×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Sōshirō HORI

堀 総士郎
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 総士郎
Date of birth: XXXX-08-21
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 96 kg
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Benson in "Toy Story 4" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Dorian in "Soul" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Glenn Booth in "Bravely Default II" (VG) (Japanese)
Narve Oparyn in "Triangle Strategy" (VG) (Japanese)
Phineas Nigellus Black in "Hogwarts Legacy" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Guard (ep 12)
22/7 (TV) as Audience member (ep 12)
Adventurers Who Don't Believe in Humanity Will Save the World (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 3)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Adjutant B (ep 22); Kuluch Soldier (ep 13); Pasha B (ep 24); Refugee A (ep 19)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV 2) as PMC Member (ep 17)
Angels of Death (TV) as Police Officer (ep 16)
Asteroid in Love (TV) as Asahi Konohata (ep 6); Examiner (ep 8); Famliy at Camp (ep 1); Gauss
B-PROJECT Passion*Love Call (TV) as Production Committee (ep 4); Reporter (ep 1); Shopkeeper (ep 10); Staff (ep 3); Stage Director (ep 6)
Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) as James Short
Bakugan: Legends (TV) as James Short (eps 1, 7)
Bocchi the Rock! (TV) as Weather Forecaster (ep 7)
Bōken Tairiku Ania Kingdom (stop-motion TV) as Animal (ep 24); Bracchio; Gorilla
Breakers (TV) as coach
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Lucky (eps 16, 19)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Hotel Employee (ep 18)
Chi's Sweet Adventure (TV) as Adam (ep 36)
Chi's Sweet Adventure Season 2 (TV) as Adam (ep 12)
Children of the Sea (movie) as Doctor
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Citizen (ep 23); Imperial Guard (ep 10)
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Goldfish scooping stall owner (ep 6)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV) as Priest (ep 2)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV 2) as Fire-Breathing Bug (eps 19-21); Man (ep 22); Police officer (ep 18); Thug (ep 14)
Delicious Party♡Precure (TV) as Gossori Ubauzou; Motto Ubauzou; Ubauzou
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Takahama (ep 6)
Domestic Girlfriend (TV) as Standing Bar Manager (ep 4)
Dorohedoro (TV) as Driver (ep 5)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Demo Member A (ep 3); Policeman (ep 8)
Dropkick on My Devil! X (TV 3) as Local A (ep 6)
Duel Masters King (TV) as "Outrageous“ Demon Goken Sai (eps 26-27, 33); Absolute Shield Knight (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 22, 37, 41
)
; Back to Go Coocher (eps 39-40); Burke Aztec A (eps 21, 46-47); Fiona the Heart, Forest Area of D (ep 16); Gedogongen, Oni of "Korekara“ (ep 5); Lightning Dragon Varivarius (ep 44); Maiku (ep 31); Yin Yang Demon Yomino Harimei (eps 9, 17)
Duel Masters King Max (TV) as "Shield Knight" Absolute Star (eps 3, 12-13); EVE-Oni MAX (ep 14); EVENOMIKOTO (ep 2); Yomino Seimei, the Demon of Yin and Yang (ep 16)
Eiga Delicious Party♡Precure Yume Miru ♡ Okosama Lunch (movie) as Gossori Ubauzou
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Cult soldier (ep 8)
Eromanga Sensei (OAV) as Male Jogger (OVA 2)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Bran Sagaya (ep 17)
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Uruk soldier (eps 7, 16)
Fire Force (TV) as Company 4 Member (ep 13); Resident (eps 2, 14)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Company 7 Member (ep 23); Dominions (ep 15); Security Guard (ep 14)
Firefighter Daigo: Rescuer in Orange (TV) as Commander's Voice (ep 17); Member A (ep 1); Member C (ep 3)
(The) First Slam Dunk (movie) as Takenaka
Fox Spirit Matchmaker (ONA) (6 episodes
eps 9, 14-15, 21-22, 24
)

Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Doctor (ep 18)
Gleipnir (TV) as Male Newscaster (ep 1)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Jockey (ep 12)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Ilya
Grimms Notes the Animation (TV) as Merchant (ep 9); Resident A (ep 9)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) as Knight of the realm B (ep 8); Magic corps member D (ep 10); Thirteen's follower B (ep 9)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Elder (ep 3)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as People of Eldora (ep 16)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Soldier 3 (ep 11)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Customer E (ep 16)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Ladora Buné (ep 10)
High School Fleet (TV) as Committee Member (ep 11)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 21)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Villager (ep 5)
Hitori Bocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu (TV) as Math teacher (ep 5)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Herman Neumann (ep 20)
IDOLiSH7 Second Beat! (TV) as Security Guard B (ep 12)
(The) IDOLM@STER Million Live! (TV) as On-site Supervisor (eps 3, 5)
Idoly Pride (TV) as Audience C (ep 8); Photographer (ep 9)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV 2) as Joseph (ep 6)
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as Gourmet (ep 7); Mercenary (ep 11)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Cat person (ep 2)
Kaina of the Great Snow Sea (TV) as Valghian Soldier (ep 1)
Kakegurui (TV) as Boy (ep 11)
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV) as Old man (ep 20); Pitcher (ep 35); Reporter (ep 45); Scientist (ep 26)
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV 2) as Judge (ep 65)
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV 3) as Executive
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Neighbors of the Stable (ep 1)
Levius (ONA) as Audience (eps 5, 10); Inspector
Little Witch Academia (TV) as old man (ep 9); small troll (ep 12)
Major 2nd (TV) as Teacher (ep 24)
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Car Thief (ep 6)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Yamakura (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (TV 2) as Doctor (ep 15)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Bandit Leader (ep 4)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Black Suit B (ep 14)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Male member A (ep 16)
My Home Hero (TV) as Member 3 (ep 6); Member 5 (ep 9)
My Isekai Life (TV) as Kaiser (eps 10, 12)
Natsume Yūjin-Chō: Ishi Okoshi to Ayashiki Raihōsha (movie) as Little Jizō-Faced Yōkai
(The) Night Beyond the Tricornered Window (TV) as Congressman (ep 8); Executive (eps 6-7); Matsumi (ep 9); Passerby Man (ep 4)
Ninjala (TV) as Resident (ep 93); Shopkeeper (ep 24)
One Punch Man (OAV 2) as Smelly Lid Old Man (ep 5)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Butterfly DX; Martial Gorilla
Our Dating Story: The Experienced You and The Inexperienced Me (TV) as Principal (ep 6)
Overtake! (TV) as Baker (ep 2); People in the Shopping District (ep 11)
Owarimonogatari (TV) as Classmate (ep 1)
Pazudora (TV) as Chairman (eps 16, 74)
Penguin Highway (movie) as Ueda
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Zip
Promare (movie)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Man (ep 4)
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) as Bazarov Triskov (ep 1)
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies) as Tavern master (Case 3)
PuraOre! Pride of Orange (TV) as Father (eps 9, 12)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Sanitation Staff (ep 3)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Nobleman B (ep 5)
Revenger (TV) as Drunkard (ep 8); Fire-Breathing Daruma (ep 5); Gambler B (ep 6); Merchant B (ep 10); Policeman C (ep 3); Subordinate B (ep 1)
RWBY: Ice Queendom (TV) as Broadcast (ep 4)
Sacrificial Princess & the King of Beasts (TV) as Old Man (ep 15); Parliament Member B (ep 14)
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) as Enchanter B (ep 8)
Sakugan (TV) as Electric store owner (eps 11-12)
Scott Pilgrim Takes Off (ONA) as TV Gossip (ep 4)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Dead Spirit (ep 11); Giant (ep 5); Holy Knight (eps 22-23)
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV) as Boss Maju (eps 3, 11-12); Syldenelas (ep 6)
Shadows House (TV)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) as Minion (ep 3); Staff (ep 7); Villager (ep 1)
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Mumon (ep 6); Perm (ep 5)
Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV) as Driver (ep 12)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Library Visitor (ep 7)
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (live-action movie) as Priest
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV) as Man (ep 1)
Spy Classroom (TV 2) (eps 15, 23)
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Kengo (ep 10)
Sweet Reincarnation (TV) as Bandit 3 (ep 2); Entourage A (ep 11); Media Voice 1 (ep 1); Noble 2 (ep 12)
Tales of Wedding Rings (TV) as Knight of the Abyss King (ep 6)
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as Bakery Master (ep 4)
To Your Eternity (TV) as Audience member (ep 15); Berserker (ep 14); Captain (eps 13, 17); Islander (eps 16, 19); Man (eps 8-9); Rean's father (eps 7, 10-12); Servant (eps 3-5); Village man (ep 2)
To Your Eternity (TV 2) as Church of Bennett Soldier (ep 7); Cook (ep 8); Priest (ep 9); Renril Soldier (ep 15); Shopkeeper (ep 2)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Nobu Shimoguchi
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (TV) as Staff Member B (ep 9)
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) as Elder 1 (ep 10)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Domremy Mayor (ep 2)
Uncle From Another World (TV) as Townsperson (ep 3)
UniteUp! (TV) as Classmate (ep 7); Kanemori (eps 1, 5); Radio DJ (eps 10-11)
(The) Unwanted Undead Adventurer (TV) as Guild Staff (ep 6)
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as Joshua
(The) Vexations of a Shut-In Vampire Princess (TV) as Member B (ep 2)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Toak 1 (ep 12); Toak 2 (ep 13); Toak 5 (ep 11)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 3) as Torii's Husband (ep 1)
Would You Like Some Coffee? (ONA) as President
(The) Wrong Way to Use Healing Magic (TV) as Blue Grizzly (ep 3); Gomul
(The) Yakuza's Guide to Babysitting (TV) as Daichi Kanehira
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV) as Merman (ep 7)
Zenonzard: The Animation (ONA) as Beholder Executive Samura (ep 3)
Zenonzard: The Animation Episode 0 (ONA) as Beholder Group Executive
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (TV) as Senior F (ep 1); Zombie B (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none