×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©YUJI SHIOZAKI ・ WANI BOOKS / IKKITOUSEN XX PARTNERS


Alternative title:
一騎当千 XTREME XECUTOR (Japanese)
一騎當千 Xtreme Xecutor (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The main fighters are summoned to a tournament that involves the heads of all the schools. But some of the heads send their trust fighters in their place. They don't realize that the tournament is just the face of a conspiracy to take over the clans. Hakufu now has a disciple as crazy and skilled as her and due to her laziness the disciple ends on the tournament in the place of her master. Now they must prove that the destiny imposed by the souls of the fighters living in their own is not always an absolute law.
User Ratings: 266 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 31 votes (sub:26, dub:2, others:3
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 60 votes (sub:47, dub:8, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 67 votes (sub:57, dub:5, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 40 votes (sub:30, dub:6, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 21 votes (sub:16, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:1
1 German subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 528 users, rank: #2037 (of 9515)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.752 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.0202, rank: #4782 (of 9638)
Weighted mean: 6.605 (Good−), rank: #5229 (of 9638) (seen all: 6.68 / seen some: 5.45 / won't finish: 1.29)
Bayesian estimate: 6.648 (Good−), rank: #4711 (of 7236)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2010-03-26 to 2010-06-11
Opening Theme:
"Stargazer" by Yuka Masuda
Ending Theme:
"Endless Soul - Owarinaki Senshi" (Endless Soul ~終わりなき戦士~) by Masumi Asano and Aya Endo
Links: We have 1
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor - The Complete Series + 45 Minute OVA (DVD) 2014-03-11
    Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor - [S.A.V.E. Edition] (DVD) 2016-08-23 (from $99.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kōichi Ōhata
Series Composition: Kōichi Ōhata
Script:
Kōichi Ōhata (eps 1-12)
Masaya Honda (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Ryunosuke Kingetsu (eps 2, 5, 7)
Toshimitsu Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10-11
)

Storyboard:
Hiroshi Harada (ep 7)
Kōichi Ōhata (OP/ED; eps 1-12)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 5, 12)
Kōsuke Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 6)
Shunji Yoshida (eps 7, 11)
Taro Kubo (eps 4, 10)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 2, 8)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 1)
Unit Director: Shunji Yoshida (OP; ED)
Original creator: Yuji Shiozaki
Character Design:
Junji Gotō
Rin-Sin
Art Director: Jirō Kōno
Chief Animation Director: Junji Gotō
Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 5)
Jun Yukawa (ep 7)
Junji Gotō (OP/ED; eps 1, 12)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 8)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 6, 11)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 2)
Ryō Tanaka (ep 11)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 4, 10)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 3, 9)
You Shick Zang (ep 10)
Yūta Ōtaka (ep 8)
Sound Director: Katsunori Shimizu
Director of Photography: Shoichi Komuro
2nd Key Animation:
Atsushi Shibata (Anime R; eps 2-3)
Aya Maeda (ep 6)
Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; eps 2-3)
Ayaka Kawasaki (DEF.C; ep 11)
Ayumi Itō (DEF.C; ep 11)
Chiaki Kita (ep 12)
Chiho Fujiwara (Anime R; ep 2)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 11)
Eri Kojima (DEF.C; ep 11)
Eri Shibusawa (ep 6)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 5)
Hiroko Saito (ep 6)
Hiroshi Matsumura (OP)
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 5)
Hyun Ae Kwon (White Line; ep 12)
Jin Isurugi (OP)
Jung Won Lee (White Line; ep 12)
Kahoru Akaogi (OP; eps 4, 11-12)
Kaori Oka (Anime R; eps 2-3)
Kasumi Fukagawa (Ginga-ya; eps 6, 11)
Katsuo Izumi (OP)
Katsuyuki Sakairi (ep 6)
Kazuki Takemi (Ginga-ya; ep 11)
Kota Takeuchi (ep 10)
Kumiko Onaga (ep 2)
Maki Okada (ep 11)
Makoto Iwanaga (DEF.C; ep 11)
Makoto Washizuka (ep 3)
Mariko Inagaki (DEF.C; ep 11)
Masaru Sano (ep 11)
Masato Furukawa (eps 10-11)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 6)
Nao Takano (ep 6)
Naoki Hiramura (Code; ep 4)
Nozomu Fujii (ep 11)
Rina Oota (ep 2)
Rina Sugimoto (ep 2)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 11)
Shūhei Hosokawa (ep 10)
Sul Ah Kang (White Line; ep 12)
Taeko Shimizu (ep 3)
Takayoshi Sōda (Whisker's; eps 7, 12)
Takemikazuchi (Ginga-ya; ep 11)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 11)
Takeshi Nishino (Whisker's; eps 7, 11-12)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 11)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 2)
Tomoko Kanno (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Tomaru (ep 6)
Wataru Chihara (ep 6)
Youichi Sakai (ep 6)
Yūki Kawamura (ep 3)
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 3)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 6)
Yūsuke Ochi (ep 12)
Action Supervision: Ryō Tanaka (OP; eps 1-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Mamoru Abiko (ep 2)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 2)
Yūta Ōtaka (ep 2)
Background Art:
Akihiko Kouno (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-12)
Akira Okamoto (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-12)
Dan Pan (Shanghai Nanxu Animation Design Co., Ltd.; eps 2-6)
Emi Sotoya (Image Room Jiro; eps 10-12)
Feng Xiao (Shanghai Nanxu Animation Design Co., Ltd.; eps 2-6)
Fumiko Takahashi (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-12)
Geki Katsumata (Tezuka Production; eps 1-6)
Hironori Ishikawa (Tezuka Production; eps 1-6)
Kakeru Ogata (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-12)
Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Production; eps 1-6)
Kunio Kaneshima (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-12)
Kyoko Kitano (Tezuka Production; eps 1-6)
Masami Saito (Tezuka Production; eps 6-8)
Masaru Sotoya (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-12)
Masato Shibata (Tezuka Production; eps 6-7)
Motohisa Kaneda (Tezuka Production; eps 1-6)
Rei Ooyama (Image Room Jiro; eps 1-12)
Sheng Hua Ma (Shanghai Nanxu Animation Design Co., Ltd.; eps 2-6)
Tetsuhiko Nagashima (Tezuka Production; eps 2-3, 5)
Yoshimi Sakai (Tezuka Production; eps 2, 4, 6)
Yukie Katsumata (Tezuka Production; eps 1-6)
Zhen Zhang (Shanghai Nanxu Animation Design Co., Ltd.; eps 2-6)
Zhen Qi Wang (Shanghai Nanxu Animation Design Co., Ltd.; eps 2-6)
Zheng Gang Huang (Shanghai Nanxu Animation Design Co., Ltd.; eps 2-6)
Zhi Qiang Wang (Shanghai Nanxu Animation Design Co., Ltd.; eps 2-6)
Cel Check:
Daiki Ura (DEFA; ep 9)
Hitomi Ikeda (ep 1)
Keiko Enomoto (ep 5)
Kouta Shiraishi (eps 4, 11-12)
Kumiko Anno (ep 10)
Noriko Komada (ep 6)
Sachiko Harada (eps 2, 8)
Shun Hasegawa (ep 7)
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; ep 3)
Chorus Arrangement: Yasuhiko Warita (OP theme song)
Color design: Keiko Kai
Color Design Assistant: Hitomi Ikeda
Color setting:
Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 3, 9)
Hitomi Ikeda (ep 1)
Keiko Enomoto (ep 5)
Kouta Shiraishi (eps 4, 11-12)
Kumiko Anno (ep 10)
Noriko Komada (ep 6)
Sachiko Harada (eps 2, 8)
Shun Hasegawa (ep 7)
Editing: Jun Takuma
Eyecatch Animation:
Junji Gotō (B Part; ED)
Rin-Sin (A Part; ED)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Kuribayashi (Studio Beat Frog; ep 5)
Atsushi Shibata (Anime R; ep 2)
Ayu Tanaka (Anime R; ep 2)
Ayumi Maeda (Angle; ep 2)
Chiaki Kita (TNK; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Fumiko Nishi (Angle; ep 2)
Harutaka Morishita (Studio Fantasia; ep 6)
Hee Joung Park (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Hiroaki Mishima (Angle; ep 2)
Hironao Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation; eps 3, 9)
Hironori Hano (Studio Fantasia; ep 6)
Hyo Jung Yang (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Hyun Ju Cha (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Jin Isurugi (TNK; ep 12)
Jin Sun Byun (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Jin-Hee Park (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Ju Hee Park (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Kaito Senkōji (Anime R; ep 2)
Kanae Taka (Sunshine Corporation; eps 3, 9)
Kōta Sera (ingresA; ep 2)
Kouta Sugawa (TNK; eps 10-11)
Madoka Togami (ingresA; ep 2)
Mahora Muraki (Sunshine Corporation; ep 9)
Mai Hayakawa (Studio Fantasia; ep 6)
Makoto Washizuka (Sunshine Corporation; ep 3)
Masahito Wada (Studio Fantasia; ep 6)
Masato Inomata (Studio Fantasia; ep 6)
Masato Kudō (TNK; eps 10-11)
Maya Satou (Actas; eps 2, 8)
Megumi Tabuchi (Studio Fantasia; ep 6)
Mi Jin Lee (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Min Sook Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Mineko Yagihara (Studio Beat Frog; ep 5)
Naoko Kodama (ingresA; ep 2)
Noriko Hara (ep 7)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (Actas; eps 2, 8)
Omi Torii (Angle; ep 2)
Rie Ikegami (Angle; ep 2)
Ryō Nagashima (Anime R; ep 2)
Sayo Takezawa (ingresA; ep 2)
Sayumi Yokoyama (Anime R; ep 2)
Shiori Hayashi (Anime R; ep 2)
Shōgo Nishi (Angle; ep 2)
So Im Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Taeko Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation; eps 3, 9)
Takanobu Katada (Studio Fantasia; ep 6)
Takashi Kikugawa (Anime R; ep 2)
Takayoshi Yamashita (Studio Fantasia; ep 6)
Takehito Yamada (Sunshine Corporation; eps 3, 9)
Tatsuhiko Hatano (Studio Beat Frog; ep 5)
Tatsuya Hiraishi (Actas; ep 2)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (Sunshine Corporation; eps 3, 9)
Toshihiko Tanaka (ingresA; ep 2)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (TNK; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Yasuhiro Ito (Anime R; ep 2)
Youn Kyung Chae (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Young Min Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Yui Kusakabe (ingresA; ep 2)
Yui Ōsone (ingresA; ep 2)
Yuki Ieda (ingresA; ep 2)
Yūki Nakano (Anime R; ep 2)
Yusako Minami (ingresA; ep 2)
Yūsuke Ochi (TNK; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Yūsuke Suzuki (Wish; ep 7)
Yūya Watanabe (TNK; eps 8, 10-11)
In-Between Check:
Chiaki Kita (ep 1)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 6)
Hironao Takahashi (eps 3, 9)
Hiroshi Maejima (Whisker's; eps 7, 12)
Kaori Henmi (ep 5)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 5)
Yi De Zhang (ep 2)
Yūsuke Ochi (ep 4)
Yūta Ōtaka (ep 8)
Yūya Watanabe (ep 10)
Insert Song Arrangement: Kenji Fujisawa ("Warrior's Cry;" ep. 12)
Insert Song Composition: Yasuharu Takanashi ("Warrior's Cry;" ep. 12)
Insert Song Lyrics: Emi Inaba ("Warrior's Cry;" ep. 12)
Insert Song Performance: Mai Kariyuki ("Warrior's Cry;" ep. 12)
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (Studio Add; ep 8)
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 3, 9)
Akiko Kawashima (eps 3, 9)
Akira Shinoda (ep 11)
Ani Katō (ep 3)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 2)
Atsushi Komatsu (Anime R; eps 2, 8)
Atsushi Shibata (Anime R; ep 8)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 5)
Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; ep 8)
Chae Deok Lim (Studio Pineapple; ep 10)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 7)
Chūji Nakajima (ep 6)
Daiki Niyanagi (ep 6)
Daisuke Nakajima (Studio Add; ep 8)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 12)
Du Hyung Oh (Studio Pineapple; ep 10)
Etsushi Mori (ep 6)
Eun-Su Kim (White Line; ep 7)
Fumiko Kon (eps 7, 12)
Gi Il Shin (White Line; ep 12)
Hajime Sakamoto (Art Base Bam; ep 10)
Hidenori Hanesaka (ep 10)
Hideyuki Hirai (ep 6)
Hiroki Abe (ep 11)
Hiroshi Hashiguchi (Studio Add; ep 8)
Hiroshi Maejima (Whisker's; eps 7, 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 5)
Hirotaka Marufuji (ep 6)
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (Studio Add; eps 2, 8)
Hiroyuki Honda (Whisker's; eps 7, 12)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Terada (Anime R; eps 2, 8)
Hisao Ishii (ep 6)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 5)
Hisayasu Shiba (ep 6)
Hyo Shick Zang (Studio Pineapple; ep 1)
Hyun Ae Kwon (White Line; ep 7)
Ikuko Satō (ep 9)
Itaru Yawata (ep 3)
Ja-Cheon Gu (White Line; ep 12)
Jae Hee Hwang (Studio Pineapple; ep 1)
Jin Isurugi (TNK; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-12
)

Jung Ho Kim (Studio Pineapple; eps 1, 10)
Jung Won Lee (White Line; ep 7)
Junji Gotō (ep 12)
Junji Uesugi (ep 6)
Junko Goto (ep 12)
Kahoru Akaogi (TNK; eps 1, 4, 10-11)
Katsushi Suzuki (Big Bang; eps 1, 10)
Katsuya Yamamoto (OP)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 5)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 2)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 6)
Keiya Nakano (ep 5)
Kenichirō Yamamoto (Anime R; ep 2)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 2, 8)
Koji Yasuda (eps 1, 4, 10-11)
Kouhei Yamashita (ep 2)
Kurea Narumi (ep 10)
Mai Takehara (eps 3, 9)
Makoto Hara (ep 9)
Makoto Nakata (eps 4, 11)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 5)
Masahiko Matsuo (eps 3, 9)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 8)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 1, 4)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 3-5, 9, 11)
Michiyuki Nōjō (OP)
Miki Koshida (ep 4)
Mina Itou (ep 3)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 10)
Misao Abe (ep 5)
Misato Takasaki (eps 3, 9)
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 6)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (eps 3, 9)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 6)
Muneaki Nitta (Studio Add; eps 2, 8)
Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; ep 12)
Nak Jin Choi (Studio Pineapple; ep 10)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 2)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 6)
Nobuetsu Andō (ep 9)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 11)
Norie Kanekubo (Studio Add; ep 8)
Noriko Hatta (ep 5)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 3, 9)
Noriko Tejima (ED)
Osamu Satō (eps 2, 8)
Rei Ikagawa (Anime R; eps 2, 8)
Rie Kaneko (eps 4, 7, 11)
Ryō Tanaka (OP)
Satomi Kawashima (ep 2)
Seiji Hagiwara (OP)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 7, 12)
Seong Won Hwang (White Line; ep 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 3)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 5)
Shin'ya Kitamura (AI; ep 12)
Shinya Kōno (ep 9)
Shirabe Kobayashi (ep 11)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 7)
Sul Ah Kang (White Line; ep 7)
Tadashi Shimizu (eps 3, 9)
Tae Kun An (Studio Pineapple; eps 1, 10)
Taichi Nakaguma (eps 4, 11)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 4)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 6)
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 3, 9)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 5)
Takayuki Onoda (Studio Add; ep 8)
Takeo Yoshioka (eps 7, 12)
Takeshi Kanda (TNK; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-12
)

Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 12)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (eps 2, 8)
Teruko Takeshima (ep 8)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 12)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 6)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 2)
Yōko Horita (ep 6)
Yōko Iizuka (eps 3, 9)
Yōko Nomura (ep 8)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 4, 11)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 5)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 3)
You Shick Zang (Studio Pineapple; eps 1, 10)
Youki Ebisu (ep 5)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 11)
Yukari Miyagawa (eps 3, 9)
Yukari Takano (Studio Add; eps 2, 8)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Yukiko Muta (Big Bang; eps 1, 10)
Yumiko Kinoshita (Anime R; ep 8)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 5)
Yūsuke Suzuki (OP)
Yūta Ōtaka (ep 8)
Yuuki Hara (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Music producer: Kazuo Shinohara
Paint:
Aiko Shinohara (Studio Easter; eps 1, 7, 10-12)
Ayaka Horii (DEFA; eps 3, 9)
Ayaka Nagano (Studio Beat Frog; ep 5)
Chie Sugiyama (DEFA; eps 3, 9)
Chihiro Ueki (DEFA; eps 3, 9)
Dong Hee Lee (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Emiko Katō (DEFA; eps 3, 9)
Emiko Okada (Studio Fantasia; ep 6)
Emiko Onodera (Studio Easter; eps 1, 7, 10-12)
Eun Jung Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Hajime Nakatsuka (Fukushi Kobo P&P; ep 2)
Hey Sunk Jeon (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Hidemi Hirose (Triple A; ep 1)
Hisako Kataoka (Studio Gash; eps 4, 7, 11)
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter; eps 7, 10-11)
Ja Young Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Jung Soon Choi (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Jung Soon Yoon (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Kasumi Hoshi (Triple A; ep 1)
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; eps 4, 7, 11)
Keiko Kai (Studio Easter; eps 1, 7, 10-12)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; eps 3, 9)
Kōji Ueno (Studio Gash; eps 4, 7, 11)
Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Kumiko Anno (Studio Easter; eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Mayuko Kumagai (Fukushi Kobo P&P; ep 2)
Mayumi Tomari (Studio Fantasia; ep 6)
Miyuki Shimada (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Namiko Kamei (DEFA; eps 3, 9)
Nobuyasu Hirahara (A-Line; ep 2)
Noriko Hashimoto (Fukushi Kobo P&P; ep 2)
Risa Sakae (Triple A; ep 1)
Ryō Izawa (Fukushi Kobo P&P; ep 2)
Seon-Ju Lee (WHITE LINE; ep 7)
Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter; eps 1, 10-12)
Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; eps 3, 9)
Tomoe Takaya (Studio Easter; eps 10-12)
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; ep 3)
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash; eps 4, 7, 11)
Yasuko Sakiyama (A-Line; ep 2)
Yi Chen Hong (Triple A; ep 1)
Yoshiyuki Shikama (DEFA; eps 3, 9)
Yū Odagawa (Triple A; ep 1)
Yuka Funayama (Studio Easter; eps 7, 10-12)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; eps 4, 7, 11)
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash; eps 4, 7, 11)
Yukiko Tanno (Studio Beat Frog; ep 5)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 4, 7, 11)
Yūta Sakaino (Studio Easter; eps 7, 10-12)
Photography:
Ayumu Hatori (DEFA; eps 3, 9)
Hiromi Abe (Falcon; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

