×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yōji UEDA (seiyū)

上田 燿司
Family name (in kanji): 上田
Given name (in kanji): 燿司
Birth name: Yōji (陽司) Ueda (上田)
Date of birth: 1971-08-07
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Adam in "Hazbin Hotel" (animated series) (Japanese)
Administrator Gold in "SaGa: Emerald Beyond" (VG) (Japanese)
Alexis Reskinen in "STEINS;GATE 0" (Visual novel) (Japanese)
Astos in "Dissidia Final Fantasy: Opera Omnia" (VG) (Japanese)
Astos in "Stranger of Paradise: Final Fantasy Origin" (VG) (Japanese)
Benedict Pascal in "Triangle Strategy" (VG) (Japanese)
Bernd in "Mōjū-tsukai to Ōji-sama ~Flower & Snow~" (VG) (Japanese)
Blood Minster in "Bloodbourne" (VG) (Japanese)
Boh in "SaGa: Emerald Beyond" (VG) (Japanese)
Brax in "Ratchet and Clank (2016)" (VG) (Japanese)
Burkaca Soldier in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese)
Buster Scruggs (Tim Blake Nelson) in "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Captain Gillian in "Relayer" (VG) (Japanese)
Carl in "Atelier Elkrone: Dear for Otomate" (VG) (Japanese)
Cheyenne in "Shin Bokura no Taiyou: Gyakushū no Sabata" (VG) (Japanese)
Cheyenne in "Zoku Bokura no Taiyou: Taiyō Shōnen Django" (VG) (Japanese)
Christophe in "Star Ocean 5 -Integrity and Faithlessness-" (VG) (Japanese)
D in "Xenoblade Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Daiki Sanada in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Brahman in "Gravity Rush 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Dragon Brood in "Dororo" (VG) (Japanese)
Ennio in "Shin Bokura no Taiyou: Gyakushū no Sabata" (VG) (Japanese)
Ennio in "Zoku Bokura no Taiyou: Taiyō Shōnen Django" (VG) (Japanese)
Ernest in "Lunar Knights" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuyuhiko Inukai in "God Eater 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Gavial Tank Battalion Leader in "Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation" (VG) (Japanese)
George Stacy in "Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Hachirō Kiyokawa in "Rise of the Rōnin" (VG) (Japanese)
Haruyoshi Aoi in "Crank In" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiro in "Eiyuden Chronicles: Hundred Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiroshi Kanemaru in "Uppers" (VG) (Japanese)
Horst Basler in "Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book" (VG) (Japanese)
Host in "Ratchet and Clank: Up Your Arsenal" (VG) (Japanese)
Hyakubake in "Tenchu 3" (VG) (Japanese)
IG-11 in "The Mandalorian" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Isao Kondo & Harada Sosuke in "Fūun Bakumatsuden" (VG) (Japanese)
Isao Kondo & Harada Sosuke in "Fūun Shinsengumi" (VG) (Japanese)
J.P. Spamley in "Ralph Breaks the Internet" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Jackie Welles in "Cyberpunk 2077" (VG) (Japanese)
John Talbot in " Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
Judo in "Spectral Force 3: Innocent Rage" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaoru Samezu in "Anonymous;Code" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazue in "Toukiden 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Krumly in "Baten Kaitos II" (VG) (Japanese)
Krumly in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese)
Kurikichi in "Way of the Samurai" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyuta Shiba in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG) (Japanese)
Magic Man in "Adventure Time" (animated series) (Japanese)
Marquis Yzen in "Star Ocean 6: The Divine Force" (VG) (Japanese)
Maurice Fox in "Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Breakpoint" (VG) (Japanese)
Maximillian in "Ratchet and Clank: Up Your Arsenal" (VG) (Japanese)
Mephisto in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG) (Japanese)
Mohsen in "Phantasy Star Online 2: New Genesis" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr. Pickles in "The Boxtrolls" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Muspell in "Bokura no Taiyou: Solar Action RPG" (VG) (Japanese)
Otfried in "Lunar Knights" (VG) (Japanese)
Paiga in "Fairy Fencer F" (VG) (Japanese)
Pawn in "Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen" (VG) (Japanese)
President Mutal in "Star Ocean 5 -Integrity and Faithlessness-" (VG) (Japanese)
Rayhan in "Assassin's Creed Mirage" (VG) (Japanese)
Retsu in "Street Fighter 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Robert E.O. Speedwagon (Young & Old) in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven" (VG) (Japanese)
Robert E.O. Speedwagon in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Rodney Murdoch in "Final Fantasy XVI" (VG) (Japanese)
Rojubei Sekito in "Instant Brain" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanada Nobutada in "Kurenai no Homura Sanada Ninpou Chou" (PS Vita Game) (Japanese)
Scott Summers (Cyclops) in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Seiichi Kayama in "Kamaitachi no Yoru" (VG) (Japanese)
Silvery White Knight in "Bokura no Taiyou: Solar Action RPG" (VG) (Japanese)
Sir Pentious in "Hazbin Hotel" (animated series) (Japanese)
Skyd in "Eiyuden Chronicles: Hundred Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Smith in "Shin Bokura no Taiyou: Gyakushū no Sabata" (VG) (Japanese)
Smith in "Zoku Bokura no Taiyou: Taiyō Shōnen Django" (VG) (Japanese)
Solty, Banban, Gromm, & Narration in "Spectral Force Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Tadamichi Mido in "SaGa: Emerald Beyond" (VG) (Japanese)
Tokubei Echigoya in "Tenchu 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Trooper in "Ratchet and Clank: Up Your Arsenal" (VG) (Japanese)
Vander in "Fire Emblem Engage" (VG) (Japanese)
Warden of Sloth in "SaGa: Emerald Beyond" (VG) (Japanese)
Woo Tarong in "Armored Core: Last Raven" (VG) (Japanese)
Yellow Division Overseer in "SaGa: Emerald Beyond" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Osomatsu-san ~Hipipo-Zoku to Kagayaku Kajitsu~ (movie) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Dark Green
11eyes (OAV) as Avaritia
11eyes (TV) as Avaritia
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Owl
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. Regards (OAV) as Owl
Active Raid Second (TV) as Kondo (ep 17)
After School Dice Club (TV) as George Beresford (eps 6, 12)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Bill (ep 17)
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Narrator
Aoashi (TV) as Jun Kase (ep 6)
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Xiaoleng's Father (eps 2, 9)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Detective (eps 39-40, 48); Inspector (ep 49)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Nicolas Enfield (ep 24)
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) as Nakasato Akira
B-PROJECT (TV) as Ninomiya (eps 3, 11)
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) as Popular Entertainer (ep 11)
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Chief (eps 1, 4, 9); Tokugawa Isesada (eps 9, 12); Underling (ep 4)
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Luchino
Banana Fish (TV) as Charles Dickinson
Banished from the Hero's Party (TV) as Stormthunder
Banished from the Hero's Party (TV 2) as Stormthunder (ep 8)
Basilisk (TV) as Iga Clan Member (ep 1); Kisaragi Saemon; Passenger (ep 14); Samurai (eps 23-24); Traveller (ep 22)
Batman Ninja (movie) as Eian
BEM (TV 2019) as Sweeper (eps 4-5)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Executive A (ep 10)
Black Clover (special) as Priest
Blade & Soul (TV) as Earl (ep 3)
Bleach (TV) as Maned Shinigami (ep 21)
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Ōetsu Mimaiya
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Separation (TV 2) as Oetsu Mimaiya
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as medivac helicopter pilot (ep 2)
Blood-C (TV) as Furu-Kimono (eps 3-4)
Bocchi the Rock! (TV) as Delusion Boss (ep 8)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as detective (ep 4); Spooky E
Burst Angel (TV) as Salesclerk (ep 14); Youth B (ep 22)
Bus Gamer (TV) as Santa (ep 1)
Butt Detective (TV) as Tokabee (eps 4-5)
Case Closed (TV) as Suguru Kashiwagi (eps 1024-1025)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Marquis Machina (ep 4)
Cerberus (TV) as Palupa
Chainsaw Man (TV) as Hayakawa's father (ep 5)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Kalvan Geordius Midknot (ep 1); Vanze Hardey
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Rempart Leonhardt
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Music Teacher (ep 19)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Group Member (ep 36)
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) as Jungle Ranger No. 2; Man (ep 12); Tony
DAKAICHI -I'm being harassed by the sexiest man of the year- (TV) as Jiro Hasegawa
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Secretary (ep 23); Submarine Captain (ep 24); Thief Boss; Thief Gang Boss (ep 18)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV) as Hideaki Habaki (eps 10-11)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV 2) as Hideaki Habaki
DearS (TV) as Gen (ep 6); No.3
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Jin Belton (ep 4)
Desert Punk (TV) as Water Station Official (ep 15)
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) (ep 8)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Professor Stimson (ep 11)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Host (ep 3)
Doctor Elise: The Royal Lady with the Lamp (TV) as El de Clarence (eps 2, 9, 11-12)
Domestic Girlfriend (TV) as Soichiro Tsutaya (ep 12)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Narrator
Dragon Collection (TV) as Marmott
(The) Dragon Dentist (specials)
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Kisuke Kahashi (ep 36)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Kisuke Adabashi (eps 17-18)
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Clothing shop owner (ep 2)
Eiga no Osomatsu-san (movie) as Atsushi; Dekapan; Shōnosuke Hijirisawa
Eiga Panpaka Pants: Bananan Ōkoku no Hihō (movie) as Bananawani; God of Pants; Grandpa; King
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Customer (ep 9); Lt. Cruz; Owner (ep 1); Rig (ep 5); Sky Pirate (ep 2)
(The) Fable (TV) as Chicchi's Master (ep 4)
Fantastic Children (TV) as Doctor (ep 17)
Farming Life in Another World (TV) as Beezel; Chief Abbot (ep 11)
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. spring song (movie) as Nagato Tohsaka
Fighting Beauty Wulong (TV) as Hanada; Kobayashi; Kumakubo; Tange
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Tomohiko Murayama (ep 37)
(The) Fire Hunter (TV) as Back-Alley Doctor (ep 6); Enzen
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Endo (ep 15)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (TV) as Eisen
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Agohige (eps 33-34)
Futari H - The One And Only Step Up Love Story (OAV 2014) as Hisao Tsutsumi
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Commander (ep 2)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Guysander (ep 2); Moritz Schneider; Old Man (ep 4)
(The) Galaxy Railways: A Letter from the Abandoned Planet (OAV) as Old Man (ep 1)
Gallery Fake (TV) (eps 2, 6); Antique Store Owner (ep 24); Auction Moderator (ep 23); Auctioneer (ep 34); Boss (ep 15); Buddist Priest (ep 19); Caster (ep 12); Convenience Store Clerk (ep 10); Customer (eps 18, 35); Director (ep 13); Frank (ep 26); Hotel Manager (ep 14); Kaderu (ep 30); Male Employee (ep 31); Marco (ep 3); Mayor (ep 22); MC (ep 17); Minion (ep 27); Neighbor (ep 4); Plant Manager (ep 21); Police Radio (ep 25); President (ep 8); Producer (ep 16); Representative (ep 28); Secretary (ep 5); Shuttle Crew (ep 20); Takuto Endō (ep 32); TV Producer (ep 9); Workman (ep 29)
Gangsta. (TV) as Diego Montez (eps 4-5, 10)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Gatekeeper 3 (ep 19)
Genshiken (TV) as Male #1 (ep 9); Narration (ep 6)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Paz
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Paz
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) (ep 6)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Individual 11 Member (ep 38)
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie as Paz
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Hideyoshi Toyotomi; Toyotomi Hideyoshi (15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-14, 16-19, 21, 23
)

Gilgamesh (TV) as Driver (ep 11)
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) as Doctor (ep 5); God (ep 2)
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Executive Candidate A (ep 5); Kim R. Nightguy; Pirate Leader (ep 2); Station Master (ep 1); Superior Officer (ep 4)
Gingitsune (TV) as Utamaru
Gintama (TV) as Blacksmith (ep 101); Weapon Seller (ep 87)
Go Astro Boy Go! (TV) (ep 5)
Goku Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (OAV) as Kagerō Usui
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Koda
Golden Kamuy (OAV) as Shinpei Hidoro
Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (TV) as Office Worker (ep 7)
Grimms Notes the Animation (TV) as Devil Priest (ep 10)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Ken Matsumura
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Ken Matsumura (eps 19, 23)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Antique Shopkeeper (ep 1); Matias (ep 7)
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie) as Deputy
