Kouzou MITO

三戸 耕三
Family name (in kanji): 三戸
Given name (in kanji): 耕三
Date of birth: 1979-06-08
Hometown: Yamaguchi, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Joe Higashi in "The King of Fighters XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
Tokunaga in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Another (TV) as Shouji Kubodera
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Gunther Shulz
Attack on Titan: Ilse's Notebook (OAV) as Gunther Schultz
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Gunther Schultz
Basilisk (TV) as Palanquin Bearer A
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Smile/Number Four
Black Jack (TV) as Arayama (Karte 35); Assistant (Karte 59); Assistant B (Karte 01); Delinquent (Karte 40); Delinquent 2 (Karte 48); Doctor (Karte 05); Doctor 3 (Karte 44); Emergency Personnel (Karte 08); Henchman (Karte 31); Newspaper Reporter (Karte 51); Radio Announcer (Karte 09); Security Guard (Karte 27); Shogi Club Staff (Karte 13); Student (Karte 17); Yakuza (Karte 54); Young Man (Karte 47)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Terrorist (ep 6)
Black Jack Special: The 4 Miracles of Life as Pilot (Karte 3)
Case Closed (TV) as Ryôji (ep 478)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Pilot (ep 8); Staff (ep 7)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Kanon
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Kanon Maldini/The Red Queen
Deltora Quest (TV) as Li-nan
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Officer
Duel Masters VS (TV) as Dobin-sensei
Duel Masters VS R (TV) as Acura
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Hikaru Narita
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as José
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Giuseppe
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Takeshi Jinno
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Hyoudou Tsukasa
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Male B (ep 1)
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Tae-Seung Kim
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Sarawel Seal (ep 8)
Macross Frontier (TV) as Warrant-officer Maruyama (eps 22-24)
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Shiina
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Al Da Flaga (ep 45); Ray Yuki (eps 35, 50)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Ray Yuki
Paprika (movie) as Pierrot
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Atsushi Motegi
Planetes (TV) as Black Clothes (ep 20); Cadet C (ep 21); Classmate (ep 13); Company Employee (ep 22); Controller (ep 23); Coworker (ep 10); Debris Dumper B (ep 9); Deputy Commander B (ep 12); Devon; Hotel Man (ep 6); Male A (ep 7); Male Fan (ep 19); Pilot (ep 18); Reporter (ep 25); Researcher (ep 11)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Kouhei (11 episodes
eps 50-52, 88-91, 182-185
)
; Soutarou (eps 128-129)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Soutarou (5 episodes
eps 178, 186, 188-190
)

Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Madatsubomi
Reideen (TV) as Kuji (eps 3, 13, 23); Yamada (16 episodes
eps 4-12, 14-16, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as employee (ep 2); male subordinate (ep 9); mover (ep 13); Risa's son (ep 7)
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Yamanaka
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Chamberlain (ep 11)
Yatterman Night (TV) as Yatter Pug (ep 4); Yatter Soldier (ep 11); Yatter Soldier A (ep 6)
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Kengo Mochizuki (eps 10-11)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none