22/7 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Nanabun no Nijyūni (Japanese)
ナナブンノニジュウニ (Japanese)
22/7 nanabun no nijyuuni
Themes: idol
Plot Summary: One day, Miu Takigawa suddenly receives a letter notifying her that she has been chosen as a member of a brand-new project. Half in disbelief, she heads over to the location stated on the letter. There, she finds seven other girls summoned there in the same fashion. The girls behold a giant, top-secret facility. They stand in bewilderment as they are told they are going to debut for a major record label as an idol group. A new kind of idol, never-before-seen, is about to be born here
User Ratings: 66 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Excellent: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:18)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 126 users, rank: #4135 (of 8325)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.500 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6446, rank: #1603 (of 8408)
Weighted mean: 7.427 (Good+), rank: #1666 (of 8408) (seen all: 7.59 / won't finish: 4.20)
Bayesian estimate: 7.438 (Good+), rank: #1381 (of 6322)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-01-11
Opening Theme:
"Muzui" (Difficult) by 22/7
Ending Theme:
"Sora no Emerald" (Emerald of the Sky) by 22/7
#2: "One of them" by Miu Takigawa (Nagomi Saijo) (ep 3)
#3: "Ikiru Koto ni Raku ni Naritai" (生きることに楽になりたい) by Sakura Fujima (Sally Amaki) (ep 4)
#4: "Yume no Fune" (夢の船) by Miyako Kono (Mizuha Kuraoka) (ep 5)
#5: "Yuutosei ja Tsumaranai" (優等生じゃつまらない) by Reika Sato (Chiharu Hokaze) (ep 6)
#6: "Jinsei wa Waltz" (人生はワルツ) by Jun Toda (Ruri Umino) (ep 7)
#7: "Kanjou Muyouron" (感情無用論) by Akane Maruyama (Kanae Shirosawa) (ep 8)
#8: "Moonlight" by Ayaka Tachikawa (Reina Miyase) (ep 9)
#9: "Kodoku wa Kirai Janai" (孤独は嫌いじゃない) by Nicole Saito (Uta Kawase) (ep 11)
Insert song:
"Boku wa Sonzai Shiteinakatta" (僕は存在していなかった) by 22/7 (ep 3)
"Rikaisha" (理解者) by 22/7 (ep 8)
"Shampoo no Nioi ga Shita" (シャンプーの匂いがした) by 22/7 (ep 3)
Reviews: Show:
22/7 ‒ Episode 12 (Mar 30, 2020)
22/7 ‒ Episode 11 (Mar 25, 2020)
22/7 ‒ Episode 10 (Mar 17, 2020)
22/7 ‒ Episode 9 (Mar 8, 2020)
22/7 ‒ Episode 8 (Mar 2, 2020)
22/7 ‒ Episode 7 (Feb 24, 2020)
22/7 ‒ Episode 6 (Feb 17, 2020)
22/7 ‒ Episode 5 (Feb 10, 2020)
22/7 ‒ Episode 4 (Feb 3, 2020)
22/7 ‒ Episode 3 (Jan 27, 2020)
22/7 ‒ Episodes 1-2 (Jan 20, 2020)
22/7 (Jan 20, 2020)
News: Show:
Anime is Fine Art (Sep 21, 2000)
Interview:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takao Abo
Series Composition:
Chiaki Nagai
Reiji Miyajima
Script:
Ami Satō (eps 4, 8, 10)
Chiaki Nagai (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 11-12
)

Yujin Onishi (eps 5, 7, 9)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Ootsuki (ep 4)
Daiki Mori (ep 7)
Ikuo Morimoto (ep 3)
Joji Furuta (ep 11)
Koji Masunari (ep 5)
Mamoru Sasaki (ED1,ED2)
Masahiro Mukai (ED5)
Rina Mitsuzumi (Hyperbole; ED7)
Saori Tachibana (ep 6)
Satsuki Takahashi (eps 2, 12)
Shingo Kaneko (ep 10)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (Live part; ep 8)
Takao Abo (OP,ED9; eps 1, 8, 12)
Takashi Kawabata (ED3,ED4)
Takashi Sakuma (ED8)
Tomohiko Ito (ep 9)
Tomomi Kamiya (ED6)
Episode Director:
Daiki Mori (ep 7)
Kazuo Nogami (ep 10)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 5)
Kuniyasu Nishina (ep 4)
Saori Tachibana (eps 1, 6)
Satoshi Saga (ep 11)
Satsuki Takahashi (eps 2, 8)
Takashi Sakuma (ep 9)
Tomoya Tanaka (ep 12)
Yuji Oya (ep 3)
Unit Director:
Mamoru Sasaki (ED1,ED2)
Rina Mitsuzumi (ED7)
Shinpei Wada (OP)
Takao Abo (ED9)
Takashi Kawabata (ED3,ED4)
Takashi Sakuma (ED8)
Tomomi Kamiya (ED6)
Character Design: Majiro
Art Director: Hotaka Okamoto (KUSANAGI)
Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takata
Majiro
Satomi Tamura
Animation Director:
Akira Takata (ED8)
Asami Mitsui (ep 7)
Chie Saito (eps 4, 6)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 6)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 12)
Hiroshi Saitō (ep 10)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 10)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 6)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 3, 5, 11-12)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 8)
Kazuki Kōda (ep 3)
Kazutoshi Makino (eps 3, 9, 12)
Keita Hagio (ep 10)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 9)
Kenji Terao (eps 1, 9)
Kōsuke Kawamura (ep 7)
Maasa Kimura (ep 2)
Majiro (OP, ED1,ED3,ED4,ED5,ED6,ED9)
Maki Todaka (eps 4, 6)
Mamoru Sasaki (ED7)
Mayuko Yamamoto (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Midori Tanaka (ep 11)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 12)
Raku Nishikimi (eps 10, 12)
Rin Riku (ep 7)
Rina Morita (ep 6)
Rio (eps 7, 12)
Sachiko Tsuji (ep 8)
Sana Komatsu (eps 4, 6)
Sayaka Takase (ep 10)
Takako Takahashi (ep 3)
Takashi Habe (ep 2)
Takashi Narikawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Takayuki Kidou (ep 7)
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 10)
Takumi Onuki (ep 12)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 6)
Tomoki Kōda (eps 9, 12)
Yoshihiro Kasahara (笠原由博; eps 2, 8)
Yu Matsuno (ep 10)
Yu Saito (eps 5, 9, 12)
Yūdai Iino (ep 7)
Yuko Tagawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Yūma Yokomatsu (eps 3, 9, 12)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 12)
Yūta Kevin Kenmotsu (ep 6)
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Cgi Director:
Daisuke Kusaka (David Production)
Hiroyuki Yoshida (SHIROGUMI)
Nao Kudō
Director of Photography: Yuusaku Murakami

2D Work: Tetsuya Nishimura (ED2,5,8)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yoshida (eps 6-7)
Akemi Iwamoto (eps 5, 11)
Akiho Matsui (ep 9)
Asaka Yokoyama (ep 6)
Ayaka Minoshima (eps 3, 7)
Ayaka Nakao (eps 4, 9)
Ayaki Ono (ep 5)
Ayano Shimizu (eps 1, 3)
Chie Tanaka (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Chisaki Yamashita (ep 2)
Daiki Takemoto (ep 9)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (ep 6)
Eira Ooshimizu (ep 2)
Emi Mori (ep 1)
Emiko Kataoka (OP,ED9; eps 1-2)
Eri Hashimoto (ep 6)
Eri Tokano (ep 12)
Erina Kojima (ep 3)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 2)
Futafusa (ep 3)
Haruki Shiga (ep 4)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 8)
Hayato Iizumi (ep 6)
Hijiri Yamaoka (eps 2, 6)
Hikaru Asami (ep 8)
Hikaru Hosozawa (eps 6, 8-9)
Hikaru Sakai (eps 3-4)
Honoka Yokoyama (ep 12)
Jin Hirakawa (eps 4, 6)
Jun Jie Zheng (eps 3, 8)
Kaede Maruyama (ep 5)
Kai Shibata (ep 7)
Kai Tsukui (eps 3-4, 6, 8)
Kaori Henmi (ep 6)
Kazuki Takenaga (eps 3, 6)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 4, 7)
Kazutoshi Azuma (eps 2, 8)
Kiyoka Makino (ep 5)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 5)
Kōichi Terashima (ep 6)
Kouta Mori (ep 7)
Kouya Uemichi (ep 4)
Kumi Yonezawa (eps 3, 9)
Kyoko Kawada (ep 4)
Kyōko Nishimura (eps 1, 3, 10)
Li Wen Zhang (ep 3)
Lin Yi Yu (ep 6)
Mai Watanabe (ep 7)
Maika Ōnuki (ep 12)
Maki Ando (OP; eps 1, 3)
Maki Totaka (ep 6)
Makiyo Kojima (eps 6, 8)
Makoto Makabe (ep 3)
Masaru Hamada (ep 5)
Mayu Kuwazoe (ep 5)
Meri Usami (eps 4, 9)
Midori Tanaka (ep 5)
Miki Yogi (eps 3-4, 6)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 7)
Momoko Tamakoshi (eps 1, 4, 6)
Nao Miyazawa (eps 2-3, 9)
Natsumi Sakai (ep 8)
Natsumi Terasaka (ep 3)
Nobuo Horii (eps 2, 9)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 9)
Rui Matsui (OP; eps 6, 9-10)
Rūko Teratani (ep 2)
Ryōsuke Tomita (eps 3, 6-7)
Sakura Uchino (ep 9)
Shinya Fujita (ep 2)
Sumire Yamasawa (ep 9)
Takahiro Inoue (OP,ED9; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-10, 12
)

Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 10)
Takashi Fujiura (ep 7)
Takashi Orihara (ep 4)
Tomoki Kōda (OP; eps 1, 12)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 6-7, 9)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 3, 6, 10)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 2)
Tomomi Igarashi (eps 3, 6-9)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 7)
Wei Huang (eps 6, 8-9)
Xin Zhe Su (eps 3, 6-7, 9)
Yi Yang Dan (OP,ED9; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Yoshihiro Seki (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (ep 3)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 2, 8)
Yu Saito (OP; ep 7)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 2)
Yui Ono (eps 4, 6)
Yuki Jinbo (ep 4)
Yuki Nomura (ep 8)
Yukie Yasuoka (eps 4, 8)
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 6)
Yuko Tagawa (ep 1)
Yusuke Matsui (eps 3, 7, 10)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 2-4, 6, 8)
Yuuko Kobori (eps 10, 12)
Yuzuki Sekine (OP; eps 6, 8-9)
Art Setting: Eiko Tsunadō (KUSANAGI)
Art Setting Assistant: Takeshi Matsuzawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Minami Konagai (ep 10)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 1)
Sana Komatsu (ep 1)
Satomi Tamura (ep 1)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Kasahara (ep 1)
Yu Saito (齊藤悠; eps 1, 10)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 1)
Assistant Director: Satsuki Takahashi
Background Advancement: Hiroaki Hirata (OP; eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Eriko Shibayama (ED6)
Hotaka Okamoto (Kusanagi; OP,ED1-4,7,9; eps 1-12)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; ep 9)
Tatsurō Ōnishi (Kusanagi; ep 9)
Yuji Kihara (Kusanagi; eps 9-10)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi; eps 3-12)
Background Art Advancement Assistant:
Goichi Katanosaka (Studio WHO; ep 5)
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO; ep 5)
Ngan Ha (eps 1-12)
Saki Maeda (ep 12)
Takahiro Saitō (Studio WHO; ep 5)
Tho Ngoc (eps 1-12)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO; ep 5)
Tsutomu Fujita (Studio WHO; ep 5)
Background Art Supervision: Yuuki Hatakeyama (OP; eps 3-12)
Background Assistance:
Anna Akasaka (eps 4-11)
Cuc Nguyen (Nam Hai Art; eps 9-10)
Goichi Katanosaka (Studio WHO; eps 7-12)
Ha Boa (Nam Hai Art; ep 12)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (eps 4-11)
Huynh Nguyen (Nam Hai Art; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 11-12
)

Ken Arai (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Kotomi Kuwabara (CoMix Wave Films; ep 4)
Luan Nguyen (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-4)
Mayu Higuchi (CoMix Wave Films; eps 4-5)
Mikiyo Kobayashi (CoMix Wave Films; ep 5)
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO; eps 7-12)
Ōnoo Fujii (CoMix Wave Films; eps 4-5)
Phan Hung (Nam Hai Art; ep 12)
Phan Khan (Nam Hai Art; ep 12)
Quan Pham (eps 6, 9-10)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai Art; eps 6, 8-9, 11)
Takahiro Saitō (Studio WHO; eps 7-12)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai Art; ep 5)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO; eps 7-12)
Tram Hoa (Nam Hai Art; ep 12)
Trien Van (Nam Hai Art; ep 12)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai Art; ep 5)
Tsutomu Fujita (Studio WHO; eps 7-12)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai Art; eps 5-6)
Vuong Van (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Vy Tuong (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-4)
Yan Hao Wang (CoMix Wave Films; ep 5)
Yuna Murooka (CoMix Wave Films; eps 4-5)
Background Scan:
Miho Kawanishi (T2 Studio; ED6)
Takeshi Ogawa (T2 Studio; ED6)
CG Animation:
Atsushi Tsugaruya (eps 3, 8, 12)
Kyōsuke Dobashi (eps 3, 8, 12)
Masato Takizawa (eps 3, 8, 12)
Takashi Yoneoka (eps 3, 8, 12)
Tomonori Maekawa (ep 12)
Tsubasa Ishida (eps 3, 8, 12)
CG Animation Lead: Kento Kume (eps 3, 5-12)
CG Asset Leader: Yūichi Kubota
CG Background Modeling: Tsutomu Momouchi
CG Design:
Kanae Aoki (David Production; ep 3)
Kenji Kute (David Production; eps 3-5)
Kōji Kodera (David Production; eps 1-3)
Masaya Karube (David Production; eps 1, 3, 5-12)
Rika Sekino (David Production; ep 3)
CG Modeling:
Eri Sekido (eps 3, 8, 12)
Hiroki Yamamoto (ep 3)
Kōtarō Okuyama (eps 8, 12)
Tomonori Maekawa (ep 8)
Tsukasa Sakamoto (eps 3, 8, 12)
Yumiko Murakami (eps 3, 8, 12)
Yūto Ono (eps 1-12)
CG Producer:
Hiromasa Inoue
Masayo Ohno
Meiko Satō (DWANGO; eps 8, 12)
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; ep 3)
CG Production Advancement:
Haruki Asa (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Kaori Takeuchi (Shirogumi; eps 8, 12)
Kouta Nakagawa (Shirogumi; eps 1-12)
Mizuho Kanda (A-1 Pictures; eps 7-12)
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; eps 5-12)
Takako Shiratori (David Production; eps 1-12)
CG Technical Designer: Yūtaro Ishida
Color Coordination:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; eps 4, 9)
Gen Horiuchi (ep 11)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; eps 3, 10)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; OP,ED1-9; ep 1)
Naoto Seki (ep 5)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 7)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Color design: Naomi Nakano
Costume Design: Asami Mitsui (ep 7)
Director Assistance: Majiro (ED2)
Editing: Hitomi Sudō
Finish Animation:
Akiko Ohba (Stella Road; ep 2)
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; eps 1-2)
Ayumi Hayakawa (Studio Road; ep 7)
Chie Oku (Stella Road; eps 1-4, 9)
Gen Horiuchi (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; eps 1-2)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Keisho Kikuchi (Stella Road; eps 2, 8)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 7)
Mai Nagai (Stella Road; ep 2)
Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; ep 2)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-4, 6-8)
Misaki Yamazawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-4, 6-8)
Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road; ep 7)
Nanami Hikichi (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-4, 6-8)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; ED9; ep 2)
Rie Arai (Stella Road; eps 2, 4)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Sachiko Kōno (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-4, 7-8)
Shinpei Wada (ep 12)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 1)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; eps 1, 8)
Yuka Ueda (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-4, 6-8)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 2)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; ep 1)
Yurina Fujiwara (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Yūsuke Yoshii (ep 1)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Finish Check:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; eps 4, 9)
Gen Horiuchi (ep 11)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; eps 3, 8, 10)
Keisho Kikuchi (Stella Road; ED9; eps 1, 6, 12)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; OP,ED1-8)
Naoto Seki (ep 5)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; ep 2)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 7)
Finish Check Assistance:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; eps 3, 6-8, 12)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Keisho Kikuchi (Stella Road; eps 3, 7, 9-10)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; ep 7)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; eps 3, 12)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; eps 3, 7, 9)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (ED2,8; eps 6-7)
Akane Takeda (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-4, 8, 10)
Akiho Shimizu (Tatsunoko Production; ep 7)
Atsushi Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures; ED7; ep 4)
Eijirō Saitō (ep 12)
Kaito Hashimoto (A-1 Pictures; ep 4)
Kana Gihō (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-4)
Kazuri Koike (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Kyoko Kawada (A-1 Pictures; ED1; eps 2, 4, 8)
Mirai Harashima (A-1 Pictures; ED1; eps 2-4, 8, 10)
Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; eps 7, 9)
Ririko Minami (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 4)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-4)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-4, 8, 10)
Saya Chiba (Tatsunoko Production; ep 7)
Sayo Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-4, 8, 10)
Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; ED2; eps 2-4, 8)
Shinpei Wada (ep 12)
Tetsuaki Aikawa (ep 12)
Wakana Itō (ED7)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 1)
Yūko Shimizu (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Yūsuke Yoshii (eps 1, 12)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (ED8; ep 6)
Akemi Iwamoto (eps 5, 11)
Kyoko Kawada (ep 4)
Mayu Kuwazoe (eps 5, 11)
Saori Tomita (ep 8)
Tomoko Miyata (eps 2, 7, 9)
Wakana Itō (ED7)
Insert Song Performance: 22/7 (eps 3, 8)
Karaoke Animation Supervision: Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akane Yano (ep 9)
Akio Kitahara (ep 12)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 12)
Arihiro Gotou (eps 5, 11)
Arisa Kuroda (ep 4)
Asami Mitsui (eps 4, 7)
Atsuko Inoue (ep 7)
Atsuya Miura (eps 9, 12)
Ayaka Aoki (eps 2, 8)
Ayaka Sato (eps 2, 7-8)
Ayaka Ueda (ED7)
Ayaki Ono (eps 5, 11)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 3, 9)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 11)
Chie Saito (OP; ep 4)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 7)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 4)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (eps 10, 12)
Eiji Abiko (ep 1)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 12)
Fumiko Kon (ep 5)
Haruka Tsuzuki (ep 2)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 12)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 7)
Hideto Akita (ep 12)
Hikaru Asami (ep 2)
Hikaru Sakai (ED4)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 10)
Hiroe Suzuki (ep 6)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 9)
Hiroki Abe (ep 10)
Hiroo Nagano (ep 7)
Hiroshi Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12
)

Hirotaka Mori (ep 7)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 5, 11)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 8)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 3)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 3)
Hisafumi Nakahara (ep 6)
Honoka Yokoyama (eps 1, 3)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 4)
Inuyama (ep 4)
Junichi Higuchi (ep 5)
Junichi Saito (ep 7)
Kaede Maruyama (ep 11)
Kan Terada (ep 11)
Kana Aoki (ep 1)
Kanae Hatakeyama (OP)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 4, 8, 10)
Kanami Nakao (ep 6)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 1-3, 6, 9)
Kaori Ishii (ep 7)
Kaori Saito (ep 12)
Katsushi Morita (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Katsushi Suzuki (ep 4)
Kazuma Tanaka (ep 7)
Kazutoshi Makino (eps 1, 3)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 3)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 6, 10)
Keiko Motoya (ep 8)
Keisuke Hiroe (ep 7)
Keita Hagio (ED9)
Keita Watabe (ep 4)
Kenji Terao (ep 1)
Kiyoka Makino (eps 5, 11)
Kōichi Takai (ep 10)
Koji Maruoka (ep 8)
Kōta Sera (ep 9)
Kou Kitakaze (ep 10)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (ED9)
Kozue Horanai (ep 2)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 3)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (eps 3, 9)
Maasa Kimura (ep 2)
Machi Ichihara (ep 10)
Mahiru Shinya (ep 7)
Maimi Kondō (ep 4)
Majiro (ep 1)
Maki Ando (ep 9)
Maki Totaka (ep 4)
Makoto Makabe (ep 8)
Mami Uebayashi (eps 2-3, 6, 8)
Mamoru Sasaki (OP; eps 6, 9, 12)
Manami Ito (eps 6, 9)
Maria Ichino (ep 2)
Masahiko Matsui (ep 2)
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 12)
Masaki Wada (eps 2, 8)
Masami Abe (eps 5, 11)
Masaru Hamada (ep 11)
Masashi Itō (eps 3, 9)
Masashi Yamada (ep 7)
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 7)
Masumi Hattori (ep 4)
Mayu Kuwazoe (ep 11)
Mayuko Yamamoto (ep 1)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 5)
Midori Tanaka (ep 11)
Mikako Kunii (ep 5)
Miko Nakashita (eps 1, 9)
Minako Yokoyama (ep 1)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 3)
Moe Matsuda (eps 1, 8)
Nao Miyazawa (ep 8)
Noboru Okada (eps 5, 11)
Nobuo Horii (eps 3, 6)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 9)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 7)
Reshiki Sankaku (ep 4)
Rie Yamaji (OP)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 6)
Rin Riku (ep 7)
Rina Morita (ep 6)
Rui Matsui (ED5)
Ryota Obana (ep 4)
Sachiko Tsuji (ep 8)
Sakurako Sagano (eps 1, 12)
Sana Komatsu (ep 4)
Satomi Tamura (OP)
Satoshi Noma (ep 2)
Sayaka Yanaka (ep 2)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 12)
Shinichi Wada (ED9; ep 10)
Shinpei Wada (OP; eps 1, 12)
Shiori Araki (ep 4)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 9)
Shoko Naoki (ep 4)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 7)
Shun Enokido (ep 7)
Shun Takeda (ep 6)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 10)
Suguru Iijima (eps 3, 12)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 11)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 10)
Takafumi Torii (ep 7)
Takahiro Arai (eps 3, 12)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 10)
Takahito Sakazume (ep 7)
Takako Takahashi (eps 1, 9, 12)
Takashi Irie (ep 3)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 2)
Takashi Orihara (ep 9)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 1)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 10)
Takeru Nakajima (ep 6)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 3, 9)
Takumi Onuki (OP,ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Tatsuo Miura (eps 2-8 even)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 7)
Tetsuya Akutsu (eps 2, 6, 8)
Tokoya (OP,ED3)
TOMATO (ep 1)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 12)
Tomoko Isobe (eps 5, 11)
Tomomi Kamiya (ED6 solo)
Toshie Kawamura (OP)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 4)
Toshiya Kōno (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 12)
Wakako Yoshida (ED9)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 7)
Yasuho Tamura (ep 7)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Kasahara (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (eps 6, 12)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 7)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 6, 10)
Yoshiyuki Funatsu (ep 8)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 7)
Young-Ung Lee (ep 9)
Yu Saito (eps 2, 4, 10)
Yūdai Iino (ep 7)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 7)
Yuka Aono (ep 12)
Yuki Fukuda (ep 1)
Yuki Kikuchi (eps 3, 9)
Yuki Kyōsu (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 6)
Yuki Nomura (ep 2)
Yūki Yabe (ep 4)
Yukie Nishimura (ep 5)
Yukie Yasuoka (ep 6)
Yukinobu Saeki (ep 7)
Yuko Yamamoto (ED9)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 9)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 10)
Yumiko Yamamoto (ED8)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 1)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 3)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 12)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 4)
Yūta Utsuki (eps 5, 11)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 7)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 4)
Layout: Mamoru Sasaki (ED1,ED2)
Logo Motion:
Shunkichi Akutsu
Toshiyuki Yamashita (Hyperball)
Motion Capture Assistant:
Ayano Takimoto (Ignis Image Works Corp.; eps 8, 12)
Taishi Kamada (DWANGO; eps 8, 12)
Motion Capture Supervisor:
Ryūji Tominaga (DWANGO; eps 8, 12)
Shigeki Ohata (Ignis Image Works Corp.; eps 8, 12)
Motion Graphics: Hirokatsu Yoshihara (GODTAIL; ED7)
Photography:
Ai Muraino (Twin Engine Photography Dept.; eps 7-12)
Harukuni Morikawa (Studio Elle; eps 1-12)
Hayato Kifune (Twin Engine Photography Dept.; eps 7-12)
Hikaru Fukuda (Twin Engine Photography Dept.; eps 7-12)
Hirokatsu Yoshihara (GODTAIL; ED7)
Susumu Ikeda (Studio Elle; eps 1-12)
Takuya Nishida (Studio Elle; eps 1-12)
Tetsuya Nishimura (Studio Elle; eps 1-12)
Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures; ED5-6,8-9)
Yoshihiro Kajiwara (Studio Elle; eps 1-8)
Yū Kobayakawa (Twin Engine Photography Dept.; eps 7-12)
Yuusaku Murakami (Studio Elle; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Akinao Shibuya (ep 10)
Chiaki Iijima (eps 3, 9)
Dae Woon Kim (eps 5, 11)
Daisuke Yamashita (eps 3, 12)
Isamu Nagakura (OP,ED1,6)
Kaho Sai (eps 2, 8)
Keisuke Shiraishi (ED1-2)
Ryōta Shinkai (eps 10, 12)
Sayaka Nomura (eps 2, 8)
Shōta Nakamura (ep 10)
Shū Mori (ep 6)
Taisei Murakami (ED3-4)
Takahiro Mochizuki (ep 4)
Takuya Kishi (ED9)
Yuya Miyazaki (ep 7)
Prop Design: Mayuko Yamamoto
Theme Song Performance:
22/7 (OP; ED1)
Chiharu Hokaze (ED5)
Kanae Shirosawa (ED7)
Mizuha Kuraoka (ED4)
Nagomi Saijō (ED2)
Reina Miyase (ED8)
Ruri Umino (ED6)
Sally Amaki (ED3)
Uta Kawase (ED9)
Chiharu Hokaze as Reika Satō
Kanae Shirosawa as Akane Maruyama
Mizuha Kuraoka as Miyako Kōno
Nagomi Saijō as Miu Takigawa
Reina Miyase as Ayaka Tachikawa
Ruri Umino as Jun Toda
Sally Amaki as Sakura Fujima
Uta Kawase as Nicole Saitō

Aya Hisakawa as Sayuki Takigawa
Kenta Miyake as Aoi Goda
Kokoa Amano as Haru Takigawa
Ryusei Nakao as Kabe-chan

Aimi Tanaka as Yū Matsunaga (ep 7)
Aina Takeda as Tsubomi Hiiragi (ep 12)
Akira Orihara as Staff member (ep 3)
Anju Nitta as Photographer (ep 4)
Aoi Goda as
Audience member (ep 12)
Staff member (ep 8)
Asami Yano as Sakura's mother (ep 4)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Akane's mother (eps 8, 10)
Erisa Kuon as Nurse (ep 6)
Haru Teranishi as Yū's mother (ep 7)
Hayato Inomata as Audience member (ep 12)
Hayato Kimura as Reporter (ep 10)
Hazuki Hoshino as Camera assistant (ep 4)
Hazuki Ogino as Boy (ep 9)
Hodaka Mieno as Reporter (ep 9)
Junpei Baba as
Doctor (ep 7)
Musical shop clerk (ep 1)
Reporter (ep 10)
Staff member (ep 3)
Kanade Koshino as Isamu Kōno (eps 5, 10)
Kazuki Miyagi as Staff member (ep 4)
Keita Tada as Staff member (ep 5)
Kento Shiraishi as
Nicole's father (ep 11)
Reporter (ep 10)
Staff member (ep 3)
Kikuko Inoue as Ayako's mother (ep 9)
Kōdai Sensaki as
Audience member (ep 12)
Policeman (ep 5)
Kōsuke Okamoto as
Miyako's father (ep 5)
Store manager (ep 1)
Kousuke Okano as Staff member (ep 4)
Koutarou Hashimoto as Announcer (ep 4)
Mari Uchiyama as
Kō Kōno (eps 5, 10)
Teacher (ep 11)
Masayo Kurata as Jun's mother (eps 7, 10)
Megumi Sano as Event MC (ep 5)
Mika Doi as Sakura Fujima (grandmother)
Mikoto Nakai as Nurse (ep 7)
Minami Iba as Kaoru Kōno (eps 5, 10)
Misa Ishii as Sato-sensei (eps 2-3)
Misaki Nakamura as Nurse (ep 6)
Moe Suzuhana as Mikami Kamiki (ep 12)
Momoko Notomi as
Clerk (ep 1)
Nicole's mother (ep 11)
Nanami Yamashita as Girl (ep 7)
Nene Hieda as Student (ep 11)
Niina Kumagaya as Miyako's mother (eps 5, 10)
Norihito Hase as Examiner (ep 2)
Noriko Shitaya as Reika's mother (ep 6)
Reina Aoyama as Takeshi Kōno (eps 5, 10)
Reina Ueda as Ayane Tachikawa (ep 9)
Sachiko Honma as Proprietress (ep 9)
Satsuki Miyahara as Clerk (ep 1)
Shinei Ueki as Audience member (ep 12)
Showtaro Morikubo as Reika's father (eps 6, 10)
Shūma Konoe as Staff member (ep 7)
Sōshirō Hori as Audience member (ep 12)
Takaaki Uchino as Staff member (ep 8)
Takehito Koyasu as Akane's father
Takuhiro Eda as Staff member (ep 7)
Takuma Suzuki as Sakura's father (ep 4)
Takuya Makimura as Student (ep 9)
Tamaki Orie as Nicole's grandmother (ep 11)
Tatsuya Tojo as Jun's father (eps 7, 10)
Teppei Uenishi as
Audience member (ep 12)
Staff Member
Urara Takatsuji as Yūki Tōjō (ep 12)
Yū Okano as
Staff member (ep 4)
Student (ep 9)
Yurie Kozakai as Ayana Tachikawa (ep 9)
Yurie Mikami as Boy (ep 9)
Yurina Amami as Staff member (eps 8, 12)
Yuu Wakabayashi as
Doctor (ep 6)
Examiner (ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation Check: A-1 Pictures (ep 12)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Art Direction: Kusanagi
Background Art: Kusanagi
Background Art Cooperation:
CoMix Wave Films (OP; eps 4-5)
Cosmos Arts (OP)
Nam Hai (eps 1-12)
Studio WHO (eps 7-12)
CG:
A-1 Pictures (OP; eps 3, 5-12)
David Production (OP; eps 1-12)
Dwango (eps 8, 12)
Ignis Image Works Corp. (eps 8, 12)
Shirogumi Inc.
Finish Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 12
)

Akatsuki (ep 3)
Animesh (ep 8)
Artemis (ep 2)
Asahi Production (OP; ED for ep 11; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Big Owl (ep 3)
Bird (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
CloverWorks (ep 1)
DEFA (eps 2, 8)
Dogwood (OP)
DR Movie (ep 7)
Giga Production (eps 6-8)
GK Sales (OP; eps 6, 12)
Hybrid Labo (ep 8)
Jumondo (ep 3)
Line Farm (ep 2)
Marbean Animation (ep 9)
Niandai Animation (ep 5)
R.I.C (ep 4)
Reboot (eps 3-4, 8, 10)
Revival (eps 1, 12)
Seven Seas (eps 6, 12)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 9)
Stella Road (eps 1-3, 9)
Studio Elle (OP; ED for ep 11; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Studio Gram (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Studio Hibari (ep 2)
Studio Road (ep 7)
Studio Targe (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 7-10)
VISTA (eps 2, 8)
Xuyang Animation (ep 5)
Youli Animation (eps 5, 11)
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10
)

Akatsuki (ep 3)
Asahi Production (OP; ED for ep 11; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-10, 12
)

Big Owl (ep 3)
Candy Box (ep 2)
Dogwood (OP)
DR Movie (ep 7)
Ekura Animal (ep 4)
FAI International (eps 2, 8)
Giga Production (eps 6-8)
GK Sales (OP; eps 3, 6, 12)
Hybrid Labo (ep 8)
Jumondo (ep 3)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 2, 4)
Marbean Animation (ep 9)
MK-Za (ep 2)
Niandai Animation (ep 5)
OLM (ep 3)
Reboot (eps 3-4, 8, 10)
Revival (eps 1, 12)
Satelight (ep 2)
Seven Seas (eps 6, 12)
Studio Elle (OP; ED for ep 11; 7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Studio Gimlet (ep 8)
Studio Gram (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 7)
TNK (eps 2, 8)
Triple A (eps 7-10, 12)
VISTA (eps 2, 6, 8)
Xuyang Animation (ep 5)
Youli Animation (eps 5, 11)
Key Animation: East Fish Studio (ep 12)
Photography:
Studio Elle
Twin Engine (eps 7-12)
Production Cooperation: Studio Elle (eps 5, 11)
English companies
English staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Mikhail Loktionov (Wakanim)

Encoding: Jonathan Leroy (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Marina Stepantcova (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Jonathan Leroy (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology