Cells at Work! Code Black (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Les Brigades immunitaires BLACK (French)
はたらく細胞BLACK (Japanese)
Plot Summary: A newbie Red Blood Cell is one of 37 trillion working to keep this body running. But something's wrong. Stress hormones keep yelling at him to go faster. The blood vessels are crusted over with cholesterol. Ulcers, fatty liver, trouble (ahem) downstairs... It's hard for a cell to keep working when every day is a CODE BLACK.
User Ratings: 75 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Very good: 23 votes (sub:20, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 29 votes (sub:27, dub:2)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 165 users, rank: #3744 (of 8461)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.493 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.193, rank: #1670 (of 8552)
Weighted mean: 7.509 (Very good−), rank: #1437 (of 8552) (seen all: 7.55 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.508 (Very good−), rank: #1193 (of 6468)
Vintage: 2021-01-09
Opening Theme:
"Hashire!" by POLYSICS with Seiya Yamasaki
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hashire!" by POLYSICS with Seiya Yamasaki (ep 1)
#2: "Ue wo Muite Hakobou" by POLYSICS with Red Blood Cell (CV: Junya Enoki) & White Blood Cell (CV: Yoko Hikasa) (eps 2-13)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideyo Yamamoto
Series Composition: Hayashi Mori
Script: Hayashi Mori (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Hideyo Yamamoto (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Masayoshi Nishida (eps 10-11)
Ryō Yamauchi (ED)
Shigetaka Ikeda (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Kimura (eps 2, 9)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (eps 1, 11)
Kazuya Fujishiro (eps 3, 8)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 7)
Koji Aritomi (eps 4, 10, 13)
Tatsuji Yamazaki (ep 5)
Toshiyuki Sone (eps 6, 12)
Unit Director:
Hideyo Yamamoto (OP)
Mai Hasegawa (OP)
Ryō Yamauchi (ED)
Music: Yūgo Kanno
Character Design: Eiji Abiko
Chief Animation Director:
Eiji Abiko (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 10, 13
)

Makoto Iino (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 9, 12)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (9 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Animation Director:
Atsushi Ogata (eps 1, 7, 12)
Cheol Su Kim (ep 9)
Eiji Abiko (OP)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 13)
Hyeon Sook Min (Mabus Animation; eps 9, 12)
Hyo Jeong Ahn (ep 9)
Jeong Lim Kim (SPJ; ep 13)
Jeong Woo Kim (eps 4, 11)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 11)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 12-13)
Kasumi Wada (ep 13)
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 5, 10, 13)
Kie Kikuno (ep 13)
Kumazou Morino (ep 9)
Ryō Yamauchi (ED)
Ryuta Kawagishi (ep 13)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 6, 12)
Seong Jae Lee (ep 4)
Shintarō Shimizu (eps 12-13)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 12)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 3, 8, 13)
Soo Gyeong Lim (eps 4, 11)
Sung Hee Lee (Mabus Animation; ep 12)
Takaaki Sonoda (ep 13)
Touma Kanbara (eps 12-13)
Won Ha Cho (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Namatame (ep 2)
Young Hee Park (ep 4)
Mechanical design: Yoshihiro Ujiie
3D Director: Kazuaki Hara (Asahi Production)
Sound Director: Ryō Tanaka
Director of Photography: Junpei Takatsu
2D Work: Chie Katō (T2 Studio; eps 1-13)
2nd Key Animation:
Ah Jeong (UEC; ep 4)
Ai Yan Yu (TNK; ep 2)
Akemi Iwamoto (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Akiho Matsui (ep 10)
Akiko Fujioka (Production GoodBook; eps 8, 10)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Asako Hatsuyoshiya (Träumerei Animation Studio; eps 1-2, 13)
Cheol Su Kim (Mabus Animation; ep 9)
Eriko Haga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 2)
Fukuya Ichikawa (Sunshine Corporation; ep 6)
Fumie Sasaki (eps 2, 5)
Guan Da Wu (Xuyang Animation; ep 6)
Gyeong Im Choi (UEC; eps 8, 11)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 6)
Hitomi Nagao (Sakura Create; ep 9)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 3)
Hye Yeon Bae (Mabus Animation; ep 9)
Hyun Shin (UEC; eps 4, 8, 11)
Hyun Kyung Oh (eps 8, 10, 13)
Ikuko Satou (ep 5)
Jeong Rim Kim (Mabus Animation; ep 9)
Ji Eun Bae (Mabus Animation; ep 4)
Jian Hu (Xuyang Animation; ep 6)
Jun Jie Zheng (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 3)
Jun Kyung Jang (Mabus Animation; ep 4)
Kanako Nakamura (Sakura Create; ep 6)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 8)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 1-2, 7)
Kazuya Sakamoto (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 2)
Kenshin Ariga (eps 1, 7)
Kiyoko Kawasaki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 10)
Kotomi Motono (diomedéa; ep 6)
Kurumi Kishida (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Manabu Kushibuchi (BeLoop; eps 3, 10)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 6-7)
Masaki Kudō (ep 8)
Masashi Sugawara (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 2)
Masayo Umeda (Production GoodBook; eps 8-10)
Masayuki Ishihori (Production GoodBook; eps 8, 10)
Maya Itō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Midori Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Mikako Kunii (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Miku Watabe (ep 1)
Miyuki Mori (TROYCA; eps 1, 3)
Miyuki Moroishi (TROYCA; ep 1)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 3)
Momoka Izumi (BONES; ep 1)
Myung Gye Seung (Mabus Animation; eps 4, 9)
Nami Fujitani (Production GoodBook; ep 10)
Nana Kanno (eps 5, 10)
Naohiro Takahashi (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 2)
Naohisa Kuroda (TROYCA; ep 1)
Naomi Yoshida (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 2)
Natsumi Hara (ep 10)
Nobuhiro Andō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 8)
Rie Nakagome (OP; 6 episodes
eps 5-7, 9-10, 13
)

Riku Matsumoto (Production GoodBook; eps 8, 10)
Rio Nishikawa (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 7)
Rira Yamazaki (ep 10)
Ryōta Hasegawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1-2)
Ryouichi Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 2)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; eps 2, 6)
Shinya Kokaji (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 3)
Shisei Nagayama (ep 5)
Shota Nakayama (Studio Gimlet; ep 3)
Shuhei Miwa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 2)
Song Jeong Kim (UEC; eps 4, 8, 11)
Tae Inotsume (Pioneer Production; ep 6)
Takanobu Katada (eps 1-3, 5, 10)
Takashi Orihara (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10, 13
)

Takehiko Kageyama (SynergySP; ep 6)
Terufumi Komori (TNK; eps 2, 5-6)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (OP; ep 9)
Tomohiro Tsuwaki (Sunshine Corporation; ep 6)
Tomomi Igarashi (ep 9)
Touma Kanbara (eps 3, 6, 9)
Uhm Jeong (UEC; ep 4)
Yeon Sook Ryu (UEC; ep 11)
Yi Zhou Yang (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 2)
Yōko Nagashima (ep 2)
Yūji Yamamoto (diomedéa; ep 6)
Yūki Hino (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 6)
Yūki Yabata (diomedéa; eps 6, 10)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 5)
Yurie Gotō (eps 3, 6)
Yūta Ayuzawa (diomedéa; eps 6, 10)
Yuzuki Sano (BONES; ep 1)
3D Producer:
Adil Tahir (Asahi Production; eps 1-6)
Yūji Tsuyuki (Asahi Production; eps 6-13)
Action Effects Animation Director: Tomohiro Kamitani (OP)
Animation producer: Kōsuke Yokota
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Ogata (ep 10)
Ayako Suzuki (eps 7, 10)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 7)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 7)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 2)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 6)
Mitsukuni Samoto (ep 10)
Mizuki Miyata (ep 6)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 8)
Shintarō Shimizu (eps 2, 5-7, 9)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 2)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (ep 10)
Takanobu Katada (ep 7)
Won Ha Cho (ep 7)
Assistant Art Director: Mayuka Ota
Assistant Director of Photography: Mami Takamura
Assistant Episode Director:
Fumiaki Usui (ep 12)
Koji Aritomi (ep 12)
Background Art:
Chiaki Tsukahara (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-10, 13)
Eiji Takahashi (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-10, 13)
Hiroko Murai (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-9, 13)
Kaoru Chiba (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-10, 13)
Mayuka Ota (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-10, 13)
Mirai Iida (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-10, 13)
Rumi Matsumoto (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-7, 10, 13)
Yasufumi Wada (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-10, 13)
Yuka Shiga (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-10, 13)
Yumika Terashima (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-10, 13)
CG Animation:
Daisuke Kondo (Asahi Production; eps 7-8)
Ryousuke Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
CG Modeling:
Shinichiro Takahashi (ACT Designs; eps 1-13)
Sumika Saitō (ACT Designs; eps 1-13)
Color design: Ryoko Oka
Color setting:
Ayu Wakai (Comix Wave Films; eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Junko Akihara (Comix Wave Films; eps 3, 7, 12)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; eps 4, 10)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Risa Matsumoto (Comix Wave Films; eps 7, 9, 12)
Ryoko Oka (OP; ED; eps 1, 13)
Tomoko Yamamoto (Comix Wave Films; ep 3)
Yuki Shimizu (ep 6)
Distribution Manager: Ai Abe
Editing: Mai Hasegawa
Editing Assistant: Misaki Enokida (SANZIGEN)
Editorial Department:
Ruito Suzuki (Morning)
Toshihiro Miura (Morning)
Yūki Komiyama (Morning)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Yan Yu (TNK; ep 2)
Akemi Iwamoto (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Akiko Fujioka (Production GoodBook; ep 2)
Akira Maeda (Pine Jam; ep 2)
Asuka Sakakibara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-2)
Bi Miao (Mabus Animation; ep 9)
Chihiro Furukawa (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Chihiro Shimoe (Production GoodBook; ep 2)
Eiji Yamazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 8, 10)
Guan Nan Su (UEC; ep 11)
Heon Yeon Beom (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 2)
Hikaru Abe (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; ep 10)
Hikaru Sato (Studio Gimlet; ep 3)
Hinata Mōri (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-3)
Hiromi Uemura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 2-3, 9-10)
Hitomi Kido (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 2)
Hyeon Ok Choi (Mabus Animation; ep 9)
Hyeon-Ji Kim (UEC; ep 4)
Ibuki Saito (Pine Jam; ep 2)
Jian Qiang Chen (UEC; ep 11)
Kaede Kawada (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 2, 8, 10)
Kai Tomizawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 8)
Kana Fujimatsu (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 10)
Kanako Nakajima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-3)
Kazuri Koike (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
Maho Tanimoto (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 2)
Mai Shimode (Production GoodBook; ep 2)
Marina Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 8, 12)
Masayo Umeda (Production GoodBook; ep 2)
Miku Ukai (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Miyū Ōkubo (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 10)
Moe Wada (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; ep 10)
Momoka Koreeda (Studio Gimlet; eps 3, 10)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-2)
Nanami Kobayashi (Studio Gimlet; ep 3)
Natsumi Seki (Candy Box; ep 7)
Niina Shimamori (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 2)
Nobuhiro Andō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 8)
Riku Matsumoto (Production GoodBook; ep 2)
Rina Kaneko (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 7-9, 13)
Sayaka Ikeda (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 10)
Sayaka Ishizuka (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 11 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13
)

Shan Shan Liu (UEC; ep 11)
Shao Kun Chen (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 2-3, 8, 10)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; ep 2)
Shogo Kinose (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-10, 13
)

Takeshi Nakamura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Tomoki Urata (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 2)
Wen Yi Wu (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 2)
Xin Tong Wang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yi Yu Liu (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 8, 10)
Yong Gi Park (UEC; ep 4)
Yong Hun Lee (Mabus Animation; ep 9)
Yong Sang Kwon (UEC; ep 4)
Yu Han Xie (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Yūki Hino (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 13)
Yūki Hori (TNK; ep 2)
Yūki Iwakiri (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 3, 10)
Yūki Maruta (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 3)
Yūki Miyazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 3, 8-10)
Yūko Shimizu (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
Yūma Yoshino (TNK; ep 2)
Yūsei Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 10, 13)
Zhuo Yan Liang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10
)

Zi Hao Lin (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1-3, 7, 10)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (ep 6)
Cheol Su Kim (ep 4)
Jin Mi Kim (eps 4, 11)
Sayaka Ishizuka (OP; eps 1, 9, 13)
Xin Tong Wang (ED; eps 3, 8, 12)
Zhuo Yan Liang (eps 2, 7, 10)
In-Between Check Assistant: Sayaka Ishizuka (eps 6, 11)
Key Animation:
Akiko Higaki (Production GoodBook; ep 9)
Akiko Mori (ep 12)
Akio Uchino (ep 1)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 8)
Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
Bok Jin Kim (Mabus Animation; eps 4, 9)
Bōta Neyama (OP)
Fujiharu Uchiyama (Pioneer Production; ep 6)
Fuko Abe (OP)
Fumio Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Gil Hyeon Son (Mabus Animation; ep 4)
Haruka Haseda (Pioneer Production; ep 6)
Haruka Sakai (ep 13)
Haruki Miura (ep 13)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 1, 3, 10)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 9)
Hiroki Abe (Pioneer Production; ep 6)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 8)
Hironori Sawada (ep 5)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 1)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 1)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 2)
Hyun Kyung Oh (ep 12)
Hyung-Il Kim (UEC; ep 11)
Imari Ōba (ep 13)
Jae Seon Heo (Mabus Animation; ep 9)
Jeong Woo Kim (UEC; ep 11)
Jin Gi Kim (Mabus Animation; eps 4, 9)
Junichi Higuchi (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
Kaede Maruyama (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
Kanchi Suzuki (OP)
Kaori Akatsu (ep 2)
Kaori Nakamura (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
Kaori Takahashi (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12-13
)

Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 1)
Kazuo Ohara (eps 1, 5)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 5)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 1)
Keiko Fukumoto (Pioneer Production; ep 6)
Keita Watabe (OP)
Kenta Mimuro (ED; ep 8)
Kimiharu Obata (Pioneer Production; ep 6)
Kiyoka Makino (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
Kōichi Takai (eps 10, 13)
Kousei Kudo (ep 5)
Kozue Tanaami (ep 2)
Kumiko Kasuga (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 12-13
)

Masami Abe (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
Masaru Hamada (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
Masaru Sano (ep 9)
Mayu Kuwazoe (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 9)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 8)
Miyaso (ED)
Mizuki Miyata (eps 2, 7)
Noboru Okada (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
Nobuhiro Andō (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Masuda (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Noriko Itou (OP)
Osamu Nuita (eps 12-13)
Ryō Yamauchi (ED; ep 8)
Ryōnosuke Kuroki (ED)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (OP)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 10, 12)
Setsuko Unno (ep 3)
Shintarō Shimizu (OP; eps 2, 8, 13)
Shō Hamada (ep 5)
Shogo Teramoto (ED)
Shosuke Shimizu (OP)
Shuhei Miwa (OP)
Shun Miyagawa (ED)
Soon Young Seo (Mabus Animation; ep 4)
Suguru Iijima (ep 12)
Sute (ED)
Tae-sun In (UEC; eps 4, 8, 11)
Taiichiro Kohara (Pioneer Production; ep 6)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 2, 7)
Takashi Orihara (OP; eps 6, 12)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 9)
Teruo Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Tomoko Isobe (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Namatame (OP)
Yōko Nagashima (OP; eps 7, 9, 12-13)
Yong Sang Kwon (Mabus Animation; eps 4, 9, 11)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 5, 10)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 2)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 2, 10, 12)
Youko Ide (ep 12)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 1, 5)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 5, 10)
Yuka Kudo (eps 7, 13)
Licensing: Daigo Iwasaki
Medical Supervision: Tomoyuki Harada
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Official Site Production:
Erika Masato (Kirksville)
Keiko Tosu (Kirksville)
Kōji Uetsuji
Kyōshi Nakano
Ryōko Okabe (Kirksville)
Saki Negishi (Kirksville)
Opening Director: Mai Hasegawa
Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; eps 2, 5)
Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS; eps 2, 5)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Bi Miao (Mabus Animation; ep 9)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; eps 2, 5)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Hyang Kyun Lim (UEC; ep 4)
Hyeon Ok Choi (Mabus Animation; eps 4, 9)
Ju Yeon Han (UEC; ep 4)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Ling Ling Shao (UEC; ep 11)
Masahiro Kogure (D-COLORS; eps 2, 5)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; ep 4)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Min Jae Seo (UEC; ep 4)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; eps 2, 5)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; eps 2, 5)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Runa Iwanami (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; eps 2, 5)
Seo-young Kim (UEC; ep 4)
Shi yu (UEC; ep 11)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Yong Hun Lee (Mabus Animation; ep 9)
Yurina Fujiwara (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Zhen Yu Lin (UEC; ep 11)
Paint Check:
Ayu Wakai (Comix Wave Films; eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Junko Akihara (Comix Wave Films; eps 3, 7, 12)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; eps 4, 10)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Risa Matsumoto (Comix Wave Films; eps 7, 9, 12)
Ryoko Oka (OP; ED; eps 1, 13)
Tomoko Yamamoto (Comix Wave Films; ep 3)
Yuki Shimizu (ep 6)
Photography:
Hiroshi Yataka (LIDEN FILMS; eps 1-2, 4)
Junpei Takatsu (LIDEN FILMS; eps 1-13)
Mami Takamura (LIDEN FILMS; eps 1-13)
Nao Yamamoto (LIDEN FILMS; eps 3-13)
Tomonori Iwasa (LIDEN FILMS; eps 1-2, 4)
Yūki Domoto (LIDEN FILMS; eps 1-13)
Yūki Murotsuka (LIDEN FILMS; eps 1-2, 4)
Yūto Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS; eps 3-13)
Photography Assistant:
Angelina Jane (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Hao Ran Ye (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Jillian Faustina (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Kai Zheng (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Production Advancement:
Ginga Irie (ep 6)
Kiyoshi Gotō (ep 6)
Kōto Okayasu (OP; eps 3, 10)
Naoki Saitō (eps 5, 11)
Sachiko Someya (eps 2, 9, 13)
Takumi Hayashi (eps 7, 12)
Tomoya Haga (ep 4)
Yuki Hirose (ED; eps 1, 8)
Production Desk: Eri Kimura
Production manager: Tetsuro Satomi
Publicity Assistant:
Masakatsu Mino
Tomoyo Tsuno
Publicity Producer: Takayoshi Akiyama
Recording: Yuriko Kiyomoto
Recording Assistant: Shunichi Ōtomo
Sales Promotion: Shino Yasuda
Setting Production: Shinsuke Yoshimatsu
Sound Effects: Masami Kitakata
Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Nishiyama
Special Effects:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio; ep 5)
Tomonori Iwasa (eps 6, 11)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroyuki Hayashi (ED)
POLYSICS (OP)
Theme Song Assistant: Kenta Tasaka (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Fumi (OP)
Hiroyuki Hayashi (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Fumi (OP)
Hiroyuki Hayashi (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Junya Enoki (ED)
POLYSICS (OP; ED)
Seiya Yamasaki (Kyuso Nekokami; OP)
Yōko Hikasa (ED)
Title Logo Production:
Katsuo Yanagawa (Spice)
Yusuke Ōno (Spice)
Vehicle Assistant:
Kanta Shiraishi (AM-9)
Seiji Shimojima (AM-9)
Video Editing:
Kazuki Miyahara (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-13)
Kuniyuki Ōnishi (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-13)
Junya Enoki as Red Blood Cell (Erythrocite)
Yōko Hikasa as White Blood Cell (Neutrophilic)

Daisuke Hirakawa as Brain Cell (Command)
Hekiru Shiina as Macrophage
Kenn as Red Blood Cell (1677)
Lynn as White Bood Cell (Neutrophilic)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as Liver Cell
Takashi Narumi as Gastric Chief Cell
Yumi Uchiyama as White Bood Cell (Neutrophilic)
Yurika Kubo as Platelet

Asuna Tomari as Brain Cell (Operator) (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9-13
)
Atsuko Tanaka as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil; eps 4, 11)
Atsushi Kousaka as
Brain Cell (Operator) (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10-13
)

Hair Matrix Cell (ep 5)
Red Blood Cell (ep 8)
Aya Endo as General Cell (eps 9, 11)
Chinami Hashimoto as Platelet (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10, 13
)
Hironori Saitō as
Accessory Cell (eps 10, 13)
Brain Cell (Operator) (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Hair Matrix Cell (ep 5)
Mucosa Cell (ep 2)
Pneumonia Coccus (eps 1, 8, 12)
Hitomi Sakurai as General Cell (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 11-13
)
Jun Yokoyama as Red Blood Cell (7599) (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-9, 11-13
)
Karin Oda as Platelet (6 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even, 13
)
Ken Mizukoshi as Brain Cell (Director) (ep 12)
Ken Uo as Brain Cell (Director) (eps 12-13)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Narrator
Kentaro Ito as Helper T Cell (eps 4-5)
Kōichi Sōma as
General Cell (ep 4)
Memory Cell (ep 11)
Red Blood Cell (4141) (ep 2)
Red Blood Cell (5123) (eps 12-13)
Megumi Nakamura as
Brain Cell (Operator) (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-13
)

White Blood Cell (Neutrophil; ep 4)
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Glomerulus (eps 6, 13)
Rena Maeda as Liver Cell (ep 2)
Riho Sugiyama as
Sertoli Cell (eps 3-4, 9)
White Blood Cell (Neutrophil; ep 11)
Satoru Ito as
Pneumonia Coccus (ep 13)
Red Blood Cell (eps 3, 12)
Shinya Takahashi as
Gonococcus (ep 4)
Hair Matrix Cell (eps 7, 12-13)
Killer T Cell (ep 9)
Red Blood Cell (eps 1-2, 8, 10)
Steroid (ep 5)
Shizuka Ishigami as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil; eps 4, 11)
Shizuka Itou as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil; ep 4)
Shouto Kashii as Sebaceous Gland Cell (ep 7)
Takaaki Kojima as Red Blood Cell (ep 2)
Takahide Ishii as General Cell (ep 11)
Takahiro Sumi as Red Blood Cell (eps 3, 6-8)
Takashi Narumi as
General Cell (eps 4, 11)
Hair Matrix Cell (ep 5)
Takeshi Hirabayashi as
Body Announcement (eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Killer T Cell (ep 5)
Red Blood Cell (eps 2, 10)
Red Pulp (ep 11)
Taku Yashiro as Red Blood Cell (8429) (eps 9-13)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Killer T Cell (eps 5, 9)
Tomoyuki Maruyama as
Pigment Cell (eps 5, 13)
Red Blood Cell (eps 3, 6-8)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Red Blood Cell (ep 3)
Yoshikazu Nagano as
Dendritic Cell (ep 5)
General Cell (ep 7)
Pneumococcus (ep 1)
Red Blood Cell (ep 2)
Yuji Murai as Red Blood Cell (eps 1, 13)
Yūki Inoue as Red Blood Cell (eps 9, 12-13)
Yukiko Aruga as Glomerulus (ep 6)
Yuu Ayase as Platelet (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8, 10, 13
)
Yuuki Sanpei as
Red Blood Cell (ep 7)
Red Blood Cell (6614) (eps 1-2)
Japanese companies
2D Works:
T2 Studio (eps 1-13)
2nd Key Animation:
Actas (ep 6)
Be Loop (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10
)

BONES (ep 1)
diomedéa (eps 6, 10)
Graphinica Asagaya Studio (ep 2)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 2)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 2-3, 10)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (eps 1-3, 6, 8)
Mabuss Animation (eps 4, 9)
Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 13
)

PINE JAM (eps 2, 6)
Pioneer Production (ep 6)
Production GoodBook (eps 8-10)
Reboot (eps 2, 7-13)
Revival (eps 12-13)
Sakura Create (eps 6, 9)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 6)
Studio Giants (ep 6)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3, 7)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 6)
SynergySP (ep 6)
TNK (eps 2, 5-6)
Träumerei Animation Studio (eps 1-2, 13)
TROYCA (eps 1, 3)
UEC (eps 4, 8, 11)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10
)

WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (ep 7)
WONWOO animation (ep 3)
Xuyang Animation (ep 6)
Youli Animation (ep 6)
3DCGI:
Asahi Production (eps 1-13)
Animation Direction:
Mabuss Animation (ep 12)
SPJ (ep 13)
Animation Production: LIDEN FILMS
Animation Production Assistance: Studio Elle (ep 6)
Background Art:
H・E・D WORKS (OP; ED; eps 1-10, 13)
SPJ (eps 11-12)
CG Modeling:
ACT Designs, Inc. (eps 1-13)
Color Setting:
CoMix Wave Films (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
D-COLORS (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10-11
)

Editing Assistance: SANZIGEN Animation Studio
Editing Studio: IMAGICA Lab.
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Candy Box (ep 7)
Graphinica Asagaya Studio (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 12-13)
LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio (eps 2, 8, 10)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 1-3)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 10)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (eps 1-5, 7-13)
Mabuss Animation (ep 9)
MH Animation (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 5)
Niandai Animation (ep 6)
PINE JAM (ep 2)
Production GoodBook (eps 2, 7)
Reboot (eps 1-13)
Revival (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

SPJ (ep 13)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3, 10)
TNK (eps 2-3)
UEC (eps 4, 11)
WONWOO animation (eps 2-3)
Xuyang Animation (ep 6)
Youli Animation (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Mabuss Animation (eps 4, 9)
Pioneer Production (ep 6)
Production GoodBook (eps 8-9)
Reboot (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13
)

Studio Elle (eps 3, 6)
UEC (eps 4, 8, 11)
WONWOO animation (ep 3)
Music Production: Aniplex
Official Site Production: Kirksville
Paint:
D-COLORS (eps 2, 4-5)
Jumondo (eps 12-13)
Mabuss Animation (eps 4, 9)
MH Animation (ep 4)
Niandai Animation (ep 6)
Reboot (eps 1-4, 6-13)
Revival (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

SPJ (ep 13)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 6)
UEC (eps 4, 11)
WONWOO animation (eps 2-3)
Xuyang Animation (ep 6)
Youli Animation (ep 6)
Paint Check:
CoMix Wave Films (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
D-COLORS (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10-11
)

Photography:
LIDEN FILMS (OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Photography Assistance:
Asahi Production (eps 1-13)
Jumondo (ep 11)
Revival (ep 11)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
special effects: T2 Studio (ep 5)
Theme Song Production: Ki/oon Music (OP; ED)
Title Logo Production: Spice
Vehicle Assistance: AM-9
English cast
English staff
Translation:
Pramudhana Saputra (Muse Communication)
Satsuki Yamashita (Aniplex of America)

Casting Director: Mami Okada
Script Adaptation: Rachel Robinson
Translation Check: Akbar Anshori (Muse Communication)
Voice Direction: Wendee Lee
Allegra Clark as White Blood Cell (1196) (Neutrophil)
Kyle McCarley as Red Blood Cell (AA2153) (Erythrocite)

J. Michael Tatum as Brain Cell (Commander)
John Bentley as Gastric Chief Cell
Jon Allen as Red Blood Cell (AC1677)
Lauren Landa as Hepatocyte
Lizzie Freeman as
Platelet
White Blood Cell (8787) (Neutrophil)
Suzie Yeung as Macrophage
Tiana Camacho as White Blood Cell (1212) (Neutrophil)

Bill Butts as Red Blood Cell (7599)
Daman Mills as Taku
Dawn M. Bennett as Sertoli Cell (eps 3-4, 9)
Jason Marnocha as Narrator
Kimberly Woods as Glomerulus Cell (eps 6, 13)
Laura Summer as Platelet
Rachel Robinson as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil; eps 4, 11)
Zach Aguilar as Red Blood Cell (8429) (eps 9-13)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
iQIYI (SEA)
Viu (SEA)
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Cécile FLORIN
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Adaptation: Emmanuel Pettini
Proofreading: Morgane di Domenico
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Charlotte Colart
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
Brieuc Lemaire as Cellule Rouge
Claire Tefnin as Leucocyte 1196

Fabian Finkels as Hématie 1677
Lise Leclercq as Leucocyte 8787
Maxime Donnay as Hématie 7599
Olivier premel as Commandant
Sophia Atman as Leucocyte 1212
Sophie Pyronnet as Cheffe des thrombocytes

Cécile FLORIN as
Cellule ordinaire agée
Cheffe des leucocytes (ep 4)
Matriarche (ep 6)
Opératrice C
Claire Tefnin as
Hépatocyte (ep 2)
Macrophage (eps 2, 4)
Elisabeth Guinand as Hépatocyte (eps 2, 8)
Franck Daquin as
Hématie (ep 2)
L'ancien (ep 2)
Gauthier De Fauconval as
Cellule mémoire (ep 11)
Hématie 5123 (eps 12-13)
Helena Coppejans as Glomérule (ep 6)
Jean-Paul Landresse as Sébocyte (ep 7)
Laurent Van Wetter as Administrateur (eps 12-13)
Ludivine Deworst as
Capitaine des leucocytes (ep 4)
Cellule de sertoli (eps 3-4)
Maxime Donnay as Hématie 8429 (eps 9-13)
Maxime Van Stantfoort as
Cellule dendritique (ep 5)
Opérateur D
Représentant (eps 1, 7)
Nicolas Matthys as
Chef du système gastrique (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 12-13
)

Gonocoques (ep 4)
Hématie barbe rouge (eps 3, 6-8)
Hématie ivre (ep 2)
T Killer (eps 5, 9)
Olivier premel as
Formateur (eps 1, 9)
Hématie (ep 2)
Philippe Resimont as Mélanocyte (ep 5)
Pierre Le Bec as
Hématie ivre (ep 2)
Maître de stage (eps 1, 13)
Opérateur B
Robert Guilmard as Pulpe rouge (ep 11)
Sébastien Hebrant as
Hématie cheveux verts (eps 3, 6-8)
Hématie résignée (eps 12-13)
Narrateur
patron de bar (eps 2, 8)
T Helper (eps 4-5)
voix off vidéo (ep 1)
Simon Duprez as Hématie 6614 (eps 1-2)
Sophie Pyronnet as
Cellule de sertoli (ep 9)
Cellule ordinaire (eps 9, 11)
Hépatocyte (ep 2)
Opératrice A
Thibaut Delmotte as Hématie (eps 9, 12-13)

French companies
Dubbing: Hiventy
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Yamato Animation)
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
Translation: Carina Dallmeier
Eleni Möller as Bluttplättchen
Janina Dietz as Leberzelle

Fabian Wittkowski as Kumpel Erythrozyt (AC1677)

Arne Hörmann as Zentralzelle
Fabian Rohm as Erythrozyt (AA2153)
Gerhard Jilka as Opa Erythrozyt
Laura Preiss as Leukozyt (L-1196)
Leonard Hohm as Pneumokokke
Markus Kästle as Erzähler
Patrick Zwingmann as Magenzelle
Robert Dölle as Erythrozyt Senpai Glatze
Shirin Lotze as Assistentin
Tobias Kern as Erythrozyt Senpai Lila Haare
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology