Alexis TIPTON

Date of birth: 1989-08-11
Hometown: Dallas, TX
Chronology:
(2013) Won People's Choice Award for Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie as Julia Crichton in "Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos" at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "The Gunstringer" (VG)
Alisha in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG)
Beatrice in "Lord of Magna: Maiden Heaven" (VG)
Buu Buu in "Stella Glow" (VG)
Clair in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Clair in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Gotenks (Trunks) in "Dragon Ball: Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Gotenks (Trunks) in "Dragon Ball: Xenoverse" (VG)
Hazuki Aihara in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Hope in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
In-Game Tutorial in "Beyond Protocol" (VG)
Isara Gunther in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Kaede in "Stella Glow" (VG)
Kid Trunks (new dialogue) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (DB Super Pack 3) (VG)
Kid Trunks and Gotenks in "Dragon Ball FighterZ" (VG)
Lucina (new dialogue) in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Lucina in "Fire Emblem Warriors" (VG)
Minerva Victor in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Moe Suzumori in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Palla in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Pascal in "NieR: Automata" (VG)
Platinum the Trinity in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG)
Rena in "Stella Glow" (VG)
Sarine in "Lord of Magna: Maiden Heaven" (VG)
Tamara Freeborn and Molly Barrow in "Borderlands 2" (VG)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Blood-C (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Commentary
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Commentary (ep 23)
Conception (TV) : ADR Director
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Trailer (Vocals)
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : Trailer (Female Vocals)
Guilty Crown (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Haganai (TV) : Insert Song Performance (SHOCK YOUR EYES; ep 6)
Heavy Object (TV) : Commentary
ISLAND (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 3)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) : Assistant Voice Director
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) : ADR Director
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) : Character Insert Songs (vocals)
Noir (TV) : FUNimation Re-Release Trailer (Vocals)
Noragami (TV) : Commentary (ep 9)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (eps 265, 289)
Overlord II (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director
Prison School (TV) : Commentary
ReLIFE (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
Restaurant to Another World (TV) : ADR Director
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Commentary
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Character Insert Songs (vocals)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Character Insert Songs (vocals)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Show By Rock!! (TV) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Perf (as Plasmagica)
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 22)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) : Commentary (Video Commentary; ep 25)
WorldEnd (TV) : ADR Director
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Lily
Absolute Duo (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Lotta Otus
Ace Attorney (TV) as Pearl Fey
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Pearl Fey
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Haruka Nanase
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Sara
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Miumiu (ep 9)
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) as Irina Avalon
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Mix
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Kokone Kikogami
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Mina Caroline
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Mina Carolina
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Yamada's Eros Deity
B'tX (TV) as Maria (2018 dub)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Mizuki Himeji
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Mizuki Himeji
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Mizuki Himeji (eps 1-2)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Yūri Andō (Machido Fukushou; eps 5-7, 14, 22)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Narrator (ep 1)
Ben-To (TV)
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Paladin
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV); Kred (ep 5)
Black Butler (TV) as Girl (ep 6); Jill (ep 17); Queen Victoria (Young)
Black Butler II (OAV) as Mina; Queen Victoria
Black Clover (TV) (ep 36); Mariella; Mother A (ep 31)
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Platinum the Trinity
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV); Neyka
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV 2) as Neyka
Blood-C (TV) as Saya Kisaragi
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Saya Kisaragi
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) as Rika Shiguma
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Bell (Shindo's Asset; ep 5); Grue (ep 3)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Nakuru Akizuki/Ruby Moon
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue (OAV) as Nakuru Akizuki/Ruby Moon
Casshern Sins (TV) as Niko (ep 9)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Sachiko Yonezawa
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Hyoka Kazakiri
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Hyoka Kazakiri
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Veinta
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Ulrika
Chaos;HEAd (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Myunfa Rufa
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Chisa
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Flesh Backbone (Umehara's SH)
D-Frag! (TV) as Fukuko Nishinaga (ep 12)
D.Gray-man (TV)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Yuki Saegusa
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Komaru Naegi
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Hope Arc (special) as Komaru Naegi
Danganronpa The Animation (TV)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Tanya
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as 9'δ
Date A Live (TV) as Kurumi Tokisaki/Nightmare
Date A Live II (TV) as Kurumi Tokisaki/Nightmare
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Nadi (eps 6-8)
Death Parade (TV)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Rika Suzuki
Dies irae (TV) as Beatrice von Kircheisen
Dimension W (TV) as Sophia Tyler (eps 9, 11-12)
Divine Gate (TV) as Midori
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Cassandra Pentaghast (Young)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Gotenks; Trunks (Kid)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as Trunks
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Erasa; Gotenks; West Supreme Kai (ep 157)
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Rebecca Randall
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV); Gilliard Operator; Jin's Cousin (ep 1); Lady Office Worker (ep 1); Little Girl
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Ninochka
Escaflowne: The Movie as Merle (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Galuna Demon (eps 13-18); Magnolia Citizen (ep 74); Magnolia Girl (ep 19); Millianna; Townsfolk (ep 15)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Millianna
Fractale (TV) (eps 2-6)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Hayato Shigino (ep 8)
Freezing (TV) as Kaho Hiiragi
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Julia Crichton
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Moe Wakaba (eps 18, 25)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Yomi Isayama
Gamers! (TV)
Gangsta. (TV) as Loretta Cristiano Amodio
Garo the Animation (TV) as Irene (ep 8)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Gosick (TV); Garnier's Secretary (eps 9-10)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Inori Yuzuriha; Mana Ouma
Haganai (TV) as Rika Shiguma
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Rika Shiguma
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV 2) as Dakki
Handa-kun (TV) as Yōko Ikeuchi (eps 1-2, 4)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork
Heavy Object (TV) as Milinda Blantini
Hero Tales (TV) as Laila Seiren
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Japan (Child); Kumajiro (Canada Bear)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Kumajiro (Canada Bear)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Fem! Japan (Nyotalia); Kumajiro
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Kumajiro
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Kumajiro
High School DxD (TV) as Marion
High School DxD BorN (TV) 
Hundred (TV) as Nakri Olfred
Hyōka (TV) as Fuyumi Irisu
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Charlotte (ep 4)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Fantasy Eu (ep 1)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Fantasy Eu (eps 3-5)
ISLAND (TV) as Karen Kurutsu
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Jormungand (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Riko Tokura (ep 6)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Suzuran (ep 3)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Ami Nekota
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Ami Nekota
KanColle (TV) as Kongou
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Eren Kohagura
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Mie Sugino (ep 17)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Kazane Aoba
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV)
King of Thorn (movie) as Shizuku Ishiki
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Chiemi Honda
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Ernesti Echevarria (Child)
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Ukanomitama (ep 12)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Cecily
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Eslina Folkel
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Emi Kizaki
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) (eps 8, 10)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV)
Luck & Logic (TV) as Athena
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Ami (ep 7)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Kimi Sato
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Kimi Sato
Maken-Ki! It's Summer! It's Swimsuits! It's Training Camp! (OAV) as Kimi Satou
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) as Kimi Satou
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Maria; Old Maria (ep 1)
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Aki Adagaki (young)
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Miko Kazuki
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Bebel Feng-Yi (ep 17)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Mewmirin
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV); Witch (ep 7)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Nariki
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Sun Seto
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Bakugou's Friend B (young; ep 37); Mei Hatsume
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Mei Hatsume
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Ayumi Kitajima (ep 9)
New Game!! (TV 2)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Asari (eps 3-4)
No-Rin (TV) as Aleggsis
Nobunagun (TV) as Galileo Galilei
Noragami (TV) as Kofuku
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Kofuku
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Suzume Shitagiri (eps 3, 8)
One Piece (TV) as Fukuro; Littonto
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
Orange (TV) as Mikako
Overlord (TV) as Lupisregina Beta
Overlord III (TV) as Lupusregina Beta
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie) as Isaiah
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Popuko (ep 9a)
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Kuranosuke Koibuchi (Young)
Prison School (TV) as Hana
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Yuki Funahara
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Tamazo
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Gabriel
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Hoshino
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Lilac's Player
ReLIFE (OAV) as Rena Kariu
ReLIFE (TV) as Rena Kairu
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Haru Ichinose
Rideback (TV) as Megumi Yoda 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Young Boy (ep 4); Young woman (ep 3)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Hayakawa (eps 1, 20)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Mamechiyo (eps 7-8)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Moka Akashiya
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Moka Akashiya
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Kaoru Kamiya
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Kaoru Kamiya
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Kaoru Kamiya
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Charlotte E. Firobisher
Sakura Quest (TV) as Yoshino Koharu
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Juri Nagadai (ep 2)
Sekirei (TV) as Musubi; Yume
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Musubi; Yume (eps 1, 13)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Mayu (eps 9-12)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Mayu
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV) as Ikaruga
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Ikaruga
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Kouta Hyakuya; Mahiru Hiragi
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Girl Student 5B (ep 5); Kouta Hyakuya
Servamp (TV) as Ophelia
Seven Mortal Sins (TV)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Chiruyo Tsukigami; Little boy (ep 19); Mermaid (ep 20)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Grogach; Harumi Fujita
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Harumi Fujita (ep 1)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Harumi Fujita
Shangri-La (TV) as Magical Gina; Nao
Shiki (TV) as Kaori Tanaka
Shin chan (TV); Karen (FUNimation; ep 60)
Shomin Sample (TV) as Maya Mibu (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)

Shōnen Maid (TV)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Chuchu
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Chuchu
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Chuchu
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Sasha Nielsen
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Rona Shenazard
Soul Eater (TV)
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Anya Hepburn
Space Dandy (TV) as Honey
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Honey
Steins;Gate (TV) as Boy (eps 13-14); PA Announcement (ep 16)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Kagari Shiina
Strike Witches (movie) as Martina Crespi
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Martina Crespi (ep 12)
Summer Wars (movie)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Yumi (ep 10)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Alisha Diphda
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Alisha Diphda
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Lapis Larz
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) as Yōko Nishikawa
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Yomi Isayama
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Nishiki's Sister (ep 5)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Hou'oubiden; Mari Yuge
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Midare Toushirou
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Alla (eps 5, 7-8); Princess (ep 1)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Alla (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-10
)

Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV)
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Ayane Matsuura
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Madoka Kuramachi
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Irori
Urahara (TV) as Mari Shirako
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) as Hibiki Kenjo
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Merle (Funimation)
Wolf Children (movie) as Souko
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Sofia Mertesacker
WorldEnd (TV) as Nephren-Ruq-Insania
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Noa Takigawa
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Yuno (ep 16)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Sorai (Blu-ray redub)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Jean-Jacques Leroy (Child; ep 12); Yuko Nishigori
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Kureha Tsubaki
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Midare Toushirou
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none