×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

A Couple of Cuckoos (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kakkō no Iinazuke (Japanese)
Una pareja de cucos (Spanish)
カッコウの許嫁 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: 16-year-old super-studier Nagi Umino, second-year student at the Meguro River Academy high school, was switched at birth. On his way to a dinner to meet his birth parents, he accidentally meets the brash, outspoken, Erika Amano, who is determined to make Nagi her fake boyfriend as she never wants to actually marry. But once Nagi makes it to dinner, he finds his parents have decided to resolve the hospital switch by conveniently having him marry the daughter his birth parents raised...who turns out to be none other than Erika herself. (from manga)
User Ratings: 174 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 13 votes (sub:12, raw:1)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Very good: 32 votes (sub:32)
 Good: 42 votes (sub:41, dub:1)
 Decent: 34 votes (sub:34)
 So-so: 24 votes (sub:23, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 345 users, rank: #2623 (of 8977)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.655 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.8805, rank: #4812 (of 9084)
Weighted mean: 6.574 (Good−), rank: #4974 (of 9084) (seen all: 7.08 / seen some: 6.63 / won't finish: 4.30)
Bayesian estimate: 6.638 (Good−), rank: #4438 (of 6826)
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2022-04-23
Opening Theme:
"Dekoboko" by Kiyoe Yoshioka
#2: "Glitter" by sumika
Ending Theme:
"Shikaku Unmei" by Sangatsu no Phantasia
#2: "HELLO HELLO HELLO" by Eir Aoi
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Hiroaki Akagi
Series Composition: Yasuhiro Nakanishi
Script: Yasuhiro Nakanishi (eps 1-24)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 5)
Hiroki Itai (ep 4)
Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 23)
Jun Hatori (ep 11)
Ken'ichi Nishida (eps 10, 18, 21)
Kunihisa Sugishima (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 12, 19, 22
)

Nobuyoshi Arai (OP2; ED2; ep 16)
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 17)
Ryohei Takeshita (OP1; ED1)
Takashi Naoya (ep 14)
Yoshiaki Okumura (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 15, 20
)

Yoshitaka Nagaoka (eps 3, 8)
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (eps 1, 6, 24)
Episode Director:
Chihiro Kumano (eps 5, 10, 24)
Fumio Maezono (eps 15, 20)
Marina Maki (ep 7)
Mayu Numayama (eps 2, 12)
Nobuyoshi Arai (ep 16)
Shinya Sasaki (ep 19)
Shuji Saito (eps 4, 11, 18)
Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 9, 14, 21)
Tomio Yamauchi (ep 23)
Yoshiaki Okumura (eps 17, 22)
Yoshitaka Nagaoka (eps 3, 8, 13)
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (eps 1, 6)
Unit Director:
Nobuyoshi Arai (OP2; ED2)
Ryohei Takeshita (OP1; ED1)
Music: Rei Ishizuka
Original creator: Miki Yoshikawa
Character Design: Aya Takano
Art Director: Hiroki Matsumoto
Chief Animation Director:
Kaoru Wada (ep 23)
Kazuaki Makida (OP1; 18 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 11-24
)

Kenji Takimoto (eps 8, 14)
Kenji Tanabe (eps 5, 10)
Mayumi Watanabe (OP1; 19 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-9, 12-24
)

Meng Shu Cai (OP1; 14 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9-15 odd, 16-22, 24
)

Rui Xing Zheng (ep 4)
Shouko Hagiwara (OP1; 18 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-9, 12-24
)

Sonomi Aramaki (ep 8)
Animation Director:
Ayako Nagasaka (ep 20)
Chiemi Kurosaki (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 18, 24
)

Chun Tao Li (Yinghe Animation; 4 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 16
)

Fang Zhou Cheng (ep 22)
Fei Hung (Feihung Animation; eps 11, 16)
Futafusa (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17, 22, 24
)

Geng Xin Yu (ep 20)
Hai Hua Jiang (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 3, 14, 16)
Hajime Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 24
)

Hiromi Ono (ep 15)
Hiroshi Namikawa (OP1)
Hyun Ju Song (ep 7)
Kazuaki Makida (OP2; ep 6)
Kazuhiro Ohmame (eps 2, 12)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 3)
Kei Sakai (eps 19, 23)
Kenji Hattori (ep 23)
Kenji Takimoto (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 22, 24
)

KHATA (ep 18)
Kinana (eps 11, 18)
Koichi Konno (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 13, 17, 22, 24
)

Lian Wei (ep 20)
Ling Ling Chen (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 14, 16-17
)

Masashi Hioki (ep 20)
Mayû Takizawa (eps 1, 6)
Mayumi Watanabe (OP2; ep 4)
Meng Shu Cai (OP2; ep 6)
Min Wang (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 14, 16-17
)

Minoru Ezaki (eps 3, 8)
Rui Xing Zheng (eps 4, 9)
Seung Hee Han (eps 19, 23)
Shinya (eps 4, 9, 14)
Shouko Hagiwara (OP2; ED2)
Shunryō Yamamura (Unison; ep 22)
Soji Nezu (eps 5, 10)
Sonomi Aramaki (ED2)
ToJ (Feihung Animation; 6 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Tomomi Shimazaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 21
)

Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 23)
Toyoaki Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 21, 24
)

Tsutomu Ōno (OP1; eps 14, 17, 22)
Won Ha Cho (ep 7)
Won Hee Kim (ep 19)
Xiao Chuan Zhao (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 14, 16-17
)

Ye Sung Lee (ep 7)
Yin Jing Zhao (ep 20)
Ying Tan He (Feihung Animation; 8 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 16, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 23)
Zi Hao Lin (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 14, 18, 21, 24
)

Zi Qiang Bi (Feihung Animation; ep 14)
Sound Director: Noriyoshi Konuma
Cgi Director: Norikazu Kanbayashi
Director of Photography:
Hideki Eto
Shigemitsu Hamao
Executive producer:
Asa Suehira (eps 13-24)
Noboru Sugiyama
Shin Furukawa
Shō Tanaka
Wan Jing Wang (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Aarón Rodríguez (ep 1)
Abner Salvi (eps 1, 4)
Aldo Mita (eps 1, 3-4)
Anpan (ep 6)
ArcDawn (ep 6)
Ayaka Numata (Art Base Bam; ep 15)
Bao Ling Ma (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Bunkun (eps 3, 6)
Celene Cosmos (eps 1, 4)
Eiko Nakamori (Art Base Bam; ep 15)
Eiko Nitta (Art Base Bam; ep 15)
Emi Itakura (Art Base Bam; ep 15)
Eunyoung Choi (ep 7)
Fujio Oda (ep 23)
Gai Qin Cheng (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
glasround (eps 1, 3-4)
Hee Joo Lee (ANI-G; ep 19)
hi_na_ta (ep 3)
Hui Li (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
J-Mulli (eps 1, 6)
Jae Wook Park (NAMU Animation; ep 20)
Jie Li (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Ju Yin Wang (eps 3, 13)
Jun Yue Tang (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Juresi (eps 1, 3)
Kaichi Baba (ep 1)
Kazuki Takenaga (eps 3, 6, 16)
Kei Sakai (ep 23)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 15)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 20)
Kenji Takimoto (ep 24)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 15)
Koichi Konno (eps 16-17)
Kyung Hee Heo (NAMU Animation; ep 20)
Leandro Duarte (eps 1, 4)
Li Ling Fei (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Mahmoud Moftah (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Mai Otsuki (Art Base Bam; ep 15)
Mayu Inoue (Studio Add; ep 10)
Mi Hwa Jung (ep 23)
Mushihara (eps 1, 3, 6)
Myeong Seung (NAMU Animation; ep 20)
Nin Go (eps 1, 3, 6)
Ran Young Kim (ep 7)
Reina Aoyama (eps 3, 13, 16)
Rina Komatsu (Art Base Bam; ep 15)
Sara (ep 13)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 7)
Seon A Kim (ep 7)
Shinji So (eps 1, 3)
Suk Hee Kim (ANI-G; ep 19)
Sun Hee Hwang (NAMU Animation; ep 20)
Takanobu Hatori (Lapin Track; ep 24)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 4)
VanzoRenzo (ep 1)
Ya Qi Tao (eps 1, 3)
Yang Suk Kim (ANI-G; ep 19)
Yong Ping Huang (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 14)
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (ep 9)
Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; ep 15)
Yukino Morita (Studio Add; ep 10)
Zakoani (eps 1, 6)
Zayd (ep 6)
3D CG:
Ichiko Gōhara (Octigraphica; eps 1-24)
Mitsuyasu Okita (Octigraphica; eps 1-24)
Norikazu Kanbayashi (Octigraphica; eps 1-24)
Taro Hayashi (Octigraphica; eps 1-24)
Yuki Kuribayashi (ED1)
Animation:
Aarón Rodríguez (eps 4, 6)
Ai Kato (Studio Add; ep 5)
Airi Sato (eps 6, 9, 24)
Akiko Mori (OP2; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 14, 16, 21, 24
)

ani (eps 1, 4)
Artur Cepakov (ep 1)
Athena (eps 1, 3)
Atsushi Komatsu (Unison; ep 22)
Bunkun (ep 1)
Chiemi Kishi (Studio Add; eps 5, 10)
Cooper (ep 13)
Dacper (ep 6)
Deng Yi Shan Huang (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 11)
Fei Hung (OP1)
Feliz Bwalya Mulenga (ep 6)
Fujirou (ep 6)
Futafusa (eps 3, 6, 9)
Fypher (ep 1)
Geng Xin Yu (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Geon Ha Park (eps 2, 12)
Gin-san (ep 4)
GitsAsh (eps 1, 4)
Hachi (ep 1)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 8)
Haruka Kudō (ep 22)
Haruka Watanabe (eps 2, 12)
Haruto Takahashi (eps 1, 4)
He Ting Huang (eps 3, 9)
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 1, 3)
Hiroshi Natsuki (OP1-2; eps 4, 9)
Ho Jung Min (ep 12)
hokori (ep 4)
Hong Zhi Sun (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 11)
Hui Zhang He (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 11)
Jae Hyun Jo (ep 7)
Ji Su Sul (ANI-G; ep 19)
Jia He Qiu (OP1)
Jia Zhen Wu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 11)
Jin Wook Lim (ep 7)
Jin Young Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 20)
Jing Xiang Weng (OP1; ep 16)
Jordan Bayes (ep 4)
Jordan Rear (ep 1)
Jubei9 (ep 4)
Julian Gomez (ep 23)
Jun Yokose (ep 24)
Jung Hee Yun (NAMU Animation; ep 20)
Junko Funatsuka (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 14, 16-18, 21-22, 24
)

Katsuhito Nagai (ep 3)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 8, 17, 21)
Kazuaki Makida (OP2)
Kazuhiro Ohmame (eps 2, 12)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 3)
KEI (eps 1, 3)
Kei Sakai (eps 19, 23)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 22)
Ken Kaneko (Studio Add; eps 5, 10)
Kenji Fukuzumi (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 17, 21
)

Kenji Hashimoto (ep 17)
Kenji Takimoto (OP2; ep 6)
Kohei Takahashi (Unison; ep 22)
Koichi Konno (ep 24)
Kou Kitakaze (Studio Toy Box; ep 21)
Kozue (ep 3)
Kumi Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 21
)

Kyuuka Yanou (ep 6)
Lian Wei (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Madoka Kattō (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 16-17, 24
)

Maho Tomisaka (OP1)
Mao Torii (eps 2, 12)
Masao Suwa (4 episodes
eps 11, 16-17, 24
)

Masaya Sekizaki (ep 6)
Mayumi Watanabe (ep 4)
Meng Shu Cai (ep 6)
Meri Usami (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 18, 22
)

Mi Hwa Jung (eps 19, 23)
Mi Yeon Yun (NAMU Animation; ep 20)
Miho Daidouji (OP1)
Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 18)
Ming De Zhang (ep 16)
misyune (ep 6)
Monkuso (ep 3)
Motoki Ikebe (eps 3, 6)
Naomi Ogiue (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 16, 21, 24
)

Naomi Sakata (OP2; eps 4, 9, 24)
Nono Yukiyono (ep 17)
Odam Descartes (ep 1)
Onasugar (ep 3)
Ozner (ep 3)
Peter Annin (ep 23)
Piezo (eps 3, 6)
Pin Qiao Ceng (OP1)
Ping Yi Jiang (OP1)
Porkky (ep 6)
Qing Yuan Liu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 11)
Raruru (ep 1)
Reina Igawa (OP1)
Reina Matsubara (eps 11, 13)
Riri (ep 6)
Rui Xing Zheng (ep 4)
Rumi Miyata (ep 19)
Saeko Suzuki (ep 23)
Saki Hasegawa (OP1)
Saki Nishihara (eps 6, 16, 24)
Saurabh Singh (ep 3)
Seina Sato (OP1)
Seong Jin Ho (eps 2, 12)
Seong Yeong Park (NAMU Animation; ep 20)
Setsuna Tachibana (ep 3)
Shigeru Kato (Studio Add; eps 5, 10)
Shingo Nishiyama (OP1-2; ep 4)
Shinichi Iimura (Unison; ep 22)
Shinya (ep 4)
Shirotsuki (OP1)
Shōka Sugiyama (Studio Add; eps 5, 10)
Shota Sugihara (ep 8)
Shouko Hagiwara (ep 22)
Shwari (ep 4)
Soji Nezu (Studio Add; eps 5, 10)
Sonomi Aramaki (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 14, 16
)

Tae-Hyung Kim (ANI-G; ep 19)
Takashi Nagashima (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 14, 16-18, 21-22, 24
)

Takatoshi Setō (ep 22)
Takehiko Kageyama (7 episodes
eps 3, 14, 16-17, 21-22, 24
)

Tamotsu Tanaka (ep 24)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 8)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 17, 21, 24
)

Ting Shen Wu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 11)
Tomomi Shimazaki (OP2; ep 6)
Tsubasa Hatashima (OP1)
Tsubasa Obari (eps 3, 9, 18)
Wei Ning Chen (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 11)
Xiao Rong Wang (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 11)
Xiao Shan Xu (ep 14)
Xiaoming Zhu (ep 3)
Xue Ning Zhao (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 11)
Ya Qing Wang (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 11)
Yan Xin Fan (OP1-2; eps 6, 16)
Yayoi Yūdō (Studio Add; ep 5)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (OP2; 11 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 14, 16-18, 21-22, 24
)

Yoshiaki Okumura (ep 17)
Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 23)
Yū Yoshiyama (OP1; ED2; ep 4)
Yu Il Go (ANI-G; ep 19)
Yu Mi Ra (eps 19, 23)
Yu Xuan Wang (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 11)
Yu Zhen Li (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 11)
Yu-Jung Kim (ep 7)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 19)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 1)
Yuki Matsuo (ep 1)
Yuko Matsuo (eps 2, 12)
Yumiko Toda (Studio Add; eps 5, 10)
Yuri Kotake (eps 2, 12)
Yuri Takasaki (eps 2, 12)
Yūsuke Teraguchi (Studio Add; ep 10)
Zakoani (ep 6)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 1)
Zi Hao Lin (ep 4)
Animation producer:
Shunichiro Miura
Yosuke Sakurai
Art Setting: Kiya Hirayoshi
Assistant Art Director:
Fumihito Shimizu (eps 3-5, 7-12)
Hisae Arimoto (eps 1-24)
Assistant producer: Misaki Kaiga
Associate producer:
Kaori Yamazaki
Masahiro Hibi
Background Art:
Erina Ishihara (Atelier Platz; eps 20-21)
Fumihito Shimizu (Atelier Platz; eps 1-2, 13-24)
Jie Wang (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1-24)
Kaori Fujii (Atelier Platz; eps 1-13, 17-19)
Kiya Hirayoshi (Atelier Platz; eps 18-21)
Lian Jun Song (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1-24)
Makoto Sekine (Atelier Platz; eps 13-20, 22-24)
Norimichi Hara (Atelier Platz; eps 14-20, 22-24)
Shan Zhou (Atelier Platz; 7 episodes
eps 14-15, 19-20, 22-24
)

Shan Hong Yin (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1-24)
Xiao Hong Qiu (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1-24)
Yan Bo Wang (Atelier Platz; eps 1-9)
Ye Wang (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1-24)
Yun Ying Ma (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1-24)
Zheng Hong Qian (Atelier Platz; eps 1-12)
Zhi Jun Tang (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1-24)
Chief Executive Producer:
Daijō Kudō
Hitoshi Ono
Toshihide Yamada
Youhei Takami (eps 1-12)
Color design: Aiko Yamagami
Distribution Licensing:
Rintaro Murata
Yukiko Ishibashi
Domestic Licensing:
Chiho Tochikura
Saki Ōsone
Editing: Aya Hida
Editing Assistant: Yuka Yamajo
Illustration: Shōko Nagasawa (ED1)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (OP1)
Ayumi Kaneko (studio Palette; ep 14)
Bei Lin (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Gang Lin (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Hao Chen (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Hao Han Ke (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Hayato Shimizu (Studio Add; eps 5, 10)
Jeon Gu Gu (ep 7)
Ju Yin Wang (OP1-2; ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Juan Li (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Julian Gomez (pH Studio; ep 19)
Jun Cheng Quan (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Kai Xiang Feng (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Kenji Yamamoto (Studio Add; eps 5, 10)
Kurodo Nishizaki (studio Palette; ep 14)
Lu Jun (pH Studio; ep 19)
Mei Lian Piao (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Meng Yao Liu (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
mohako (OP1)
Peter Annin (pH Studio; ep 19)
Reina Aoyama (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 13
)

Rémy Clarke (pH Studio; ep 19)
Rie Ishii (studio Palette; ep 14)
Saeko Suzuki (pH Studio; ep 19)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 7)
Sheng Ping Guan (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Shōka Sugiyama (Studio Add; ep 5)
Shuang Shuang Xiang (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Su Hua Qiu (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Su Jeong Mun (ep 7)
Tsutomu Ōuchi (studio Palette; ep 14)
Vincent Ka Ericson (pH Studio; ep 19)
Xiao Juan Yuan (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Xiao Lan Shao (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Yang Shen (pH Studio; ep 19)
Ye Liu (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Yi Gu (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Yōko Higashijima (studio Palette; ep 14)
Yu Mi Ra (pH Studio; ep 19)
Yukino Morita (Studio Add; eps 5, 10)
Yuri Tateiwa (studio Palette; ep 14)
Yūta Yamagishi (studio Palette; ep 14)
Zheng Jing Zhao (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
In-Between Check:
Geng Shan Pei (ep 20)
Jae Hoon Choi (eps 2, 12)
Jian Hu Shen (ep 20)
Ju Yin Wang (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 13, 16, 21
)

Kenji Fukuzumi (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 24
)

Peter Annin (eps 19, 23)
Reina Aoyama (4 episodes
eps 11, 17-18, 22
)

Shōka Sugiyama (ep 10)
Song Geng (ep 20)
Yumiko Toda (eps 5, 10)
Yun Hee Choi (ep 7)
Live-Action Photography: Ryohei Takeshita (ED1)
Official Site Production:
Hiroshi Masuda (8rv)
Momoko Masuda (8rv)
Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Paint:
A Ra Cho (ep 7)
Cui Ping Zhou (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Guo Xiong Chen (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Hong Feng Zhou (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Jeong Hwa Min (ep 7)
Ji Hyeon Hong (ep 7)
Jia Xi (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Julian Gomez (pH Studio; ep 19)
Junji Sema (studio Palette; ep 14)
Kana Soma (studio Palette; ep 14)
Li Jun Qiu (studio Palette; ep 14)
Ling Zhen Li (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Lu Jun (pH Studio; ep 19)
Manabu Ueda (studio Palette; ep 14)
Masaaki Hino (Studio Add; ep 10)
Mayumi Sawame (Studio Add; eps 5, 10)
Miyo Tsukahara (Studio Add; eps 5, 10)
Peter Annin (pH Studio; ep 19)
Rémy Clarke (pH Studio; ep 19)
Saeko Suzuki (pH Studio; ep 19)
Shion Higa (Studio Add; eps 5, 10)
Shu Yue Gu (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Ting Ting Shen (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Tomomi Sakurai (Studio Add; eps 5, 10)
Vincent Ka Ericson (pH Studio; ep 19)
Wei Liang Xu (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Yan Yu Zeng (Aladdin Animation; ep 20)
Yang Shen (pH Studio; ep 19)
Yu Mi Ra (pH Studio; ep 19)
Photography:
Chika Ōmura (EXPLOSION; eps 1-12)
Chisa Yokota (EXPLOSION; eps 1-12)
Naoya Kinoshita (EXPLOSION; eps 18-24)
Sayumi Yamada (EXPLOSION; eps 1-24)
Shusuke Sekine (EXPLOSION; eps 1-24)
Shūtarō Nakamura (EXPLOSION; eps 13-24)
Sōta Satō (EXPLOSION; eps 1-16, 21)
Yūko Shigeie (EXPLOSION; ep 21)
Production Desk: Xiang Zhang Cai
Prop Design: Koichi Konno
Publicity Design:
Shiho Sasaki (gratan)
Tenji Kobayashi (gratan)
PV Production:
Bumper (Branded)
Jun Hasegawa (X-One)
Shigeki Nagayama (Branded)
Recording Adjustment: Nao Murakoshi
Recording Assistant: Kōsei Ōishi
Script Assistant: Rie Izawa (eps 13-24)
Setting Production: Kento Nakai
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano
Sound Production Manager: Satomi Tsuruoka
Special Effects: Naoya Kinoshita
Sub-Character Design: Tomomi Shimazaki
Theme Song Arrangement:
Naoki Itai (OP1)
Ryoku Oushoku Shakai (OP1)
Ryūhey Yamada (ED 2)
Shōta Katayama (ED1)
sumika (OP 2)
Tomonori Hayashibe (OP 2)
Theme Song Assistant:
Chikara Kodaka
Emi Harada
Theme Song Composition:
Haruko Nagaya (OP1)
Kenta Kataoka (OP 2)
Reiji Yamamoto (ED 2)
Shōta Katayama (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eir (ED 2)
Haruko Nagaya (OP1)
Kenta Kataoka (OP 2)
Mia (ED1)
Reiji Yamamoto (ED 2)
Theme Song Performance:
Eir Aoi (ED2)
Kiyoe Yoshioka (OP1)
Sangatsu no Phantasia (ED1)
sumika (OP2)
Akari Kitō as Erika Amano
Kaito Ishikawa as Nagi Umino
Konomi Kohara as Sachi Umino
Nao Tōyama as Hiro Segawa

Ryohei Kimura as Yōhei Umino
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Sōichirō Amano
Yōko Hikasa as Namie Umino
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Shion Asuma
Yukiko Aruga as Ritsuko Amano

Aino Shimada as
Nagi Umino (young)
Sosuke (young)
Arisa Ida as
Sachi's friend C (eps 11, 15-16)
Student B (ep 23)
Gen Sato as Playboy (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 12-13, 21
)
Go Imakiire as Host (ep 20)
Hana Sato as Housewife A (ep 20)
Hiroshi Watanabe as Flirtatious man B (ep 10)
Hisayo Ichikawa as Tourist B (ep 7)
Jun Magosaki as Sachi's Friend A (eps 11, 15-16)
Keiichi Tsujita as Regular customer (eps 2, 8, 12)
Keisuke Kimura as Delinquent A (ep 8)
Kentarō Shimoda as
Delinquent B (ep 8)
Playboy (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 12-13, 21
)
Konomi Inagaki as Classmate D (eps 3, 5)
Makoto Koichi as Classmate (eps 3, 5, 13)
Misaki Watanabe as Hiro's mother (eps 3, 6)
Misaki Yūki as Tourist C (ep 7)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Clerk (ep 11)
Moai Iwashita as Driver (eps 1, 10, 21)
Nao Ojika as Amusement Park Customer C (ep 9)
Natsuko Hara as
Classmate (eps 3-5, 13)
Secretary (eps 14, 19)
Reina Kawamura as Amusement Park Customer D (ep 9)
Ryosuke Higa as
Regular customer (eps 2, 12, 14)
Shopkeeper (ep 15)
Satoshi Inomata as Amusement Park Guest A (ep 9)
Satsuki Kokubu as Housewife B (ep 20)
Saya Fukuzumi as
Girl (ep 19)
Sachi's friend B (eps 11, 15-16)
Shinya Takahashi as
Customer (ep 14)
Flirtatious man A (ep 10)
Shouta Hayama as Yonezawa
Takeru Kikuchi as Takahashi
Tomoya Itō as Amusement Park Customer B (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Manabe as
Delinquent C (ep 8)
Tourist D (ep 7)
Wakana Kowaka as Old woman (ep 23)
Yoshitsugu Kawashima as Stalker A (eps 1, 6, 15)
Yu Kanda as Student A (ep 23)
Yujiro Kakuda as Stalker B (eps 1, 6, 15)
Yūko Mori as
Clerk (ep 12)
Manager (ep 18)
Nurse (ep 1)
Servant (eps 2, 6)
TV Reporter (ep 8)
Yuna Taniguchi as Classmate (eps 3-5, 13)
Yuri Sakuma as Tourist A (ep 7)
Yurie Kozakai as Secretary (ep 22)
Yuto Nakano as Homeroom teacher (eps 3, 5, 13-14)
Yuuto Suzuki as Shibata (eps 1, 6, 15)
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Shin-Ei Animation
SynergySP
Broadcaster: TV Asahi (NUMAnimation)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Alexis Tipton
Producer: Amber Lee Connors

Assistant ADR Director:
Marissa Lenti
Mike Haimoto
Assistant ADR Script Writer: Kieran Flitton
Head ADR Script Writer: Natalie Van Sistine
Lead ADR Engineer: Lindsay Roberts
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Talent Coordination: Sarah Poulsen
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Recording Studio: Sound Cadence Studios
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Khaoula Aaba

French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Mildred Barrera
Translation: Amalia Bobadilla

ADR Engineer: Alejandro Jaime
Editing: Alejandro Jaime
Production manager: Sonia Santiago
Subtitle Translation: Sergio Vaca Cordero
Ana Lucia Ramos as Erika Amano
Diego Becerril as Nagi Umino
Estefanía Piedra as Sachi Umino
Vanessa Olea as Hiro Segawa

Abraham Toscano as Sōichirō Amano
Araceli Romero as Namie Umino
Hugo Nuñez as Yōhei Umino
Mildred Barrera as Ritsuko Amano

Angel Contreras as Driver (ep 1)
Diego Romangnoli as Stalker B (ep 1)
Manny Rojo as Stalker A (ep 1)
Moisés Iván Mora as Shibata (ep 1)

Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: VSI Mexico City
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America & Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Anni C. Salander as Hiro Segawa
Julia Bautz as Erika Amano
Milena Rybiczka as Sachi Umino
Rajko Geith as Nagi Umino

Florens Schmidt as Souichirou Amano
German companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology