×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Jordan Dash CRUZ

Birth name: Jordan Andre Cruz
Date of birth: 1990-06-18
Hometown: Florida, USA (birthplace), Flower Mound, TX (residence)
Chronology:
(2004) Started theater acting
(2013) Started voice acting
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Golden Alligator and Nogata in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Kurenai in "Smash Legends" (VG)
Long in "Heroes Arena" (VG)
Omega Dredge in "Paladins: Champions of the Realm" (VG)
Pixel Hammer Thor in "SMITE" (VG)
Vizier Thoth in "Smite" (VG)
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
BLUELOCK (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Great Jahy Will Not Be Defeated! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 16)
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 6)

Cast in:
(English version)
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Student (ep 1)
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV); Student (ep 11)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
Africa Salaryman (TV)
After School Dice Club (TV) as Shouta Tanoue
AFTERLOST (TV) as Male Black Coat A (ep 5)
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012); Jeek Lackey
Akudama Drive (TV)
Angels of Death (TV)
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Kouki "Aurora" Nakano
Aoashi (TV) as Hotta (ep 2)
Appare-Ranman! (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV)
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV)
Back Arrow (TV); Border Defense Soldier (ep 7); Butch (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 14-15
)

Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV) as Stormthunder
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) (ep 1)
Beast Tamer (TV)
BEM (TV 2019); Starch (ep 4)
Beyblade Burst QuadDrive (ONA) as Rashad Goodman 
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie)
Black Clover (TV); Male Ocean Dweller C (ep 42); Ruben Chagar
Black Summoner (TV)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019)
Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki (OAV); Nakagawa (ep 1)
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (TV)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV); Brutus (ep 23); Butler (ep 24)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3); Security Guard (ep 9)
Chainsaw Man (TV)
Chio's School Road (TV); Male BL Game Character 9B (ep 9); Male Thug 9D (ep 9); Man 9B (ep 9)
Classroom of the Elite II (TV 2) as Akito Miyake
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV)
Cop Craft (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV)
Darwin's Game (TV)
Deca-Dence (TV)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV)
(The) Detective Is Already Dead (TV)
Dies irae: To the Ring Reincarnation (ONA)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Dr. Stone (TV); Titan
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV)
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Leo Tsukinaga
Fairy gone (TV)
Fairy gone (TV 2); Boy 13A; Male Commanding Officer 13A
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Fire Force (TV 2); Heckler Squadron Captain (ep 20)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) (ep 5)
Full Dive (TV)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Gekidol (TV); Man in Black (ep 1); Manager (ep 3); Staff (ep 2)
Given (TV)
Golden Kamuy (TV); Komiya
Golden Kamuy (TV 2)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV)
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV); Dokouson
Hatena Illusion (TV)
(The) Heike Story (TV)
Hensuki (TV) as Shōma Akiyama
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Hashi
Horimiya (TV); Watabe (ep 13)
Hortensia Saga (TV)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV)
Human Lost (movie)
ID: INVADED (TV)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV); ToDaBaShi Destroyer Z #2 (ep 3)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV)
ISLAND (TV)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV); Kiyoshi Kitagawa (ep 11)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV); Kabuki Actor (ep 7)
Kemono Jihen (TV); Frog Kemono (ep 4); Male Drunk A (ep 10); Police Officer (ep 3); Shiki's Sibling (ep 8)
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV)
Kochoki (TV); Sakuma Morishige
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV); Ghoulzam (ep 8)
Laid-Back Camp (TV) as Omachi (ep 10)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV); Dusty Attenborough (ep 12)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies); Dusty Attenborough
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Dusty Attenborough
Listeners (TV)
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV)
MARS RED (TV); Unit Member (ep 5)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV)
Million Arthur (TV)
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Ryo Hoshino
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV); Taketo Aida
Mix: Meisei Story (TV); Hirao; Teramoto (ep 13)
Mob Psycho 100 III (TV) as Sakure (ep 2)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV)
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV); Doctor (ep 1); Thomas (ep 5)
My Dress-Up Darling (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 3)
My Hero Academia (TV 4)
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising-
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
No Guns Life (TV)
No Guns Life (TV 2)
One Piece (TV) as Suleiman
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special)
(The) Ones Within (TV)
Otherside Picnic (TV); Waiter (ep 5)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV)
Overlord III (TV) as Nimble
Overlord IV (TV) as Nimble Arc Dale Anoch (eps 3-4)
Plunderer (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV 2)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV); Kosuke Tenjin
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets the Movie
Radiant (TV); Inquisitor B (ep 11)
Radiant (TV 2)
RE-MAIN (TV) as Koki Toguchi
Remake Our Life! (TV) as Genkiro Hikawa
Requiem of the Rose King (TV)
RErideD (TV)
RobiHachi (TV)
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV)
Sasaki and Miyano (TV)
Shadows House (TV) as Shaun/John
Shadows House (TV 2) as John/Shaun
Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie (TV)
Shoot! Goal to the Future (TV) as Kazuki Yamaguchi
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV); Seaweed (13); Sun (ep 13)
Sing a Bit of Harmony (movie) as Toma
Sk8 the Infinity (TV) as Miya's Father
(The) Slime Diaries (TV)
Smile Down the Runway (TV)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV)
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV)
Spy×Family (TV) as Dominic
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV); Shalbandes (ep 1)
SSSS.Gridman (TV); Takato (ep 4)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV); Major Charis Kraitze
Star Blazers 2202 (movies); Andromeda's XO
Stars Align (TV)
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV)
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (TV)
takt op. Destiny (TV)
Talentless Nana (TV); Moguo Ijima
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Tamura
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV); Nene's Crush (ep 1)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2)
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (TV) as Leon
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV)
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV); Guard (ep 6)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as Load
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Lawrence
Wonder Egg Priority (TV)
(The) World Ends with You the Animation (TV)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none