Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

 
Alternative title:
El teatro de Rumiko (Spanish)
Rumic Theater
Rumiko Takahashi Theater
Takahashi Rumiko Gekijō (Japanese)
高橋留美子劇場 (Japanese)
Themes: anthology
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: A collection of short stories by Rumiko Takahashi, often with a supernatural or mystery element to them.
User Ratings: 175 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:16, dub:8, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 70 votes (sub:46, dub:17, raw:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Dutch subtitled
)
 Good: 46 votes (sub:32, dub:10, others:4
2 German dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:9, dub:4, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 356 users, rank: #2429 (of 8057)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.446 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.3549, rank: #1740 (of 8132)
Weighted mean: 7.445 (Good+), rank: #1563 (of 8132) (seen all: 7.58 / seen some: 7.37 / won't finish: 4.07)
Bayesian estimate: 7.449 (Good+), rank: #1315 (of 6169)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2003-07-05 to 2003-09-27 (TV Tokyo, Saturday 24:55 - 25:25)
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
"Tsuzureori" by speena
Ending Theme:
"Sayonara" by KUMACHI
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 10
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Rumiko Takahashi Anthology - Primal Needs (DVD 1) 2005-01-11
    Rumiko Takahashi Anthology - Primal Needs + Artbox (DVD 1) 2005-01-11 (from $27.98)
    Rumiko Takahashi Anthology - Box Set (DVD 1-4) 2005-07-26
    Rumiko Takahashi: Anthology - Happy Disaster (DVD 2) 2005-03-22
    Rumiko Takahashi: Anthology - A Touch of Magic (DVD 3) 2005-05-24
    Rumiko Takahashi: Anthology - Weird Stuff (DVD 4) 2005-07-19 (from $23.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akira Nishimori
Script:
Genki Yoshimura (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Megumu Sasano (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Rika Nakase (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Storyboard:
Akio Kawamura (ep 3)
Akira Nishimori (OP/ED; eps 1-2, 12-13)
Akira Yoshimura (ep 9)
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 5)
Masaharu Okuwaki (eps 4, 11)
Mitsuko Ohya (ep 7)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 8)
Toru Kitahata (eps 6, 10)
Episode Director:
Akio Kawamura (ep 3)
Akira Nishimori (eps 11-12)
Akira Yoshimura (eps 2, 9, 13)
Rion Kujo (ep 5)
Shigetaka Ikeda (ep 4)
Shinji Ushiro (ep 8)
Susumu Murakami (eps 7, 11)
Toru Kitahata (eps 1, 6, 10)
Unit Director: Akira Nishimori (OP/ED)
Music: AGENT-MR
Original creator: Rumiko Takahashi
Animation Director:
Akio Kawamura (eps 3, 7, 11)
Hideyuki Motohashi (ep 8)
Ichiro Ogawa (OP/ED; eps 1, 9, 13)
Mari Tominaga (eps 2, 6, 10)
Masaki Hinata (ep 4)
Yuko Iwasa (eps 5, 12)
Sound Director: Yasuo Uragami
Director of Photography: Tetsuji Higuchi
Executive producer:
Masahito Yoshioka (TMS Entertainment)
Producer:
Masayuki Nishimura (TMS Entertainment)
Noriko Kobayashi (TV Tokyo)

3DCG Production:
Kazunori Yahata (Studio A-CAT; ep 1)
Yuichi Goto (Studio A-CAT; ep 1)
Art Setting: Hiroshi Izumi
Assistant producer: Junya Okamoto (Shogakukan)
Background Art:
Eri Nakamura (Studio Easter Azusa-gumi; ep 1)
Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter Azusa-gumi; ep 1)
Junko Sakurai (Studio Easter Azusa-gumi; ep 1)
Makiko Hirasawa (Studio Easter Azusa-gumi; ep 1)
Miyuki Onodera (Studio Easter Azusa-gumi; ep 1)
Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter Azusa-gumi; ep 1)
Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter Azusa-gumi; ep 1)
Color Check: Yoshiko Takiguchi (ep 8)
Color Coordination:
Miyuki Yoshioka
Takako Ito
Color Key:
Chie Nakazato (eps 7, 11)
Hatsumi Okada (ep 3)
Keiko Yamashita (ep 4)
Miyuki Yoshioka (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Takako Ito (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (ep 8)
Design: Akio Kawamura
Digital Paint:
Chie Nakazato (Hadashi Pro; ep 1)
Chie Sasaki (JEM Digital; ep 1)
Junko Kishi (Hadashi Pro; ep 1)
Mie Kurihara (JEM Digital; ep 1)
Satoko Suzuki (JEM Digital; ep 1)
Taeko Kumagai (JEM Digital; ep 1)
Takako Ito (Hadashi Pro; ep 1)
Tatsuro Yamaji (JEM Digital; ep 1)
Tomoe Iizuka (JEM Digital; ep 1)
Editing: Terumitsu Okada
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Imai (Studio Boomerang; eps 6, 9)
Akiko Morisawa (Studio Boomerang; eps 9, 12)
Daisuke Niinuma (Studio Boomerang; ep 6)
Eriko Utsumi (Big Bang; eps 3, 7, 11)
Fujiko Nagahama (Hadashi Pro; ep 13)
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang; eps 1, 12)
Hikaru Ishiguro (Studio Boomerang; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Hiroe Sawada (Artland; ep 4)
Hirofumi Takano (Big Bang; eps 7, 11)
Hiroko Hori (Studio Boomerang; eps 2, 5-6)
Hiromi Okuma (Hadashi Pro; eps 9, 13)
Kazuhisa Minato (Studio Boomerang; ep 5)
Kei Tahara (XEBEC M2; ep 8)
Machiko Sudo (Studio Boomerang; eps 1, 5-6)
Mai Iesato (Artland; ep 4)
Makiko Uemura (Artland; ep 4)
Mari Kunii (Hadashi Pro; ep 9)
Mariko Goto (Artland; ep 4)
Masahiko Taniguchi (Studio Boomerang; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Mayumi Kusunoki (Studio Boomerang; ep 9)
Mayumi Shiga (Hadashi Pro; eps 2, 13)
Miho Ayabe (Studio Boomerang; eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Mirai Murase (Studio Boomerang; ep 5)
Mitsuo Satou (Hadashi Pro; eps 2, 9)
Naoya Terakawa (Studio Boomerang; eps 1, 10)
Satoshi Tada (Big Bang; eps 3, 7, 11)
Sayuri Katō (Studio Boomerang; eps 1, 5)
Shin Tanoue (Hadashi Pro; ep 2)
Shino Sudō (Studio Boomerang; eps 1, 6)
Taeko Satomi (XEBEC M2; ep 8)
Takahiro Eguchi (Hadashi Pro; eps 2, 9)
Takashi Ueno (Artland; ep 4)
Tomomi Ōkawa (Studio Boomerang; eps 5, 10)
Tsukasa Nishiyama (Hadashi Pro; ep 9)
Yosuke Joudan (Studio Boomerang; eps 1, 12)
Yukie Matsumoto (Hadashi Pro; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 3, 7, 11)
Miyuki Shimizu (ep 8)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 3)
Ryouko Nakano (ep 4)
Shigeru Ishii (eps 7, 11)
Shino Sudō (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 12-13
)

Shuko Okutani (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 7, 11)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 4)
Atsuya Miura (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Chūji Nakajima (eps 6, 8)
Dai Nishino (eps 3, 7, 11)
Daisuke Niinuma (Studio Boomerang; eps 5-6, 10)
Eiji Uemura (ep 4)
Futoshi Ōnami (XEBEC M2; ep 8)
Hidekazu Hamano (Nakamura Production; ep 13)
Hideki Sekiguchi (Studio 4°C; eps 1, 9)
Hideo Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Hidetoshi Namura (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 13
)

Hiroaki Konno (eps 3, 7, 11)
Hiroaki Tomohisa (ep 3)
Hiroko Oguri (OP; eps 1, 6, 12)
Hironobu Kobayashi (ep 4)
Hiroshi Nakanishi (Studio 4°C; ep 9)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 4)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 4)
Kanako Maru (ED; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 3, 7, 11)
Kazuma Uike (Studio Boomerang; ep 6)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 7)
Kazuya Nomura (Studio 4°C; eps 1, 9)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 5)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 4)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 2, 12)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 12)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 4)
Masanori Hashimoto (eps 3, 7, 11)
Masaru Suzuki (eps 3, 7, 11)
Masaya Tanaka (ep 4)
Mayumi Oda (eps 2, 12)
Mieko Hosoi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Mitsuru Soma (ep 9)
Naoko Soeda (eps 3, 11)
Naoto Takemoto (Studio 4°C; eps 1, 9)
Natsuo Suzuki (ep 3)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 3, 7, 11)
Nobuhiro Masuda (eps 6, 12-13)
Rei Masunaga (Studio Boomerang; ep 6)
Rion Kujo (ep 5)
Satomi Tanaka (ep 4)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 4)
Seiji Muta (OP; eps 2, 10)
Seizo Toma (eps 2, 10)
Shigeru Ishii (eps 3, 7, 11)
Shinichi Toda (ep 4)
Shinya Fujita (Nakamura Production; ep 13)
Shinya Uchida (ep 2)
Shuko Okutani (XEBEC M2; ep 8)
Sumiko Matsumoto (eps 5, 10, 12)
Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 6, 13)
Takashi Kawaguchi (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Teruo Takahashi (ep 6)
Tetsuya Satō (eps 2, 6)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Furukawa (eps 7, 11)
Tsuyoshi Kimura (ep 10)
Yoshie Kawamura (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 2)
Yoshiko Kuwano (eps 5, 10)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Yoshinori Tokiya (ep 8)
Yoshitsugu Hatano (OP; eps 1, 6)
Yuichi Kurosawa (Studio Boomerang; eps 6, 9)
Yukiko Muta (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yukiko Nagamichi (ep 2)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (ep 5)
Yuko Iwasa (OP; eps 1-2)
Yūko Kiyoshima (eps 7, 11)
Yuri Takasaki (eps 2, 10, 13)
Yuriko Nagaya (XEBEC M2; ep 8)
Yutaka Sumi (Studio 4°C; ep 9)
Layout: Yuriko Nagaya (ep 8)
Literature Manager: Youko Iizawa
Music Production: Masanori Nagaoka (prime direction)
Photography:
Hiroshi Saga (Raretrick; ep 1)
Junichi Kakinuma (Raretrick; ep 1)
Katsushi Sugiura (Raretrick; ep 1)
Kazuaki Ota (Raretrick; ep 1)
Takashi Tanahashi (Raretrick; ep 1)
Tetsuji Higuchi (Raretrick; ep 1)
Tomokazu Handa (Raretrick; ep 1)
Yasuhiko Abe (Raretrick; ep 1)
Planning:
Osamu Kamei (Shogakukan)
Ryuuzou Shouji (prime direction)
Production Advancement:
Eriko Shimizu (eps 2, 9, 13)
Naoto Suzuki (ep 8)
Ryoga Mizoguchi (ep 4)
Satomi Nakamura (ep 8)
Takuya Yasuei (eps 5, 10)
Tatsuya Muraishi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Tetsurō Haraya (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yoshinosuke Taguchi (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11
)

Production Committee:
Masakazu Kubo (Shogakukan)
Shin Unozawa (Bandai Visual)
Shunzō Katō (TMS Entertainment)
Yoko Furukawa (Pony Canyon)
Yoshihisa Nagata (Kitty Entertainment)
Yuma Sakata (Dentsu)
Production manager: Keiichi Ishiyama
Program Publicity:
Mikito Bizenjima (Shogakukan)
Tadamitsu Matsuzaka (TV Tokyo)
Sound Effects: Masakazu Yokoyama
Sound Effects Assistant: Aki Yokoyama
Sound Mixing: Akiyoshi Tanaka
Sound Mixing Assistant: Nobutaka Taguchi
Sound Production Desk:
Sayaka Yamaguchi
Tomomi Kato
Special Effects:
Kuniharu Okano (ep 4)
Mika Iwami (ep 8)
Naomasa Fukuda (ep 3)
Yoshimi Hayashi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 12-13
)

Yuu Kikuchi (eps 7, 11)
Supervision:
Soichiro Suzuki (Shogakukan)
Takashi Ishihara (Shogakukan)
Toyohiko Okuyama (Shogakukan)
Theme Song Performance:
KUMACHI (ED)
speena (OP)
Title Logo Design: Junji Takahashi
Video Editing:
Hisako Hasegawa (TMS Photo T.D.B.; ep 1)
Kazuya Mutō (TMS Photo T.D.B.; eps 5, 7-9, 11)
Naoko Sōma (TMS Photo T.D.B.; eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Takafumi Koyake (TMS Photo T.D.B.; eps 1, 4)
Yuriko Sano (TMS Photo T.D.B.; eps 2-3, 5-13)
Ai Orikasa as Matsuko Kogure (ep 13)
Akira Kamiya as
Mr. Shinonome (ep 11)
Toshio (ep 3)
Chikao Ohtsuka as Kouichiro Doumoto (ep 6)
Gara Takashima as Hanako (ep 12)
Hiroko Emori as Risa Hoshino (ep 7)
Kouji Yada as Ichiro Tadokoro (ep 9)
Kumiko Watanabe as Ritsuko Hirooka (ep 10)
Megumi Hayashibara as Mrs. Asakawa (ep 4)
Sakiko Tamagawa as Yuko Haga (ep 1)
Satsuki Yukino as
Mrs. Kobato (ep 8)
Yukari (ep 2)
Yuko Minaguchi as Hazuki Fuwa (ep 5)

Ai Orikasa as Mrs. Shinonome (ep 11)
Akira Ishida as
classmate (ep 11)
Odagiri (ep 9)
Asako Dodo as
Kobato's son (ep 8)
Ryuuichi (childhood; ep 12)
Bin Shimada as Hazuki's father (ep 5)
Chie Koujiro as zashiki warashi [gremlin] (ep 12)
Chisato Nakajima as
female guest (ep 2)
housewife (eps 6, 8)
senior nurse (ep 7)
Daiki Nakamura as Tajima (ep 11)
Fumi Hirano as Kanna (ep 13)
Fuyumi Shiraishi as Takai (ep 11)
Hajime Koseki as old man (ep 1)
Haruna Ikezawa as
Hitomi Momoi (ep 9)
Mitsue (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi as
male guest (ep 2)
priest of Buddhist temple (ep 9)
Hisako Kyouda as Kayoko (ep 12)
Ichirō Nagai as narrator (ep 6)
Ikue Ōtani as Tsuyoshi Shinonome (ep 11)
Ikuko Tatsu as
Sumiyo Doumoto (ep 6)
Tachi (ep 8)
Isshin Chiba as
classmate (ep 11)
male subordinate (ep 9)
mover (ep 13)
real estate agent (ep 12)
reporter (ep 5)
Jouji Yanami as Occhan (ep 2)
Junko Hori as Hiroshi Kakei (ep 1)
Kappei Yamaguchi as
Bettoh (ep 2)
Hazuki's senior Aizaki (ep 5)
Minoru (ep 3)
Katsuhisa Houki as garden shop owner (ep 4)
Kazuko Sugiyama as Kazuko (ep 3)
Kazunari Tanaka as
co-worker (ep 3)
Mr. Kobato (ep 8)
Keiko Han as
Achara (eps 6, 10)
Ami Hirooka (ep 10)
Kikuko Inoue as Ruriko Tonegawa (ep 4)
Kouzou Mito as
employee (ep 2)
male subordinate (ep 9)
mover (ep 13)
Risa's son (ep 7)
Kumiko Nishihara as Aizaki's girlfriend (ep 5)
Machiko Toyoshima as
young mother 1 (ep 6)
Yuuko Kogure (ep 13)
Mari Maruta as
Kousuke Kogure (ep 13)
Oda (ep 11)
Mari Mashiba as Madam Matsurida (ep 13)
Masayo Kurata as Kamoshita (ep 8)
Megumi Hayashibara as
Mrs. Kakei (ep 1)
Shouhei (ep 5)
Megumi Urawa as
housewife (ep 6)
Watari (ep 8)
Michie Tomizawa as Shiratori (ep 8)
Minami Takayama as Obachan (ep 2)
Minoru Inaba as doctor (eps 3, 7)
Minoru Yada as Hosoda (ep 6)
Miyuki Ichijou as wife of general manager (ep 10)
Nana Yamaguchi as Makiko Tadokoro (ep 9)
Nao Nagasawa as Pitto-kun [Pippin] (ep 1)
Naoko Kouda as Hazuki's mother (ep 5)
Natsumi Sakuma as old lady (ep 2)
Nobuo Tobita as Ryuuichi (ep 12)
Omi Minami as Kota Haga (ep 1)
Rikako Aikawa as Fuwa's neighbor (ep 5)
Roko Takizawa as
neighboring housewife (ep 13)
Ukai (ep 8)
Ryo Kamon as Matsurida (ep 13)
Ryuji Nakagi as general manager (ep 10)
Sachi Matsumoto as
bride (ep 2)
female subordinate (ep 9)
friend (ep 5)
housewife (eps 1, 4)
Kenta Hirooka (ep 10)
Nakagawa (ep 8)
nurse (ep 3)
young mother 2 (ep 6)
young nurse (ep 7)
Satsuki Yukino as
Emiri (ep 3)
Koizumi (ep 7)
Sumi Shimamoto as Seiko Shima (ep 11)
Takehito Koyasu as Yuuji Kogure (ep 13)
Teppei Takasugi as grandfather (ep 12)
Tomie Kataoka as
part-timer (ep 6)
Ruriko Tonegawa's mother-in-law (ep 4)
Toshihiko Nakajima as doctor (ep 5)
Wataru Takagi as
Date (ep 7)
Gorgeous (ep 13)
Kyuu-chan (ep 8)
Mr. Asakawa (ep 4)
Ritsuko's father-in-law (ep 10)
young man (ep 6)
Yuko's husband (ep 1)
Yasunori Matsumoto as
Keiichi (ep 2)
Ruriko Tonegawa's husband (ep 4)
Takanezawa (ep 7)
Yoshio Hirooka (ep 10)
Yousuke Akimoto as old gentleman (ep 2)
Yu Kobayashi as female high school student (ep 6)
Yūsuke Numata as mover (ep 13)
Yuuko Satou as
female subordinate (ep 9)
housewife (ep 1)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: Studio A-Cat
Animation Production Cooperation:
Artland (ep 4)
Big Bang (eps 3, 7, 11)
XEBEC M2 (ep 8)
Backgrounds: Studio Easter
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
DVD Distribution: Pony Canyon
In-Between Animation:
Animaruya (ep 4)
Artland (ep 4)
Big Bang (eps 3, 7, 11)
Buyu (ep 8)
MI
Hadashi Pro (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-10, 12-13
)

Hal Film Maker (ep 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-2)
MI (eps 12-13)
Mizo Planning (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 12-13
)

Mook Animation (eps 4, 8)
Mouse (eps 4, 8)
Niandai Animation (ep 4)
Pierrot (ep 8)
Production I.G (ep 4)
Seigasha (ep 13)
Shindo Production (ep 8)
Snow Light Staff (ep 4)
Studio Apple Tree 02 (ep 4)
Studio Boomerang (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 12-13
)

Studio Kuma (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Tanto (ep 8)
Triple A (ep 8)
XEBEC M2 (ep 8)
Yuhodo (ep 8)
ZEXCS (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (ep 13)
Studio 4°C (eps 1, 9)
Studio Boomerang (eps 6, 9)
Studio Mu (eps 2, 12)
Studio NASA (ep 2)
XEBEC M2 (ep 8)
Music Cooperation:
Avex Group
TV Tokyo Music
Photography Assistance: Raretrick (eps 3, 7-8, 11)
Planning Assistance:
Big Comic Original (Editorial Staff)
Shogakukan (Character Business Center)
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Video Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
English cast
English staff
Adam Gordon as Hiroshi
Alfred Thor as Kochiro Domoto
Barbara Goodson as
Old Lady
Ruriko Tonegawa's Mother-in-law
Carrie Savage as
Bride
Mitsue
Oda
Young Mother 1
Chris Kent as Yuji Kogure
Darrel Guilbeau as
Aizaki (ep 5)
Doctor (ep 4)
Ruriko Tonegawa's Husband
Worker 1 (ep 6)
Deem Bristow as
Flower Shop Owner
Manager Hosoda
Doug Stone as
Doctor
Hazuki's Father
Male Guest
Toshio
Erica Shaffer as
Hazuki's Mother
Kanna
Mrs. Shiratori
Erika Weinstein as Kamoshita
Geeta Malik as Young Mother 2
Georgette Reilly as
Housewife
Sumiyo Domoto
Hunter MacKenzie Austin as
Aizaki's Girlfriend
Housewife 1
Yoshiko
Ivan Buckley as Newcaster
J.D. Stone as
Kosuke Kogure
Kota
Shohei Fuwa
J.E. Jaress as
Auntie
Housewife
Jackson Daniels as Mr. Shinonome (ep 11)
Jay Klein as Kyuu-chan
Jennifer Sekiguchi as
Emiri
Hazuki's Friend
Yoko Kogure
Karen Thompson as Ritsuko Hirooka
Kevin Hatcher as Minoru
Kirsten Potter as Hanako
Kirsty Pape as Ami Hirooka
Lance J. Holt as Keiichi
Liam O'Brien as
Ryuichi
Zashiki Warashi
Megan Hollingshead as
Fuwa's Neighbor
Housewife 2
Ruriko Tonegawa
Mia Bradly as Hitomi Momoi
Michael McConnohie as
Co-Worker
Old Gentleman
Michelle Ruff as
Housewife
Yukari
Mike McFarland as Tajima
Patrick Seitz as
Employee
Yuko's Husband
Qyen Regal as Female High School Student
Rachel Hirschfeld as Hizuki Fuwa
Reiko Matsuo as Achala
Russell Thor as Kohakura
Sally Dana as Mrs. Kakei
Sam Regal as
Mr. Asakawa
Young Man
Simon Isaacson as Manager
Sonja S. Fox as
Housewife
Kazuko
Stephen Martello as Doctor
Tara Hudson as Yukie Asakawa
Tara Platt as Kenta
Ted Sroka as Tsuyoshi Shinonome
Wendee Lee as
Female Guest
Nurse
Yuko Haga
William Markham as Betto
William Frederick Knight as
Old Man
Pops
English companies
ADR Production: New Generation Pictures
Audio Recording: Soundscape, Inc.
DVD Authoring: Ascent Media DVD
DVD Production: Geneon Entertainment Inc.
Video Editing: The Post Office, LLC
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Joaquín Gómez (Spain dub; eps 3, 5, 7)
Julio Lorenzo (Spain dub; eps 1-2)
Magda Casanova (Spain dub; eps 6, 10)
Manu Heras (Spain dub; ep 11)
Marisa Marco (Spain dub; ep 4)
Pedro Arrieta (Spain dub; eps 12-13)
Translation:
Alberto Gracia (Spain dub)
Ayako Koike (Spain dub)
Verónica Calafell (Spain dub)
Executive producer: José Luis Puertas

Screen Inserts: Julio Lorenzo (Spain dub; eps 1-2)
Ana Begoña Eguileor as Hanako (Spain dub; ep 12)
Carmen Calvell as Hazuki Fuwa (Spain dub; ep 5)
Catherina Martínez as Yukari (Spain dub; ep 2)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as Toshio (Spain dub; ep 3)
Eva Martí Ferré as Kobato (Spain dub; ep 8)
Gabriel Pareja as Kouichiro Doumoto (Spain dub; ep 6)
Magda Casanova as Ritsuko Hirooka (Spain dub; ep 10)
Manu Heras as Mr. Shinonome (Spain dub; ep 11)
Rafael Turia as Ichiro Tadokoro (Spain dub; ep 9)
Roser Huguet as Risa Hoshino (Spain dub; ep 7)

Alazne Erdozia as Shoko (Spain dub; ep 13)
Alejandro Albaiceta as Keiichi (Spain dub; ep 2)
Alvaro María Sánchez as Yuuji Kogure (Spain dub; ep 13)
Ana Begoña Eguileor as Yuuko Kogure (Spain dub; ep 13)
Ana Teresa Bengoetxea as
Seiko Shima (Spain dub; ep 11)
Zashiki Warashi (Spain dub; ep 12)
Antía Álvarez Jiménez as Hiroko (Spain dub; ep 1)
Ariadna Jiménez as
Old Woman (Spain dub; ep 3)
Shouhei (Spain dub; ep 5)
Beatriz Bravo as
Kota Haga (Spain dub; ep 1)
Mitsue (Spain dub; ep 1)
Belen Oskoz as Chiki Shima (Spain dub; ep 11)
Boris Sanz as
Hosoda (Spain dub; ep 6)
Yoshio Hirooka (Spain dub; ep 10)
Carmen Ambrós as Emiri (Spain dub; ep 3)
Carmen Calvell as Hitomi Momoi (Spain dub; ep 9)
Catherina Martínez as Mrs. Kakei (Spain dub; ep 1)
Daniel Albiac as
Odagiri (Spain dub; ep 9)
Takanezawa (Spain dub; ep 7)
Enrique Hernández as Masao (Spain dub; ep 9)
Francisco Barreiro as Old Gentleman (Spain dub; ep 2)
Inés Blázquez as Yukie (Spain dub; ep 4)
Isabel Muntané as Kazuko (Spain dub; ep 3)
Joaquin Rossell as Date (Spain dub; ep 7)
Jorge Varela as Yoku's Husband (Spain dub; ep 3)
Josu Varela as Mr. Shinonome (Spain dub; young; ep 11)
Juan Vicente Espuig as General Manager (Spain dub; ep 10)
Julio Lorenzo as Bettoh (Spain dub; ep 2)
Laura Violeta as Achara (Spain dub; ep 6)
Lidia Camino as Nakagawa (Spain dub; ep 8)
Lucía Cota as Female Employee (Spain dub; ep 2)
Mabel Jimenez as Wife of General Manager (Spain dub; ep 10)
Maika Aguado as Hiroshi Kakei (Spain dub; ep 1)
Manu Heras as
Gorgeous (Spain dub; ep 13)
Matsurida (Spain dub; ep 13)
Tsuyoshi Shinonome (Spain dub; ep 11)
Mar Roca as Koizumi (Spain dub; ep 7)
Maria Rosa Guillén as
Makiko Tadokoro (Spain dub; ep 9)
Ukai (Spain dub; ep 8)
Maribel Legarreta as Mrs. Shinonome (Spain dub; ep 11)
Marisa Marco as Ruriko's Mother-in-law (Spain dub; ep 4)
Marta Estrada as Narrator (Spain dub; ep 7)
Miriam Valencia as Yoshiko (Spain dub; ep 4)
Mónica Erdozia as Kanna (Spain dub; ep 13)
Olga Cano as Ruriko Tonegawa (Spain dub; ep 4)
Oscar Redondo as Hazuki's Father (Spain dub; ep 5)
Pedro Arrieta as
Ryuichi (Spain dub; ep 12)
Tajima (Spain dub; ep 11)
Pilar Morales as Hazuki's Mother (Spain dub; ep 5)
Rafael Turia as Kyu (Spain dub; ep 8)
Roger Isasi-Isasmendi as Minoru (Spain dub; ep 3)
Rosa Moyano as Shiratori (Spain dub; ep 8)
Santiago Salorio as Male Employee (Spain dub; ep 2)
Sergio Mesa as Yosaburu (Spain dub; ep 7)
Tere Jaio as Kayoko (Spain dub; ep 12)
Vicente Quintana as Narrator (Spain dub; ep 6)
Spanish companies
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain)
Dubbing Studio:
103 Todd-Ao Estudios (Spain dub; eps 4-5)
Audio en 25 Frames (Spain dub; eps 6, 10)
Cinema Iberolusa (Spain dub; eps 1-2)
CYO Studios (Spain dub; eps 8-9)
K2000 (Spain dub; eps 11-13)
Seimar (Spain dub; eps 3, 7)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Antje von der Ahe as Yuko Haga
Barbara Ratthey as Risa
Christin Marquitan as Frau Asakawa
Gundi Eberhard as Frau Kobato
Karl Sturm as Ichiro Tadokoro
Maria Koschny as Yukari
Marie Bierstedt as Hazuki Fuwa
Marie Schramm as Emiri
Peter Reinhardt as Herr Shinonome
Ulrike Stürzbecher as Frau Kogure
Uschi Hugo as Hanako

Andrea Solter as Seiko Shima
Carola Ewert as Frau Tonegawa
Helga Sasse as Makiko Tadokoro
Julia Kaufmann as Atchara
Karlo Hackenberger as Yoshio Hirouka
Kathrin Neusser as Hitomi Momoi
Melanie Hinze as Kanna
Peggy Sander as Frau Kamoshita
Robin Kahnmeyer as Bettou
Silvia Mißbach as Frau Kakei
Sonja Scherff as Koizumi

David Turba as Minoru
Diana Borgwardt as
Shouhei Fuwa
Yuuko Kogure
Eva-Maria Werth as Frau Ukai
Helmut Gauß as Toshio
Marianne Lutz as Kayako
Philine Peter-Arnolds as Takai Shimako
Schaukje Könning as Ritsuko Hirouka
Silvia Mißbach as Frau Shinonome
Uwe Büschken as Ryuuichi
Victoria Sturm as Nachbarin
German companies
Distributor: Red Planet/Alive AG
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology