×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2006 SANTASTIC! ENTERTAINMENT / TOKYO TRIBE 2 FILM PARTNERS.


Genres: action, drama
Themes: gangs, hip-hop, yakuza
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: This is the other side of Tokyo, a Tokyo of a different color. There, various tribes are living. The SARU from Japan's Musashino, WU-RONZE of Bukuro, and HANDS of Shindyuku... Young men living in the city...the public of modern times builds a home out of corruption, these young men of the sordid side of life, a side called "reality," are depicted here
User Ratings: 50 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:14, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 103 users, rank: #5127 (of 9525)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.380 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.2351, rank: #6095 (of 9642)
Weighted mean: 6.451 (Decent+), rank: #5786 (of 9642) (seen all: 6.90 / seen some: 6.69 / won't finish: 3.50)
Bayesian estimate: 6.676 (Good−), rank: #4600 (of 7237)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2006-11-11 to 2007-02-17
2008-01-19 (Ep. 1-3, Italy - Future Film Festival)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"TOP OF TOKYO" by ILLMATIC BUDDHA MC's
Ending Theme:
"TT2 Owari no Uta" by Scha Dara Parr
Trivia: We have 1
News:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsuo Satō
Series Composition: Tatsuo Satō
Screenplay:
Tatsuo Satō (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 7)
Hideo Hayashi (eps 4, 12)
Kazuya Komai (eps 3, 13)
Manjiro Oshio (ep 11)
Motonobu Hori (ep 6)
Tatsuo Satō (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 13
)

U Ram Pa (eps 9-10)
Episode Director:
Eriko Kubokawa (ep 7)
Hideo Hayashi (ep 12)
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 7)
Kazuya Komai (ep 3)
Mitsuyuki Masuhara (ep 1)
Motonobu Hori (ep 6)
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 2)
Rokou Ogiwara (ep 11)
Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 4, 10)
Takuji Endo (eps 8, 13)
Tatsuo Satō (OP)
Yoshifumi Sueda (eps 5, 9)
Music: MURO
Original Manga: Santa Inoue
Character Design: Masahiro Emoto
Chief Animation Director: Cindy H. Yamauchi
Animation Director:
Chi Geon Kang (ep 9)
Chihiro Hayashi (ep 1-2 asst)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (ep 5)
Gi Du Kim (eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Hiroshi Uchida (eps 5, 8)
Hye-Jung Heo (eps 7, 9)
Jang Soung Ho (ep 4)
Joo Wang Jung (ep 9)
Kazuya Komai (ep 3)
Kyung Nam Ko (eps 8, 13)
Masahiko Sasaki (asst; ep 2)
Masahiro Emoto (OP; eps 8, 10)
Motonobu Hori (ep 6)
Park Hea Won (ep 9)
Takashi Mogami (ep 11)
Takashi Muratani (3 episodes
eps 2 asst, 5, 10
)

Yang Kwang Seock (ep 12)
Yong Joo Cho (ep 10)
You Seung Hee (eps 4, 10)
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Director of Photography:
Seiichi Morishita
Yohei Konishi
Executive producer:
Jungo Maruta (Madhouse)
Junrou Minezaki (WOWOW)
Masarou Toyoshima (Asmik-Ace Entertainment)
Taiichi Murata (Asmik-Ace Entertainment)
Takao Minegishi (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Producer:
Atsuhito Isoda (Asmik-Ace Entertainment)
Fuminori Hara (Madhouse)
Hirotsugu Ogisu (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Hiroyuki Kitaura (WOWOW)
Minoru Ohno (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Shinobu Satou (Asmik-Ace Entertainment)
Yukiko Ninokata (Madhouse)
Yuuji Kanmai (Asmik-Ace Entertainment)

3D Animation: Shūhei Yabuta
3D Backgrounds: Hidenori Sano
3D CG: Hiroshi Souma
3D Layout: Isao Momouchi
Animation producer: Masao Morosawa
Art Setting: Chie Minakami
Assistant Director:
Mitsuyuki Masuhara
Takuji Endo (eps 2-13)
Background Art:
Anna Ooizumi (KUSANAGI; ep 3)
Eiji Wakabayashi (KUSANAGI; ep 4)
Eiji Wakamatsu (KUSANAGI; ep 6)
Eri Nakamura (Studio Easter; eps 3-4)
Etsuko Matsunaga (Studio Easter; ep 7)
Hidenori Sano (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 5)
Hiroko Tanabe (KUSANAGI; eps 5-6, 9)
Hiromichi Itō (KUSANAGI; eps 5-7)
Hironori Iwasaki (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Hiroshi Itō (KUSANAGI; eps 6, 9)
Kazuaki Hirai (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Kazue Yamaguchi (Studio Easter; eps 6-13)
Kei Ichikura (Studio Easter; ep 12)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Kimiyo Saito (Studio Easter; ep 12)
Kohei Kitamura (Baku Production; ep 9)
Koji Eto (Studio Easter; eps 8-13)
Kouji Okamoto (KUSANAGI; eps 3, 7)
Kuniaki Nemoto (KUSANAGI; ep 7)
Manabu Otsuzuki (KUSANAGI; eps 6-7)
Marie Murata (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production; eps 10-11)
Masataka Yoshizawa (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Masato Miyake (Baku Production; ep 9)
Mina Nagaoka (Studio Easter; ep 11)
Miwa Yoshida (KUSANAGI; ep 9)
Nozomu Itokawa (Studio Easter; eps 6-9)
Rie Kikuchi (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Saho Yamane (KUSANAGI; eps 3-6, 9)
Takafumi Nishima (Studio Wyeth; eps 7-8, 10-13)
Takafumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; eps 10-13)
Takao Shimizu (Baku Production; eps 10-11)
Takayuki Kotani (Baku Production; eps 9-11)
Takeshi Sekino (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Yuki Ikeda (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Studio Easter; eps 1-3)
Yukiko Shimada (Studio Easter; eps 6-8)
Color Check:
Fumie Hayashi (eps 8, 13)
Jeong Mun Seon (ep 4)
Masako Torigata (ep 12)
Oh Gil Ja (ep 4)
Satoko Kimura (ep 6)
Satoko Suzuki (ep 10)
Satoshi Takezawa (ep 11)
Seong Min Lee (ep 4)
Takako Numata (ep 9)
Yang Min A (ep 7)
Yuuko Satou (ep 5)
Color design: Yoshinori Horikawa
Color setting:
Fumie Hayashi (eps 8, 13)
Harue Ono (ep 1)
Maki Kokubo (ep 3)
Masako Torigata (ep 12)
Noboru Yoneda (ep 4)
Reiko Nakanishi (ep 3)
Satoko Kimura (ep 6)
Satoko Suzuki (ep 10)
Satoshi Takezawa (ep 11)
Takako Numata (ep 9)
Yang Min A (eps 2, 7)
Yuuko Satou (ep 5)
Effects: Takuya Hasegawa
Ending Animation: Jamie Vickers
Finish Animation:
A Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3, 5-7, 9)
Ah-Ra Cho (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Akihiro Nakagawa (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Atsuko Fujiwara (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Bo Young Hyang (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Bo-Ra Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Cheol Sun Jang (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Chung Ja Oh (BJ; ep 4)
Dong Nam Kim (BJ; ep 4)
Eun Ju Ko (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Eun Jung Son (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Gang Chuan Qi (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Gui Bao Zhang (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Hong Li Xu (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Hui Seung Kim (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Hye Mi Shin (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Hye Ra Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Hye Ryung Park (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Hyun Ok Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Hyun Suk Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Hyung Ran Choi (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Ikue Sakamoto (Studio Elle; ep 3)
In Su Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Jeon So Ra (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Jeong Ah Yim (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Jeong Hwa Min (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Ji Yeong Park (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Jin Bai Li (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Jin Bao Li (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Jung Ah Park (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7, 9)
Jung Hee Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 5-6)
Jung Hee Yun (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Junko Hashimoto (BJ; ep 10)
Kang In Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Ki Jeong Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 5-6)
Ko Eun Joo (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Kyoung Ae Jung (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Kyoung Ran Ku (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Kyung Nam Hong (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Lee Jeong Eun (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6-7) 
Lee Su Yeon (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Masako Torigata (Madhouse; ep 13)
Masayuki Kuwahara (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Mi Ae Na (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Mi Hyang Hong (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Mi Suk Lee (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Mi Yeon Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5-7)
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Min Ji Journ (BJ; ep 4)
Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 5-6)
Min Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Moon Hee Na (DR MOVIE; eps 5-6)
Myung Hee Jeon (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3, 7)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Nam Hee Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Naoto Kondō (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Noboru Yoneda (BJ; ep 4)
Oyng Gun Kim (BJ; ep 4)
Satoko Suzuki (BJ; ep 4)
Satoshi Onitsuka (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Seo Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Seok Young Kim (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Shui In Fu (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Soon Geum Noh (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Su Hyun Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5-7, 9)
Su Jung Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Su Kyung Kim (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Su Lin Qi (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Su Min Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Su Yeon Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Su-Ra Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Suk Hee Choi (BJ; ep 4)
Sun Hee Bae (BJ; ep 4)
Sun I Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Sun Sim Kim (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Sung Hee Seo (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Tae Hee Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Tea Ja Kim (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Tomoe Iizuka (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Tsuyo Morita (Madhouse; ep 13)
Wang Hey Lan (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7)
Xiang Mei (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Yan Dai (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Yeo-Rok Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 5-6)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Yōko Tomaru (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Yong Kyoung Park (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6-7)
Yoshinori Horikawa (Madhouse; ep 13)
You Ni Na (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7)
Young Mi Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Young Shim Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Young Sun Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Yui Kozawa (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Yukie Noguchi (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Yun Hee Park (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Yun Il Kim (BJ; ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
A Rum Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Aika Sakuramoto (Tama Production; ep 11)
Akiko Taniguchi (Madhouse; eps 1, 3)
Bok Sim Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6-7)
Chan Hee Kim (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Cheor Gou Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Choi Won Suk (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 7)
Chul-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 9)
Chun Hwa Jung (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (ep 13)
Eun Jung Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 8)
Eun Kyung Lee (DR MOVIE; DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7)
Eun Soon Byun (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 5-7, 9)
Eun Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6)
Eun-Ah Park (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Gi Chan Kim (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Guo Qun Gong (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Hee An Sun (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Hee Jean Jeoung (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Hee Jung Park (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6)
Hiroyuki Hojo (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7, 9)
Hu Young Jeon (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Hye Jin Jo (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Hye-Soon Byun (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 5-7, 9)
Hyun Jung Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
In Bum Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5, 7)
Jang-Mi Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Ji Hwan Cho (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Ji Sun Lee (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Ji Young Song (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 9)
Jin Yi (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Jin Hong Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6)
Jin Ju Go (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Jin Woo Woo (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Jin-Hee Kim (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Jong Seok Sin (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Jung Eun Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Jung Rim Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Jung Suk Mun (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Kang Ho Sung (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Kim Dong Mi (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6)
Kyoung Ah Lee (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Kyoung Lee Yun (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Kyoung Sik Yu (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Kyung Hee Min (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Kyung Seok Park (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3, 7)
Mal Nam Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Mami Shimizu (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Masahiro Emoto (ep 13)
Masaki Matsumura (Madhouse; eps 1, 3, 13)
Masato Hirai (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Megumi Tonegawa (Madhouse; eps 1, 3, 10)
Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 9)
Mi Sun Hwang (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Mi Un Sin (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Mi Young Han (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Mi Young Ock (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Miki Kaetsu (BJ; eps 4, 10)
Min Kyung Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 9)
Minami Yoshida (Madhouse; ep 13)
Miyuki Abe (Madhouse; eps 1, 3)
Myung Suk Kang (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Na Ae Song (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7)
Nai Shan Peng (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Pin Lin Zhang (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Ryouko Sekiya (Madhouse; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13
)

Ryu Young Sil (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 6)
Sang Tae Park (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Sayaka Kawai (Madhouse; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13
)

Seong Gu Kang (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 8, 13)
Seung Heui Hong (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Shan Shan Deng (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Shin Young Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Shung Him Yoon (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
So Yeon Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
So Young Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 6-7)
So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Soo Jeong Youn (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Sun Mi An (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Sung Jin Kang (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Wen Pei Miao (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Woo Youn Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7, 9)
Xiao Yan Wu (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Ya Wen Jiang (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Ye Li (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Yeon Hee Ko (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Yeong Mi Heo (DR MOVIE; eps 5, 9)
Ying Xu (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Ying Zhou (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Yong Hi Seo (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 8)
Yoom Sun Choi (U-HAN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Yoshinori Iwasaki (Madhouse; ep 13)
Young Hee Lee (Geumwoo Production; ep 12)
Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; ep 5)
Yu Ogasawara (Tama Production; ep 11)
Yu Ting Ru (Golden Bell; ep 11)
Yu-Jung Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 8)
Yuka Koiso (Madhouse; eps 1, 3, 10)
Yun Ju Shin (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Yung Ae Park (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Yusuke Asaoku (Tama Production; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ohshima (eps 1, 6)
Eun Soon Byun (ep 2)
Gi Ohng Sung (ep 12)
Goun In Suk (ep 4)
Hye-Soon Byun (ep 2)
Jai Hun Choi (ep 11)
Jin Gi Kim (ep 4)
Jin Young Yeo (ep 4)
Mi Kyung Lee (ep 4)
Oh Yooun Su (ep 4)
Saki Watanabe (ep 1)
Sakiko Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-10, 13
)

Xu Jin (ep 11)
Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 4, 10)
Zhong Hui Lin (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Akira Tamura (ep 6)
Akira Watanabe (ep 11)
Ayumu Kotake (eps 1, 5, 13)
Bae Hyun Han (ep 2)
Bo Kyoung Kim (eps 1, 7)
Chae Kwang Han (ep 2)
Chan Yeong Park (ep 9)
Chang Hee Kim (ep 10)
Chihiro Hayashi (eps 1, 5)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (ep 1)
Dae-Woon Jung (ep 7)
Dong Gue Lee (ep 12)
Dong Ick Lee (ep 13)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 5)
Eun Soo Oh (ep 12)
Eun Young Choi (ep 6)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 5)
Futoshi Suzuki (ep 6)
Gil Soo Joo (ep 12)
Guillaume Quatravaux (eps 1, 5, 13)
Heung Ik Jun (ep 11)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 5)
Hidehiko Sawada (eps 1, 5)
Hideo Hayashi (ep 1)
Hiromi Niioka (eps 1, 5-6, 13)
Hiroshi Motoyama (ep 1)
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 5)
Hiroshi Shimizu (eps 5-6)
Hiroshi Uchida (eps 3, 6, 8)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 6)
Hye-Jung Heo (eps 1, 7)
Hyo Jung An (ep 2)
Hyuk Jung Kwon (ep 2)
Hyung-Il Kim (ep 13)
Jang Hee Kyu (ep 2)
Ji Dong Jae (eps 4, 10)
Jin Hee Song (eps 1, 7)
Jin Seong Yun (ep 9)
Jin Young Jung (eps 1, 7)
Jong Ki Choi (ep 12)
Jong-Hak Kim (ep 2)
Juji Mizumura (ep 11)
Jun-Oh Kim (ep 11)
Jung-Mi Ahn (ep 11)
Jung-Phil Lee (ep 13)
Kanako Maru (ep 6)
Kazuya Komai (ep 3)
Kazuyoshi Yaginuma (eps 5-6)
Keiichi Sano (ep 1)
Kil Yong Jang (ep 2)
Kim Jong Hern (ep 2)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 8)
Kwan Gu Kang (ep 2)
Kyung Sub Kim (eps 4, 10)
Masahiko Sasaki (ep 5)
Masahiro Emoto (ep 1)
Masahiro Kimura (OP)
Masahiro Neriki (OP)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 5)
Mi Ran Kim (eps 1, 7)
Mi Yeon Yun (ep 10)
Mika Uchiki (OP)
Min Seop Shin (ep 12)
Min Sun Kim (eps 1, 7)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 5)
Motonobu Hori (ep 6)
Myoung Sim Kim (ep 10)
Naoto Takemoto (eps 1, 6)
Naoyuki Asano (ep 5)
No Hee Park (ep 9)
No Su Kwak (ep 9)
Oh Hyun Ah (eps 1, 7)
Park Young Ju (ep 2)
Pil Kang Kim (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 13
)

Pyo Yoon (ep 11)
Ryōma Ebata (ep 6)
Ryōta Furukawa (ep 6)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 8, 13)
Seong Cheon Seo (ep 9)
Seong Gyu Cho (ep 9)
Seung Il Lee (ep 9)
Seung Wook Woo (ep 2)
Shigeo Akahori (ep 3)
Shin Jae Ick (ep 13)
Shinako Kawai (ep 1)
Shinji Nagata (eps 5-6, 13)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 4)
Shintarō Dōge (ep 13)
Shinya Kokaji (ep 8)
Shirō Kigi (ep 13)
Soon Young Seo (ep 2)
Sun Kyoo Yoon (ep 11)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 2)
Tadashi Fukuda (OP)
Tae-Jung Kim (ep 2)
Takashi Muratani (eps 1, 5, 8, 13)
Tatsuo Satō (ep 1)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 5)
Tomoe Akino (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 8)
Toshiaki Kawasaki (ep 5)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 6)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Hashimoto (ep 8)
Tsuguo Sakamoto (ep 5)
Won Hee Cho (eps 1, 7)
Won Yong Sung (ep 9)
Yang Hyun Oh (eps 4, 10)
Yang Kwang Seock (ep 12)
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 5)
Ye Ja Ko (ep 2)
Yong Joo Cho (ep 4)
Yong Ju Kim (ep 12)
Yong Un Cho (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 11)
Yoshie Kawamura (ep 8)
Yoshiharu Ashino (OP)
You Seung Hee (ep 4)
Young Duk Kim (ep 13)
Young Sun Jang (ep 10)
Young-Rae Cho (ep 13)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 5)
Yu Bang Song (eps 4, 10)
Yun Kyoung Suk (eps 4, 10)
Mixing: Akira Noguchi
Music Production Cooperation: Takeshi Yanagawa (eps 2-13)
Offline Editing: Kentarō Tsubone (REAL-T)
Online Editor:
Emi Maruo (Q-Tec)
Gen Itakura (Q-Tec)
Takayuki Tabata (Q-Tec)
Photography:
Bang Jung Hoon (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Choi Ji Won (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 12)
Daisuke Horino (Studio Twinkle; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Eun Jin Oh (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Hiroki Iwasawa (Tama Production; ep 11)
Ju Han Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Katsuyuki Harada (Tama Production; ep 11)
Koji Sawada (Studio Twinkle; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Koshiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Lee Young Gyeong (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Lim Jae Wan (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Masahiko Yokoyama (Tama Production; ep 11)
Naoaki Miura (Tama Production; ep 11)
Oh Seong Ha (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Satoshi Kunitsune (Studio Twinkle; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Satoshi Morimoto (Studio Twinkle; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Se Yun Na (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Suk Bum Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Sung Yu-Mi (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Takumi Morita (Studio Twinkle; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Tomofumi Fujita (Studio Twinkle; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Planning: Masao Maruyama
Post-Production Overseer: Toshiharu Sakai
Production Desk: Yuuta Hattori
Production manager:
Akinao Shibuya (eps 2, 6, 12)
Gun Il Kim (ep 12)
Kazue Hayashi (ep 4)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (eps 3, 9)
Ryoga Mizoguchi (ep 8)
Satoshi Nakatani (eps 1, 7, 13)
Shintarō Maruyama (eps 5-6)
Yasunori Hoshino (ep 11)
Production Setting:
Kosuke Endo (eps 1-6)
Sei Moriwaki (eps 2-13)
Publicity:
Yuka Nakai (WOWOW)
Yutaka Endō (WOWOW)
Recording Assistant: Daiki Hachimaki (Sound Team Don Juan)
Scan:
Lee Jeong Eun (eps 2, 7) 
Sun I Choi (ep 2)
Yun Hee Park (eps 2, 7)
Sound Producer:
Tetsu Hirata (Dax Production)
Yuichi Yamada (Dax Production)
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi; OP for 2-13; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Kumiko Taniguchi (Team Taniguchi; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 11-12
)

Toyohiko Sakakibara (Team Taniguchi; eps 1, 6, 8)
Yui Kozawa (BJ; ep 4)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hideaki Kon (OP - Devastation Enterprises)
Scha Dara Parr (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hideaki Kon (OP)
Makoto Koshima (ED)
Shinsuke Matsumoto (ED)
Yosuke Matsumoto (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
ILLMATIC BUDDHA MC's (OP)
Scha Dara Parr (ED)
Title Design: YASUWO TAKAHASHI (ep 3)
Visual Concept: Masahiko Suzuki

Kenta Miyake as Mera
Yū Kobayashi as Sunmi
Yūji Ueda as Tera

Akiko as
Bamiko (ep 9)
Clerk (ep 2)
Goyaku Soft (eps 5-6)
Atsushi Imaruoka as
Associate A (ep 12)
Batter Nori (ep 7)
HANDS B (ep 4)
NEO WU-RONZ (ep 9)
Sasaki (ep 10)
WARU A (ep 5)
Daisuke Gouri as Bubba
Fumie Mizusawa as
Fujio
Girl (ep 3)
Kei (eps 4, 6, 13)
Woman (ep 2)
Hidekatsu Shibata as Archbishop
Hiroki Takahashi as
Namihira
Pipinpa (ep 8)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Falcon Jokasaki
Issei Miyazaki as John
James Jones as Foreigner (ep 6)
Katsuya as Gondo
Ken Uo as
Ittoku
Nakayama Baraki
Urawa (ep 1)
Kenji Hamada as
Ago
Kai's Father (ep 1)
Kimiko Saitō as Mera's Mother (ep 8)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Galileo
Kōji Ishii as Iwao
Makoto Higo as Hashim
Masami Kikuchi as
Apoji (eps 2, 8, 13)
Ramu
Megumi Toyoguchi as
Candy
Nori
Mitsuaki Madono as
Fox Boogie Brown (eps 9-10)
Kim
Rikiya Koyama as Sleepy
Santa Inoue as Santa-Sensei (ep 9)
Shiho Hisajima as
Couple (ep 10)
Girl (ep 3)
Girl A (ep 9)
Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Shinichirō Miki as Sokoi
Shinpachi Tsuji as Renkon Chief
Takahiro Mizushima as Secretary General
Takako Honda as Ibu
Takashi Matsuyama as
Don Chichi
Jadakins
Tetsu Inada as
Penny's Manager (eps 1, 9)
Tsuchi
Tetsuharu Ohta as
HANDS A (ep 4)
THUG A (ep 9)
WARU C (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Shiro
Yukke (ep 8)
Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi as Chikatilo
Yūichi Nakamura as
Afro A (ep 10)
Gourmet
Kamikaze
WARU B (ep 5)
Yūki Masuda as
Reizu A (ep 10)
WU (ep 12)
Yuto Nakano as Collens
Zennosuke Fukkin as Skunk
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
BJ (ep 4)
DR Movie (ep 6)
Frontline (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (eps 6, 12)
Seigasha (ep 12)
Studio Wombat (ep 3)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 12)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Background Art:
Baku Production (eps 9-11)
Kusanagi (eps 3-7, 9)
Studio Easter (eps 1-11, 13)
Broadcaster: WOWOW (2006-11-11)
Color Check: DR TOKYO (ep 6)
Color Setting: DR TOKYO (ep 6)
Cooperation: Fuji Soba (ep 5)
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 4)
BUSAN DR (ep 7)
cube A motion (ep 13)
DR Movie (eps 1, 3)
DR TOKYO (ep 1)
EASIA (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 12-13
)

Frontline (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 12-13
)

Geum Woo Production (ep 7)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 13)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
Studio Elle (ED; eps 1, 3-4)
Triple A (eps 5-6, 12-13)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 4)
BUSAN DR (eps 2, 7)
cube A motion (ep 13)
DR Movie (eps 1, 3)
EASIA (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 12-13
)

Frontline (eps 1-8, 12-13)
Geum Woo Production (ep 7)
Golden Bell (ep 11)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 13)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
Studio Wombat (ep 3)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 12-13
)

Key Animation:
DR Movie (eps 5, 7)
Frontline (eps 8, 13)
Geum Woo Production (ep 7)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 6, 8, 13)
Nakamura Production (ep 5)
U-Han Entertainment (ep 11)
Loan Charge Furnishing: Japanese Meteorological Society (citation from home page; ep 4)
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography:
DR Movie (ep 12)
Studio Twinkle (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Tama Production (ep 11)
Production Cooperation:
BJ (eps 4, 10)
C&S (ep 9)
DR Movie (eps 2, 7, 9, 12)
Tama Production (ep 11)
Publicity: K Press
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Sound Production: Dax Production
special effects:
BJ (ep 4)
Team Taniguchi (OP for 2-13; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 12
)

Telop: ORANGEmama
French cast
French staff
Adaptation (French Subtitles): Jean-Benoit Silvestre
Translation (French Subtitles): Jean-Benoit Silvestre
French companies
ADR Production: KBP
Broadcaster:
Europe2tv
Gong (from 22 September 2011)
Virgin 17
DVD Editor: Beez Entertainment

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology