×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shadows House (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
シャドーハウス (Japanese)
Genres: mystery
Plot Summary: After finishing their "debut," Kate, Emilico and three other pairs who started with them begin a new life as adults. With the mystery of the "Shadows House" still unsolved, a new incident occurs in the children's wing. Kate and Emilico, whom the Star Bearers suspect of being malcontents, investigate a mysterious robed Shadow who may be the culprit.
User Ratings: 133 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 19 votes (sub:18, raw:1)
 Excellent: 31 votes (sub:28, dub:3)
 Very good: 39 votes (sub:38, dub:1)
 Good: 30 votes (sub:23, dub:4, raw:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 237 users, rank: #3274 (of 9024)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.008 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3627, rank: #536 (of 9130)
Weighted mean: 7.982 (Very good), rank: #591 (of 9130) (seen all: 8.05 / seen some: 7.48 / won't finish: 4.67)
Bayesian estimate: 7.938 (Very good), rank: #429 (of 6871)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-07-08
Opening Theme:
"Shall We Dance?" by ReoNA
Ending Theme:
"Masquerade" by ClariS
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuki Ohashi
Series Composition: Toshiya Ono
Script:
Momoka Toyoda (eps 2, 5, 8)
Rino Yamazaki (eps 4, 7, 10)
Takahito Ōnishi (eps 3, 6, 9)
Toshiya Ono (eps 1, 11-12)
Storyboard:
Hayato Sakai (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 7)
Jun Takahashi (eps 5, 9)
Kazuki Ohashi (OP, ED; eps 1, 12)
Miki Aoki (eps 2, 6)
Nobutaka Kondou (ep 10)
Shinichirō Ueda (ep 4)
Takashi Sakuma (eps 3, 8)
Episode Director:
Hayato Sakai (ep 11)
Jun Takahashi (ep 9)
Ken Sanuma (ep 10)
Koito Han (ep 6)
Miki Aoki (ep 2)
Shinichirō Ueda (eps 4, 7)
Takashi Sakuma (ep 3)
Tsurumi Mukoyama (eps 5, 8)
Yui Ikari (eps 1, 12)
Unit Director: Kazuki Ohashi (OP, ED)
Original creator: so-ma-to
Chief Animation Director:
Chisato Kawaguchi (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Michio Hasegawa (eps 3, 6, 9)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (ep 11)
Yae Ōtsuka (eps 2, 5, 8)
Yuki Ikeda (ep 6)
Yuuko Yoshida (eps 1, 12)
Animation Director:
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 4, 7)
Eri Kojima (ep 3)
Hatsue Koizumi (eps 1, 7, 12)
Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Hiroshi Maejima (eps 2-3)
Hiroyuki Terao (eps 1, 9)
Inaho Nagashima (eps 2, 6)
Jirō Ueda (ep 12)
Jun Takagi (eps 2-3)
Kazue Kinoshita (ep 2)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 2)
Koji Watanabe (eps 3-4, 9, 12)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 1, 12)
Mami Furutoku (ep 8)
Manami Inagaki (ep 12)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 5)
Masumi Hattori (ep 2)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 12)
Naomi Hayakawa (ep 6)
Satoshi Isono (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (Snowdrop; ED; eps 11-12)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 8)
Taichi Nakaguma (eps 5, 9, 12)
Takuya Imakado (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Yoshinaga (eps 2-3, 6)
Yae Ōtsuka (ep 12)
Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Yuki Ikeda (eps 8, 12)
Yuko Fuji (eps 5, 9)
Yūshi Morita (eps 2, 12)
Yuuko Yoshida (OP)
Zi Hao Lin (ep 2)
3D Director:
Jie Ren
Katsuaki Miyaji
Yoji Nagasawa (Graphinica; OP)
Sound Director: Kisuke Koizumi
Director of Photography: Shinya Kuwabara
Executive producer: Masanori Miyake
2D Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; OP; ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Mai Takase (Graphinica; OP; ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
2D Work: Aya Kubota
2nd Key Animation:
A Bai Lao (ep 5)
Ai Kuwabara (PRA; ep 2)
Ai Migita (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Ai Sugiura (ep 2)
Akari Makura (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Ayano Tada (eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Ayumi Yamane (ep 7)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 4)
Chiemi Nishikawa (ep 1)
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 7)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 7)
Guo Biao Chen (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4)
Guo Cheng Bao (ep 2)
Hao Zhen (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Haruka Asao (OP)
Hikaru Ishihara (Cosmo Project; ep 2)
Hironori Yamamoto (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Hiroshi Shimozono (Cosmo Project; eps 2-3)
Hiroya Takahashi (Cosmo Project; ep 2)
Hiroyo Izumi (eps 5, 9)
Hiroyuki Terao (eps 1, 9)
Jo Tei Sai (AXsiZ; eps 2-3)
Jong Im Kim (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Kaori Akatsu (ep 7)
Kasumi Ikeda (animocaramel; ep 4)
Kayoko Suzuki (Cosmo Project; ep 2)
Kazue Kenmochi (PRA; ep 2)
Keiichi Sasajima (ep 5)
Kenta Tsujimoto (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Koharu Sudo (Cosmo Project; eps 2-3)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 2)
Kyōko Nishimura (ep 9)
Kyoshiro Goto (Studio Silver; eps 2-3)
Li Hui Jiang (ep 2)
Li Lin Ge (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 1)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 2)
Marin Akua (ep 2)
Megumi Miyakawa (Shuka; ep 1)
Miki Kurihara (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Minami Fujino (ep 4)
Misaki Izumi (CygamesPictures; eps 5, 9)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 2)
Mitsuki Tanaka (Cosmo Project; eps 2-3)
Miyuki Moroishi (TROYCA; ep 7)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 4)
mockingbird (ep 1)
Nanako Toyoda (Shuka; ep 1)
Nanami Daira (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; ep 9)
Naofumi Yamashita (AXsiZ; eps 2-3)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 5, 7)
Nono Yukiyono (ep 2)
Rento Yasuoka (Studio Silver; eps 2-3)
Rika Masuda (ep 7)
Rika Satō (ep 2)
Rin Uematsu (ep 1)
Ririn Amane (ep 5)
Ryōko Mita (ep 7)
Ryōta Saitō (ep 5)
Sachiko Todaka (Shuka; ep 1)
Sae Ōtani (TRIGGER Fukuoka; ep 1)
Sera Abe (eps 7, 9, 12)
Setsuna Tachibana (eps 5, 7)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (Snowdrop; OP)
Shiki Fujimori (ep 5)
Shō Adachi (Actas; eps 2-3)
Shota Nakayama (Studio Gimlet; ep 4)
Sōta Matsunaga (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Suzuha Yanagimoto (Cosmo Project; ep 2)
Taeko Igo (ep 5)
Takumi Motoda (Cosmo Project; ep 2)
Tatsuhiro Shiraishi (Actas; eps 2-3)
Tetsu Nakano (Cosmo Project; ep 2)
Tomoe Akuzawa (ep 5)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 7)
Tomoya Suzuki (ep 5)
Tomoya Yamaguchi (TRIGGER Fukuoka; eps 1, 7, 9)
Tōru Hiiragi (Cosmo Project; ep 3)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Kato (ep 9)
Xiao Cheng Chang (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Xue Meng Shan (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4)
Yi Sha Mao (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Yi Yang Dan (OP)
Yōko Naeki (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Yu Mi Shin (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 4)
Yuki Nomura (eps 5, 9)
Yuki Tanaka (Studio Silver; eps 2-3)
Yūma Suzuki (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Yumiko Tachibana (eps 1, 5)
Yun Yi Shi (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Yūta Suzu (Actas; eps 2-3)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 1)
Yuya Sakurai (Studio Silver; ep 3)
3D Background Art:
Kōyō Hatsuda (Totonyan; eps 6-7, 12)
Mitsuki Maeda (Totonyan; eps 1, 4)
Takanori Kajiwara (Totonyan; eps 4, 11)
Yuichi Asami (Totonyan; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9-11
)

3D Work:
Akihiro Kawasaki (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; ep 1)
Aoi Kuzuno (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; eps 1, 9)
Hitoshi Saito (Studio Twinkle; ep 12)
Junya Sato (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; eps 1, 9, 12)
Kōichi Mineyama (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; ep 12)
Miki Komata (Studio Twinkle; ep 12)
Nai Katō (Studio Twinkle; ep 12)
Ruka Naitō (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; ep 9)
Ryōji Shirakawa (AERA Laboratory; ep 12)
Satomi Nakajima (Studio Twinkle; ep 12)
Yoshitaka Itai (AERA Laboratory; ep 12)
3D Works Assistant: Eiko Noguchi (eps 10, 12)
3DCG Animator:
Haruka Hoshizaki (Graphinica; OP)
Tsukihito Aikawa (Graphinica; OP)
3DLO:
Akihiro Kawasaki (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; eps 1-2)
Aoi Kuzuno (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; eps 1-3, 6, 9)
Asami Ozawa (Cyclo; eps 2-3, 5, 9)
Fūka Hayashi (Cyclo; eps 2-3, 5, 9)
Hitoshi Saito (Studio Twinkle; ep 12)
Junya Sato (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Kazuaki Hara (Axis Graphic; ep 4)
Kōichi Mineyama (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; eps 5, 12)
Mei Takai (Cyclo; eps 2-3, 5, 9)
Miki Komata (Studio Twinkle; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 12
)

Mitsuaki Kai Endō (Cyclo; eps 2-3, 5, 9)
Nai Katō (Studio Twinkle; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 12
)

Ruka Naitō (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; eps 2-3, 6, 9)
Ryō Satō (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; ep 5)
Ryōji Shirakawa (AERA Laboratory; ep 12)
Saki Yashiro (Axis Graphic; eps 4, 7)
Satomi Nakajima (Studio Twinkle; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 12
)

Takeshi Sanada (Axis Graphic; ep 4)
Yoshitaka Itai (AERA Laboratory; eps 4, 12)
Yōta Abe (Saber Project ZG-R Jigyo-bu; eps 4-6)
Yūsuke Furukawa (Axis Graphic; ep 4)
Yūsuke Nakamura (Axis Graphic; ep 7)
3DLO Assistant: Eiko Noguchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 10, 12
)

3DLO Supervision: Tomohiko Kan (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9-10, 12
)

Animation producer: Shunichi Tsuji
Art Setting: Mitsuki Maeda
Art Supervision: Hiroshi Katō
Assistant Animation Director:
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 9)
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 9)
Iori Nonoshita (ep 6)
Assistant Episode Director: Masato Uchibori (ep 2)
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Honoka Hori (ep 10)
Reina Goto (eps 10, 12)
Background Art:
Akiko Furuta (Totonyan; eps 2-3, 11-12)
Atsuko Kawabe (Cosmo Project; eps 6-8)
Chihiro Gotō (Totonyan; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Chiho Wada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 3, 5)
Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; eps 5, 10-11)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan; eps 1-12)
Hyeon Seon Kim (Atelier Musa; eps 10-12)
Ja Eun Kim (Atelier Musa; eps 11-12)
Kang Ho Seo (Atelier Musa; eps 10-12)
Kazane Waragai (Totonyan; eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; eps 2-3, 12)
Kuniyuki Suzuki (Totonyan; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 11
)

Kyu Hwan Song (Atelier Musa; eps 10-12)
Manami Nagai (Cosmo Project; eps 6-8)
Mao Inoue (Cosmo Project; ep 8)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; ep 9)
Megumi Yanase (Atelier Musa; eps 5, 11)
Mitsuya Urashi (Totonyan; eps 1, 3-5)
Nami Satō (Atelier Musa; ep 5)
Nanako Onozaki (Totonyan; eps 1-5)
Natsuko Tsutsumiya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 3, 5)
Natsumi Ueno (Cosmo Project; eps 6-8)
Ryūga Kikuchi (Cosmo Project; eps 6-8)
Seong Jae Choi (Atelier Musa; eps 10-12)
Seul Gi Lee (Atelier Musa; eps 10-12)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; eps 5, 9-11)
Su Ji Lee (Atelier Musa; eps 10-12)
Takumi Yamanoi (Totonyan; eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Tam Mi Choi (Atelier Musa; eps 10-12)
Tomoya Oda (Cosmo Project; ep 8)
Yuriko Watanabe (Totonyan; eps 2-4)
Yūya Yoshiyama (Cosmo Project; eps 6-8)
CG Animation:
Eun Sung Kim (Boundary; ep 10)
Minoru Tōya (Boundary; eps 2, 4)
Tadayoshi Sukenobu (Boundary; ep 3)
Yūsuke Tomita (Boundary; ep 10)
CG Modeler:
Jie Ren (Boundary; ep 12)
Miyuki Kumagai (Boundary; eps 3, 10)
CG Producer: Shō Watanabe (Boundary; eps 2-4, 10, 12)
CG Production Advancement: Risa Ashizawa (Boundary; eps 2-4, 10, 12)
CGI Production Manager: Yuka Ikegami (Graphinica; OP)
CM Production Assistant:
Akiko Ōtsuka (Baca the Bacca)
Yukiho Takagawa (Baca the Bacca)
Color design: Sachiko Urushido
Color setting:
Aiko Yamagami (ep 4)
Aki Morimitsu (ep 8)
Ayumi Yoshida (ep 10)
Junko Nagaoka (eps 1, 7, 12)
Kōsuke Shimada (ep 5)
Maiko Tanaka (ep 8)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; ep 11)
Sachiko Urushido (OP; ED)
Shiori Torikoshi (ep 9)
Teppei Miyajima (eps 2, 6)
Yuka Kimura (ep 8)
Yūka Sakaguchi (ep 3)
Distribution Licensing: Ai Abe
Editing:
Kazuhiro Nii (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Sugiura (Studio CL; eps 3-4)
Aika Matsumoto (Snowdrop; ED; ep 11)
Aimi Sugimoto (TRIGGER; ep 7)
Akari Makura (Snowdrop; ED; ep 11)
Akira Nakayama (Studio CL; eps 2-3)
Akira Sakuma (Cosmo Project; ep 3)
An Qi Wang (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Aoi Gogo (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Aoi Kuroki (Studio Kagura; ep 4)
Aoi Takahashi (AXsiZ; ep 4)
Arisa Satō (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 4)
Asuka Mifune (PRA; ep 1)
Ayami Hashimaru (TRIGGER Fukuoka; eps 1, 4, 7)
Azusa Honda (Shuka; eps 1, 7)
Azusa Taniguchi (CloverWorks; eps 9, 12)
Chihina Maeda (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Chisato Kitamura (Studio Gimlet; ep 1)
Erika Ono (Shuka; eps 1, 7)
Erina Tanaka (WIT STUDIO; ep 1)
Guo Cheng Bao (Studio CL; ep 3)
Haruka Yamazaki (Cosmo Project; ep 3)
Haruka Yoshikawa (Shuka; eps 1, 7)
Hayato Balgasruwa (Cosmo Project; ep 3)
Hikari Sakakibara (WIT STUDIO; ep 5)
Hikaru Ishihara (Cosmo Project; eps 3, 6)
Hikaru Matsuo (SILVER LINK.; ep 4)
Himeka Umino (PRA; ep 1)
Hiroki Umemoto (Snowdrop; ED; ep 11)
Hiromu Fujikawa (CONNECT; ep 4)
Hiroya Takahashi (Cosmo Project; eps 3, 6)
Hitomi Kobayashi (WIT STUDIO; ep 5)
Hitomi Minamidate (SILVER LINK.; ep 4)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 1)
Hosho Kondo (Sunrise; ep 7)
Hye Young Cho (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Ibuki Hirao (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Ibuki Sasaoka (SILVER LINK.; ep 4)
Ikumi Goto (TRIGGER; ep 7)
Ito Yano (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Jeremy Lin (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Jie Miao (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Junichi Kouno (Studio CL; eps 2-3)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Katsuhiko Toyosato (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 1)
Kazu Kodama (Cosmo Project; ep 3)
Kazuki Hayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 4)
Kenta Tsujimoto (Snowdrop; ED; ep 11)
Kirara Sasaki (Snowdrop; ED; ep 11)
Koharu Sudo (Cosmo Project; eps 3, 6)
Kozue Kamataki (WIT STUDIO; ep 5)
Makito Ishikawa (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Manami Motoki (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Marina Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Mayo Nishiguchi (WIT STUDIO; ep 5)
Mei Yue Wang (studio CANDYBOX; ep 5)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 1, 4)
Mihoko Tomita (Studio Kagura; ep 4)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (TRIGGER; ep 7)
Mimi Aoki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Mina Hayakawa (CloverWorks; eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
Minami Nakamura (CloverWorks; ep 12)
Ming Chen Peng (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 1)
Misora Yamaji (TRIGGER; ep 7)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 1)
Moe Kawahara (CONNECT; ep 4)
Moe Ōnishi (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Momo Tarumoto (Snowdrop; ED; ep 11)
Momoka Koreeda (Studio Gimlet; ep 1)
Nagiho Ōmori (WIT STUDIO; ep 5)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ED; ep 11)
Natsumi Seki (studio CANDYBOX; ep 5)
Nodoka Murakami (TRIGGER; eps 5, 7)
Ren Jie Sun (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 1)
Ren Jie Yan (SILVER LINK.; ep 4)
Rie Sukenaga (CloverWorks; ep 1)
Rina Adachi (PRA; ep 4)
Rina Kobayashi (Snowdrop; ED; ep 11)
Ryōka Urakawa (CloverWorks; eps 7, 9)
Ryōkatsu Kabutomori (WIT STUDIO; ep 5)
Ryōma Inoue (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 4)
Saki Nakao (Studio Gimlet; ep 1)
Saori Noda (CloverWorks; ep 1)
Sawako Ishido (WIT STUDIO; ep 5)
Seung Yeon Ryu (CloverWorks; ep 9)
Shan Bing Yan (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Shi Yang Zhao (PRA; ep 1)
Shiori Bōno (SILVER LINK.; ep 4)
Shiori Nakatsukasa (Snowdrop; ED; ep 11)
Shoichi Sunahara (eps 1, 4, 7)
Shota Nakayama (Studio Gimlet; ep 1)
Shōtarō Hoshi (WIT STUDIO; ep 5)
Shuai Shao (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Soo In Park (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Sōta Watanabe (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Sung Ju Kim (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Suzuha Yanagimoto (Cosmo Project; eps 3, 6)
Taichi Seki (CONNECT; ep 4)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 1)
Taira Takamiya (Snowdrop; ED; ep 11)
Takanori Komuro (Sunrise; ep 7)
Takayoshi Mizuguchi (Studio Kagura; ep 4)
Takumi Motoda (Cosmo Project; eps 3, 6)
Takuto Hisakawa (TRIGGER Fukuoka; eps 1, 4, 7)
Takuya Hirata (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 1)
Tatsuki Umino (PRA; ep 4)
Tetsu Nakano (Cosmo Project; eps 3, 6)
Tomoya Tanaka (TRIGGER; ep 7)
Wei Liu (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Xian Kun Pan (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 1)
Xiao Yin Cai (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Xin Bing (studio CANDYBOX; eps 1, 5)
Xin Zhang (studio CANDYBOX; eps 1, 5)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Miyauchi (Snowdrop; ED; ep 11)
Yoshitomo Miura (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 1)
Yu Hang Liu (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Yu Jie Zheng (Cosmo Project; ep 3)
Yuka Ootsuji (WIT STUDIO; ep 5)
Yuka Yamamoto (PRA; ep 1)
Yuki Hirose (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 4)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 4)
Yuko Shimohira (Studio Kagura; ep 4)
Yuma Ichioka (TRIGGER; eps 5, 7)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 4)
Yuta Nakajima (TRIGGER; ep 7)
Zhe Kun Yan (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Zi Wei Yang (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Azusa Taniguchi (ep 9)
Hiroya Takahashi (eps 2-3, 6)
Kenta Tsujimoto (ep 11)
Makoto Takamachi (ep 8)
Natsuko Harano (ED; ep 11)
Shoichi Sunahara (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Tanakashi (SAFE HOUSE T; ep 10)
Yi Yang Dan (OP; eps 5, 12)
Key Animation:
Ai Migita (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Akio Kitahara (ep 12)
Akira Watanabe (eps 1, 7, 9)
Aoi Gogo (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 5)
Ayana Togashi (ep 8)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 4)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 1, 9)
Chang Hyun Ju (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Chao Zhang (ep 4)
Chen Jie Pei (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Chen Jun Pei (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Chie Hashimoto (eps 4-5)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
Cui Xiao (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Da Kuang (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Daichi Nakajima (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Eri Kamiyama (ep 9)
Fei Li (ep 8)
Feng Pan (ep 2)
Haruko Ichihara (ep 4)
Harumi Ozeki (ep 8)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 12)
Hatsue Koizumi (OP; eps 7, 12)
He Ting Huang (ep 4)
Heng Zhou (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Hiroki Saitō (ep 7)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 7)
Hironori Yamamoto (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 5)
Honoka Hori (ep 8)
Jae Kyung Lee (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Ji Kuang Li (ep 6)
Jian Liu (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Jin Maki (ep 1)
Jing Xiang Weng (ep 4)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (eps 2, 5)
Jun Takagi (ep 3)
KADU (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Kaori Akatsu (ep 7)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 1, 9)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 3)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 1, 9)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 5, 9)
Kei Oohashi (ep 7)
Keiichi Sasajima (eps 9, 12)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 4)
Kiko Urasue (CloverWorks; OP)
Kirara Aya (ep 12)
Kiyomi Torii (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Kō Tsukishiro (ep 5)
Koji Watanabe (OP)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; ED; ep 11)
Kouichi Shimoda (OP; eps 1, 9, 12)
Kōya Izumi (eps 4-5, 9)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 7)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
Kyoshiro Goto (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Lei Zhen (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Long Ming Yun (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Mai Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Mami Furutoku (ep 8)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Manami Motoki (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 1)
Masahiko Ōkura (ep 8)
Masahito Wada (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Masaya Yasutome (OP)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2-3)
Mayuri Amino (eps 4, 9)
Megumi Satou (ep 1)
Miho Ogawa (ep 9)
Miki Kurihara (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Min Ki Han (OP)
Mitsuki Tanaka (eps 2-3)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 9)
Nachi Takahashi (ep 5)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 1)
Nao Miyawaki (ep 4)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Osamu Nuita (ep 7)
Pin Qiao Ceng (ep 4)
Ping Yi Jiang (ep 4)
Reina Goto (ep 8)
Rento Yasuoka (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Rie Kaneko (eps 2, 6)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 5)
Rio Takeda (ep 5)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 7)
Saki Tanaka (ep 9)
Satoshi Isono (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Saurabh Singh (ep 8)
Setsuko Unno (ep 5)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (Snowdrop; ED; ep 12)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Shinichiro Takagi (ep 3)
Shiori Sano (ep 6)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 5)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 8)
Shuko Okutani (ep 1)
Soon Young Sung (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Sorabu (ep 8)
Sōta Watanabe (Snowdrop; ep 11)
stdin (ep 4)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 4)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 7)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 4-5)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 1, 9)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 1)
Takuma Komata (eps 4-5)
Theodore Nance van Zalm (Studio Massket; eps 8, 10)
TOMATO (ep 1)
Tomoki Nakano (Snowdrop; ED; ep 11)
Tomoko Uno (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 2)
Toshiaki Miki (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Komaru (ep 1)
Tsutomu Sakamoto (ep 8)
Wei Wu (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Xue Qing Shao (ep 4)
Yan Xin Fan (ep 4)
Yōko Naeki (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 1, 9)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 4)
Young Guk Kim (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 1)
Yuan Tang (ep 4)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 4)
Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Yukari Kizaki (eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
Yuki Ikeda (ep 8)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 8)
Yuki Tateno (ep 5)
Yuko Fuji (OP; ep 1)
Yūma Suzuki (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Yūshi Morita (ep 6)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 1)
Yūsuke Shingū (ep 4)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 5)
Yūya Yoneda (ep 6)
Licensing Manager: Kentarō Ogata
Logo Design: Yōko Akuta
Merchandising: Shōyō Inoue
Modeling: Ayumu Saitô (Graphinica; OP)
Modeling Director: Hiromu Hattori (Graphinica; OP)
Music Director: Anna Yoshihara
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Online Editor:
Kazuki Takahashi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 10-12)
Rie Imayoshi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-12)
Yūdai Uchida (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-9)
Original Work Assistant:
Junpei Matsuo (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Toshiaki Ōshima (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Overseas Licensing:
Hinoka Hosoya
Kumiko Honma
Paint:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo; eps 1, 7)
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; ep 4)
Akari Makura (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Ayaka Nagai (CloverWorks; ep 5)
Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS; ep 4)
Ayano Hirai (CloverWorks; eps 1, 5)
Ayano Mori (TMS Photo; eps 1, 4, 7)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; ep 4)
Chihiro Hirosawa (CloverWorks; eps 1, 5)
Emi Miseki (Shuka; ep 1)
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C; ep 4)
Eun Sook Kil (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Hee Sook Kim (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Hiromi Nitahara (Shuka; ep 1)
Hwa Ryong Kim (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Hye Sook Jung (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Jie Miao (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; ep 4)
Junya Kōno (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 1, 4)
Kaoru Okuhara (CloverWorks; ep 5)
Katsuhiko Toyosato (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 1)
Kenta Tsujimoto (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Kirara Sasaki (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; ep 1)
Kyōko Hara (CloverWorks; ep 5)
Manami Hirata (Studio CL; eps 2-3)
Masahiro Kogure (D-COLORS; ep 4)
Masayuki Kitano (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 1, 4)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 1)
Miku Marikawa (CloverWorks; eps 1, 5)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; ep 4)
Miyu Nakamura (TMS Photo; eps 1, 4, 7)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; ep 4)
Moe Ohara (TMS Photo; eps 1, 4, 7)
Momoka Tsuji (CloverWorks; eps 1, 5)
Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo; eps 1, 4, 7)
Rieko Akamatsu (TMS Photo; eps 1, 4, 7)
Rina Iwabuchi (CloverWorks; eps 1, 5)
Rumi Igarashi (CloverWorks; ep 5)
Sakiko Soga (R.I.C; ep 4)
Saku Kawakubo (R.I.C; ep 4)
Sang Soon Byun (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; ep 4)
Seon-Ju Lee (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Shan Bing Yan (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Shiori Torikoshi (CloverWorks; eps 1, 5, 9)
Shuai Shao (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
So Hee Hyeon (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Takuya Hirata (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 1)
Teppei Miyajima (Studio CL; eps 2-3)
Thi Thuy Ngoc Bui (J-CUBE Animation; eps 3, 6)
Tomoko Imase (Shuka; ep 1)
Tsubasa Kajiyama (CloverWorks; ep 5)
Yoko Tomizawa (TMS Photo; eps 1, 4, 7)
Yoshihiro Miyauchi (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Yoshitomo Miura (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 1)
Yu Hang Liu (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 1)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 1)
Zhe Kun Yan (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 4)
Paint Check:
Aiko Yamagami (ep 4)
Aki Morimitsu (ep 8)
Ayumi Yoshida (ep 10)
Junko Nagaoka (eps 1, 7, 12)
Kōsuke Shimada (ep 5)
Maiko Tanaka (ep 8)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; ep 11)
Sachiko Urushido (OP; ED)
Shiori Torikoshi (ep 9)
Teppei Miyajima (eps 2, 6)
Yuka Kimura (ep 8)
Yūka Sakaguchi (ep 3)
Photography:
Harumi Kurihara (Graphinica; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; OP; ED; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Michaela Pail (Graphinica; OP; ED; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Shinya Katō (Graphinica; eps 5-12)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; OP; ED; ep 2)
Sōta Nishimaki (Graphinica; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Mikihiro Takayama
Osamu Nishimoto
Ryōsuke Mori
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras; eps 3-12)
Shōtarō Usui
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras; eps 3-12)
Production Advancement:
Daiki Sasahara (WIT STUDIO; ep 5)
Hiroki Yamamoto (Cosmo Project; eps 2, 6, 12)
Hisao Fukuya (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Kazuaki Shimamura (Cosmo Project; ep 3)
Kōichirō Hayashi (ep 12)
Miu Sasaki (eps 1, 9)
Mizuho Yoshimoto (WIT STUDIO; ep 4)
Nene Gotō (ep 8)
Rou An Chen (ep 10)
Shoichi Munakata (Cosmo Project; ep 6)
Taketomo Hishikawa (ep 7)
Yuko Takeshita (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Production Affairs Supervisor: Akiko Ito
Production Desk: Kōichirō Hayashi
Production Licensing Manager:
Asami Watanabe
Seika Narita
Production Sales: Maika Mikami
Production Supervision: Akira Shimizu
Prop Design: Yuuko Yoshida
Publicity Design: Yōko Akuta
Publicity Producer: Maiko Uesaka
PV Production Assistant:
Akiko Ōtsuka (Baca the Bacca)
Yukiho Takagawa (Baca the Bacca)
Recording Adjustment: Masahito Miyamoto
Recording Assistant: Momo Yamaguchi
Sales Planning: Shiori Kondō
Setting Production: Akira Osada
Sound Effects: Sachiko Nishi
Sound Production: Akie Sakudō
Special Effects:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Mai Takase (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Studio Coordinator:
Kazuki Hata
Teru Ogawa
Texture Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; OP; ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Mai Takase (Graphinica; OP; ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kazuya Komatsu (OP)
Kenichiro Suehiro (ED)
Theme Song Assistant:
Emi Harada (OP)
Saki Iiyama (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kegani (LIVE LAB.; OP)
Kenichiro Suehiro (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
ClariS (ED)
Tōta Kasamura (LIVE LAB.; OP)
Theme Song Performance:
ClariS (ED)
ReoNa (OP)
Website Production:
Kento Kobayashi (Kirksville)
Saki Negishi (Kirksville)
Akari Kitō as Kate
Yū Sasahara as Emilico

Ayane Sakura as Louise / Lou
Kensho Ono as Christopher/Anthony
Kōdai Sakai as John / Shaun
Mai Nakahara as Maryrose / Rosemary
Reiji Kawashima as Patrick / Ricky
Rie Kugimiya as Barbie / Barbara
Wataru Hatano as Edward

Atsushi Tamaru as Douglas / Doug (eps 2-4)
Chiharu Sawashiro as Victor (ep 3)
Genta Nakamura as James (eps 4, 7)
Hitomi Ueda as Lydia / Liddy (eps 3, 5)
Junya Enoki as Oliver / Olly
Kentarō Kumagai as Gilbert / Gil (eps 4, 7)
Mai Kanno as Liz (ep 12)
Megumi Han as Anna / Nancy (eps 3, 5)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Susanna / Suzie
Misaki Watada as Margaret (ep 7)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Jeremiah / Jeremy (eps 3, 6)
Rumi Okubo as Isabelle/Mirabelle / Belle Twins (eps 2-4, 7, 12)
Saori Ōnishi as Sarah / Mia
Satoshi Hino as Benjamin / Ben
Shūichirō Umeda as William / Billy (eps 1-2, 7-8)
Takashi Uezumiya as Henry (eps 7-8)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Gerald (ep 9)
Wataru Takagi as Thomas (eps 9, 11)
Yoshino Aoyama as Evelyn / Eve (eps 4, 6)
Yui Horie as Aileen (ep 9)

Ayaka Fujii (eps 3-4)
Emiri Suyama (ep 4)
Erina Goto (ep 11)
Hitomi Ueda (ep 4)
Ryuuho Nagaoka (eps 2, 4)
Saho Shirasu (ep 1)
Saki Kobari (ep 11)
Saku Hyūga (ep 3)
Taichi Kusano (eps 3-4)
Yuki Sakakihara (eps 2, 4)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica (OP; ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
2nd Key Animation:
A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio (ep 9)
Actas (eps 2-3)
animocaramel (ep 4)
Asahi Production (ep 3)
AXsiZ (eps 2-3)
Candy Box (eps 5, 9)
Chiptune (ep 1)
CJT (ep 6)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (OP)
Cosmo Project (eps 2-3)
CygamesPictures (eps 5, 9)
Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 12
)

Getsumen (ep 6)
J-Cube (ep 3)
J.C. Staff (eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Lanshang (ep 2)
Mustang Animation (ep 2)
One Order (ep 5)
PRA (ep 2)
R.I.C (ep 4)
Shadow Media (ep 4)
Shuka (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (ep 9)
Snowdrop (OP; eps 7, 11)
Snow Light Staff (ep 7)
Studio Elle (eps 7, 9)
Studio Gimlet (eps 4, 9)
Studio Massket (eps 6-12 even)
Silver (eps 2-3)
Trigger Fukuoka (eps 1, 7, 9)
TROYCA (ep 7)
3D Background Art: Totonyan (OP; eps 1, 3-7, 9-12)
3D Works:
Aera Laboratory (ep 12)
Saber Project ZG-R Jigyō-bu (eps 1, 9-10, 12)
Studio Twinkle (ep 12)
3DCGI:
Boundary (eps 2-4, 10, 12)
Graphinica (OP)
3DLO:
Aera Laboratory (eps 4, 12)
Axis Graphic (eps 4, 7)
Cyclo (eps 2-3, 5, 9)
Saber Project ZG-R Jigyō-bu (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)

Studio Twinkle (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 12
)

Animation Direction:
Kan Studio (ep 10)
Mustang Animation (ep 2)
Studio Massket (ep 10)
Silver (ep 3)
Animation Production: CloverWorks
Background Art:
Atelier Musa (eps 5, 9-12)
Beam Studio (eps 3, 5)
Cosmo Project (eps 6-8)
Totonyan (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (eps 3, 5)
Background Music Production Assistance: ONE MUSIC
CM Production Assistance: Baca the Bacca
Color Setting: FINE COLORs (ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
Ast (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9
)

AXsiZ (ep 4)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 7)
Candy Box (eps 1, 5)
CJT (ep 6)
CloverWorks (eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 9)
CONNECT (ep 4)
Cosmo Project (eps 3, 6)
Dogwood (eps 1, 9)
FAI International (eps 1, 9)
Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 12
)

Getsumen (ep 6)
HORNETS (ep 5)
J-Cube (eps 3, 6)
Jingfei Studio (ep 8)
Kagura (ep 4)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 1)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (ep 5)
MM.Studio (ep 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 4, 9)
OLM Asia (ep 4)
One Order (eps 1, 5, 9)
PRA (eps 1, 4)
RadPlus (ep 1)
R.I.C (ep 4)
SAFE HOUSE T (ep 10)
Shadow Media (ep 4)
Shuka (eps 1, 7)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 4)
Snowdrop (ep 11)
Studio CL (eps 2-4)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 5)
Studio Gokumi (ep 5)
Studio Massket (eps 6, 12)
Studio Mindo (ep 11)
Sunrise (ep 7)
Trigger (eps 5, 7)
Trigger Fukuoka (eps 1, 4)
Weilai Animation (eps 8, 10)
Wit Studio (eps 1, 5)
xenron (eps 7, 11)
In-between Check: SAFE HOUSE T (ep 10)
Key Animation:
CloverWorks (OP)
Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (ep 4)
J-Cube (ep 3)
Mustang Animation (ep 2)
Snowdrop (eps 11-12)
Studio Jiting (ep 10)
Studio Massket (eps 10, 12)
Silver (ep 3)
Music Production: Aniplex
Online Editing: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services (eps 1-12)
Paint:
Ast (eps 1, 4, 7, 9)
Bird (OP)
CJT (ep 6)
CloverWorks (eps 1, 5, 9)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9
)

D-COLORS (ep 4)
Dogwood (eps 1, 9)
FAI International (eps 1, 9)
Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (eps 4-5, 9, 12)
FINE COLORs (ED; ep 11)
Getsumen (ep 6)
J-Cube (eps 3, 6)
Jingfei Studio (ep 8)
MM.Studio (ep 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 4, 9)
One Order (eps 1, 5, 9)
RadPlus (ep 1)
R.I.C (ep 4)
SAFE HOUSE T (ep 10)
Shuka (ep 1)
Snowdrop (ep 11)
Studio CL (eps 2-3)
Studio Massket (eps 6, 8, 12)
Studio Mindo (ep 11)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; eps 1, 4, 7)
Weilai Animation (eps 8, 10)
xenron (ED; eps 7, 11)
Xenron Jakarta (ED; ep 11)
Paint Check: FINE COLORs (ep 11)
Photography: Graphinica (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: Quaras (eps 3-12)
Production Advancement: Wit Studio (eps 4-5)
Production Assistance:
Cosmo Project (eps 2-3, 6)
Snowdrop (ep 11)
Studio Massket (eps 8, 10)
Silver (ep 3)
PV Production Assistance: Baca the Bacca
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Script Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-12)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects: Graphinica (eps 1-12)
Texture Design: Graphinica (OP; ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Theme Song Production: Sacra Music (OP; ED)
Theme Song Production Assistance: ONE MUSIC (ED)
Tool Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-12)
Website Production: Kirksville
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Shawn Gann
ADR Script: Jared Smith

ADR Engineer: Ian Emerson
ADR Prep: Brandon Peters
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
Assistant ADR Director:
Marcus D. Stimac
Paul Cline
Lead ADR Engineer: Jamal Roberson
Dani Chambers as Emilico
Emi Lo as Kate

Adam McArthur as Patrick/Ricky
Christopher Smith as Edward
Dallas Reid as Christopher/Anthony
Elizabeth Maxwell as Barbara/Barbie
Jordan Dash Cruz as John/Shaun
Marisa Duran as Louise/Lou
Michelle Lee as Maryrose/Rosemary

Aaron Campbell as William/Billy
Alexis Tipton as Isabelle and Mirabelle/Belle Twins
Anastasia Munoz as Aileen (ep 9)
Ben Balmaceda as Ben/Benjamin
Carter Gill as Jeremiah / Jeremy
Cory Phillips as Gerald (ep 9)
Elizabeth Evans as Anna / Nancy
Emily Fajardo as Sarah/Mia
Ethan Gallardo as Gilbert/Gil
Francine Gonzalez as Margaret (ep 7)
Jad Saxton as Susanna/Susie
Jerry Jewell as Douglas/Doug
Jim Foronda as Soot Phantom (ep 3)
Kevin Thelwell as Oliver/Olly
Kimmie Britt as Liz (ep 12)
Marianne Bray as Lidia / Liddy
Matthew David Rudd as Thomas (ep 9)
Monet Tatianna Lerner as Evelyn/Eve
Paul Cline as Henry (eps 7-8)
Preston Isham as James (eps 4, 7)

English companies
French staff
French cast
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Diana Castañeda as Emilico
Effy Estrada as Kate

Carmen Mazariegos as Margaret (ep 7)
Spanish companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
Dubbing Director: Mayara Stefane
Amanda Tavares as Emilico
Luiza Caspary as Kate

Bruna Nogueira as Barbie / Barbara
Carla Martelli as Maryrose / Rosemary
Gabriela Pellegrino as Louise / Lou
João Vieira as John / Shaun

Raissa Bueno as Susanna / Suzie
Thiago Córdova as William/Billy
Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Atma Entretenimento
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology