Alexis TIPTON

Date of birth: 1989-08-11
Chronology:
(2013) Won People's Choice Award for Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie as Julia Crichton in "Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos" at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "The Gunstringer" (VG)
Alisha in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG)
Beatrice in "Lord of Magna: Maiden Heaven" (VG)
Buu Buu in "Stella Glow" (VG)
Gotenks (Kid Trunks) in "Dragonball Xenoverse" (VG)
Hope in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
In-Game Tutorial in "Beyond Protocol" (VG)
Kaede in "Stella Glow" (VG)
Rena in "Stella Glow" (VG)
Sarine in "Lord of Magna: Maiden Heaven" (VG)
Tamara Freeborn and Molly Barrow in "Borderlands 2" (VG)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Blood-C (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Commentary
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Commentary (ep 23)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Trailer (Vocals)
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : Trailer (Female Vocals)
Guilty Crown (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Haganai (TV) : Insert Song Performance (SHOCK YOUR EYES; ep 6)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) : Character Insert Songs (vocals)
Noir (TV) : FUNimation Re-Release Trailer (Vocals)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (eps 265, 289)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Commentary
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Character Insert Songs (vocals)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Character Insert Songs (vocals)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Haruka Nanase
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Mix
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Mina Caroline
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Mina Carolina
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Yamada's Eros Deity
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Mizuki Himeji
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Mizuki Himeji
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Mizuki Himeji (eps 1-2)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Yūri Andō (Machido Fukushou; eps 5-7, 14, 22)
Ben-To (TV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV); Kred (ep 5)
Black Butler (TV) as Girl (ep 6); Jill (ep 17); Queen Victoria (Young)
Black Butler II (OAV) as Mina; Queen Victoria
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Platinum the Trinity
Blood-C (TV) as Saya Kisaragi
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Saya Kisaragi
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) as Rika Shiguma
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Bell (Shindo's Asset; ep 5); Grue (ep 3)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Niko (ep 9)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Hyoka Kazakiri
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Hyoka Kazakiri
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chaos;HEAd (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Myunfa Rufa
Code:Breaker (TV) as Chisa
Corpse Princess (TV)
D-Frag! (TV) as Fukuko Nishinaga (ep 12)
D.Gray-man (TV)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Yuki Saegusa
Danganronpa The Animation (TV)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Tanya
Date A Live (TV) as Kurumi Tokisaki/Nightmare
Date A Live II (TV) as Kurumi Tokisaki/Nightmare
Death Parade (TV)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Rika Suzuki
Dimension W (TV) as Sophia Tyler (eps 9, 11-12)
Divine Gate (TV) as Midori
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Cassandra Pentaghast (Young)
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Rebecca Randall
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV); Gilliard Operator; Jin's Cousin (ep 1); Lady Office Worker (ep 1); Little Girl
Escaflowne: The Movie as Merle (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Galuna Demon (eps 13-18); Magnolia Citizen (ep 74); Magnolia Girl (ep 19); Millianna; Townsfolk (ep 15)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Millianna
Fractale (TV) (eps 2-6)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Hayato Shigino (ep 8)
Freezing (TV) as Kaho Hiiragi
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Julia Crichton
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Moe Wakaba (eps 18, 25)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Yomi Isayama
Gangsta. (TV) as Loretta Cristiano Amodio
Garo the Animation (TV) as Irene
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Inori Yuzuriha; Mana Ouma
Haganai (TV) as Rika Shiguma
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Rika Shiguma
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork
Heavy Object (TV) as Milinda Blantini
Hero Tales (TV) as Laila Seiren
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Japan (Child); Kumajiro (Canada Bear)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Kumajiro (Canada Bear)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Fem! Japan (Nyotalia); Kumajiro
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Kumajiro
High School DxD (TV) as Marion
High School DxD New (TV)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Fantasy Eu (ep 1)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Fantasy Eu (eps 3-5)
Jormungand (TV)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Ami Nekota
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Ami Nekota
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Mie Sugino (ep 17)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV)
King of Thorn (movie) as Shizuku Ishiki
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Cecily
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Eslina Folkel
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Emi Kizaki
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) (eps 8, 10)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Kimi Sato
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Kimi Sato
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Maria
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Miko Kazuki
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Bebel Feng-Yi (ep 17)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Mewmirin
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Sun Seto
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Asari (eps 3-4)
No-Rin (TV) as Aleggsis
Nobunagun (TV) as Galileo Galilei
Noragami (TV) as Kofuku
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Kofuku
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Suzume Shitagiri (eps 3, 8)
One Piece (TV) as Fukuro; Littonto
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV); Wife Petter 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Kuranosuke Koibuchi (Young)
Prison School (TV) as Hana
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Yuki Funahara
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Tamazo
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Gabriel
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Haru Ichinose
Rideback (TV) as Megumi Yoda
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Young Boy (ep 4); Young woman (ep 3)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Hayakawa (eps 1, 20)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Mamechiyo (eps 7-8)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Moka Akashiya
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Moka Akashiya
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Charlotte E. Firobisher
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Juri Nagadai (ep 2)
Sekirei (TV) as Musubi; Yume
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Musubi; Yume (eps 1, 13)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Mayu (eps 9-12)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Mayu
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Ikaruga
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Mahiru Hiragi
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Girl Student 5B (ep 5); Kouta Hyakuya
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Chiruyo Tsukigami; Little boy (ep 19); Mermaid (ep 20)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Grogach; Harumi Fujita
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Harumi Fujita (ep 1)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Harumi Fujita
Shangri-La (TV) as Magical Gina; Nao
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Flesh Backbone (Umehara's SH)
Shiki (TV) as Kaori Tanaka
Shin chan (TV); Karen (FUNimation; ep 60)
Shomin Sample (TV) as Maya Mibu (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)

Show By Rock!! (TV) as Chuchu
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Sasha Nielsen
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Rona Shenazard
Soul Eater (TV)
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Anya Hepburn
Space Dandy (TV) as Honey
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Honey
Steins;Gate (TV) as Boy (eps 13-14); PA Announcement (ep 16)
Strike Witches (movie) as Martina Crespi
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Martina Crespi (ep 12)
Summer Wars (movie)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Lapis Larz
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) as Yōko Nishikawa
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Yomi Isayama
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Nishiki's Sister (ep 5)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Hou'oubiden; Mari Yuge
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Alla (eps 5, 7-8); Princess (ep 1)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Alla (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-10
)

Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Madoka Kuramachi
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Irori
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Merle (Funimation)
Wolf Children (movie) as Souko
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Sofia Mertesacker
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Yuno (ep 16)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Sorai (Blu-ray redub)
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Kureha Tsubaki
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none