Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Daimadaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler (Japanese)
健全ロボ ダイミダラー (Japanese)
건전로봇 다이미다라 (Korean)
Themes: ecchi, mecha
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: In order to fight against the mysterious "Penguin Empire" from interfering world peace, secret organization "Prince Beauty Parlor" has developed a giant robot that powered by a rare special energy source called "Hi-ERo particles." Organization member Kyōko Sonan has located an ordinary high school student Kōichi Madanbashi with high amount of Hi-ERo particles within his body, making him a suitable candidate for the pilot of the giant robot, but there is only one way to release it: allow Madanbashi to harass her with lewd behavior.
User Ratings: 84 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:17, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:12, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:7, raw:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 170 users, rank: #3020 (of 6326)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.381 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.4732, rank: #5506 (of 6331)
Weighted mean: 5.380 (So-so+), rank: #5544 (of 6331) (seen all: 6.15 / seen some: 3.48 / won't finish: 2.95)
Bayesian estimate: 5.649 (Decent−), rank: #4506 (of 4833)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2014-04-05
Opening Theme:
"Kenzen Robo Daimidaler" by Endoh-kai
Ending Theme:
"Suki Suki//Links" by Ayaka Ohashi, Ibuki Kido, Azusa Tadokoro
Insert song:
"Aitte Marubatsu Zenbu ka na?" (愛って○×全部かな?) by Aya Suzaki (ep 9)
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka
Script:
Kei Fujita (eps 3, 6, 8)
Sumio Uetake (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Takao Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Storyboard:
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 3, 6)
Kazuhiro Ochi (eps 5, 12)
Koichi Ohata (ep 2)
Liu Stripes (ep 8)
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 11)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 9)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP, ED; eps 1, 4, 12)
Toshiki Hirano (ep 7)
You Nakano (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Tamada (ep 2)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (ep 8)
Norihiko Nagahama (eps 6, 11)
Shunji Yoshida (eps 4, 7, 12)
Yasuhiro Minami (eps 1, 5, 10)
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (eps 3, 9)
Unit Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP, ED)
Original creator: Asaki Nakama
Character Design: Junji Goto
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Chief Animation Director: Junji Goto
Animation Director:
Atsushi Soga (ep 10)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 5)
Jin Isurugi (eps 4, 7)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 2)
Junji Goto (OP, ED; eps 1, 12)
Kouji Yamagata (ep 8)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 6, 11)
Ryo Haga (ep 5)
Shinichi Sakuma (eps 3, 9)
Takeshi Kanda (eps 4, 7)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 2)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 10)
Yu Saito (eps 3, 9)
Yūji Ōnara (ep 11)
Mechanical design: Takahiro Yamada
Art design:
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Emi Inoue
2nd Key Animation:
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Ayano Uejima (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Haruka Watanabe (D-Motion; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Harutaka Morishita (ep 1)
Hatsune Kurusugawa (Lanshang; eps 1, 7, 12)
Hayato Kikuchi (D-Motion; eps 1, 7, 10)
Hirotoshi Akiyama (Jumondo; ep 10)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 1, 7, 12)
Masami Yamashita (ep 4)
Masato Kudou (eps 4-5, 7)
Naoki Sugiyama (Jumondo; eps 1, 7)
Nobushige Inoshita (D-Motion; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Rina Adachi (D-Motion; ep 10)
Ryūma Haji (D-Motion; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Sachie Itô (ep 4)
Sota Komatsu (Jumondo; ep 1)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 2)
Takuya Asaoka (eps 1, 5)
Tomoko Kusuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Yoko Komaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Yukiko Sawada (澤田有希子; ep 8)
Yumi Uwai (D-Motion; ep 10)
Yurie Amano (D-Motion; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Yuu Fujimori (Lanshang; ep 12)
Yūya Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Art Board:
Hachidai Takayama (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Background Art:
Akinori Matsuo (Atelier Musa; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Eri Sogoku (Atelier Musa; eps 4-12)
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; eps 4-12)
Masaki Kato (Atelier Musa; eps 1-5)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-12
)

Nun Cheon (Atelier Musa; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9-12
)

Romed Irmler (Atelier Musa; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-11
)

Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Color design: Yuko Tsumori
Color Design Assistant: Kaori Nakahira (MSC)
Editing: Aya Hida
In-Between Animation:
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Ikue Murakami (eps 6, 11)
Mika Kimura (ep 11)
Rina Adachi (D-Motion; ep 4)
Saki Otsuka (D-Motion; ep 4)
Takuya Asaoka (eps 1, 10, 12)
Tarō Kawashima (eps 3, 9)
Yuka Kagami (D-Motion; ep 4)
Yuki Murayama (eps 6, 11)
Yūki Sone (eps 3, 9)
Yumi Uwai (D-Motion; ep 4)
Yuu Fujimori (Lanshang; eps 7, 12)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; OP, ED; eps 4-5, 10)
Harutaka Morishita (eps 1, 7, 12)
Minami Nakamura (ep 2)
Takuya Miyahara (ep 8)
Toshimi Tanaka (eps 5, 11)
Insert Song Arrangement: Big Boom ("Aitte marubatsu Zenbu ka na?"; ep 9)
Insert Song Composition: Naoya Endo ("Aitte marubatsu Zenbu ka na?"; ep 9)
Insert Song Lyrics: Aki Hata ("Aitte marubatsu Zenbu ka na?"; ep 9)
Insert Song Performance: Aya Suzaki ("Aitte marubatsu Zenbu ka na?"; ep 9)
Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 11-12
)

Aki Kumada (ep 2)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 8)
Akira Watanabe (渡辺章; eps 4, 7)
Akito Dobashi (ep 5)
Ako Nakazawa (eps 3, 9)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 2)
Atsushi Itou (ep 12)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 8)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 7)
Chisa Sogabe (ep 11)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 7)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (eps 5, 12)
Eiichi Akiyama (OP, ED)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 5, 12)
Genki Yagi (eps 4, 7, 10)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 12)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 8)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 1, 10)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 1, 7, 12)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 2)
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 2)
Hiroshi Akiyama (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 4)
Hiroshi Konno (OP)
Hiroshi Sasaki (佐々木宏; ep 2)
Hisae Ikezu (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)
Hyo Sang Ryu (eps 6, 11)
Jin Isurugi (eps 1, 4)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 2)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 4)
Junichi Yokose (横瀬順一; ep 8)
Junji Goto (eps 1, 5)
Junko Goto (ED; eps 1, 5)
Junko Matsushita (ep 2)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 8)
Kana Watanabe (eps 7, 12)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 4)
Katsuyuki Tamura (eps 5, 12)
Katsuyuki Wada (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)

Kazuhiko Abe (eps 6, 11)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 4, 10)
Kazunori Osawa (ep 12)
Kazuya Saito (OP)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 2)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 12)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 12)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 8)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 5, 8)
Koichi Konno (OP)
Koji Ito (eps 2, 10)
Kōta Sera (世良コータ; OP, ED; ep 5)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 1, 4, 7)
Kouji Yamagata (ep 8)
Makoto Ito (ep 4)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 5)
Manabu Morishige (ep 2)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 5)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 1)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 6)
Masahiko Oouchi (eps 4, 10)
Masahisa Ōhashi (ep 8)
Masami Obari (ep 12)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 1, 5)
Masato Kudou (eps 1, 10, 12)
Masayuki Nomoto (ep 8)
Mitsuko Takegami (ep 2)
Mitsuo Tano (ep 8)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 2)
Moe Sasaki (ep 8)
Munetaka Abe (ep 12)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 7, 12)
Noriko Hatta (eps 1, 7, 12)
Noriko Teshima (OP, ED)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 2, 6, 11)
Nozomi Tanaka (eps 3, 9)
Rie Arakawa (ep 5)
Ryo Haga (ep 5)
Ryo Tanaka (ep 1)
Ryosuke Kimiya (OP)
Sae Kawasaki (eps 6, 11)
Satoshi Shigeta (eps 7, 12)
Shiho Tamai (eps 4, 10, 12)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 1, 12)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 8)
Shinichi Sakuma (eps 3, 9)
Shinya Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Shosuke Shimizu (OP)
Shunji Maki (ep 2)
Shunya Sato (eps 1, 7, 12)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 1)
Sōichi Honda (ep 7)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 4)
Takafumi Mitani (eps 6, 11)
Takahiro Yamada (OP; ep 5)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 12)
Takeshi Kanda (ED; eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 10)
Tatsuo Nakajima (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Tatsurou Arai (eps 5, 12)
Teppei Okuda (ep 12)
Teru Miyazaki (ep 2)
Teruko Takejima (ep 8)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 5)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 2)
Tomoe Morishita (eps 6, 11)
Tomoya Kishi (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Sugano (ep 6)
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 6)
Tsutomu Sakamoto (ep 12)
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 2)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Wada (eps 3, 9)
Yoshiki Kubota (eps 1, 12)
Yoshiko Nakajima (OP)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 12)
Yoshinori Fujii (eps 3, 9)
Youhei Yamamoto (ep 2)
Yūichi Karasawa (ep 6)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yuu Sano (eps 7, 12)
Yuuko Fujii (ep 2)
Layout Supervision: Ryo Tanaka
Mecha Action Key Animator: Aito Ōhashi
Mechanic Supervision: Ryo Tanaka
Mechanical animation Director:
Kazuya Saito (ep 5)
Koji Ito (eps 2, 10)
Ryo Tanaka (ep 11)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 5)
Takahiro Yamada (ep 12)
Offline Editing Assistant: Mutsumi Takemiya (eps 4-5, 7)
Photography:
Hidekatsu Ooishi (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Chiba (eps 1-12)
Katsuyoshi Kishi (eps 1-12)
Koji Toki (eps 1-12)
Kumiko Ito (ep 12)
Nobumasa Hanai (eps 1-12)
Shuichi Ito (ep 12)
Souta Ooya (eps 1-12)
Tadashi Kawashima (ep 12)
Yatsuki Takada (eps 1-12)
Youhei Sakurai (ep 12)
Production producer: Keisuke Kawai
Production Supervision: Shinsaku Tanaka
Prop Design: Yutaka Miya
Recording Adjustment: Michiya Arakawa
Recording Assistant:
Fumihiko Ootera
Makoto Ohno (eps 5-6, 9-12)
Series Penguin Supervision: Masahiko Itojima
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso (Swara Production)
Special Effects:
Daisuke Kudou (ep 8)
Naomasa Fukuda (ep 11)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (OP, ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
Kyōichi Miyazaki (OP)
Yugo Sasakura (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Masaaki Endoh (OP)
Yugo Sasakura (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (ED)
milktub (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayaka Ohashi (ED)
Azusa Tadokoro (ED)
bamboo (OP; Endoh-kai)
Ibuki Kido (ED)
Masaaki Endoh (OP; Endoh-kai)
Takeshi Washizaki (OP; Endoh-kai)
yamaken (OP; Endoh-kai)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Kōichi Madanbashi
Yōko Hikasa as Kyōko Sonan

Ao Takahashi as Chieko Kakazu
Aya Suzaki as Likantz Seaberry
Ayaka Ohashi as Moriko Tomoyori
Azusa Tadokoro as Sewashiko Goya
Hideyuki Hori as Penguin Emperor
Ibuki Kido as Soriko Majikina
Jun Fukushima as Nelson
Kentarou Itou as Jake
Natsuki Hanae as Shōma Amaku
Ryota Takeuchi as Joseph
Shintarō Asanuma as Dennis
Shizuka Ishigami as Kiriko Kyuna
Taishi Murata as Penguin Commander Michael
Takehito Koyasu as Kazuo Matayoshi
Yūichi Nakamura as Henry

Ai Kakuma as Macaroni
Aya Suzaki as Announcer (ep 1)
Ayaka Suwa as Girl (ep 1)
Haruo Yamagishi as Minister (eps 11-12)
Hironori Saitō as Penguin Commando (ep 8)
Itaru Yamamoto as Penguin Commando (ep 8)
Junichi Yanagita as
Aide (ep 11)
Penguin Commando (ep 8)
Reporter (ep 4)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Penguin Commando (ep 8)
Kōichi Sōma as Prime Minister (ep 11)
Nana Hamasaki as Girl (ep 1)
Rikiya Koyama as Narrator
Shintarō Tanaka as Fruit and vegetable shopkeeper (ep 3)
Takashi Narumi as Minister (eps 11-12)
Tarô Yamaguchi as Adelie
Yuiko Tatsumi as
Humboldt
Reporter (ep 4)
Yuko Iida as Minister of Education (ep 11)

Japanese companies
Animation Check:
Arc Creation (eps 3, 9)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Animation Production: TNK
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa
Key Animation:
Arc Creation (ep 5)
D-Motion (ep 12)
Jumondo
Kyushu Animation (ep 12)
Rocket Vision
Studio Bambino (eps 7, 12)
Studio Cj (ep 6)
Studio Gash (eps 5, 12)
Studio Giants (ep 8)
Studio Wanpack (ep 6)
Production Cooperation:
Arc Creation (eps 3, 9)
Studio Hibari (ep 8)
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Effects: Swara Production
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Canada)
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (France and DOM/TOM, Luxembourg)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Italy)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
German cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Netherlands)
Dutch cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology