Jean-Luc HESTER

Date of birth: 1989-02-02
Hometown: Piedmont, OK (birthplace) & Dallas, TX (residence)
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) : Script (ep 5)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) : ADR Script Prep
Dance with Devils (TV) : ADR Script Prep
Endride (TV) : ADR Script Prep (eps 1-10, 14)

Cast in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Raita Kamo
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Kabotan (eps 4, 11-12)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Masayoshi Kimura
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Masayoshi Kimura
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Takasugi
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV)
Big Windup! (TV) as Fumiki Mizutani
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV)
Black Clover (TV) (ep 15)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Bob (ep 32)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)
Dimension W (TV) (ep 6)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Sōji Aizawa (ep 15)
Drifters (TV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV)
Endride (TV) (ep 8)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV)
Handa-kun (TV)
Heroic Age (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Main Character
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA)
High School DxD BorN (TV)
Hyōka (TV)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Jonas Gallea (eps 3, 5-6)
Joker Game (TV)
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Toshiyuki Fujioka
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Masayoshi Kimura
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV)
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (ep 9)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Togaru Kamakiri (ep 18)
No-Rin (TV) as Nijihara
One Piece (TV)
One Piece Film Z (movie)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho
Overlord (TV)
Ping Pong (TV)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Kaede Okumura
Psycho-Pass (movie)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Imai (eps 6-7)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Wataru Ichinose (Haru's Younger Brother; ep 11)
Rosario + Vampire (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 5, 9)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Mukujan (ep 13)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Pig Brulee
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Pig Brûlée
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Suzuka (TV)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Younger Bin
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Trickster (TV)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
WorldEnd (TV) as Bunny (ep 10)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none