×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Somali to Mori no Kamisama (Japanese)
ソマリと森の神様 (Japanese)
Themes: android, beast
Plot Summary: In a world ruled by spirits and monsters, humans are persecuted and driven to the brink of extinction. In a certain forest, a golem – the guardian of the forest – and a little girl meet. Their journey as surrogate father and daughter to each other begins. (from manga)
User Ratings: 163 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (sub:8, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 43 votes (sub:36, dub:5, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 56 votes (sub:45, dub:8, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 28 votes (sub:25, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 354 users, rank: #2553 (of 8825)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.779 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4696, rank: #1033 (of 8942)
Weighted mean: 7.797 (Very good−), rank: #889 (of 8942) (seen all: 7.90 / seen some: 7.54 / won't finish: 4.70)
Bayesian estimate: 7.775 (Very good−), rank: #678 (of 6736)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-01-02
Opening Theme:
"Arigatō wa Kocchi no Kotoba" by Naotarō Moriyama
Ending Theme:
"Kokoro Somali" (ココロソマリ) by Inori Minase
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Somali and the Forest Spirit - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2022-05-24 (from $43.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenji Yasuda
Series Composition: Mariko Mochizuki
Script:
Mariko Mochizuki (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Shingo Nagai (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Storyboard:
Hirotsugu Ishikawa (ED)
Junichi Wada (OP; eps 7-8)
Kenji Yasuda (ED; eps 1-6, 9-12)
Mayo Nozaki (ep 9)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Hidekazu Sato (ep 1)
Kei Miura (ep 4)
Kenji Yasuda (ep 12)
Mayo Nozaki (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Munenori Nawa (ep 8)
Nao Miyoshi (ep 10)
Naomichi Yamato (ep 3)
Ouri Yasukawa (ep 8)
Tomo Ōkubo (ep 5)
Yoshihiko Iwata (ep 6)
Yoshinori Odaka (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Hirotsugu Ishikawa (ED)
Kazuya Iwata (OP)
Music: Ryo Yoshimata
Original creator: Yako Gureishi
Character Design: Ikuko Ito
Art Director: Vincent Nghiem
Chief Animation Director:
Hideki Inoue (ep 9)
Ikuko Ito (eps 1-8, 12)
Minoru Tanaka (eps 3-6, 9-11)
Osamu Horiuchi (ep 10)
Sachiko Oohashi (eps 7-8)
Animation Director:
Ai Ogata (ep 4)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 5, 11)
Ayako Ito (eps 2, 12)
Boya Liang (ep 4)
Eiko Mishima (ep 4)
Eri Kojima (ep 11)
Hideki Inoue (ep 12)
Hideto Akita (ep 8)
Hiro Ohki (ep 6)
Ikuko Ito (OP)
Kanji Nagasaka (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 8)
Kazuto Wakayama (ep 4)
Keiichi Honda (eps 4, 7)
Kōsuke Yoshida (ep 6)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 10)
Miho Matsuura (ep 9)
Miki Yoshikawa (eps 3, 9)
Minoru Tanaka (ep 1)
Myoung Sim Kim (eps 3, 9)
Naho Kozono (ep 9)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Osamu Horiuchi (ep 12)
Reina Takagi (ep 6)
Satoshi Hata (ep 2)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 2)
Sōichi Honda (ep 8)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 10)
Tomoya Naganuma (ep 9)
Tōru Imanishi (ep 3)
Yong Ju Cho (ep 12)
Yoshiko Saitō (ep 8)
Yoshiyuki Tokinaga (eps 7, 11)
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Director of Photography: Hiroki Tsubouchi
2nd Key Animation:
Airi Tsuyuki (ep 8)
Ari Tamura (ep 6)
Arisa Kuroda (Studio Gram; ep 7)
Asuna Kinoshita (eps 2, 12)
Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; ep 7)
Ayaka Nakao (ep 6)
Boya Liang (ep 7)
Chang Dong (eps 4, 7)
Cheng Chen (ep 6)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 6)
Daiki Takemoto (eps 1, 5)
Eira Ooshimizu (ep 8)
Erina Kojima (ep 7)
Fukuya Ichikawa (Sunshine Corporation; ep 7)
Hao Zhou (ep 6)
Haruka Ogiso (ep 6)
Hong Ying Yi (Studio Gram; ep 7)
Hyeong Su Park (eps 3, 9, 12)
Jie Zhao (Studio Gram; ep 7)
Jin Gi Kim (ep 12)
Kazue Aoki (PRA; ep 8)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 8)
Kenta Fukushima (ep 12)
Kouya Uemichi (ep 8)
Mai Watanabe (ep 8)
Maki Takeyama (ep 12)
Manami Ito (ep 8)
Masahiro Yoshida (Sunshine Corporation; ep 7)
Masanao Bessho (ep 11)
Miki Yoshikawa (ep 12)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 6)
Natsume (ep 9)
Natsumi Kotō (eps 9, 12)
Natsumi Kubo (ep 6)
Nijimi Kakitsubaki (ep 11)
Papaya (ep 8)
Remi Kitai (ep 2)
Rina Kogure (ep 8)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 12)
Saki Yanagawa (feel.; ep 8)
Sanae Yamamoto (ep 8)
Satoshi Hata (ep 12)
Seiji Kunimatsu (eps 9, 12)
Seiya Takashima (ep 8)
Sentarō Yanagino (Silver Link; ep 7)
Tae Inotsume (ep 12)
Taro Aoki (ep 7)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 7)
Toshiki Ōi (ep 9)
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 9, 12)
Yū Funakura (ep 12)
Yu Bang Song (ep 12)
Yūhi Suzuki (ep 8)
Yuho Sato (eps 9, 12)
Yuki Matsukuma (8 bit; ep 8)
Yun Zhang (Xenron; ep 7)
Yūsuke Yoda (ep 8)
Advertising Producer: Terumi Ueda
Animation producer:
Masanobu Hatta (HORNETS)
Osami Muramoto
Art Setting: Loic Locatelli
Assistant Animation Director: Satoshi Hata (ep 12)
Assistant Art Director:
Manami Koyama (eps 5-11)
Yōko Komiya (eps 5-11)
Associate producer:
Shin Sakurai
Tomoya Katagiri
Background Art:
Dae Hwan Kim (eps 1-12)
Eun Ju Lee (eps 1-12)
Hai Tan Dau (eps 1-12)
Hyun Ah Song (eps 1-12)
Jun Pil Hwang (eps 1-12)
Kyoung Ki Kim (eps 1-12)
Loic Locatelli (OP)
Mai Y Vi Nguyen (eps 1-12)
Sung Hee Kim (eps 1-12)
Vincent Nghiem (OP,ED)
Young Yoon Chang (eps 1-12)
Yun Mo Lee (eps 1-12)
Background Manager:
Kentaro Izumi (Satelight Creative Room; eps 1-12)
Maiko Nishitani (Satelight Creative Room; eps 1-12)
CG Design:
Arunee Phoma (Studio H.S.T; eps 3, 7-8, 12)
Hiroshi Sagawa (Studio H.S.T; eps 3, 5-8, 12)
Jakchai Hirunplung (Studio H.S.T; eps 3, 7-8, 12)
Michiko Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11-12
)

Pakpoom Takuna (Studio H.S.T; eps 3, 7-8, 12)
Samart Daothaisong (Studio H.S.T; eps 8, 12)
Sarawut Daothaisong (Studio H.S.T; eps 5-6)
Sarawut Panyamoon (Studio H.S.T; eps 3, 7-8, 12)
Sirinan Sannatai (Studio H.S.T; eps 5-8, 12)
Tsuneo Maeda (Studio H.S.T; eps 5-8, 12)
Witsanu Bandasak (Studio H.S.T; eps 3, 7-8, 12)
CG Producer:
Hiroyuki Goto
Takashi Aotani (eps 3, 5-8, 12)
CG Production Manager:
Akifumi Tanigawa (eps 3, 5-8, 12)
Kōhei Ishii (eps 3, 5-8, 12)
Character Animation: Hirotsugu Ishikawa (ED)
Character Modeling: Hirotsugu Ishikawa (ED)
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Osamu Horiuchi (ep 8)
Color Coordination Check:
Chiho Nakamura (OP; ep 2)
Hiroko Umezaki (ep 1)
Makoto Iguchi (ep 8)
Natsuki Nagatani (eps 3, 5, 9, 12)
Rie Miyazawa (ep 10)
Shiori Shōji (ep 11)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 6)
Toyo Morita (eps 4, 7)
Color design: Chiho Nakamura
Editing Assistant: Shūji Matsumoto
Eyecatch Design: Vincent Nghiem
Finish Animation:
O Jun Kwon (ep 3)
Young-Jin Lee (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Takagi (Chiptune; eps 4, 7)
Han Bin Liu (C2C; ep 6)
Hidetoshi Bessho (Chiptune; ep 4)
Jun Seong Jeon (ep 3)
Kai Saitō (eps 2, 9, 12)
Kazuki Shigematsu (C2C; ep 6)
Kōhei Matsuura (AXsiZ; ep 4)
Kotoe Mochizuki (Chiptune; eps 4, 7)
Mayu Murakata (Chiptune; eps 4, 7)
Megumi Tonegawa (Chiptune; eps 4, 7)
Mi Yeon Park (ep 3)
Mizuho Outani (Chiptune; eps 4, 7)
Mizuya Yamamoto (C2C; ep 6)
Momiji Kagaya (C2C; ep 6)
Momoko Ōnishi (eps 2, 12)
Nam Um Kim (Chiptune; eps 4, 7)
Rika Sasaki (Tatsunoko Production; ep 4)
Ryoken Toida (eps 2, 9, 12)
Ryosuke Aizawa (ep 12)
Shun Arai (Chiptune; eps 4, 7)
Si Qi Chen (C2C; ep 6)
Takumi Motoshima (AXsiZ; ep 4)
Tomoya Takahashi (C2C; ep 6)
Xin Yue Pei (Chiptune; eps 4, 7)
Yasumasa Yamamoto (eps 2, 9)
Yū Funakura (ep 2)
Yuho Sato (ep 2)
Yuri Kamada (Tatsunoko Production; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Asuna Kinoshita (ep 3)
Jeong Hui Shin (ep 3)
Keiko Fujii (eps 4, 7)
Natsu Arakawa (eps 1, 5, 11)
Natsumi Kotō (eps 2, 9)
Si Qi Chen (ep 6)
Taiga Sakakibara (OP)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Ai Ogata (ep 4)
Akihiro Taniguchi (OP)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 8)
Arihiro Gotou (ep 1)
Asaka Yokoyama (ep 6)
Atsuko Kawamura (ep 12)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 10)
Ayaka Sato (ep 10)
Ayako Ito (ep 2)
Chen Jun Jiang (ep 7)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 8)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 10)
Emi Kouno (ep 6)
Eriko Kotobuki (ep 6)
Feng Cheng Hu (ep 6)
Haruka Haseda (ep 8)
Haruki Fujimoto (ep 10)
Hideki Inoue (OP; ep 9)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 1)
Hideo Maru (ep 12)
Hideyuki Onoue (ep 2)
Hikaru Sato (ep 11)
Hirokazu Ishino (Oh! Production; eps 4-5)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 12)
Hiromi Taniguchi (ep 7)
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 8)
Hiroshi Yamashita (ep 11)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 2, 9)
Hitomi Sasaki (ep 4)
Jae Min Lee (ep 3)
Jae Seon Heo (ep 3)
Jin Gi Kim (eps 3, 9)
Jung Hee Yun (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (ep 9)
Kakuto Gai (ep 11)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7)
Kanami Nakao (ep 8)
Kanata Yanagisawa (ep 8)
Kanji Nagasaka (OP; ep 12)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 2)
Katsunori Tanaka (OP; ep 2)
Kawara Andō (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 1)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 10)
Kazuto Wakayama (ep 4)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 6)
Kei Yamano (ep 11)
Keiichi Honda (eps 4, 7)
Keiko Motoya (ep 10)
Kento Toya (ep 12)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 10)
Koichi Morishima (ep 6)
Kōichi Takai (ep 12)
Kōichi Terashima (ep 11)
Kōji Kase (ep 2)
Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 10)
Kousei Kudo (ep 10)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 10)
Kumiko Onaga (ep 4)
Maki Fujita (ep 8)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 8)
Manato Onishi (ep 8)
Maria Ichino (eps 2, 9, 12)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 8)
Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 6)
Masanao Bessho (ep 11)
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 6)
Masumi Hattori (ep 9)
Megumi Soga (eps 4, 7)
Michiko Ishiguro (ep 8)
Michio Satō (eps 10, 12)
Miho Matsuura (OP; eps 2, 6, 9)
Miki Yoshikawa (OP)
Mitomi Nakayama (ep 4)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 8)
Miu Ueda (ep 10)
Myoung Sim Kim (eps 3, 9)
Naho Kozono (ep 12)
Naoko Minai (ep 4)
Natsu Arakawa (eps 1, 5, 7)
Nijimi Kakitsubaki (ep 5)
Noboru Sasaki (Oh! Production; eps 4-5, 7)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (ep 6)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 10)
Nozomi Igarashi (ep 11)
Osamu Horiuchi (OP)
Remi Kitai (eps 2, 12)
Rika Mishima (ep 12)
Rikiya Suda (ep 10)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 8)
Ryō Nagashima (ep 10)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 9)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 6)
Ryōsuke Murahashi (Oh! Production; eps 4-5)
Ryota Obana (eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Sachiko Oohashi (OP; ep 12)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 9)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 2, 12)
Satoshi Hata (OP)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 8)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 4)
Setsuko Unno (ep 7)
Seung Hee Han (ep 3)
Shigeki Sato (ep 10)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 4, 7)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 5)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2, 9-10)
Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 2, 9)
Shinya Fujita (ep 8)
Shota Sugihara (ep 11)
Shuko Okutani (OP; ep 2)
Tadashi Abiru (ep 8)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 8-9)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 4, 7)
Takeshi Noda (ep 8)
Taki Nirei (ep 11)
Takumi Motomura (ep 8)
Takuya Hirata (ep 11)
Taro Aoki (ep 4)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 11)
TOMATO (ep 8)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 10)
Tomoki Hirano (ep 8)
Tomoya Naganuma (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 8)
Tōru Imanishi (OP)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 6)
Touma Kanbara (eps 4, 7)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 7)
Xue Wen Xu (ep 7)
Yasuaki Honda (ep 11)
Yasuhira Kanno (ep 10)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 12)
Yasushi Shingō (ep 8)
Yō Himuro (ep 4)
Yong Sang Kwon (Anihouse Sun; ep 4)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 1, 5)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Nagata (OP; eps 9, 12)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 11)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 1)
Yoshinori Higuchi (ep 12)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 9)
Yoshiyuki Tokinaga (eps 7, 11)
Yu Bang Song (eps 3, 9)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 9)
Yūki Shirosaki (ep 1)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 2, 9)
Yukie Suzuki (OP; ep 12)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 4)
Yūna Hatanaka (ep 8)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 8)
Music Coordination: Risa Ikeuchi
Music Director: Yasuno Sato
Music producer: Akira Yamaoka
Online Editor: Rie Imayoshi (IMAGICA Lab.)
Original Work Assistance: Shinnosuke Watanabe
Photography:
Daiki Takahashi (Tplus; eps 1-12)
Hiroki Tsubouchi (OP)
Hirotsugu Ishikawa (ED)
Noriko Wada (Tplus; eps 1-12)
Tadao Suemitsu (Tplus; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistant:
Hana Ota (Satelight Digital Dept. Photography Section; eps 8, 10-12)
Yuuichi Takayama (Dalian Ronghua Technology Development Co., Ltd.; eps 8-12)
Planning Assistant: Yukina Nomura (Tplus; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Amika Satō (eps 1, 5)
Genji Jinnai (ep 3)
Kaito Sasayama (ep 2)
Miho Arai (ep 12)
Rei Kurosawa (ep 4)
Ryūga Nishikawa (ep 9)
Shin'ya Ueda (ep 10)
Tae Woo Kim (ep 3)
Yūto Kunisada (ep 8)
Production Advancement Assistant: Suguru Iijima (ep 12)
Production producer:
Michiaki Sato
Yoshiki Ito
Recording Adjustment: Fumihiko Ootera
Recording Assistant: Rioko Sekimata
Setting Production: Yasushi Matsushita
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production Manager:
Kaori Miyamoto
Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Ayaka Iida
Theme Song Performance:
Inori Minase (ED)
Naotarou Moriyama (OP)
Title Logo Design: Ryōsuke Takeuchi (crazy force)
Daisuke Ono as Golem
Inori Minase as Somali

Ai Kayano as Hazel
Ayahi Takagaki as Praline
Hiroki Nanami as Shizuno
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Haraiso (ep 8)
Rie Shibata as Rosa
Saori Hayami as Uzoi
Sho Hayami as Musurika
Sora Amamiya as Feodora (ep 8)
Suzuko Hara as Miya (ep 8)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Yabashira
Tomokazu Seki as Kokilira
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Isolde (ep 8)
Yu Kobayashi as Kikila
Yūki Ono as Haitora

Aika Takeda as Chi-bo (ep 12)
Akane Kumada as Witch of Hospitality (ep 7)
Akihiro Mine as Variant (ep 8)
Akira Kuwabara as Haraiso Villager (ep 8)
Arisa Sakuraba as Haitora's Wife (ep 6)
Asuna Tomari as Witch of Hospitality (ep 7)
Atsushi Tamaru as Waiter (ep 1)
Ayaka Nanase as Clerk (ep 5)
Hayato Fujii as Haraiso Villager (ep 8)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Rough Thing (ep 9)
Jun Fukushima as Nekomodoki (ep 1)
Jun Kasama as City Dweller (ep 3)
Junichi Yanagita as Hunter (eps 10-11)
Kentarō Kumagai as Haraiso Villager (ep 8)
Kento Shiraishi as Rough Thing (ep 9)
Kozue Saitō as Fortune Teller (ep 6)
Kujira as Gama Baba (ep 1)
Mabuki Andou as L'Aigle (ep 8)
Makoto Sahara as Store Customer (ep 3)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Haraiso Villager (ep 8)
Marina Horiuchi as Witch of Hospitality (ep 7)
Masashi Yamane as Hunter (ep 10)
Mitsuru Watanabe as Hunter (ep 11)
Naoki Irie as Variant (ep 8)
Naoya Nosaka as Haraiso Villager (ep 8)
Natsuki Miwa as Haraiso Villager (ep 8)
Nobuo Tobita as Sowak (ep 9)
Shiori Kawabata as City Dweller (ep 3)
Shōmaru Zōza as
City Dweller (ep 3)
Hunter (ep 11)
Shōta Yamamoto as Library Visitor (ep 7)
Shouko Yuzuki as Gina
Shouta Hayama as Hunter (eps 11-12)
Shun'ichi Maki as
Rougher (ep 11)
Street Stall Owner (ep 12)
Sōshirō Hori as Library Visitor (ep 7)
Taisuke Nakano as
City Dweller (ep 3)
Village Elder (ep 12)
Takaaki Uchino as Rough Thing (ep 9)
Takahiro Yamaguchi as Village Elder (ep 12)
Takaki Ōtomari as Store customer (ep 4)
Takehiro Hasu as Customer (ep 5)
Takuya Makimura as Store customer (ep 4)
Takuya Nakashima as Hunter (eps 11-12)
Tatsuhiro Kikuchi as Pharmacy (ep 4)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Traveller (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Innkeeper (ep 9)
Yō Taichi as Witch of Hospitality (ep 7)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Hunter (eps 10-11)
Yū Sasahara as Haitora's Daughter (ep 6)
Yuichi Jose as Regular Customers in the Cafeteria (ep 1)
Yuka Nukui as City Aunt (ep 1)
Yūki Ishikari as Traveller (ep 3)
Yuna Yoshino as Witch of Hospitality (ep 7)
Yuu Wakabayashi as Ore Shop Owner (ep 1)
Yūya Murakami as Regular Customers in the Cafeteria (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (ep 8)
A-Line (ep 12)
Studio Angle (ep 12)
Anihouse Sun (ep 4)
Anime R (ep 12)
Art Base Bam (ep 6)
AXsiZ (ep 11)
Big Owl (ep 12)
Ekaki-ya (ep 6)
FAI (eps 2, 8)
feel. (ep 8)
Gaina (ep 7)
Jumondo (ep 12)
Kyushu Animation (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (eps 4, 6-9, 12)
PINE JAM (ep 6)
PRA (eps 8, 10)
Rising Force (ep 12)
Sakura Create (ep 12)
SILVER LINK. (ep 7)
Snow Light Staff (ep 10)
Studio Giants (ep 6)
Studio Gimlet (eps 6, 12)
Studio Gram (eps 4, 7)
Studio Massket (ep 10)
Studio μ (ep 1)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 7)
Triple A (ep 6)
Wao World (ep 8)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 7, 12)
xenron (eps 7-8)
Animation Production:
HORNETS
Satelight
Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (ep 4)
Namu Animation (ep 12)
Oh! Production (ep 5)
Reboot (ep 1)
Revival (ep 1)
Studio CL (eps 1, 4)
Studio Wombat (eps 1, 5, 11)
Online Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
Photography: Tplus
Production Cooperation:
8 bit (ep 8)
Actas (ep 11)
C2C (ep 6)
Hoods Entertainment (ep 10)
Namu Animation (ep 3)
NUT (eps 4, 7)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English cast
English staff
Translation: Elizabeth Ellis (Crunchyroll)
Executive producer:
John Ledford (Sentai Filmworks)
Toru Iwakami (Sentai Filmworks)
Co-Producer: Nikki Fish
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty
Production Coordination: Jeremy Santiago
Production manager: Sierra Leoni
Recording engineer: David Walsh
Script Adaptation: Steve Kramer
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Subtitling: Nathan Lopez
Supervising Producer: Joshua Lopez
Video Editing: Sean Kelley
Corina Boettger as Somali
Kyle Hebert as Golem

Alex Cazares as Kikila (eps 3-5)
Cristina Vee as Uzoi
Kyle McCarley as Yabashira
Lucien Dodge as Shizuno
Michael Yurchak as Haitora

Alex Cazares as
Female (ep 3)
Gina (eps 3-4)
Waitress (ep 5)
Corina Boettger as
Boy 1 (ep 1)
Girl (ep 1)
Woman 2 (ep 1)
Kyle Hebert as
Diner (ep 3)
Man 1 (ep 1)
Mas (ep 3)
Pharmacist (ep 4)
Po (ep 3)
Tsuchi Lizard
Kyle McCarley as
Boy 2 (ep 1)
Nekomodoki (ep 1)
Lucien Dodge as
Man 2 (ep 1)
Merchant (ep 1)
Michael Yurchak as Winecup Villager
Mick Wingert as
Diner (ep 3)
Kokikila
Merchants (ep 3)
Tra (ep 3)
Ray Chase as
Customers (ep 4)
Diner (ep 3)
Man (ep 3)
Muthrica (eps 3-4)
Sarah Anne Williams as Feodora Nebslov
Tara Sands as
Waiter (ep 1)
Woman 1 (ep 1)

English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Distributor:
Section23 Films (North America)
Sentai Filmworks (via Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology