Kent WILLIAMS

Height: 172.7 cm
Weight: 79 kg
Favorites:
Favorite Roles : Father, Hatori Sohma, Sid Barett, Mao & George Saotome.
Non-anime roles:
Ao Kuang in "Smite" (VG)
Banki's Follower in "Ichi" (live action samurai movie) (English Dub)
Batman (Bruce Wayne) in "DEATHBATTLE"
Chu in "Yu Yu Hakusho: Dark Tournament" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Z" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Harukanaru Densetsu" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Sagas" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Supersonic Warriors 2" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Supersonic Warriors" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Tenkaichi Tag Team" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG)
Dr. Gero, Elder Kai, Janemba, Super Janemba and Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Tenkaichi" (VG)
Elder Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
General Tao in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
General Tao in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
General Tao in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG)
Gurgel, Incinerator Clayton, Male Test Subject, Murderer, Corporal Reiss, Tiny Tina's Dad and Robotic Mining Voice in "Borderlands 2" (VG)
Janemba (Final Form) in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Janemba and Elder Kai in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Janemba and Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai - Another Road" (VG)
Janemba in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG)
Janemba in "Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai" (VG)
Janemba in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Kibito Kai (Kibitoshin) in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG)
Kibito Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Kibito Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Kibito Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Mercenary Tao in "Dragon Ball: Advanced Adventure" (VG)
Old Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Old Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG)
Red Ribbon Army Soldier (Boar) in "Dragon Ball: Origins 2" (VG)
Spandam in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Super Janemba in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Supreme Kai and Elder Kai in "Dragon Ball FighterZ" (VG)
Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG)
Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG)
Tao in "Dragon Ball: Origins 2" (VG)
Tao in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Undead in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Claymore (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Darker than Black (TV) : Commentary (ep 26)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Voice Direction (Season 1 & 2 FUNimation Re-Dub)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 28)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 277)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Commentary (ep 21)
Shangri-La (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV)
Absolute Duo (TV) as Equipment Smith (Master Armorer)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Qualm
Ace Attorney (TV) as Judge
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Judge
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Emperor (ep 2)
All Out!! (TV) as Ikuta
AM Driver (TV)
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Yuji
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Lovro (eps 10, 17, 22)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Lovro
Attack on Titan (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Dimo Reeves (ep 39)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Koizumi
B'tX (TV) as Fao Lafine; Teppei’s Father (2018 dub)
Baccano! (TV) as Gustav St. Germain (eps 1, 16)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Soichi Nishimura
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Soichi Nishimura
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Soichi Nishimura (eps 1-2)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Director (ep 21)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Magoroku (eps 4-8)
Big Windup! (TV) as Coach (ep 9)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Dusk
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Johan Tsang
Black Butler (live-action movie) as Shinken Kujo
Black Butler (TV) as Henry Barrymore (ep 7)
Black Cat (TV) as Charden Flamberg
Blassreiter (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as DJ Fango
Blue Gender (TV); Doctor; Researcher
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Commander #3
Brave Witches (TV) as Itou (ep 2)
Burst Angel (TV) as Ishihara
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Shimada
Case Closed (TV) as Announcer (ep 10); Barnaby (ep 45); Boat captain (ep 26); Burt Barnes (ep 37); Captain Biggers (eps 78-79); Detective Magnum (eps 101-102); Eddie (ep 82); Norman Dean (ep 94); Sebastian LeClaire (eps 95-96); Security Guard 1 (ep 46); Thomas (ep 26); Troy
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Joel
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Osterman
Casshern Sins (TV) as Mars (ep 16); Robot (ep 13)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Ao Amai
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Ao Amai
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Gilbert (ep 3)
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Krama
Chaos;Child (TV) as Shuuichi Wakui
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Mashima (ep 8)
Claymore (TV)
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Seisuke Taki (eps 7, 11-12)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Seisuke Taki (ep 15)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Sougen Takamine
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Sougen Takamine
D.Gray-man (TV); Akuma Moth (ep 9); Jake Russell
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 1)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Orkentius (ep 2)
Darker than Black (TV) as Mao
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Mao
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Dr. Franxx
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Domon
Death Parade (TV) as Tatsumi (eps 8-9)
Desert Punk (TV) (ep 3); Constable (ep 13)
Dimension W (TV) as Narrator
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Divine Gate (TV) as Gareth
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Narrator
Dragon Ball (TV) as Donbe; Mercenary Tao; Obatchaman; Soldier 23 (ep 54); Suno's Father
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Android 20 (Dr. Gero) (FUNimation); Kibito Kai / Kibitoshin; Old Supreme Kai
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Mercenary Tao
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Supreme Kai (Old); Supreme Kai / Kibito Kai
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Android 20; Baseball Player (ep 10); Daikaioh; Dr. Gero; Frieza Soldier (ep 58); Kibito Kai; King Moai (Arlian; ep 11); Old Kai; Supreme Kai of the East; Tao Pai Pai
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Dr. Gero (Android #20)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Dr. Gero (ep 159); Supreme Kai (Old); Supreme Kai / Kibito Kai
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) as Carass Commander
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Elder Kai; Supreme Kai
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) as Krang; Scientist B
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) as Janemba
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) ; Metamacha
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! (movie 7) as Dr. Gero
Drifters (TV) as Sundance Kid
Eden of the East (TV) as Hajime Hiura (ep 4)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Roberto (ep 26); Webster (ep 15)
Endride (TV) as Castina (eps 10-12)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Goau Fanel (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Stanley Fry
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Stanley Fry
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Kouzou Fuyutsuki
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Kouzou Fuyutsuki
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Kozo Fuyutsuki
Fairy Tail (TV); Audience Member (ep 30); Carriage Driver (ep 2); Edolas Soldier (Edolas arc); Fiore Captain (ep 8); Hargeon Sailor (ep 11); Hogg (council member; ep 10); Jura; Magnolia Citizen (ep 42); Onibas Conductor (ep 5)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Jura
First Love Monster (TV)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Todou
Freezing (TV) as Patriarch (eps 5-6)
Fruits Basket (TV) as Hatori Sohma
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Andrey Kalinin
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV); Majihal (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Narrator (ep 3)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Father; Narrator
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Deus Ex Machina
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Naraku Isayama
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Doctor Stanley
Garo the Animation (TV) as Chamberlain (ep 14)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Nagasuke (ep 17)
Genocidal Organ (movie) as Defense Minister of Georgia
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Dream Cop (ep 11); Ohashi (eps 18-21)
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Kuwahara
Glass Fleet (TV) as Chic (5 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-19
)
; Kaz (eps 5-6)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Nagakura (young) (ep 15); Shinpachi Nagakura
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Twintail
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Kikunoshin Suwano
Gosick (TV) as Roger (eps 16, 22-23)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Inagaki's Sensei (ep 3); Richards (ep 25)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Hōnen (ep 4)
Gunslinger Girl (TV); Enzo (ep 6)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Alessio (eps 2, 11-12)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Saeki
Handa-kun (TV)
Harmony (movie) as Edison Carter
Heavy Object (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Clown (ep 16); Director (ep 21); Sentaro's Father (ep 25); Store Keeper (ep 18)
Hero Tales (TV) as Korin (ep 3)
Heroic Age (TV) as Lieutenant (7 episodes
eps 7-9, 13-15, 18
)

(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Kharlan
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Napoleon
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Turkey
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Turkey
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Turkey
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Barachiel
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Shige (eps 3, 5-6)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Yamato
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Tokugawa Ieyasu (ep 9)
Initial D (TV) as Bunta Fujiwara (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Bunta Fujiwara
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Bunta Fujiwara (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Bunta Fujiwara
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Vice-Principal (ep 10)
Is This a Zombie? (TV)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Takeshi Kurisu
Itsudatte My Santa! (OAV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as General Benoit (ep 7)
Joker Game (TV) as Satomura (ep 10)
Jormungand (TV) as Curry
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Curry
Jūni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Kikazaru (Monkey Sage C) (ep 4)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Male Owner 7A (ep 7)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Masayuki Ogami (ep 5)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Akisame Koetsuji
Kiddy Grade (TV)
King of Thorn (movie) as Dr. Duncan MacNair
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Kodocha (TV) as Shinichi Gomi
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Kiyotsuna Sasaki
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Alexander Bewcock
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV); Kroselli (ep 16)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Dimitri Magarov
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Urs
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) as Suzuki
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Doc
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Main Owl Man (eps 8, 10-13)
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as John Klause; KGB Offical
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Cernunnos (ep 3)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Deus (ep 12)
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) as Deus Ex Machina
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Narrator
MoonPhase (TV) as Kojiro Mido (ep 6)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) as Nobou
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Jin (ep 4); Kai's Father (ep 18)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Narrator (eps 21-23)
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Mr. Compress
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Hattori Tojuro
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Narrator
Nobunagun (TV) as Nobunaga Oda
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Masakichi (eps 8-9)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Harmel (ep 8)
One Piece (TV) as Captain Kuro (FUNimation); Clover; Fossa; Raoul; Scorpion (FUNimation); Shura
One Piece Film Gold (movie)
One Piece: Heart of Gold (special)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Guard B
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Dr. Sakul
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Yoshio Otori (eps 17, 24-26)
Overlord (TV) as Pluton Ainzach
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Scythe Master
planetarian (ONA) as Old Junker
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie) as Older Junker
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Pipimi (ep 3b)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Talisman (eps 4-5)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Yamaki
Radiant (TV) as Santori
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Azazel
Ragnarok The Animation (TV); Bishop Thomas (ep 18)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Munakata
Red Data Girl (TV) as Takeomi Suzuhara
Rideback (TV) as Suzuki (eps 3, 5, 7)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Professor (ep 2)
Robotics;Notes (TV)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Lancelot
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) as Dmitri
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Aritomo Yamagata
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Shingetsu Villager; Stage Actor
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Police Officer
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Ghira Belladonna
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Severin Bientot
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) as Jiroshin
Samurai 7 (TV) as Hanaole (eps 6, 22)
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Narrator
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada (special) as Narrator
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Warden (ep 3)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Teacher (eps 2, 9)
School Rumble (TV) as Hayato Tani; Mangoku (ep 3); Nakamura
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Hayato Tani; Nakamura
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Hayato Tani
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) as Hisahide Matsunaga (eps 8-9)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Matsunaga Hitsuhide
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Narrator
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV); Male Teacher 2A (ep 2)
Servamp (TV) as Higan
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Paul
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Alastor
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Alastor
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Alastor
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Alastor
Shangri-La (TV) as Momoko
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Noh Song (ep 5); Sanjuro Okitsu
Shiki (TV); Koike (eps 15, 17-18)
Shin chan (TV) as Boy Scout Leader (FUNimation; ep 37)
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Muroga Hyoma
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Gramps
Shuffle! (TV) as Researcher (eps 13-15)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as King (ep 17)
Solty Rei (TV)
Soul Eater (TV) as Sid Barrett
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Sid Barett
Space Dandy (TV) as Perry
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Perry
Speed Grapher (TV) as Genba Ryougoku
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Hans Lemerio (eps 10-13)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Osamu Yamanami
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202 (movies) as Osamu Yamanami
Steins;Gate (TV) as Dr. Nakabachi
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Dr. Nakabachi (ep 22)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Dufarge
Strike Witches (TV) as Doctor (ep 4)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as King (eps 19-20)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Okano
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Rigurd
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Yoshitoki Washū
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Yoshitoki Washu
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Yoshitoki
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Daizen Amami
Toriko (TV) as Elbow
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Taroutachi
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Goni (eps 8-9); Utu
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Utu
Trickster (TV); Kensuke's Dad
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Caine Flaccano/Kepler
Trinity Blood (TV) as Count Gyula
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Hokuto; Lottery Salesman (ep 7)
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Ryuunosuke Azumi
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Brother Turtledove
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Itakura
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Adelphos (Funimation)
Witchblade (TV) as Masaya Wado
Wolf Children (movie) as Tendo
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Collector B
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Son Mun-deok
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Chuu; Doctor (ep 73); Jorge; Narrator
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Jorge Saotome (FUNimation)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Kolya Plisetsky
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Taroutachi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none