Ken UO

魚 建
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1965-07-13
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Captain Guerrero in "Trese" (animated series) (Japanese)
Croix in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Croix in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Croix in "Galaxy Angel II: Zettai Ryoukii no Tobira" (VG) (Japanese)
Cyborg in "Teen Titans" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Heikichi in "Famicom Detective Club: The Missing Heir" (VG; 2021 remake) (Japanese)
Old man Dede in "Monster Hunter Stories 2 ~Hametsu no Tsubasa~" (VG) (Japanese)
Reginald McCallister III in "Life is Strange: True Colors" (VG) (Japanese)
Talca in "Tales of Graces" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Alita: Battle Angel (live-action movie) as McTeague
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Racing Team Owner (eps 2-5)
Arata The Legend (TV) as Shiotsuchi (eps 10-12)
Aterui (movie) as Yamato Soldier B
Babylon (TV) as Nobuo Niki (ep 6)
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV) as Newman
Basilisk (TV) as Amayo Jingoro; Kouga Ninja (ep 5); Samurai (ep 24)
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV) as Red Dragon Mitsuru (eps 5, 7)
Blade (TV) as Hagibis (ep 5)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Lawrence Taruho Ogami (ep 4)
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Executive D (eps 10-11); Father (ep 12)
Case Closed (TV) as Katsumasa Ogura (4 episodes
eps 644-645, 827-828
)

Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Brain Cell (Director) (eps 12-13)
Chio's School Road (TV) as Hermit (eps 6, 9, 12)
Chuck Shimezō (movie) as Shime Papa
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Galactic King; Karin
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Inn owner (ep 8)
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Villager (ep 10)
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Marteau (eps 3-4, 8, 12); Siesta's father (ep 13); Turenne (ep 7)
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) as General Poitier (eps 7, 10-11); Mercenary Adjutant (eps 8-9); Senior Statesman (ep 3); Soldier (ep 12); Spy (ep 6)
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) as Marteau; Miscour (ep 11)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Tohru's Grandfather
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Tohru's Grandfather (ep 15)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Tohru's Grandfather (ep 6)
Fushigi Dagashiya Zenitendō (TV) as Inumaru-inchō
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Shōji (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 65-66
)

Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Iino (ep 7)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Ma Shaba
Giant Killing (TV) as Matsubara
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Otto (ep 19)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Restaurant Owner (ep 231)
Gintama' (TV 3/2012) as Anman (eps 262-263)
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Vice-principal
Grenadier (TV) as Aide (ep 11); Elder (ep 2); Soldier (eps 1, 10, 12); Underling (eps 4-6); Villager (ep 3)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Kobunbē Inuta
Hatena Illusion (TV) as Mansion Owner (ep 11)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Father (ep 10)
Heroic Age (TV) as Advisor Si Si Ligi (eps 4-6)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as Producer (ep 11)
Idol Incidents (TV) as Inagawa (ep 6)
Isekai Cheat Magician (TV) as Gerard Bogard
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Takumi Group Master (ep 9)
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Commander (ep 10)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as American ambassador (eps 4-5)
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Yamanaka (ep 4)
Kemonozume (TV) as Cleaner B (eps 1, 3); Driver (eps 6, 11); Imekura receptionist (ep 5); Kyuusaku Kashiwa (eps 7, 10); Kyuutarou Ohba (1956; ep 4)
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) as Bookstore shopkeeper (ep 9); Tokuda (ep 4)
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Yuu Tachibana
Kurozuka (TV) as Tonba
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Aristocrat B (ep 6)
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) as Caretaker (ep 12)
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Nicola
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Hikawa (eps 2-4)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Senior Citizen (ep 84)
My Senpai Is Annoying (TV) as Old man A (ep 11)
One Piece (TV) as Aveyron (eps 747-748); Bearman; Diesel; Merchant (ep 909)
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13) as Nypers
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Police A (ep 18); Santa Claus (ep 22); Station staff A (ep 23)
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Man (pig) (ep 19)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Pottery seller (ep 17)
Peacemaker (TV) as Masterless Samurai (ep 3)
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Sofu'u (eps 107-108)
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA) as Mustard (ep 8)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Pilot C (ep 1)
RE-MAIN (TV) as Supervisor (eps 2, 10)
Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage (TV) as Village chief (eps 2-3)
RobiHachi (TV) as Old Man (ep 12)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Klein Sieben
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Farmer (ep 20)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Bird Beastman Follower (ep 5)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Keiji Kumada
Soul Eater (TV) as Sonson J (ep 7)
Space Brothers (TV) as Daniel Morrison (eps 62-63)
Strike Witches (TV) as Adjutant (ep 11)
Super Cub (TV) as Shino
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 4/2016) as Katsuhito Masaki
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Ittoku; Nakayama Baraki; Urawa (ep 1)
Tsukigakirei (TV) as man from Renjakucho (ep 10)
Ultraman (ONA) as Mitsuhiro Ide
Ultraman (ONA 2) as Mitsuhiro Ide
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Manager (ep 11); Professor (ep 6); Tatsuo Kusano
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) as Psychic B (eps 9-10)
Yona Yona Penguin (movie)
Yoshimune (TV) as Jiji
Yuki Yuna is a Hero: The Great Mankai Chapter (TV) (ep 12)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Ushijima (ep 30)
Zentrix (TV) as Officer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none