×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Spy×Family (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Genres: action, comedy, drama
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Agent Twilight, the greatest spy for the nation of Westalis, has to infiltrate an elite private school. In order to do so he assumes the identity of psychiatrist Loid Forger, adopts an orphan girl, and marries a city hall employee. Unknown to him, his daughter Anya is a telepath and his wife Yor is an assassin. The three learn to become a family while working to complete Twilight's missions and maintain world peace. (from manga)
User Ratings: 792 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 172 votes (sub:163, dub:6, raw:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 201 votes (sub:178, dub:18, ?:1, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 209 votes (sub:191, dub:14, ?:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 130 votes (sub:122, dub:5, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 36 votes (sub:32, dub:3, raw:1)
 So-so: 19 votes (sub:16, dub:2, raw:1)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1284 users, rank: #929 (of 9107)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.202 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.581, rank: #354 (of 9214)
Weighted mean: 8.139 (Very good), rank: #361 (of 9214) (seen all: 8.16 / seen some: 8.48 / won't finish: 5.15)
Bayesian estimate: 8.129 (Very good), rank: #255 (of 6953)
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2022-04-09
Opening Theme:
#1: "Mixed Nuts" (ミックスナッツ) by Official HiGE DANdism (eps 1-12)
#2: "Souvenir" by Bump of Chicken (eps 13-17, 19-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kigeki" (喜劇; Comedy) by Gen Hoshino (eps 1-12)
#2: "Shikisai" (色彩; Color) by Yama (eps 13-)
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuhiro Furuhashi
Series Composition: Kazuhiro Furuhashi
Script:
Daishiro Tanimura (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Honoka Katō (ep 9)
Rino Yamazaki (eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Tomomi Kawaguchi (eps 1, 5, 7)
Episode Director:
Kazuhiro Furuhashi (ep 1)
Kazuki Horiguchi (ep 7)
Kenji Takahashi (eps 5, 10)
Kento Matsui (ep 4)
Takahiro Harada (ep 2)
Takashi Katagiri (eps 3, 9)
Tomoya Kitagawa (ep 12)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 11)
Yōsuke Yamamoto (ep 6)
Yukiko Imai (ep 8)
Unit Director:
Atsushi Nishigori (ED)
Masashi Ishihama (OP)
Music:
Makoto Miyazaki ((K)NoW_NAME)
Shuhei Mutsuki ((K)NoW_NAME)
[K]NoW_NAME
Original creator: Tatsuya Endō
Character Design: Kazuaki Shimada
Art Director:
Hisayo Usui
Kazuo Nagai
Tomomi Sugimoto (Unstable; eps 7, 10)
Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takata (eps 6, 11)
Kazuaki Shimada (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)

Kyoji Asano (eps 3-9 odd, 10)
Animation Director:
Chieko Miyakawa (eps 5, 9-10)
Daiki Fujii (ep 3)
Daiki Harashina (ep 12)
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 6)
Ikumi Oka (ep 7)
Kaori Itō (ep 6)
Kaori Murai (eps 4, 6)
Kazuaki Shimada (ED; ep 2)
Kyoji Asano (OP; ep 1)
Masafumi Tayori (ep 11)
Masaya Yasutome (ep 4)
Miho Nakata (ep 8)
Miki Takihara (ep 8)
Myung Hee Kim (ep 6)
Ryū Miura (eps 2, 4, 6)
Saori Yonezawa (eps 4, 11)
Satomi Tamura (ep 8)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Shinya Yamada (ep 3)
Tamami Izawa (eps 5, 9-10)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (ep 5)
Tatsuya Murakami (eps 5, 10)
Tomoe Akuzawa (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 5, 10)
Yu Matsuo (eps 1, 7)
Yui Ushio (ep 8)
Yumi Shimojō (eps 9-10)
Yūsuke Tanaka (ep 6)
Yuya Uetake (eps 4, 6, 11)
Art design:
Kazushige Kanehira (eps 1-12)
Tomomi Sugimoto (eps 1-12)
Yuuho Taniuchi (eps 1-12)
3D Director: Kana Imagaki
Sound Director: Shōji Hata
Director of Photography: Akane Fushihara
Executive producer:
Akifumi Fujio
Takayuki Ōshima
2D Work:
Chihiro Kawashima (eps 1-12)
Sada Morisaki (OP)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Hata (ep 1)
Akira Ōshimizu (eps 2, 5, 8-9)
ani (ep 10)
Arisa Shiomoto (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9
)

Asahi Yoshimura (ep 5)
Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; eps 3, 5, 10)
Aya Kondo (ep 7)
Ayaka Ueda (eps 1, 7)
Ayaka Uwaseki (WIT STUDIO; ep 5)
Ayano Tada (ep 11)
Calvin Zhong (ep 10)
Celene Cosmos (ep 5)
Chae Won Park (Studio Arche; eps 4, 6)
Chiaki Suda (ep 3)
Chiemi Nishikawa (eps 4, 8, 11)
Dacper (ep 10)
Etsuko Yokoyama (eps 5, 9)
Fūko Takeuchi (ep 10)
Haruka Saiga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 10)
Haruka Tsuzuki (ep 8)
Haruka Watanabe (eps 5, 9)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 5)
Hee Young Kim (A st.; ep 6)
Hibiki Koike (Studio Colorido; ep 9)
Hohoko Mizumoto (eps 1, 5)
Jae Ho Lee (Studio Arche; eps 4, 6)
Junya Iwake (ep 10)
Kana Shōsuno (eps 1, 5)
Kana Yamaguchi (TRIGGER; eps 9-10)
Kanako Higashi (CloverWorks; OP; ep 6)
Kaori Murai (ep 11)
Kayo Daibou (ep 4)
Kazuya Sakamoto (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 2, 7, 10-11)
Ke Yun Du (TRIGGER; ep 1)
Kie Nakamoto (eps 5, 10)
Kitajima (ep 4)
Kōhei Kobayashi (SILVER LINK.; ep 3)
Kōta Michishita (eps 6, 8)
Kotomi Motono (diomedéa; ep 10)
Leandro Duarte (ep 10)
Maiko Hado (ep 6)
Makoto Murata (eps 1, 5)
Manami Itō (ep 3)
Mari Tomita (ep 4)
Masanao Okubo (eps 7, 10)
Mayu Fujii (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Mayumi Kitamura (ep 8)
Megumi Tonegawa (ep 10)
Megumi Yamana (ep 1)
Mei Tong Liu (ep 4)
Mieko Mihashi (ep 3)
Mii Yamaguchi (TRIGGER; eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Miki Nomura (ep 7)
Minami Hirahara (ep 10)
Misaki Mori (TRIGGER; eps 1, 9-10)
Misato Honma (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Myung Hee Kim (ep 4)
Nana Hashimoto (eps 3, 7)
Nao Miyawaki (WIT STUDIO; eps 3, 5, 7)
Naoki Ishii (SILVER LINK.; ep 3)
Naomi Tsuruta (eps 5, 10)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 5, 10)
Nene Nimura (ep 2)
Nozomi Beniya (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 10)
Porkky (ep 5)
Quan Zhi Chen (Studio Candybox; ep 8)
Reiko Sunaga (ep 3)
Rika Masuda (eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Rin Uematsu (CloverWorks; ED)
Rina Miura (Studio 3Hz; ep 10)
Ritsuko Tanaka (eps 3, 5)
Rui Jie Li (ep 10)
Ryōto Kumada (ep 10)
Ryū Miura (eps 8, 11)
Ryuga Fujiwara (ep 2)
Ryun Suk Heo (Studio Arche; eps 4, 6)
Sakuya Abe (eps 1, 3, 10)
Sanae Yamamoto (ep 1)
Satomi Asada (ep 5)
Sayaka Hayashi (ep 5)
Sentarō Yanagino (SILVER LINK.; ep 3)
Sera Abe (eps 6, 8, 11)
Shinga Nakamura (eps 5, 7)
Shinobu Mōri (ep 11)
Shiori Sano (studio hb; ep 10)
Shizuku Ishii (Line Farm; ep 10)
Simon Beed (ep 10)
Sora Ishizuka (Studio 3Hz; eps 9-10)
Taiga Kinokuni (SILVER LINK.; ep 3)
Taishi Fujimori (ep 8)
Takehiro Kojima (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Takumi Ishikawa (ep 10)
Takumi Noji (eps 4, 6)
Takuya Uemichi (eps 3-9 odd, 10)
Tatsuro Kawakubo (TRIGGER; eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 7)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX; ep 4)
Tomoe Akuzawa (ep 11)
Tomoki Yamane (ep 2)
Tomomi Itō (ep 5)
Tomomi Ogawa (eps 3-9 odd, 10)
Tomomi Teruya (ep 5)
Tomoya Suzuki (ep 8)
Toshinori Unetani (eps 5, 10)
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 1)
Toshizumi Murakami (eps 5, 9-10)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 10)
Xin Zhe Su (eps 1-7 odd)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 5, 9)
Ying Xiu Lin (SAFE HOUSE T; ep 10)
Yō Himuro (ep 6)
Yōichi Shimizu (ep 8)
Yōko Saitō (ep 5)
Yoriko Gotō (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Mano (TRIGGER; eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Yōsuke Aburaya (ep 9)
Yōta Narumi (eps 5, 9)
Yūji Maruyama (SILVER LINK.; ep 3)
Yūji Yamamoto (diomedéa; ep 10)
Yūjirō Minami (Niigata 8-Bit; ep 3)
Yuka Fujiwara (ep 5)
Yuka Ohara (ep 5)
Yuki Masutani (ep 3)
Yuki Nomura (ep 8)
Yuki Sato (SILVER LINK.; ep 3) 
Yukie Harada (ep 8)
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 8)
Yun Zhang (ep 4)
Yunosuke Ichiki (eps 5, 10)
Zhi Hui Zhao (ep 4)
Zi Hao Wang (SAFE HOUSE T; ep 10)
Zi Ying Wang (SAFE HOUSE T; ep 10)
3D CG: Kana Imagaki (MADBOX; OP)
3D Layout:
Ai Sakamoto (eps 2, 12)
Hirotomo Makino (MADBOX; eps 3-4, 6, 11)
Kana Imagaki (MADBOX; eps 4, 11)
Kazuki Horiguchi (ep 7)
Kenji Takahashi (ep 10)
Kōhei Ogawa (Marco; eps 6-7, 11)
Masaki Hayashi (MADBOX; eps 1-2)
Takashi Katagiri (ep 9)
Teru Hinata (Marco; eps 6-7, 11)
Yukiko Imai (ep 8)
Yūta Uchida (Marco; eps 6-7, 11)
3D Layout Modeling: Akimine Takahashi (MADBOX; eps 1-12)
3D Production: Masaki Hayashi
Animation Training Director: Yūichi Oka (ep 11)
Art Board:
Ayumi Kojima (Studio Recess; ep 7)
Hisayo Usui (eps 2, 4)
Izumi Ozawa (ep 12)
Kazuo Nagai (WIT STUDIO; eps 3, 7, 9-10)
Kimiyo Saito (ep 12)
Masakazu Miyake (eps 1, 5)
Minami Usui (eps 11-12)
Reiko Okada (ep 3)
Tomomi Sugimoto (Unstable; eps 7, 9-10)
Tomoya Asami (EMON Animation Company; eps 5, 7)
Yasuhiro Okumura (ep 8)
Yayoi Okashiwa (eps 6, 12)
Art Manager:
Ayumi Kojima (ep 8)
Hisayo Usui (eps 2, 4)
Minami Usui (ep 11)
Yayoi Okashiwa (eps 6, 12)
Art Supervision: Hibiki Harada (WIT STUDIO; eps 9-10)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 8)
Kaori Murai (ep 8)
Tamami Izawa (ep 1)
Yūsuke Tanaka (ep 8)
Assistant Art Manager:
Asuka Kōki (eps 6, 12)
Erina Miyazawa (ep 4)
Assistant Director of Photography:
Reika Ōtaki (MADBOX; eps 1-12)
Sachiko Ito (CloverWorks; eps 5-12)
Yūya Sakuma
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Shotaro Imai (ep 7)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (ep 7)
Assistant producer: Takaaki Nakazawa
Background Art:
Akane Nakata (ep 1)
Anna Hashimoto (Creative Freaks; eps 4, 6)
Asuka Kōki (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 2, 4, 11)
Aurore Lopez (MAPPA; eps 9-10)
Aya Yasuda (Studio Fuga; ep 3)
Ayahi Shimomura (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-9 odd, 10)
Ayumi Kojima (Studio Recess; OP; eps 2-3, 8)
Bo Li (MAPPA; eps 9-10)
Cheng Fu (Shanghai Honghuang Art; eps 5, 7)
Cho Ri Lee (Studio Blue; eps 3-9 odd, 10)
Cuong Van (Creative Freaks; ep 4)
Eri Sodeyama (Creative Freaks; eps 4, 6)
Erina Miyazawa (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Eun Kyung Kim (Studio Touch; ep 3)
Han Ngoc (Creative Freaks; eps 4, 6)
Helmush (ep 1)
Hibiki Harada (WIT STUDIO; OP; ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5. 7, 9
)

Hieu Thanh (Creative Freaks; eps 4, 6)
Hinako Yamaguchi (Creative Freaks; eps 4, 6)
Hisayo Usui (CloverWorks Art Room; ED)
Ho Yeun Lee (Studio Touch; ep 3)
Huyen Ngoc (Creative Freaks; ep 4)
Izumi Ozawa (CloverWorks Art Room; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Ji Hee Kim (Studio Blue; eps 3-9 odd, 10)
Jung Ah Park (Studio Blue; eps 3-9 odd, 10)
Kasumi Takeuchi (Studio Recess; ep 2)
Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga; ep 3)
Kazuo Nagai (WIT STUDIO; eps 1, 10)
Kimiyo Saito (CloverWorks Art Room; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Makiko Hirasawa (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 6, 11-12)
Marie Murata (CloverWorks Art Room; ED; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Masakazu Miyake (ep 1)
Mi Jin Lee (Studio Blue; eps 3-9 odd, 10)
Min Ji Kim (ep 1)
Minami Usui (CloverWorks Art Room; ED; eps 2, 4, 12)
Mirai Saito (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 2, 4, 6, 11)
Na Eun Park (Studio Blue; eps 3-9 odd, 10)
Natsumi Murakata (Studio Recess; ep 8)
Natsumi Niima (ep 1)
Nhi Yen (Creative Freaks; ep 4)
Pelico Kitajima (WIT STUDIO; ep 1)
Phuoc Vinh (Creative Freaks; ep 4)
Reiko Okada (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-9 odd, 10)
Riku Shukunobe (ep 1)
Rui Xuan Jing (Shanghai Honghuang Art; eps 5, 7)
Saki Kurobe (WIT STUDIO; eps 5, 7, 9-10)
Sang Ryeon Park (Studio Blue; eps 9-10)
Saori Miyake (ep 1)
Seiichi Fujioka (MAPPA; ep 9)
Sha Li Gu (Shanghai Honghuang Art; eps 5, 7)
Shinji Kawai (MAPPA; eps 9-10)
Shinji Nagaoka (ep 1)
Shu Yang Lin (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 4, 11-12)
Si Min Huang (MAPPA; eps 9-10)
So Young Park (Studio Touch; ep 3)
Su Hun Park (Studio Touch; ep 3)
Taichi Maezuka (ep 1)
Takashi Honda (ep 1)
Thanh Hang (Creative Freaks; ep 4)
Thao Phuong (Creative Freaks; ep 4)
Tien My (Creative Freaks; ep 4)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Recess; eps 2, 8)
Tomoki Nagino (MAPPA; eps 9-10)
Tomomi Sugimoto (Unstable; OP; eps 5, 7)
Tran Ngoc (Creative Freaks; ep 6)
Tri Dinh (Creative Freaks; ep 4)
Vu Hoang (Creative Freaks; ep 4)
Yasuhiro Okumura (Studio Recess; ep 8)
Yasuyuki Yuzawa (Studio Fuga; ep 3)
Yayoi Okashiwa (CloverWorks Art Room; ep 2)
Yi Le Liao (MAPPA; eps 9-10)
Yuki Nishino (MAPPA; eps 9-10)
Yukiko Uegaki (ep 1)
Yumena Ohama (MAPPA; eps 9-10)
Yuri Satou (Studio Recess; eps 2, 8)
Zhi Jie Chen (MAPPA; eps 9-10)
Zhuo Ming Liu (Shanghai Honghuang Art; eps 5, 7)
Background Music Editing: Hideki Kodera
Background Music Recording: Hideki Kodera
CG Animation:
Chun Xiao Ye (MADBOX; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Hirotomo Makino (MADBOX; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Jun Niigaki (MADBOX; ep 9)
Kana Imagaki (MADBOX; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11
)

Marika Maeda (MADBOX; eps 9, 11)
Shigenori Hirozumi (MADBOX; eps 5, 11)
CG Modeling:
Chun Xiao Ye (MADBOX; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Fusa Yamashita (MADBOX; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Hirotomo Makino (MADBOX; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Kana Imagaki (MADBOX; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Marika Maeda (MADBOX; ep 10)
CG Producer: Shinichi Kinoshita (MADBOX; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Color design:
Kanami Tanaka (OP)
Ken Hashimoto (OP; eps 1-12)
Color Design Assistant: Kanami Tanaka (eps 1-12)
Color setting:
Akane Edagawa (ep 2)
Kanami Tanaka (OP; eps 1, 10)
Kaoru Okuhara (ep 8)
Kyōko Hara (ED; ep 4)
Marina Fukatani (ep 12)
Narumi Konno (ep 3)
Nodoka Takagi (ep 12)
Rumi Igarashi (ep 6)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 5)
Shiori Torikoshi (ep 11)
Yoshinori Horikawa (Chiptune; ep 7)
Yūi Mochizuki (eps 9-10)
Domestic Distribution:
Keita Kawashima
Kōhei Iwahashi
Domestic Licensing:
Hiroki Okagawa
Marika Karino
Editing: Akari Saitō
Foley: Keisuke Sogō
In-Between Animation:
Ai Sakuta (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-9 odd, 10)
Aika Goto (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Airi Yamazoe (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-9 odd, 10)
Akari Kosugi (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
And (Studio Mindo; ep 1)
Aoi Takahashi (AXsiZ; ep 1)
Atsunori Okamoto (CloverWorks; ep 8)
Ayaka Hagiwara (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-9 odd, 10)
Ayame Iwasaki (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Ayana Tashiro (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Ayu Miura (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Azusa Taniguchi (CloverWorks; eps 4, 8)
Bu Kyung Kim (A st.; eps 2, 6, 8)
Byeong Jae Lee (A st.; eps 6, 8)
Chieko Ichimanda (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 3, 5, 9-10)
Chisato Suzuki (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Daiki Sugaya (AXsiZ; ep 1)
Daiki Takase (ep 3)
Eri Okada (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 5, 9)
Erina Tanaka (WIT STUDIO; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9-10
)

Futaba Tomuro (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-9 odd, 10)
Gen Manabe (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-7 odd)
Haruka Kobayashi (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Hayato Satō (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Hidekazu Takemura (REVOROOT; ep 8)
Hikari Imoto (CloverWorks; eps 2, 8)
Hikari Sakakibara (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 5, 7, 9)
Hinako Suzuki (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Hiromitsu Miyahara (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Hisana Kobayashi (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Hisashi Motoseko (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-9 odd)
Hitomi Kobayashi (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-9 odd, 10)
Hiu Tung Ngai (Production I.G; ep 9)
Ho In Rau (AXsiZ; ep 1)
Hye Jin Jeon (A st.; ep 8)
Hyun Ju Park (A st.; eps 2, 6, 8)
Ikumi Goto (TRIGGER Fukuoka; ep 1)
Ikuno Koizumi (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
In Cheol Woo (A st.; eps 2, 6, 8)
Ji Yeong Park (A st.; eps 2, 6, 8)
Jin Gong (A st.; eps 2, 6, 8)
Ju Ri Jung (A st.; eps 2, 6, 8)
Kanako Hiruta (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Kanako Yamanaka (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Karin Uchino (WIT STUDIO; eps 5, 7, 9)
Kazu Iwamoto (Production I.G; ep 9)
Ken Watanuki (WIT STUDIO; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Kenta Fukushima (AXsiZ; ep 1)
Kino Noguchi (WIT STUDIO; eps 1, 3, 5)
Kotoha Kiriyama (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Kozue Kamataki (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-9 odd, 10)
Kyōhei Ōke (PINE JAM; ep 1)
Maki Ueno (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-9 odd)
Mayo Nishiguchi (WIT STUDIO; eps 3-9 odd)
Michiru Takeda (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Mina Hayakawa (CloverWorks; eps 2, 8)
Minami Nakamura (CloverWorks; eps 2, 8)
Misaki Izumi (CygamesPictures; ep 9)
Moeka Arai (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1, 3, 5)
Moeno Funada (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Momoe Mito (Production I.G; eps 9-10)
Momoka Chida (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Nagiho Ōmori (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-9 odd)
Naoko Komatsu (WIT STUDIO; eps 3-9 odd)
Nir (ep 7)
Rie Sukenaga (CloverWorks; eps 2, 4, 12)
Rin Uematsu (CloverWorks; eps 4, 8, 12)
Riri Kumagai (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Risako Kato (Production I.G; ep 9)
Ryōka Urakawa (CloverWorks; ep 8)
Ryōkatsu Kabutomori (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 3, 5, 9, 12)
Ryōta Yamawaki (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Sakurako Sasano (Production I.G; ep 9)
Saori Hagita (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Saori Noda (CloverWorks; eps 2, 4, 8)
Sawako Ishido (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-9 odd, 10)
Seon Mi Lee (A st.; eps 2, 6, 8)
Seung Yeon Ryu (CloverWorks; ep 8)
Shang Dong Cai (CygamesPictures; ep 9)
Shōtarō Hoshi (WIT STUDIO; eps 3-9 odd)
Shōtarō Nagayama (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Sonomi Sanpei (WIT STUDIO; eps 5, 9)
Taito Yoshida (CygamesPictures; ep 9)
Taizan Nakatsukasa (TRIGGER Fukuoka; ep 1)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (REVOROOT; ep 8)
Takuto Hisakawa (TRIGGER Fukuoka; ep 1)
Tamami Murata (Production I.G; ep 9)
Tatsuto Kawasaki (Production I.G; ep 9)
Tatsuya Honma (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Tomoko Miyata (ep 11)
Tomomi Ogawa (eps 3-9 odd, 10)
Tomomi Takimoto (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Tomoya Tanaka (TRIGGER Fukuoka; ep 1)
Tong Chen (Production I.G; ep 9)
Yi Ren Zhang (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Young Ju Jung (A st.; ep 2)
Young Ju Son (A st.; eps 2, 6, 8)
Yūka Kawaminami (CygamesPictures; ep 9)
Yuka Ootsuji (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-9 odd, 10)
Yūki Sanuka (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-9 odd, 10)
Yukina Saitō (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Yukina Toyabe (PINE JAM; ep 1)
Yūmi Ōnishi (MADHOUSE; ep 12)
Yūna Matsui (Production I.G; ep 10)
Yurina Yabuki (Production I.G; ep 9)
Yuta Nakajima (TRIGGER Fukuoka; ep 1)
Yūya Takagi (REVOROOT; ep 8)
Zhi Di Song (GEEK TOYS; ep 1)
Zi Tu Chen (CygamesPictures; ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Akane Ōguchi (ep 12)
Azusa Taniguchi (ep 8)
Chieko Ichimanda (OP; eps 5, 9)
Futaba Tomuro (ep 9)
Hye Jin Jeon (ep 6)
Jong Youl Lim (ep 4)
Rin Uematsu (ep 2)
Shotaro Imai (eps 1, 7, 10)
Tomoko Miyata (ep 11)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 4)
Yukie Kaneko (ep 3)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Ai Sakuta (ep 10)
Gen Manabe (ep 5)
Kozue Kamataki (ep 7)
Insert Song Arrangement: Makoto Miyazaki ([K]NoW_NAME; "TBD" ep. 5)
Insert Song Composition: Makoto Miyazaki ([K]NoW_NAME; "TBD" ep. 5)
Insert Song Lyrics: AIJ ([K]NoW_NAME; "TBD" ep. 5)
Insert Song Performance: Ayaka Tachibana ([K]NoW_NAME; "TBD" ep. 5)
Interpretation Assistant:
Ayumi Tanioka (FAR; ep 10)
FAR (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (ep 5)
Airi Takahashi (ep 12)
Akane Ozora (ep 1)
Akihiro Sueda (ED)
Akiko Nakamura (ED)
Akira Itō (ep 8)
Akira Kano (ep 10)
akka (ep 3)
Asami Shimizu (eps 5, 7, 9-10)
Atsushi Nishigori (ED)
Ayaka Tsuji (ep 12)
Ayaka Uwaseki (ep 10)
Azusa Yamashita (ep 7)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 9)
Celene Cosmos (ep 10)
Chae Won Park (Studio Arche; ep 4)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 7)
Chiho Kiyota (ep 12)
Daiki Harashina (ep 12)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 12)
Emiko Shimura (ED; ep 11)
Eri Kamiyama (ep 11)
Eri Ueda (ep 4)
Etsuko Yokoyama (eps 7, 10)
Eun Ji Lee (A st.; ep 6)
Extra (ep 4)
Fasto (ep 9)
Hajime Kai (OP)
Haruka Tsuzuki (ED)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 4)
Hideki Hamazaki (eps 5, 7, 9-10)
Hiroshi Hariki (ep 8)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (ep 5)
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 11)
Hisako Shimotsuma (ep 3)
Hisanori Hashimoto (OP; ep 10)
Hohoko Mizumoto (ep 9)
Hye Su Shin (Studio Arche; eps 4, 6)
Ikumi Oka (eps 3, 7)
Ji Young Kim (Studio Arche; eps 4, 6)
Jinu (ep 9)
jiseo (ep 12)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 11)
Junya Tanaka (ep 3)
Jura (ep 11)
K-ko Matsuda (ep 9)
Kaito Tomioka (OP; ep 5)
Kaminari (ep 12)
Kanako Higashi (CloverWorks; ep 11)
Kaori Itō (ED; eps 4, 8)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 8)
Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 5)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 4, 11)
Kazuko Hayakawa (ep 9)
Kazuma Nakao (ep 1)
Kazune Suzuki (ep 6)
Ke Wei Lin (ep 1)
Kee (ep 3)
Keiko Ijima (ep 5)
Keiko Nakaji (ED; ep 11)
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 12)
Keisuke Ōkura (OP; eps 1, 5, 9-10)
Ken Seo (ep 12)
Ken Yamamoto (ep 12)
Kie Nakamoto (ep 10)
Kiko Urasue (CloverWorks; ep 11)
Kimihiro Yanagida (ep 10)
Kirara Aya (OP; ep 4)
Kōhei Kobayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 7, 10)
Koichi Usami (eps 5, 10)
Kōta Michishita (ED; eps 4, 11)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 2, 8, 11)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 1, 5)
Kyouko Takeuchi (ep 9)
Madoka Kattō (eps 1, 9)
Madoka Yabunami (ep 1)
Maho Tomisaka (ep 8)
Mai Ogawa (eps 5, 8)
Maiko Hado (ep 11)
Maki Sawai (eps 1, 5)
Masafumi Tayori (ED)
Masaho Hori (ep 12)
Masanao Okubo (OP; eps 1, 5)
Masashi Ishihama (OP)
Masato Warashina (ep 5)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 8)
Megumi Miyakawa (eps 4, 11)
Megumi Yamana (eps 3, 5, 7)
Michiko Nakasugi (ep 12)
Michiko Notsu (ep 3)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 10)
Mieko Mihashi (eps 7, 9-10)
Miki Urashima (eps 1, 9)
Miki Watanabe (ep 12)
Min Gu Lee (A st.; ep 6)
Mina Tanaka (ep 8)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 3)
Misako Kamata (BeLoop; ep 4)
Miwa Katayama (ep 3)
Miyuki Maemura (BeLoop; ep 4)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 4)
Momoko Takahashi (BeLoop; ep 4)
Myung Hee Kim (A st.; ep 6)
Nanami Hakoda (ep 9)
Nanami Nishiguchi (ep 10)
Naoki Miyajima (ep 4)
Naomi Okita (eps 2, 8)
Natsuko Suzuki (eps 3, 7)
Natsumi Kuroiwa (ep 7)
Neito Hirohara (ep 10)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 7)
Odashi (OP)
Porkky (ep 10)
Ran Kamezawa (ep 12)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 1)
Rie Ikegami (ep 9)
Rie Omori (ep 3)
Rina Muramatsu (eps 1, 7)
rui (ep 12)
Rūko Teratani (ep 5)
Ryō Yamauchi (OP)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 1)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 9)
Ryosuke Nishii (ep 2)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 8)
Sakika Suzuki (ep 12)
Sakura Uchino (eps 2, 8)
Sakura Watabe (ep 12)
Saori Hosoda (ep 1)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 5)
Satoshi Sakai (OP)
Shin Ogasawara (ep 12)
Shino Kuzuhara (OP for eps. 3-12; eps 1, 5, 10)
Shinya Yamada (ep 3)
Shoma Miyazawa (OP)
Shū Sugita (OP; ep 10)
Shunsuke Aoki (OP; ep 10)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 11)
Takahiro Arai (ep 6)
Takahiro Watabe (ep 2)
Takanari Hirayama (ep 7)
Takao Sano (ED; eps 2, 4, 8)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 10)
Takeyoshi Akane (eps 5, 9)
Tako Shinoyama (ep 12)
Taku Hoshino (OP for eps. 3-12)
Takuji Mogi (ep 1)
Takuma Komata (ep 5)
Takuya Miyahara (ep 11)
Tamami Izawa (ep 1)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (eps 1, 5, 10)
Tatsuya Murakami (OP for eps. 3-12; eps 9-10)
Tetsurō Taira (ep 5)
Ting Xuan Jian (eps 7, 9)
TOKEE (ep 3)
Tomoe Akuzawa (eps 2, 6)
Tomoki Yamane (ep 11)
Tomoko Sudo (ED)
Tōru Takano (ep 5)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 11)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 5)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 12)
Touta Mizogami (ep 3)
Tsubasa Hatashima (eps 2, 8)
Tsutomu Takahashi (ep 8)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 2)
Yasushi Ohara (ep 6)
Yoko Uchida (ep 1)
Yoriko Gotō (ep 4)
Yoshiko Matsumura (ep 12)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 4)
Yōsuke Aburaya (OP; eps 9-10)
Yū Kobayashi (OP for eps. 3-12; ep 10)
Yu Matsuo (ep 1)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 8)
Yue Fukushima (ep 12)
Yui Nakayama (CloverWorks; ep 11)
Yui Okano (ep 7)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (ep 7)
Yukari Watabe (ep 8)
Yuki Akutagawa (ep 8)
Yuki Fukuda (ep 1)
Yūki Itō (ep 4)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 9)
Yuki Masutani (ep 7)
Yūki Nishimura (eps 1, 7)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 12)
Yuko Shimoe (ep 2)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 9)
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 4)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 2, 8)
Yūta Kiso (OP)
Yuya Uetake (ep 2)
Zhen Lei Cheng (ep 9)
Zi Han Liu (ep 12)
Line Test:
Fumiaki Nimura (ep 5)
Ha Neul Lee (GodFlics Corp.; eps 2, 6, 8)
Jung Su Sim (GodFlics Corp.; eps 2, 6, 8)
Sang-Hyeon Ji (GodFlics Corp.; eps 2, 6, 8)
Seon Ki Ham (GodFlics Corp.; eps 2, 6, 8)
So Ryeon Kim (GodFlics Corp.; eps 2, 6, 8)
Literature Assistant: Ayumu Hisao (ep 5)
Music Assistant: Hidemitsu Kitajima
Music Director: Yū Satō
Music producer: Takeki Kobayashi
Music Production: [K]NoW_NAME
Online Editing Desk:
Kazuki Hata
Teru Ogawa
Online Editor:
Kasumi Shibata (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-12)
Kazuki Takahashi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-12)
Original Editorial Managing Producer: Shihei Hayashi
Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; ep 1)
Aki Morimitsu (ep 1)
Asuka Takayama (MADBOX; ep 12)
Ayaka Nagai (CloverWorks; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Ayaka Nakamura (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS; ep 1)
Ayano Hirai (CloverWorks; eps 6, 8-9, 11)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; ep 1)
Chihiro Hirosawa (CloverWorks; eps 6, 8-9, 11)
Daiki Takase (ep 3)
Emiko Ueno (ep 1)
Eri Kitahara (ep 1)
Erika Sada (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Kanami Tanaka (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Kaoru Okuhara (CloverWorks; eps 2, 11)
Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Kyōko Hara (CloverWorks; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Masahiro Kogure (D-COLORS; ep 1)
Miku Marikawa (CloverWorks; ED; 6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9, 11
)

Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; ep 1)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; ep 1)
Momoka Tsuji (CloverWorks; eps 4, 6, 8-9)
Narumi Konno (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Rina Itō (OP; eps 1-3, 10)
Rina Iwabuchi (CloverWorks; ED; 6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9, 11
)

Rumi Igarashi (CloverWorks; eps 4, 9)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; ep 1)
Shiori Torikoshi (CloverWorks; eps 2-8 even, 9)
So Hyun Kang (MADBOX; ep 12)
Tsubasa Kajiyama (CloverWorks; ED; 6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9, 11
)

Yūi Mochizuki (WIT STUDIO; eps 9-10)
Yun Hee Choi (A st.; eps 2, 6, 8)
Paint Check:
Akane Edagawa (ep 2)
Kanami Tanaka (OP; eps 1, 10)
Kaoru Okuhara (ep 8)
Kyōko Hara (ED; ep 4)
Marina Fukatani (ep 12)
Narumi Konno (ep 3)
Nodoka Takagi (ep 12)
Rumi Igarashi (ep 6)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 5)
Shiori Torikoshi (ep 11)
Yoshinori Horikawa (Chiptune; ep 7)
Yūi Mochizuki (eps 9-10)
Photography:
Akane Fushihara (MADBOX; OP)
Atsurō Saitō (MADBOX; eps 2-7)
Ayaka Shimizu (CloverWorks; eps 1, 3)
Chinatsu Hasegawa (MADBOX; ep 4)
Daichi Iseki (MADBOX; ep 2)
Heigo Fujimura (MADBOX; eps 2-5)
Hiroyuki Moriyama (CloverWorks; eps 1, 3)
Kaito Ishizaka (CloverWorks; eps 1-12)
Mika Nakano (MADBOX; eps 4-12)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX; eps 1-3, 7-12)
Natsu Nishioka (CloverWorks; eps 1-12)
Ruri Satō (CloverWorks; eps 2-12)
Sachiko Ito (CloverWorks; eps 1-4)
Tomomasa Itō (CloverWorks; eps 1-12)
Tsubasa Kanamori (CloverWorks; eps 4-12)
Tsukasa Sugawara (MADBOX; eps 4-5)
Yūdai Higa (CloverWorks; eps 1-12)
Yukiko Nagase (CloverWorks; eps 1-12)
Yusuke Motokura (CloverWorks; eps 1-12)
Yūya Sakuma (CloverWorks; ED)
Planning Assistant:
Satoshi Uchida (Shonen Jump+ Editorial Dept.)
Shuhei Hosono (Shonen Jump+ Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Ai Sakamoto (ep 1)
Ai Sudō (ep 12)
Fūya Aihara (ep 2)
Hiroaki Hamatake (ep 3)
Hiroshi Hosokawa (ep 4)
Kenta Koizumi (ep 4)
Kōdai Takano (ED)
Makoto Ito (OP; ep 10)
Mamoru Honda (ep 11)
Miyabi Inamori (ep 9)
Mone Sogabe (ep 8)
Sakurako Ogino (ep 5)
Seong Yeon Lee (ep 6)
Yuki Horii (ep 7)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Fūta Nakao (ep 11)
Kenta Koizumi (ep 11)
Production Affairs Supervision:
Akiko Ito
Yuka Fukuzaki
Production Assistant: Genta Ninomiya (OP)
Production Committee:
Akito Takahashi (TOHO)
Hiroyuki Ban (TV Tokyo)
Makoto Ooyoshi (Shueisha)
Satomi Arima (TOHO)
Tatsunobu Satō
Toshimasa Ōura (TOHO)
Wataru Sano
Production Licensing Manager:
Asami Watanabe
Masato Akiba
Production Sales: Maika Mikami
Program Publicity:
Mayuko Oe (eps 1-5)
Yūka Shiozuka (eps 6-12)
Promotion Visual Production:
Keisuke Makino
Nobutaka Yoda
Prop Design:
Mai Teshima (eps 1-12)
Seiji Handa (eps 1-12)
Yu Matsuo (eps 1-12)
Publicity Producer: Kenta Satono
Recording: Haruka Matsushita
Recording Adjustment: Shōji Hata
Sales Promotion:
Megumi Tsuchiya
Yō Morita
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Special Effects:
Akane Fushihara (MADBOX; ep 1)
Mika Nakano (MADBOX; eps 4, 6-10)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX; eps 2-5, 7-12)
Sub-Character Design: Keiko Ijima (ep 5)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Gen Hoshino (ED)
Official HiGE DANdism (OP)
Theme Song Assistant: Shino Kyōgoku
Theme Song Composition:
Gen Hoshino (ED)
Satoshi Fujihara (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Gen Hoshino (ED)
Satoshi Fujihara (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
BUMP OF CHICKEN (OP 2) 
Gen Hoshino (ED)
Official HiGE DANdism (OP)
Videogram Production: Hiroaki Tamamushi
Visual Development:
Shogo Tsurii (Studio KHARA; ED)
Yōsuke Chiai (Studio KHARA; ED)
Atsumi Tanezaki as Anya Forger
Saori Hayami as Yor Forger
Takuya Eguchi as Loid Forger

Ayane Sakura as Fiona Frost
Emiri Katō as Becky Blackbell
Hana Sato as Emile Elman
Haruka Okamura as Ewen Egeberg
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Franky Franklin
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Henry Henderson
Kenichirō Matsuda as Bond Forger 
Kensho Ono as Yuri Briar
Manaka Iwami as Millie
Mirei Kumagai as Sharon
Natsumi Fujiwara as Damian Desmond
Shōhei Kajikawa as Dominic
Umeka Shouji as Camilla
Yuko Kaida as Sylvia Sherwood

Ai Kaneta as
Class 3 student (ep 10)
Eden Academy Student (ep 7)
Mother (ep 6)
Akio Ohtsuka as WISE Director (eps 1, 3, 5)
Arisa Kiyoto as Ken (ep 11)
Atsushi Ono as Edgar (ep 1)
Chihiro Ibuki as Chief Nurse (ep 11)
Emiko Takeuchi as
Class 4 student (ep 10)
Eden Academy Applicant (ep 4)
Eden Academy Student (ep 7)
Neighbor (ep 12)
Nurse (ep 11)
Tailor shop owner (eps 2-3, 6)
Hana Sato as
Eden Academy examinee (ep 1)
Eden Academy Student (ep 4)
Neighbor (ep 12)
Tailor shop clerk (eps 2-3)
Hiroki Gotō as
Animated show announcer (ep 5)
Brennan (ep 2)
Eden Academy Teacher (eps 4, 6, 10)
Orphanage owner (ep 1)
Hiroki Takahashi as Kepler (eps 13-15) 
Hiroki Yasumoto as Bill Watkins (ep 10)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Walter Evans (ep 4)
Itsuki Kurita as Eden College Examiner (ep 1)
Jin Urayama as Murdoch Swan (eps 4, 6)
Jiro Saito as State Security Service Director (ep 8)
Junichi Suwabe as Shopkeeper of "Garden" (ep 2)
Katsunori Okai as
Crowd (ep 3)
Driver (ep 7)
Eden Academy Teacher (eps 4, 11)
Man from the hostile organization (ep 12)
Man in black (ep 2)
WISE intelligence officer (ep 1)
Kazuya Saji as
Crowd (ep 3)
Driver (ep 1)
Passerby (ep 9)
WISE intelligence officer (ep 5)
Kenichirō Matsuda as Narrator
Mari Uchiyama as Eden Academy Applicant (ep 4)
Marie Ōi as
Class 3 student (ep 10)
Eden Academy Teacher (ep 7)
Karen (ep 1)
Mother (ep 6)
Neighbor (ep 12)
Pool instructor (ep 11)
Masafumi Kobatake as
Burns (ep 9)
CEO of Central Bank (ep 4)
Crowd (ep 3)
Edgar's subordinate (ep 1)
Pool instructor (ep 11)
Smuggling organization member (ep 2)
Waiter (ep 6)
Miho Hino as WISE intelligence officer (ep 5)
Minami Hinata as Eden Academy Student (ep 7)
Mirei Kumagai as
Class 4 student (ep 10)
Eden Academy Student (ep 11)
Yuri Briar (young)
Miyu Komaki as Princess Honey (ep 5)
Momoe Kishimoto as Neighbor (ep 12)
Motoki Sakuma as
Bondman's commander (ep 5)
Chief aquarist (ep 12)
Eden Academy Math Teacher (ep 8)
Politician (ep 3)
Rehabilitation patient (ep 11)
Vice Minister of the Ministry of Finance (ep 4)
Ruriko Noguchi as Announcement in the hall (ep 12)
Saaya Anzai as Eden College Student (eps 7, 11)
Saima Nakano as Class 4 student (ep 10)
Satoru Ito as Real estate agent (ep 1)
Serika Hiromatsu as Eden Academy Student (eps 7, 11)
Shinya Takahashi as
Crowd (ep 3)
Eden Academy Teacher (ep 4)
Jim Hayward (ep 8)
Smuggling organization member (ep 2)
Trafficker (ep 11)
WISE intelligence officer (eps 1, 5)
Shōhei Kajikawa as
Crowd (ep 3)
Thug (ep 6)
WISE intelligence officer (ep 5)
Shōmaru Zōza as
Crowd (ep 3)
Eden Academy Teacher (eps 7, 11)
Man in black (ep 2)
State Security Service Sceretary (ep 8)
WISE Contact (ep 12)
Zachry Feiss (ep 5)
Taisuke Nakano as Bondman
Takaaki Torashima as
Passerby (ep 9)
Purse snatcher (ep 3)
Rookie aquarist (ep 12)
Smuggling organization member (ep 2)
State Security Service Ensign (ep 8)
Thug (ep 6)
WISE intelligence officer (ep 5)
Uko Tachibana as WISE Contact (ep 12)
Yasuyuki Kase as State Security Service Lieutenant (eps 8-9)
Yōko Fujita as Eden Akademy examinee (ep 1)
Yoshitsugu Kawashima as Photographer (ep 6)
Youhei Tadano as Eden Academy Principal (ep 6)
Yuji Murai as Nguyen (ep 1)
Yuko Sasaki as Old woman (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A st. (ep 6)
A-Real (ep 5)
animocaramel (ep 5)
Asahi Production (ep 11)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 10)
Candy Box (ep 8)
Chiptune (eps 3, 5, 7)
CloverWorks (OP)
diomedéa (ep 10)
Gift-o’-Animation (ep 7)
J.C. Staff (eps 1-9 odd)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 10-11)
Line Farm (eps 5, 10)
Madhouse (ep 12)
Niigata 8-Bit (ep 3)
Rising Force (ep 5)
SAFE HOUSE T (eps 5, 10)
Sakura Create (ep 3)
Satelight (ep 5)
Shuka (eps 5, 7)
SILVER LINK. (eps 3, 5)
Staro (ep 5)
Studio 3Hz (ep 10)
Studio Arche (eps 2, 4, 6, 11)
Studio Colorido (ep 9)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 10)
Studio hb (ep 10)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (ep 5)
Studio Massket (eps 1, 8-9)
Trigger (eps 1-9 odd, 10)
WHITE FOX (eps 4, 11)
Wit Studio (eps 3, 5)
3D Layout:
MADBOX (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Marco (eps 6-7, 11)
Animation Production:
CloverWorks
Wit Studio
Art Board:
Emon Animation Company (ep 7)
Studio Recess (ep 7)
Unstable (eps 9-10)
Wit Studio (eps 7, 9-10)
Art Direction: Unstable (eps 7, 10)
Art Supervision: Wit Studio (eps 9-10)
Background Art:
CloverWorks Art Room (ED; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Creative Freaks (eps 4, 6)
MAPPA (eps 9-10)
MK Seoul (ep 3)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (eps 5, 7)
Studio Blue (eps 3-9 odd, 10)
Studio Fuga (ep 3)
Studio Recess (OP; eps 2-3, 8)
Studio Touch (ep 3)
Unstable (OP; ep 5)
Wit Studio (ED; eps 1-9 odd, 10)
Background Music Production: Toho Music
Broadcaster:
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2022-04-09)
Niigata Television Network 21 (2022-04-11)
Television Hokkaido (2022-04-09)
TV Osaka (2022-04-09)
TV Setouchi (2022-04-09)
TV Shizuoka (2022-04-11)
TV Tokyo (2022-04-09)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2022-04-09)
CG Animation: MADBOX (eps 1-7, 9-12)
CG Modeling:
MADBOX (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Color Setting: Chiptune (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
A st. (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
AXsiZ (ep 1)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 8)
C2C (ep 5)
CloverWorks (eps 2, 12)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (ED; eps 2, 4-8, 11)
CygamesPictures (ep 9)
DR Movie (ep 12)
Geek Toys (ep 1)
Gift-o’-Animation (ep 5)
Grain (eps 1-9 odd, 10)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 7)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (ep 7)
Line Farm (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 3)
Madhouse (ep 12)
OLM (ep 7)
OLM Asia (ep 7)
One Order (eps 5, 9-10)
PINE JAM (ep 1)
Production +h. (eps 5, 7)
Production I.G (eps 9-10)
R.I.C
RadPlus (ep 10)
Reboot (ep 2)
Revoroot (ep 8)
R.I.C (ep 5)
Seed (ep 5)
SILVER LINK. (ep 8)
Studio Arche (ep 4)
Studio BUS (ep 5)
Studio CL (eps 1-7 odd)
Studio Giga (ep 1)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Studio Lings (eps 1, 3, 5, 10)
Studio Massket (eps 9-10)
Studio Mindo (eps 1, 7)
Studio μ (ep 10)
TNK (ep 8)
Trigger Fukuoka (ep 1)
Wit Studio (7 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10, 12
)

Key Animation:
A st. (ep 6)
Be Loop (ep 4)
CloverWorks (ep 11)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 7, 10)
Studio Arche (eps 4, 6)
Line Test:
Asahi Production (eps 5, 9)
Asura Film (eps 1-9 odd, 10)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (ep 11)
GK Sales (ep 5)
God Flics (eps 2, 6, 8)
Line Farm (OP; ep 5)
One Order (ep 5)
RadPlus (ep 10)
REVWING (ep 12)
Studio CL (ep 5)
Studio hb (ep 10)
Materials Assistance: Japan Trabant Club (OP)
Paint:
A st. (eps 2, 6, 8)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
CloverWorks (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (ED; 5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)

D-COLORS (OP; eps 1-9 odd, 10)
DEFA (eps 3, 7)
DR Movie (ep 12)
Grain (eps 1-9 odd, 10)
Line Farm (ep 10)
MADBOX (ep 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 3)
office fuu (eps 3-9 odd)
One Order (eps 5, 9-10)
RadPlus (ep 10)
Reboot (ep 2)
R.I.C (ep 5)
Seed (eps 4-5)
Shuka (eps 5, 9)
Studio CL (eps 1-7 odd)
Studio Elle (ep 12)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 5, 10)
Studio Lings (eps 1, 3, 5, 10)
Studio Massket (eps 9-10)
Studio MAT (OP; ep 10)
Studio Mindo (ep 7)
Studio μ (ep 10)
Studio Road (OP; eps 1, 5, 9)
Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio (eps 3, 7)
Wish (eps 5, 9)
Wit Studio (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Paint Check: Chiptune (ep 7)
Photography:
CloverWorks (ED; eps 1-12)
MADBOX (eps 1-12)
Production Assistance: Madhouse (ep 12)
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sound Production: Sound Team Don Juan
special effects: MADBOX (eps 1-12)
Theme Song Production:
Pony Canyon (OP)
Victor Entertainment (ED)
Vehicle Assistance: Komatsu Tsusho
Visual Development: Khara (ED)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Cris George
Translation:
Ardiansyah Fajri Krismono (Muse Communication)
Michelle Tymon (Crunchyroll)
Nana Onishi (Netflix)
ADR Script:
Matt Shipman (ep 4)
Tyler Walker

Assistant ADR Engineer: Jameson Outlaw
Lead ADR Engineer: Helena Walstrom
Alex Organ as Loid Forger/Agent Twilight
Megan Shipman as Anya Forger
Natalie Van Sistine as Yor Forger

Anthony Bowling as Franky Franklin
Barry Yandell as Henry Henderson
Caitlin Glass as Damian Desmond
Dallas Reid as Yuri Briar
Dani Chambers as Becky Blackwell
Jordan Dash Cruz as Dominic
Macy Anne Johnson as Emile Elman
Michelle Rojas as Ewen Egeburg
Morgan Garrett as Camilla 
Stephanie Young as Sylvia Sherwood

Aaron Campbell as Bondman
Anthony DiMascio as State Security Service Director (ep 8)
Ben Phillips as Narrator
Brittney Karbowski as Eden College Student (ep 4)
Christopher Wehkamp as Murdoch Swan (ep 4)
Corinne Sudberg as Eden College Student (ep 6)
Grant Paulsen as
Edgar's subordinate (ep 1)
Scientist (ep 1)
WISE intelligence officer (ep 1)
Jalitza Delgado as Alice (ep 7)
Jarrod Greene as Bill Watkins 
Jeff Plunk as Jim Hayward (ep 8)
Jim Foronda as Shopkeeper of "Garden"
Katelyn Barr as Millie
Kelly Greenshield as Dodgeball Kid (ep 10)
Kelsey Maher as Dodgeball Kid (ep 10)
KyLeigh Zimmerer as Eden College Applicant (ep 4)
Marianne Bray as
Herman (ep 7)
Old Neighbor Lady (ep 1)
Marisa Duran as
Dodgeball Kid (ep 1)
Eden College examinee (ep 1)
Supermarket Lady (ep 6)
Thug (ep 6)
Matthew David Rudd as Nguyen (ep 1)
Molly Searcy as Princess Honey (ep 5)
Philip Annarella as
Eden College Examiner (ep 1)
Edgar's subordinate (ep 1)
Mailman (ep 1)
R Bruce Elliott as Edgar (ep 1) 
Sarah Wiedenheft as Yuri Briar (young)
Travis Mullenix as Thug (ep 6)

English companies
ADR Production: Telesuccess Productions, Inc. (Asian English dub)
Internet Streaming:
bilibili (SEA)
Catchplay+ (Singapore and Indonesia)
Crunchyroll
Disney+ (Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Singapore, Hong Kong, and Taiwan)
Hulu (United States)
iQIYI (SEA)
meWATCH (Singapore)
Muse Asia (South and Southeast Asia)
Netflix (Asia)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Enzo Ratsito
Translation: Benjamin Moro

Adaptation: Emmanuel Pettini
Proofreading: Adam Plaza
Spotting: Michael Seguin
Adeline Chetail as Yor Forger
Hervé Glen as Loid Forger
Lila Lacombe as Anya Forger

Alexis Thomassian as Bond Forger
Bianca Tomassian as Becky Blackbell
Enzo Ratsito as Damian Desmond
Jean-Rémi Tichit as Franky Franklin
Jessy Dubuis as Ewen Egeberg
Julien Kramer as Henry Henderson
Khaoula Aaba as Emile Elman
Sabrina Marchese as Sylvia Sherwood
Yoann Sover as Yuri Briar

Bertrand Dingé as Barnes (ep 2)
Bruno Magne as Narrateur
Chantal Baroin as Camilla
David Kruger as
Edgar (ep 1)
Jim Hayward (ep 8)
Dorothée Pousseo as Karen (ep 1)
Gilbert Levy as Walter Evans (ep 4)
Igor Chometowski as
Dominic
Murdoch Swan (ep 4)
Nicolas Dussaut as Bondman (ep 2)
Philippe Roullier as
Directeur de WISE (eps 1, 5)
Donovan Desmond
Simon Herlin as
Bill Watkins (ep 10)
Lieutenant (eps 8-9)
Stéphane Marais as Nguyen (ep 1)
Valerie Bescht as Milly

French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Karina Altamirano
Rubén Felis (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Rubén Felis (Spain dub)

Adaptation: Cesar Estrada
Assistant ADR Director: Rubén Aranda (Spain dub)
Editing: Yayo Osorio
Mix Engineer: Adolfo García (Spain dub)
Mixing: Yayo Osorio
Production: Carla Ravelo (Spain dub)
Recording engineer: Luis Z. Perez
Elizabeth Infante as Anya Forger
Jesús Motos as Loid Forger (Spain dub)
Majo Montesinos Guzmán as Anya Forger (Spain dub)
Miguel de León as Loid Forger/Twilight
Mireia López as Yor Forger (Spain dub)
Romina Marroquín Payró as Yor Forger/Thorn Princess

Arturo Cataño as Dominic
Jaime Vicedo as Franky Franklin (Spain dub)
Jocelyn Robles as Camilla
Josema Soler as Henry Henderson (Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Franky Franklin
Ricardo Bautista as Yuri Briar
Rubén Felis as Yuri Briar (Spain dub)

Carlos Torres as Narrator
Esteban Desco as Edgar (ep 1)
Jorge Ornelas as Orphanage owner (ep 1)
José Luis Molina as Narrator (Spain dub)
Rolando De la Fuente as Informant (ep 2)

Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
A Banda Estudis (Spain dub)
VSI Mexico City
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Subtitles: Nagareboshi (Crunchyroll; Spain)
Translation: Nagareboshi (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Renata Bertolas
Elisa Giorgio as Yor Forger
Mattia Bressan as Loid Forger
Valentina Pallavicino as Anya Forger

Aldo Stella as Henry Henderson
Annalisa Longo as Sharon
Chiara Leoncini as Millie
Davide Fumagalli as Dominic
Giulia Maniglio as Becky Blackbell
Jolanda Granato as Camilla
Marcello Gobbi as Emile Elman
Massimo Di Benedetto as Franky Franklin
Mosè Singh as Damian Desmond
Renata Bertolas as Sylvia Sherwood
Simone Marzola as Yuri Briar
Stefano Pozzi as Ewen Egeberg

Aldo Stella as Proprietario dell’orfanotrofio (ep 1)
Alessio Talamo as Kris
Annalisa Longo as Studente dell’Eden College (ep 4)
Claudio Colombo as Voce fuori campo (ep 1)
Edoardo Lomazzi as Murdoch Swan (eps 4, 6)
Elisabetta Cesone as Proprietaria del negozio di sartoria (eps 2-3, 6)
Francesco Orlando as Benedict Ivan Goodfellow (ep 6)
Francesco Rizzi as Voce narrante (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 11-12
)
Giorgio Bonino as Agente della Wise
Giuseppe Russo as Bill Watkins (ep 10)
Jolanda Granato as Karen (ep 1)
Manuel Pastore as Gestore
Massimo Di Benedetto as Insegnante dell’Eden College (ep 4)
Matteo Zanotti as Direttore della Wise (eps 1, 3, 5)
Oliviero Corbetta as
Edgar (ep 1)
Walter Evans (ep 4)
Paolo Sesana as Padre di Bill (ep 10)
Patrizia Mottola as Yuri Briar (young)
Renata Bertolas as
Commessa del negozio di sartoria (eps 2-3, 6)
Segretaria della Wise (ep 4)
Roberto Accornero as Commesso del negozio di animali
Stefano Pozzi as Borseggiatore (ep 2)

Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: Molok studios
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Jermain Meyer
ADR Script: Nicole Hise
Daniela Molina as Yor Forger
Lana Finn Marti as Anya Forger
Tim Knauer as Loid Forger

Antje von der Ahe as Sylvia Sherwood
Dirk Petrick as Franky Franklin
Erich Räuker as Henry Henderson
Jessica Rust as
Emile Elman
Sharon
Léa Mariage as Becky Blackbell
Lucas Wecker as Dominic
Manja Doering as Camilla
Melinda Rachfahl as Damian Desmond
Ness Gerung as Ewen Egeberg
Özge Kayalar as Millie
Vincent Borko as Yuri Briar

Alexander Gaida as Tierpfleger (12)
Ann Vielhaben as Oberschwester (11)
Armin Schlagwein as Oberleutnant (08-09)
Benjamin Kiesewetter as Terrorist (12)
Christian Intorp as Burns (09)
Christoph Banken as Jim Hayward (08)
Eva-Maria Werth as alte Frau (03)
Felix Würgler as Ladenbesitzer (02)
Ingo Albrecht as Boss (08)
Jens-Uwe Bogadtke as Walter Evans (04)
Jermain Meyer as Bondman (01-02, 05, 08, 11)
Joachim Kaps as Murdoch Swan (04,06)
Judith Steinhäuser as Schneiderei-Inhaberin (02-03,06)
Julia Vieregge as Karen (01)
Marc Bluhm as Dieb (03)
Marko Bräutigam as Heimleiter (01)
Martin Schubach as Chefpfleger (12)
Michael Tietz as Erzähler
Muriel Bielenberg as Ken (11)
Ness Gerung as Prinzessin Honey (05)
Patrick Giese as Schwimmlehrer (11)
Peter Sura as Bill Watkins (10)
Sebastian Borucki as Nguyen
Ulrich Blöcher as Chef (01, 03, 05)
German companies
Dubbing: TNT Media
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
(none)
Ghadah Umar as Yor Forger
Hiba Snobar as Anya Forger
Talib Al-Rifai as Loid Forger
Arabic companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Mark Muñoz as Loid Forger

Mark Ivan Uy as Franky Franklin
Montreal Repuyan as
Dominic
Henry Henderson

Mark Ivan Uy as Yuri Briar
Montreal Repuyan as Narrator

Tagalog companies
Internet Streaming:
Netflix (Filipino dub)
PopTV
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Bruno Sangregório
Translation: Emmeline Cornetto

Assistant Director: Victor Moreno
Executive Director: Zodja Pereira (Dubrasil; uncredited)
Mix Engineer: Rane Oliveira
Production: Marina Menezes
Production Coordination: Marcela de Barros
Recording engineer:
Max Rocha
Pedro Del Rio
Technical Coordination: Anderson Carvalho
Guilherme Marques as Loid Forger
Maira Paris as Yor Forger
Nina Carvalho as Anya Forger

Adriana Torres as Camilla
Alice Caffagni as Becky Blackbell
Clara Rocha as Sylvia Sherwood
Eduardo Borgerth as Walter Evans
Hélio Ribeiro as Henry Henderson
Luana Stteger as Millie
Luciana Baroli as Sharon
Marco Faustino as Brennan
Nicolas Mattos as Ewen Egeburg
Ricardo Daunt as Damian Desmond
Rodrigo Cagiano as Emile Elman
Rodrigo Firmo as Yuri Briar
Thiago Keplmair as Franky Franklin

Alexander Vestri as
Eden Academy Geometry Teacher (ep 7)
WISE's contact (ep 12)
André Mello as Nguyen (ep 1)
André Rinaldi as Eden Academy Science Teacher (ep 7)
Antônio Moreno as
Pool instructor #2 (ep 11)
Sr. Watkins
Audrei Hüllen as Neighbour #4 (ep 12)
Augusto de Souza as Kidnapper #2 (ep 6)
Bruno Sangregório as
Bondman
Dominic
Carlos Moura as Eden Academy Math Teacher (ep 8)
Carolina Iecker as Princess Honey (ep 5)
Cassiano Ávila as State Security Service Lieutenant (eps 8-9)
Cecília Lemes as
Neighbour #1 (ep 12)
Nurst (ep 11)
Cláudia Victoria as Old woman (ep 3)
Dado Monteiro as Hurry Tayler
Daniel Kamui as Aquarist (ep 12)
Duda Meneghetti as
Pool instructor #1 (ep 11)
Voice in the room (ep 12)
Fábio Matsuoka as Zachry Feiss
Felipe Costa as Yuri Briar (child; criança; eps 8-9)
Frank Brabo as Jim Hayward
Gabriel Noya as Bill Watkins
Glauco Marques as
Murdoch Swan
Politician (ep 3)
João Lambert as Vice Minister (ep 4)
Luana Stteger as Vice Minister's son (ep 4)
Lucas Almeida as Trafficker (ep 11)
Luiz Carlos Persy as
Edgar (ep 1)
State Security Service Director (ep 8)
WISE Director (eps 1, 3, 5)
Mariana Pozatto as WISE Secretary (ep 5)
Marina Menezes as
Karen (ep 1)
Tailor shop owner (eps 2-3)
Patrícia Scalvi as Neighbour #2 (ep 12)
Paulo Carvalho as Edgar (ep 1)
Paulo Porto as
Eden Academy Teacher (ep 10)
Rehabilitation patient (ep 11)
Raissa Bueno as Eden Academy student (ep 11)
Ramon Campos as Chief aquarist (ep 12)
Regina Remencius as Chief Nurse (ep 11)
Renan Vidal as Purse Snatcher (ep 3)
Ricardo Juarez as Narrator
Rodrigo Firmo as Central Bank Director (ep 4)
Rodrigo Martim as
Real estate agent (ep 1)
Shopkeeper of "Garden" (ep 2)
Rodrigo Spinoza as Eden Academy Student (ep 4)
Samuel Mota as Bondman's chief (ep 5)
Tatá Guarnieri as Benedict Ivan Goodfellow (ep 6)
Thayná Cavalcanti as Neighbour #3 (ep 12)
Thonny Cavaglieri as Orphanage owner (ep 1)
Vanderson Padilha as Kidnapper #1 (ep 6)
Yuri Martins as Teacher (ep 4)
Zayra Zordan as Old woman (ep 12)
Zodja Pereira as Old neighbor lady (ep 1)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology