×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Takako HONDA

本田 貴子
Family name (in kanji): 本田
Given name (in kanji): 貴子
Date of birth: 1972-08-14
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 173 cm
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Angela Seas in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese)
Angol Fear in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Anna Grímsdóttir in "Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow" (VG) (Japanese)
Avlora in "Triangle Strategy" (VG) (Japanese)
Cassandra in "The Scorpion King" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Claire Temple (voiceover for Rosario Dawson) in "Daredevil" (TV series) (Japanese)
Death the Kid in "Soul Eater: Special Social Studies Field Trip" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Eleyna Farrence in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Elfaria in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Éowyn in "The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Éowyn in "The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Fable in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese)
Golden Cheese Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Gwess in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven" (VG) (Japanese)
Hel in "Too Human" (VG/Xbox 360) (Japanese)
Iseria Queen in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Iseria Queen in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese)
Jill in "Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryū no Rondo tr." (VG) (Japanese)
Juno in "The Descent" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Kate Lloyd in "The Thing(2011)" (Movie) (Japanese)
Lakhesis in "God of War II" (VG) (Japanese)
Lara Croft in "Tomb Raider: Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Leliana in "Dragon Age 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Lynn Wenright in "Front Mission 5: Scars of the War" (VG) (Japanese)
Midisa in "Tales of Berseria" (VG) (Japanese)
Misaki Izuma in "Devil Survivor Over Clock" (VG) (Japanese)
Nicole "Nicky" Pearce in "Watch Dogs" (VG) (Japanese)
Nightmare Moon, Luna (from S2E4 forward) in "My Little Pony ~Tomodachi wa Mahou~" (Cartoon) (Japanese)
Niobe in "The Matrix Reloaded" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Niobe in "The Matrix Revolutions" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Nokama in "Bionicle 2: Legends of Metru-Nui" (Movie) (Japanese)
Odette in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Olga in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese)
Penny Benjamin (voiceover for Jennifer Connelly) in "Top Gun: Maverick" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Rizwan in "Gensō Suikoden Tierkreis" (VG) (Japanese)
Rose of Sharon Cassidy in "Fallout: New Vegas" (VG) (Japanese)
Serina in "Halo Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiva in "World of Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Shura in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Silver Sable in "Spider-Man (2018)" (VG) (Japanese)
Starla Grant in "Slither" (Movie) (Japanese)
T-X in "Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines" (Live-action dub) (Japanese)
Violet Van Patten in "Pixels" (Live-action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Yuzuki in "Summon Night EX-Thesis: Wings of Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Satsuki's Wife (eps 36-37, 50)
Alita: Battle Angel (live-action movie) as Gelda
Antique Bakery (TV) as Sakurako Sakaki (ep 8)
Be Rockin' (ONA) as Kyoko
Blade Runner: Black Lotus (U.S. TV) as Alani Davis
Bleach (TV) as Daruku (Doll); Ishida Uryuu (young); Jinta Hanakari
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Jinta Hanakari
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie 2) as Jinta Hanakari
(La) Blue Girl Returns (OAV) as Miyu Mido
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Anko Mitarashi
Brave10 (TV) as Byakugun (eps 11-12)
Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) as Akane Kiyosu (ep 9)
Case Closed (TV) as Haruka Inoue (ep 921); Mina Torakura (eps 712-715); Ninzaburo Shiratori (Child)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Nayuta Amakasu
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Nayuta Amakasu
Chihayafuru 3 (TV) as Amakasu Nayuta
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Kouhei Kyuuji
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Kohei Kuji
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Pamela ; Pamela Lee (ep 9)
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Arashi o Yobu Kinpoko no Yūsha (movie 16) as Puririn
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Jill
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (ONA) as Kiwi
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Joe Shimamura (child); Mary Onodera (ep 43)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Mahoja
Darker than Black (TV) as April
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as April
Dead Leaves (OAV) as PANDY
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Chief Makina
Deltora Quest (TV) as King Endon (young)
Den-noh Coil (TV) as Fumie's mother
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Riho Sasaki (eps 3, 11)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2) as Riho Sasaki (eps 5, 8, 11)
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as Ajatarmon (ep 24)
Dimension W (TV) as Seira Yurizaki (ep 2)
Dokyū Hentai HxEros (OAV) as Joukyakuchu (OVA 2)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Irene Belserion
Figure 17 (TV) as Shinji Ogawa
Five Numbers! (OAV) as Ii Onna ("Good Woman")
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Momiji's mother (ep 14)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Momiji's Mother (ep 5)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Martel (eps 13-14)
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Tōko Aosaki
(the) Garden of sinners -recalled out summer- extra chorus (special) as Tōko Aosaki
(The) Garden of Sinners/recalled out summer (movie) as Tōko Aosaki
Ghost Stories (TV) as Hajime Aoyama
Gintama (TV) as Vanessa (ep 7)
Godannar (TV) as Kiriko Aoi
Golden Time (TV) as Banri's Mother (6 episodes
eps 4, 18-19, 22-24
)

Golgo 13 (TV) as Catherine McCall (ep 26)
Great Pretender (TV) as Farrah Brown (eps 12, 14)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Announcer (ep 24); Bride's Mother (ep 35); Fuyumi Kujirakawa; Mash (ganguro; ep 25); Saeko Iijima
Gunma-chan (TV) as Lady (ep 9); Narration; Nora
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Gimmy; Leite
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Gimmy Adai; Leyte Jokin
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Gimmy; Leyte
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV) as Haru (eps 1, 7)
Halo Legends (OAV) as Dr. Halsey (Homecoming); Kelly (The Package)
Hamtaro (TV) as Kana's Mother; Noppo-kun
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Satsuki Matsumae; Sui Shijima (reminiscence; ep 21)
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Satsuki Matsumae; Sui Shijima (Young)
Hell Girl (TV) as Hone-Onna
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as Hone-Onna
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Hone-Onna
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Hone-Onna
Hells (movie) as Captain of East Witches (volleyball opponent)
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Hidaka
Honey and Clover (TV) as Young Takemoto (ep 24)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Lady Lilith (ep 12)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 2) as Lilith (ep 1)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) as Lilith
If I See You in My Dreams (OAV) as Radio Voice
IRODUKU: The World in Colors (TV) as Haruka Aoi
Iron Man (TV) as Dr. Chika Tanaka
Iron Vendetta (ONA) as Touko Kusakabe
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Ishtar
Kick-Heart (movie) as Lady S
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Kaoru's Mother (ep 5)
Killing Bites (TV) as Kaede Kazama
Kinniku Banzuke: Kongō-kun no Daibōken! (TV) as Habato
Knights of Sidonia (movie) as Sasaki
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Sasaki
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Sasaki
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie) as Sasaki
Kuromukuro (TV) as Carrie (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 25-26
)

Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Sharon
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Ōrang (14 years old; eps 11, 16); Tereza
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (special) as Tōko Aosaki
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Roa (Young)
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (movie) as Oyone
Matriculated (OAV) as Alexa
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Ayaka (ep 7)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Kuroro
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Den-Den Kometa
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Yukie Sekiguchi
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Ficatia Ratorowa
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Curious (ep 109)
NANA (TV) as Junko Saotome
Naruto (TV) as Anko Mitarashi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Anko Mitarashi
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Anko Mitarashi (ep 4)
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (movie 2) as Temujin's Childhood Friend
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Anko Mitarashi
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Sumie (ep 3)
Natsuyuki Rendezvous (TV) as Yuki (ep 11)
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Michiru Saotome
(The) Night Beyond the Tricornered Window (TV) as Mikado's mother (eps 1, 3) 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Keeko Kawano
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Kosagi
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) as Child soldier; Child Soldier A (ep 13)
On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel: Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Chloe
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Kimari's mother
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Pokemon Hunter J
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Izumi (ep 8)
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (movie 15) as Virizion
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Dr. Anderson
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) as Frederica Hanashiro
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector (movie) as Frederica Hanashiro
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies) as Frederica Hanashiro
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Head Angel (eps 1, 12); Narrator (eps 2-11)
Queen's Blade: Beautiful Warriors (OAV) as Head Angel
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Narrator (ep 1)
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Head Angel (ep 7); Narrator (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 11-12
)

Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as Nina's mother (ep 4)
Ranking of Kings (TV) as Shiina
Reideen (TV) as Hana Hoshikawa (eps 3-25); Saa (ep 22)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Mizuka Irie
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Tamako
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Tamako
RPG Real Estate (TV) as Fire Dragon (eps 11-12)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Behemoth Violatte (ep 11)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Carol (ep 14)
Second Renaissance (OAV)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Vesna-9000 (ep 21)
Shōjo Fight (OAV) as Masako Yuragi
Shomin Sample (TV) as Sayuri Kimachi (Seikain Girl's School president; eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV) as Yoko Kawashima
Sk8 the Infinity (TV) as Kiriko Kamata (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Newscaster B (ep 3)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Hibari Ginza
Spider Riders (TV) as Lily
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Lily
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Nephry
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Chizuko Itsuki (ep 22)
Those Snow White Notes (TV) as Umeko Sawamura
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Sigourney Rosicky
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Announcer; Bad Girl (ep 3); Captain; Customer (ep 47); Female Announcer (ep 46); Female Doctor (ep 38); Sakura Momomiya; SIster (ep 39); Tochiya (ep 19)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Ibu
Tottoko Hamtarō Dechu (TV) as Noppo-kun
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) as Noppo-kun
Tottoko Hamutaro: Ham Ham Paradi-chu! Hamutarō to Fushigi no Oni no Ehonto (movie) as Noppo-kun
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Noppo-kun
Tracing the Gray Summer (movie) as Ruchio
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Slo-Mo / Samantha Lomow
Trinity Blood (TV) as Caterina Sforza
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Ashuraou
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Cecily (ep 21); Rea (ep 28); Reeche Corps Woman (ep 24)
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Barunn; Hata
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Hata (ep 5); Toma (ep 2) 
Un-Go (TV) as Izumi Koyama
Un-Go episode:0 Inga-ron (movie) as Izumi Koyama
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Rumiko Munakata (ep 1)
Wandering Son (TV) as Yuki
World’s End Harem (TV) as Video narrator (ep 1)
Zakuro (TV) as Aya Orikata (eps 4, 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none