Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Masaki Kajishima / Aitenchimuyo


Alternative title:
愛・天地無用! (Japanese)
Genres: comedy
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: In order to save the world from the side effects of Washu's latest experiments, Tenchi Masaki goes undercover as a teacher. He is immediately swept up in a conflict between the student council and the science club, who each have a member that is key to Tenchi's mission.
User Ratings: 53 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 144 users, rank: #3528 (of 7104)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.604 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.3919, rank: #3854 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 6.682 (Good−), rank: #3554 (of 7116) (seen all: 6.77 / seen some: 8.00 / won't finish: 5.28)
Bayesian estimate: 6.846 (Good), rank: #2853 (of 5370)
Running time: 5 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 50
Episode titles: We have 60
Vintage: 2014-10-06
Ending Theme:
#1: "Aishiteru tte Sakebi Masho" (愛してるって叫びましょ!!) by Nao Tōyama (eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-12)
#2: "Kimi to mita hana, kimi to mita sora" (キミと見た花 キミと見た空) by Nao Tōyama & Yō Taichi (eps 3,7,13,27,30,41-45,49)
#3: "Kimi no Mamade!" (キミのままで!) by Kana Yūki, M.A.O, & Ai Fukada (eps 14-18)
#4: "Katayaburi Science" (型破りサイエンス; Unconventional Science) by Azusa Satou & Rui Tanabe (eps 19-23)
#5: "Ima Koko ni Iru" (イマココニイル) by Yō Taichi (eps 24-26, 28-29)
#6: "Trouble Girls" (トラブルガールズ) by Yō Taichi, Azusa Satou & Rui Tanabe (eps 31-35)
#7: "Best Party" by Nao Tōyama, Kana Yūki, M.A.O, & Ai Fukada (eps 36-40)
#8: "Momo Namiki" (もも並木) by Nao Tōyama (eps 46-48, 50)
#9: "Viva! Otome no Daibōken!!" (ビバ!乙女の大冒険っ!!) by Otome Shintō
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Negishi
Series Composition:
Hiroshi Negishi
Junpei Yoshihara
Script:
Atsushi Oka (eps 19-23)
Junpei Yoshihara (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 24-26, 28-29, 36-40
)

Motofumi Nakajō (20 episodes
eps 8-12, 14-18, 31-35, 41-45
)

Ryōichi Kuraya (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 27, 30, 46-50
)

Storyboard:
Daisuke Kurose (eps 19-23)
Hiroshi Negishi (eps 3, 7, 13)
Miyana Okita (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 24-26, 28-29, 46-49
)

Nobuhiro Takamoto (eps 14-18, 41-45)
Ryo Ando (eps 36-40)
Ryōichi Kuraya (eps 27, 30, 50)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (eps 8-12, 31-35)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Kurose (eps 19-23)
Kiyomi Torii (5 episodes
eps 24-26, 28-29
)

Masahiro Takata (eps 14-18, 41-45)
Masaki Utsunomiya (eps 8-12, 46-48)
Nanako Shimazaki (eps 31-35)
Ryo Ando (eps 36-40)
Ryōichi Kuraya (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 27, 30, 49-50
)

Yuriko Sugaya (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Original creator: Masaki Kajishima
Art Director: Satoru Hirayanagi (Heikuro)
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroaki Gohda
Masami Inomata
Animation Director:
Bouhachi (ep 45)
Hiroaki Gohda (eps 14-18)
Hiroyuki Ochi (6 episodes
eps 7, 13, 27, 30, 49-50
)

Hisashi Kawashima (ep 48)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 12)
Kazuhiko Yokota (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 27, 30, 50
)

Konomi Noguchi (eps 19-23)
Makiko Hayase (eps 36-40)
Masami Inomata (ep 3)
Masato Hagiwara (eps 36-40)
Masayuki Fujita (8 episodes
eps 8-9, 31-32, 35, 41-42, 44
)

Miyana Okita (ep 46)
Momoko Nagakawa (eps 10-11)
Shin Nakajima (eps 14-18)
Shinya Hara (eps 1-2, 34, 47)
Tetsuro Uetake (5 episodes
eps 24-26, 28-29
)

Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 43)
Toshinari Yamashita (eps 49-50)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (eps 5-6, 33)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 4)
Yumiko Ishii (eps 36-40)
Sound Director: Koichi Kikuchi
Director of Photography: Chiaki Tokuda
Producer:
Hiroaki Inoue (Kibi International University Animation Dept.)
Korefumi Seki (BeSTACK)
Shunsuke Nara (VAP)
Yukari Yokoyama

Animation Director Cooperation:
Izumi Yamanaka (eps 14-18)
Shinya Hara (ep 14)
Animation producer: Yukiya Sakikawa
Art Assistant: Hirofune Hane
Art Setting: Takeshi Takahashi
Assistant Animation Director: Michio Satō (eps 20-21, 23)
Associate producer:
Tetsuya Sukeda
Yuichiro Sakakibara (VAP)
Yumeno Miyashiro (AIC)
Color design: Miyu Yamamoto
Costume Design: Sao Tamado
Editing Cooperation: Syota Migiyama (TROYCA)
Episode Director Assistant: Atsuko Tonomizu (ep 12)
Key Animation:
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Akiko Hirata (eps 6, 33)
Akiko Nakano (eps 37, 40)
Akiyoshi Fukamachi (ep 45)
Arisa Shima (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Aya Sasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 38)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 2, 31, 35)
Ayumi Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Bouhachi (ep 45)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 6)
Daisuke Agata (ep 9)
Eiichi Endo (eps 33-35)
Fumi Ōsuga (ep 9)
Hiroaki Kurihara (eps 25-26)
Hiromi Ishigami (ep 34)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 42, 44)
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 2, 45)
Hiroyuki Ochi (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 27, 49-50
)

Hisao Muramatsu (ep 19)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 14)
Izumi Yamanaka (eps 9, 48)
Ji Hee Jung (ep 7)
Jong Il Lee (eps 16-17)
Jun Nagoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 37)
Kan Ogawa (ep 48)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; ep 37)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 10, 46, 48)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 11, 33-34)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 50)
Kazuhiro Manabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 41)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 12)
Kenta Komiya (Studio Wanpack; ep 37)
Kim Boo Young (eps 3, 27, 50)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 29)
Koji Maruoka (ep 46)
Konomi Noguchi (ep 19)
Kosuke Takemura (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 10, 43-44)
Kyosuke Matsui (Studio Wanpack; ep 37)
Kyuma Oshita (eps 30, 49)
Maiko Onishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 37)
Maki Aoki (ep 10)
Mamoru Tamiya (ep 23)
Mariko Shimamura (ep 4)
Masaya Yasutome (eps 43, 45)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 11)
Michio Satō (ep 22)
Miwa Yoshida (Studio Graffiti; eps 4, 47)
Miyako Kanō (eps 30, 49)
Miyako Ohta (ep 48)
Miyuki Abe (ep 29)
Miyuki Moroishi (4 episodes
eps 31-32, 42-43
)

Nanako Ninomiya (ep 4)
Naoya Hoshino (ep 8)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 23)
Noriyasu Murata (eps 11, 46-48)
Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 4)
Rie Aoki (ep 5)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 4)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 18, 41-44)
Ryū Kanazawa (ep 18)
Sai Yamaguchi (ep 33)
Saki Tochitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 38)
Se Ah Hwang (eps 30, 50)
Selen Ogura (ep 4)
Seung Gwang Hong (ep 8)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (ep 25)
Shin Nakajima (eps 14-16)
Shin Tanoue (eps 2, 35)
Shin Young Kim (eps 13, 27)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 42)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 35)
Suguru Iijima (ep 1)
Taeko Oda (eps 10, 46, 48)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 1)
Takahiro Toyomasu (eps 44-45)
Takako Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 27, 30, 50
)

Takashi Yasui (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 1)
Takuma Komata (eps 41-45)
Teru Miyazaki (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 46-47
)

Tetsuro Uetake (ep 28)
Tomoki Nakano (eps 24, 28)
Tomoko Satoh (eps 42-44)
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 29)
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 49)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 12, 46-48)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 1, 31)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 37)
Yong Sik Kim (eps 13, 27, 49)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 2, 32-33)
Yoshiki Hirakawa (ep 6)
Yoshiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 38)
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 38)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 31-32)
Young-Hee Choi (ep 7)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 23)
YUJUNG UM (eps 13, 27)
Yuka Koichi (ep 4)
Yuki Kinoshita (Studio Graffiti; eps 5, 47)
Yuki Matsuo (eps 6, 34)
Yuki Sato (eps 32-33)
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; ep 38)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 12)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 38)
Yūsuke Hashimoto (ep 30)
Yuta Masagaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 38)
Marketing Promotion: Machiko Shibata
MD Licensing Manager: Taizō Ohara
Music Production Cooperation: Yoshinari Kanai
Photography Cooperation:
Daichi Nakano (eps 14-50)
Kenichi Hirai (eps 1-23)
Production Desk: Takayuki Watanabe
Prop Design: Miyana Okita
Recording Adjustment: Makoto Uchida
Setting Production: Ken Mochimaru
Sound Effect Director:
Masao Nakajima (Suwara Pro)
Yasuyuki Konno (Suwara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Eiki Sato
Special Effects: Hironobu Watanabe
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Fukada (ED #4)
Ayame Tajiri (ED; as Otome Shintō)
Kana Yūki (ED #4)
M.A.O (ED #4)
Nao Tōyama (ED #2)
Otome Shintō (ED)
Yō Taichi (ED #2)
Yurika Takahashi (ED; as Otome Shintō)
Toushika Design: Hiroyuki Ochi (eps 49-50)
Video Editing: Rie Imayoshi (IMAGICA)
Web Production:
Hirohiko Manabe
Hiroki Matsumoto (4Cast)
Momoko Washizu (4Cast)
Masami Kikuchi as Tenchi Masaki
Nao Tōyama as Momo Kawanagare
Yō Taichi as Beni Kinojō

Ai Fukada as Tōri Fueyama
Ai Orikasa as Ryōko
Ayako Kawasumi as Ukan Kurihara
Azusa Satou as Yuki Fuka
Chisa Yokoyama as Sasami
Haruhi Nanao as Aeka
Kana Yūki as Hachiko
M.A.O as Hana Saryū
Rui Tanabe as Rui Aoi
Yūko Kobayashi as Washū
Yuko Mizutani as Mihoshi
Japanese companies
Animation Production: AIC PLUS+
Broadcaster: Tokyo MX
Composite:
MADBOX
Raretrick
Finish Animation:
A-Line
AI
RIC
Studio Kuma
TAP
Key Animation:
CJT (eps 20-21)
Studio Graffiti (ep 47)
Studio Wanpack (eps 37-39)
Wish (ep 36)
Production Cooperation:
GONZO (eps 19-23)
Snowdrop (eps 24-26, 28)
Zero-G (ep 27)
Recording Studio: FUTURE POP STUDIO
Sound Production: Noix
Special Thanks: Takahashi City
Title Logo Design: Yuto Hama Design Office
Video Editing: Imagica

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology