×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shouto KASHII

樫井 笙人
Family name (in kanji): 樫井
Given name (in kanji): 笙人
Date of birth: 1968-07-25
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Chronology:
(1997-07) Changed his given name from Tetsuji (哲滋) to Shouto (笙人)
Blood type: A
Skills & Abilities:
Third Class gasoline engine mechanic
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese)
Additional voices in "Bombastic" (VG) (Japanese)
Angelo Braga in "Fate/Grand Order: Edmond Dantes" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Anzan in "Unlimited Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Arpeggio in "Sly Cooper Collection" (VG) (Japanese)
Boat Captain in "God of War II" (VG) (Japanese)
Boat Captain in "God of War" (VG) (Japanese)
Busuzima in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Josef in "Unlimited Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Kim De John in "Castle Shikigami 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Mu'ah in "Brigandine: The Legend of Runersia" (VG) (Japanese)
Police in "SkyGunner" (VG) (Japanese)
Sir Raleigh in "Sly Cooper Collection" (VG) (Japanese)
Soldier in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Tech. Sergeant Donald Malarkey (voiceover of Scott Grimes) in "Band of Brothers" (miniseries) (Japanese)
Ukki Yellow in "Saru! Get You! 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ukki Yellow in "Saru! Get You! 3" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ajin (TV) as Kita (eps 10, 12-13)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Yuskushiram Taekk (eps 6-7)
Antique Bakery (TV) as Yoshioka (eps 10-12)
Aoashi (TV) as Futamihama Coach (eps 1, 5)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Ishtar Langbard (eps 2-3)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Ishtar Langbard (ep 1)
Arte (TV) as Angelo's father (ep 2)
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Ikki Kida
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Yosshi Miyoshi
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Asan (ep 15)
Ben-To (TV) as Jiji-sama (ep 2)
Berserk (TV) as Band of the Hawk Member B (ep 22); Band of the Hawk Member D (ep 23); Enemy Soldier A (ep 21); Guard Soldier B (ep 16); Man A (ep 1); Soldier (ep 13); Soldier A (ep 25); Soldier B (eps 14, 20)
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Dr. Hellbade
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Indian DJ
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Sake Shop Owner (ep 10)
Bleach (TV) as Central 64 Member (ep 105); Gegetsuburi (Zanpakuto saga); Heita Momoyama (ep 134); Marechiyo Oomaeda; Marejirosaburo Oomaeda (ep 144 omake); Mareka Oomaeda (ep 144 omake); Maremi Oomaeda (ep 144 omake); Marenoshin Oomaeda (ep 144 omake); Mitchan (ep 1); Rose/Otoribashi Rōjūrō (vizard)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black (movie 3) as Marechiyo Oomaeda
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie 2) as Marechiyo Omaeda
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Marechiyo Ōmaeda; Rōjūrō Ōtoribashi
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Commander
Bocchi the Rock! (TV) as Izakaya Owner (ep 8)
Bokurano (TV) as Youjirou Ushiro (eps 22, 24)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Yamaoka
Cannon Busters (ONA) as Moldwarp (ep 9)
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Team Spyder Leader (ep 46)
Case Closed (TV) as Shoji Mayama (ep 839); Yuichi Kaido (ep 718)
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Sebaceous Gland Cell (ep 7)
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Bomberhead (eps 12-13, 51); Jet Mogura (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 30, 32, 43
)

ClassicaLoid (TV) as Salieri (ep 4)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Salieri (ep 19)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Daniel Malkal
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (ONA) as Cyberpsycho (ep 4)
Cybersix (TV) as Enrique (ep 7); Orlando (ep 2); Principal (ep 5); Techno (ep 11)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Villager (ep 28)
DamePri Anime Caravan (TV) as Mountain villager (ep 6)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as President (ep 19)
Delicious Party♡Precure (TV) as Todoroki
Deltora Quest (TV) as Jidd (eps 5, 8)
Desert Punk (TV) as Matsunami (eps 21-23)
Driland (TV) as Iega
Duel Masters Charge (TV) as Gedo
DYNAMIC CHORD (TV) as Owner (ep 9)
Early Reins (OAV) as Passenger
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Takenbō (ep 1)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 22)
Engage Kiss (TV) as Masaaki Ashiya (eps 1-4, 6-13)
ESTAB LIFE: Great Escape (TV) as Citizen (ep 5); Father (ep 1); Model Prisoner (ep 9)
Fairy gone (TV) as Golbarn Helwise
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Golbarn Helwise
Fancy Lala (TV) as Old People (ep 18)
Flame of Recca (TV) as Guard C (ep 6)
Flip Flappers (TV) as Village chief (ep 3)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Buddhist high priest (eps 2, 16)
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Edgar; Kowalski
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Narrator (ep 21)
Futakoi Alternative (TV) (ep 1)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Bartender (ep 10)
GATE (TV) as Shinzō Motoi (eps 1, 4, 9)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Kojimo (eps 8-10)
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Middle Aged Man (ep 2)
Gingitsune (TV) as Yakihiko Funabashi
Gintama (TV) as Mysterious Shadow (ep 30); Owner (ep 46)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Honda (ep 243)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Badat; Birdie
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Huci's 13th Younger Sister's Sin (ep 21)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Engineer (ep 40); Gary (ep 4); Jacques (ep 33)
Gosick (TV) as Auctioneer (ep 10); Conductor (ep 16)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Dr. John (eps 16, 20)
Guin Saga (TV) as Garu (ep 22); Locandross; Male Voice (ep 8)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Fake Shahryar
Gunparade March (TV) as Tadataka Zengyou
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as John Du (eps 2, 11)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Producer Kadoyama (ep 6)
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) as Anzu's father
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Editor-in-chief (ep 11); Union member (eps 16-17)
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Chief Editor
Heat Guy J (TV) as Gentleman (ep 9); Iwanami
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as SS-Standartenführer (ep 4)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Taara (ep 15)
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Chinese Pro (ep 67); Sakamaki (ep 70)
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Tsusaka 3-dan
Holmes of Kyoto (TV) as Shimizu (ep 6)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Yoshimune
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Tokusou Shibaki (eps 4, 8)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Suikyou
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Kaishu Katsu
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Principal (ep 12)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Sagarevich (eps 2, 5-6)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Ferner (eps 3, 9-10)
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Devo the Cursed (ep 8)
Jormungand (TV) as Deputy Minister of Home Affairs (ep 1)
Journal of the Mysterious Creatures (TV) as Ryusei (eps 11-12)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Hakudou
KING OF PRISM by PrettyRhythm (movie) as Kitagawa
Kochoki (TV) as Saito Yoshitatsu
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Adventurer (ep 5); Coachman (eps 7-8); Hot Springs Overseer (ep 9); Judge (ep 1); King (ep 3); Shady man (ep 10)
KONOSUBA - God's Blessing on This Wonderful World– Legend of Crimson (movie) as Cheekera
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Adventurer (eps 4, 6, 10); Quest message C (ep 2); Real estate agent (ep 8); Townsperson A (ep 3)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Rose's Father
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Doinki (ep 4)
Laid-Back Camp (TV) as Itō-san (eps 1, 3)
Laid-Back Camp (TV 2) as Itō-san (ep 7)
(The) Laughing Salesman NEW (TV) as Boss (ep 1)
Library War (TV) as Sunagawa (ep 7)
Love Lab (TV) as Riko's Father (ep 7)
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Doctor (eps 1-2, 9)
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) as Engineer
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Mito Chichikurioyake (ep 4)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Daijin (Mirmo's Family)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Mori
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Forest Giant
Monkey Turn (TV) as Kagetora Katsuki
Monkey Turn V (TV) as Kagetora Katsuki
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Uncle Hornblower
Naruto (TV) as Tonbo (ep 24)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Tonbo Tobitake
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Samurai A
Nobunagun (TV) as Gonda (ep 6)
Nyani ga Nyandaa Nyandaa Kamen (TV) as Bakabaka Kid
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special) as Sebastian
Oreimo (TV) as Manami's grandfather (ep 6)
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Man (ep 30)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Gentleman (ep 4)
Plunderer (TV) as Butcher (eps 4-5); Old patron (eps 2-3)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Company executive (ep 5)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Kitagawa (Store Owner; 6 episodes
eps 3, 19, 37, 45, 47, 51
)

Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV) as Merchant (ep 1)
PriPara (TV 2016) as Lion
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Demon (ep 5)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Nobuo Okura (ep 1)
REC (TV) as Chief Director Hosome
Red Garden (TV) as Rose's Father
(The) Reflection (TV) as Deadwing; thief (ep 2)
Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage (TV) as Kōshō (eps 11-12)
Release the Spyce (TV) as Old Man (ep 8)
RIN-NE 2 (TV) as Tsukumogami Racket (ep 27)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Village chief (ep 7)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Insect-user (ep 2)
Sakura Wars (OAV) as townsperson (eps 3-4)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Policeman (ep 7)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Bandit Leader (ep 2)
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Choro Ekei Ankokuji
Shirobako (TV) as Mitsuaki Kanno (ep 12)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as Shaman (eps 17, 19)
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Vice Principal (eps 4, 26)
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Kisuke Hanada (ep 2)
Sket Dance (TV) as Four Heavenly Kings (ep 49)
Spiritpact (TV) as Butler
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Shuon
Super GALS! (TV) as Detective Kudoh
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Coba Lamin (eps 7-8)
Tactics (TV) as Oil Peddler (ep 7)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Masaharu Akiyama (ep 15)
Tari Tari (TV) as Wien's father (eps 1, 13)
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Amygdala (ep 6)
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Creon
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Nakai (eps 4-5)
Texhnolyze (TV) as Saburo Yagihashi (ep 10)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Kaidou (eps 4-5, 23)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Kaido (eps 26-27)
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Wanderer (ep 16)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Jubrick (ep 22)
Time Bokan: The Villains Strike Back (TV) as Sugawara no Michizane (ep 15)
Toki: Kono Hoshi no Mirai wo Mitsumete (special) as Elder (Jomon); Hunter A (Meiji/Taisho/Showa); Man 2 (Nara); Old Craftsman (Heian); Private Detective (Edo)
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Munetaka Yagyu
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Munetaka Yagyu
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (TV) as Director Gōda (ep 17)
Tomica Kizuna Gattai Earth Granner (TV) as Dr. Bariki Kudō; Manriki Kudō
Trinity Blood (TV) as Karel, Count of Amsterdam
Tristia of the Deep Blue Sea (OAV) as Mayor Guliani
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) as Ergistori (ep 10)
Twin Spica (TV) as Professor Oyama (eps 7, 10-11); Suzunari's Father (ep 9)
Tytania (TV) as Merchant (ep 7); Tourville (eps 24-26); Valenti (ep 17)
Ultra Nyan 2: Happy Daisakusen (movie) as Teacher
Urahara (TV) as Kotoko's Father (ep 7)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Imperial army commander (eps 1-2)
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Gran Bruce
Wacky TV Nanana 2nd season as Nanazon executive
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Rizu's father
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Rizu's father
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Makino (ep 14)
When They Cry - Kai (TV) as Makino
Wild 7 Another (TV) as Owner (ep 7)
Wish Upon the Pleiades (TV) as Science Teacher (eps 2, 8)
Witchblade (TV) as Chou san
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Morita (eps 2-3)
Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku (TV) as Dômoto
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Elder (ep 44)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Soldier (ep 6)
Zakuro (TV) as Client (ep 2)
Zenryoku Usagi (TV) as Kowamote (ep 8)
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Caster (ep 23)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none