Motoki Kimura (Falcon; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

Noriko Ōshige (DEFA; eps 3, 9)
Ryouhei Kasai (Falcon; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

Ryousuke Akiyama (DEFA; eps 3, 9)
Ryūji Kitamoto (Falcon; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

Takehiro Watanabe (DEFA; eps 3, 9)
Ying Chen (Falcon; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

Yūichi Suzuki (Falcon; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

Planning Assistant: Seiji Suzuki (S-Wood)
Production Advancement:
Akinori Ōyama (ep 5)
Ayumu Hatori (ep 9)
Kenzō Maniwa (ep 8)
Makoto Kuwabara (ep 6)
Satoshi Takubo (eps 4, 11)
Shūsei Fujita (ep 2)
Tomoharu Komiyama (eps 7, 12)
Yōshirō Sawa (eps 1, 10)
Yuri Endō (ep 3)
Production Cooperation:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras)
Production Desk: Yasumi Ooshima
Prop Design:
Kenji Miyawaki (eps 1-12)
Recording Adjustment: Ryō Narikiyo
Recording Assistant: Masato Muto
Scan:
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 3, 9)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 3, 9)
Setting Production: Hideki Sugiyama
Sound Effects: Junichi Sasaki
Sound Production Manager: Tomohiko Yaginuma
Special Effects:
Emi Nonaka (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Takatoshi Abe (eps 5-6)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kōji Gotō (ck510; OP)
Yoshinori Abe (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
her0ism (OP)
Kazuaki Yamashita (OP)
Yoshinori Abe (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Emi Inaba (OP)
Satomi Arimori (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Endo (ED)
Masumi Asano (ED)
Yuka Masuda (OP)
Video Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao (Good Job Tokyo; eps 1-12)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job Tokyo; eps 1-12)
Masumi Asano as Hakufu Sonsaku
Satoshi Hino as Kōkin Shūyu
Yūko Kaida as Shimei Ryomō

Atsuko Tanaka as Moukaku
Aya Endo as Bachou Mouki
Chiwa Saito as Shikou Soujin
Hajime Iijima as Gakushuu
Hana Takeda as Chūkō Kyocho
Hitomi Nabatame as Unchō Kan'u
Kei Shindou as Gentoku Ryūbi
Kikuko Inoue as Goei
Mai Kadowaki as Koumei Shokatsuryou
Megumi Toyoguchi as Mouya
Mikako Takahashi as Ten'i
Minori Chihara as Ekitoku Chōhi
Mitsuki Saiga as
Chuutatsu Shiba'i
Kentei
Shūhei Sakaguchi as Genjou Kakouton
Susumu Akagi as Moutoku Sousou
Yui Horie as Sonken Chuubou

Akeno Watanabe as Housen Ryofu
Ayumi Fujimura as Shifu Choushou
Binbin Takaoka as Genchoku Jousho
Daisuke Namikawa as Chuuei Toutaku
Jirō Saitō as Shikou Choukou
Junichi Goto as Shigi Taishiji
Kōji Yusa as Genpou Saji / Shishi Ouin
Mami Kameoka as Bashoku Youjou
Masuo Amada as King Bokuroku
Mikako Takahashi as Hakugen Rikuson
Shouto Kashii as Suikyou
Yasuyuki Kase as Genka Kada
Yuki Matsuoka as Genpou Saji (real)
Yuko Sanpei as Bun'yaku Kansui
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 2)
CODE (ep 4)
Def.c (ep 11)
DEXS (ep 12)
drop (eps 10-11)
Ginga-ya (ep 11)
PTC Magic (ep 12)
Satelight (ep 11)
Studio Gash (ep 11)
Sung San Production (ep 12)
Whisker's (eps 7, 12)
White Line (ep 12)
Animation Production: TNK
Animation Production Assistance:
Actas (eps 2, 8)
Beat Frog (ep 5)
Studio Fantasia (ep 6)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 3, 9)
Background Art:
Image Room Jiro (eps 1-12)
Shanghai Nanxu Animation (eps 2-6)
Tezuka Productions (eps 1-8)
Broadcaster:
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2010-04-13)
AT-X (2010-03-26)
Bandai Channel
Chiba Television (2010-04-11)
Sun TV (2010-04-14)
Television Kanagawa (2010-04-11)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2010-04-12)
Tokyo MX (2010-04-13)
Cel Check: DEFA (eps 3, 9)
Color Setting: DEFA (eps 3, 9)
In-Between Animation:
Actas (ep 2)
AI (ep 12)
Anime R (ep 2)
Cheng Pin Animation (eps 3, 9)
DEXS (ep 12)
E-cho (ep 5)
Egg Manila (ep 12)
FAI International (ep 6)
Frontline (eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Hayashi (ep 8)
I&S Factory (ep 6)
ingresA (ep 2)
Jinbun (ep 5)
Muses (eps 2, 8)
Nakamura Production (eps 3, 9)
R.I.C (eps 4, 11)
Rising Force (eps 3, 9)
Studio Angle (ep 2)
Studio Gash (eps 4, 11-12)
Studio Mark (ep 3)
Studio Pineapple (eps 1, 10)
Studio Victory (ep 9)
Studio Wanpack (ep 9)
Sung San Production (ep 12)
TNK (eps 7-8)
Triple A (eps 1, 10)
White Line (eps 7, 12)
Wish (ep 7)
In-between Check: Whisker's (eps 7, 12)
Key Animation:
AI (ep 12)
Anime R (eps 2, 8)
Art Base Bam (ep 10)
Big Bang (eps 1, 10)
Dream Force (ep 10)
PTC Magic (ep 12)
Studio Add (ep 8)
Studio Gash (ep 12)
Studio Pineapple (eps 1, 10)
TNK (ep 7)
Whisker's (eps 7, 12)
White Line (eps 7, 12)
Music Production: Media Factory
Paint:
A-Line (ep 2)
AI (ep 12)
Anime R (ep 2)
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 3)
DEFA (eps 3, 9)
DEXS (ep 12)
E-cho (ep 5)
Egg Manila (ep 12)
FAI International (ep 6)
Frontline (eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Fukushi Kobo P&P (ep 2)
Hayashi (ep 8)
Hiwa (ep 5)
I&S Factory (ep 6)
Jinbun (ep 5)
Muses (eps 2, 8)
R.I.C (eps 4, 11)
Studio Easter (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-11
)

Studio Gash (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Studio Pineapple (eps 1, 10)
Sung San Production (ep 12)
Triple A (eps 1, 10)
White Line (eps 7, 12)
Photography:
DEFA (eps 3, 9)
Falcon, Inc. (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

Planning Assistance: S-Wood
Production Assistance: Arms
Production Cooperation: Quaras
Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Scan: DEFA (eps 3, 9)
Sound Production: Zack Promotion
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo (eps 1-12)
English staff
English cast
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Additional Script Revision: Jonathan Klein
ADR Script Editing:
Deborah Crane (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 12
)

Joseph Medina (eps 4-6, 10-11)
Commentary:
Cherami Leigh (ep 1)
Jonathan Klein (eps 1-2)
Rachel Robinson (ep 2)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Whitney Holden
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
DVD Production Assistant:
Monica Crespo
Sarah Alys Lindholm
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Recording engineer:
Derek Jones
Eli Cohn
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director:
Clarine Harp
Matthew O'Hara 
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Voice Direction: Jonathan Klein
Carrie Savage as Hakufu Sonsaku
Ted Sroka as Koukin Shuuyu
Willow Lane as Shimei Ryomou

B. Simpson as Gentoku Ryubei
Bonnie Gordon as Shikou Soujin
Cherami Leigh as Bachou Mouki
Greg Weisman as Motoku Sousou
Ivan Buckley as Gakushuu
Jessica Calvello as Ekitoku Chouhi
Jessica Straus as Mokakku
Josh Phillips as Genjou Kakouton
Julie Rei Goldstein as
Chuutatsu Shibai
Kentei
Lauren Landa as Sonken Chuubou
Megan Harvey as Koumei Shokatsuryou
Michele Knotz as Chou'un Shiryuu
Rachel Robinson as Unchou Kan'u
Sara Lahti as Chuukou Kyocho
Trina Hilbe as Mouyou
Wendee Lee as Goei

B. Simpson as Bashoku
Bill Rogers as
Red Dragon Sousou
Shuhou
Caitlin Glass as Chuusou
Cristina Vee as Genpou Saji
Erika Weinstein as Hakugen Rikuson
Geoffrey Chalmers as
Narrator
Shisonzui
Hunter MacKenzie Austin as Bunwa Kaku
J.D. Stone as Bun'Yaku Kansui
Jason C. Miller as
Mushin
Yougai
Jordan Byrne as Kennei
Josh Grelle as Genka Kada
Kyle Hebert as Kouchuu Kanshou
Liam O'Brien as
Ganryo
Genpou Saji/Shishi Ouin
Megan Harvey as Koshaji
Mike Pollock as
Daiou Bokuroku
Suikyou
Zenfuku
Patrick Seitz as Taishiji
Robin Rhodpa as Housen Ryofu
Sam Regal as
Chuei Totaku
Souka
Taliesin Jaffe as
Essui
Houkou
Tom Wayland as
Bushin
Kayuu
Koutei
Roar of Grudge
William Frederick as Shikou Choko

English companies
ADR Production: New Generation Pictures
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
MVM (UK & Ireland)
Recording Studio:
Central Command Studios (Los Angeles)
DuArt (New York)
Translation: JN Productions
German cast
German staff
Fabian Hollwitz as Koukin Shuuyu
Julia Meynen as Hakufu Sonsaku
Melanie Hinze as Shimei Ryomou

Aline Staskowiak as Kan'u Unchou
Anita Hopt as Gentoku Ryuubi
Anja Rybiczka as Shikou Soujin
Anna Grisebach as Chuukou Kyocho
Carmen Katt as Ekitoku Chouhi
Daniela Reidies as Koumei Shokatsuryou
Dirk Petrick as Bun'yaku Kansui
Esra Vural as Mouki Bachou
Ghadah Al-Akel as Mouyuu
Heike Schroetter as Moukaku
Jennifer Weiß as Ten'i
Kaya Möller as Ryofu Housen
Matti Klemm as Kanshou Kouchuu
Nicole Hannak as Shiryuu Chouun
Nina Herting as Chuutatsu Shibai
Peter Lontzek as Gakushuu
Rainer Fritzsche as Moutoku Sousou
Roland Wolf as Shishi Ouin
Sabine Winterfeldt as Hakugen Rikuson
Sarah Tkotsch as Genpou Saji
Sebastian Jacob as Genjou Kakouton
Tanja Schmitz as Sonken Chuubou

Angelina Geisler as Torturer of Ten'i
Arne Stephan as Shuhou (eps 4-6, 9)
Franca Orlia as Youjou Bashoku (eps 7-10)
Jan Spitzer as Shikou Choukou (ep 11)
Jannick Beeck as Chuuei Toutaku (ep 1)
Julia Blankenburg as Kaku Bunwa (ep 1)
Klaus Lochthove as Suikyou (eps 3, 7, 10)
Thomas Schmuckert as Shigi Taishiji (ep 1)
Uwe Jellinek as Genchoku Jousho (ep 1)
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime on Demand
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology