The Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Fugō Keiji Balance: Unlimited (Japanese)
富豪刑事 Balance:UNLIMITED (Japanese)
Plot Summary: The incredibly wealthy Daisuke Kanbe audaciously solves cases in unconventional ways. Kanbe is assigned to the "Modern Crimes Task Unit" — a unit created to keep problematic officers away from others. There, Kanbe becomes partners with Katō.
User Ratings: 63 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:15, dub:4)
 Good: 21 votes (sub:17, dub:4)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 159 users, rank: #3743 (of 8323)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.032 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6806, rank: #2965 (of 8406)
Weighted mean: 7.109 (Good), rank: #2633 (of 8406) (seen all: 7.45 / seen some: 6.25 / won't finish: 4.09)
Bayesian estimate: 7.172 (Good+), rank: #2216 (of 6319)
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage:
2020-04-09
2020-07-16 (COVID-19-related broadcast restart)
Opening Theme:
"NAVIGATOR" by SixTONES
Ending Theme:
"Welcome My Friend" by OKAMOTO'S
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomohiko Ito
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script: Taku Kishimoto (eps 1-11)
Episode Director:
Aika Ikeda (eps 4, 9)
Hirosa Ito (ep 3)
Kento Matsui (ep 8)
Michiru Itabisashi (ep 8)
Satoshi Saga (eps 5, 10)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (eps 2, 6)
Tomohiko Ito (eps 1, 10-11)
Yōsuke Yamamoto (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Ami Satō (OP)
Tomohiko Ito (OP)
Yasuaki Kurotsu (ED)
Music: Yūgo Kanno
Original creator: Yasutaka Tsutsui
Original story: TEAM B.U.L
Character Design: Keigo Sasaki
Chief Animation Director:
Keigo Sasaki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Kenji Tanabe (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10
)

Animation Director:
Akira Takata (ep 5)
Assaa (ep 10)
Atsushi Aono (ep 2)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 10)
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 3, 8, 10)
Iori Nonoshita (ep 5)
Keigo Sasaki (OP)
Keinosuke Ami (eps 6, 10)
Kenji Tanabe (eps 1, 7)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 10)
Megumi Yamashita (eps 3, 8)
Misako Izumi (ep 8)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 4, 11)
Orie Tanaka (ep 5)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 6)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Yohei Yaegashi (eps 2, 7, 11)
Mechanical design: Hiroyuki Terao
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director: Shinji Nasu
Director of Photography: Toshiaki Aoshima
Key Animation Director: Assaa (ep 3)
Executive producer:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Kyōichi Takeda (Dentsu)
Masao Takiyama (Animax)
Ryū Utsui (Fuji TV)
Shingo Kunieda (MOVIC)
Producer:
Akitoshi Mori (Fuji TV)
Shunsuke Nara (Aniplex)
Taku Matsuo (Fuji TV)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Suzuki (ep 1)
Akane Nakao (ep 11)
Akinori Mochimaru (ep 1)
Assaa (OP; ep 1)
Ayano Tada (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-11
)

Ayumi Ichinose (ep 8)
Chika Kanai (Studio Colorido; ep 9)
Chinami Shibata (ep 8)
Eiji Shirai (eps 1-3, 7)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 2)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 5-6, 10)
Hayato Iizumi (ep 2)
Hikaru Hosozawa (eps 1-2)
Hikaru Okabayashi (ep 1)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 11)
Hitomi Kotani (ep 11)
Kaichi Baba (ep 8)
Kaori Murai (ep 10)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 5)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 4)
Keigo Sasaki (ep 11)
Keinosuke Ami (eps 1-2)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 8)
Kotono Hirai (Studio Colorido; ep 9)
Kouichi Wada (ep 6)
Makoto Nanjo (ep 5)
Manami Nakamura (eps 7, 11)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 3)
Mariko Matsui (ep 8)
Marina Hara (eps 5, 8)
Masanao Bessho (eps 8-9)
Midori Yui (ep 8)
Miki Aoki (ep 5)
Miyuki Kuroki (ep 11)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 10-11)
Nana Kanno (ep 8)
Nao Hisai (ep 4)
Natsumi Sakai (ep 8)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 7)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 8)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 2, 7, 10)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 2)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 8)
Seiko Noguchi (ep 4)
Sera Abe (eps 1-11)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 8)
Shin Kimata (ep 5)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (ep 8)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 11)
Tae Inotsume (ep 3)
Takahiro Yoshioka (ep 6)
Takashi Yasui (ep 3)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 10)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 2-3, 7)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Kato (eps 1-2)
Yu Sada (eps 2, 5)
Yui Miyakawa (eps 4, 6, 9)
Yuichi Itou (ep 1)
Yuka Hashimori (ep 8)
Yuki Akutagawa (ep 8)
Yukino Yasui (ep 11)
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 3)
Yun Zhang (eps 9-11)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 2-3, 7)
Yusuke Tomita (eps 2-3)
Yūsuke Yoda (eps 3-5, 7-8)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 8)
3D Animation:
Shinji Nasu (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Animation producer: Narumi Kabe
AR Dsign Adviser:
Kent Kajitani (MESON, inc; eps 1-2, 6)
Yuuki Honma (MESON, inc; eps 1-2, 6)
Arabic Translation Assistance: Mohamed Didouh (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Azuma Tozawa (ep 5)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 5)
Keinosuke Ami (eps 2-3, 11)
Koji Watanabe (ep 7)
Megumi Yamashita (ep 11)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 7)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 2-3)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 10)
Taishi Kawakami (ep 4)
Assistant Art Director: Misaki Ōno
Assistant Director: Aya Ikeda
Assistant Director of Photography:
Yukiko Nagase (eps 1-3)
Yusuke Motokura (eps 4-11)
Assistant Episode Director:
Aika Ikeda (ep 10)
Haruka Tsuzuki (ep 1)
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Assaa (eps 4-6, 9)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 4, 9)
Assistant producer: Hana Sugawara (Fuji TV)
Background Art:
Airi Hayashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7, 9-11)
Aoi Shimada (ep 1)
Aya Kadoguchi (ep 1)
Aya Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 2-11)
Ayano Aizu (GAKIproAstudio; eps 10-11)
Ayumi Takasaki (eps 3, 10-11)
Chiharu Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 2, 10)
Chiho Wada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 1)
Emiko Koizumi (eps 4-5)
Eriko Nakamura (ep 9)
Geun Young Kim (Beam Studio; eps 1-4, 10)
Hai Phi Dang (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11
)

Hiroshi Kanno (eps 1-8, 10-11)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 10-11)
Hisayo Usui (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 5-6)
Hye Jin Noh (Beam Studio; eps 1-4, 10)
Hyeong Seok Joo (Beam Studio; eps 1-4, 10)
Izumi Ozawa (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 5-6)
Jun Okabe (ep 11)
Kaori Masaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4-7, 9)
Kōhei Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11
)

Makiko Hirasawa (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 5-6)
Mari Yanagawa (Bamboo; ep 5)
Masato Tsuboi (Bamboo; ep 5)
Minami Usui (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 5-6)
Minh Phuoc Bui (Beam Studio; eps 2, 7, 9, 11)
Mirai Saito (CloverWorks Art Room; ep 6)
Misaki Ōno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-11)
Mizuka Ueda (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Mizuki Morimoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7-11)
Mizuki Ōguro (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 3)
Moe Sumimoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-11)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 4)
Nanae Sōji (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1, 3-11)
Nao Kanō (eps 4-5)
Natsuko Tsutsumigai (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7-11)
Ngoc Long Huynh (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11
)

Rina Shoji (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 8-11)
Sakura Yamamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 10-11)
Sayaka Kashiwamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-4, 6-11)
Shūta Yuasa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-2, 6)
Taiki Yamamoto (eps 4-6, 9)
Takahito Suzuki (Bamboo; ep 5)
Takumu Sasaki (Bamboo; ep 5)
Takuya Iida (eps 3-4, 6)
Thi My Thanh Do (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11
)

Thi Nguyet Hieu Nguyen (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11
)

Thi Thu Hoa Nguyen (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11
)

Toshiyuki Yoshimura (eps 3-6, 9)
Yasuaki Kurotsu (ED)
Yasunao Shibata (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 3)
Yayoi Okashiwa (CloverWorks Art Room; ep 6)
Yoshiko Tatekawame (GAKIproAstudio; eps 10-11)
Yuki Shigekawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 7-9, 11)
CG:
Ayaka Bandai (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Haruki Asa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Midori Onobe (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Nao Yamamoto (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-3)
Shinji Nasu (OP, ED; A-1 Pictures)
CG Modeling:
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Tatsuya Sano (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Yukino Tanaka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
CG Modeling Assistance:
Ryo Matsushita (cre-p; eps 1-5)
CG Producer: Shigeru Horiguchi
CG Production Manager: Ryō Sekizawa
Chief Producer:
Masanori Miyake (Aniplex)
Yukiko Takase (Fuji TV)
Color Check:
Akane Edakawa (ep 6)
Ayaka Nagai (eps 5, 10)
Azusa Sasaki (OP; ep 11)
Kyoko Hara (eps 7, 9, 11)
Mai Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 1, 4)
Yuko Watabe (eps 2, 8)
Color design: Azusa Sasaki
Color setting:
Akane Edakawa (ep 6)
Ayaka Nagai (eps 5, 10)
Azusa Sasaki (OP; ep 11)
Kyoko Hara (eps 7, 9)
Mai Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 1, 4)
Yuko Watabe (eps 2, 8)
Compilation: Matsuki Ebana (Fuji TV)
Composite:
Rina Mitsuzumi (OP; Hyperbole)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (OP; Hyperbole)
Domestic Licensing:
Ai Abe
Mao Yamada
Mari Hanakura
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa
Effects Supervision: Haruka Iida (ep 10)
Gadget 2D Design:
Mao Ando
Tomoyuki Arima
Gadget Coordination:
Richard Nishiyamo (Gizmodo Japan)
Taro Kanemoto (Gizmodo Japan)
HD Editing: Motoki Shirai
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 11
)

Hikari Imoto (CloverWorks; eps 10-11)
Kae Shibukawa (ep 8)
Kanako Higashi (CloverWorks; ep 10)
Masaki Kamata (ep 8)
Mikiko Ura (CloverWorks; ep 10)
Rin Uematsu (CloverWorks; eps 1, 10)
Saori Noda (CloverWorks; ep 10)
Shi Han Wang (ep 8)
Takahiro Kusunoki (ep 3)
Wakana Imura (ep 2)
Yui Nakayama (CloverWorks; eps 10-11)
Yusuke Saito (ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11
)

Chiori Haneda (eps 3, 8)
Minami Nakamura (ep 10)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 2, 6)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 10)
In-Between Check Assistant: Ai Suzuki (eps 3, 6, 10)
Insert Song Arrangement: Yūgo Kanno ("Festival Night"; ep 3)
Insert Song Composition: Yūgo Kanno ("Festival Night"; ep 3)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Taku Kishimoto ("Festival Night"; ep 3)
Tomohiko Ito ("Festival Night"; ep 3)
Insert Song Performance: Yokorenbo Starlights ("Festival Night"; ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akane Nakao (ep 9)
Akane Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 11)
Akira Watanabe (eps 3, 10)
Assaa (eps 2, 7)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 7)
Aya Akizuki (ep 5)
Aya Miyajima (ep 11)
Ayaka Yamamoto (ep 6)
Ayako Satou (ep 2)
Chie Nishio (ep 6)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 5)
Chinami Shibata (ep 5)
Daiki Ōta (eps 5, 11)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (ep 8)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 7)
Eri Ogawa (OP)
Erika Okamoto (ep 8)
Erika Sako (ep 9)
Fumiaki Kouta (OP)
Fumiko Kon (ep 5)
Hajime Nakagawa (OP; eps 9-10)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 7, 9)
Haruka Iida (ep 10)
Haruka Tsuzuki (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-9, 11
)

Harutaka Morishita (ep 6)
Hideo Maru (ep 5)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 2)
Hiroko Watanabe (eps 1, 8)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 10)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 3)
Hiroo Nagano (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Terao (OP; ep 10)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 4, 10)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 2)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 5)
Isamu Fukushima (eps 2, 7)
Isao Hayashi (OP)
Junichi Yokose (ep 3)
Kanako Ueda (OP; eps 1, 5, 10)
Kanako Yoshida (OP)
Kanami Nagai (ep 5)
Kaori Murai (ep 8)
Kaori Saito (ep 4)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 6)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 9)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 11)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 3)
Kei Oohashi (ep 10)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 3)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 3, 5)
Keinosuke Ami (eps 4, 10)
Keita Watanabe (ep 4)
Kenji Tanabe (ep 1)
Kensuke Watanabe (ep 8)
Kirara Aya (ep 11)
Kiyakiya (ep 8)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 7)
Koibi (ep 9)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 6)
Kouichi Sato (ep 2)
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 7)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 11)
Kousei Kudo (ep 6)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 4)
Kyuma Oshita (ep 2)
Maho Takahashi (高橋万帆; ep 5)
Mai Ogawa (ep 5)
Mai Saeki (ep 8)
Maki Fujita (ep 11)
Makito Uehara (ep 2)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 8)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 5)
Manami Umeshita (ep 8)
Mariko Aoki (ep 3)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 11)
Mayu Hirotomi (eps 8, 10)
Megumi Satou (ep 8)
Megumi Yamashita (ep 3)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 4)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 8)
Mirai Watanabe (ep 9)
Misako Izumi (ep 8)
Mitsuru Ishihara (OP)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 3)
Miyuki Kuroki (ep 9)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 4, 9, 11)
Motoki Yagi (ep 3)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 3)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 1, 7)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 2)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 10)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 11)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 3)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 7)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 11)
Odashi (ep 11)
Orie Tanaka (eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Osamu Sakata (ep 2)
Ping Luo (ep 8)
Reo Takada (ep 9)
Rika Masuda (ep 6)
Rina Kogure (eps 4, 9)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 2)
Ryota Obana (ep 2)
Ryuuta Yanagi (OP)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 4)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 5)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 8)
Saori Hosoda (ep 7)
Saori Yonezawa (ep 7)
Sara Iyama (ep 8)
Sara Sakoe (ep 6)
Satoshi Fujioka (eps 7, 11)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 10)
Sayo Kuno (ep 4)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 6)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 3)
Shiori Mizutani (ep 8)
Shoko Naoki (eps 3, 8, 10)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 2)
Tadashi Aizawa (ep 2)
Taiki Etō (ep 3)
Takahiro Arai (ep 11)
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 2)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 6)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 3)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 5)
Takuma Komata (ep 6)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 3)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 4)
Tomoki Ogawa (ep 9)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 7)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 2)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 11)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 6)
Tomoko Uno (eps 5, 11)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 5)
Tomoyo Nakayama (ep 8)
Wei Sun (eps 7, 10)
Yasuaki Kurotsu (ED)
Ying Xing Mao (eps 7-8, 10)
Yohei Yaegashi (eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 7)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 2)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 4, 6)
Yōsuke Aburaya (ep 8)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 6)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 11)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 5)
Yukari Kizaki (eps 5, 8)
Yukari Watanabe (ep 5)
Yuki Akutagawa (eps 7, 10)
Yuki Ohshima (ep 8)
Yun Zhang (eps 5, 7, 10)
Yūri Ichinose (OP)
Yurie Hama (OP)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 10)
Yūta Masaki (ep 6)
Yuuga Tokuno (OP)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 6)
Layout: Yasumitsu Suetake (ep 11)
Literature Cooperation: Yusuke Kanbayashi
Monitor Works: Yousuke Nanjou
Motion Graphics:
Jun Matsuda (OP; TWO WAIDEE)
Shunkichi Akutsu (OP)
Music producer: Toshihiro Funahashi
Paint:
Akane Edakawa (CloverWorks; eps 5, 8-11)
Asuka Yokota (CloverWorks; eps 3, 5-8)
Ayaka Nagai (CloverWorks; eps 3, 6-9)
Chisa Koide (CloverWorks; eps 8-9)
Kaoru Okuhara (CloverWorks; eps 3, 5-11)
Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; eps 3, 5-11)
Kyoko Hara (CloverWorks; eps 3, 5-6, 8)
Mai Yamaguchi (CloverWorks; eps 5-8, 11)
Miku Marikawa (CloverWorks; eps 8-9)
Momoka Tsuji (CloverWorks; eps 3, 5-11)
Rina Iwabuchi (CloverWorks; eps 8-9)
Rumi Igarashi (CloverWorks; eps 3, 5-11)
Shiori Torikoshi (CloverWorks; eps 3, 5-11)
Yuko Watabe (CloverWorks; ep 5)
Photography:
Ayaka Shimizu (eps 3-11)
Daichi Nishikawa (ep 2)
Ruri Satō (eps 2-11)
Sachiko Ito (eps 2-6, 8-11)
Toshiaki Aoshima (OP; eps 1-11)
Tsubasa Kanamori (OP; eps 1-11)
Yasuaki Kurotsu (ED)
Yukiko Nagase (OP; eps 1-11)
Yusuke Motokura (eps 2-11)
Production Advancement:
Fūta Nakao (ep 11)
Keita Seto (ep 8)
Kouki Matsumoto (OP; ep 6)
Mayu Kubota (ep 10)
Misuzu Watabe (ep 8)
Shohei Oida (ep 3)
Sodai Tsunoda (eps 2, 7)
Tomomi Yokota (ED; eps 4, 9)
Yui Ikari (ep 5)
Production Affairs Supervisor: Akiko Ito
Production Business: Maika Mikami
Production Desk: Yoshigi Hata
Production Licensing Manager: Seika Narita
Production Supervision:
Akira Shimizu
Hiroyuki Shimizu
Promotion: Neri Segawa (Fuji TV)
Publicity Producer: Haruka Soya
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Shiori Saitō
Sales Planning: Shino Yasuda
Scenario Adviser: Emi Takamura
Series Composition Assistant: Izumi Murakami
Setting Production: Takashi Kojima
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Eisuke Imanishi
Special Effects: Sachiko Ito
Split Ramen Inventor: Akitada Yabunaka (ep 8)
Storyboard Assistance: Haruka Tsuzuki (ep 2)
Styling Adviser: Tsuyoshi Takahashi
Sub-Character Design: Kenji Tanabe
Supervision: Yōko Matsuzaki (Fuji TV)
Systems Manager: Taiichi Kurasawa
Theme Song Arrangement:
OKAMOTO'S (ED)
Takafumi "CO-K" Kokei (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Koki Okamoto (ED)
Seiji Takagi (OP)
Shō Okamoto (ED)
Takafumi "CO-K" Kokei (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Seiji Takagi (OP)
Shō Okamoto (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
OKAMOTO'S (ED)
SixTONES (OP)
Mamoru Miyano as Katō
Yūsuke Ōnuki as Daisuke Kanbe

Akira Kamiya as Chо̄suke Nakamoto
Junya Enoki as Ryо̄ Hoshino
Kazuyuki Okitsu as HEUSC
Kentarō Kumagai as Shinnosuke Kamei
Kōzō Shioya as Yukihiro Kiyomizu
Maaya Sakamoto as
Mysterious Woman
Suzue Kambe
Reina Ueda as Mahoro Saeki
Rikiya Koyama as Katsuhiro Takei
Shinya Takahashi as Teppei Yumoto

Akari Kitō as Tsuyoshi Nomura (ep 4)
Aya Hisakawa as Mariko (ep 3)
Aya Yamane as Female Police officer (ep 5)
Ayumu Murase as Yuichiro Saito (ep 3)
Daisuke Fujita as Detective (ep 9)
Daisuke Hasegawa as Black suit (ep 11)
Daisuke Ono as Ricardo (ep 5)
Eiichirō Tokumoto as Radio voice (ep 1)
Eiji Takeuchi as Entertainer (ep 2)
Fumiya Tanaka as Man (ep 10)
Gô Shinomiya as Araki (ep 3)
Hideaki Tezuka as Jiro Hattori
Hiroaki Hirata as Frantz Weinski
Hiroki Yasumoto as Poliador President (ep 5)
Hitomi Kitazaki as CA (ep 2)
Ikumi Hasegawa as
Child (ep 9)
Clerk (ep 1)
TV announcer (ep 5)
Kaito Ishikawa as Asano (ep 4)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Police commander (ep 1)
Kei Aikawa as Erotic video voice (ep 1)
Kōichi Sōma as
Caricature (ep 7)
Chef (ep 5)
Security guard (ep 8)
Kōji Okino as Detective (ep 9)
Mami Koyama as Kazuko Imura (ep 6)
Mamiko Noto as Sayuri Kanbe
Marie Miyake as Landlady (ep 7)
Miou Tanaka as Ashikaga (ep 4)
Misa Katō as Aunt (ep 3)
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Shigemaru Kanbe
Nana Yamaguchi as Kikuko Kanbe
Naoto Kobayashi as
Announcement (ep 3)
Man (ep 10)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Yuta Isezaki (ep 2)
Noriko Mikami as Aunt (ep 4)
Ryohei Kimura as Black suit (ep 11)
Ryota Ohsaka as Entertainer (ep 2)
Ryousuke Takahashi as Mikio Umetsu (ep 2)
Sachiko Okada as Aunt (ep 3)
Satoshi Taki as Director Saiki (ep 7)
Sayumi Watabe as Reporter (ep 2)
Shinya Takahashi as
Black suit (ep 2)
Detective (ep 7)
Security guard (ep 8)
Station staff (ep 3)
Takahiro Mizushima as Hiroshi (ep 1)
Tasuku Kida as Man (ep 7)
Tomoko Ikeda as
Aunt (ep 3)
Child (ep 9)
Reporter (ep 11)
Tooru Sakurai as SP Leader (ep 5)
Tsuguo Mogami as Man (ep 2)
Wasabi Mizuta as Momoko (ep 3)
Yasutaka Tsutsui as Old man (ep 1)
Yō Taichi as Daisuke Kanbe (young; ep 8)
Yōko Hikasa as Yoko (ep 1)
Yoshitsugu Kawashima as Security guard (ep 8)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Akira Mita (ep 2)
Yuri Amano as Motoyama (ep 1)
Yūsuke Kondō as
Man (ep 3)
Yakuza (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 9-10)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 2)
APPP (ep 2)
Atelier Coco (ep 11)
AXsiZ (ep 2)
Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 2)
Be Loop (eps 3, 9)
CONNECT (ep 3)
David Production (ep 5)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10)
ingresA (ep 2)
J.C. Staff (ep 9)
Kyushu Animation (eps 3-4)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 11)
One Order (ep 3)
PRA (eps 2-3, 9-10)
R.I.C (eps 2, 4)
Sakura Create (ep 3)
Satelight (eps 2, 4, 9)
Seven Arcs (ep 9)
Shuka (eps 4-5, 7, 9)
Studio CL (eps 1, 3, 10)
Studio Colorido (ep 9)
Studio Giants (ep 3)
Studio Graffiti (eps 7-8)
Studio Gram (eps 1-3, 7, 10)
Studio Hibari (ep 9)
Studio Massket (ep 3)
Studio Neun (eps 3, 9)
St.Signpost (ep 10)
Studio Wombat (eps 4, 9)
Wao World (ep 2)
WHITE FOX (eps 3-4)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 11)
Xiaokeai Animation (eps 3, 10)
Zero-G (ep 9)
3DCGI:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-6, 8-11)
Animation Production: CloverWorks
AR Design Advising: MESON, inc. (eps 1-2, 6)
Backgrounds:
Art Studio Zao (eps 9, 11)
Bamboo (ep 5)
Beam Studio (eps 1-4, 10)
CloverWorks Art Room (eps 5-6)
FSE Company (eps 9, 11)
GAKIproAstudio (eps 10-11)
J&K Corporation (eps 3, 8)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (eps 1-11)
Broadcaster:
Fuji Television Network (noitaminA)
Noitamina
CG Modeling: A-1 Pictures
CG Modeling Assistance: Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 1-5)
CG Works: A-1 Pictures
Composite: Hyperbole (OP)
Gadget Coordination: Gizmodo Japan
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 1)
AnI (ep 2)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Chiptune (ep 6)
CloverWorks (eps 10-11)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (eps 6-11)
CoMix Wave Films (ED)
Dogwood (eps 5, 11)
Ekura Animal (ep 1)
ENGI (ep 11)
FAI (OP)
Gallop (ep 7)
ingresA (eps 5, 8)
Kinema Citrus (ep 11)
Lay-duce (ep 1)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ED; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5-6, 10-11)
One Order (ep 3)
PRA (eps 1, 7, 9)
R.I.C (eps 3, 6)
Reboot (OP; eps 1-3)
Sakura Create (ep 1)
Seven Seas (eps 1-3)
Stable Entertainment (ep 9)
Studio CL (OP; eps 1-4, 6)
Studio Colorido (eps 1, 9)
Studio Comet (ep 6)
Studio DEEN (ED)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 3, 6-8)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio Hibari (ep 11)
Studio Lings (OP)
Studio Massket (ep 3)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 9)
Telecom Animation Film (ED; ep 11)
TNK (OP)
Wao World (ep 4)
xenron (ep 2)
Yumeta Company (ep 6)
Motion Graphics: TWO WAIDEE (OP)
Music Production: Fuji Pacific Music
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (ED)
AnI (ep 2)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Bird (ep 1)
CloverWorks (eps 2-11)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (eps 6-7, 9-11)
CoMix Wave Films (ED)
D-COLORS (eps 1, 6)
Dogwood (ep 11)
FAI (OP)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5-6, 10-11)
One Order (ep 3)
R.I.C (ED; eps 1, 3-4)
Reboot (OP; eps 1-3)
Seven Seas (eps 1-3)
Studio CL (OP; eps 1-4)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio Lings (OP)
xenron (ep 2)
Planning Cooperation: Shinchosha
Recording Studio: Sound Inn Studios
Research Cooperation: NYK Line Co., Ltd. (eps 9-10)
Setting Cooperation: Lotte (ep 7)
Sound Production: Sonilude
Theme Song Label: Sony Music Labels (OP, ED)
Web Production: Kirksville
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Clifford Chapin
ADR Script:
Jeramey Kraatz
Madeleine Morris (eps 3-4)

ADR Engineer: Jamal Roberson
Adam Rowe as Daisuke Kambe
Ricco Fajardo as Haru Kato

Aaron Roberts as Shinnosuke Kamei
Ben Phillips as Yukihiro Kiyomizu
Christopher R. Sabat as Katsuhiro Takei
David Matranga as Teppei Yumoto
Jim Foronda as HEUSC
Jordan Dash Cruz as Ryo Hoshino
Kent Williams as Chosuke Nakamoto
Luci Christian as Mahoro Saeki
Michelle Rojas as Suzue Kambe

Alejandro Saab as Hiroshi (ep 1)
Amber Lee Connors as Yoko (ep 1)
Apphia Yu as Tsuyoshi Nomura (ep 4)
Ben Balmaceda as Ricardo (ep 5)
Brian Mathis as Jiro Hattori
Brianna Roberts as YOKOIGHTS Fan (ep 3)
Brittany Lauda as News Reporter (ep 2)
Chris Guerrero as Akira Mita (ep 2)
Ethan Gallardo as Bodyguard (ep 5)
Jeremy Inman as Shigemaru Kambe
Kristen McGuire as Female Officer (ep 5)
Linda Leonard as Kikuko Kambe
Matt Shipman as Mikio Umetsu (ep 2)
Megan Shipman as Clerk (ep 1)
Nazeeh Tarsha as Prince Betbeto bin Abura (ep 1)
Nazia Chaudhry as Translator (ep 1)
Ry McKeand as Man 3A (ep 3)
English companies
ADR Production: FUNimation Entertainment
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Proofreading: Marylou Leclerc
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolareva
Spotting: Jonathan Leroy
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology