Sagrada Reset (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Sakurada Reset (Japanese)
サクラダリセット (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In a town filled with super powers, Asai Kei is a boy who forgets nothing. One day he meets Haruki MIsora, a girl who can reset time. After discovering that Kei's memories aren't affected by a reset, together they try to help the people of Sagrada with their unique problems.
User Ratings: 56 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (raw:1, sub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Very good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:9, raw:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 99 users, rank: #4061 (of 7170)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.750 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9843, rank: #3498 (of 7186)
Weighted mean: 6.617 (Good−), rank: #3789 (of 7186) (seen all: 7.20 / seen some: 5.06 / won't finish: 4.44)
Bayesian estimate: 6.787 (Good−), rank: #3061 (of 5426)
Running time: 26 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2017-04-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Reset" by Yui Makino
#2: "Dakara Boku wa Boku o Tebanasu" (So I Let Go of Myself) by Weaver
Ending Theme:
#1: "Tonariau" by THE ORAL CIGARETTES
#2: "Colors of Happiness" by Yui Makino
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinya Kawatsura
Series Composition: Katsuhiko Takayama
Script: Katsuhiko Takayama (ep 1)
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (eps 7, 21)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 4)
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 11)
Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 9, 14, 24)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 2, 13)
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 15-16, 18)
Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 19)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 5)
Satoshi Ōsedo (ED1; eps 12, 23)
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 3)
Shinya Kawatsura (ep 1)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 10, 17, 22)
Yuta Yamazaki (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Akira Kato (eps 2, 6, 14)
Hikaru Murata (eps 7, 16)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 4)
Jiro Fujimoto (eps 11, 22)
Masashi Abe (ep 21)
Masaya Sasaki (ep 13)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 5)
Satoshi Ōsedo (eps 12, 23)
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 3)
Takahiro Kamei (ep 19)
Takanori Yano (ep 9)
Yasufumi Soejima (ep 17)
Yukihiko Asaki (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 24
)

Yuuta Takamura (eps 8, 15)
Unit Director:
Satoshi Ōsedo (ED1)
Shinya Kawatsura (ep 1)
Music: Rayons
Original creator: Yutaka Kōno
Original Character Design: You Shiina
Character Design: Tomoyuki Shitaya
Art Director: Yuki Umino
Chief Animation Director:
Masami Imai (eps 1-2)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 3)
Satoru Kiyomaru (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 14, 16-24
)

Yuuko Sotake (ep 4)
Animation Director:
Aya Nishimura (ep 9)
Dai Imaoka (5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 22-23
)

Daisuke Saito (eps 11, 20, 22)
Etsushi Mori (eps 2, 8)
Haruki Miura (eps 20, 24)
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 7)
Hyung Woo Shin (eps 8, 10, 12)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 4)
Konomi Satō (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 14, 16, 19, 22
)

Masaki Takasaka (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 19, 24
)

Miyuki Nakayama (eps 15, 18)
Myoung Jun Cha (ep 3)
Rumi Miyata (ep 13)
Sara Moroyuki (ep 4)
Tomoka Noumi (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (OP1-2)
Yoko Ono (ep 18)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 1)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 7)
Yuuko Sotake (OP2)
3D Director: Hayato Ikenuma
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Director of Photography: Seiji Ishiguro

2nd Key Animation:
Atsumi Sakai (ep 7)
Aya Nishimura (ep 9)
Ayaka Hasegawa (ep 23)
Ayako Sakamoto (ep 4)
Ayumi Wada (ep 2)
Azusa Nakano (ep 19)
Byeong-jin Seo (ep 2)
Chinami Kudou (ep 12)
Daisuke Saito (eps 22-24)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 4)
Eri Kojima (Anitus Kobe; eps 1, 6)
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 4)
Gwang Han Chae (ep 8)
Hanae Uraoka (ep 3)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 4, 18)
Hayato Kikuchi (ep 9)
Hiromi Daimi (ep 9)
Hiromi Shiraga (OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 12, 14, 22-23
)

Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 9)
Hyo Jung Yang (ep 21)
Hyun Ae Kwon (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 18-19
)

Ja Chun Ku (eps 8, 10)
Jin-Hee Park (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10, 12, 19-21, 24
)

Kae Kushida (ep 4)
Kanami Nakao (eps 19, 23)
Kanna Hirayama (eps 8, 19)
Kaoru Saiki (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Sakakura (ep 8)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 12)
Keiko Watanabe (ep 4)
Kensuke Abe (ep 4)
Kohei Ashiya (eps 2, 10)
Konomi Satō (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16, 19, 24
)

Kotaro Okazaki (ep 2)
Kouichi Uchiyama (ep 4)
Kousei Kudo (ep 16)
Kyoko Yamane (ep 4)
Mahora Muraki (ep 12)
Mai Iwata (ep 4)
Mai Ōshima (4 episodes
eps 9, 19-20, 24
)

Manami Ito (eps 16, 21, 24)
Masaki Takasaka (ep 19)
Michiko Ishida (eps 10, 12)
Mitsuru Horie (eps 20, 24)
Miyū Ōkubo (ep 2)
Miyuki Kawano (eps 4, 23)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 18)
Momoka Aiso (ep 18)
Nahoko Uno (ep 3)
Nana Yamazaki (Anitus Kobe; eps 6, 17)
Narumi Kohama (ep 9)
Natsue Chibayama (eps 1, 12)
Natsuki Orikasa (eps 4, 23)
Norihito Nakatsuka (ep 8)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 9)
Rie Arakawa (ep 18)
Rie Horinouchi (ep 7)
Rikiya Okano (ep 9)
Ryūki Hashimoto (ep 13)
Ryūma Haji (ep 9)
Sae Akama (Anitus Kobe; ep 6)
Sara Moroyuki (eps 16, 23-24)
Sayaka Anezaki (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 8, 10, 12
)

Seung Gi Heo (ep 2)
Shinnosuke Ota (ep 3)
Shino Ninomiya (eps 2, 8)
Shōhei Yamanaka (eps 3, 10)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 8)
Shuhei Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 16, 22-23
)

Shun'ichi Ishimoto (ep 16)
Sul A Kang (eps 2, 18-19)
Takako Hara (ep 23)
Tatsuhide Izumi (ep 2)
Teruyo Katō (ep 14)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (ep 24)
Tsuyoshi Kato (6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18, 21-23
)

Yasuhira Kanno (ep 12)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 4)
Yōji Takano (ep 12)
Youki Ebisu (ep 10)
Young Il Kim (ep 2)
Yūsaku Nagahama (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15-16, 19
)

Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 23)
Yuuko Sotake (eps 1, 4, 8, 15)
Zan Di Lee (ep 4)
Art Setting: Yuuho Taniuchi
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 8)
Haruki Miura (ep 19)
Hyung Woo Shin (ep 4)
Ja Chun Ku (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 12-13
)

Jong Kyu Kim (ep 10)
Kenji Hattori (ep 13)
Kenji Yokoyama (eps 1, 5, 15)
Konomi Satō (ep 4)
Myoung Jun Cha (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 13, 19
)

Naomi Hayakawa (ep 1)
Sara Moroyuki (ep 1)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 8)
Yoko Ono (ep 15)
Assistant Episode Director:
Akira Kato (ep 15)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 1)
Takahiro Kamei (13 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9-10, 12-14, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Background Art:
Akemi Konno (Kusanagi; eps 1-16, 19-24)
Anna Akasaka (Kusanagi; eps 1-2)
Asuka Komiyama (Kusanagi; eps 1-24)
Ayano Okamoto (Kusanagi; ep 6)
Ayu Kawamoto (Kusanagi; eps 7-16, 18-24)
Con Manh (Nam Hai Art; eps 7-18)
Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi; ep 5)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; eps 15-24)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-16)
Huyen Ngoc (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-6)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; 16 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-24
)

Ken Arai (Kusanagi; ep 21)
Kyo Inoue (Kusanagi; eps 1-24)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; ep 4)
Miwa Yoshida (Kusanagi; eps 1-3)
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO; eps 1-24)
Phuc Diem (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-6)
Phuc Hong (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-12)
Sadahiko Tanaka (Kusanagi; eps 6-9)
Saho Yamane (Kusanagi; eps 3-4)
Takahiro Saitō (Studio WHO; eps 1-24)
Toan Van (Nam Hai Art; 16 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-16, 18
)

Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO; eps 1-24)
Trang Diem (Nam Hai Art; eps 7-16, 18)
Tsutomu Fujita (Studio WHO; eps 1-24)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi; eps 4, 15)
Tu Cam (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-10, 17)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-16)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-2, 5-13)
Yuji Kihara (Kusanagi; 21 episodes
eps 1-9, 11, 13-23
)

Yūki Makino (Kusanagi; eps 1-24)
Yuki Umino (Kusanagi; 21 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-16, 18-24
)

Yusa Ito (Kusanagi; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 17-19, 21
)

Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi; eps 6-10, 12-13)
CG:
Akihiro Kawasaki (Subaru; eps 1, 18, 23)
Mao Ueki (Subaru; eps 22-23)
Yuki Someya (Subaru; eps 1-24)
CG Layout: Risa Shinada (Kusanagi; eps 14, 19)
CG Modeling:
Kanako Hirata (Subaru; eps 3-4, 6, 12)
Tomohiko Suga (Subaru; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 13-14, 16-18, 20-24
)

Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Kenji Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 22, 24
)

Miyuki Nakamura (ep 5)
Satoru Kiyomaru (eps 20, 24)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 20)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (eps 1, 4)
Yuuko Sotake (ep 5)
Color setting: Aiko Mizuno
Design Assistant:
Aya Nishimura (ep 9)
Hatsumi Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 11, 16, 18-20, 22-23
)

Hitomi Takechi (eps 3-21, 24)
Konomi Satō (ep 8)
Myoung Jun Cha (10 episodes
eps 3-8, 19-20, 22-23
)

Reeki Taki (10 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16-18, 20-24
)

Shuhei Fukuda (eps 3-24)
Tomoyo Sawada (eps 3-4)
Yoshihiro Maeda (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 23-24
)

Yuuko Sotake (eps 17, 23-24)
Digital In-between Animation:
Ai Shiga (David Production; ED1; ep 5)
Chinami Matsumoto (David Production; 10 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-16 even, 20, 22-24
)

Daiki Itō (David Production; ED1-2; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 12, 14-16, 19-20, 22, 24
)

Kotoko Okajima (David Production; 6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 14-16
)

Mai Ōshima (David Production; ED1; eps 1-2, 8, 19)
Masato Ujibe (David Production; eps 2, 16, 22)
Miho Yoshikawa (David Production; 7 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 12, 14-16
)

Mizuho Takahashi (David Production; ED2; 6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 14-16
)

Nana Nomiya (David Production; ED1-2; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10-12, 14-16, 19-20, 22-24
)

Yuri Kiuchi (David Production; ED2; 10 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 12, 14-16, 20, 22, 24
)

Yūsaku Nagahama (David Production; ED1; eps 1, 16)
Yūta Shinohara (David Production; ED1; 15 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-14, 16, 22, 24
)

Editing: Mai Hasegawa
Finish Animation:
Ai Shiga (David Production; OP2,ED1; 11 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 10, 12, 14-16, 20, 24
)

Arisa Yoshii (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Daiki Itō (David Production; ED1-2)
Hikari Aonuma (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Ikuya Ogi (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Kōhei Matsuda (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Mai Ōshima (David Production; ED1; ep 19)
Manami Saitō (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Masaaki Uikawa (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Miwa Tei (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Mizuho Takahashi (David Production; ED2)
Nana Nomiya (David Production; ED1-2)
Peter Annin (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Rei Okada (Asahi Production; ep 24)
Ryōta Miyasaka (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Xiao He (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Yuri Kiuchi (David Production; ED2)
Yūsaku Nagahama (David Production; ED1)
Yūta Shinohara (David Production; ED1)
Finish Check:
Ai Shiga (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 15, 18, 22
)

Aiko Mizuno (OP1-2,ED1-2; ep 24)
Asami Maruyama (eps 4, 11)
Chieko Hibi (ep 13)
Hiroshi Tanihata (ep 17)
Koji Usui (ep 20)
Mai Ueda (eps 14, 21)
Miyu Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 16, 23
)

Nanako Okazaki (eps 1, 7, 10)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (ep 9)
Finish Check Assistance: Asami Maruyama (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Shiga (David Production; OP1)
Arisa Yoshii (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Daiki Itō (David Production; OP1)
Hikari Aonuma (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Ikuya Ogi (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Kōhei Matsuda (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Manami Saitō (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Masaaki Uikawa (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Miwa Tei (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Mizuho Takahashi (David Production; OP2)
Nana Nomiya (David Production; OP1)
Peter Annin (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Ryōta Miyasaka (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Xiao He (Graphinica Digital; ep 13)
Yūsaku Nagahama (David Production; OP1)
Yūta Shinohara (David Production; OP1-2)
In-Between Check:
Ja Chun Ku (eps 3-4)
Jong Kyu Kim (eps 3-4)
Mai Ōshima (OP1,ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 19, 23
)

Masato Ujibe (eps 1, 4)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 9)
Yūsaku Nagahama (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Yūta Shinohara (ED2; 9 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 12, 14-15, 17, 20, 22
)

In-Between Check Assistance:
Daiki Itō (ep 23)
Ja Chun Ku (ep 2)
Jong Kyu Kim (ep 2)
Nana Nomiya (ep 24)
Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (ep 8)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 14)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 3)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 9)
Asami Shimizu (eps 21, 24)
Atsushi Usui (eps 4, 15)
Atsushi Yoshida (ep 2)
Aya Nishimura (ep 9)
Byeong-jin Seo (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Daisuke Saito (OP2; eps 20, 22)
Eizo Kawada (ep 8)
Eri Kojima (ep 2)
Eriko Miwa (ep 18)
Etsuko Minami (ep 12)
Etsuo Nakashiro (eps 1, 10)
Gwi Yeon Heo (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 17, 23
)

Haruki Miura (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 15, 19, 24
)

Harumi Kakuda (ep 1)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 9)
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 7)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 21)
Hiroki Abe (ep 8)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 18)
Hiromi Daimi (ep 9)
Hiromi Shiraga (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 14, 16, 19-22, 24
)

Hiroshi Konno (ep 2)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 7)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 7)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 13)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 6, 14, 22)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 7)
Hyun Ae Kwon (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10, 14-22 even
)

Jae Young Jang (ep 19)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 4)
Junko Matsushita (eps 1, 20)
Kanami Nakao (eps 10, 21)
Kanna Hirayama (eps 15, 24)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 7)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 1)
Katsuki Fukuda (ep 13)
Kazuhiro Sakakura (8 episodes
eps 12, 15-16, 18-20, 22, 24
)

Kazuko Nakayama (ep 20)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 3, 19)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 7)
Kazuomi Yamashiro (ep 2)
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 16, 19)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 19)
Kei Sakai (ep 13)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 2)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 7, 16)
Kenji Yokoyama (OP2; ep 4)
Kenta Mimuro (eps 7, 23-24)
Ki Yeob Kim (ep 13)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 7, 16)
Kohei Kanno (ep 9)
Koji Maruoka (eps 3, 20)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 7)
Mahora Muraki (ep 22)
Manabu Fukazawa (eps 8, 12, 15)
Manabu Imura (ep 2)
Manami Ito (eps 1, 10, 19)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 1)
Marina Maki (ep 13)
Masaaki Kudo (ep 24)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 19)
Masaki Takasaka (ED2; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 24
)

Masashi Nomura (eps 3, 24)
Masashi Yamada (eps 1, 3, 7, 14)
Masaya Sasaki (ep 13)
Masumi Hattori (ep 3)
Mayumi Oda (ep 22)
Mihiro Iida (ep 2)
Miho Tanaka (eps 6, 18)
Mihoko Ogawa (ep 12)
Miyuki Kawano (eps 15, 19, 24)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 15)
Momoka Aiso (eps 19, 24)
Motohide Nishimura (eps 1, 10)
Myoung Jun Cha (eps 4, 14, 18)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 2)
Naomi Hayakawa (eps 1, 10, 22)
Natsue Chibayama (eps 6, 14)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 9)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 6)
Rie Arakawa (eps 1, 10, 21)
Rie Omori (ep 3)
Rikiya Okano (ep 9)
Rumi Miyata (ep 13)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 2, 16)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 7)
Ryūta Ura (ep 4)
Sae Akama (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 20, 24
)

Sang Guk Kim (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Sara Moroyuki (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 12, 21-22
)

Sato Tominaga (ep 12)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 1)
Sayaka Anezaki (eps 7, 16, 24)
Se Jong Lee (ep 13)
Seung Gi Heo (eps 11, 17, 23)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 2)
Shino Ninomiya (eps 3-4, 24)
Shinya Itō (ep 2)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 9)
Shiori Nakasone (eps 7, 16, 20)
Shogo Morishita (ep 10)
Shōhei Yamanaka (eps 15, 19)
Shōma Ōno (ep 13)
Shuhei Fukuda (ED1-2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 19, 21, 24
)

Shun'ichi Ishimoto (ep 7)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 2)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 1, 18)
Sōichi Honda (eps 3, 18)
Sou Katou (ep 21)
Suguru Iijima (ep 9)
Sul A Kang (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10, 14-16, 18, 20, 22
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 12, 19, 24)
Takashi Kikugawa (ep 9)
Tatsuhiko Sugimoto (ep 12)
Teppei Okuda (ep 9)
Tetsuya Takai (ep 8)
Tomoka Noumi (ep 13)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 7, 21)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (ED1-2)
Toshihiro Irie (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 14, 22
)

Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Kato (6 episodes
eps 12, 15, 19-20, 22, 24
)

Yasunori Aoki (ep 9)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 7, 20)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 15)
Yoshihisa Sato (ep 9)
Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 4, 15, 24)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 6)
Yoshinori Masui (ep 13)
Youki Ebisu (ep 3)
Young Il Kim (eps 5, 8)
Yui Kinoshita (eps 7, 16)
Yuji Mukoyama (eps 1, 10)
Yuka Nagata (eps 6, 14)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 12)
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 8)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (eps 7, 23)
Yūsaku Nagahama (ep 21)
Yuuko Sotake (ED2)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 8)
Line Test: Ryō Saruta (David Production)
Monster Design: Hiroyasu Oda
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; 8 episodes
eps 11-12, 19-24
)

Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; 13 episodes
eps 1-6, 10-14, 16, 20
)

Haruka Gotō (Graphinica; eps 7-15)
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; ep 23)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica; eps 12, 15, 24)
Kotomi Murayama (Graphinica; eps 12, 24)
Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica; ep 11)
Madoka Tada (Graphinica; ep 15)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; eps 16, 20)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; eps 1-6, 19-20)
Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica; eps 1-24)
Takao Saito (Graphinica; eps 15-20)
Taketo Kimura (Graphinica; ep 23)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; eps 4-5, 15)
Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; eps 6, 12, 16)
Yōsuke Minezaki (Graphinica; eps 1-3, 18)
Yurie Yoshioka (Graphinica; eps 19-20)
Production Advancement:
Chetaro (eps 5, 17, 23)
Kana Naruse (eps 17, 23)
Kohei Yamazaki (ep 4)
Miyuki Suzuki (eps 1, 11)
Nobuko Ozone (ep 9)
Rina Machida (ep 20)
Rui Matsumoto (eps 4, 15, 24)
Ryō Saruta (4 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 19
)

Tadashi Shiobara (ep 7)
Takahiro Kamei (ep 24)
Takumi Kobayashi (ep 3)
Takuya Itō (ep 13)
Urara Nagai (eps 6, 14, 22)
Prop Design: Sayaka Takase
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Theme Song Performance:
THE ORAL CIGARETTES (ED)
Weaver (OP2)
Yui Makino (OP)
Aoi Yūki as Sumire Sōma
Kaito Ishikawa as Kei Asai
Kana Hanazawa as Misora Haruki

Ami Koshimizu as Sasane Ukawa
Hiroshi Naka as Hiroyuki Sasano
Kana Uetake as Sakuin-san
Kengo Kawanishi as Chiruchiru
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Hitsuchi-kun
Maaya Uchida as Michiru
Misaki Kuno as Mari Kurakawa
Rikako Aida as Sawako Sera
Sachika Misawa as Seika Nonoo
Sayaka Ohara as Witch 
Shigeo Kiyama as Kagaya
Takahiro Sakurai as Masamune Urachi
Takuya Eguchi as Tomoki Nakano
Yōji Ueda as Shintarō Tsushima
Yui Makino as Yōka Murase
Yūichi Iguchi as Yōsuka Sakagami
Yuka Aisaka as Eri Oka
Yuki Yamada as Mirai Minami

Akira Sekine as
Advisor (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Sasano (Child)
Hayato Kashiwazaki as Management Staff B (ep 23)
Hibiku Yamamura as Kei Asai (Young)
Hikari Yono as Kei's mother (ep 20)
Junji Majima as Seijurō Urachi (eps 17, 19, 23)
Kengo Kawanishi as Kotori (ep 17)
Miho Arakawa as Majo (Child)
Mutsumi Tamura as Masamune Urachi (Child)
Rika Abe as Haruko Urachi (ep 23)
Risa Shirakawa as Teacher (ep 5)
Satoshi Inomata as Management Staff A (ep 23)
Sayaka Kaneko as Megumi (ep 20)
Shinya Takahashi as Doctor (eps 12, 15)
Takaya Hashi as Stray Cat House Man (eps 13-15)
Tomoe Hanba as Mari's mother (ep 2)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Shop Assistant (ep 11)
Yuki Yamada as
Child (ep 17)
Girl (ep 18)
Yuri Amano as Misora's mother (ep 20)
Japanese companies
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Anime Strike (US)
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
HIDIVE (UK, Ireland, South Africa)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Translation: Luis Alis (Spain dub)
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Spain; simulcast)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Nagareboshi (Spain dub)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...