×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all


Alternative title:
Frieren - Oltre la Fine del Viaggio (Italian)
Frieren e a Jornada para o Além (Portuguese)
Frieren – Nach dem Ende der Reise (German)
Frieren: Más allá del viaje (Spanish)
Sōsō no Frieren (Japanese)
Фрирен, провожающая в последний путь (Russian)
葬送のフリーレン (Japanese)
葬送的芙莉蓮 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: For ten years, elf mage Frieren traveled with Himmel the hero, Heiter the priest, and Eisen the dwarf warrior as they quested to destroy the demon king. At the end of their journey, Frieren set out on her own, not quite understanding how differently time flows for her versus her human companions. Reunited after fifty years only to see them wither and die, Frieren begins to ponder the nature of connections at a time when it's already too late to say goodbye. (from manga)
User Ratings: 426 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 253 votes (sub:235, dub:11, raw:2, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 French dubbed
)
 Excellent: 95 votes (sub:88, dub:4, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 50 votes (sub:44, dub:4, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:13, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 845 users, rank: #1422 (of 9584)
Median rating: Masterpiece
Arithmetic mean: 9.279 (Excellent+), std. dev.: 1.1964, rank: #41 (of 9707)
Weighted mean: 9.291 (Excellent+), rank: #40 (of 9707) (seen all: 9.39 / seen some: 9.02 / won't finish: 5.57)
Bayesian estimate: 9.233 (Excellent+), rank: #1 (of 7288)
Number of episodes: 28
Episode titles: We have 28
Vintage: 2023-09-29
Opening Theme:
#1: "Yūsha (Hero)" by YOASOBI
#2: "Haru" (Sunny) by Yorushika
Ending Theme:
"Anytime Anywhere" by milet
"bliss" (TV Special Ending) by milet
Insert song:
"bliss" by milet (ep 11)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keiichirō Saitō
Series Composition: Tomohiro Suzuki
Script: Tomohiro Suzuki (eps 1-28)
Storyboard:
Daiki Harashina (eps 3, 24, 26)
Fumie Muroi (ep 19)
Izumi Seguchi (ep 15)
Keiichirō Saitō (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 21, 26
)

Keisuke Kojima (ep 7)
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 5)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 9)
Kōta Mori (eps 16, 21)
Naoto Uchida (ep 7)
Nobuhide Kariya (eps 10, 27)
Shinya Iino (ep 14)
Takahiro Natori (ep 22)
Tomoya Kitagawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 18, 25
)

Toru Iwasawa (eps 6, 26)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (eps 4, 13, 17)
Yoshiki Kawasaki (eps 12, 20)
Yūsuke Kubo (ep 23)
Episode Director:
Ayaka Tsuji (ep 1)
Daiki Harashina (ep 3)
Fumie Muroi (ep 19)
Haruka Yutoku (team Yamahitsuji; ep 17)
Hayato Kakinokida (ep 24)
Hirotaka Mori (ep 26)
Izumi Seguchi (ep 15)
Ka Hee Im (ep 27)
Kazumasa Isogawa (eps 10, 15, 23)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 7)
Ken Ando (ep 18)
Kento Matsui (eps 4, 11)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 9)
Kōta Mori (eps 5, 16, 21)
Kunio Fujii (ep 11)
Morio Asaka (ep 15)
Nobuhide Kariya (ep 10)
Shinya Iino (ep 14)
Takahiro Natori (eps 13, 22)
Taku Kimura (スタジオ・レモン; ep 17)
Tomoya Kitagawa (eps 2, 8, 25)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 6)
Yoshiki Kawasaki (eps 12, 20)
Unit Director:
hohobun (ED 1)
Keiichirō Saitō (OP1-2)
Keisuke Kojima (Avant for ep 7)
Music: Evan Call
Original creator:
Kanehito Yamada
Tsukasa Abe
Character Design: Reiko Nagasawa
Art Director: Sawako Takagi
Art:
Eri Niimi (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Sayo Koyama (eps 20, 24, 27)
Takao Makino (ep 5)
Yuki Kasahara (eps 8, 12, 15)
Chief Animation Director:
Reiko Nagasawa (OP1-2; eps 2-27)
Takasemaru (eps 22, 28)
Yuri Fujinaka (ep 22)
Animation Director:
Ayaka Minoshima (ep 2)
Ayaka Sato (ep 8)
Ayaka Tsuji (eps 4, 10, 23)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 20)
Daiki Harashina (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 24, 28
)

Daiki Tanaka (ep 16)
Dong Kim (ep 22)
Emi Yamazaki (eps 5, 8)
Eun-Young Lee (ep 22)
Hidehiko Sawada (ep 16)
Hirotoshi Arai (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 22, 26
)

Hiroyuki Kobashi (eps 8, 25)
Izumi Seguchi (OP2; eps 5, 15, 26)
Karen Nozawa (team Yamahitsuji; ep 17)
Keisuke Hiroe (eps 6, 16, 26)
Keita Nagasaka (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 15, 20, 25
)

Kunihiko Hamada (eps 10, 20)
Mayuko Kato (ep 17)
Nobuhide Kariya (ep 27)
Norihito Saitama (Avant for ep 8; ep 7)
Norito Saitama (ep 7) 
Reiko Nagasawa (OP1; eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Rikka (ep 14)
Ryōko Ino (ep 7)
Satoshi Shimada (嶋田聡史; ep 19)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (4 episodes
eps 11, 21, 25, 28
)

Shinya Kudo (eps 18, 22)
Shizuku Ishii (eps 13, 18, 22)
Takasemaru (eps 6, 12, 28)
Takeo Shudou (ep 19)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 22)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 13, 18, 22)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 19)
Yuri Fujinaka (ep 27)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (eps 25-26)
3D Director: Shigenori Hirozumi
Sound Director: Shōji Hata
Director of Photography: Akane Fushihara
2nd Key Animation:
aditya (eps 12, 15)
Ai Hasegaawa (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Akiyasu Endō (9 episodes
eps 8, 10-12, 15-16, 21, 23-24
)

Amu Ai (ep 19)
Aomi Tanimoto (Studio Gram; ep 5)
Asahi Hagiwara (Studio Tokoro; ep 17)
Asuka Miki (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 5)
Asuka Sakakibara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 8, 15)
Aya Kokonoe (ep 20)
Ayaka Aoki (NAZ; ep 17)
Ayaka Konno (ep 19)
Ayaka Tsuji (ep 27)
Ayako Ōki (ep 4)
Ayame Iwasaki (Madhouse; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 11-12, 15, 20-21, 23-24
)

Ayumi Nagayama (ep 4)
Ayumi Yamane (eps 7-8)
Chang Ye (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 17)
Chihiro Matsubara (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 15)
Chihiro Shibusawa (Crew-Cell; eps 25-26)
Da Huang (Feihung Animation; eps 3, 8)
Daichi Tanaka (Studio KAI; ep 21)
Daiki Harashina (ep 27)
Daiki Tanaka (eps 18, 25)
E-Tetsu (eps 14, 20, 24)
Eitetsu (eps 14, 20, 24)
Enrico Nobili (5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 24, 26
)

Eriko Arita (ep 23)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 19)
Gam Su Lee (eps 12, 24-25)
Gan Hao Gui (CygamesPictures; ep 17)
Ginga Tamura (Studio Kafka; eps 2-4)
goru (ep 20)
Haruhi Mizuno (ep 25)
Haruka Asakawa (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 8)
Haruka Ishibashi (FelixFilm; eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Haruka Itou (NAZ; ep 17)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 19)
Haruki Murauchi (ep 19)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 8)
Hayate Kajiya (Studio Eight Colors; ep 17)
Hayato Kakinokida (eps 9, 24, 27)
Hayato Matsuda (ep 4)
Hayato Sakoda (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 15)
Hayato Satō (Madhouse; 15 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 11-12, 15, 20-21, 23, 25-28
)

Hinako Ōmura (Studio Peacock; ep 15)
Hiroki Inukai (ep 20)
Hiroki Nakajima (Studio KAI; ep 21)
Hiroki Tsuji (TNK; ep 7)
Hiromitsu Miyahara (Madhouse; 15 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-12, 15-16, 20, 23-24
)

Hironori Izu (Asahi Production; ep 17)
Hiroo Nagano (ep 24)
Hiroto Kubo (eps 19, 23)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 14)
Hong Wei Zheng (ep 19)
Houwa (ep 23)
Izumi Matsuzaki (Yostar Pictures; eps 4-5)
Izumi Seguchi (OP2)
Jhyg Castillejos (eps 21, 24, 26)
jiseo (eps 4, 8, 10)
Jiu Xu (Feihung Animation; ep 23)
Junko Abe (ep 21)
Junko Kai (eps 10, 15)
Kanae Ōkura (ep 6)
Kanako Awada (ep 15)
Kanna Fujisawa (Studio Gram; eps 5, 16, 18)
Kanna Shirakawa (Studio PaTHoS; ep 7)
Kanon Akutsu (Crew-Cell; eps 24-26)
Kartik Sharma (4 episodes
eps 4, 21, 24, 26
)

Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 19, 23)
Keiichirō Saitō (OP2; ep 27)
Keiko Suzuki (eps 13, 18)
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 6)
Keisuke Kondo (ep 6)
Keisuke Nakazawa (ep 19)
Keita Nagasaka (6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22, 27-28
)

Kiiko Hino (ep 19)
Kimihiro Negishi (eps 15, 20-21)
Kiwami Noguchi (eps 14, 23)
Kiyoka Kawazoe (Kyushu Animation; ep 4)
Kiyomi Shimizu (ep 18)
Kiyoshi Nakagawa (Studio Peacock; ep 15)
Kōkikō Mori (Geno Studio; ep 3)
Kōta Mori (eps 25, 27-28)
Kotomi Abe (Pine Jam; ep 7)
Kurumi Kishida (Pine Jam; ep 7)
Kyōhei Sugiyama (eps 19-20)
Kyōka Sakonjū (Kinema Citrus; ep 17)
Leandro Duarte (ep 4)
Li Liu (Crew-Cell; ep 26)
Madoka Okazaki (eps 5, 8)
Mahmoud Moftah (eps 4, 9)
Mai Tada (Mouse; ep 23)
Makoto Fujiwara (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 16, 20, 27
)

Makoto Nanjo (ep 25)
Mami Chida (eps 4, 9, 14)
Mamiko Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 16, 25
)

Mariko Imamura (eps 14, 20)
Marin Inai (studio daisy; ep 17)
Masaho Hori (eps 23, 27)
Masako Matsushita (ep 2)
Masami Koiwa (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 21
)

Masataka Hisada (ep 7)
Mayu Fujii (Madhouse; eps 1-4, 6, 11)
Mayu Nishiwaki (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 19, 23)
Mayuko Kandori (ep 27)
Meng Meng Li (FelixFilm; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11-12, 16, 25
)

Mi Kyoung An (MAA Mopics; ep 2)
Miho Hirotani (GEEKTOYS; ep 17)
Mika Iemura (Studio Kafka; ep 4)
Miki Maeda (ep 18)
Misato Honma (Madhouse; eps 1-4)
Misuzu Morita (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 8)
Mitsuko Taniguchi (ep 18)
Miyu Nakazawa (Studio 4°C; 8 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 11-12, 16, 21
)

Mizuki Honda (Studio Live; eps 5, 11)
Mizuki Nakane (Studio PaTHoS; eps 7-8)
Moeka Ikeda (Mouse; eps 19, 23)
Moeka Miyazaki (NAZ; ep 19)
Moeno Watanabe (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 17)
Momoka Tominaga (NAZ; ep 17)
Muhammad Ali Mukhtar (ep 20)
Mutsuaki Murata (ep 23)
Myan (ep 15)
Nami Kadowaki (Studio Peacock; ep 15)
Nan Wu (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 17)
Nana Tonomura (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 8)
Nanae Wakabayashi (Mouse; eps 19, 23)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 15)
Nanase Tanabe (Mouse; eps 19, 23)
Natsumi Maeda (Mouse; ep 19)
Natsumi Okada (ep 25)
Nogya (ep 15)
Norifumi Kugai (ep 12)
numeri (ep 19)
Okayama (eps 4-5, 16)
Peng Qin (ep 17)
Point 2-bai (eps 14, 20)
Qiao Jie Zhang (eps 21, 23)
Qiu Yu Jiang (FelixFilm; eps 12, 25)
Quinxia Ouwen (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 17)
Ran Kamezawa (eps 4, 12)
Rei Kuroe (ep 23)
Rie Hosaka (ep 19)
Riho Suehiro (ep 4)
Rikka (eps 14-15)
Rina Ishizaka (ZEXCS; ep 21)
Rina Tsukioka (eps 12, 16)
Risa Namiki (ep 8)
Risa Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 15-16
)

Ritsu Horii (ep 19)
Runa Yamada (A-Real; eps 12, 15-16)
Ryōhei Mori (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 19, 23)
Ryōko Ino (eps 25-26)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 2)
Saki Yamada (ep 17)
Saku (ep 4)
Sakura Watabe (ep 6)
Sakura Yamakawa (ep 19)
Sakuya Abe (eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Sana Sanada (Studio Lings; eps 12, 23)
Sanae Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 15, 23
)

Seiji Kunimatsu (Studio KAI; ep 21)
Seiya Misawa (三沢聖矢; eps 19, 23)
Sha (ep 4)
Shin Ogasawara (eps 16, 24)
Shinichiro Nakatani (Studio Peacock; ep 15)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 4)
Shiori Yamashita (ep 20)
Shirao (ep 24)
Shisei Nagayama (ep 8)
Shōgo Yamakita (Crew-Cell; eps 24, 26)
Shōma Tanigawa (ep 4)
Shunpei Notsu (Studio KAI; ep 21)
Shunsuke Takahashi (Studio Peacock; ep 15)
Siyah9628 (NAZ; ep 17)
So Yeon Park (ep 22)
Soon-Ha Hwang (MAA Mopics; ep 8)
Sora Ishizuka (ep 16)
Sugi (eps 9-10, 23)
Sung Jin Park (eps 3-4, 8)
Suzuko Nakagawa (studio daisy; ep 17)
Takaharu Kajio (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 19)
Takashi Katsuta (Mouse; ep 23)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 19)
Takehiro Kojima (Madhouse; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-12, 16, 21, 23-24, 28
)

Taku Yasunobu (East Fish Studio; ep 3)
Tane Suganuma (team Yamahitsuji; ep 17)
Tenkyūma Shinohara (ep 3)
Tennozu Isle (ep 19)
Teruyuki Nakayama (A-Real; ep 15)
Tomoki Ogawa (ep 4)
Tomoko Nakatsuji (A-Real; eps 12, 15)
Tomomi Ogawa (eps 4, 9, 11)
Tomomi Takimoto (MADHOUSE; 7 episodes
eps 20-21, 24-28
)

Toru Iwasawa (ep 6)
Toshinobu Ishibashi (team Yamahitsuji; ep 17)
Tsubasa Morimoto (ep 6)
Tsumiki Katsurada (ep 15)
Unajuu (eps 4, 12)
Varya Nesterovich (Studio Kafka; ep 17)
Wata (4 episodes
eps 14, 20-21, 27
)

Xia Bi (East Fish Studio; eps 3, 8)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (ep 6)
Yō Kurosawa (A-Real; ep 15)
yohan (ep 23)
Yōko Saitō (Studio PaTHoS; ep 7)
Yoko Tsukada (塚田陽子; eps 2-3, 8, 26)
Yoshiko Hioki (team Yamahitsuji; ep 17)
Yoshiko Matsumura (eps 21, 25)
Yoshitaka Mano (ep 6)
Yosuke Takayama (ep 3)
Young Yu (ep 22)
Yū Funakura (Studio KAI; ep 21)
Yu Meng Liu (FelixFilm; eps 12, 25)
Yuji Fujinami (Yostar Pictures; ep 25) 
Yuka Katabuchi (ep 19)
Yuka Koiso (ep 3)
Yuka Matsumura (eps 20-21, 28)
Yukari Manabe (Studio Kafka; eps 4, 7)
Yūki Aitoku (ep 19)
Yuki Masuda (eps 25, 27)
Yūki Matsushima (BeLoop; eps 2, 4)
Yuki Ōnuma (OUTLINE; ep 26)
Yuki Ōshima (Crew-Cell; ep 26)
Yūki Shin (Kyushu Animation; eps 4-6, 16)
Yūki Shirosaki (eps 7-8)
Yukiko Takada (Studio PaTHoS; eps 7-8)
Yukino Kumeta (ep 17)
Yūma Yoshino (TNK; ep 7)
Yume Kitajima (studio daisy; ep 17)
Yūri Kai (Studio Gram; eps 4-5)
Yūshi Fujinami (Yostar Pictures; ep 25)
Yusuke Matsui (ep 17)
Yūsuke Ozawa (ep 19)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (ep 27)
Yūta Suzuhana (eps 14, 17)
Yuto Hirayama (Studio KAI; ep 21)
Zheng Yang Wang (East Fish Studio; eps 3, 8)
Zi Hao Xuan (ep 3)
3DCG Works: Shigenori Hirozumi (MADBOX; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9-11, 14, 16, 25-26
)

Action Animation Director: Toru Iwasawa (13 episodes
eps 8-10, 12, 15, 18-21, 23-26
)

Action Director: Toru Iwasawa
Animation producer:
Takashi Nakame
Yuichiro Fukushi
Animation Supervisor: hohobun (ED 1)
Art Setting: Shinji Sugiyama
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Yuri Fujinaka (ep 26)
Assistant Director of Photography: Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX)
Assistant Episode Director: Hayato Kakinokida (ep 5)
Avant Storyboard: Keisuke Kojima (ep 7)
Background Art:
Aina Tsukioka (Studio Wyeth; 17 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9, 12-18, 20, 22, 25-26, 28
)

Ayumu Tsutsui (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 10, 17-18, 21-22, 25
)

Eri Niimi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 3, 6, 28)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; 20 episodes
eps 1-7, 12-15, 17-19, 22-23, 25-28
)

Hitomi Haga (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 18-19, 23, 26-28
)

Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 22, 28
)

Hyuk Soo Lim (Room's Studio; eps 1-6)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 13, 15-17, 19-20, 22-24, 27-28
)

Kayoko Fujiki (11 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 11, 14, 18, 20-21, 24, 27
)

Kazuhiko Suzuki (Room's Studio; ep 4)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10, 15, 19-21, 23, 26-28
)

Mai Sasaki (Studio Wyeth; 13 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9, 11, 13-14, 21, 23-24, 26, 28
)

Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 13, 15, 19, 21, 23, 27-28
)

Miharu Tejima (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 12, 14, 16
)

Mizuki Nakano (Studio Wyeth; 15 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12, 15-16, 21, 25-28
)

Noriyoshi Doi (22 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-12, 14-22, 24-28
)

Otowa Sugawara (Studio Wyeth; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11, 14, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Rieko Ohiwa (16 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 11-17 odd, 18, 20, 23, 25-28
)

Ryōhei Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 15, 24, 27-28
)

Sayo Koyama (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 14-17, 28
)

Seo Jin Lee (Room's Studio; eps 1-6)
Seon-Gi Lee (Room's Studio; eps 1-6)
Shin Moriya (Studio Wyeth; 15 episodes
eps 2, 7-9, 11, 13-15, 17-23 odd, 24-26
)

Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth; ep 28)
Tomomi Fujiwara (Studio Wyeth; 23 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-9, 11-28
)

Toru Hasegawa (Studio Wyeth; 15 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16-20, 23, 26-28
)

Toshiko Abe (Room's Studio; eps 1-6)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Room's Studio; ep 3)
Yasuaki Aritō (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 12, 15
)

Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12, 14-15, 17-20, 23, 25-26, 28
)

Background Art Advancement: Yuka Shiratori (ep 7)
CG Modeling:
Mikiko Suwa (Samurai Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 14, 16
)

Yusuke Kida (Samurai Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 14, 16
)

CG Modeling Director: Kazumasa Hayashi (Samurai Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 14, 16
)

CG Producer: Ken'ya Taniguchi (Samurai Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 14, 16
)

CG Production Advancement: Ryō Yamaguchi (Samurai Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 14, 16
)

CG Production Manager:
Hiroki Morishita (MADBOX; 10 episodes
eps 4, 7-11, 14, 16, 25-26
)

Shinichi Kinoshita (MADBOX; eps 1-2)
Color design: Harue Ono
Color setting:
Asami Eguchi (Studio Road 2nd Studio; ep 12)
Harue Ono (OP1-2; Avant; eps 4, 16)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (ep 13)
Keisho Kikuchi (Studio Road 2nd Studio; ep 8)
Nodoka Takagi (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 15, 20, 25, 28
)

Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 1, 5, 21)
Satoshi Yakabe (ep 7)
Yuika Nagai (Studio Road 2nd Studio; ep 8)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 3)
Concept Art: Seiko Yoshioka
Crest Examination Design Assistance: Shunichi Ikegami
Demon Design: Daiki Harashina
Design Assistant:
Ayaka Sato (ep 8)
Izumi Seguchi (eps 15-17)
Digital Correction:
Akari Kosugi (ep 10)
Akiko Ohshima (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 15
)

Hisana Kobayashi (ep 10)
Momoka Chida (eps 8, 10-11)
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Finish Advancement:
Shun Ayuta (ep 14)
Yuji Ota (ep 7)
Illustration:
Abuku (ED 1)
hohobun (ED 1)
Kou Yoshinari (Special ED)
Mirai Shimoda (ED 1)
Renmi Fukumoto (ED 1)
Illustration Supervision: hohobun (ED 1)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Yamazoe (WIT STUDIO; ep 1)
Akari Kosugi (MADHOUSE; eps 1-5, 8)
Ayame Iwasaki (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 6, 9)
Ayana Tashiro (MADHOUSE; OP1-2; 14 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12, 15-16, 23, 28
)

Ayu Miura (MADHOUSE, OP1; 16 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-12, 15-16, 21, 23, 25, 28
)

Chieko Ichimanda (WIT STUDIO; ep 1)
Fan Shi (MADHOUSE; OP1-2; 12 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 11-12, 15-16, 20, 23, 27-28
)

Haruka Kobayashi (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 3)
Hayato Satō (MADHOUSE; eps 1-3, 9)
Hiromitsu Miyahara (MADHOUSE; eps 1-3, 5-6, 9)
Ikuno Koizumi (MADHOUSE, OP2; 15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-12, 15-16, 23, 27-28
)

Jin Yanagihara (Revoroot; ep 7)
Junichi Yoshioka (WIT STUDIO; eps 1-2)
Kanako Yamanaka (MADHOUSE, OP2; 15 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-12, 15-16, 23, 25, 27-28
)

Kanou Kimura (MADHOUSE; OP2; 6 episodes
eps 10-11, 15-16, 27-28
)

Keisuke Kojima (Revoroot; ep 7)
Ken Watanuki (WIT STUDIO; ep 1)
Masahiro Shimono (MADHOUSE; OP2; 12 episodes
eps 2-6, 9, 11-12, 15-16, 27-28
)

Miki Maeda (ep 14)
Moe Nishino (WIT STUDIO; eps 1-2)
Moeno Funada (WIT STUDIO; ep 2)
Momoka Chida (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Nagiho Ōmori (WIT STUDIO; ep 2)
Naoko Komatsu (WIT STUDIO; ep 1)
Qi Xu (Revoroot; ep 7)
Ryōkatsu Kabutomori (WIT STUDIO; ep 1)
Ryōta Yamawaki (MADHOUSE, OP1; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Saori Hagita (MADHOUSE; eps 1-3, 20)
Sawako Ishido (WIT STUDIO; ep 2)
Sebastian Jones Ōtani (Revoroot; ep 7)
Shōgo Yamakita (Revoroot; ep 7)
Shōtarō Hoshi (WIT STUDIO; eps 1-2)
Shōtarō Nagayama (MADHOUSE, OP1-2, ED2; 14 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-12, 16, 20, 23
)

Sonomi Sanpei (WIT STUDIO; ep 2)
Takehiro Kojima (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 9)
Takeshi Ōkoshi (Revoroot; ep 7)
Takumi Onoue (Revoroot; ep 7)
Tatsuya Honma (MADHOUSE, OP1; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-12, 15-16
)

Tomomi Ogawa (eps 1-4, 27)
Tomomi Takimoto (MADHOUSE; OP1-2; 14 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-12, 15-16, 23
)

Tomoyuki Kojima (Revoroot; ep 7)
Yi Ren Zhang (MADHOUSE, OP2; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-9, 11-12, 15-16, 23, 25, 28
)

Yi Tong Zhao (MADHOUSE, OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 2-5, 9, 11, 15, 28
)

Yūka Ōtsuji (WIT STUDIO; ep 2)
Yumena Ozawa (Revoroot; ep 7)
Yūmi Ōnishi (MADHOUSE, OP1; 16 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-12, 15-16, 23, 26-28
)

In-between Animation Advancement:
Shun Ayuta (ep 14)
Yuji Ota (ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Akane Ōguchi (OP1; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12, 14, 20-21, 23-28
)

Akari Kosugi (OP1-2; 17 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9, 11-12, 15-16, 20-21, 23-28
)

Hisana Kobayashi (OP1; 18 episodes
eps 2-6, 9, 11-12, 15-16, 20-21, 23-28
)

Kiwami Noguchi (ep 19)
Tomoyuki Kojima (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Aarón Rodríguez (ep 20)
aditya (ep 26)
Airi Takahashi (eps 2, 5-6, 8-9)
Amphibi (ep 21)
Aoi Ōtani (ep 2)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 5)
Ayaka Minoshima (OP1; ep 2)
Ayaka Sato (eps 4, 6)
Ayaka Tsuji (OP1; ep 1)
Ayako Hata (OP1)
Ayako Ōki (eps 12, 21)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 13, 20)
Baboon (ep 15)
China (OP1)
Chris (ep 6)
d4v1d (ep 23)
Daiki Harashina (OP1; OP2; eps 1-3, 19, 24)
Daiki Tanaka (OP1; OP2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 16, 28
)

Daisuke Shibukawa (ep 3)
Dana Shuhara (ep 6)
Eiji Yamamori (ep 6)
Eitetsu (ep 27)
Emi Yamazaki (OP2; eps 1, 26)
Fujio Inose (ep 5)
Fuko Abe (ep 2)
Gabriel Martinez (eps 16, 21)
Gabriel Ogbodaga (ep 23)
Gam Su Lee (OP1; OP2; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 21, 23, 28
)

HAHI (ep 6)
hama (ep 14)
Hanwen Ye (Feihung Animation; eps 3, 9)
Harumi Takagi (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 12, 28
)

Hayato Kakinokida (eps 1-2)
Hayato Matsuda (eps 12, 26)
Hidehiko Sawada (OP1; eps 9, 16)
Hidekazu Ebina (ep 6)
Hironori Tanaka (uncredited: ep 4; Credited: ep 6)
Hiroo Nagano (eps 6, 16, 27)
Hiroto Nishizawa (ep 5)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (OP2; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9, 11, 21, 25-26, 28
)

Hiroyuki Kobayashi (OP1)
Honami Takeuchi (ep 3)
Houjicha (ep 6)
Izumi Seguchi (OP1; eps 15, 28)
Jhyg Castillejos (ep 15)
Jun Sekiguchi (Avant for ep 5; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 16, 21, 27
)

Junko Abe (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 20, 24-27
)

Jura (eps 2, 14, 23)
Kai Shibata (ep 6)
Kamille Areopagita (ep 20)
Kaminari (as Rai; ep 6)
Kanako Yoshida (ep 1)
Kanata Yanagisawa (OP1; OP2; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 11, 27-28
)

Kanon Akutsu (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 5)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 5)
Keiichirō Saitō (ep 28)
Keiichirō Watanabe (ep 6)
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 1)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 7, 28)
Kerorira (OP1; ep 1)
Kimihiro Negishi (eps 8, 10)
Kōki Fujimoto (OP1)
Kōta Mori (OP2; eps 2, 21, 24)
Kotetsu Aoki (ep 5)
Kou Yoshinari (OP1; eps 1, 3)
Kunihiko Hamada (OP2; ep 20)
Kyousuke Ōtori (ep 2)
Lee Chaerim (ep 23)
Mahmoud Moftah (ep 12)
Mami Takaishi (ep 6)
Mark Kenta Corcoran (ep 6)
Masahiro Yufune (eps 4-5, 12, 16)
Masaho Hori (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 16, 20
)

Masataka Hisada (ep 8)
Mayuko Kandori (OP2; eps 6, 15, 26)
Mayuko Kato (Studio Colorido; ep 17)
Meng Meng Li (ep 17)
Michael Sung (ep 26)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 4)
Moaang (OP1)
moho (ep 23)
Myan (ep 14)
MYOUN (ep 15)
Naoki Katō (eps 3, 27)
Natsumi Tomobe (ep 5)
Nobuhide Kariya (OP1; OP2; eps 2, 10, 27)
Nonno (Feihung Animation; ep 3)
Norifumi Kugai (eps 4, 9)
Norihito Saitama (ep 7)
Odashi (ep 1)
Pin Qiao Zeng (ep 4)
Ran Kamezawa (OP1; OP2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 10-11, 25-26, 28
)

Rie Arakawa (eps 4-5)
Rikka (ep 14)
Ruo Chen Liang (ep 6)
Ruoyu Wen (ep 6)
Ryōko Ino (ep 7)
Ryōta Yamawaki (eps 24, 26)
Ryugu-san (eps 4, 23)
Saho Miyano (ep 6)
Saki Yamada (ep 19)
Sanae Shimotani (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 20, 26
)

Satoshi Shimada (嶋田聡史; ep 19)
Saucelot (ep 26)
Saurabh Singh (ep 26)
Sheng Meng Chen (ep 5)
Shin Ogasawara (OP1; eps 1, 3-4)
Shin'ya Segawa (ep 2)
Shingo Yamashita (ep 6)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Shinji Ōtsuka (OP1; ep 1)
Ship (ep 26)
Shisei Nagayama (ep 20)
Shizuku Ishii (ep 13)
Shuji Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 20, 26
)

Shun Enokido (ep 6)
Sora Ishizuka (ep 11)
Sota Yamazaki (ep 3 uncredited)
Sung Jin Park (eps 10, 15)
Takahito Sakazume (eps 2, 6)
Takeo Shudou (ep 19)
Takeshi Maenami (ep 5)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 6)
Tenkyūma Shinohara (5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 25, 27
)

Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 5)
Todama. (ep 3)
TOMATO (ep 6)
Tomoki Ogawa (小川智暉; ep 16)
Toru Iwasawa (OP1; OP2; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 21, 28
)

Toshinobu Ishibashi (team Yamahitsuji; ep 17)
Toshiya Kōno (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Satō (OP1; OP2; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9, 15, 21, 25, 27
)

Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 6)
Vercreek (ep 26)
Wata (OP2; ep 24)
Yan Xin Fan (eps 4, 12)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 5, 16, 18, 22-23
)

Yoko Tsukada (塚田陽子; ep 6)
Yoshiko Matsumura (OP1; OP2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 24, 28
)

Yū Yamashita (OP1)
Yuka Koiso (ep 4)
Yuka Matsumura (eps 2, 25, 27)
Yukiko Busa (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 20
)

Yukiko Watabe (eps 2, 5, 8)
Yūsei Kōmoto (OP1)
Yusuke Matsui (ep 17)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (OP2; eps 11, 25-26)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (OP1)
Yutaka Minowa (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 20, 27
)

Yutaka Nakamura (こはく; ep 6)
Zi Han Liu (ep 2)
Lab Manager:
Koji Aoyagi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services)
Teru Ogawa (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services)
Magic Circle Design Assistance: Shunichi Ikegami
Music Director: Takahiro Ikeda
Music producer: Yui Arima
Online Editor:
Fūka Kawatsu (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-4)
Kazuki Takahashi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; ep 8)
Masatoshi Nakano (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services)
Reimon Kuwabara (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; 7 episodes
eps 5-7, 10-12, 14
)

Reo Nakamura (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; ep 9)
Yūdai Uchida (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; ep 13)
Organization: Takuhiro Kobayashi
Paint:
Chie Sugiyama (Revoroot; ep 7)
Kari Nishiura (MADBOX; OP1; eps 4-5, 9)
Kazuyuki Kojima (Revoroot; ep 7)
Mirai Torikoshi (Revoroot; ep 7)
Nodoka Takagi (MADBOX; eps 2, 4)
Satoshi Yakabe (ep 7)
So Hyun Kang (MADBOX, OP1)
Paint Check:
Harue Ono (OP1-2; Avant; eps 4, 15-16)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (ep 13)
Kari Nishiura (eps 20, 24)
Keisho Kikuchi (Studio Road 2nd Studio; eps 8, 12)
Nodoka Takagi (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 15, 20, 25, 28
)

Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 1, 5, 21)
So Hyun Kang (ep 5)
Yuika Nagai (Studio Road 2nd Studio; ep 8)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 3)
Photography:
Hiroshi Inoue (MADBOX; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 11, 15-16
)

Kurumi Oda (MADBOX; eps 1-28)
Portrait: Hitomi Haga (eps 7-8, 11, 15)
Preview: Atsushi Takeyama (eps 1-27)
Production Advancement:
Ai Sudō (eps 1, 6)
Asuka Satou (ep 1)
Ayaka Konishi (eps 3, 10, 24)
Eriko Matsuo (CLAP; ep 19)
Hyeun Jung Kim (ep 23)
Kana Okawara (ep 3)
Kenji Nishimura (eps 13, 22)
Kishi Uemura (eps 15, 28)
Kōshirō Ōuchi (Avant for ep 5; eps 4, 12, 26)
Kyoko Tsukiyama (ep 14)
Minagitoyo Hashizume (eps 5, 16)
Naoto Yamada (Studio Colorido; ep 17)
Naoya Yamagami (Avant for ep 8; ep 7)
Natsuki Orita (eps 11, 25)
Ryoki Nakamura (ep 21)
Shōhei Yamamoto (Yumeta Company; ep 18)
Shun Kimura (eps 9, 20, 27)
Takashi Nakame (ep 26)
Yusuke Nakanishi (eps 2, 8)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Mitsuhiko Nomura (Studio Colorido; ep 17)
Shun Kimura (ep 10)
Yoshitoshi Saeki (Studio Colorido; ep 17)
Yu Zhou Huang (Studio Colorido; ep 17)
Production Assistant:
Naoki Ishikaawa (ep 23)
Shōji Yamada (ep 23)
Production Desk: Sara Hayakawa
Production Generalization: Satoki Toyoda
Production manager: Toshio Kajiya (ep 17)
Publicity Design:
Aika Nishiyama (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office)
Tsuyoshi Kusano (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office)
Publicity Producer: Ryo Shimoyama
PV Production: Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Sales Promotion:
Fumiko Satō
Mai Aikawa
Setting Layout: Seiko Yoshioka (eps 1-28)
Setting Production: Yumeka Taguchi
Sound Production: Kanako Arima (Sound Team Don Juan)
Special Effects:
Akane Fushihara (MADBOX; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-13, 18-19, 22-23
)

Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX; eps 2-17, 20-28)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ayase (OP1)
Evan Call (ED; Special ED)
n-buna (OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
Ayase (OP1)
Daisuke Nakamura (ED)
Evan Call (Special ED)
milet (ED)
n-buna (OP2)
Yoichiro Nomura (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ayase (OP1)
milet (ED; Special ED)
n-buna (OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
ikura (OP1)
milet (ED; Special ED)
YOASOBI (OP1)
yorushika (OP2)
Title Logo Design: Masato Ishizawa (Bay Bridge Studio)
Videogram Production:
Atsushi Yoshikawa
Hiroshi Satō
Web Production:
Mai Saitō (SALT)
Yuichi Watanabe (SALT)
Atsumi Tanezaki as Frieren
Chiaki Kobayashi as Stark
Kana Ichinose as Fern

Atsuko Tanaka as Flamme
Ayana Taketatsu as Aura
Azumi Waki as Kanne
Eiji Hanawa as Richter
Haruka Terui as Sense
Hiroki Tōchi as Heiter
Ikumi Hasegawa as Übel
Jirō Saitō as Denken
Junichi Suwabe as Lügner
Kanae Itō as Ehre
Kishō Taniyama as Wirbel
Kouki Ohsuzu as Draht
Manaka Iwami as Linie
Mariya Ise as Serie
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Himmel
Reina Ueda as Methode
Sayumi Suzushiro as Lawine
Shizuka Ishigami as Laufen
Shōhei Komatsu as Land
Shunsuke Sakuya as Count Granat
Takehito Koyasu as Kraft
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Edel
Yōji Ueda as Eisen
Yuji Murai as Scharf

Ai Kaneta as Boy (ep 12)
Ai Satou as Herbalist (ep 2)
Ami Naitō as Demon child (ep 7)
Arisa Kiyoto as Stark (young)
Atsushi Miyauchi as Lernen (eps 18, 27-28)
Chō as Military old man (eps 22, 27-28)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Sein's Older Brother (ep 13)
Hana Sato as Cat (ep 3)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Qual
Hiromichi Tezuka as Gorilla Warrior (ep 13)
Kamiri Matsuda as Herbalist (young; ep 2)
Kaori Nakamura as Villager (ep 5)
Kaoru Katakai as Old woman (ep 22)
Katsunori Okai as Master (ep 6)
Kazuki Kyan as
Bandit (ep 18)
Entourage (ep 11)
Examinee (ep 21)
Farmer (ep 2)
Ruffian (ep 3)
Keiichi Sonobe as Elder (ep 3)
Kenta Sasa as King (ep 1)
Kento Shiraishi as
Falsch (eps 18, 24, 27)
Funeral attendee (ep 1)
Guard (ep 6)
Merchant (ep 14)
Priest (ep 9)
Townsperson (ep 3)
Villager (ep 16)
Young man (ep 22)
Konomi Kohara as Chief of the Sword Village (ep 12)
Kun Fuzuki as Villager (ep 17)
Kyō Yaoya as Townswoman (ep 12)
Marie Ōi as
Bakery owner (ep 4)
Shopkeeper (ep 5)
Masafumi Kobatake as
Cabin owner (ep 17)
Dünste (eps 24-25)
Entourage (ep 11)
Farmer (ep 12)
Guard (ep 7)
Magic shop owner (ep 1)
Ruffian (ep 3)
Meiko Kawasaki as Funeral attendee (ep 1)
Mika Doi as Villager (ep 5)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Old Man Voll (ep 16)
Miyu Komaki as Child (ep 12)
Natsumi Kawaida as Sein (young)
Rie Kawamura as
Demon (ep 10)
Mother (ep 7)
Sachiko Okada as Old woman (ep 4)
Sara Matsumoto as Ruler (ep 15)
Satoru Ito as Villager (ep 5)
Satoshi Yamaguchi as Castellan (ep 6)
Satsuki Kokubu as Gorilla Warrior (young)
Saya Hirose as Child (ep 5)
Seiyu Fujiwara as Examinee (ep 19)
Shinji Kawada as Lecker (ep 22)
Shinya Takahashi as Blei (eps 19, 23-25)
Shun'ichi Maki as Village chief (ep 7)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Village chief (ep 4)
Taishi Hamamoto as Bandit (ep 18)
Taito Ban as Ton (ep 23)
Takako Tanaka as Staff member (eps 18, 28)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as Gabel (ep 15)
Takuya Eguchi as Stolz
Takuya Nakashima as Guard captain (ep 6)
Tamie Kubota as Stubborn old woman (eps 16-17)
Tsuguo Mogami as Traveller (ep 7)
Yasuyuki Kase as Stark's father (eps 12, 15)
Yoshimi Mitsui as Funeral attendee (ep 1)
Yuuki Sanpei as Villager (ep 16)
Yūya Uchida as Lord Orden (ep 15)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A st. (ep 8)
Be Loop (eps 2, 4)
CygamesPictures (ep 17)
East Fish Studio (ep 3)
Feihung Animation (ep 3)
Felix Film (ep 5)
Geno Studio (ep 3)
Kinema Citrus (ep 17)
Kyushu Animation (eps 4-5)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 8)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 8)
MAA Mopics (ep 2)
Madhouse (eps 1-5)
MAPPA (ep 9)
Maru Animation (ep 10)
NAZ (eps 17, 19)
OUTLINE (ep 26)
PINE JAM (ep 7)
RadPlus (ep 8)
Studio 4°C (eps 4-5)
Studio Arche (ep 8)
Studio CL (eps 7-8)
studio daisy (ep 17)
Studio Gram (eps 4-5)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (ep 8)
Studio Kafka (eps 2-3)
Studio KAI (ep 21)
Studio Lings (ep 10)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 7)
Studio Zakuro (ep 17)
Sunrise Animation Juku (ep 5)
TNK (ep 7)
Trycell (eps 18, 22)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 19)
Yostar Pictures (eps 4-5)
ZEXCS (ep 21)
3D Graphics:
MADBOX (eps 1-2, 4)
Samurai Pictures (eps 1-2, 4)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Backgrounds:
Room's Studio (eps 1-4)
Studio Wyeth (eps 1-4)
Color Check: MAPPA (ep 9)
Color Key: MAPPA (ep 9)
Finish Animation:
DR Movie (OP1; eps 1-4)
FAI (ep 3)
Felix Film (ep 8)
Hybrid Labo (ep 7)
MAA Mopics (ep 4)
MADBOX (OP1; eps 2, 4)
Maru Animation (eps 8, 10)
Niigata Animation (ep 7)
Studio CL (ep 7)
studio daisy (ep 7)
Studio Elle (OP1; eps 1-4)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 7)
Studio Targe (ep 7)
ufotable (eps 8-9)
In-Between Animation:
DR Movie (OP1; eps 1-5)
FAI (ep 3)
Felix Film (ep 8)
Hybrid Labo (ep 7)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 9)
MAA Mopics (eps 2, 4)
Madhouse (OP1; eps 1-5)
Maru Animation (ep 5)
OLM Asia (ep 7)
R.I.C (ep 7)
Studio CL (ep 7)
studio daisy (ep 7)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 7)
ufotable (eps 8-9)
WHITE FOX (ep 9)
Wit Studio (eps 1-2)
Key Animation:
Feihung Animation (ep 3)
Kinema Citrus (ep 17)
Maru Animation (ep 10)
MK Seoul (eps 13, 22)
OUTLINE (ep 26)
Studio Colorido (ep 17)
Team Yamahitsuchi (ep 17)
TNK (ep 7)
Yostar Pictures (ep 8)
Online Editing: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services (as Imagica EMS)
Photography: MADBOX
Production Cooperation:
CLAP (ep 19)
Crew-Cell (ep 7)
ENISHIYA (ep 14)
Onakama (ED) 
Studio Colorido (ep 17)
Yumeta Company (eps 13, 18, 22)
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jad Saxton
ADR Script:
Dallas Reid (ep 16)
Macy Anne Johnson

ADR Engineer: Sawyer Pfledderer
Assistant ADR Director:
Jill Harris (ep 10)
Jordan Dash Cruz
Kevin D. Thelwell (ep 28)
Morgan Lauré
Assistant ADR Engineer: David Cruit
Assistant ADR Script Writer:
Jeramey Kraatz
Assistant producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Jill Harris as Fern
Jordan Dash Cruz as Stark
Mallorie Rodak as Frieren

Aaron Roberts as Genau
Alejandro Saab as Scharf
Anastasia Munoz as Serie
Ben Phillips as Denken
Blake McNamara as Lügner
Caitlin Glass as Methode
Chris Guerrero as Eisen
Clifford Chapin as Himmel
Corey Pettit as Aura the Guillotine
Corey Wilder as Land
Dani Chambers as Linie
Ian Moore as Richter
Jason Douglas as Heiter
John Burgmeier as Graf Granat
Kieran Flitton as Draht
Lindsay Seidel as Sense
Lydia Mackay as Flamme
Madeleine Morris as Kanne
Marisa Duran as Laufen
Morgan Berry as Übel
Nia Celeste as Edel
Orion Pitts as Kraft
Rebecca Danae as Lawine
Ricco Fajardo as Wirbel
Trina Nishimura as Ehre

Brent Mukai as Blei
Brittany Lauda as Demon Child (ep 7)
Brittney Karbowski as Young Stark
Christopher R. Sabat as Dunste (eps 24-25)
Dalton Walker as Stoltz
Dio Garner as Falsch (ep 18)
Gerardo Davila as Stark's Father
Izzi Raine as Old Man (Child; ep 3)
Jim Foronda as Sein's Older Brother
Josh Bangle as Merchant (ep 14)
Kent Williams as Lernen
Mac McGee as Old Man Voll (ep 16)
Major Attaway as Qual
Meg McClain as Wirbel (Young)
Megan Shipman as Chief of the Sword Village
Robert McCollum as Orden (ep 15)
Sean Hennigan as Gabel
Tom Cullum as Sword Mountain Lord

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Brigitte Lecordier
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Adaptation: Maude Gillet
Proofreading: Ninon Masella
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Marie Nonnenmacher as Frieren

Adrien Larmande as Sein
Antoine Tome as Qual
Bastien Bourlé as Lügner
Benjamin Bollen as Wirbel
Bruno Meyere as Heiter
Damien Boisseau as Kraft
Grégory Laisné as Richter
Hervé Bellon as Denken
Jessie Lambotte as Methode
Kelyan Blanc as Stark
Laurent Blanpain as Eisen
Lila Lacombe as Ehre
Nathalie Bienaime as
Aura
Sense
Pablo Cherray as Land
Pascale Chemin as Flamme
Simon Herlin as Genau
Yoann Borg as Himmel
Yumi Fujimori as Serie

Brigitte Lecordier as Stark enfant
Gauthier Battoue as Grand frère de Sein
Jérémy Zylberberg as Seigneur Orden
Laurent Blanpain as Granat
Melissa Berard as Lawnie
Nathalie Bienaime as Herboriste
Pascale Chemin as Enfant démon
Philippe Ariotti as
Himmel (agé)
Vieux Voll
Taric Mehani as Falsch
French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Sara Iglesias (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Sara Iglesias (Spain dub)

ADR Engineer:
Ángel Luis Martínez (Spain dub)
Irene Durán (Spain dub)
Mix Engineer: Ricardo Suarez (Spain dub)
Project Coordination:
Alba Pérez Fuentes (Spain dub)
Eva García de Diego (Spain dub)
Erika Ugalde as Frieren
Sandra Villa as Frieren (Spain dub)

Adolfo Pastor as Eisen (Spain dub)
Azucena Estrada as Fern
Carlo Vázquez as Heiter
Javier Bañas as Himmel (Spain dub)
María Genzor as Fern (Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Leal as Himmel
Pablo Irles as Heiter (Spain dub)
Raúl Solo as Eisen
Roberto Rodríguez as Stark (Spain dub)
Sara Iglesias as Flamme (Spain dub)

Álex Sánchez Arranz (Spain dub)
Ángel Luis Martínez (Spain dub)
Beatriz Peñas (Spain dub)
Diego Morales (Spain dub)
Fernando Acaso (Spain dub)
José María Rueda (Spain dub)
Marina Pérez (Spain dub)
Susana Damas (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Studio: TransPerfect Studios (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Elisabetta Bianchi

Dialogues: Chantal Amadei
Dubbing Assistant: Flavia Faloppa
Dubbing Engineer: Emanuele Loffredi
Mixing: Fabrizio Pesce
Martina Felli as Frieren

Agnese Marteddu as Fern
Andrea Di Maggio as Draht
Andrea Lavagnino as Genau
Cecilia Salustri as Linie
Dario Oppido as Eisen
David Chevalier as Richter
Emanuele Ruzza as Sein
Federica Russello as Aura La Ghigliottina
Flavio Aquilone as Lügner
Giorgia Brunori as Sense
Luca Appetiti as Wirbel
Lucrezia Marricchi as Lawine
Manuel Meli as Himmel
Mirko Cannella as Stoltz
Patrizia Burul as Serie
Rodolfo Bianchi as Denken
Sara Labidi as Übel
Serena Sigismondo as Flamme
Tito Marteddu as Stark
Valentina De Marchi as Methode
Veronica Puccio as Ehre

Alberto Franco as Blei (eps 19, 23)
Alessandro Budroni as Dünste (eps 24-25)
Ambrogio Colombo as Vecchio Voll (ep 16)
Andrea Di Maggio as Mercante (ep 14)
Barbara Sacchelli as Capovillaggio (ep 15)
Carolina Gusev as Capo Villaggio della spada (ep 12)
Chiara Fabiano as Edel
Dimitri Winter as Conte Graf Granat (eps 7-8, 11)
Emanuele Suarez as Sein (bambino)
Federico Talocci as Orden (ep 15)
Flavio Aquilone as Guardia (ep 6)
Francesco Fabbri as
Comandante delle Guardie (ep 6)
Lecker (ep 22)
Prete (ep 8)
Gabriele Vender as Falsch (ep 18)
Gianni Giuliano as Lernen (ep 18)
Graziella Polesinanti as Signora anziana (ep 22)
Guido Sagliocca as Padre di Stark e Stoltz (ep 12)
Luca Mannocci as Scharf
Luigi Ferraro as Anziano (ep 3)
Marco Vivio as Fratello maggiore di Sein (ep 13)
Michele Mancuso as Gabel (ep 15)
Mirta Pepe as Vecchina cocciuta (eps 16-17)
Roberto Fedele as Gorilla il guerriero (ep 13)
Sara Giacopello as Laufen
Stefano Alessandroni as Ciambellano (ep 6)
Tito Marteddu as Mut, secondogenito di Orden (ep 15)
Valeria Perilli as Erborista (ep 2)
Valeriano Corini as Gorilla il guerriero (bambino)
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: CDR
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Ingo Tuletz
ADR Script: Annika Ernst
German companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Jacque Souza as Frieren
Lucas Miagusuku as Stark

Alexander Vestri as Himmel (young)
Augusto de Souza as Gorilla
Ettore Zuim as Heiter
Gilberto Baroli as Himmel (elderly)
Hermes Baroli as Kraft
Jonas Falcão as Graf Granat
Mauro Horta as Sein
Sérgio Fortuna as Eisen

Adrian Tatini as Stoltz (ep 12)
Alice Caffagni as
Criança (ep 5)
Criança Demônio (ep 7)
Bruno Sangregório as Lugner
Bruno Yoshioka as Draht
Cláudia Carli as Comerciante (ep 5)
Duda Ribeiro as Irmão do Sein (ep 13)
Eduardo Nogueira as
Chefe da Vila (ep 4)
Diono da Loja de Itens Mágicos (ep 1)
Érica Kou as Flamme
Erivelto Mello as Castelão (ep 6)
Glauco Marques as Pai do Stark e do Stoltz (ep 12)
Hermann Stipp as Bartender
Julia Mathilda as Satoosa (ep 12)
Julian Torres as Aventureiro (ep 3)
Laudi Regina as Vovó (ep 5)
Luana Stteger as Linie
Luísa Horta as Aura, a Guilhotina
Mariana Pozatto as Soldado Demônio (ep 10)
Patrícia Scalvi as
Dona da Padaria (ep 4)
Herbalista (ep 2)
Roberto Leite as Idoso (ep 3)
Teco Cheganças as Sacerdote (ep 9)
Vagner Santos as Capitão da Guarda
Vanderlan Mendes as
Qual, o Sábio da Corrução
Rei (ep 1)
Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Dubrasil (Brazil)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology