Takuya EGUCHI

江口 拓也
Family name (in kanji): 江口
Given name (in kanji): 拓也
Date of birth: 1987-05-22
Hometown: Ibaraki, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 187 cm
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Bantaro Chiyomatsu in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Chassepot in "Sen Jyushi" (VG) (Japanese)
Hinomaru Ushio in "Hinomaru Zumou" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Kazuki Hoshino in "CollarxMalice" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazuya Kuyo in "Gosick CD Drama I" (Japanese)
Kazuya Kuyo in "Gosick CD Drama II" (Japanese)
Kazuya Kuyo in "Gosick CD Drama III" (Japanese)
Kazuya Kuyo in "Gosick CD Drama IV" (Japanese)
Kotarou Chitose in "RearPheles –Red of Another–" (PSVita Game) (Japanese)
Kouichiro Sera in "Teikoku Kaleido -Kakumei no Rondo-" (VG) (Japanese)
Kurt Vander in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG) (Japanese)
Leon in "Magical Days ~The Brats's Parade~" (VG) (Japanese)
Makoto Ninomiya in "Storm Lover 2nd V" (VG) (Japanese)
Money in "Don't Breathe" (live-action film, BD & DVD release) (Japanese)
Oumei in "Akai Suna Ochiru Tsuki" (VN) (Japanese)
Roy in "Hortensia Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryo Sakurai in "The God of High School" (VG) (Japanese)
Seiya Koyanagi in "Uppers" (VG) (Japanese)
Sirius in "Granado Espada" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Sone Hibiki in "Magic Kyun! Renaissance" (VG) (Japanese)
Tadahito Kirigakure in "Shinobi, Koi Utsutsu -Setsugekka Koi Emaki-" (VG) (Japanese)
Tadahito Kirigakure in "Shinobi, Koi Utsutsu" (VG) (Japanese)
Theo in "Kuro Kishi to Shiro no Maou" (VG) (Japanese)
Tohru Kanzaki in "Tokimeki Restaurant" (VG) (Japanese)
Vain in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Voice in "Victorious" (Live-action TV) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Devils and Realist (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 4)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Opening)
Magic-kyun! Renaissance (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as ArtiSTARs)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Rainbow Days (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as SolidS)

Cast in:
91 Days (TV) as Nero Vanetti
Absolute Duo (TV) as Dark Ray Disaster
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Yousuke Maki
Active Raid (TV) as Criminal A (ep 1)
Akikan! (TV) as Male Student (ep 2)
Akindo Sei Little Peso (TV) as Ruble
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Yoshiharu Sagara
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Ryo Shiranui
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Atsushi Taira
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Young Man (ep 3)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Match Opponent (ep 2)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Rebel Coleridge
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Rebel Coleridge
Beast Saga (TV) as Ogre
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Hyoue Janfus
Campione! (TV) as Salvadore Doni (eps 5, 8-10)
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Hien
Chō Shōnen Tantei-dan NEO (TV) as Fiend With Twenty Faces the 7th
Chocotan! (special) as Yamato Arima
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Auguste
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV) as Enkaku Sōsa (ep 5)
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Madarao
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Sōnosuke Izayoi (ep 4)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Sōnosuke Izayoi
Devils and Realist (TV) as William Twining
DYNAMIC CHORD (TV) as Reon "King" Kashii (rêve parfait)
Eden of the East (TV) as Satoshi Osugi
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Satoshi Osugi
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Satoshi Ōsugi
First Love Monster (TV) as Munemitsu Makurazaki
Fw:Hamatora (movie) as Mao
Girlish Number (TV) as Assistant Producer Towada
Golgo 13 (TV) as Parking Staff (ep 36)
Gosick (TV) as Kazuya Kujō
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Luang Dallara
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Yūji Terushima
Hamatora (TV) as Mao
Himegoto (TV) as Cameco C; Failure B; Male Staffer; Photographer B; Tadokoro
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Nagi Rokuya (Idolish 7)
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Isozaki Kenma; Taiyō Amemiya
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Taiyō Amemiya
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Taiyou Amemiya
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Banri Watanuki
(The) Irresponsible Galaxy Tylor (TV) as Yamamoto
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Kon Hokaze
Jūni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Nagayuki Tsumita/Dragon
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Clerk (ep 19)
Karada Sagashi (ONA) as Takahiro Ise
Katanagatari (TV) as Bōfura Maniwa (ep 12)
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Kyōya Mitsurugi
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Kyōya Mitsurugi
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Shinji Koganei
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Shinji Koganei
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Shinji Koganei
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as Tsubame Oozora
Love Stage!! (OAV) as Ryōma Ichijō
Love Stage!! (TV) as Ryōma Ichijō
Luger Code 1951 (ONA) as Sgt. Alex Rossa
Magic-kyun! Renaissance (TV) as Kanato Hibiki
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Atlantis Soldier #2
MM! (TV) as Boy A (ep 1); Pervert A (ep 12)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Asemu Asuno (young; eps 16-29, 48)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE Memory of Eden (OAV) as Asemu Asuno
Mushibugyō (OAV) as Shungiku Koikawa
Mushibugyō (TV) as Shungiku Koikawa
My Love Story!! (TV) as Takeo Gōda
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Hachiman Hikigaya
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) as Hachiman Hikigaya
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) as Arima (ep 13)
Pokémon Origins (special) as Green
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Cheren (ep 111)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Bantaro Chiyomatsu
Rainbow Days (TV) as Tomoya Matsunaga
Re:CREATORS (TV) as Ryuusuke (ep 16)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Julius Euclius
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Mao
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) as Rosenberg
Sagrada Reset (TV) as Tomoki Nakano
Saiki Kusuo no Psi Nan (ONA) as Shun Kaidou
Sakura Quest (TV) as Ushimatsu Kadota (young; ep 16)
Sanrio Danshi (TV) as Kōta Hasegawa
Seiren (TV) as Tatsuya Araki
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV) as Shop assistant (ep 8)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Nephew (ep 17)
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as Sanada Yukimura
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Host (ep 10)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Ducker (ep 3)
Tokimeki Restaurant: Miracle6 (movie) as Tōru Kanzaki
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Shiki Takamura (SolidS)
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as I-#8 (ep 8)
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Yakutowaruto
Warau Salesman NEW (TV) as Kenichi Nakajima (ep 1)
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Yūta's friend (ep 2)
Whistle! (TV) as Daichi Fuwa (2016 version)
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Come wa Machigatteiru. (OAV) as Hachiman Hikigaya
Young Black Jack (TV) as Jo (ep 2)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Syuta Hayami
Yume Ōkoku to Nemureru 100-Nin no Ōji-sama Short Stories (ONA) as Wim (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none
Loading next article...