Caitlin GLASS

Birth name: Caitlin Tiffany Glass
Also known as:
Tiffany Patterson
Date of birth: 1981-11-16
Hometown: Washington, D.C., USA (birthplace); San Diego, CA, USA (grew up); Dallas, TX, USA (residence)
Chronology:
(2005-06-17) Appeared at AnimeNEXT 2005
Blood type: A+
Non-anime roles:
Aya in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG)
Cammy and Decapre in "Ultra Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Cammy in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG)
Cammy White in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Cammy, Eliza Masters and Decapre in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Carmen in "Rune Factory 3: A Fantasy Harvest Moon"
Court Magnus, LLC Anchorman and Thorn in "Battleborn" (VG)
Eliza Masters in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Elma in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
Isis in "Smite" (VG)
Jess Rayburn in "Case Closed: The Mirapolis Investigation" (VG)
Mathilda in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Mathilda in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Nefertari Vivi in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Nu Wa (Oktoberfest skin) in "Smite" (VG)
Rose in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG)
Time Patroller (Female Voice 9) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Time Patroller (Female Voice 9) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG)
Winry Rockbell in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG)
Winry Rockbell in "Fullmetal Alchemist: Dual Sympathy" (VG)
News: Show:
GATV Interviews (Aug 9, 2005)
Other articles: Show:

as Tiffany Patterson

Non-anime roles:
Vados in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) : ADR Script
Baccano! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 5-8), Commentary (ep 4)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : Script (ep 2)
Black Cat (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Burst Angel (TV) : Commentary (ep 13), Theme Song Performance (ED)
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Case Closed (TV) : ADR Director
Casshern Sins (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("A Path", "Sky")
Chaos;HEAd (TV) : ADR Director
Claymore (TV) : ADR Director (eps 19-20), Commentary (ep 19)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) : ADR Script
Freezing (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
Freezing Vibration (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : ADR Director (eps 7-16, 20-23), Commentary (eps 10, 46)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Commentary
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
Fuuka (TV) : ADR Director
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) : ADR Director
Garo the Animation (TV) : ADR Director
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) : ADR Director
Guilty Crown (TV) : Commentary (ep 19)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) : ADR Director
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 6)
Hell Girl (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Hundred (TV) : ADR Director (Lead)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Commentary (ep 17)
Level E (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-24), Commentary (ep 6)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) : ADR Director
Love Live! School idol project (TV) : ADR Script
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) : ADR Script
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) : Voice Direction
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) : ADR Director
Love Live! The School Idol Movie : ADR Script
A Lull in the Sea (TV) : ADR Script
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) : ADR Director
Murder Princess (OAV) : ADR Director
Negima! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 17-18), Assistant ADR Director (eps 7-10, 23-26)
Negima!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
New Game! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 3-11 odd)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) : ADR Director
One Piece (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation; 17 episodes
eps 5-8, 11-13, 106-109, 170-175
)
, Assistant ADR Director (eps 177-178), Commentary (ep 67), Theme Song Performance (FUNimation, Ed. 2; 7, 10)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : ADR Director, Theme Song Performance (Blu-Ray only)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 18, 22, 24
)

Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) : Director
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Director
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Sakura Quest (TV) : ADR Director
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Shōnen Maid (TV) : ADR Director
Show By Rock!! (TV) : ADR Director
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) : Director
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) : ADR Director
Suzuka (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 19)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Commentary (eps 12, 18)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero (TV) : ADR Script (eps 1-4)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Airi Kojima
91 Days (TV) as Elena Lagusa (ep 1)
Absolute Duo (TV) as Lilith Bristol
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Io Shiota
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Yatorishino Igsem
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as Chinatsu Nakanishi (eps 2-3, 6)
AM Driver (TV) as Sera May
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Gina
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Gina
Aquarion (TV) as Chloe Click
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Zessica Wong
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Sakurako Soda
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Kuu
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Hiromi Shiota
Attack on Titan (TV) as Petra Ral
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Petra Ral
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Miyano’s Eros Deity
Baccano! (TV) as Miria Harvent
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Rin Suzuki
Barakamon (TV)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Chiemi Kuniyoshi
Ben-To (TV) as Kiku Matsuba
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Weegie Gahhaw
Black Butler II (OAV) as Hannah Annafellows
Black Butler II (TV) as Hannah Annafellows
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV)
Black Cat (TV) as Saya Minatsuki
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Young Ragna
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Gilica (ep 4)
Brothers Conflict (TV)
Burst Angel (TV) as Takane
Case Closed (TV) as Caitlin (eps 53-54); Charlize Karmichael (ep 46); Frederick (ep 118); Lucy (ep 13); Mary (ep 47); Melanie Seymour (ep 126); Riana (ep 10); Rita (ep 93); Sales Lady (ep 61); Sheila Sands (eps 59-60); Tandi (ep 75)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Janice (ep 8)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Shizuru
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Lawry
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Mitsuyo Akechi
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Kikyo Yoshikawa
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Kikyo Yoshikawa
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Misidia
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Meryl
Chaos;HEAd (TV)
Claymore (TV) as Deneve
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Soldier B (ep 5)
Code:Breaker (TV)
D-Frag! (TV) as Minami Ohsawa
D.Gray-man (TV); Anne (ep 31); Claudia (eps 16-17); Lala; Wife (ep 9); Woman (ep 22)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Soriko Majikina (as Tiffany Patterson)
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 3)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Kyoko Kirigiri
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Kyoko Kigiri
Darker than Black (TV) as Alice Wang (eps 9-10)
Date A Live (TV) as Ryōko Kusakabe
Date A Live II (TV) as Ryōko Kusakabe
Desert Punk (TV)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Mayumi Kisaki
Dimension W (TV) as Red (ep 4)
Divine Gate (TV) as System operator
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2)
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) as Nan
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Machina
Eden of the East (TV)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) as Moneypenny
Escaflowne: The Movie as Hitomi Kanzaki (Funimation)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Maya Ibuki
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Maya Ibuki
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Maya Ibuki
Fairy Tail (TV) as Custody Enforcement Unit (eps 67-68); Evergreen; Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Evergreen
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Evergreen
Fractale (TV) as Phryne
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Miho Amakata
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Miho Amakata
Freezing (TV) as Satellizer el Bridget
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Satellizer el Bridget
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Sara Rockbell; Winry Rockbell
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Winry Rockbell (ep 2)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Sara Rockbell; Winry Rockbell
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Winry Rockbell
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) as Winry Rockbell
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Winry Rockbell
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Winry Rockbell
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Winry Rockbell
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Winry Rockbell
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Hinata Hino
Fuuka (TV) as Tama
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Takahashi (ep 7)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Ai; Krista (ep 14)
Gamers! (TV) as Flora (ep 6)
Gangsta. (TV) as Erica
Garo the Animation (TV) as Aurelia (ep 4)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Actress (ep 11); Green Coat Girl (ep 10); Kuroda (eps 1-3)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Bride (ep 1); Cheddar (eps 5, 22); Michel's Brother (ep 7)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Nezu (eps 7-8)
Gosick (TV); Marion (ep 11)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Arisa Kuhouin
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Triela
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Triela
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Triela
Haganai (TV) as Stella (eps 6, 9)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Carol (ep 3); Stella (ep 1)
Handa-kun (TV) as Track Team Manager (ep 6)
Heavy Object (TV) as Adjutant
Hell Girl (TV) as Ayaka Kurenai (ep 7); Inori Ujiie (ep 19); Schoolgirl A (ep 2)
Heroic Age (TV) as Dhianeila
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Seychelles
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Seychelles
High School DxD (TV) as Rii
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) as Principal
Hundred (TV) as Claire Harvey
Hyōka (TV) as Tomoe Oreki
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as 5pb.
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Shuusou
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Chuusou
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Micah
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Kyoko Iwase
Innocent Venus (TV)
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Saras
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Saras
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Saras
Jormungand (TV) as Mildo
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Mildo
Jūni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Misaki Yuki/Monkey
Kamisama Kiss (TV)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Kaori Misaka
Karneval (TV) as Tsubaki
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Catherine McDonald; Miyuki Kannagi (ep 3)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ono; Walkyria Leader (eps 38-39)
Kiddy Grade (TV) (ep 22)
Kodocha (TV) as Natsumi Hayama
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Magnolia (eps 8, 12, 14-21)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Abe no Sōsei (young; eps 5, 8)
Level E (TV) as Osamu Momochi (White Ranger)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Eleonora "Elen" Viltaria
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Maki Nishikino
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Maki Nishikino
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Maki Nishiokino
Love Tyrant (TV) as Ameisha Kichōgasaki
Luck & Logic (TV) as Logigraph
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special); Dana Shelby (News Reporter)
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie); Biker Woman; Screaming Woman; Zufu Orphans
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie)
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Ellen
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Aiyan Meyer (ep 4); Kaleidoscope Woman (ep 9)
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Chachamaru Karakuri; Chisame Hasegawa
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Chachamaru Karakuri; Chisame Hasegawa
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Minori Rokujou
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Minori Rokujou
Maken-Ki! It's Summer! It's Swimsuits! It's Training Camp! (OAV) as Minori Rokujo
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) as Minori Rokujo
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Michael
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Tae Futaba
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Pepe Lima (ep 4)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Rumina Rikyū; Yuto's Mother
Monster (TV); Beate (eps 5-6); Librarian (eps 33-34)
MoonPhase (TV) as Chimp (ep 19)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Hana (ep 13); Villager (ep 23)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Mawari Zenigata
My Hero Academia (TV) as Mina Ashido
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Mina Ashido
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kazuho
Negima! (TV) as Chachamaru Karakuri; Chisame Hasegawa
Negima!? (TV) as Chachamaru Karakuri; Chisame Hasegawa
New Game! (TV) as Umiko Ahagon
New Game!! (TV 2) as Umiko Ahagon
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Maria Agata (eps 19-21)
No-Rin (TV) as Wakadanna
Nobunagun (TV) as Jess Beckham/Issac Newton
Noragami (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Ami
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Otohime Ryugu
One Piece (TV) as Ayako (ep 318); Nefertari Vivi (FUNimation)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Nefetari Vivi
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Nefertari Vivi
Orange (TV) as Naho's Mother
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Haruhi Fujioka
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Jane
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Peach Girl (TV) as Chiyoko; Sango
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV)
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction as Diancie
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Child
Princess Jellyfish (TV)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Kirito Kamui (Disguise; ep 1)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Judia; Piere Ants (ep 9); Queen Ant (ep 9)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Hime-gami
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV)
ReLIFE (TV) as Kokoro Amatsu
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Sarah Gold
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) (eps 1, 6)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Misaki Senomiya
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Himeko Uotora (eps 5-6)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Yae Koharu (ep 1)
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) as Erica Fontaine
Samurai 7 (TV) as Koharu (eps 18-21, 23)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Cain (ep 1); Winno (ep 2)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Yuzuna Furuya
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Chief Sorceress
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Chief Sorceress; Executive Priestess (ep 5); Girl A (ep 12)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Forte's Mother (ep 5)
School Rumble (TV) as Megumi Sagano; Pink Ranger (ep 18); Yakumo Tsukamoto
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Megumi Sagano; Pink Ranger (ep 20); Yakumo Tsukamoto
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Yakumo Tsukamato
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Hanayo
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Hanayo
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) as Yumekichi
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Yumekichi
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie) as Yumekichi
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) as Yumekichi
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) as Mina
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Princess Kaguya (ep 76); Sumomo
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Bel-Peol
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Bel-Peol
Shangri-La (TV)
Shiki (TV) as Yoshie Kurahashi
Shin chan (TV) as Miss Anderson (FUNimation)
Shomin Sample (TV)
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Antaro (eps 4, 6)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Retoree
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Retoree
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Retoree
Shuffle! (TV) as Nerine
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Mikan (ep 11)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Kyoko Mogami
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Shirayuki (ep 1; ep 2 preview)
Solty Rei (TV) as Accela Warrick
Soul Eater (TV) as Kim Diehl
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Kim Diehl
Space Dandy (TV) as Pup (ep 8)
Spiral (TV) as Hiyono Yuizaki
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Sara Werec
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Cammy White; Eliza Masters
Strike Witches (movie) as Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen
Strike Witches (TV) as Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen
Summer Wars (movie) as Nana Jinnouchi
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Cammy
Suzuka (TV) as Sales Lady (ep 12)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Midori Kirigaya
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Rose
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Rose
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Lithia Po Cheena
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Kimi Nishino
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Kimi Nishino
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Natsume Tsuchimikado
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Tear of Ice
Trickster (TV)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Wendy (eps 7, 21)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Princess Emeraude; Souma
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Makina Momozono
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Hitomi Kanzaki (FUNimation)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV)
Welcome to the NHK (TV)
Witchblade (TV) as Aoi
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Older Berezutskaya Sister; Younger Berezutskaya Sister
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Employee A (ep 2); Ran (ep 9)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Lilia Baranovskaya
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Mitsuko Yurizono

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Tiffany Patterson)
Absolute Duo (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Vados
Garo the Animation (TV)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Aristocrat (ep 15); Female Mask (ep 24); Mother (ep 16)
High School DxD BorN (TV)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Hana Matsumoto (eps 1, 3)
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Saki Daimonji
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Passerby
Red Data Girl (TV)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) (eps 1, 6)
Shōnen Maid (TV)
Show By Rock!! (TV)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Harue Kasuga
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none