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Butler (ep 1)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Round Table Member 5 (ep 2)
Heroman (TV) as Dr. Ravi
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) as Kannushi (ep 3); Moving Shop Owner (ep 1); Old Man (ep 8); Tomoki (ep 5)
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Host (ep 1)
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (special) as Train announcer (ep 1)
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Oscar (eps 7-9)
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Drei
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Drei
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Foreign Student (ep 38); Pro Player
Hipira: The Little Vampire (TV) as Vacuum
Holmes of Kyoto (TV) as Takeshi Yagashira
(The) House Spirit Tatami-chan (ONA) as Human (eps 2, 11); Police Officer (ep 12); Pom Poko Maru
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 2) as Hageidō
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) as Hageitō (ep 13)
Human Lost (movie) as MC
Hyperdimension Neptunia (OAV) as Trick
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Trick (ep 2)
I Shall Survive Using Potions! (TV) as Count Oram (ep 10)
I Was Reincarnated as the 7th Prince (TV) as Polka (eps 8-11); Rich (ep 3)
ID: INVADED (TV) as Hitoshi Sonoda (ep 9)
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Fortune teller (ep 8)
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Cat (eps 7, 13, 18)
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Genjo Kakouton; Kan-Nei Kouha
In/Spectre (TV 2) as Yōkai (ep 13)
Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Tōka Fushimi
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as Deribel (ep 9)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV 3) as Saburō Nakura (eps 2, 5-6, 10)
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Mr. Akiyama
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Adult Monbella Muncho (ep 31); Coal (eps 20, 37, 41); Crepe Shop Owner (ep 9); Customer A (ep 20); Customer B (ep 20); Customer C (ep 20); Delinquent A (eps 30, 43); Donut Shop Owner (ep 9); Gamma (ep 24); Goat A (ep 15); Master; Melon Bread Shop Owner (ep 9); Nameko (ep 17); Nameko Mushroom (ep 20); Narration (ep 15); Paroma Tanaka; School Nurse (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11-12, 34, 49
)
; Shopkeeper (ep 20); Stand; Uncle in the Cafeteria (5 episodes
eps 1, 21-22, 26, 33
)
; Waffle Shop Owner (ep 9)
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Baker (ep 27); Black Angel (eps 47, 49-50); Coal; Coal Beauty; Crane (ep 43); Dark General; Deco Bus; Elder (ep 25); Mokujin No.1 (ep 22); Rhinoceros Wisteria (ep 39); Sanko (ep 32); Sheep (ep 11); Sheep Butler (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 20, 35, 40
)

Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) as Dragon Principal; Ennosuke Nishikori; Frankie (ep 38); Man like Master (eps 19, 52); Master; Sheriff (ep 39); Vice Principal (ep 48); Yaginuma
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) as Kataoka (ep 11)
Jewelpet: Attack Travel! (movie) as Fairy
Jewelpet: Magical Change (TV) as Coal (ep 23)
Jinzo Konchu Kabuto Borg VxV (TV) as Claude Senshu (ep 35); Kodama (ep 27); The Mommy (ep 44)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Robert E.O. Speedwagon (eps 2-16, 23-26)
Joker Game (TV) as Zhang (ep 8)
Journal of the Mysterious Creatures (TV) as Angus (eps 4-6)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Shōji (ep 3)
Kaiba (TV) (ep 4)
Kaiju No. 8 (TV) as Kanji Nagamine (ep 8)
Karas (OAV) as Shako (ep 2)
Kawagoe Boys Sing -Now or Never- (TV) as Drum Corps (ep 6)
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Dottenhaim; Hanes (ep 1)
Kodomo no Jikan (TV) as Reiji's Father (ep 11); Relative A (ep 6)
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Secretary (ep 7)
Kōryū no Mimi (OAV) (ep 2)
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Senjirou Shiba
Kurenai (TV) as Committee man 1 (ep 6); Kidnapper (ep 4); Kuhouin Man (eps 11-12); Man A (ep 2); Older student A (ep 3)
Kuromukuro (TV) as Akagi's father
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Coal (ep 5); Cook (ep 51); Director (ep 31); Driver (ep 51); Momona's Father (eps 3, 11); Owner (ep 51)
Library War (TV) as Enoki (eps 6, 11)
Library War: The Wings of Revolution (movie) as Takeshi Enoki
(The) Little Lies We All Tell (TV) as Brian-sensei; Powpyopipoppyopyopapyopuian (ep 10)
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner (special) as Kato
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Mikhail (ep 10)
Lycoris Recoil (TV) as Shinji Yoshimatsu
maboroshi (movie) as Teacher
Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun (TV 2) as Man (ep 1); Poriyoon (ep 6)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Georg Eszterhazy (ep 10)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Johnny
Majin Bone (TV) as Serpens / Dark Snake
MAOYU (TV) as Officer A (ep 6)
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Hanaoka
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Hanaoka
Maria Holic (TV) as Narration
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Narration
Matoi the Sacred Slayer (TV) as Assistant manager (eps 1-2); Chief (eps 3, 5, 12); Detective Tagawa (eps 8-9)
Meiji Gekken: 1874 (TV) as Hidenobu Osanai; Minagawa (eps 6-7, 9-10)
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) as Orthos's Father (eps 10-11)
Metallic Rouge (TV) as Public Corporation Director (ep 11)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Customer (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA 2) as Federation Soldier (ep 2); Sebastian Morse
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (movie) as Sebastian Morse
Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island (movie) as Wald Ren
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch From Mercury (TV) as Kenanji Avery (eps 0, 11-12)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (TV 2) as Kenanji Avery (eps 15, 18-24)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury - Prologue (special) as Kenanji Avery
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Kuchinawa (eps 12-15)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Lute's Father
Moriarty the Patriot (TV) as Count Moriarty (eps 2-3)
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Ainosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Dekapan; Dennosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Einosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Handsome IT Man (ep 24); Harunosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Junnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Kuranosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Monnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Noborinosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Rinnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Sanosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Shikanosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Shinnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Shounosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Suzunosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Tetsunosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Tomonosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19); Yuranosuke Hijirisawa (ep 19)
Mr. Osomatsu (TV 2) as Dekapan; Facility representative (ep 21); Newscaster (ep 23); Senpai (ep 10); Shinnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 1); Shonosuke Hijirisawa
Mr. Osomatsu (TV 3) as Atsushi; Dekapan; Junior employee (ep 16)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Akari’s father (ep 1)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV) as Maeda
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Boar (ep 14); Shuttle crew member (ep 2)
Mushi-Uta (TV) as Shiika's Father (ep 2)
Mushibugyō (TV) as Gaikotsu
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Geese Nukadia
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation II (TV 4) as Geese Nukadia
Muv-Luv Alternative (TV) as Tomohiko Abe (ep 1)
Muv-Luv Alternative (TV 2) as Tomohiko Abe
My-HiME (TV) as Sailor (ep 1)
NANA (TV) as Nobo (ep 15)
Naruto (TV) as Gamakichi; Konoha Anbu Ninja 2; Mubi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fuen; Gamakichi; Kou Hyuuga; Mubi (ep 258)
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Gamakichi
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as President (ep 11)
Natsume Yūjin-Chō Go (TV 5) as Beard Exorcist (ep 3); Evil Face (ep 4)
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Misaki
Ninja Box (ONA) as Hero critic (ep 3); Hiroto's Father (eps 1, 3)
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Ninja 5 (ep 4)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Arson (ep 2)
No Guns Life (TV) as Hugh Cunningham
No Guns Life (TV 2) as Hugh Cunningham
Non Non Biyori (TV) as Hotaru's father (ep 12)
Norn9 (TV) as Motohisa Tooya (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
One Piece (TV 1999) as Tensei / Kurouma
One Punch Man (OAV) as Don Pacino (ep 2)
One Punch Man (TV) as Bespectacled worker; Butler (ep 4); Expert (ep 11); Kudō Kishi (Drive Knight); Man B (OAD 1); Subterranean King (ep 1)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Bespectacled Worker; Drive Knight
One Punch Man: Road to Hero (OAV) as Doctor
Ōoku: The Inner Chambers (ONA) as Sawamura Denemon
Osomatsu-san Ouma de Kobanashi (special) as Dekapan
Osomatsu-san ~Hipipo-Zoku to Kagayaku Kajitsu~ (movie) as Dekapan
Overlord IV (TV) as Osk (ep 4)
Panpaka Pants O-NEW! (TV) as Commentary (ep 10); Dr. Mangalica (eps 12-13); Ghost Pants (ep 15); Grandpa; Guide (ep 19); Jijiko (ep 21); Kotatsujiji (ep 9); Lord (ep 18); Master of Ninja (ep 16); Panty Jones (eps 22-24); Primitive Grandpa (ep 22); Punky Elder (ep 2); Safe Thief (ep 11); Supermarket Clerk (ep 14)
Panpaka Pants W-O-NEW! (TV) as Briefs Lee (ep 3); Bruma Jack (ep 12); Butch Cassidy (ep 9); Captain (ep 10); Caster (ep 25); Chairperson (ep 4); Crotch Doll (ep 22); Grandpa; Kakeyama (ep 13); Lucky God (ep 17); Monsieur Sarouel (ep 15); Old Man Mermaid (ep 1); Panchov (ep 24); Program MC (ep 21)
Panpaka Pantsu O NEW-san (TV) as Grandpa
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Ayak (ep 6); Detective (ep 3); Hotel Staff (ep 7); Koch; Willy (ep 10)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Tomoyuki Kayano (Megumi's father; ep 17)
Pet (TV) as Kenji
Phoenix (TV) as Villager (Strange Beings Chapter)
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 as Kei Tanishi
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Kei Tanishi
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Kei Tanishi
Princess Tutu (TV) as Student (ep 16)
Psycho-Pass (movie)
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) as Lee Aki (ep 3)
Punch Line (TV) as Manbu Ishigata
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as baker (eps 1, 4)
Ranking of Kings (TV) as Bebin
Ranking of Kings: The Treasure Chest of Courage (TV) as Bebin
Raven of the Inner Palace (TV) as Kin Koukei (ep 13)
RE-MAIN (TV) as Robbie (ep 5)
Red Garden (TV) as Doctor (ep 7); Kate's father (eps 2, 11); Neil
(The) Relative Worlds (movie) as Koji Hazuka
Resident Evil: Death Island (movie) as Antonio Taylor
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as Teo
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Mitsuhiko Nagafukada
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Factory Manager (ep 17); Mechanic 1 (ep 7)
Ron Kamonohashi's Forbidden Deductions (TV) as Jumonji Takumi (eps 7-8)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Li Ren
Sagrada Reset (TV) as Shintarō Tsushima
Saint October (TV) as Reaper (ep 14)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 13); Demon Hunter (ep 10)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Villager (ep 5)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Doku (young; ep 16); Noge
A Salad Bowl of Eccentrics (TV) as Isao Kusanagi
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Director Samejima (ep 10)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Samurai B (ep 6)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Killing Joke (eps 11-12); Monster (ep 13)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Jihou (ep 6); Samehachi (ep 10); Yasumasa Yamanaka (ep 2)
Sand Land: The Series (ONA) as Lango
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Bakudōra; Sekishusai Tatewaki (ep 1S)
Saving 80,000 Gold in Another World for My Retirement (TV) as Viscount Reiner (eps 4-5)
Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) as Director A (ep 11); Jinroku; Kagerō Usui; Otaku A (ep 7); Tokita (ep 6)
Scar on the Praeter (TV) as Morrigan Sakiyo (ep 5)
Scott Pilgrim Takes Off (ONA) as Edgar Wrong (The Director; eps 4-5)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Soldier B (eps 2-3)
Seiyu's Life! (TV) as Voice Entertainment Manager (ep 5)
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) as Isono Kazumasa (ep 5)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Chief of police (ep 24); Director (ep 21)
Senyū. (TV) as Mii-chan
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Mii-chan
Servamp (TV) as Tōru Shirota
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Four Knights of the Apocalypse (TV) as Fiddich (eps 14-16)
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Junko's Father (ep 3)
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Choruri's Brother; Pet Shop Owner
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Delinquent A (ep 2); Doctor B (ep 3)
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Rikka's father (ep 18)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Bar Patron (ep 3)
Sonny Boy (TV) as Cap
Sōsō no Frieren ~?? no Mahō~ (ONA) as Eisen
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV) as Yosuke Kasuga
Spy×Family (TV 2) as Cavi Campbell (eps 22-23)
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Bakenyan; Hakkenyan (ep 38)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Alexis Leskinen
Stick It Around Doggie! (TV) as Chiwasaki (ep 1); Examination Dog (ep 3); Manager (ep 4)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Bunchuu Kyou; Old Official (eps 8, 18)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Havisham (ep 1)
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Spani (ep 9)
Suicide Squad ISEKAI (TV) as Ratcatcher
Summer Time Rendering (TV) as Tetsu Totsumura
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Hikaru Nakajima
Super Dragon Ball Heroes (ONA) as Mechikabura
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Filio Presty
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Policeman
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Minoki (eps 7-8)
Suzume (movie)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Brigg
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Brigg
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless (TV) as Washizuka-sensei (eps 2, 12)
Tearmoon Empire (TV) as Marco Forkroad (ep 7)
Technoroid Overmind (TV) as Mr. (eps 1, 8)
Terraformars (OAV) as Toshio Bright (ep 1)
Terraformars (TV) as Master of Ceremonies (ep 1)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Gesdar (eps 3-5)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 4) as Kazak (ep 60)
This Art Club Has a Problem! (TV) as Colette's father (ep 3)
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as Logan (ep 7)
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Tōriken Yūki 3 (puppet TV) as Gui Duo Tian Gong
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Barnaby Brooks; Mayor
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Mayor (eps 18, 21-23)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Bokan Dragon (eps 12, 17); Bokan Mammoth (ep 23); Bokan Punch (ep 19); Hotarugyro (eps 13, 20); Housewife King (ep 21); Kamakiripper (eps 7, 18); Kumomotor (eps 1, 13, 19); Leonardo da Vinci 2 (ep 24); Mekabuton; Police King (eps 13, 15, 20); Suzumupeaker (eps 4, 21)
Time Bokan: The Villains Strike Back (TV) as Elisha Gray (ep 20); Hoffman (ep 17); Hotarugyro (ep 1); Kamakiripper (ep 7); Mekabuton; Monshiron (ep 16); Tentoki (ep 11)
Tokyo 24th Ward (TV) as Hiroki Shirakaba
Train to the End of the World (TV) as Tokiwa Man A (ep 10)
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Weirdwolf (ep 45)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) as Boy B (ep 5); Man B (ep 6); Mount Tsuyuki (ep 3); Mr. Tsuyuki (ep 4); Rokizaki (ep 7); Schoolboy (ep 9)
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2022) as Boxing Club Advisor (ep 5)
Vampire in the Garden (ONA) as Host (eps 3-4)
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as Dr. Behem (ep 12)
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Fire Leo
Vinland Saga (TV) as Danish Army soldier (ep 10); English Army soldier (eps 6, 16); Leif Ericson
Vinland Saga (TV 2) as Leif Ericson
(The) Weakest Tamer Began a Journey to Pick Up Trash (TV) as Count Faltria (eps 9, 11)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Beelzebub (ep 13)
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Kazuya Kurokawa (ep 18); Performer (ep 22)
White Album (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Reporter 1 (ep 18); Voice of the Moderator (ep 20)
Yo-kai Watch: Shadowside (TV) as Satan Claus
Yoshimune (TV) as Kagoya; Sasuke (ep 1); Smile Samurai; Store Manager
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as Mayor (ep 10)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Jill de Launcebeaux
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Kozaky
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) as Asche; Hojo
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Jinroku; Kagerō Usui; Nami's Father; Tokita
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei Bangai-chi (OAV) as Kagerō Usui
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) as Jinroku; Kagerō Usui; Suspicious man (ep 1); Tokita
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) as Proprietor (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none