Austin TINDLE

Favorites:
Favorite Roles: Shu Ouma & Ayumu Aikawa
Skills & Abilities:
Stage Actor
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Raspberry in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Raspberry in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Assassination Classroom (TV) : Video Commentary
Ben-To (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Commentary (ep 14)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Commentary (ep 22)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
D-Frag! (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Freezing Vibration (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Guilty Crown (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 10)
No-Rin (TV) : Commentary (eps 3, 8)
Prison School (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Shangri-La (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Commentary (ep 23)

Cast in:
(English version)
91 Days (TV) as Avilio Bruno/Angelo Lagusa
Absolute Duo (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Jean Otus
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Sid
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Albert Frazer
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Jiro Ishi (ep 7)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Torway Remeon
All Out!! (TV) as Isao Kifune
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Ruth
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Black Magician (eps 4, 8, 11)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Karma Akabane
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Karma Akabane
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Marco Bodt
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Marco (eps 30, 32, 34)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Marco Bodt
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Shunpei Natsukawa
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Shunpei Natsukawa (eps 1-2)
Barakamon (TV) as Kosuke Kanzaki
Ben-To (TV) as You Satou
Black Butler II (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV 2) as Riel (eps 8-9)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) as Ichirohiko (Older)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Breyer (ep 5); Teddy (ep 6)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Accelerator
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Accelerator
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Accelerator
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Accelerator
Chaos Dragon (TV)
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Blaze
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Hashimoto (ep 12)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Kuzan Montoban
Code:Breaker (TV)
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Tusk
D-Frag! (TV) as Kenji Kazama
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Tokusa
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Dance with Devils (TV) (eps 2, 10-11)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV)
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Kiyotaka Ishimaru
Deadman Wonderland (TV); Wakabayashi
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Dies irae (TV) as Shiro Yusa
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Uryoku Chōno
Divine Gate (TV) as Oz
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Reporter (ep 1)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie)
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Raymond Kirkland
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV); Child(Truth) (ep 6)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Kenji Kondo
Fairy Tail (TV) as Alzack Connell; Dark Guild Wizard (eps 55-59); Galuna Demon (ep 17 and 18); Naked Mummy Wizard (2 episodes
eps 51, 55 and 56
)

Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Alzack Connell
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Alzack Connell
First Love Monster (TV) as Tomu Kaneko
Fractale (TV) as Gowan
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Luis el Bridget
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie); Farmer
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Gangsta. (TV) as Bors
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Hisayori (ep 2)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Sōji Mitsuka
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Gosick (TV)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Michiki (eps 7, 11)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Shu Ouma
.hack//Quantum (OAV)
Handa-kun (TV)
Harmony (movie)
Hero Tales (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Esfan (eps 21, 23-25)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Esfan
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Seborga
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Seborga
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Vali Lucifer
High School DxD New (TV) as Vali Lucifer
Hyōka (TV); Jiro Sugimura
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Yusuke Satake
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Ayumu Aikawa
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Ayumu Aikawa
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Ayumu Aikawa
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Monjiro
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) as Totomaru Minowa
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Shouta Yashiro
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Karma Akabane
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
Level E (TV) as Kuramoto
Love Tyrant (TV) as Seiji Aino
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as President of the Manga Club (ep 5)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Joseph
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Masão (eps 9, 11)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Beats (ep 20)
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Neito Monoma
My Love Story!! (TV) as Makoto Sunakawa
Nanbaka (TV) as Elf (eps 12-13)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Shōgō/Suicide (eps 3-4)
No-Rin (TV) as Kousaku Hata
Nobunagun (TV)
Noragami (TV) as Manabu Ogiwara
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Manabu Ogiwara (ep 8)
One Piece (TV); Iceberg (Teen)
Orange (TV)
Overlord (TV)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Ping Pong (TV) as Kimura
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Riku Yagami; Young Riku Yagami
Prison School (TV) as Kiyoshi
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Moe Suzuki
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Kurst von Walhorf
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Crowley Eusford
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Crowley Eusford
Servamp (TV) as Shuhei Tsuyuki
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Charlie Viper (ep 78); Mr. Yamada (ep 63)
Shakugan no Shana (movie)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV)
Shangri-La (TV) as Kunihito Kusanagi
Shomin Sample (TV) as Masaomi Arisugawa (eps 11-12)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Obi
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Obi
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Raid (ep 1)
Space Dandy (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Lunarre
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Lunarre
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Ken Kaneki
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Ken Kankei
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Doman Ashiya
Toriko (TV) as Smile
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Hakata Tōshirō
Trickster (TV) as Yoshio Kobayashi
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Shou Nagahara
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Masafumi Akagi
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 5, 12)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Amano (Funimation)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Kazuma Morisato
Wolf Children (movie)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Kami
WorldEnd (TV) as Buronny-Maxi (eps 5-6)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Heang-dea
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none
Loading next article...