BEM (TV 2019)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

User Ratings: 36 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 83 users, rank: #4639 (of 7872)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.861 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.6692, rank: #6093 (of 7926)
Weighted mean: 5.864 (Decent), rank: #6133 (of 7926) (seen all: 5.86)
Bayesian estimate: 6.274 (Decent+), rank: #4746 (of 6036)
Vintage: 2019-07-07
Opening Theme:
"Uchū no Kioku" (Memories of the Universe) by Maaya Sakamoto
Ending Theme:
"Iruimi" by JUNNA
Review:
BEM (Nov 5, 2019)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshinori Odaka
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 9, 11-12
)

Hiroshi Yamaguchi (eps 7-8)
Shuichi Kamiyama (eps 6, 10)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Okada (ep 12)
Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 6)
Minoru Ohara (ep 11)
Mitsuru Aiba (ep 8)
Naoki Matsuura (eps 4, 7, 10)
Royden B (ep 3)
Takayuki Kitagawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Yoshifumi Wada (eps 4, 7)
Yoshinori Odaka (ep 1)
Yutaka Kagawa (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Kanji Miyake (ep 8)
Kazuma Satō (eps 1, 7, 9)
Masahito Otani (eps 3, 6)
Mitsuru Aiba (ep 6)
Naoki Matsuura (ep 10)
Takayuki Kitagawa (eps 2, 5-6, 12)
Tomoe Makino (ep 4)
Yoshio Suzuki (eps 6, 11)
Unit Director: Takayuki Kitagawa (OP)
Original Character Design: Range Murata
Character Design: Masakazu Sunagawa
Art Director: Seiko Akashi
Chief Animation Director:
Akiko Sato (eps 4, 7-12)
Masakazu Sunagawa (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Ryūta Nakahara (eps 6, 9)
Yosuke Kikuchi (ep 9)
Animation Director:
Ae Lee Park (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Airi Haryū (eps 10, 12)
Akiko Sato (eps 1, 12)
Akira Itō (ep 12)
Ayano Fujita (ep 12)
Eun Sun Kim (ep 7)
Hideki Ito (ep 12)
Hiroki Takiguchi (eps 2, 5)
Kwan Woo Lee (ep 9)
Masakazu Sunagawa (OP; ED)
Mitsuru Aiba (eps 3, 5-6, 10)
Myung-Hwan Park (ep 9)
Nagisa Nakajima (eps 5, 10, 12)
Peng Sun (ep 3)
Ryūta Nakahara (eps 1, 12)
Seung Hee Yoo (ep 9)
Shi Ting Liang (ep 3)
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 6)
Takeo Shudou (ep 8)
Takeyuki Suzuki (ep 12)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 5, 10)
Yosuke Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Yu Mi Hong (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Yue Chun Wang (ep 6)
Zi Chun (ep 3)
Translation:
Hoon Beck (ep 9)
Mi Ran Lee (eps 4, 7, 11)
Seong Ho Moon (eps 4, 7, 11)
3D Director: Kenji Isobe
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi
2D Design:
Momoko Hirano (Graphinica; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-12
)

Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; eps 1-3, 5, 7-8)
Riri Egashira (Graphinica; eps 1-4, 8-10)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Yui Nakajima (Graphinica; eps 1-2, 8)
2nd Key Animation:
Arisa Sugiyama (ep 10)
Asuka Kuroda (ep 8)
Bai Liu (Studio Mindo; ep 6)
Bi Cheng Fang (Studio Mindo; ep 6)
Chao Jun Zhang (Studio Mindo; ep 6)
Eun Ju Park (eps 4, 7, 11)
Hee Jae Kwon (eps 4, 7, 11)
Hee Jung Kim (ep 9)
Hitomi Kotani (ep 8)
Hye Soo Kim (ep 11)
Hye-Jung Cho (eps 7, 11)
Hyun Mi Lee (eps 4, 7)
Jeong-Hyae Yoon (eps 7, 11)
Ji Hyun Lim (ep 4)
Jun-Oh Kim (ep 9)
Jung Soon Cho (ep 9)
Kenta Hashimoto (eps 10, 12)
Kōsaku Tanaka (ep 8)
Kyung Yeon Kim (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Mariko Matsui (eps 1, 5)
Mi Young Hwang (eps 7, 11)
Nagisa Nakajima (ep 10)
Nanami Tanaka (eps 2, 12)
Naoki Mishiba (eps 1, 10, 12)
Natsumi Hara (eps 1-2, 8, 10)
Nozomu Shimazaki (OP; ep 10)
Rio Enomoto (OP)
Saki Yamada (ep 8)
Se Hyeon Song (eps 4, 7)
Seung Hyun Yun (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Shouhei Hosoya (ep 12)
Sook Hee Kim (ep 9)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 8)
Takuya Ihara (ep 8)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 2)
Tomoko Satō (ep 8)
Yan Zu Yu (Studio Mindo; ep 6)
Yi Yi (Studio Mindo; ep 6)
Young Soon Shin (ep 1)
Young You An (eps 4, 9)
Yu Zhang (Studio Mindo; ep 6)
Yuko Shimoe (ep 8)
Yun Sung Cho (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Yun Yeong Jang (ep 9)
Yurika Konuma (ep 8)
Zhang yun (ep 10)
3D CG:
Akihiko Kimura (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Shun Ikeda (eps 1, 12)
Tamezani Matsumoto (eps 1-12)
Tetsuya Yamaguchi (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9-12
)

Tomonori Maekawa (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Action Animation Director:
Kan Ogawa (ep 8)
Ryūta Nakahara (ep 7)
Animation producer:
Kenji Watanabe
Takahiko Sakagami
Assistant Animation Director:
Airi Haryū (ep 1)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 12)
Kan Ogawa (ep 1)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 8)
Nagisa Nakajima (ep 1)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 6)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 8)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 8)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 1)
Yao Araki (ep 10)
Yosuke Kikuchi (ep 1)
Assistant Director of Photography: Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Akiyoshi Iijima (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Cheol Ho Lee (Studio Uni; eps 3-11 odd)
Da Eun Jeong (Studio Uni; ep 12)
Emiko Sagawa (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Eun Ji Im (Studio Uni; eps 2-10 even)
Eun-Jung Kim (Studio Uni; eps 6, 8)
Geun Bong Lee (Studio Uni; eps 6, 8)
Gil Yong Park (Studio Uni; ep 12)
Gyu Hwan Song (Studio Uni; eps 6, 8, 12)
Hae Jung Kim (Studio Uni; eps 2-10 even)
Hae Sun Yun (Studio Uni; eps 2-10 even)
Hai Ta Dau (Studio Uni; eps 6, 8)
Han-Mo Cho (Studio Uni; eps 6, 8)
Hyon Joo Ji (Studio Uni; eps 6, 8)
Hyun Ah Song (Studio Uni; eps 6, 8)
Hyun Ku Kim (Studio Uni; eps 6, 8)
Ja Eun Kim (Studio Uni; eps 6, 8, 12)
Ji Hae Park (Studio Uni; eps 2-10 even)
Jin Won Lim (Studio Uni; eps 3-11 odd)
Jin-Hee Kim (Studio Uni; eps 2-10 even)
Jong Nam Kim (Studio Uni; eps 2-10 even)
Joo Hee Moon (Studio Uni; eps 3-11 odd)
Jung Ho Seo (Studio Uni; ep 12)
Jung Sun Sin (Studio Uni; eps 2-10 even)
Kang Ho Seo (Studio Uni; ep 12)
Kohaku Ujiie (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Kwang Seok Chi (Studio Uni; eps 3-11 odd)
Kyoung Ki Kim (Studio Uni; eps 6, 8)
Mai Y Vi Nguyen (Studio Uni; eps 6, 8)
Makoto Sakaba (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Mayu Murayama (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Mi Jin Ju (Studio Uni; ep 12)
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Ryōko Miya (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Sarah Lee (Studio Uni; eps 3-11 odd)
Satoshi Fujimoto (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Seiko Akashi (Studio Uni; ED)
Seong Jae Choi (Studio Uni; ep 12)
Su Jin Kwon (Studio Uni; eps 3-11 odd)
Su-Yeon Kim (Studio Uni; ep 12)
Sung Hee Kim (Studio Uni; eps 6, 8)
Tae Gyu Yun (Studio Uni; eps 6, 8)
Young Yoon Chang (Studio Uni; eps 6, 8)
Yuka Nagai (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Color design: Masato Sasaki
Color setting:
Jin-Hee Lee (ep 11)
Kanna Terawake (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10
)

Masato Sasaki (OP; ED; eps 1, 9, 11-12)
Mikako Senzaki (ep 8)
Yoshimi Mogi (eps 3, 6)
Comicalize Artist: Mosae Nohara
Comicalize Assistant:
Akira Shimada
Takahiro Taniguchi
Design: Seita Takahashi (FUETE; OP)
Domestic Licensing Manager: Juria Umehara
Editing: Ayako Tan
Ending Director: Takashi Horiuchi
Format Editing:
Kazuki Kosuda (TMS Photo)
Midori Horiba (TMS Photo)
In-Between Animation:
Chang Bin Feng (Studio Cat; ep 3)
Chul Seong Lee (Hanil Animation; ep 9)
Eun Gyung Choi (Hanil Animation; ep 9)
Eun Joo Yoon (DR Movie; eps 4, 7, 11)
Hai Ning Sun (Studio Cat; ep 3)
Haruka Watanabe (DR Movie; eps 4, 7, 11)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; eps 4, 7, 11)
Jeong Jin Kim (DR Movie; eps 4, 7, 11)
Jeong-In Yun (DR Movie; eps 4, 11)
Ji Yeong Park (DR Movie; eps 4, 7, 11)
Ji Yun Han (Hanil Animation; ep 9)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie; eps 4, 7, 11)
Jun Wei Wu (Studio Cat; ep 6)
Ke Bin Wu (Studio Cat; ep 3)
Meng Ting Kong (Studio Cat; ep 6)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; eps 4, 7, 11)
Mikie Matsuyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Qiu Shuang Lei (Studio Cat; ep 6)
Ryeo-Jin Byon (DR Movie; eps 4, 7)
Su Jung Han (Hanil Animation; ep 9)
Wei Wei Ma (Studio Cat; ep 3)
Xiang Ning Chen (Studio Cat; eps 3, 6)
Xiao Qi Liu (Studio Cat; ep 3)
Xue Li (Studio Cat; ep 3)
Yan Wang (Studio Cat; eps 3, 6)
Ye Kang Dai (Studio Cat; ep 3)
Yi Sha Chen (Studio Cat; eps 3, 6)
Yong Seok Lee (DR Movie; eps 4, 7, 11)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; eps 4, 7, 11)
Yu Il Go (Hanil Animation; ep 9)
Yuan Yuan Wang (Studio Cat; eps 3, 6)
In-Between Check:
Kyung Ok Gu (ep 9)
Mikie Matsuyama (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-12
)

Seong Jin Ho (eps 4, 7, 11)
Insert Illustration Production:
Takae Koyanagi (ep 10)
Tomoyoshi Jōkō (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Airi Haryū (eps 1, 5, 10)
Akane Imada (ep 10)
Akiko Higaki (ep 10)
Akiko Mori (ep 1)
Akiko Sato (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)
Akio Uchino (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Akira Itō (eps 2, 12)
Akira Ono (eps 2, 12)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 5, 8)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 1)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 1, 5)
Asuka Kuroda (ep 8)
Bu Ba (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6)
Chun Mu (ep 3)
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 5)
Dong Hoon Lee (ep 11)
Feng Huang (Studio Mindo; ep 6)
Gang Gyeong (ep 12)
Hee-gang Kim (ep 7)
Hideki Ito (OP; eps 1, 10, 12)
Hideo Maru (eps 5, 10)
HiGE (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 8)
Hiroki Takiguchi (eps 2, 12)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 12)
Hiroshi Hariki (eps 2, 12)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 1)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 1, 12)
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 2, 12)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 10, 12)
Hye-Jung Cho (eps 7, 11)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 5)
Jae Ik Park (ep 9)
Jeong-Hyae Yoon (eps 7, 11)
Ji Hyun Lim (ep 4)
Ji Yeon Kim (ep 4)
Jong Min Jeon (ep 7)
Joo Hyun Lee (eps 10, 12)
Jun Morikawa (ep 8)
Jun Wen Tan (Studio Mindo; ep 6)
Jun-Oh Kim (ep 9)
Jung Kang Kim (ep 9)
Junichi Hayakawa (ep 1)
Junko Nakamura (ep 1)
Kan Ogawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Kana Aoki (ep 8)
Kanako Inoue (ep 5)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 8)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 2, 7, 12)
Ke Chen (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 10)
Ken Takahashi (ep 1)
Kenta Hashimoto (eps 2, 10)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 2)
Kōichi Takai (ep 2)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 12)
Li Heng Lü (ep 3)
Madoka Kattō (ep 12)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 8)
Masao Kawase (ep 2)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 10)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2, 7, 12)
Maya Uenishi (ep 12)
Miao Miao Chen (ep 3)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 8)
Min Xian Zhou (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6)
Ming Qing Zhu (Studio Mindo; ep 6)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 5)
Mitsuru Aiba (OP; ep 1)
Mitsuru Honma (eps 3, 5-6)
Miyuki Inoue (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Moon Soo Kim (ep 4)
Myung-Hwan Park (ep 9)
Nagisa Nakajima (OP; ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)

Naoaki Houjou (eps 2, 7, 12)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 2)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 1, 5, 10)
Qing Li (Studio Mindo; ep 6)
Qing Biao Zhang (Studio Mindo; ep 6)
Rie Omori (ep 10)
Rio Enomoto (eps 2, 5, 12)
Rūko Teratani (ep 8)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 8)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (eps 2, 5)
Ryūta Nakahara (OP; eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
San Qian Lu (ep 3)
Sang Chul Yoo (eps 4, 11)
Seiya Ishida (ep 12)
Seong-il Kim (eps 4, 7)
Setsuko Unno (ep 10)
Seung Hee Yoo (ep 9)
Shi Ting Liang (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6)
Shigeki Awai (ep 10)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 8)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 10)
Shō Hamada (ep 2)
Soon Young Soo (ep 4)
Sung Won Yang (eps 4, 7, 11)
Sunyong Yang (ep 11)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 2, 7, 12)
Takashi Abe (ep 5)
Takatsugu Umeda (ep 8)
Takayuki Kitagawa (OP; ED; eps 6, 11-12)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 1)
Takeo Shudou (ep 8)
Takeyuki Suzuki (eps 2, 7)
Ting Guo (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6)
Tomomi Itō (ep 2)
Tsutomu Takahashi (eps 2, 7)
Wei Jun Gu (Studio Mindo; ep 6)
Xi Hua Hang (ep 3)
Xu Wu (ep 3)
Xun Yi Dong (ep 3)
Y.B (ep 2)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 1)
Yoko Ono (ep 12)
Yoshifumi Wada (eps 5, 11-12)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ep 1)
Yosuke Kikuchi (OP; eps 1, 11-12)
Young Soon Shin (ep 5)
Yue Chun Wang (Studio Mindo; ep 6)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 8)
Yuugo Oohashi (ep 5)
Yuzuna Kawashima (ep 12)
Zi Chun (ep 3)
LO Supervision:
Mitsuru Aiba (ep 3)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 3)
Monitor Works:
Momoko Hirano (Graphinica; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-12
)

Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; eps 1-3, 5, 7-8)
Riri Egashira (Graphinica; eps 1-4, 8-10)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Yui Nakajima (Graphinica; eps 1-2, 8)
Motion Graphics: Jun Matsuda (TWO WAIDEE; OP)
Opening Assistant Director: Rina Mitsuzumi (Hyperbole Inc.)
Opening Director: Toshiyuki Yamashita (Hyperbole Inc.)
Overseas Licensing Manager:
Kayoko Suzushō (TV Tokyo)
Mikie Nishiguchi
Tomomi Yokoo
Paint:
Cheng Miao Hao (Studio Cat; ep 3)
Hai Sheng Yao (Studio Cat; ep 3)
Jeong A Lim (DR Movie; eps 4, 7, 11)
Jing Fan (Studio Cat; eps 3, 6)
Kanna Terawake (eps 1, 3, 10-12)
Lan Zhang (Studio Cat; ep 3)
Li Juan Zhou (Studio Cat; ep 3)
Mikie Matsuyama (eps 10-12)
Ming Hai Yu (Studio Cat; ep 6)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 4, 7, 11)
One Jung Park (DR Movie; eps 4, 7, 11)
Se Na Park (DR Movie; eps 4, 7, 11)
Su Yeong Jeong (DR Movie; eps 4, 7, 11)
Xi Ting Yang (Studio Cat; ep 3)
Xiao Dong Xue (Studio Cat; ep 3)
Yong Xu (Studio Cat; ep 6)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; eps 4, 7, 11)
Paint Check:
Jin-Hee Lee (eps 4, 7, 11)
Kanna Terawake (eps 2, 5, 10)
Masato Sasaki (OP; ED; eps 1, 9, 11-12)
Mikako Senzaki (ep 8)
Yoshimi Mogi (eps 3, 6)
Paint Check Assistant:
Hikari Komiya (ep 8)
Kanna Terawake (ep 6)
Photography:
Haruhide Ishiguro (Graphinica; eps 3-12)
Hikari Nakazawa (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Ena Amano (eps 5, 11)
Kai Sappinai (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kwan Woo Kim (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Kyōka Bartow (eps 1, 10)
Kyu Won Choi (ep 8)
Riho Kobayashi (OP; ED)
Shōhei Ono (eps 3, 6)
Shoji Ino (ep 8)
Sung Ho Park (ep 7)
Takashi Tsubaki (ep 10)
Xiao Li Liu (ep 3)
Yoshifumi Wada (eps 4, 9)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kyōka Bartow (ep 12)
Takashi Tsubaki (ep 12)
Production Desk:
Mayumi Kenmochi
Sung Ho Park (ep 11)
Production manager: Yūdai Urabe (ED)
Program Manager: Tomotaka Sato (TV Tokyo)
Project Assistant: Hiroshi Ikehata
Recording Adjustment: Hiroki Kurosaki
Recording Assistant:
Natsumi Yabuki (eps 11-12)
Yuika Kimura
Rendering Tool Development Assistant: Hiroto Takakamo (eps 1-12)
Scan:
Jeong Eun Lee (eps 4, 7, 11)
Yun Hee Park (eps 4, 7, 11)
Setting English Translation Assistant:
Chihiro Uno
Diana Garnet
Setting Production: Riho Kobayashi
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Naoki Kishida
Special Effects: Miyako Hoshi (eps 1-3, 7, 10)
Technical Director: Akihiko Kimura
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kenji Furuya (ED)
Ringo Sheena (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kenji Furuya (ED)
Ringo Sheena (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kenji Furuya (ED)
Ringo Sheena (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
JUNNA (ED)
Maaya Sakamoto (OP; vocals)
SOIL&"PIMP"SESSIONS (music; OP)
Translation Assistant: Yuka Kakinuma
Vega Yokai Form Design: Hideyuki Matsumoto (ep 12)
Villain Design:
Hideki Ito (eps 3-4, 6)
Hiroki Takiguchi (eps 3-4, 7, 10)
Narihito Sekikawa (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Takayuki Sano (eps 3-4, 7-12)
Yosuke Kikuchi (ep 8)
Yokai Form Design: Hideyuki Matsumoto
Kensho Ono as Belo
M.A.O as Bela

Daisuke Ono as Helmut Felt
Junichi Suwabe as Dr. Recycle
Kenji Nomura as Joel Woods
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Roddy Walker
Maaya Sakamoto as
Bega (Vega)
Mysterious Lady 
Maaya Uchida as Sonia Summers
Sōma Saitō as Daryl Bryson

Atsushi Imaruoka as Shadow Man (eps 3, 9, 11-12)
Chihiro Uno as Megan
Daisuke Hirakawa as Carver (ep 3)
Eiji Miyashita as Villain A (ep 3)
Hiroki Touchi as Val Titan (ep 6)
Hisafumi Oda as Kevin
Issei Futamata as Iosif Ward (Dogwhistle Man; ep 7)
Kazuaki Itō as Johannes (eps 4, 11)
Ken Narita as Jansen (ep 1)
Kento Yanaga as Dave
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Bryson (ep 3)
Konomi Kohara as Harazy (eps 6, 10-12)
Kousuke Toriumi as Ringmaster (ep 6)
Marina Yamada as Maaya
Masaki Terasoma as Judge (ep 11)
Misa Ishii as Singer (ep 8)
Mitsuo Iwata as Shock Man (eps 3-4)
Natsumi Takamori as Katie
Nobuo Tobita as Dust Man (ep 4)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Water Man (ep 1)
Saaya Tada as Newscaster (ep 3)
Sayaka Ohara as Julia Bush (ep 8)
Shinya Takahashi as
Dog Man (ep 7)
Seth (eps 9, 11-12)
Shūichi Uchida as Albert Bush (ep 8)
Taiten Kusunoki as 18th Section Chief
Takashi Matsuyama as Bowling Man (ep 2)
Takaya Kuroda as Power Man (eps 3, 6)
Takehiro Hasu as Manager (ep 9)
Tomoki Takayama as Aide
Yō Taichi as Elaine Heiding (ep 2)
Yōji Ueda as Sweeper (eps 4-5)
Yoshihito Yasuhara as Chief of 18th HQ
Yoshiko Ikuta as
Dominique Vali (ep 2)
Villain D (eps 3-4)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Gavin Briggs (ep 9)
Yukiko Morishita as Chris
Yuu Wakabayashi as Smith (ep 3)

Hyang-Ri Kim (ep 6)
Saaya Tada (eps 1, 6)
Yoshiko Ikuta (ep 6)
Japanese companies
2D Design:
Graphinica (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Angle (ep 1)
Anime R (ep 8)
Be Loop (ep 8)
Dr. Movie (ep 12)
Grain (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 12
)

Graphinica (ep 1)
Huai (ep 11)
Jumondo (ep 2)
Meikong (ep 10)
Mouse (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 8)
PINE JAM (ep 8)
Rising Force (ep 8)
Studio CATS (ep 6)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Studio Mindo (ep 6)
Studio Neun (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 1, 10, 12)
xenron (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

2nd Key Animation Assistance:
L.V.ZERO (ep 4)
The Sun (eps 4, 7)
Animation Assistance:
Graphinica (ED)
Hyperbole (OP)
Animation Direction: Hanil Animation (ep 11)
Animation Production: LandQ studios
Background Art: Studio Uni (eps 1-12)
Composite: Graphinica (OP)
Design: FUETE (OP)
Direction: Hyperbole (OP)
Direction Assistance: Hyperbole (OP)
Format Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 10)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 1)
Chiptune (ep 8)
Dr. Movie (eps 5, 12)
Felix Film (ep 2)
Giga Production (eps 10, 12)
Grain (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Graphinica (ep 2)
Huai (ep 11)
Jumondo (eps 2, 8)
Meikong (ep 10)
Nomad (ep 2)
Studio CATS (ep 6)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

xenron (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

In-between Check:
Chiptune (ep 8)
Studio Mindo (ep 3)
Key Animation:
l-a-unch・BOX (ep 10)
Production GoodBook (ep 10)
Studio Mindo (ep 6)
Monitor Works:
Graphinica (eps 1-12)
Motion Graphics: TWO WAIDEE (OP)
Music Production: Flying Dog
Music Production Assistance:
Creek
Getting Better Records
TV Tokyo Music
Original Creator: ADK Emotions
Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 10)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 1)
Dr. Movie (ep 12)
Giga Production (ep 10)
Grain (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Greemi (ep 9)
Hanil Animation (ep 9)
Huai (ep 11)
Jumondo (eps 2, 8)
Meikong (ep 10)
R.I.C (ep 8)
Studio CATS (ep 6)
Studio Elle (ep 8)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10-12
)

xenron (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10-12
)

Photography:
Graphinica (eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance: Zhang (ep 12)
Planning: NAS
Production: NAS
Production Assistance:
10second (eps 3, 6)
Dr. Movie (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Hanil Animation (ep 9)
PALC (ep 8)
Project Assistance: Production I.G
Scan:
Greemi (ep 9)
Hanil Animation (ep 9)
Sound Production: Glovision
Web Production: AZURE・PLUS
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Cris George
Script: Aaron Dismuke

ADR Engineer: Jeremy Woods
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Aaron Dismuke as Belo
Dani Chambers as Bela
Gabe Kunda as Bem

Colleen Clinkenbeard as Mystery Woman
Felecia Angelle as Sonia Summers
Jason Douglas as Joel Woods

Chris Gardner as Waterman (ep 1)
Robert McCollum as Jansen (ep 1)

English companies
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology