Tara PLATT

Date of birth: 1978-06-18
Hometown: Fairfax, Virginia, USA
Skills & Abilities:
Certified Hypnotherapist, Therapeutic Imagery Facilitator and Neuro-Linguistic Programing Practitioner
Tara Platt is a certified Shambhalla Feng Shui Consultant.
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alarune in "Bayonetta 2" (VG)
Anna Williams in "Tekken Tag Tournament 2" (VG)
Anthropological Notes Narrator in "Among the Aliens" (audiobook)
Ar Ru in "Ar tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel" (VG)
Ashley in "Obscure" (VG)
Claves in "Eternal Sonata" (VG)
Dr. Viola in "Tokobot Plus: Mysteries of the Karakuri" (VG)
Elizabeth in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG)
Emeraude in "Tales of Graces f" (VG)
Flames in "Tokobots" (VG)
Flavia in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Genie/Isabel/Cassie in "Halo 2's I LOVE BEES" (ARG)
Hrist in "Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume" (VG)
Hrist/Leone in "Valkyrie Profile: Silmeria" (VG)
Jade in "Love Sick Diaries" (Movie, 2010)
Jill Valentine in "Pachi-Slot Biohazard" (VG)
Katarina in "League of Legends" (VG)
Klein in "Generation of Chaos" (VG)
Mavelle Froesson in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG)
Miriel in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Mitsuru Kirijo and Elizabeth in "Persona 4 Arena" (VG)
Mitsuru Kirijo and Elizabeth in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG)
Mitsuru Kirijo in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG)
Narrator in "The Day Arnold Schwarzenegger Kicked My A**" (movie)
Noir in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Oichi in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Raine Sage in "Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World" (VG)
Ranmaru Mori in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Reina in "Rave Master" (VG)
Tabitha in "Desperate Housewives" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto Shippuden Legends: Akatsuki Rising" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto Shippuden: Clash of Ninja Revolution 3" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 4" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto: Rise of a Ninja" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto: The Broken Bond" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG)
Temari in "Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles 2" (VG)
Thage in "Eternal Poison" (VG)
Tron Bonne in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG)
Various Characters in "Atelier Iris 2" (VG)
Vert (Green Heart) in "Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart" (VG)
Vert (Green Heart) in "Hyperdimension Neptunia Mk2" (VG)
Vert (Green Heart) in "Hyperdimension Neptunia U: Action Unleashed" (VG)
Vert (Green Heart) in "Hyperdimension Neptunia Victory" (VG)
Vert (Green Heart) in "Hyperdimension Neptunia" (VG)
Vert (Green Heart) in "Hyperdimension Neptunia: Producing Perfection" (VG)
Wang Yuanji in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG)
Wang Yuanji in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG)
Xenobia in "Lunar: Silver Star Harmony" (VG)
Zero in "Drakengard 3" (VG)
News: Show:
Sunday (Apr 13, 2010)
Saturday (Apr 10, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) as Akari (Older) (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Yuko Atoda
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Risako Nagisa
Bleach (TV) as Lisa Yadōmaru; Sode no Shirayuki (Zanpakuto Saga)
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Central 46 Member; Squad 10 Soul Reaper; Yang
Blue Dragon (TV) as Cynthia
Boys Be... (TV) as Boy (ep 11); Mizuki ; Mizuki Takano (ep 2)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Tokiko Tsumura
DearS (TV) as Eiko; Horoscope Host
Digimon Frontier Movie as D'Arcmon
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Mervamon
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Darkmon
Fate/stay night (TV) as Caster
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Caster
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Girl Student A (ep 1)
Girls Bravo (TV) as Hakana (ep 10)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Marianne (ep 17); Marie
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Vert/Green Heart
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Sasha Hammer
K (TV) as Seri Awashima
Kamichu! (TV) as Benten; God of Kombucha (ep 7); God of Tire (ep 7)
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) as Yukihana
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Yukihana
Kekkaishi (TV) as Mother with Spirit Baby (ep 44); Ryo Shishio
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Manatsu Mukai
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Young Girl
MÄR (TV) as Diana/Queen; Ice Queen
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Jinny
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Cowgirl
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Marida Cruz
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Ple Twelve / Marida Cruz
Monster (TV) as Eva Heinemann
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Nimka's Mother (eps 19-20); Second Queen
Naruto (TV) as Temari
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Temari
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Temari
Naruto Shippūden: The Burning Chūnin Exam! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! (movie) as Temari
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Temari
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Minako Momodaira; Reina Ishikawa; Riona (Puri Gorota; ep 7)
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Vikki
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Higasa (ep 6)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Ikuko Tsukino
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Ikuko Tsukino
Prigorota: Uchū no Yūjō Daibōken (movie) as Riona
Rave Master (TV) as Reina
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Barasuishou
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Barasuishou
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Kenta
Sailor Moon (TV) as Amulet Girl (ep 10); Balm (ep 2); DD Girls (Viz Media dub; ep 45); Fifi's Owner (ep 32); Ikuko Tsukino (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Ikuko Tsukino (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Kaolinite (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Ikuko Tsukino
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Ikuko Tsukino (Viz Media dub)
SD Gundam Force (TV)
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Filisis Moog
Tales from Earthsea (movie)
Tales of Phantasia (OAV); Meryl (ep 2); Mint's Mother; Sylph (ep 3)
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Anna Williams
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Agnes Joubert; Samantha Taylor
Tiger & Bunny The Movie -The Rising- as Agnes Joubert
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Agnes Joubert
Tokko (TV) as Suzuka Kureha
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Tama; Voodoo Doll
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Ferme
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none