Laura POST

Date of birth: XXXX-06-23
Hometown: Skokie, IL (hometown) & Los Angeles, CA (residence)
Chronology:
(2017) Won Staff Choice & People's Choice Award for Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special as Miki Okudera in "Your Name" at 5th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Ahri in "League of Legends"
Ai Yakumo in "Dark Rose Valkyrie" (VG)
Amaterasu in "God Wars: Future Past" (VG)
An-G in "Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare - Exo Zombies" (VG)
Anamnesis in "Crystar" (VG)
Arfoire in "Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart" (VG)
Arfoire in "Hyperdimension Neptunia Victory" (VG)
Arfoire in "Hyperdimension Neptunia" (VG)
Arfoire in "Megadimension Neptunia VII" (VG)
Bellona, Nox and Souless Machine Sol in "SMITE" (VG)
Big Barda in "Justice League Action"
Business Woman in "Justice League Dark"
CFW Magic in "Hyperdimension Neptunia mk2" (VG)
Chiaki in "Fairy Fencer F: Advent Dark Force" (VG)
Circe in "Justice League Action"
Erik in "Demon Gaze II" (VG)
Faust in "Trillion: God of Destruction" (VG)
Harley Quinn and others in "Batman: The Enemy Within" (VG)
Helga Lindenbaum in "Raiden V" (VG)
Henrika in "Guild Wars 2" (VG)
Laura Victoriano in "The Evil Within" (VG)
Meia in "Mobius Final Fantasy" (VG)
Moenbryda in "Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn" (VG)
Olivia Oblige in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Primrose Alezhard in "Octopath Traveler" (VG)
Queen Azshara and Drelanim Whisperwind in "World of Warcraft: Legion" (VG)
Queen Azshara in "World of Warcraft: Cataclysm" (VG)
Roxy in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Sakuya in "God Wars: Future Past" (VG)
Shademaster Kiryn and Snow Blossom in "World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria" (VG)
Silvia in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Stella in "Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon EVERY BUDDY!" (VG)
Sun's Bride Chang’e in "SMITE" (VG)
System Voice (Online Multiplayer System) in "Ridge Racer Vita" (VG)
Valentine in "Skullgirls" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Cells at Work! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) : Director, Script Adaptation
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 1 (movie) : ADR Director
Little Witch Academia (TV) : Director

Cast in:
(English version)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Nanami Ozonami (Bang Zoom redub)
Accel World: Infinite Burst (movie) as Metatron
Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV) as Tori Fueyama
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV); Member
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Toko Yadomi (eps 3, 8, 10-11)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as RM-C
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as RM-C
Cells at Work! (TV) as Macrophage; Monocyte
(The) Dragon Dentist (specials) as Shibana
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Einzbern girl (eps 20, 25); Medea (ep 18)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Ridget
Giovanni's Island (movie) as Sawako
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Ayumi Aida; Nellie Knotty (eps 13, 41)
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie)
Godzilla: The Planet Eater (movie) as Child A; Children; Controller A; Flame Priestess; Haruka Sakaki (Haruo’s Mom)
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Haruna (eps 77-78, 136)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Arfoire
In This Corner of the World (movie) as Suzu
Kill la Kill (TV) as Aizenbo Fuguhara (ep 7); Masuyo Watari (ep 7); Ragyo Kiriyun
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Mother (ep 2); Nurse (ep 1); Weapons Officer (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11-12
)

Kuromukuro (TV) as Paula
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Eri Watabe
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Eri Watabe
Last Hope (TV) as Queenie Yo
Little Witch Academia (movie) as Diana Cavendish
Little Witch Academia (TV) as Diana Cavendish
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade (OAV) as Diana Cavendish
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Nozomi Tojo
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Nozomi Tojo
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Nozomi Tojo
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Livia (ep 4); Nadine (eps 7, 19); Tamayo Nekogami (ep 21); Tatianna (ep 7)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Meyers
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Lieze Aria
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Akari Kawamoto
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Akari Kawamoto
One Punch Man (OAV) as Blizzard from Hell (ep 5)
One Punch Man (TV) as Blizzard from Hell; Cell Phone Voice (ep 8); Mother (ep 9)
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Diantha (ep 16); Mother (ep 18)
Pokémon Origins (special) as Creepy Girl (ep 2); Marowak (ep 2); Red's Mother (ep 1)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Tellu
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Isabella
Redline (movie) as Bosbos
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Amaderasu (ep 53); Furaiki (ep 64); Kindergarten Teacher (ep 52)
Sailor Moon R: The Movie as Shrine Visitor
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Tellu (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Queen Nehalennia
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Queen Nehalennia (Viz Media dub)
Squid Girl (TV) as Cindy Campbell
Sword Art Online (TV) as Rosalia (ep 4)
Tweeny Witches (TV) as M
Voltron: Legendary Defender (U.S. TV) as Commander Trugg
your name. (movie); Miki Okudera
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none