×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kento SHIRAISHI

白石 兼斗
Family name (in kanji): 白石
Given name (in kanji): 兼斗
Date of birth: XXXX-04-26
Hometown: Yamaguchi, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Angelo Avello in "Destruction AllStars" (VG) (Japanese)
Fiend in "Monark" (VG) (Japanese)
Male Avatar 4 in "Street Fighter 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Yusuke Tsuji in "Monark" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Yūhi Sawatari
22/7 (TV) as Nicole's father (ep 11); Reporter (ep 10); Staff member (ep 3)
86 (TV 2) as Radio voice (ep 18)
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Passerby (ep 1)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Classmate (ep 21); Punk (ep 33); Year 1 Class 4 Student (ep 22)
alice gear aegis Expansion (TV) as Crimson Glory (ep 7)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV 2) as Elliott Knox (eps 14-15)
Aoashi (TV) as Kanto Overall Player (ep 19)
(The) Apothecary Diaries (TV) as Man (ep 8)
Argonavis from BanG Dream! (TV) as Male Student A (ep 1)
Babylon (TV) as Detective (eps 6-7)
Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) as Warrior Whale (eps 2, 10, 25)
Bakugan: Legends (TV) as Warrior Whale (ep 2)
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Apprentice 1 (ep 19)
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV) as Bears Left Fielder (eps 5, 11-12); Gang Member (ep 3); Security Guard (ep 9); Squirrel Monkey (ep 2)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Marui
Burn The Witch (movie) as Man with glasses; Staff (eps 1, 3)
Call of the Night (TV) as Movie actor (ep 8)
Captain Bal (movie)
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV 2) as Man (ep 25)
Cardfight!! Vanguard will+Dress (TV) as Employee (ep 8)
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as Carmilla's soldier 2 (ep 10); Isaac (young; ep 6)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Knight (eps 4, 6-7)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Punk (ep 17)
Chillin' in Another World With Level 2 Super Cheat Powers (TV) as Soldier (ep 5)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Journalist (ep 5)
A Condition Called Love (TV) as Male Student (ep 2)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (ONA) as Animal (ep 9); Katsuo’s Goon (eps 1-2); Militech Soldier (ep 10); NCPD Officer (ep 5); Officer (ep 4); Trauma Team (ep 6); Tyger Claws (ep 8)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Station Staff (ep 1)
(The) Dawn of the Witch (TV) as Tyrant's follower (ep 2)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV) as Comps-3 member (eps 4-5); Cult soldier (ep 2)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2) as Clerk (ep 11)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 3) as Messenger (ep 22); Soldier (ep 24); Soldier of Heaven (ep 24)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Male Student C (ep 6); Male Student E (ep 5); Man (ep 4); Policeman (ep 1)
DIVE!! (TV) as Friend A (eps 1-2)
Dokyū Hentai HxEros (OAV) as Male student (OVA 2)
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 3) as VR clerk (ep 5)
Dragon's Dogma (ONA)
Duel Masters King (TV) as Darthshigeki (eps 11, 13, 39); Dugenda, Gig Dugenda (5 episodes
eps 23-24, 36, 41, 43
)
; Explosive Dragon Emperor Dynabolt; Hatsume Odison (eps 1, 29); Invention Odison (ep 29); Live Announcer (4 episodes
eps 30-31, 34, 37
)
; Mega Manalock Dragon (ep 44); Moon, Destruction, Satan and Angel (ep 22); Oniga Emperor Devil End Jaoga (eps 33, 47-48); Onigaoni Jaouga; U·S·A·ELEKI (ep 4)
Duel Masters King Max (TV) as CRYMAX Jaouga (eps 10, 16); Dynabolt Etapheni Star (ep 14); Eternal Demon, Jaouga (ep 9); Last King Demon, Jaouga (ep 4); Mega Manalock Dragon (ep 8)
Duel Masters Win: Duel Wars (TV) as CRYMAX Jaouuga (ep 21)
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Knight (ep 4); Male student (ep 3); Townsperson (ep 19)
Endro~! (TV) as Towerman (ep 3)
(The) Executioner and Her Way of Life (TV) as Citizen (ep 12); Knight (ep 1)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Kal-o Army Soldier (ep 14)
Fanfare of Adolescence (TV) as Participant (ep 2); Reporter (ep 1)
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as operator (ep 1); Uruk soldier (ep 17)
Fate/Grand Order Final Singularity - Grand Temple of Time: Solomon (movie) as Young man
Fire Force (TV) as Company 7 Member (ep 12)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Charon's Subordinate (ep 16); Company 4 Member (ep 2); Jonas (ep 20); White-Clad (ep 4)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Male Student B (ep 1)
Fox Spirit Matchmaker (ONA) (eps 3-5, 8)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (TV) as Falsch (eps 18, 24, 27); Funeral attendee (ep 1); Guard (ep 6); Merchant (ep 14); Priest (ep 9); Townsperson (ep 3); Villager (ep 16); Young man (ep 22)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Male Teacher (ep 17)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Student (ep 11)
A Girl & Her Guard Dog (TV) as Homeroom Teacher 4 (ep 4)
Girlfriend, Girlfriend (TV) as Student (ep 1)
Golden Kamuy (TV 4) as Soldier (ep 43)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) as Deer Beastfallen (ep 7); Magic corps member F (eps 11-12)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Diver (ep 7)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Go-Shirakawa's Chamberlain (ep 10)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Mizonoguchi Force
Higehiro (TV) as Employee (ep 10)
High Card (TV 2) as Chameleon Man (ep 16); Servant (ep 22)
Horimiya (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 9)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) as Believer (ep 8); Soldier (ep 6); White Face (ep 9)
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) as Co-Worker A (eps 3, 7); Leader (ep 1); Murasaki Denbou (ep 6); Punk B (ep 4); Relay Broadcast Voice (ep 2); Space Colony A (ep 5); Student (ep 8)
I Parry Everything (TV) as Guard A (ep 2)
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives (TV 2) as Villager (ep 9)
(The) IDOLM@STER Million Live! (TV) as Audience (ep 8); Cameraman (ep 7)
INU-OH (movie)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Adventurer (ep 5)
I★CHU: Halfway Through The Idol (TV) as Staff (ep 8)
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA) as Refugee K (ep 2)
Jellyfish Can't Swim in the Night (TV) as Reporter (eps 1-2)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Citizen B (ep 32)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Deputy Captain (ep 3)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 1)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Teammate (ep 11)
Kaina of the Great Snow Sea (TV) as Atlandian Soldier (eps 5, 9-11); Valghian Soldier (eps 7-8)
Kakushigoto (TV) as Bookstore Employee A (ep 6); Clerk (ep 3); Deliveryman (ep 5); Goto's Former Co-worker (ep 12); Male Customer A (ep 9); Man A (ep 10); Receptionist (ep 4); Teacher (ep 1)
Kami-sama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama (TV) as Youth (ep 41)
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) (ep 4)
Kawagoe Boys Sing -Now or Never- (TV) as Fellow (ep 9)
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (TV) as Film Studio Man (ep 8); Guest (ep 9); Security Club Member (ep 11)
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Black Edge Man 2 (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 14
)

Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV 3) as Executive
Kizuna no Allele (TV) as Dragon Vanity (ep 7)
Kochoki (TV) as Laborer (ep 1)
Little Witch Academia (TV) as man (ep 22); mission control (ep 25)
Magical Destroyers (TV) as Man (ep 5)
Major 2nd (TV) as Competing Team Member A (ep 9); Customer A (ep 25); Doctor (ep 5); First Base Umpire (eps 20-23)
Makeine: Too Many Losing Heroines! (TV) as Male Student (ep 1)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Tanaka (eps 12-13)
Megaton-kyū Musashi (TV) as Operator (ep 12)
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) as Pumpkin Ghost (eps 6-7)
Mitsuboshi Colors (TV) as Young man (ep 6)
MIX Season 2 (TV) as Player (ep 8)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch From Mercury (TV) as Pilot (ep 0)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury - Prologue (special) as Pilot
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Reporter (ep 20)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Clerk (ep 18)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation II (TV 3) as Adventurer B (ep 2)
My Home Hero (TV) as Doi (eps 11-12)
My Instant Death Ability Is So Overpowered (TV) as Man (ep 7); Yukio Shiraishi (eps 5, 8)
My New Boss Is Goofy (TV) as Resident (ep 11)
No Longer Allowed In Another World (TV) as Transferee (ep 1)
Oblivion Battery (TV) as Hyoga High School Baseball Team (ep 10); Oizumi Senior Coach (ep 7); Teitoku High School Baseball Club (eps 2-4); Young People (ep 6)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Death Gatling
OPUS.COLORs (TV) as Student (ep 1)
Overtake! (TV) as Work Partner (ep 1)
Parallel World Pharmacy (TV) as Holy Knight (ep 11)
Peacemaker Kurogane: Belief (movie) as Squad
Peacemaker Kurogane: Friend (movie) as Soldier
Phantasy Star Online 2: Episode Oracle (TV) as Arks (eps 9, 24); Male Customer (ep 4)
Play It Cool, Guys (TV) as Audience (ep 2); Youth (ep 1)
PRECARIOUS WOMAN EXECUTIVE MISS BLACK GENERAL (ONA) as Boss; Lightningman; Subordinate B
Princess Principal (TV) as young soldier (ep 12)
Princess Principal: Crown Handler (movies) as Butler (Part 1)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) as Language teacher (ep 3); Police officer (ep 2); Reporter (ep 11); Staff (ep 13); Store manager (eps 1, 4, 6); Student (ep 7)
Raven of the Inner Palace (TV) as Acolyte (ep 11); Keiyou's brother (ep 12); Kippuku Shihitsu (ep 10)
Reborn as a Vending Machine, I Now Wander the Dungeon (TV) as Magician B (ep 5); Restaurant Owner B (ep 10)
(The) Reflection (TV) as Biker 2 (ep 8)
A Returner's Magic Should Be Special (TV) as New Student (ep 3)
Revenger (TV) as Subordinate A (ep 12)
RIN-NE 3 (TV) as Employee B (ep 60); Floating Spirit (ep 67); Ground Staff A (ep 52); Male Student A (ep 54); Shinigami (eps 53, 57); Shinigami A (ep 73); Shinigami B (ep 59); Shopkeeper (ep 63); Soccer Club Member C (ep 69); Store Manager (ep 71); Zombie (ep 75)
RoboMasters The Animated Series (ONA) as Kokin
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Forest
Sacrificial Princess & the King of Beasts (TV) as Man B (ep 20)
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) as Enchanter C (ep 8); Evil Spirit (ep 9)
Sakugan (TV) as Bureau of Regulation member A (ep 12)
Sengoku Youko (TV) as Bandit (ep 1); Rockman Katawara (eps 7-8)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear XV (TV) as Employee B (ep 10)
Shinobi no Ittoki (TV) as Kōga Ninja (ep 4); Kōga Student (ep 5); Kōga Student 1 (ep 3)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) as Musical Instrument Store Manager (ep 2)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Rough Thing (ep 9)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV) as Guard (ep 3); Oars (ep 4); Priest Soldier (eps 8-9); Soldier (ep 5)
Spy×Family (TV 2) as Ball boy 2 (ep 23); Tennis club guide (ep 22); WISE intelligence officer (eps 21, 25)
Spy×Family (TV 3) as "Garden" Member (ep 5); Assassin (ep 6); Movie audio (ep 1); Researcher (ep 2); Room attendant (ep 7); Sailor (ep 9)
(The) Stranger by the Shore (movie) as Classmate
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Announcer (ep 4); Subordinate A (ep 1)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Demon A (ep 6); Referee (ep 9)
Studio Apartment, Good Lighting, Angel Included (TV) as Young man B (ep 5)
Sugar Apple Fairy Tale (TV) as Spectator (ep 4)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Date
Tekken: Bloodline (ONA) (eps 1-2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Subordinate E (eps 4-5)
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Lucas Byrne (eps 19-20)
To Your Eternity (TV) as Audience member (ep 15); Friend (ep 7); Islander (eps 16, 19); Man (eps 12-13); Servant (eps 17-18); Sinner (ep 4); Townsman (ep 5); Worker (ep 20)
To Your Eternity (TV 2) as Renril Soldier (eps 12, 15); Reporter (ep 3)
Tokyo 24th Ward (TV) as Director (ep 5); Fruits and vegetables seller (eps 1-2); Gaikei (ep 8); Okonomiyaki seller (ep 3); Protester (ep 12); Reporter (ep 4); Resident (ep 11); Secretary (ep 10); Young man (ep 6)
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu 2018 (ONA) as Man (ep 7); Worker (ep 6)
Touken Ranbu Kai Kyoden (TV) as Akechi's Army (eps 1, 6); Vassal (ep 3)
Tower of God (TV 2) as Hon Arkraptor
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) as Innkeeper (eps 3-4)
Uma Musume Pretty Derby (TV) as Reporter (ep 5)
Undead Unluck (TV) as Sean Datz (eps 10, 23); Union member (ep 6)
Urahara (TV) as City Man (ep 3); Scooper (ep 10)
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV) as Nakoku soldier (ep 17); Shyahoro soldier (ep 13)
Vampire Dormitory (TV) as Male Student A (ep 2)
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as Audience (ep 8); Eleanor (ep 7)
(The) Vexations of a Shut-In Vampire Princess (TV) as Executive B (ep 1)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Yakuza B (ep 2)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Schoolboy B (ep 2)
Wind Breaker (TV) (ep 1)
Working Buddies! (TV) as American Shorthair (ep 8); Game Shop Manager (ep 9); Little Pig (ep 3); Shark Orca (ep 6)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Nanasuke; Samurai (ep 14); Thug (ep 2); Villager (ep 1)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Nanasuke; Sakasa (ep 37)
YATAGARASU: The Raven Does Not Choose Its Master (TV) as Lookout (ep 14)
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) as Okutani (ep 9); Spectator (ep 21)
Yowamushi Pedal Limit Break (TV) as Reporter (ep 2)
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV) as Student (ep 3)
Zenonzard: The Animation (ONA) as Schoolboy C (ep 2)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (TV) as Hunter 1 (ep 10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none