×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Sara RAGSDALE

Web Diary / Blog:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Black Summoner (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 8)
Classroom of the Elite II (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Dawn of the Witch (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Laid-Back Camp (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Love After World Domination (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 10)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director
Sonny Boy (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Tomodachi Game (TV) : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV)
Absolute Duo (TV)
Ace Attorney (TV)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV)
Angels of Death (TV); Female Ghost B (ep 8)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Urara Takachiho
Assassination Classroom (TV) (ep 5)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV) as Shiori Rokkaku (ep 12); Shizu Ito
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Azur Lane (TV) as Queen Elizabeth
BEM (TV 2019) as Katie
Ben-To (TV); Brunette (uncredited)
Black Clover (TV); Arlu (ep 1)
Black Summoner (TV) as Carol (eps 1-2)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as May
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019); Sasahara (ep 7)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Nanao
A Certain Magical Index II (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3); Airin Girl A (ep 2); Black-Haired girl in Sailor Uniform (ep 21)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Teresa (ep 2)
Chaos Dragon (TV)
Chio's School Road (TV); Female Server 9A (ep 9)
Citrus (TV)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Chie Hoshinomiya
Conception (TV); Scorpi
D.Gray-man (TV)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) as Saya Endo
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV) as Saya Endo
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 8)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)
Date A Live (TV) as Minowa
Date A Live II (TV) as Minowa
Date A Live III (TV) as Minowa
Date A Live IV (TV) as Kozue Minowa 
Death Parade (TV)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2)
Dies irae (TV)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Santa (ep 16)
Divine Gate (TV)
Dr. Stone (TV)
Dragonar Academy (TV)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Tome (ep 3)
Endride (TV) (eps 1, 7); Young Felix
Endro~! (TV)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Fairy Tail Zero (TV)
Fire Force (TV)
First Love Monster (TV)
Freezing Vibration (TV)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Female Classmate C (ep 22); Female Classmate E (ep 22)
Gamers! (TV)
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV)
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Girls' Frontline (TV) as FF FN49
Goblin Slayer (TV); Guild Girl
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown (movie) as Guild Girl
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV)
Haganai NEXT (TV); Miki (ep 10)
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV)
Hand Shakers (TV); Mayumi
Handa-kun (TV)
Hanebad! (TV) as Noriko
Harukana Receive (TV) as Female Referee 11B (ep 11)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
High School DxD BorN (TV)
High School DxD New (TV)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) as Alicia Crystella
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) as Alicia Crystella
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Warechu
Infinite Dendrogram (TV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Joker Game (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Katsuko (ep 11); Osode (young; ep 10)
Kakushigoto (TV)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV)
KanColle (TV) as Souryuu
Karneval (TV)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Kagami Oguri (ep 1)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Masami (ep 2)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV)
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2)
Konohana Kitan (TV)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV) as Liz (ep 5)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Woman C (ep 4)
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV 2)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Natsumi (ep 7)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Kurumi Mugen
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Referee (ep 8)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV)
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) as Kamata (ep 8)
Million Arthur (TV)
Million Arthur (TV 2)
Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou (TV) as Ayaka Sunohara
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV); Riko Saikawa
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV) as Riko Saikawa
Mix: Meisei Story (TV)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Roommate is a Cat (TV)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
New Game! (TV)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
No-Rin (TV)
Noragami (TV); Milord
Noragami Aragoto (TV)
One Piece (TV); Boa Marigold (young); Charlotte Praline
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho
One Piece: Heart of Gold (special) as Myskina Olga
Orange (TV)
Overlord (TV)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Leotard
Plunderer (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV); Rena
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Reina Akinokawa
Restaurant to Another World (TV)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) (ep 6)
RobiHachi (TV); Rock Kita (young; ep 9)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) as Helene
Sarazanmai (TV)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Momoka (eps 2, 5, 7-8)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) (eps 5, 11)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV); Gekkō
Shomin Sample (TV); Sakimori
(The) Silver Guardian (TV); Maki
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV)
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Miyako Shirakawa
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV) as Helina (ep 2)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Sonny Boy (TV) as Sakura (cat voice)
Soul Eater Not! (TV)
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Urara Kusakabe
Stars Align (TV)
takt op. Destiny (TV); Jimmy (ep 1)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Shizuku Kawakami
Tomodachi Game (TV) as Maria Mizuse
Tsugumomo (TV); Misago (ep 8)
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Yuki Minagawa
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 10, 18); Keiko (eps 1-2)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV)
Urahara (TV); News Anchor (ep 1)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV)
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) as Kouzuki
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV); Sakuya (ep 7)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV); Miranda Wallace
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
WorldEnd (TV)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Kumary (ep 7)
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none