×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kouzou MITO

三戸 耕三
Family name (in kanji): 三戸
Given name (in kanji): 耕三
Date of birth: 1979-06-08
Hometown: Yamaguchi, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Cord in "Genei Ibunroku ♯FE" (VG) (Japanese)
Grenar in "Tales of Arise" (VG) (Japanese)
Hevrekt-35 in "Tales of Arise" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters XV" (Japanese)
Ramdas in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Tokunaga in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Will in "Tales of Destiny Director's Cut" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Angel Heart (TV) as Driver (eps 25, 33)
Another (TV) as Shouji Kubodera
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as DoD Analyst B (ep 11); Secretary (eps 10, 12)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Gunther Shulz
Attack on Titan Part 2 – Jiyuu no Tsubasa (movie) as Gunter Schultz
Attack on Titan: Ilse's Notebook (OAV) as Gunther Schultz
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Gunther Schultz
Baki (ONA) as Delinquent A; Prison Officer (ep 3); Sho (eps 21-22)
Baki Hanma (ONA) as Delinquent A (ep 1)
Basilisk (TV) as Iga Ninja (ep 9); Kouga Ninja (ep 5); Palanquin Bearer A; Passenger (eps 13-14); Samurai (eps 19-20, 24)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Smile/Number Four
Black Jack (TV) as Arayama (Karte 35); Assistant (Karte 59); Assistant B (Karte 01); Delinquent (Karte 40); Delinquent 2 (Karte 48); Doctor (Karte 05); Doctor 3 (Karte 44); Emergency Personnel (Karte 08); Henchman (Karte 31); Newspaper Reporter (Karte 51); Radio Announcer (Karte 09); Security Guard (Karte 27); Shogi Club Staff (Karte 13); Staff (Extra Karte); Student (Karte 17); Yakuza (Karte 54); Young Man (Karte 47)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Terrorist (ep 6)
Black Jack Special: The 4 Miracles of Life as Pilot (Karte 3)
Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) as Member
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Demihuman
Case Closed (TV) as Bodyguard A (eps 861-862); Bodyguard B (eps 952-954); Clerk (ep 1000); Debt collector 2 (ep 442); Demolition employee B (ep 536); FBI agent (ep 504); Fisherman B (ep 438); Forensics B (eps 866-867); Gang (ep 425); Hironobu Eguchi (ep 707); Inspector Yuminaga's assistant (ep 658); Male Reporter (ep 515); Man (eps 393, 500); Matsukawa (eps 299-300); Officer Arai (ep 483); Officer Sakata (ep 677); Police Detective (eps 600-602); Police officer (ep 556); Ryôji (ep 478); Sakata (ep 735); Tanishima (ep 489)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie) as Kanon
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (movie series) as Kannon Maldini
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Pilot (ep 8); Staff (ep 7)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Kanon
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Kanon Maldini/The Red Queen
Deltora Quest (TV) as Li-nan
Detective Conan - Episode One: The Great Detective Turned Small (special) as Sewa's Son
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita in the Wan-Nyan Spacetime Odyssey (movie 1-25) as Officer
Duel Masters VS (TV) as Dobin-sensei; Explosive Dragon GENJI XX; Geiginga (ep 7); Office Worker (ep 8)
Duel Masters VS R (TV) as Acura (eps 1, 17); Bolmeteus Sapphire Dragon (ep 49); Death the Lost (eps 25, 45); Devil's Revolution Death the Lost (ep 31); Great Man (ep 16); Mr. Dobin (5 episodes
eps 10, 24, 29, 46, 50
)
; Nicered (ep 8); Red Zone X (ep 44)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Tasuku (ep 23)
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Kurirona (eps 38-39); Suguro
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Hikaru Narita (ep 19)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as José
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Giuseppe
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Neighbor A (ep 3)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Takeshi Jinno
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Hyoudou Tsukasa
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Male B (ep 1)
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) as Hunter
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Tae-Seung Kim
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Sarawel Seal (ep 8)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Bartender
Macross Frontier (TV) as Warrant-officer Maruyama (eps 22-24)
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Shiina
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Al Da Flaga (ep 45); Ray Yuki (eps 35, 50)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Ray Yuki
NANA (TV) as Kinoshita
Ninjala (ONA) as Lucy's Father (ep 2)
Ninjala (TV) as Lucy's Father (eps 4, 33)
Norimono Man Mobile Land no Car-kun (TV) as Danny; Excavator; Joseph; Location; Tackle
Paprika (movie) as Pierrot
Pazudora (TV) as Mamushi Minoguchi
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Atsushi Motegi
Planetes (TV) as Black Clothes (ep 20); Cadet C (ep 21); Classmate (ep 13); Company Employee (ep 22); Controller (ep 23); Coworker (ep 10); Debris Dumper B (ep 9); Deputy Commander B (ep 12); Devon; Hotel Man (ep 6); Male A (ep 7); Male Fan (ep 19); Pilot (ep 18); Reporter (ep 25); Researcher (ep 11)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Kōhei (11 episodes
eps 50-52, 88-91, 182-185
)
; Sōtarō (eps 128-129)
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Sōtarō (5 episodes
eps 178, 186, 188-190
)

Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Madatsubomi
Reideen (TV) as Kuji (eps 3, 13, 23); Yamada (16 episodes
eps 4-12, 14-16, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as employee (ep 2); male subordinate (ep 9); mover (ep 13); Risa's son (ep 7)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Student (ep 107)
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Delinquent (ep 38); Delinquent Brown (ep 47); Ghost (ep 44); Schoolboy (ep 45); Shiraishi (ep 40)
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Yamanaka
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) as kendo club advisor (ep 10)
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Chamberlain (ep 11)
Yatterman Night (TV) as Yatter Pug (ep 4); Yatter Soldier (ep 11); Yatter Soldier A (ep 6)
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Kengo Mochizuki (eps 10-11)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none