Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Daimidaler the Sound Robot
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler (Japanese)
健全ロボ ダイミダラー (Japanese)
건전로봇 다이미다라 (Korean)
Themes: ecchi, mecha
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: In order to fight against the mysterious "Penguin Empire" from interfering world peace, secret organization "Prince Beauty Parlor" has developed a giant robot that powered by a rare special energy source called "Hi-ERo particles." Organization member Kyōko Sonan has located an ordinary high school student Kōichi Madanbashi with high amount of Hi-ERo particles within his body, making him a suitable candidate for the pilot of the giant robot, but there is only one way to release it: allow Madanbashi to harass her with lewd behavior.
User Ratings: 112 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Very good: 12 votes (sub:8, dub:3, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 28 votes (sub:22, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:12, dub:3, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:8, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 229 users, rank: #2897 (of 7269)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.598 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.4033, rank: #6005 (of 7286)
Weighted mean: 5.566 (Decent−), rank: #6081 (of 7286) (seen all: 6.27 / seen some: 1.97 / won't finish: 2.91)
Bayesian estimate: 5.769 (Decent−), rank: #5034 (of 5488)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2014-04-05
Opening Theme:
"Kenzen Robo Daimidaler" by Endoh-kai
Ending Theme:
"Suki Suki//Links" by Ayaka Ohashi, Ibuki Kido, Azusa Tadokoro
Insert song:
"Aitte Marubatsu Zenbu ka na?" (愛って○×全部かな?) by Aya Suzaki (ep 9)
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Anime Limited Updates (Mar 24, 2017)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Daimidaler: Prince v.s.​ Penguin Empire - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2015-12-15
    Daimidaler: Prince vs Penguin Empire - Complete Collection [UK] (BD+DVD) 2017-06-26

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka
Script:
Kei Fujita (eps 3, 6, 8)
Sumio Uetake (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Takao Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Storyboard:
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 3, 6)
Kazuhiro Ochi (eps 5, 12)
Koichi Ohata (ep 2)
Liu Stripes (ep 8)
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 11)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 9)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP, ED; eps 1, 4, 12)
Toshiki Hirano (ep 7)
You Nakano (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Tamada (ep 2)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (ep 8)
Norihiko Nagahama (eps 6, 11)
Shunji Yoshida (eps 4, 7, 12)
Yasuhiro Minami (eps 1, 5, 10)
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (eps 3, 9)
Unit Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP, ED)
Original creator: Asaki Nakama
Character Design: Junji Goto
Art Director:
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Chief Animation Director: Junji Goto
Animation Director:
Atsushi Soga (ep 10)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 5)
Jin Isurugi (eps 4, 7)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 2)
Junji Goto (OP, ED; eps 1, 12)
Kouji Yamagata (ep 8)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 6, 11)
Ryo Haga (ep 5)
Shinichi Sakuma (eps 3, 9)
Takeshi Kanda (eps 4, 7)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 2)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 10)
Yu Saito (eps 3, 9)
Yūji Ōnara (ep 11)
Mechanical design: Takahiro Yamada
Art design:
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Emi Inoue
Producer:
Hisato Usui (Showgate)
Kazufumi Kikushima (Enterbrain)
Shō Tanaka (Media Factory)
Takuro Hatakeyama (GENCO)
Terushige Yoshie (Lantis; eps 5-12)
Tetsuya Tsuchihashi (AT-X)
Yukie Iwashita (Lantis; eps 1-4)

2nd Key Animation:
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Ayano Uejima (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Haruka Watanabe (D-Motion; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Harutaka Morishita (ep 1)
Hatsune Kurusugawa (Lanshang; eps 1, 7, 12)
Hayato Kikuchi (D-Motion; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Hirotoshi Akiyama (Jumondo; ep 10)
Kenji Takimoto (Jumondo; ep 7)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 1, 7, 12)
Masami Yamashita (ep 4)
Masato Kudou (eps 4-5, 7)
Naoki Sugiyama (Jumondo; eps 1, 7)
Nobushige Inoshita (D-Motion; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Rina Adachi (D-Motion; ep 10)
Ryūma Haji (D-Motion; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Sachie Itô (ep 4)
Sota Komatsu (Jumondo; ep 1)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 2)
Takuya Asaoka (eps 1, 5)
Tomoko Kusuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Yoko Komaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Yoshiki Kubota (Lanshang; ep 7)
Yukiko Sawada (澤田有希子; ep 8)
Yumi Uwai (D-Motion; ep 10)
Yurie Amano (D-Motion; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Yuu Fujimori (Lanshang; eps 7, 12)
Yūya Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 12
)

3D Modeling: Yoshinori Ban
3D Work: Hiroshi Fukuda
Art Board:
Hachidai Takayama (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Assistant Episode Director: Masayuki Nomoto (ep 8)
Background Art:
Akinori Matsuo (Atelier Musa; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Eri Sogoku (Atelier Musa; eps 4-12)
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; eps 4-12)
Masaki Kato (Atelier Musa; eps 1-5)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-12
)

Nun Cheon (Atelier Musa; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9-12
)

Romed Irmler (Atelier Musa; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-11
)

Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Color Check:
Chiharu Abe (eps 3, 9)
Chiharu Yoshihara (eps 6, 11)
Daisuke Kudou (ep 8)
Mika Onoda (ep 2)
Naozumi Kondō (OP, ED; eps 1, 10, 12)
Ryōma Kotaki (eps 5, 10)
Ryōya Koga (ep 5)
Yumi Nagi (ep 8)
Yūsuke Watabe (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Color design:
Yuko Tsumori (M.S.C)
Color Design Assistant: Kaori Nakahira (MSC)
Color setting:
Chiharu Abe (eps 3, 9)
Chiharu Yoshihara (eps 6, 11)
Daisuke Kudou (ep 8)
Mika Onoda (ep 2)
Naozumi Kondō (OP, ED; eps 1, 10, 12)
Ryōma Kotaki (eps 5, 10)
Ryōya Koga (ep 5)
Yumi Nagi (ep 8)
Yūsuke Watabe (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Cooperation:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras)
Editing: Aya Hida
Eyecatch Animation:
Junji Goto
Takahiro Yamada
Finish Animation:
Chizuru Takahashi (eps 3, 9)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5, 7)
Erika Hozumi (eps 3, 9)
Hiroki Sugiyama (ep 8)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Junichi Kawano (Peace & Kindness; eps 1, 7, 12)
Kanna Machida (ep 8)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle; eps 4-5, 7)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; eps 1, 10)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Kyohei Tamai (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle; eps 4-5, 7)
Megumi Yamashita (ep 8)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Miyu Yamamoto (ep 2)
Motoko Ito (eps 3, 9)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; eps 5, 7)
Naoko Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Naozumi Kondō (Studio Elle; eps 10, 12)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)

Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Sachi Ozawa (ep 8)
Saori Goda (ep 2)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Yoshiko Shibasaki (eps 3, 9)
Yoshiko Yamada (eps 3, 9)
Yuki Yanagiya (eps 3, 9)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5, 7)
Yūsuke Okuzawa (ep 8)
Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle; eps 10, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Haruka Shimoji (ep 8)
Ikue Murakami (eps 6, 11)
Kanako Itoh (ep 8)
Mika Kimura (ep 11)
Nozomi Kawano (ep 8)
Rina Adachi (D-Motion; ep 4)
Saki Otsuka (D-Motion; ep 4)
Saori Kami (ep 8)
Takuya Asaoka (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Takuya Miyahara (ep 8)
Tarō Kawashima (eps 3, 9)
Yuka Kagami (D-Motion; ep 4)
Yuki Murayama (eps 6, 11)
Yūki Sone (eps 3, 9)
Yumi Uwai (D-Motion; ep 4)
Yumiko Yamamoto (ep 8)
Yusei Uchida (ep 8)
Yuu Fujimori (Lanshang; eps 7, 12)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; OP, ED; eps 4-5, 10)
Harutaka Morishita (eps 1, 7, 12)
Minami Nakamura (ep 2)
Takuya Miyahara (ep 8)
Toshimi Tanaka (eps 5-6, 11)
Insert Song Arrangement: Big Boom ("Aitte marubatsu Zenbu ka na?"; ep 9)
Insert Song Composition: Naoya Endo ("Aitte marubatsu Zenbu ka na?"; ep 9)
Insert Song Lyrics: Aki Hata ("Aitte marubatsu Zenbu ka na?"; ep 9)
Insert Song Performance: Aya Suzaki ("Aitte marubatsu Zenbu ka na?"; ep 9)
Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 11-12
)

Aki Kumada (ep 2)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 8)
Akira Watanabe (渡辺章; eps 4, 7)
Akito Dobashi (ep 5)
Ako Nakazawa (eps 3, 9)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 2)
Atsushi Itou (ep 12)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 8)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 7)
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 7)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 5, 12)
Eiichi Akiyama (OP, ED)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 5, 12)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 12)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 8)
Hideki Shibuya (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Hideo Amemiya (eps 1, 7, 12)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 2)
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 2)
Hiroshi Akiyama (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 4)
Hiroshi Konno (OP)
Hiroshi Sasaki (佐々木宏; ep 2)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 5)
Hisae Ikezu (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)
Hyo Sang Ryu (eps 6, 11)
Jin Isurugi (eps 1, 4)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 2)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 4)
Junichi Yokose (横瀬順一; ep 8)
Junji Goto (eps 1, 5)
Junko Goto (ED; eps 1, 5)
Junko Matsushita (ep 2)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 8)
Kana Watanabe (eps 7, 12)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 4)
Katsuyuki Tamura (eps 5, 12)
Katsuyuki Wada (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)

Kazuhiko Abe (eps 6, 11)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 4, 10)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 12)
Kazuya Saitō (OP)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 2)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 12)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 12)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 8)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 5, 8)
Koichi Konno (OP)
Kōji Itō (eps 2, 10)
Kōta Sera (世良コータ; OP, ED; ep 5)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 1, 4, 7)
Kouji Yamagata (ep 8)
Makoto Ito (ep 4)
Makoto Nakata (eps 4, 10)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 5)
Manabu Morishige (ep 2)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 5)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 1)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 6)
Masahiko Oouchi (eps 4, 10)
Masahisa Ōhashi (ep 8)
Masaji Takeda (eps 6, 11)
Masami Obari (ep 12)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 1, 5)
Masato Kudou (eps 1, 10, 12)
Masaya Nozaki (ep 1)
Masayuki Nomoto (Studio Giants; ep 8)
Min Ki Han (ep 10)
Mitsuko Takegami (ep 2)
Mitsuo Tano (ep 8)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 2)
Moe Sasaki (Studio Giants; ep 8)
Motoki Yagi (eps 4, 7, 10)
Munetaka Abe (ep 12)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 7, 12)
Noriko Hatta (eps 1, 7, 12)
Noriko Tejima (OP, ED)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 2, 6, 11)
Nozomi Tanaka (eps 3, 9)
Rie Arakawa (ep 5)
Ryo Haga (ep 5)
Ryō Tanaka (ep 1)
Ryosuke Kimiya (OP)
Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 11)
Satoshi Shigeta (eps 7, 12)
Sayaka Yumoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Shiho Tamai (eps 4, 10, 12)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 1, 12)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 8)
Shinichi Sakuma (eps 3, 9)
Shinya Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Shosuke Shimizu (OP)
Shunji Maki (ep 2)
Shunya Sato (eps 1, 7, 12)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 1)
Sōichi Honda (ep 7)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 4)
Takafumi Mitani (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 11)
Takahiro Yamada (OP; ep 5)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 12)
Takeshi Kanda (ED; eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Takuya Asaoka (eps 7, 10)
Tatsuo Nakajima (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; eps 5, 12)
Teppei Okuda (ep 12)
Teru Miyazaki (ep 2)
Teruko Takejima (ep 8)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 5)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 2)
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 11)
Tomoya Kishi (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Sugano (ep 6)
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 6)
Tsutomu Sakamoto (ep 12)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 2)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Wada (eps 3, 9)
Yoshiki Kubota (eps 1, 12)
Yoshiko Nakajima (OP)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 12)
Yoshinori Fujii (eps 3, 9)
Youhei Yamamoto (ep 2)
Yūichi Karasawa (ep 6)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yuu Sano (eps 7, 12)
Yuuko Fujii (ep 2)
Layout Supervision: Ryō Tanaka
MD Licensing Manager: Misato Aoki
Mecha Action Key Animator: Aito Ōhashi
Mechanic Supervision: Ryō Tanaka
Mechanical animation Director:
Kazuya Saitō (ep 5)
Kōji Itō (eps 2, 10)
Maruko Kobayashi (ep 12)
Ryō Tanaka (ep 11)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 5)
Takahiro Yamada (ep 12)
Music producer: Shigeru Saitō
Offline Editing Assistant: Mutsumi Takemiya (eps 4-5, 7)
Photography:
Hidekatsu Ooishi (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Chiba (eps 1-12)
Katsuyoshi Kishi (eps 1-12)
Koji Toki (eps 1-12)
Kumiko Ito (ep 12)
Nobumasa Hanai (eps 1-12)
Shuichi Ito (ep 12)
Souta Ooya (eps 1-12)
Tadashi Kawashima (ep 12)
Yatsuki Takada (eps 1-12)
Youhei Sakurai (ep 12)
Planning:
Hiroshi Matsumoto (松本浩; Media Factory)
Masayuki Aoyagi (Enterbrain)
Nobuhiro Osawa (GENCO)
Planning Cooperation: Wataru Ooba (Haruta Editorial Department)
Plug-In Cooperation: Kengo Watanabe
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Azuma (ep 5)
Katsutoshi Sueyoshi (eps 6, 11)
Kenichi Urushibata (eps 4, 10)
Manabu Eguchi (eps 3, 9)
Masashi Hatanaka (ep 2)
Takahisa Saitō (eps 1, 7, 12)
Takayuki Hirota (ep 2)
Unno Shimizu (ep 8)
Production Business: Chie Kaida
Production Desk: Takehiro Shimizu (eps 1-3)
Production producer: Keisuke Kawai
Production Supervision: Shinsaku Tanaka
Prop Design: Yutaka Miya
Publicity: Masako Yumioka
Publicity Cooperation:
Noritomo Isogai
Ryutaro Usukura
Recording Adjustment: Michiya Arakawa
Recording Assistant:
Fumihiko Ootera
Makoto Ohno (eps 5-6, 9-12)
Series Penguin Supervision: Masahiko Itojima
Setting Production: Yasumi Ooshima
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso (Swara Production)
Sound Production Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi
Special Effects:
Daisuke Kudou (ep 8)
Naomasa Fukuda (ep 11)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (OP, ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
Kyōichi Miyazaki (OP)
Yugo Sasakura (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Masaaki Endoh (OP)
Yugo Sasakura (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (ED)
milktub (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayaka Ohashi (ED)
Azusa Tadokoro (ED)
bamboo (OP; Endoh-kai)
Ibuki Kido (ED)
Masaaki Endoh (OP; Endoh-kai)
Takeshi Washizaki (OP; Endoh-kai)
yamaken (OP; Endoh-kai)
Video Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao (Good Job Tokyo)
Keita Kawamura (Good Job Tokyo)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Kōichi Madanbashi (eps 1-6, 9-12)
Yōko Hikasa as Kyōko Sonan (eps 1-6, 10-12)

Ao Takahashi as Chieko Kakazu
Aya Suzaki as Likantz Seaberry
Ayaka Ohashi as Moriko Tomoyori
Azusa Tadokoro as Sewashiko Goya
Hideyuki Hori as Penguin Emperor
Ibuki Kido as Soriko Majikina
Jun Fukushima as Nelson
Kentarou Itou as Jake
Natsuki Hanae as Shōma Amaku (eps 6-12)
Ryota Takeuchi as Joseph
Shintarō Asanuma as Dennis
Shizuka Ishigami as Kiriko Kyuna (eps 1, 6-12)
Taishi Murata as Penguin Commander Michael
Takehito Koyasu as Kazuo Matayoshi
Yūichi Nakamura as Henry

Ai Kakuma as Macaroni
Aya Suzaki as Announcer (ep 1)
Ayaka Suwa as Girl (ep 1)
Haruo Yamagishi as Minister (eps 11-12)
Hironori Saitō as Penguin Commando (ep 8)
Itaru Yamamoto as Penguin Commando (ep 8)
Junichi Yanagita as
Aide (ep 11)
Penguin Commando (ep 8)
Reporter (ep 4)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Penguin Commando (ep 8)
Kōichi Sōma as Prime Minister (ep 11)
Nana Hamasaki as Girl (ep 1)
Rikiya Koyama as Narrator
Shintarō Tanaka as Fruit and vegetable shopkeeper (ep 3)
Takashi Narumi as Minister (eps 11-12)
Tarô Yamaguchi as Adelie
Yuiko Tatsumi as
Humboldt
Reporter (ep 4)
Yuko Iida as Minister of Education (ep 11)

Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 12)
Art Base Bam (eps 1, 7, 12)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
D-Motion (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

DCI (ep 2)
drop (eps 1, 7, 12)
Hayashi (eps 6, 11)
J&K Corporation (eps 7, 12)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Lanshang (eps 7, 12)
Mouse (eps 1, 7, 12)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
Peace & Kindness (eps 1, 7, 12)
Sao Sang (ep 8)
Shanghai MCC (ep 8)
Snow Light Staff (ep 1)
Studio Hibari (ep 8)
Studio Wanpack (ep 6)
TAP (eps 11-12)
UEC (ep 5)
Animation Check:
Arc Creation (eps 3, 9)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Animation Production: TNK
Art Boards: Atelier Musa
Art Design: Atelier Musa
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (ep 12)
AI (ep 2)
Animesh (ep 2)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Candy Box (ep 6)
Core (eps 1, 12)
D-COLORS (eps 2, 6)
D-Motion (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

DEFA (ep 2)
drop (eps 1, 7, 12)
Hayashi (eps 6, 11)
J&K Corporation (eps 1, 7, 12)
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Lanshang (ep 1)
Peace & Kindness (eps 1, 7, 12)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Risō Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Rocket Vision (eps 1, 7)
Sao Sang (ep 8)
Shanghai MCC (ep 8)
Studio Cj (eps 6, 11)
Studio Elle (eps 1-2, 4-5, 7)
TAP (eps 11-12)
Triple A (eps 6, 11)
UEC (ep 5)
xenron (ep 2)
Xuyang Animation (ep 10)
Yuri Animation
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (ep 12)
AIC (ep 2)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Candy Box (ep 6)
Core (eps 1, 12)
D-Motion (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

drop (eps 1, 7, 12)
FAI (ep 2)
Hayashi (eps 6, 11)
J&K Corporation (eps 1, 7, 12)
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Lanshang (eps 1, 7, 12)
Peace & Kindness (eps 1, 7, 12)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Risō Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Rocket Vision (eps 1, 7)
Sao Sang (ep 8)
Shanghai MCC (ep 8)
Studio Cj (eps 6, 11)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

TAP (eps 11-12)
Triple A (eps 6, 11)
UEC (ep 5)
xenron (ep 2)
Xuyang Animation (eps 10, 12)
Yuri Animation
Key Animation:
Arc Creation (ep 5)
Art Base Bam (ep 11)
D-Motion (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 7, 12)
Kyushu Animation (ep 12)
Peace & Kindness (eps 7, 12)
Rocket Vision (ep 7)
Studio Bambino (eps 7, 12)
Studio Cj (ep 6)
Studio Gash (eps 5, 12)
Studio Giants (ep 8)
Studio Wanpack (ep 6)
Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Music Production: Lantis
Photography Cooperation:
Cyan (ep 1)
DEFA (ep 8)
Falcon Inc. (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 8)
PRA (eps 8, 10)
Studio Fantasia (eps 1, 5, 9-12)
Planning Cooperation: Haruta Editorial Department
Production Cooperation:
AIC (ep 2)
Arc Creation (eps 3, 9)
Dangun Pictures (eps 6, 11)
Studio Hibari (ep 8)
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English cast
English staff
English companies
Distributor: Anime Limited (UK)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (2018)
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Canada, France and DOM/TOM, Luxembourg)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Italy)
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Murat Oskay
Script: Murat Oskay

Casting: Tarek Helmy
Jan-Philipp Jarke as Kouichi Madanbashi
Lisa Braun as Kyouko Sonan

Cornelia Waibel as Soriko Majikina
Enrico Alberts as Shouma Ameku
Frank Leo Schröder as Kazuo Matayoshi
Heiko Akrap as Dennis
Lisa Marie Becker as Moriko Tomoyose
Maurice Taube as Nelson
Nell Pietrzyk as Rikantz Seaberry
Nic Romm as Jim
Patricia-Laila Faltin as Sewashiko Goya
Ralf David as Penguin Emperor
Tabea Börner as Kiriko Kiyuna
Tarek Helmy as Michael
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Dubbing: TappertsOrt
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Netherlands)
Dutch cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology