Laura POST

Date of birth: XXXX-06-23
Hometown: Skokie, IL (hometown) & Los Angeles, CA (residence)
Chronology:
(2017) Won Staff Choice & People's Choice Award for Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special as Miki Okudera in "Your Name" at 5th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Favorites:
Anime Character: Domon Kasshu
Anime: Mobile Fighter G Gundam
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Ahri in "League of Legends"
Ai Yakumo in "Dark Rose Valkyrie" (VG)
Amaterasu in "God Wars: Future Past" (VG)
An-G in "Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare - Exo Zombies" (VG)
Anamnesis in "Crystar" (VG)
Arfoire in "Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart" (VG)
Arfoire in "Hyperdimension Neptunia Victory" (VG)
Arfoire in "Hyperdimension Neptunia" (VG)
Arfoire in "Megadimension Neptunia VII" (VG)
Bellona, Nox and Souless Machine Sol in "SMITE" (VG)
Big Barda in "Justice League Action"
Business Woman in "Justice League Dark"
Catherine in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
CFW Magic in "Hyperdimension Neptunia mk2" (VG)
Charlotta in "Dragon Star Varnir" (VG)
Chiaki in "Fairy Fencer F: Advent Dark Force" (VG)
Circe in "Justice League Action"
Erik in "Demon Gaze II" (VG)
Faust in "Trillion: God of Destruction" (VG)
Flannery and Cheryl in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Harley Quinn and others in "Batman: The Enemy Within" (VG)
Helga Lindenbaum in "Raiden V" (VG)
Hellish Blizzard in "One Punch Man: A Hero Nobody Knows" (VG)
Henrika in "Guild Wars 2" (VG)
Jiejie and Aunt Daiyu in "Stitch & Ai"
Kasumi Yoshizawa in "Persona 5 Royal" (VG)
Laura Victoriano in "The Evil Within" (VG)
Meia in "Mobius Final Fantasy" (VG)
Midra Dollhart in "Death end re;Quest 2" (VG)
Moenbryda in "Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn" (VG)
Olivia Oblige in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Primrose Alezhard in "Octopath Traveler" (VG)
Queen Azshara and Drelanim Whisperwind in "World of Warcraft: Legion" (VG)
Queen Azshara in "World of Warcraft: Cataclysm" (VG)
Ragyo Kiryuin in "Kill la Kill - IF" (VG)
Rose Queen in "Daemon X Machina" (VG)
Roxy in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Sakuya in "God Wars: Future Past" (VG)
Shademaster Kiryn and Snow Blossom in "World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria" (VG)
Silvia and Catherine in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Stella in "Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon EVERY BUDDY!" (VG)
Sun's Bride Chang’e in "SMITE" (VG)
System Voice (Online Multiplayer System) in "Ridge Racer Vita" (VG)
Tabitha and Vending Machines in "Astral Chain" (VG)
Valentine in "Skullgirls" (VG)
Yuki Takamiya in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Cells at Work! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) : Director, Script Adaptation
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 1 (movie) : ADR Director
Little Witch Academia (TV) : Director
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) : Additional Voice Direction
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA) : Dubbing Director
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) : Special Thanks To (Blu-ray Extra)

Cast in:
(English version)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Nanami Ozonami (Bang Zoom redub)
Accel World: Infinite Burst (movie) as Metatron
Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV) as Tori Fueyama
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV); Member
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Toko Yadomi (eps 3, 8, 10-11)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as RM-C
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as RM-C
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV); Melissa Horner; Youta (ep 2)
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA); Kara
Cells at Work! (TV) as Macrophage; Monocyte
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV); Tamayo
Detective Conan - Episode One: The Great Detective Turned Small (special) as Akiko Tani; Vermouth
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as Vermouth
Dino Girl Gauko (ONA) as Aunty; Halley
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA); Kaido's Mother
(The) Dragon Dentist (specials) as Shibana
Drifting Dragons (TV) as Aschera's Grandmother (ep 11); Tamara (eps 7, 9)
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Einzbern girl (eps 20, 25); Medea (ep 18)
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. spring song (movie) as Justeaze Lizrich von Einzbern
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Ridget
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Ada (eps 4-5); Car A.I. (ep 3)
Giovanni's Island (movie) as Sawako
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Ayumi Aida; Nellie Knotty (eps 13, 41)
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie)
Godzilla: The Planet Eater (movie) as Child A; Children; Controller A; Flame Priestess; Haruka Sakaki (Haruo’s Mom)
Great Pretender (TV); Cynthia Moore
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Haruna (eps 77-78, 136)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (OAV) as Arfoire
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Arfoire
I want to eat your pancreas (movie); Announcer; Mom on Train
In This Corner of the World (movie) as Suzu
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Mai Zen'in; Takada-chan (ep 8)
Kill la Kill (TV) as Aizenbo Fuguhara (ep 7); Masuyo Watari (ep 7); Ragyo Kiriyun 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Mother (ep 2); Nurse (ep 1); Weapons Officer (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11-12
)

Kuromukuro (TV) as Paula
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Eri Watabe
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Eri Watabe
Last Hope (TV) as Queenie Yo
Little Witch Academia (movie) as Diana Cavendish
Little Witch Academia (TV) as Diana Cavendish
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade (OAV) as Diana Cavendish
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Nozomi Tojo
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Nozomi Tojo
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Nozomi Tojo
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Livia (ep 4); Nadine (eps 7, 19); Tamayo Nekogami (ep 21); Tatianna (ep 7)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Meyers
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Lieze Aria
Magnetic Rose (movie) as Eva
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Akari Kawamoto; Kuro
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Akari Kawamoto; Kuro
Millennium Actress (movie) as Eiko Shimao
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Fang Li
Ninjala (ONA) as Van's Mother
One Punch Man (OAV) as Blizzard from Hell (ep 5)
One Punch Man (TV) as Blizzard from Hell; Cell Phone Voice (ep 8); Mother (ep 9)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Hellish Blizzard
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Diantha (ep 16); Mother (ep 18)
Pokémon Origins (special) as Creepy Girl (ep 2); Marowak (ep 2); Red's Mother (ep 1)
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA); Machop (Bea's; ep 2); Melony (ep 7); Opal (eps 7-8); Wooloo (Milo's; ep 3); Yamper (eps 3, 8)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Tellu
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Isabella
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Isabella
Redline (movie) as Bosbos
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Amaderasu (ep 53); Kindergarten Teacher (ep 52)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Tellu (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Queen Nehalennia
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Queen Nehalennia (Viz Media dub)
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) as Divine Voice; Yuri Ullen
Sound! Euphonium The Movie - Our Promise: A Brand New Day as Reina Kosaka
Squid Girl (TV) as Cindy Campbell
Sword Art Online (TV) as Rosalia (ep 4)
Tower of God (TV) as Anaak's Mother (eps 6-7); Black March; Chungchung (eps 4-5); Hwaryun; Khun's Mother (ep 3); Lozeal (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Tweeny Witches (TV) as M
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Boy; Female Salesperson; Kriks' Mother; Stewa
Violet Evergarden I: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll (movie); Ashley Lancaster
Voltron: Legendary Defender (U.S. TV) as Commander Trugg
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Miku
A Whisker Away (movie) as Kaoru Mizutani; Matsushita
your name. (movie); Miki Okudera
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none