×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

NANA (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Нана (Russian)
نانا (Arabic)
ナナ (Japanese)
나나 (Korean)
Genres: drama, romance
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: © Yazawa Manga Seisakusho / Shueisha © NTV / VAP / Shueisha / Madhouse
Plot Summary: Nana Osaki is a guarded and ambitious young woman with a strong will and a rough past. She is the vocalist for a punk band called Black Stones and she desires fame and recognition more than anything else. Nana Komatsu is an outgoing and flighty young woman with a weak will and a stable past. Her life revolves around her desire to find love and marriage. The two meet for the first time while traveling to Tokyo - in pursuit of their respective dreams - and they later decide to be roommates. Although drastically different people, the two become very close and together they find out if their biggest dreams have room for their best friend.
User Ratings: 2109 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 629 votes (sub:523, dub:78, edit.dub:3, ?:1, raw:1, Eng:1, others:22
13 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
2 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French dubbed
)
 Excellent: 709 votes (sub:566, dub:101, ?:7, raw:4, others:31
18 Spanish subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Turkish Sub subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 389 votes (sub:309, dub:54, raw:4, ?:2, others:20
7 Spanish subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 183 votes (sub:147, dub:26, raw:1, Eng:1, ?:1, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Czech dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 77 votes (sub:62, dub:9, raw:1, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 47 votes (sub:42, dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 30 votes (sub:23, dub:7)
 Weak: 21 votes (sub:17, ?:1, dub:1, others:2
2 Italian dubbed
)
 Bad: 12 votes (sub:8, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (sub:4, others:2
1 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 4250 users, rank: #203 (of 9611)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.523 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.6408, rank: #168 (of 9747)
Weighted mean: 8.431 (Very good+), rank: #185 (of 9747) (seen all: 8.67 / seen some: 7.70 / won't finish: 5.33)
Bayesian estimate: 8.424 (Very good+), rank: #85 (of 7321)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 47
Episode titles: We have 47
Vintage:
2006-04-05 to 2007-03-28 (Original Japanese broadcast)
2006-12-25 (France)
2007-01-20 (Ep. 1-4, Italy - Future Film Festival)
2007-01-23 (Italian Broadcast)
2008-04-14 (Portugal - Animax)
2008-04-14 (Spain - Animax)
2009-05-01 (Animax Hungary)
2010-09-20 to 2011-02-04 (3xl - Televisió de Catalunya)
2011-03-21 (MTV Brasil) 
Release dates: We have 20
Opening Theme:
#1: "rose" by ANNA inspi' NANA ~Black Stones~ (eps 1-22)
#2: "Wish" by OLIVIA inspi' REIRA ~Trapnest~ (eps 23-36)
#3: "Lucy" by ANNA TSUCHIYA inspi' NANA ~Black Stones~ (eps 37-47)
Ending Theme:
#1: "a little pain" by OLIVIA inspi' REIRA ~Trapnest~ (eps 01-08,10-18,41)
#2: "rose" by ANNA inspi' NANA ~Black Stones~ (ep 9)
#3: "Starless Night" by OLIVIA inspi' REIRA ~Trapnest~ (eps 19-29,42)
#4: "Kuroi Namida" by ANNA inspi' NANA ~Black Stones~ (eps 30-40,47)
#5: "Winter Sleep" by OLIVIA inspi' REIRA ~Trapnest~ (eps 43-44)
#6: "Stand By Me" by ANNA TSUCHIYA inspi' NANA ~Black Stones~ (eps 45-46)
#7: "Kuroi Namida" by ANNA TSUCHIYA inspi' Nana ~Black Stones~ (ep 47)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 3
Reviews:
NANA DVD Box Set 3+4 (May 6, 2010)
Nana DVD Box Set 2 (Jan 22, 2010)
Nana DVD Box Set 1 (Oct 21, 2009)
News: Show:
HIDIVE Streams Nana Anime (Apr 19, 2021)
Errata: NANA Theme (Dec 12, 2006)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
OLIVIA at PMX (Oct 3, 2006)
Otakon 2006 - Madhouse (Aug 5, 2006)
NANA Nearly Tops Oricon (Jul 17, 2006)
Nana website open (Mar 9, 2006)
Top Japanese Searches (Dec 2, 2005)
NANA TV Series (Nov 25, 2005)
New NANA Movie (Oct 20, 2005)
Nana Live Action Article (Jul 12, 2005)
Shojo Beat Preview (Apr 24, 2005)
Shojo Beat Details (Feb 8, 2005)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 8, 2010)
Shelf Life - Fresh Blood (Oct 19, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 7, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 3, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 18, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 24, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 18, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    NANA - Complete Collection [SteelBook] (Blu-ray) 2022-02-22 (from $224.96)
    NANA - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2022-05-17 (from $49.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    NANA - Box Set 1 (DVD 1-3) 2009-09-08 (from $113.20)
    NANA - Box Set 2 (DVD 4-6) 2009-11-24 (from $58.00)
    NANA - Box Set 3 (DVD 7-9) 2010-02-02 (from $199.99)
    NANA - Box Set 4 (DVD 10-12) 2010-04-13 (from $44.94)
DVD (Region 4)
    NANA - Complete Collection (DVD) 2012-04-18

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Morio Asaka
Series Composition: Tomoko Konparu
Script:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (17 episodes
eps 14-18, 22-25, 34-41
)

Tatsuhiko Urahata (12 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-13, 26-29
)

Tomoko Konparu (19 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 19-21, 30-33, 42-47
)

Storyboard:
Atsuko Ishizuka (eps 14, 40)
Atsushi Takahashi (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Aoyama (ep 38)
Junichi Sakata (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 16, 18, 23, 28
)

Kiyoko Sayama (9 episodes
eps 10, 13, 17, 22, 25, 30, 34, 37, 44
)

Kōjirō Tsuruoka (8 episodes
eps 4-7, 20, 27, 31, 41
)

Morio Asaka (OP 1-3, ED 5; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 47
)

Nanako Sasaki (eps 33, 42)
Norimitsu Suzuki (ED 1, 3)
Ryosuke Nakamura (ep 32)
Tomihiko Ōkubo (9 episodes
eps 15, 19, 21, 26, 29, 35, 39, 43, 45
)

Tōru Takahashi (ED 4; 5 episodes
eps 11-12, 24, 36, 46
)

Episode Director:
Atsuko Ishizuka (10 episodes
eps 4, 17-18, 22, 28, 31-32, 39-40, 45
)

Daisuke Chiba (eps 15, 20)
Hiroshi Kugimiya (ep 14)
Kanji Wakabayashi (eps 5, 10, 29)
Kanji Watanabe (ep 23)
Katsuyoshi Yatabe (ep 14)
Kōjirō Tsuruoka (ep 5)
Masahiko Watanabe (eps 37, 43)
Mayumi Ueda (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 26, 38
)

Morio Asaka (eps 1, 47)
Nanako Sasaki (eps 27, 33, 42)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 6)
Ryosuke Nakamura (ep 1)
Shigetaka Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 21
)

Shūichi Hirokawa (ep 8)
Tomomasa Yamazaki (ep 44)
Tomomi Yoshino (4 episodes
eps 30, 35, 39, 46
)

Tōru Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 24, 36
)

Tsuyoshi Matsumoto (ep 3)
Yuu Kosakai (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 34, 41
)

Unit Director:
Morio Asaka (OP 1-3, ED 5)
Norimitsu Suzuki (ED 1, 3)
Tōru Takahashi (ED 4)
Original creator: Ai Yazawa
Character Design: Kunihiko Hamada
Art:
Hideaki Kita (15 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46
)

Hideaki Kudo (eps 12, 15)
Hideyuki Ueno (15 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Mayu Usui (ep 18)
Mayumi Usui
Norihiko Yokomatsu (11 episodes
eps 3, 6, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45
)

Tomoyuki Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 44, 47
)

Chief Animation Director:
Kunihiko Hamada
Michiyo Suzuki (13 episodes
eps 20, 22, 26, 28, 31-32, 34, 37-38, 40-41, 43-44
)

Animation Director:
Akihito Dobashi (8 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Hirofumi Nakata (eps 29, 36, 45)
Hiromichi Mizukawa (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 26, 32, 44
)

Jung-Phil Lee (eps 10, 22)
Junko Abe (6 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42
)

Junko Watanabe (eps 13, 19, 25)
Katsunori Kimizuka (8 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 21, 27, 33, 39, 46
)

Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 6)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 41)
Kim Dong Jun (eps 23, 35)
Konomi Noguchi (ep 41)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 3, 15, 20)
Kunihiko Hamada (OP; OP 1-3; eps 1, 47)
Kyung Nam Ko (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 22, 28, 31
)

Megumi Kadonosono (ep 4)
Michiyo Suzuki (ep 17)
Min Bae Lee (eps 31, 40)
Min-Ho Jang (ep 10)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 3)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 25)
Shin Jae Ick (ep 10)
Takeshi Baba (4 episodes
eps 12, 24, 30, 42
)

Takeshi Imai (ep 44)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (eps 37, 43)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 2)
Yoko Kojo (eps 8, 34)
Young-Rae Cho (4 episodes
eps 10, 22, 28, 40
)

3D Director:
Hiroshi Souma (eps 19-47)
XinHong Wu (eps 2-7)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Yukihiro Masumoto
Producer:
Manabu Tamura (VAP)
Masao Maruyama (Madhouse)
Toshio Nakatani (NTV)

3D Manager: Hiroshi Souma (ED 5)
3D Work:
Kayoko Kimura (eps 5-46)
Shūhei Yabuta (ep 47)
Animation: Norimitsu Suzuki (ED 1, 3)
Animation producer:
Kenji Nakamoto (Madhouse)
Satoshi Yoshimoto (Madhouse)
Announcer At The End Of Episodes: Nana Suzue
Apparel Design:
Akiko Konno (eps 7-47)
Masaru Kitao
Assistant Art Director: Hideyuki Ueno
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Masaru Kitao (ep 3)
Assistant Director: Atsuko Ishizuka
Assistant producer:
Mikiko Kobayashi (NTV)
Background Art:
A-Ram Yang (Studio Sallim; eps 20, 22)
Aki Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; ep 30)
Chieko Masuda (Studio Wyeth; eps 15, 21, 34)
Chihoko Nakashima (Studio Wyeth; 38 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-25, 27-32, 36-38, 40-41, 43-44, 46
)

Choong Hyun You (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 11)
Eun-A Yang (Studio Sallim; 5 episodes
eps 17, 20, 22-23, 33
)

Eun-Su Kim (Studio Sallim; eps 17, 20, 22)
Gil Neo Park (STUDIO RAIN; ep 12)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 4, 13-14, 16-17, 19-20
)

Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 17, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 38-39, 44-45, 47
)

Hideaki Kudo (Studio Wyeth; eps 9, 16)
Hideyuki Ueno (Studio Wyeth; OP 1-2; 14 episodes
eps 1, 9, 21, 24, 27-28, 30, 33, 36-37, 40, 45-47
)

Hisashi Ikeda (Madhouse; 6 episodes
eps 37, 40-41, 44-46
)

Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 1, 21, 25, 42
)

Ho Kyung Kwon (DR MOVIE; eps 16-17)
Hyo Soon Ko (DR MOVIE; eps 1-3, 5-6, 9)
Hyoun-Mi Sin (DR MOVIE; eps 17-18)
Hyoung-Su Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 17-18)
Hyun Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 4)
Jong Im Park (DR MOVIE/STUDIO RAIN; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10-15
)

Jun Ho Lee (DR MOVIE/STUDIO RAIN; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 13-15
)

Jung-Sook Yoo (DR MOVIE; eps 16, 18)
Junko Hagihira (Studio Wyeth; 18 episodes
eps 19-22, 25, 28, 30-31, 33, 35-36, 38-40, 43-45, 47
)

Junko Ina (Madhouse; 12 episodes
eps 24-25, 27, 34, 36-43
)

Kaoru Inoda (Madhouse; eps 37, 43, 46)
Kayoko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 18, 38-39
)

Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; ep 14)
Keuk Sun Jeon (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Kim Moon Sub (DR MOVIE; eps 29-39, 42-46)
Kim Yong Suk (DR MOVIE; eps 16-18)
Kuek Sun Jeon
Kum Young Na (DR MOVIE/STUDIO RAIN; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-11, 13-15
)

Kyung Seok Park (DR MOVIE/STUDIO RAIN; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-11, 13-15
)

Masako Okada (Madhouse; eps 37, 43)
Mayu Usui (Studio Wyeth; eps 9, 19)
Mayuko Mori (Studio Wyeth; 13 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21-22, 26-28, 30-32, 37, 43-44
)

Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-4, 36-37)
Momoko Takatsu (Studio Wyeth; 21 episodes
eps 3-4, 10, 15-16, 19-21, 23-26, 29, 33-34, 37-38, 40, 43-44, 47
)

Momoko Takazu
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Wyeth; 23 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-23, 25-29, 31, 34, 39-45 odd, 46
)

Naruyo Kiriyama (Madhouse; 12 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 18, 37, 40-41, 43-47
)

Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; OP2; 17 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-10, 13, 18, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46-47
)

Og Chul Shin (Studio Sallim; 7 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-20, 22-23, 33
)

Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; ED 5; 24 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9-12, 19, 22, 25, 27-29, 34-36, 39-43, 45-47
)

Shiho Yanase (Studio Wyeth; 15 episodes
eps 6, 15-16, 20-21, 25-26, 33-34, 39, 41, 43-44, 46-47
)

Shihoko Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; 19 episodes
eps 22-25, 27-28, 31, 33-41, 44, 46-47
)

Shinichi Uehara (Madhouse; eps 37, 40, 42)
Shinji Sugiyama (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 18
)

Shosuke Okamura (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 19, 21-23, 25
)

Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; eps 13-14, 18)
Soung-Min Park (Studio Sallim; ep 22)
Suk-Ki Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 16-17)
Sun Yeo Heo (DR MOVIE/STUDIO RAIN; 11 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-11, 13-15
)

Sun-Ho Cho (Studio Sallim; eps 20, 22)
Taro Goto (Studio Wyeth; 22 episodes
eps 9, 15-16, 18-21, 25-27, 29, 32-33, 35-38, 40-43, 46
)

Tomoyuki Shimizu (Studio Wyeth; OP 1-3, ED 2-4; 33 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10, 13, 16-17, 19-22, 24-25, 27-35, 37-47
)

Yayoi Sekine (Studio Wyeth; 21 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 15-17, 20-21, 24, 32, 35-38, 40-46
)

Yong Il Park (DR MOVIE/STUDIO RAIN; eps 1-12, 14-15)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-4)
Yuko Katayama (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 18-20, 22, 37, 46-47
)

Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; OP 1; 45 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-41, 43-47
)

Yumi Inoue (Studio Wyeth; ep 14)
Background Production: Minoru Nakamura
Background Scan: Hiroaki Satō (Scan-ya)
CG Producer: Masayuki Narai
Collaboration:
Kumiko "Jitan" Kaji (NTV NANA FC)
Masaya Saitō (Crew)
Miho "Nami" Shimada (NTV NANA FC)
Naoki "Yokoi" Suganuma (NTV NANA FC)
Shin'ichirō Arimura (Clutchplayers)
Toshiyuki "Asano" Sato (NTV NANA FC)
Yuka "Misato" Minagawa (NTV NANA FC)
Yumi "Sakagami" Sakurai (NTV NANA FC)
Color design: Yuriko Kadomoto
Color Inspection:
Chikako Kamata (eps 5, 18, 22)
Fumie Hayashi (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 21, 30, 35, 45, 47
)

Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 39, 46)
Harue Ono (ep 24)
Hiromi Anzai (Konohana; 4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 23, 28
)

Hiroyuki Mori (5 episodes
eps 33, 36-37, 40, 42
)

Jinko Suzuki (office fuu; 5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Kaori Seki (ep 2)
Kōji Ueno (ep 8)
Maki Saitou (eps 13, 19, 25)
Mami Taneyama (ep 8)
Masako Torigata (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 27, 29
)

Naoki Fukutani (ep 3)
Sari Tagawa (Studio Elle; ep 31)
Satoru Takezawa (Studio Lagoon; eps 7, 11, 15)
Satoshi Hashimoto (ep 17)
Terumi Hamahata (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 34, 41
)

Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 8)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle; ep 43)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Yuriko Kadomoto (ep 1)
Color Key:
Chikako Kamata
Kaori Seki
Satoru Takezawa (Studio Lagoon)
Color setting:
Chikako Kamata (eps 5, 18, 22)
Fumie Hayashi (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 21, 30, 35, 45, 47
)

Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 39, 46)
Harue Ono (ep 24)
Hiromi Anzai (Konohana; 4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 23, 28
)

Hiroyuki Mori (5 episodes
eps 33, 36-37, 40, 42
)

Jinko Suzuki (office fuu; 5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Kaori Seki (ep 2)
Maki Saitou (eps 13, 19, 25)
Masako Torigata (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 27, 29
)

Naoki Fukutani (ep 3)
Sari Tagawa (Studio Elle; ep 31)
Satoru Takezawa (Studio Lagoon; eps 7, 11, 15)
Satoshi Hashimoto (ep 17)
Terumi Hamahata (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 34, 41
)

Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle; ep 43)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Yuriko Kadomoto (ep 1)
Digital Effects:
Ayumi Arabata (Team Taniguchi; OP 1-3; 30 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-10, 14, 16, 18, 21-24, 27-31, 33, 35-37, 39-40, 42-43, 45-47
)

Hisakazu Sakai (ep 3)
Kōji Ueno (ep 8)
Kumiko Taniguchi (Team Taniguchi; OP 1-3, ED 4; 27 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-10, 14, 16, 18, 21-24, 27-30, 33, 35-37, 39-40, 42-43, 45
)

Naomasa Fukuda (eps 13, 19, 25)
Rie Iijima (office fuu; ep 7)
Tomomi Ishihara (ep 3)
Toyohiko Sakakibara (Team Taniguchi; 6 episodes
eps 17, 24, 27, 31, 33, 36
)

Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Digital Photography:
Akira Yamamoto (Falcon; 8 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Atsurō Saitō (DR TOKYO; 37 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12-14, 16-19, 21-24, 27-31, 33-37, 39-43, 45-47
)

Ayano Kawamata (Studio Twinkle; ep 25)
Ayumu Kaikiri (Studio Twinkle; ep 25)
Chappy (Bones Photography Dept.; ED 1, 3)
Goro Nakajima (Raretrick; ep 4)
Hiromi Abe (Falcon; 8 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Hitoshi Yamaguchi (DR TOKYO; eps 5-6, 8-10)
Junichi Kakinuma (Raretrick; ep 4)
Katsuaki Kamata (Studio Twinkle; ep 25)
Kazuaki Ota (Raretrick; ep 4)
Keiko Ishizuka (DR TOKYO; 7 episodes
eps 40-43, 45-47
)

Kiyoyuki Fukuda (DR TOKYO; eps 5-6, 8-10)
Koji Sawada (Studio Twinkle; ep 25)
Kouji Aoki (Studio Twinkle; ep 25)
Mitsuhiro Wada (Falcon; eps 7, 11, 15)
Motoki Kimura (Falcon; 5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Myoung Joo Kang (DR TOKYO; 12 episodes
eps 34-37, 39-43, 45-47
)

Naoto Sawa (Falcon; 8 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Natsuki Kumagai (DR TOKYO; 25 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-10, 12-14, 16-18, 30-31, 33-37, 39-43, 45-46
)

Nozomi Harayama (Studio Twinkle; ep 25)
Ryouhei Kasai (Falcon; 8 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Ryu Takizawa (DR TOKYO; 11 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-10, 12-14, 16-18
)

Seiichi Morishita (Studio Twinkle; ep 25)
Shigeharu Ishii (Falcon; 8 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Shigeki Asakawa (Raretrick; ep 4)
Shinichi Igarashi (Studio Twinkle; ep 25)
Shinkichi Yazawa (Falcon; 8 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Shinobu Ohata (DR TOKYO; 22 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12-14, 16-19, 21-24, 27-29
)

Takahiro Uezono (DR TOKYO; 7 episodes
eps 10, 12-14, 16-18
)

Tetsuji Higuchi (Raretrick; ep 4)
Yoshihiro Yamashita (Falcon; eps 7, 11, 15)
Yūichi Suzuki (Falcon; ep 26)
Yukie Ōyagi (Raretrick; ep 4)
Yūya Kumazawa (DR TOKYO; 34 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-10, 12-14, 16-19, 21-24, 27-31, 33-37, 39-43, 45-47
)

Finishing:
A Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 29, 35)
Aiko Mizuno (Studio Ron; ep 3)
Aiko Shimagata (Plum; ep 20)
Cheol Sun Jang (Kyung Kang ANIA; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 22, 28, 31, 40
)

Chigusa Kouyaku
Chiharu Koutaki (Studio Ron; ep 3)
Eiko Inoue (Studio Fantasia; ep 2)
Emiko Okada (Studio Fantasia; ep 2)
Erina Nishino (Frontline; eps 13, 19, 25)
Hak Young Du (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 2, 5, 10)
Hye Jeong Yun (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Hye Mi Shin (DR MOVIE; ep 29)
Hye Ryung Park (Kyung Kang ANIA; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 22, 28, 31, 40
)

Jin-Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Jung Ah Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 29)
Jung Ah Park (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 35)
Jung Eun Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Jung Hee Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 29)
Junko Kitagawa (Studio Fantasia; ep 2)
Kang In Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 29)
Kaori Takahashi (Studio Zaendou; eps 37, 43)
Kazuyasu Ōshita (Hadashi Pro; ep 7)
Ki Jeong Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 29)
Kyoung Ae Jung (Kyung Kang ANIA; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 22, 28, 31, 40
)

Kyoung Ran Ku (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 35)
Maki Saitou (Frontline; eps 13, 19, 25)
Mi Ae Na (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 29)
Mi Ye Yang (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Mi Yeon Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Midori Nakagawa (Hadashi Pro; ep 7)
Minami Tamiya (Plum; eps 11, 15)
Moon Hee Na (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Myung Hee Jeon (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 35)
Nam Hee Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 22, 28, 31, 40
)

Nam-E Gang (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Naoki Shimizu (Studio Zaendou; eps 37, 43)
Naomi Aoki (Hadashi Pro; ep 7)
Noriko Komada
Noriko Komata (Studio Fantasia; ep 2)
Sakura Komatsu (Frontline; eps 13, 19, 25)
Shizuko Kawabata (Studio Ron; ep 3)
So Ra Jeon (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Soo Jung Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 22, 28, 31, 40
)

Soon-Hun Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 29)
Su Hyun Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 35)
Sun I Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Sung Hee Seo (DR MOVIE; ep 29)
Tae Hee Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 22, 28, 31, 40
)

Tamai Okuda (Studio Zaendou; eps 37, 43)
Terumi Hamahata (Frontline; eps 13, 19, 25)
Tomomi Ishihara (Studio Ron; ep 3)
Toyo Morita (DR TOKYO; eps 45, 47)
Wang Hey Lan (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Yong Kyoung Park (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 25)
Yoon-Hee Choung (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
You Ni Na (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Yuka Nakasaka (Studio Ron; ep 3)
Yuka Sugimoto (Hadashi Pro; ep 7)
Yukiko Nagahama (Plum; eps 15, 20)
Yuko Sato (Studio Ron; ep 3)
Yuko Yamaguchi (Frontline; eps 13, 19, 25)
Yun Hee Park (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Kudo (Plum; 5 episodes
eps 11, 15, 20, 26, 32
)

Bok Sim Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 35)
Chiemi Furuno (Frontline; 4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 34
)

Dong Hyun Seo (DR MOVIE; eps 29, 35)
Eri Ōba (Studio Zaendou; eps 37, 43)
Eriko Nagoya (Studio Zaendou; eps 37, 43)
Eun Joung Joung (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 2, 5, 10)
Eun Jung Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 22, 31)
Eun Kyung Lee (DR MOVIE; DR MOVIE; eps 23, 29, 35)
Eun Soon Byun (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 29, 35)
Eun Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Go Ji-Sun (DR MOVIE; ep 29)
Hayato Kojima (Frontline; ep 34)
Hironori Hano (Studio Fantasia; ep 2)
Hiroshi Karino (Frontline; ep 34)
Hiroshi Sasaki (Studio Zaendou; ep 37)
Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 35)
Hye-Soon Byun (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 29, 35)
Hyun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; ep 29)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
In Bum Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 35)
Jeong Gweon Lee (Studio Fantasia; ep 2)
Ji Young Song (DR MOVIE; ep 29)
Jong Seok Sin (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Jung Eun Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 31)
Kazuhito Iida (Studio Zaendou; eps 37, 43)
Kazunori Takada (Studio Zaendou; eps 37, 43)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (Frontline; ep 34)
Keisuke Abe (Studio Zaendou; eps 37, 43)
Kyung Hee Min (Kyung Kang ANIA; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 22, 28, 31, 40
)

Kyung Seok Park (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 29, 35)
Maki Ando (Frontline; ep 34)
Masaki Matsumura
Mi Sun Hwang (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Mi Young Ok (Kyung Kang ANIA; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 22, 28, 31, 40
)

Miho Sekimoto (Frontline; 5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 34, 41
)

Min Jung Chun (DR MOVIE; ep 29)
Min Kyung Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 29, 35)
Mina Ichijou (Studio Zaendou; eps 37, 43)
Misa Egawa (Frontline; 4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 34
)

Miyuki Nakajima (Frontline; 5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 34, 41
)

Motohiro Taniguchi (Frontline; 4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 34
)

Myung Gye Seung (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 2, 5, 10)
Myung Suk Kang (Kyung Kang ANIA; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 22, 28, 31, 40
)

Na Ae Song (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Sanae Nakajima (Studio Fantasia; ep 2)
Sang Tae Park (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Seong Gu Kang (Kyung Kang ANIA; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 22, 28, 31, 40
)

Seung Gi Maeng (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 10, 22)
Seung-Hee Hong (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Shin Tanoue (Plum; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20
)

Shin Young Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Shuutarou Tsuzaka (Studio Zaendou; eps 37, 43)
So Young Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Sun Yeoun Yang
Sung Jin Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 2, 5, 10)
Takeo Ōhira (Frontline; ep 34)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (Studio Ron; ep 3)
Tōru Kubo (Studio Zaendou; ep 37)
Toshihiro Maeya (Plum; 6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 26, 32
)

Won Suk Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 29, 35)
Woo Youn Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Yasuyo Ogawa (Frontline; ep 34)
Yeon-Ju Jo (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Yeong Mi Heo (DR MOVIE; ep 29)
Yong Hi Seo (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 31)
Yoo Joung Lim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 2, 5, 10)
Yoshito Narimatsu (Plum; eps 7, 11, 15)
Young Ah Park (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Young Jae Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 29)
Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; ep 29)
Yu Mi Sun (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 2, 5, 10)
Yu-Jung Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 22, 31
)

Yūji Shibata (Frontline; eps 34, 41)
Yun Hee Cho (DR MOVIE; ep 35)
Yūta Masaki (Studio Fantasia; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ohshima (32 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9-10, 11.5, 12, 14, 16-18, 21, 21.5, 22-24, 27-31, 33, 35-36, 36.5, 39-40, 42, 45-47
)

Chiemi Furuno (ep 41)
Hiroyuki Saitō (ep 8)
Kayo Sakazume (ep 10)
Miho Hanada (ep 3)
Sanae Nakajima (ep 2)
Tomoko Oshima
Tsutomu Yamamoto (eps 37, 43)
Yūji Shibata (ep 41)
Yurie Kuniyuki (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 34
)

Inspection Assistant:
Emiko Okada (ep 2)
Fumie Hayashi (eps 9, 22)
Junko Kitagawa (ep 2)
Masako Torigata (ep 22)
Yuriko Kadomoto (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Aiko Wakatsuki (ep 6)
Akihiko Kudo (ep 20)
Akihiko Uda (ep 24)
Akihiro Yamamoto (ep 19)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 11)
Akihito Dobashi (eps 26, 32)
Akiko Asaki (OP 1)
Akiko Konno (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 21, 33, 46-47
)

Akiko Kumada (eps 21, 30)
Akio Sugino (Tezuka Productions; ep 24)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 34)
Atsuko Ishizuka (9 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 22, 28, 31-32, 40, 45
)

Atsuko Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 4, 14, 21, 30, 46
)

Atsushi Sekiguchi
Aya Kato (eps 37, 43)
Chieko Miyakawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 30, 46
)

Chiharu Satō (OP 1)
Chiho Mifune (eps 37, 43)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 2)
Da Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 29, 35)
Daisuke Itō (ep 3)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 30)
Dong Ick Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; 8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 22, 28, 31, 33, 40
)

Dong Sik Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 23)
Dong Wook Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 29, 35)
Eiichi Endō (ep 27)
Emi Nakano (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 34, 41
)

Emiko Kataoka (eps 9, 14, 21)
Eri Ayabe (ep 8)
Eriko Uchiyama (13 episodes
eps 9, 17-18, 21, 23-24, 27, 29-30, 35-36, 45, 47
)

Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Gap Min Lee (eps 9, 12)
Haruhito Takada (ep 9)
Harumi Kakuda (7 episodes
eps 17, 21, 23, 27, 33, 45, 47
)

Harumi Tsunoda
Hayato Tejima (ep 8)
Hee Kyu Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 29)
Heung Seok Ju (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 10)
Hidehiko Sawada (OP 2; eps 4, 14)
Hideo Maru (ep 8)
Hideto Tanaka (ep 36)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 13)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 6)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 18, 30, 46)
Hirofumi Nakata (OP 3; 6 episodes
eps 28, 35, 39, 42, 45, 47
)

Hiroki Abe (ep 8)
Hiroki Harada (OP 1)
Hiroko Makino (ep 3)
Hiroko Saito (6 episodes
eps 11, 15, 20, 26, 38, 44
)

Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 13)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 34)
Hiromichi Mizukawa (eps 26, 32)
Hironori Sawada (ep 41)
Hiroshi Motoyama (eps 17, 24, 30)
Hiroshi Uchida (Tezuka Productions; ep 24)
Hiroshi Watanabe (eps 26, 32)
Hiroyo Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 25, 34, 41
)

Hiroyuki Uehara (4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 26, 32
)

Hisae Hamada (OP 2)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 2)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 14, 24)
Hyuk Jung Kwon (DR MOVIE; eps 29, 39)
Hyun Su Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 29, 35)
Hyun Sung Choi (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 10, 16, 22)
Hyung Ho Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 31, 40
)

Hyung-Il Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 22)
Ichiro Uno (ep 27)
Il Jin Hwang (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 40)
Jeong Gweon Lee (ep 2)
Jong Heon Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 39)
Jong-Myung Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 16)
Joo Yeon Moon (ep 2)
Ju Hak Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 22, 40
)

Jun Sekiguchi (OP 3; 7 episodes
eps 18, 21, 24, 33, 39, 46-47
)

Jung Gun Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 16, 31, 40)
Jung-Phil Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; 6 episodes
eps 16, 22, 28, 31, 40, 45
)

Junko Abe (OP 3; ep 47)
Junko Ikeda (ep 9)
Junko Watanabe (eps 19, 25)
Junku Yoshida
Kahoru Hirata (8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 21, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Kai Mori (ep 38)
Kanako Maru (ep 4)
Kanami Nakao (eps 13, 19)
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 29)
Kaori Saito (ep 8)
Kasumi Wada (14 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 17-18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 39, 42, 46-47
)

Katsunori Shibata (ep 3)
Kazuaki Imoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 12, 18
)

Kazuhiro Taga (ep 44)
Kazunari Kume (ep 3)
Kazunori Aoki (Tezuka Productions; ep 24)
Kazuo Hayashi (ep 15)
Kazuo Tomizawa (eps 6, 33, 39)
Kazutaka Ozaki (OP 1)
Kei Hyōdō (ep 4)
Keiichi Honda (ep 4)
Keiji Gotō (eps 4, 12)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (eps 7, 26)
Kentarō Tokiwa (ep 3)
Kimiko Yamauchi (ep 27)
Kimiko Yashiro (eps 13, 25, 34)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 18-19, 25, 34, 41
)

Koichi Nakatani
Kōji Sugiura (OP 2-3; 5 episodes
eps 12, 18, 27, 33, 47
)

Kōji Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 26
)

Konomi Sakurai (ep 3)
Kumi Ishii (OP 2)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 8, 13, 25)
Kumiko Takayanagi (Tezuka Productions; ep 24)
Kumiko Tsubaki
Kunio Katsuki (OP 3)
Kyeong Mi Hong (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 29, 35)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 19)
Kyung Nam Ko (Kyung Kang ANIA; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 22, 40, 45
)

Machiko Kikuno (ep 16)
Maki Takano (ep 15)
Mamiko Nakanishi (9 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 17-18, 24, 27, 35, 47
)

Mamoru Sasaki (OP 2)
Manabu Akita (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 34, 41
)

Mariko Aikawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 22, 28-29
)

Mariko Kawamoto (ep 4)
Mariko Sofue (ep 15)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 15, 20)
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 4, 27)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 8)
Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 17, 27)
Masaki Kamiguchi (ep 16)
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 3)
Masanori Shibata
Masanori Yamagata (eps 7, 11)
Masaru Kitao (OP 1)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 14)
Masato Umejima (eps 37, 43)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (eps 7, 44)
Mayumi Ueda (ep 38)
Megumi Kadonosono (OP 3; ep 12)
Megumi Noda (4 episodes
eps 13, 25, 34, 41
)

Michinosuke Nakamura (Tezuka Productions; ep 24)
Michiyo Suzuki (ED 4; eps 12, 17, 47)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 15)
Mika Hironaka (ep 9)
Mikan Ehime (eps 7, 11)
Mikechi (eps 13, 19)
Min Bae Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 16, 22, 28
)

Min-Ho Jang (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 10, 16, 22)
Minoru Morita (eps 15, 20)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 34)
Mitsuharu Kazuki (ep 1)
Miwako Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 17, 21, 27
)

Miyuki Hanawa (ep 6)
Miyuki Katayama (Tezuka Productions; ep 24)
Miyuki Nakajima (ep 25)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 7)
Morio Asaka (OP 1-3; ep 47)
Motoki Yagi (ep 11)
Mutsuaki Murata (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 14, 18, 24, 36, 42, 46
)

Nagisa Nakajima (ep 6)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 2)
Naoki Shinta (ep 15)
Naoki Suehiro (ep 3)
Naoko Masui (ep 24)
Naomi Okita (ep 13)
Naomi Utsuno (5 episodes
eps 17, 21, 23, 29, 47
)

Naoto Satō (eps 37, 43)
Naoya Yamada (ep 15)
Nobuko Sugino (OP 1, 3; 10 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 17, 21, 27, 33, 39, 45, 47
)

Nobumasa Shinkawa (9 episodes
eps 17, 21, 27, 30, 35, 39, 42, 46-47
)

Nobuo Hashimoto (ep 16)
Nobuteru Yuki (OP 2)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (eps 13-14)
Noriaki Kobayashi (ep 1)
Norikatsu Nakano (ep 2)
Norimitsu Suzuki (ED 1, 3)
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 11)
Pil Kang Kim (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 21, 27, 45
)

Rei Aoi (OP 3)
Rie Saitou (ep 3)
Rika Katō (ep 7)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 1)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (4 episodes
eps 4, 17, 30, 47
)

Sang Jin Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; 5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 28, 31
)

Santa Takenaka (ep 17)
Satomi Matsuura (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 34, 41
)

Satoshi Shimodera (eps 13, 19, 25)
Se-Kwan Choi (Kyung Kang ANIA; 6 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 28, 31, 40
)

Seiko Higuchi
Seung Chul Ryu (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 29, 35)
Seung Ki Huh (Kyung Kang ANIA; 5 episodes
eps 10, 22, 28, 31, 40
)

Shigeki Awai (ep 14)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 14)
Shigeru Fujita (OP 1)
Shigetaka Ikeda (ep 21)
Shin Tanoue (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 26, 32
)

Shin Jae Ick (Kyung Kang ANIA; 9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12, 16, 22, 28, 31, 40
)

Shingo Uchida (ep 12)
Shinichi Miyamae (eps 8, 34, 41)
Shinji Nagata (ep 25)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 38)
Shinya Suzuki (ep 3)
Shinya Uchida (OP 1-2; eps 9, 14)
Shūjirō Hamakawa (ep 12)
Shun Odajima (ep 8)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 9, 24)
Soon Young Seo (DR MOVIE; ep 39)
Souichirou Sako (ep 13)
Su Bok Park (DR MOVIE; eps 23, 29, 35)
Sumisu Haitani (ep 12)
Sun An Jung (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 2, 5, 10)
Sung Jin Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA/DR MOVIE; eps 5, 29, 39)
Tae Sung Won (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 10)
Takaaki Wada (ep 1)
Takako Onishi (ep 47)
Takashi Suzuki (ep 15)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 2)
Takashi Tsuge (5 episodes
eps 17, 21, 27, 35, 45
)

Takashi Uchida (ep 2)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 3)
Takeshi Akimoto (ep 16)
Takeshi Baba (OP 3; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 18, 21, 24, 30, 36, 46-47
)

Takeshi Moriyama (ep 16)
Taketomo Tomiji (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 26
)

Takuji Abe (OP 3; 4 episodes
eps 24, 36, 42, 46
)

Takuo Noda (OP 2-3; 9 episodes
eps 12, 17, 21, 27, 29, 33, 42, 45, 47
)

Tetsuya Kumagai (OP 3; ep 35)
Tetsuya Satō (ep 17)
Tomoe Akino (ep 6)
Tomohide Takahashi (ep 16)
Tomoka Karino (eps 37, 43)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 25)
Tomomi Yoshino (ep 46)
Tomonori Katayama (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12, 14
)

Tomoyuki Matsumoto (eps 37, 43)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 7)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 7)
Toshihiro Maeya (ep 20)
Toshiyuki Fukai (ep 9)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (eps 37, 43)
Tsuyoshi Yasuda (ep 15)
Woo Sang Yoon (Kyung Kang ANIA; 8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 22, 28, 31, 33, 40
)

Yasuko Higuchi (ep 9)
Yasuko Suzuki (ep 9)
Yasushi Shingō (ep 2)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 17)
Ye Ja Ko (DR MOVIE; eps 29, 39)
Yōko Iizuka (ep 11)
Yoko Sano (ep 9)
Yoko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 36, 45
)

Yong Sun Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 31, 40
)

Yoon Suk Hue (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 2, 10)
Yorihisa Furuta (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 13)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 1)
Yoshiharu Ashino (ep 11.5)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (ep 15)
Yoshiko Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 15, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 44)
Yoshito Narimatsu (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 26, 32
)

Young Duk Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 40)
Young Ju Park (DR MOVIE; eps 29, 39)
Young-Rae Cho (Kyung Kang ANIA; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 22, 31, 33, 40, 45
)

Yousuke Kabashima (ep 11)
Yū Katō (OP 1-2)
Yuichiro Hayashi (OP 2)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 2)
Yūji Shigekuni (ep 8)
Yūji Yanase (ep 2)
Yukari Matsuo (ep 13)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 41)
Yukihito Ogomori (ep 7)
Yūko Fujii (ep 34)
Yūko Hineno (ep 3)
Yuko Kimura (eps 19, 25, 34)
Yūko Tamai (ep 46)
Yuko Watanabe (ep 16)
Yurie Kuniyuki (eps 19, 25, 41)
Yuto Teshima
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 13)
Yuu Kosakai (eps 19, 25)
Yuuko Kamiyama (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 14, 18, 24, 30
)

Yuuko Yoshimi (ep 1)
Yūzō Satō (OP 2)
Paint Inspection: Yukiko Yamaguchi
Planning:
Masahiko Osawa (NTV)
Mitsuru Ōshima (VAP)
Noritaka Yamaji (Shueisha)
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Yoshida (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 17, 23, 29, 35, 37, 43, 47
)

Akiko Kunida (ep 14)
Chang Sub Byeon (ep 23)
Hayato Kaneko (eps 34, 41)
Jun Nakagawa (ep 22)
Kei Ishiguro (ep 41)
Keiko Kitajima (ep 38)
Ken Arakatsu (ep 44)
Kōhei Tanada (eps 10, 16)
Koukagayaki Kawamoto (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42, 46
)

Kousuke Onizuka (eps 13, 19, 25)
Makoto Mizuno (ep 34)
Midori Ishii (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 26, 32
)

Saki Nerome (ep 13)
Shinji Tanaka (ep 20)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 8)
Takeshi Hayashida (ep 11)
Takuya Kitamura (ep 3)
Takuya Tsunoki (7 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Yasushi Shimizu (ep 2)
Production Committee:
Fuminori Hara (Madhouse)
Hiroyuki Ueno (NTV)
Kenichiro Ushiki (Shueisha)
Makoto Kobamatsu (NTV; eps 19-47)
Manabu Tamura (Vap)
Mitsuru Ōshima (Vap)
Rieko Ono (NTV)
Tōru Horikoshi (NTV)
Tsuneo Ooyama (Shueisha)
Yukiko Kimishima (NTV)
Yukiko Ninokata (Madhouse)
Prop Design:
Akiko Konno (eps 1-6)
Mutsuaki Murata
Recording:
Fujio Yamada (Tricycle Studio)
Recording Assistant: Yukari Tobase (Aoi Studio)
Research Cooperation:
Kazuya Ishida (The True)
Mana Kobayashi (The True)
Setting Production:
Ayako Okuyasu (eps 1-8)
Jun Nakagawa (eps 14-47)
Sound Effects:
Shizuo Kurahashi (Sound Box)
Sound Production:
Hiroyasu Maru (original episodes only; Techno Sound; eps 1-7)
Tomoko Nakashima (Techno Sound)
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (OP)
Kumiko Taniguchi (OP)
Texture Work: Saeko Kimura (eps 12-46)
Theme Song Performance:
Anna Tsuchiya (OP1, ED2)
OLIVIA (ED1, ED2, OP2)
Video Editing:
Junichi Arai (Q-Tec; eps 19-47)
Kazunori Okada (Q-Tec)
Web/Mobile Producer: Toshihiro Shiraishi
KAORI. as Nana "Hachi" Komatsu
Romi Park as Nana Osaki

Akira Ishida as Shinichi "Shin" Okazaki
Anna Tsuchiya as Nana Osaki (singing voice)
Anri Katsu as Naoki Fujieda
Aya Hirano as Reira Serizawa
Fumihiko Tachiki as Ginpei
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Ren Honjo
Hiroki Takahashi as Shoji Endo
Junichi Suwabe as Kyosuke Takakura
Megumi Kojima as Sachiko Kawamura
Mika Kanai as Misato Uehara
OLIVIA as Reira Serizawa (singing voice)
Takako Honda as Junko Saotome
Tomokazu Seki as Nobuo "Nobu" Terashima
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Takumi Ichinose
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Yasushi "Yasu" Takagi

Akemi Okamura as Nao Komatsu
Akiko as
Akiko (ep 4)  (eps 4-5, 26)
DJ (ep 22)
Akiko Hiramatsu as Natsuko Komatsu
Akiko Kawase as Weather Forecaster (ep 27)
Akiko Kimura as
Ryoko (ep 25)
Virtual Sachiko (ep 7)
Atsushi Kakehashi as
Customer (ep 1)
Salaryman (ep 3)
Vocalist (ep 15)
Ayumi Fujimura as Woman (ep 21)
Chika Fujimura as Nami Komatsu
Chiyako Shibahara as Mika Morio (eps 42-44)
Eiji Miyashita as Nakamura
Emi Shinohara as Sakagami (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19-20
)
Eriko Hirata as Akiko's Friend (ep 26)
Gō Shinomiya as Miyake
Hideyuki Tanaka as Takashi Asano
Hisafumi Oda as Live House Clerk (ep 26)
Hisashi Izumi as Editor-in-chief (eps 13, 19-20)
Jin Horikawa as Yokoi (eps 1, 6-7)
Kana Oomura as AV Actress (ep 25)
Kanako Omura as
Answering Machine (ep 23)
Clerk (ep 15)
Nurse B (ep 31)
Weather Forecaster (ep 30)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Okazaki (ep 29)
Kazuki Yao as Matsuo
Kazuo Hayashi as Takafumi Kawano
Keisuke Fujii as Kouichi Satou
Kenichi Ogata as Andou (eps 1, 6-7)
Kenji Hamada as Mizukoshi (eps 8-9, 11)
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as
Hideki Kasai (ep 34)
Masaru
Waiter (ep 31)
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Clerk (ep 23)
Live House Clerk (ep 26)
Security Guard (ep 18)
Station Staff (ep 30)
Kōji Yusa as Matsuo Nishimoto
Kouzou Mito as Kinoshita
Masahiko Tanaka as Kudo
Masaki Terasoma as Dr. Azuma
Masaya Onosaka as Matsuda (ep 12)
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Woman (ep 10)
Michiru Yamazaki as Woman 2 (eps 15, 26)
Miyoko Shōji as Dr. Nakazato
Natsuki Mori as
Nobu's mother (ep 5)
Woman (ep 30)
Norio Wakamoto as President Kanemoto (ep 42)
Reiko Suhou as Yuri Kousaka (eps 42-47)
Risa Hayamizu as Woman 1 (eps 15, 26)
Risato Habuki as Schoolgirl (ep 29)
Saeko Chiba as Miu Shinoda
Sayaka Maeda as Restaurant Waitress (ep 13)
Shinji Kawada as Male Guest (ep 15)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Store Manager (ep 10)
Shō Hayami as Mitsuru Narita (ep 46)
Susumu Chiba as Minoru Kurata
Tadashi Miyazawa as Old Editor (ep 13)
Takaya Kuroda as Yamagishi
Tomoaki Ikeda as Old Employee (ep 19)
Unshō Ishizuka as Goro Komatsu
Yasuhiro Takato as Takeda
Yōji Ueda as Nobo (ep 15)
Yoko Nishino as
Couple Woman (ep 21)
Nurse A (ep 31)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Honda (eps 13, 19)
Yosuke Iwasaki as Schoolboy (ep 29)
Yuki Kodaira as Woman (ep 21)
Yūko Katō as Satsuki Ichinose (ep 47)
Yūko Satō as Yamada (ep 10)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Madhouse
Animation Production Cooperation:
Bee Com (ep 8)
DR Movie (eps 23, 29, 35)
Frontline (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 34, 41
)

Kyung Kang ANIA (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 22, 31, 40
)

Plum (8 episodes
eps 7 NC, 11, 15, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Studio Fantasia (ep 2)
Studio Rong (ep 3)
Studio Zaendou (eps 37, 43)
Background Art:
DR Movie
Studio Wyeth
Background Scan: Scan-ya
Backgrounds:
DR Movie (40 episodes
eps 1-11, 13, 16-18, 20-39, 42-46
)

Madhouse (16 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 18, 25, 34, 37-38, 40-47
)

Studio Rain (eps 12, 14-15)
Studio SALLIM (7 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-20, 22-23, 33
)

Studio Wyeth (OP 1-3, ED 2-5; eps 1-47)
Color Inspection:
Konohana (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 23, 28
)

office fuu (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 31, 39, 43, 46
)

Studio Lagoon (eps 7, 11, 15)
Color Setting:
Konohana (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 23, 28
)

office fuu (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 31, 39, 43, 46
)

Studio Lagoon (eps 7, 11, 15)
Digital Photography:
Falcon, Inc. (8 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Raretrick (ep 4)
Studio Twinkle (ep 25)
Digital Special Effects:
office fuu (eps 7, 26)
Team Taniguchi (OP; OP 2-3; 19 episodes
eps 22-24, 27-31, 33, 35-37, 39-40, 42-43, 45-47
)

In-Between Animation:
AI (7 episodes
eps 11, 15, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Anime Roman (ep 3)
asread (ep 3)
cube A motion (10 episodes
eps 12, 17, 21, 30, 36, 39, 42, 45-47
)

DR Movie (22 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12, 14, 17-18, 21, 23-24, 27, 29-30, 33, 35-36, 39, 42, 45-47
)

E-cho (ep 44)
EASIA (eps 3, 9)
Fan Out (ep 6)
Frontline (8 episodes
eps 6, 16, 30, 36, 42, 44, 46-47
)

Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 2)
Hayashi (eps 8, 44)
iseriA (ep 43)
Kyung Kang ANIA (13 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10, 12, 16, 22, 28, 31, 33, 36, 40, 45
)

Madhouse (10 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9, 12, 14, 22, 24, 27
)

Niandai Animation (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 34, 41
)

Phoenix Animation (ep 20)
Plum (ep 44)
PTC Magic (ep 8)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 21, 39
)

Studio Zaendou (eps 37, 43)
Key Animation:
AI (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 32, 38
)

Anime Roman (ep 3)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 13)
Doga Kobo (eps 19, 46)
DR Movie (11 episodes
eps 1, 18, 23, 28-29, 35-36, 39, 42, 45-46
)

E-cho (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 20, 26, 38, 44
)

EASIA (eps 3, 16)
Fan Out (ep 16)
Hayashi
I Move (ep 3)
J-Fox (ep 44)
K-Production (eps 25, 34, 41)
Kyung Kang ANIA (15 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 16, 18, 22, 28, 31-33, 36, 40, 42, 45-46
)

Mook Animation (ep 16)
Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 11, 13
)

Niandai Animation (4 episodes
eps 19, 25, 34, 41
)

Phoenix Animation (ep 20)
PTC Magic
Seigasha (ep 3)
Studio Argo (ep 17)
Studio Gash (ep 13)
Studio Gimlet (ep 8)
Studio Izena (ep 32)
Studio Luck (ep 26)
Studio Mark (eps 3, 8)
Studio Rong (ep 3)
Studio Wonbat (14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12, 14, 18, 24, 27, 30, 36, 39, 42, 45
)

Tezuka Productions (ep 24)
Tokyo Animation Center (6 episodes
eps 9, 20, 32, 36, 38, 46
)

Yuhodo (ep 36)
Paint:
AI (8 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

cube A motion (11 episodes
eps 12, 17, 21, 27, 30, 36, 39, 42, 45-47
)

D-COLORS (ep 34)
DR Movie (22 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12, 14, 17-18, 21, 23-24, 27, 29-30, 33, 35-36, 39, 42, 45-47
)

DR TOKYO (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9, 12, 14, 21-22
)

E-cho (ep 44)
EASIA (eps 3, 9)
Fan Out (ep 6)
Frontline (9 episodes
eps 6, 16, 27, 30, 36, 42, 44, 46-47
)

Garan (eps 15, 32)
Hadashi Pro (ep 7)
Hayashi (eps 8, 44)
iseriA (ep 43)
Kyung Kang ANIA (13 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10, 12, 16, 22, 28, 31, 33, 36, 40, 45
)

Niandai Animation (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 34, 41
)

office fuu (eps 20, 26)
Phoenix Animation (ep 20)
Plum (ep 44)
PTC Magic (ep 8)
Studio CATS (ep 37)
Studio Elle (16 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12, 17-18, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 41-42, 45-46
)

Studio Fantasia (ep 1)
Studio Zaendou (eps 37, 43)
Production Collaboration: Bandai Entertainment
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
English staff
English cast
Executive producer:
Akira Fujita
Hidemi Fukuhara
John Ledford (Sentai release)
Toru Iwakami (Sentai release)
Producer:
Diana Gage
Griffin Vance (Sentai release)
John Ledford (Sentai release)

Approvals Coordinator: Mari Robson
Art Manager: Larry Koteff (Sentai release)
Associate producer:
Kyle Johnson
Sheila Gunn
Blu-Ray Authoring:
Joel McCray (Sentai release)
Ryan Anthony (Sentai release)
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Sarah Cain (Sentai release)
Creative Consultant: Pancha Diaz
DVD Production Associate: Natalie Kim-Pettry
DVD Production Coordinator: Megumi Harata
DVD Production Manager:
Coffy David-Shea
Kevy Vona
Packaging Design:
Carolina Ugalde
Sarah Cain (Sentai release)
Product Manager: Pooja Amin (Sentai release)
Production:
Crystal Ruiz (Sentai release)
Janice Williams (Sentai release)
Joey Goubeaud (Sentai release)
Son Phan Le (Sentai release)
Production Assistant:
Alexandra Bedford (Sentai release)
Bryson Baugus (Sentai release)
E.W. Rector, III (Sentai release)
Iman Kibble (Sentai release)
Luke La Padula (Sentai release)
Mariana Valverde (Sentai release)
Ned Gayle (Sentai release)
Ryan Anthony (Sentai release)
Production Coordination: Janice Williams (Sentai release)
Production manager: Son Phan Le (Sentai release)
Production Supervision:
Akane Matsuo
Alvin Lu
William Germain
QC Manager: Crystal Ruiz (Sentai release)
Re-Recording Mixing: Keith A. Goddard
Script Adaptation:
Gregory Berry
Ian Farthing
Subtitling: Jordan Hemann (Sentai release)
Supervising Translator: Jennifer Challenger (Sentai release)
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch (Sentai release)
Voice Direction: James Corrigall
Kelly Sheridan as Nana K.
Rebecca Shoichet as Nana O.

Adrian Petriw as Naoki Fujieda
Andrew Francis as Takumi Ichinose
Ashleigh Ball as Reira Serizawa
Brian Drummond as Yasushi "Yasu" Takagi
David A. Kaye as Shinichi "Shin" Okazaki
Jeremy From as Shoji Endo
Matthew Erickson as Nobuo "Nobu" Terashima
Michael Adamthwaite as Kyosuke Takakura
Nicole Bouma as Misato Uehara
Richard Ian Cox as Ginpei
Saffron Henderson as Junko Saotome
Samuel Vincent as Ren Honjo

Alex Zahara as Mr. Muzuki
Heather Doerksen as
Nao
Sakagami
Michael Daingerfield as Koichi Satou
Vincent Tong as Kinoshita

English companies
ADR Production: The Ocean Group
Blu-ray Production: Sentai Studios (Sentai release)
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Section23 Films (North America; 2022)
Warner Home Video (United States and Canada)
Internet Streaming:
HIDIVE (via Sentai Filmworks)
Hulu
iTunes
VizAnime
Licensed by:
Sentai Filmworks (2021)
Viz Media (2007; Expired)
Post Production: The Ocean Group
Production: Sentai Studios (Sentai release)
Recording Studio: Ocean Studios
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Hye-Jeong Seo as Nana Osaki
Mi-Suk Jeong as Nana "Hachi" Komatsu

Chan-Hui Park as Naoki Fujieda
Gwang-Ju Jeon as Nobuo "Nobu" Terashima
Han Choi as Takumi Ichinose
Hyeon-Jeong Yun as Misato Uehara
Ja-Hyeong Gu as Yasushi "Yasu" Takagi
Jeong-Min Bae as Junko Saotome
Mi-Gyeong Ha as Sachiko Kawamura
Seong-Ho Jang as Kyosuke Takakura
Seong-Wung Sa as Ginpei Moroboshi
Yeong-Jae Pyo as Ren Honjo
Yong-Uk An as Shoji Endo
Yong-Wu Sin as Shinichi "Shin" Okazaki
Yun-Jeong Jeong as Reira Serizawa

Eun-A Kim as Yuri Kousaka
Sang-Wu Yu as Miu Shinoda
Seung-Pyo Hong as Seiichi Mizukoshi
Yeong-wung Jeong as
Okazaki
Yamagishi
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Antoine Tome as Yasu
Claudine Grémy as Nana Osaki
Colette Noel as
la mère d'Hachi
Mari
Mme Sakagami
Cyrille Monge as Takumi
Emmanuel Gradi as Mizukoshi
Fabrice Lelyon as Nobu
Isabelle Volpe as
Misato
Miu
Sachiko
Jean-Marco Montalto as Asano-Koichi Sato
Olivia Dutron as Leila
Pascale Chemin as Nana Komatsu (Hachi)
Patrick Pellegrin as Kyosuke
Renaud Heine as Ren
Suzanne Sindberg as
Junko
Nami
Yann Pichon as Ando
French companies
ADR Production: Les studios de Saint Maur
Broadcaster:
Filles TV (from 25 December 2006)
Game one (from 31 May 2021)
June (from 2012)
MCM (from 5 September 2009)
MCM Belgique
Virgin 17 (from 1st January 2008)
Distributor: KAZÉ
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Azucena Díaz (Spain dub)
Maria Lluïsa Magaña (Catalan dub)
Translation:
Maite Madinabeitia (Spain dub)
Marina Bornas (Catalan dub)
Executive producer: José Luis Puertas

Adaptation: Esmeralda Barreyro (Spain dub)
Graciela Molina as Nana Osaki (Spain dub)
Isabel Valls as Nana Osaki (Catalan dub)
Núria Trifol as Nana Komatsu (Catalan dub; Spain dub)

Albert Trifol Segarra as Shoji Endo (Catalan dub)
Aleix Estadella as Naoki Fujieda (Spain dub)
Ana Pallejà as Leila Serizawa (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Angel de Gracia as Shoji Endo (Spain dub)
Berta Cortés as Sachiko Kawamura (Catalan dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Sachiko Kawamura (Spain dub)
David Jenner as
Naoki Fujieda (Catalan dub)
Shinichi "Shin" Okazaki (Spain dub)
Eduard Itchart as Kyosuke Takakura (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Jordi Pons as Yasushi "Yasu" Takagi (Spain dub)
Manuel Gimeno as Nobuo "Nobu" Terashima (Spain dub)
Marcel Navarro as Shinichi "Shin" Okazaki (Catalan dub)
Maria Moscardó as Junko Saotome (Spain dub)
Mònica Padrós as Misato Uehara (Catalan dub)
Nuria Doménech as Junko Saotome (Catalan dub)
Oscar Muñoz as Yasushi "Yasu" Takagi (Catalan dub)
Ramón Hernández as Ginpei Shiroboshi (Spain dub)
Roger Isasi-Isasmendi as Nobuo "Nobu" Terashima (Catalan dub)
Roser Vilches as Misato Uehara (Spain dub)
Sergio Zamora as Ren Honjou (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Xavier Fernández as Takumi Ichinose (Catalan dub; Spain dub)

Alex De Porrata as Nakamura (Catalan dub)
Ana María Camps as Nami Komatsu (Spain dub)
Antoni Forteza as Ginpei Shiroboshi (Catalan dub)
Antonio Pujós as Mitsuru Narita (Spain dub)
Azucena Díaz as Sakagami (Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac as Minoru Kurata (Spain dub)
David Brau as
Mitsuru Narita (Catalan dub)
Tsuyoshi Morishita (Catalan dub)
Elisa Beuter as Nao Komatsu (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Satsuki Ichinose (Spain dub)
Enric Cusí as Hideki (Catalan dub)
Eva Lluch as Miu Shinoda (Spain dub)
Francesc Belda as Takafumi Kawano (Catalan dub)
Francisco Alborch as Ando (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Gemma Ibáñez as Mari (Catalan dub)
Isabel Valls as Yuri Kosaka (Spain dub)
Ivan Canovas as
Matsuda (Spain dub; ep 12)
Nobo (Spain dub; ep 15)
Joan Gibert as Seiichi Mizukoshi (Catalan dub)
Jordi Pineda as Goro Komatsu (Spain dub)
Jordi Salas as
Koichi Sato (Spain dub)
Yokoi (Spain dub)
Jorge Varela as Yamagishi (Spain dub)
José Posada as Takashi Asano (Spain dub)
Josep Maria Mas as Takashi Asano (Catalan dub)
Juan Carlos Gustems as Kudo (Spain dub)
Maria Lluïsa Magaña as Sra. Sakagami (Catalan dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Natsuko Komatsu (Spain dub)
Masumi Mutsuda as Kinoshita (Spain dub)
Meritxell Mauri as Nami Komatsu (Catalan dub)
Mònica Padrós as Akiko (Spain dub)
Neus Sendra as
Natsuko Komatsu (Catalan dub)
Ryoko Kashiwagi (Spain dub)
Oscar Muñoz as
Nakamura (Spain dub)
Takeda (Spain dub)
Paco Gázquez as Takafumi Kawano (Spain dub)
Pau López as Nakamura (Catalan dub)
Pep Papell as Minoru Kurata (Catalan dub)
Ramon Canals as Kudo (Catalan dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as
Jefe Editorial (Spain dub)
Matsuo (Spain dub)
Roger Isasi-Isasmendi as Seiichi Mizukoshi (Spain dub)
Toni Astigarraga as Hideki (substitution; Catalan dub)
Victoria Ramos as Mari (Spain dub)
Xavier Casan as Yoshiyuki Arai (Catalan dub)

Alex De Porrata (Catalan dub)
Angel del Río (Spain dub)
Carme Buxaderas (Catalan dub)
Cristal Barreyro (Spain dub)
Esmeralda Barreyro (Spain dub)
Jaume Costa (Catalan dub)
Joan Pera (Catalan dub)
Miquel Bonet (Catalan dub)
Miquel Roldán (Catalan dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
3xl (Televisió de Catalunya)
Animax España
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain)
Dubbing:
Audioclip (Catalan dub)
Dubbing Films (Barcelona ; Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America and Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Stefano Brusa
Art Director: Andrea Sergio
Translation: Simona Stanzani

Encoding And Authoring: Luca Franciosi
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
Graphic Project:
Alex Corazza
Niki Ulacco
Marketing Director: Giorgio Pulini (italian edition)
Post Production:
Giampiero D'Angeli (ED1, ED2, ED3)
Luca Franciosi (OP1, OP2, OP3)
Production Assistant:
Alex Corazza
Valentina Marini
Quality Control: Luca Franciosi
Federica De Bortoli as Nana "Hachi" Komatsu
Selvaggia Quattrini as Nana Osaki

Alessandro Rigotti as Kyosuke Takakura
Daniele Raffaeli as Shinichi "Shin" Okazaki
Domitilla D'Amico as Reira Serizawa
Olivia Manescalchi as Junko Saotome
Oreste Baldini as Takumi Ichinose
Riccardo Lombardo as Yasushi "Yasu" Takagi
Simone D'Andrea as Ren Honjo
Stefano Brusa as Nobuo "Nobu" Terashima
Stefano Crescentini as Shoji Endo

Alberto Hoiss as Kouichi Satou
Giuliano Bonetto as Takashi Asano
Marco De Risi as Mizukoshi
Patrizia Mottola as Sachiko Kawamura
Valentina Favazza as Misato Uehara
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Ka-Boom (from 23 September 2013)
MTV Italia
Rai 4 (from 24 October 2010)
SuperSix (from 2 July 2021)
Distributor: Dynit
Dubbing: Videodelta
DVD Authoring: DVD Hotminds S.r.l.
Internet Streaming:
PopCorn TV
VVVVID
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Nicole Hise
ADR Script: Richard Westerhaus
Poetine Alija as Nana "Hachi" Komatsu
Vera Bunk as Nana Osaki

Arne Obermeyer as Yasushi "Yasu" Takagi
Betül Jülide Gülgec as Junko Saotome
Dennis Saemann as Nobuo "Nobu" Terashima
Francis Dichmann as Misato Uehara
Jana Dunja Gries as Sachiko Kawamura
Lara Trautmann as Layla Serizawa (Reira)
Sebastian Fitzner as Shinichi "Shin" Okazaki
Tobias Brecklinghaus as Kyosuke Takakura
Vincent Fallow as Ren Honjo

Andreas Meese as Takashi Asano
Cindy Kepke as
Mika Morio (eps 42-44)
Virtual Sachiko (ep 07)
Demet Fey as Yamada (ep 10)
Eleni Möller as Nami Komatsu
Enya-Maria Stewen as Akikos Freundin (ep 26)
Felix Mayer as Matsuda (ep 12)
Hans-Gerd Kilbinger as Andou (eps 01, 6-7)
Julius Keusch as Kouichi Sato
Katja Liebing as Natsuko Komatsu
Louis Friedemann Thiele as Shouji Endou
Nicole Hise as Miu Shinoda
Oliver El-Fayoumy as Mizukoshi (eps 8-9, 11)
Phil Daub as Nakamura
Richard Westerhaus as Yokoi (eps 01, 6-7)
Yan Rütten as Nobo (eps 14, 37)
German companies
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: AXN Spin Poland
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Distributor: Viz Media (Brazil) 
Internet Streaming:
HIDIVE (Brazil and Portugal)
Netflix
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Viz Media (Brazil) 
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology