Bastian Sierich as Stinger (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Charlotte Uhlig as Boy (ep 6)
Daniela Reidies as Konbu Infinity (ep 6)
David Nathan as Vaccine Man (ep 1)
Erich Räuker as Spring Mustachio (ep 6)
Felix Spieß as Tank-Top Tiger (eps 6-7)
Florian Hoffmann as Ia-Ian (eps 10-12)
Fritz Rott as Fukegao (ep 1)
Gerrit Hamann as Tank-Top Black Hole (ep 7)
Heiko Akrap as Funeral Suspender (ep 8)
Jacob Weigert as Golden Ball (ep 6)
Jan Makino as Flashy Flash (ep 10)
Jaron Löwenberg as Bearded Worker
Jenny Maria Meyer as Hero Association Staff (ep 1)
Julius Jellinek as Watchdog Man (ep 10)
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Beast King (ep 2)
Marc Bluhm as Hero Association Staff (ep 1)
Maria Jany as Mosquito Girl (ep 2)
Marios Gavrilis as Zombieman (ep 10)
Martin Sabel as King (ep 10)
Nick Forsberg as Marugori (ep 1)
Nico Mamone as Doctor Genus (eps 2-3)
Peter Flechtner as Lord Boros (eps 11-12)
Peter Lontzek as Superalloy Blackluster (eps 10, 12)
Rainer Fritzsche as Allback Man (ep 8)
René Dawn-Claude as Metal Bat (eps 10-12)
Robert Levin as Sitch (eps 6, 10-11)
Robert Missler as Snek (eps 5, 8)
Santiago Ziesmer as Crabrante (ep 1)
Sebastian Fitzner as Child Emperor (eps 10-12)
Sebastian Kluckert as Lightning Max (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-12
)
Sonja Spuhl as Hellish Blizzard (ep 6)
Sven Fechner as Hammerhead (eps 4, 6)
Tilo Schmitz as Armored Gorilla (ep 2)
Tim Knauer as Melzargard (eps 10-12)
Tobias Brecklinghaus as Tank-Top Master (eps 10, 12)
Tobias Lelle as Ground Dragon (ep 2)
Torsten Münchow as Carnage Kabuto (ep 3)
Torsten Sense as Metal Knight (eps 7, 12)
Yeşim Meisheit as Reporter (ep 8)
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime on Demand
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN
Yey!
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Diego Lima (Brazil)
Producer: Flávio Júnior (Macias Group)

ADR Coordination: Pedro Martins
Screen Inserts: Cido Tavares (voice-over)
Subtitle Translation: Carla Sá (Netflix; Portugal)
Michel Di Fiori as Genos
Yuri Chesman as Saitama

Alexandre Marconato as Atomic Samurai
Bruno Dias as Watchdog Man
Camila Castellani as Nevasca do Inferno (Fubuki)
Carlos Campanile as Silver Fang
César Marchetti as Metal Knight
Dláigelles Riba as Pretty Pretty Prisoner
Felipe Volpato as Kid Emperor
Flora Paulita as Tornado (Tatsumaki)
Glauco Marques as Metal Bat
Heitor Assali as Sonic Velocidade do Som (Speed'O Sound Sonic)
Marco Aurélio Campos as Lightspeed Flash
Ricardo Sawaya as Melzalgard
Robson Kumode as Cavaleiro Sem-Licença (Mumen Rider)
Rodrigo Nanal as Engine Knight (Drive Knight)
Silas Borges as Amai Mask
Tatá Guarnieri as King
Thiago Zambrano as Superalloy Blackluster
Vanderlan Mendes as Tanktop Master
Zeca Rodrigues as Rei do Mar Profundo (Deep Sea King)

Adrian Tatini as
Charanko
Dragão Subterrâneo (Ground Dragon; ep 2)
Man (ep 9)
Unknown Organization's Robot #1 (ep 4)
Affonso Amajones as Tanktop Black Hole
André Rinaldi as Man (ep 7)
Andressa Andreatto as Girl (ep 6)
Antônio Moreno as
Ancient King (ep 10)
Butler (ep 4)
Plutão, Rei do Submundo (Pluton; ep 12)
Underlord (ep 1)
Bruno Dias as Fat Man (ep 9)
Caio Guarnieri as Man (ep 9)
Carlos Seidl as Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Carlos Silveira as
Groribas (ep 10)
Hero Association Staff (ep 6)
Man (ep 9)
César Emílio as Snek
César Marchetti as Caster (ep 2)
Charles Dalla as Hero Association Division Z Jury (ep 9)
Diego Lima as
Hero Association Member (ep 10)
Iaian
Douglas Guedes as Kamakyuri (ep 3)
Elias Karabolad as Eyeslashes (ep 6)
Fábio Azevedo as Dr. Genus (eps 2-3)
Fabio Campos as Man (ep 7)
Fábio Moura as
Bearded Worker
Emergency Broadcast (eps 2, 7)
Fábio de Castro as
Hukegao (ep 1)
Male Caster (ep 4)
Felipe Zilse as
Bespectacled Worker
Robber (ep 2)
Unknown Organization's Robot #2 (ep 4)
Francisco Brêtas as Bigode Primaveril (Spring Mustache; ep 6)
Fritz Gianvito as Man (ep 8)
Gabriel Pazotto as News reporter (ep 1)
Glauco Marques as Slugerous (ep 2)
Isaura Gomes as Madame Shibabawa (ep 9)
José Carlos Guerra as Attendant (ep 9)
Lucas Gama as Stinger
Luciana Baroli as Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as
Hero Association Special Jury (ep 9)
Sr. Majimeda (ep 4)
Marcelo Pissardini as Gorila Blindado (Armored Gorilla; eps 2-3)
Marcelo Salsicha as
Man (ep 9)
News Reporter (ep 11)
Pig God
Super Custom YO649Z MK-II (ep 1)
TV Host (ep 8)
Márcio Marconato as Geryuganshoop (ep 11)
Marcio Vaz as
Blue Fire (ep 6)
Frog Man (ep 2)
Marco Nepomuceno as Bola de Ouro (Golden Ball)
Marco Antonio Abreu as
Dinero (Zeniro; ep 4)
Hero Association Special Jury (ep 9)
Rei Fera (Beast King; ep 2)
Marco Aurélio Campos as
Dragão Subterrâneo (Ground Dragon; ep 2) 
Man (ep 9)
Mariana Zink as
Boy (eps 8-9)
Kombu Infinity (ep 6)
Woman (ep 7)
Marli Bortoletto as
Hero Association Division Z Jury (ep 9)
Newscaster (ep 11)
Mauro Ramos as Asura Kabuto (Carnage Kabuto; ep 3)
Nestor Chiesse as Cabeça-de-Martelo (Hammerhead)
Pedro Henrique as Boy (ep 4)
Pierre Bittencourt as
Battery Man (ep 6)
Caster (ep 7)
Raphael Ferreira as Man (ep 8)
Raul Rosa as
Man (ep 9)
Marugori (ep 1)
Renato Soares as Tanktop Tiger
Ricardo Teles as Lightining Max
Roberto Garcia as All Back-Man
Rodrigo Nanal as
Gasmask Cowboy (ep 6)
Hero Association Division Z Jury (ep 9)
Sandra Mara as Caster (ep 4)
Shallana Costa as Hero Association Special Jury (ep 9)
Tarsila Amorim as Mosquito Girl (ep 2)
Tatá Guarnieri as Sky King (ep 10)
Vagner Fagundes as
Kanirante (Crabrante; ep 1)
Policeman (ep 4)
Vanderlan Mendes as Subterraneans (ep 1)
Vinícius Fagundes as Zombieman
Vinícius Takahashi as Garoto com Covinha no Queixo (Split-Chinned Kid; ep 1)
Walter Cruz as
Dr. Fétido (Dr. Kuseno)
Sr. Mosquixonado (Mr. Kafetch; ep 2)
Wellington Lima as Vaccine Man (ep 1)

Flora Paulita (ep 2)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Macias Group (Brazil)
Broadcaster: Comedy Central (Brazil)
Distributor:
Televix (Brasil)
Viz Media Europe (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio:
IDF (Brazil) 
IDF Brazil Audiovisual
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Daisuki (Brazil & Portugal)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Netflix (Brazil; Portugal)
Licensed by: Viz Media (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology