Golden Kamuy (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ゴールデンカムイ (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama
Themes: historical
Plot Summary: In the early twentieth century, Russo-Japanese War veteran Saichi “Immortal” Sugimoto scratches out a meager existence during the postwar gold rush on the wild frontier of Hokkaido. When he stumbles across a map to a fortune in hidden Ainu gold, he sets off on a treacherous quest to find it. But Sugimoto is not the only interested party, and everyone who knows about the gold will kill to possess it. Faced with the harsh conditions of the northern wilderness, ruthless criminals and rogue Japanese soldiers, Sugimoto will need all his skills and luck—and the help of an Ainu girl named Asirpa—to survive. (from manga)
User Ratings: 141 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Excellent: 28 votes (sub:24, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 50 votes (sub:41, dub:6, raw:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 40 votes (sub:37, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:7, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 221 users, rank: #2997 (of 7465)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.596 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3261, rank: #1202 (of 7491)
Weighted mean: 7.608 (Very good−), rank: #1054 (of 7491) (seen all: 7.70 / seen some: 6.73 / won't finish: 5.63)
Bayesian estimate: 7.599 (Very good−), rank: #860 (of 5657)
Number of episodes: 12
Vintage: 2018-04-09
Opening Theme:
"Winding Road" by MAN WITH A MISSION
Ending Theme:
"Hibana" by THE SIXTH LIE
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hitoshi Nanba
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi
Screenplay:
Atsuo Ishino (ep 7)
Aya Yoshinaga (eps 6, 9)
Daishiro Tanimura (ep 10)
Noboru Takagi (eps 1-3, 12)
Sachio Yanai (ep 5)
Shingo Irie (eps 4, 8, 11)
Storyboard:
Futoshi Higashide (ep 7)
Miyana Okita (eps 4, 9-10)
Namimi Sanjo (eps 1-2, 8)
Satoshi Nishimura (ep 6)
Satoshi Toba (eps 5, 12)
Soji Ninomiya (ep 3)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 11)
Yasufumi Soejima (david production; ED)
Unit Director:
Kazuomi Koga (ep 8)
Kiyoshi Egami (ep 7)
Michita Shiroishi (eps 6, 10)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; OP)
Satoshi Toba (eps 5, 12)
Shige Fukase (eps 3, 9)
Shigeki Awai (ep 2)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (ep 1)
Yasufumi Soejima (david production; ED)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 4)
Yutaka Hirata (ep 11)
Original creator: Satoru Noda
Character Design: Kenichi Ohnuki
Art Director: Atsushi Morikawa
Animation Director:
Emi Hirano (ep 11)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 10)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 2)
Junichi Hayama (eps 1, 6)
Junko Matsushita (ep 2)
Katsutoshi Nakamura (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 5)
Kenichi Ohnuki (ED)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 3)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 8)
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 4, 12)
Masaki Hinata (eps 6, 9)
Maya Uenishi (eps 4, 12)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 10)
Motoki Yagi (eps 5, 10)
Naho Kozono (eps 1, 11)
Takaaki Wada (OP; eps 6, 12)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 2)
Takuya Saidō (ep 2)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 6)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 8)
Yuji Ito (ep 7)
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 6)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 9)
3D Director:
Kouhei Hamada (finewave; eps 1, 3-7, 10)
Yuuko Okumura (IKIF+; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10
)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yuichiro Tozawa
Executive producer: Yasuyuki Ueda (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Producer:
Kazuaki Takahashi (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Naokado Fujiyama (Twin Engine)
Rie Ukai (Tokyo Metropolitan Television)
Ryosuke Mori (Shueisha)
Satoshi Tanaka (Good Smile Company)
Shunsuke Hasegawa (Sammy)
Toshihiro Suzuki (JR East Japan Planning)

2D Work: Chie Nishitani
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Umezu (ep 4)
Ayako Nitta (ep 8)
Ayako Takahashi (ep 12)
Chie Kinoshita (eps 3-5)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 1)
Eiichi Hirata (ep 9)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 1, 6)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 9)
Hiroko Oohata (ep 4)
Ikue Yoshima (Lay-duce Animation Dept.; ep 5)
Kana Kōno (ep 12)
Kaoru Fujiki (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings; eps 9, 11)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 8)
Kentarō Nezu (eps 6, 12)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 2)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Madoka Kondō (eps 4-5)
Mahora Muraki (ep 10)
Masaru Uehara (ep 8)
Matakazu Furuta (ep 7)
Michiko Ishiguro (eps 1, 3-4)
Miyako Kanō (ep 2)
Miyuki Abe (ep 9)
Nami Hayashi (eps 5, 10, 12)
Nana Yamazaki (ep 8)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 8)
Ryouga Fujiwara (ep 1)
Ryūma Haji (ep 9)
Shōtarō Hatake (Studio Lings; eps 9, 11)
Taeko Igo (eps 1, 5, 11)
Takashi Furuike (ep 8)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Takayuki Sugiura (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Takeshi Maenami (ep 4)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 2)
Tateru Yoshikawa (ep 1)
Tomoko Satoh (eps 1, 6, 9)
Yū Fukuoka (ep 8)
Yuka Koichi (ep 8)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 8)
Yuri Kotake (ep 9)
Yuriko Tanaka (ep 1)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 8)
Zhi Peng Wu (ep 7)
3D Animation:
Daisuke Naito (IKIF+; eps 1, 5-6)
Hikaru Hara (IKIF+; ep 5)
Kiyoshi Hara (IKIF+; eps 1, 5-6)
Minori Watanabe (IKIF+; eps 1, 3-10)
Natsu Yoshikawa (IKIF+; eps 5, 7)
Tomoyoshi Itamura (IKIF+; eps 1, 7)
Youko Konno (finewave; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 10
)

Zheng Su Xie (finewave; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10
)

3D Composite:
Keiko Matsuda (IKIF+; ep 6)
Wen Jie Li (finewave; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 10
)

Xin Yue Wei (finewave; eps 1, 3-6, 10)
Yoshimi Oe (IKIF+; eps 3-7, 10)
3D Modeling:
Chao Han (finewave; eps 1, 3-7, 10)
Rina Watabe (IKIF+; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10
)

Tatsuki Ishida (IKIF+; ep 9)
Yoshiki Sato (IKIF+; eps 1, 3-7, 10)
Zhang Feng (finewave; eps 1, 3-7, 10)
3DLO System Development: Takashi Aoki (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10
)

Ainu Language Supervisor: Hiroshi Nakagawa
Ainu Setting Supervisor: mokottunas
Animal Setting: Ryo Sumiyoshi
Animation producer: Takeo Ōtaka (Geno Studio)
Animation Production Manager: Akihito Segawa (OP, ED)
Animation Unit Director: Michita Shiroishi (OP)
Art Setting: Tomoe Ookubo
Assistant Animation Director:
Emi Hirano (eps 5, 9)
Hideaki Onishi (eps 5, 11-12)
Hiroyuki Ochi (ep 2)
Junichi Hayama (ep 2)
Kenichi Ohnuki (eps 2-4)
Kenji Shibata (ep 3)
Kumiko Katou (ep 8)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 8)
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 1, 5)
Masaki Hinata (eps 2-5, 12)
Maya Uenishi (ep 1)
Miyako Kanō (ep 2)
Motoki Yagi (ep 12)
Naho Kozono (eps 3, 12)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 2)
Takeshi Ishikawa (ep 2)
Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 2-3, 9, 12)
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 2)
Yōichi Ueda (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (ep 2)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 2)
Yuji Ushijima (ep 2)
Yukihiro Iwata (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 3)
Assistant Art Director: Tomoe Ookubo (eps 5, 7, 12)
Assistant Director: Takahiro Kawakoshi
Assistant Director of Photography: Hyo Mok Yang
Assistant Unit Director:
Wakiko Kume (ep 7)
Xiao Li Liu (ep 2)
Associate producer:
Keisuke Fukunaga (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Reiko Oyama (Shueisha)
Sōta Shioiri (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Yukitoshi Suyama (Sammy)
Background Art:
Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; eps 1-11 odd)
Atsushi Morikawa (OP, ED)
Ema Sugawara (PINE JAM; ep 8)
Fuusei Minoguchi (PINE JAM; ep 8)
Hideto Nakajima (Baku Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Kazuaki Iida (Baku Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Kenichiro Tanaka (PINE JAM; ep 8)
Masaki Nishiyama (Baku Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Masato Miyake (Baku Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Rina Mitsuzumi (ep 3)
Shiori Nagaoka (Baku Production; eps 2, 4, 12)
Sumiko Aihara (PINE JAM; ep 8)
Yoko Nagai (Baku Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Youichirou Yamamoto (PINE JAM; ep 8)
CG Production Manager:
Takayuki Horizoe (finewave; eps 1, 3-7, 10)
Yutaka Hamanaka (IKIF+; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10
)

Chief 3D Animation:
Kazuo Shibayama (IKIF+; eps 1, 3-7, 10)
Kōtarō Shishido (IKIF+; eps 1, 6-7)
Kouya Sakamoto (finewave; eps 1, 3-7, 10)
Yoshikazu Saito (finewave; eps 1, 3-7, 10)
Color Check:
Chiharu Tanaka (ED; ep 9)
Emiko Tate (ep 7)
Hikari Komiya (ep 1)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 12)
Masato Sasaki (ep 2)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; ep 6)
Nanako Okazaki (OP; ep 5)
Saori Goda (eps 4, 11)
Yasuji Sakagami (ep 8)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 3)
Yumi Aburaya (ep 10)
Color Check Assistance:
Akiko Nogami (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-12
)

Jinko Suzuki (eps 1, 4)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Nao Ota (Hiwa; ep 6)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 8)
Saori Goda (ep 1)
Takako Ito (ep 2)
Yuichi Kuboki (ep 1)
Color design: Takahiro Mogi
Color Design Assistant: Hitoki Takeda
Color setting:
Chiharu Tanaka (ED; ep 9)
Emiko Tate (ep 7)
Hikari Komiya (ep 1)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 12)
Masato Sasaki (ep 2)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; ep 6)
Nanako Okazaki (OP; ep 5)
Saori Goda (eps 4, 11)
Yasuji Sakagami (ep 8)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 3)
Yumi Aburaya (ep 10)
Color Setting Assistance:
Akiko Nogami (eps 4, 8)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 4)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Nao Ota (Hiwa; ep 6)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 8)
Design: Rina Mitsuzumi (Hyperbole; ep 10)
Design Cooperation:
Cindy H. Yamauchi (eps 2-5, 7)
Emi Honda (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 3, 9, 12)
Ippei Ichii (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Jun Takagi (ep 12)
Masahiko Suzuki (eps 1-12)
Masaki Hinata (ep 12)
Masaki Yamada (ep 2)
Mika Yamamoto (eps 10, 12)
Naho Kozono (eps 1, 4)
Sayaka Takase (eps 3, 5-7, 12)
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Kawada (eps 1-2, 10)
Editing: Gō Sadamatsu (Satelight Editing Room)
Editing Assistant: Shūji Matsumoto
Firearms Setting: Koji Watanabe
Illustration Production Advancement: Yuuhei Kikuchi (eps 2-12)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Sakai (PINE JAM; ep 8)
Akari Shigeta (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; ep 11)
Aki Kobayashi (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; ep 1)
Akiko Ikemure (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; ep 1)
Aoi Ooya (PINE JAM; ep 8)
Aoi Yamaguchi (Sunrise; ep 7)
Ayano Yamazawa (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; ep 11)
Chika Kanai (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; ep 11)
Emiko Hirata (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; ep 1)
Hiroko Inoue (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Hiromi Masuko (Geno Studio; ep 4)
Hitomi Kotani (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Junji Ogura (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Kentarō Nezu (Geno Studio; eps 5, 9, 11-12)
Kokoro Ikarashi (PINE JAM; ep 8)
Kurumi Kishida (PINE JAM; ep 8)
Mai Ohira (Sunrise; ep 7)
Manaka Nitta (Sunrise; ep 7)
Mihoko Tomita (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Mihoko Yamazaki (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Miki Kaneko (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; eps 1, 3, 5)
Mikie Matsuyama (Sunrise; ep 7)
Nao Kouhara (Sunrise; ep 7)
Satomi Tanigaki (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; eps 5, 11)
Shiho Nakazawa (PINE JAM; ep 8)
Shiina Motoyashiki (PINE JAM; ep 8)
Shinobu Nakamura (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Shuta Sato (PINE JAM; ep 8)
So Yeong Kang (Sunrise; ep 7)
Takami Ōshima (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Takayoshi Mizuguchi (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Yukitoshi Yamaguchi (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Yuko Shimohira (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Yutaka Sugiura (Sunrise; ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Aki Kobayashi (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Akihiro Ino (B.S.P; ep 2)
Akiko Ikemure (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Hiromi Masuko (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Keizō Suzuki (Takuranke; ep 2)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (ep 8)
Rie Eyama (Takuranke; ep 2)
Takeshi Kumamoto (B.S.P; ep 2)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 7)
In-Between Check Cooperation:
Aki Kobayashi (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; ep 2)
Akiko Ikemure (Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio; ep 2)
Hiromi Masuko (ep 3)
Instrumental Performance:
Nobuhiko Chiba (ep 10)
Shino Ebara (eps 3, 10)
Key Animation:
Akane Umezu (eps 9, 11-12)
Akihito Aoki (ED)
Akiko Toyoda (ep 12)
Akira Kano (ep 9)
Akira Koremoto (ep 5)
Akira Teramoto (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 12
)

Asuka Nakatomo (eps 3, 9, 11)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 8)
Atsushi Tamura (ep 7)
Aya Higami (OP)
Aya Tanaka (Neox; eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Ayako Karatani (ep 9)
Ayako Takahashi (eps 1, 3, 9-11)
Ayumi Ono (ep 4)
Chiaki Kurakazu (ep 6)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 2)
Daiki Fujii (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 10)
Daikichi Nishiyama (eps 5, 12)
Daisuke Agata (ep 8)
Eizo Kawada (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Emi Hirano (ep 11)
Erika Moriyama (ep 9)
Erika Okamoto (ep 9)
Erika Tsutsumi (ep 6)
Etsuko Minami (ep 10)
Fu Zi Cheng (ep 6)
Fujio Inose (OP)
Fumiko Yoshida (ep 1)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 4)
Futoshi Higashide (OP)
Gin Kugumiya (ep 8)
Hajime Kai (ep 7)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 3)
Haruhi Inoue (ep 8)
Hideaki Onishi (OP)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 2)
Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 5, 10)
Hime Kanenobu (eps 5, 12)
Hironari Asao (ep 9)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 8)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Ochi (ep 2)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 5)
Iwao Teraoka (OP)
Jun Ishikawa (Studio Colorido; ep 11)
Kana Miyai (ep 4)
Kanari Yamada (eps 5, 12)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 10)
Kaori Tanazawa (Neox; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)

Kaori Yamamoto (ep 9)
Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 7)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 9)
Katsutoshi Nakamura (ep 7)
Katsuyuki Wada (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Ohmame (ep 9)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 3, 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 9)
Kazuyo Nakamura (eps 9, 11)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6)
Keiko Fukumoto (eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Kenichi Samukawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10, 12
)

Kenichiro Ogata (ep 7)
Kenji Shibata (ep 4)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 8)
Koichiro Ueda (OP; ED; ep 1)
Koji Watanabe (ED; eps 1, 4)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 4)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 11)
Kouichi Sugitani (eps 1, 4, 9-11)
Kouji Komurakata (ep 6)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 4)
Kyoko Aburanuno (ep 8)
Makiko Hayase (ep 10)
Makiko Takeda (ep 2)
Mamiko Nakanishi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Mamoru Otake (ep 7)
Manabu Morishige (ep 7)
Maria Ichino (eps 1, 3, 10-11)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 8)
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 1, 4)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 4)
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 7)
Masaki Yamada (ED)
Masanao Murayama (Studio Colorido; ep 11)
Masaru Hyodo (ep 7)
Masatomo Ichihara (eps 1, 11)
Masatsune Noguchi (ep 9)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 8)
Maya Uenishi (eps 1, 4, 12)
Michiko Ishiguro (eps 10, 12)
Miho Ichikawa (ep 5)
Mika Ookubo (ep 4)
Miki Kato (ep 11)
Mirai Kuma (ep 3)
Mitsuki Nitta (ep 7)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 8)
Miyako Kanō (ep 2)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 8)
Miyuki Sano (ep 9)
Mizuki Iwatari (ep 8)
Motoki Yagi (eps 3, 6)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 4)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 10-11)
Naho Kozono (eps 1, 4, 11)
Naoki Yamamura (ep 7)
Naoko Kuwabara (eps 5, 12)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 1)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 8)
Nazuki Kimura (ep 8)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 1)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 2)
Qi Lu (ep 7)
Qing Yun Zhao (ep 6)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 9)
Rena Ono (ep 7)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Rina Ogawa (ep 12)
Risa Suzuki (ep 1)
Ryo Sumiyoshi (ED; eps 3-4, 6)
Ryoko Amisaki (OP)
Ryouga Fujiwara (eps 3-4, 10)
Sachiko Oohashi (ED)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 6)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 8)
Saki Ishimoto (eps 3, 10-11)
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 10)
Satoshi Noma (ep 5)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 12)
Shinji Nagata (ep 7)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 8)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 3, 5-6, 12)
Suta Nagabe (ep 7)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 6)
Takaaki Tanabe (eps 1, 5-6)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 11)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 8)
Takeshi Imai (ep 8)
Takeshi Ishikawa (eps 1, 11)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 8)
Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 1, 11-12)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 2)
Takuya Saidō (ep 2)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 9)
Tatsurō Ogi (eps 2, 5, 12)
Tensho Sato (ep 3)
Tetsurou Yamada (OP; ep 6)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 3, 9)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 4)
Tomoyo Nishida (ep 7)
Toshiaki Matsuo (eps 3, 5-6)
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 2)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 8)
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 2)
Yi Wang (ep 6)
Yoko Kikuchi (ED)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 11)
Yōko Naeki (eps 10-11)
Yōko Tanabe (ep 12)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 5)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 8)
Yūha Komura (eps 3, 10)
Yūichi Matsumoto (eps 5, 12)
Yuji Ito (ep 7)
Yukari Watabe (ep 8)
Yukari Watanabe (ep 8)
Yuki Fujimoto (ep 4)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 3)
Yuki Shimatani (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 10)
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 1)
Yukiko Watabe (ED; eps 4-6, 9)
Yukiko Watanabe (ED; eps 1, 4-6, 9)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 1)
Yuri Takasaki (eps 5, 12)
Yuriko Tanaka (ep 10)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 8)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 6)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 1)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 6)
Zhong Ning Chen (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 10)
Line Test:
Akane Hirota (Asura Film; ep 11)
Fumiaki Nimura (ep 4)
Haruo Akamine (Asura Film; eps 1, 8)
Hideki Imaizumi (Typhoon Graphics; ep 2)
Izumi Oosawa (Asura Film; ep 10)
Junzo Takahashi (Asura Film; eps 6-7, 12)
Kana Miyashita (Asura Film; ep 11)
Kengo Kochi (Asura Film; ep 8)
Kenta Kasuya (Asura Film; eps 5, 10)
Minami Uchida (Asura Film; eps 1, 11)
Noseki Kawauchi (Asura Film; eps 5, 10)
Sakuya Matsuoka (Asura Film; ep 12)
Satoshi Hayakawa (Asura Film; eps 6-7, 12)
Shogo Miyagi (Asura Film; eps 1, 8)
Shota Sumiyoshi (Asura Film; eps 5, 11)
Shun Kimura (Asura Film; eps 3, 9)
Taito Kanazawa (Asura Film; eps 1, 8)
Takamitsu Yuuki (Asura Film; eps 6-7, 12)
Takanori Murakami (Asura Film; eps 6-7, 12)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (Asura Film; ep 7)
Tian Zuo Zheng (Asura Film; eps 5, 10)
Tomoya Higa (Asura Film; eps 1, 8)
Wataru Dejima (Asura Film; eps 3, 9)
Wei Ming Wu (Asura Film; ep 10)
Yōko Mita (Asura Film; eps 5, 11)
Yoshihiro Kanda (Asura Film; ep 6)
Yoshiki Kasai (Asura Film; eps 3, 9)
Yoshitane Kimura (Asura Film; eps 3, 9)
Yuki Ikeda (Asura Film; eps 3, 9)
Main Animator: Junichi Hayama
Online Editor:
Ayuka Suzuki (Q-Tec; ep 6)
Fumiko Okamoto (Q-Tec; ep 10)
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; eps 3, 5, 7)
Kosuke Tanaka (Q-Tec; ep 2)
Maki Sendo (Q-Tec; ep 2)
Masaru Kitamoto (Q-Tec; ep 8)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec; eps 3-4, 11-12)
Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec; ep 9)
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec; eps 1-3, 5-11)
Yuki Shimizu (Q-Tec; eps 1, 12)
Yuu Ooseki (Q-Tec; ep 4)
Opening Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE)
Michiko Takahisa (10GAUGE)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Original Work Cooperation:
Hakkou Ookuma (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Tetsutaka Masuda (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Tomotaka Itaya (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Kanae Andō (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Kyoko Satō (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Oriko Muramoto (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Rika Aizawa (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Sachiko Iura (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Takako Ito (Geno Studio; eps 6, 9, 12)
Takako Tamura (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Yuki Tonegawa (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Yumi Ushiyama (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Yurie Fukuda (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Paint Cooperation:
Akiko Nogami (ED)
Jinko Suzuki (OP)
Photography:
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Hironobu Hatanaka (MADBOX; ep 3)
Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; ep 1)
Hyo Mok Yang (Grapinica; OP, ED)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; ep 1)
Kotoe Murayama (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; ep 1)
Kouhei Hon'ami (Shimogumi; eps 1-2)
Madoka Tada (eps 1, 3)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; ep 2)
Mika Watanabe (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; ep 1)
Shinya Kobayashi (Yumeta Company; ep 3)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; ep 1)
Yoshiko Takashimizu (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Yuichiro Tozawa (Grapinica; OP, ED)
Planning:
Hiroyasu Oyama (Tokyo Metropolitan Television)
Hisato Usui (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Kōji Yamamoto (Twin Engine)
Masanori Yumiya (JR East Japan Planning)
Michihiro Aso (Shueisha)
Rei Kudo (Sammy)
Takanori Aki (Good Smile Company)
Production Advancement:
Atsuhiko Sekiguchi (ep 7)
Hanako Maeda (ep 1)
Kazuya Motoshima (ep 8)
Kensei Ootaka (ep 6)
Kimiaki Sato (ep 11)
Kōji Torii (ep 4)
Kouya Kohara (ep 12)
Masanori Hotta (ep 10)
Reishi Ogura (ep 11)
Shingo Maeda (ep 3)
Shoji Ino (ep 2)
Takahiro Tamura (ep 9)
Toshio Kajiya (eps 5, 12)
Zengo Ozaki (ep 7)
Production Assistant:
Anna Yoshihara (ep 1)
Mao Okushi (ep 1)
Yuuhei Kikuchi (ep 1)
Production Desk:
Ichiro Matsuura
Shingo Maeda
Production manager:
Noritomo Yonai (Geno Studio)
Shunsuke Iwai (finewave; eps 1, 3-7, 10)
Yudai Ueno (IKIF+; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10
)

Promotional Artwork: Toshiaki Uesugi
Prop Setting: Shinya Asanuma
Publicity:
Akira Ueda (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Hitomi Mukoyama (JR East Japan Planning)
Katsuya Ōta (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Kazuhisa Suzuki (Sammy)
Kyosuke Seki (Shueisha)
Masato Kato (Shueisha)
Mayu Noda (JR East Japan Planning)
Miharu Mori (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Shōta Itō (JR East Japan Planning)
Publicity Cooperation: Aki Mugishima
Publicity Producer: Jun Harada (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Setting Manager: Hinata Yamamura
Setting Production:
Takumi Ono
Yuka Takahashi
Setting Production Cooperation:
Anna Yoshihara (eps 2-12)
Mao Okushi (eps 2-12)
Miki Narumi
Small Arms Modeling Development: Hiromu Kitano (eps 1, 3-7, 10)
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya (Suwara Pro)
Sound Foley: Nagisa Asakura (Suwara Pro)
Sound Production Manager:
Miho Hasegawa
Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Chiemi Irisa
Studio Coordination: Yūsuke Katada (Q-Tec)
Studio Management:
Ayaka Yasuda
Hideo Uta
Technical Director: Tatsuki Ishida (IKIF+; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
Kousuke Ooshima (OP)
MAN WITH A MISSION (OP)
Reiji (ED)
Tsuyoshi Sato (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kamikaze Boy (OP)
Reiji (ED)
Theme Song Cooperation: Hiroaki Sano (Sony Music Records; OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jean-Ken Johnny (OP)
Kamikaze Boy (OP)
Ray (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
MAN WITH A MISSION (OP)
THE SIXTH LIE (ED)
Theme Song Production Manager: Jun Nishimura (NBCUniversal Entertainment; ED)
Title Logo Design: Toshiaki Uesugi
Unit Director Cooperation: Takahiro Kawakoshi (ep 2)
Website Production:
Mao Kato (Maverica)
Nobuhiro Tsuruta (Maverica)
Chikahiro Kobayashi as Saichi Sugimoto
Haruka Shiraishi as Asirpa

Akio Ohtsuka as Tetsuzō Nihei
Fumihiko Tachiki as Narration
Houchu Ohtsuka as First Lieutenant Tsurumi
Jouji Nakata as Toshizō Hijikata
Kenji Nomura as Tatsūma Ushiyama
Kenjiro Tsuda as Hyakunosuke Ogata
Kentaro Ito as Yoshitake Shiraishi
Takayuki Sugo as Shinpachi Nagakura
Tomokazu Sugita as
Kōhei Nikaidō
Yōhei Nikaidō
Toshihiko Seki as Kazuo Henmi
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Genjirō Tanigaki

Arisa Sakuraba as Village Woman (ep 3)
Atsushi Ono as Makanakkuru
Ayaka Asai as Osoma
Eiji Takemoto as Hajime Tsukishima
Haruki Ishiya as Mishima
Hinata Tadokoro as Noma
Hiromichi Tezuka as Corporal Tamai
Jun Kasama as Okada
Mamiko Noto as Inkarmat
Masaki Terasoma as Kiroranke
Miho Okasaki as Child (ep 3)
Miyuki Ichijou as Huci
Rarisa Tago Takeda as Child (ep 3)
Sayaka Ohara as Kano Ienaga (eps 10-12)
Tetsu Inada as Captain Wada (ep 3)
Yasuaki Takumi as Toraji (ep 1)
Yutaka Aoyama as Gotō (ep 1)

Songdo (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
animocaramel (eps 5-6)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 1)
Art Base Bam (eps 11-12)
B.S.P (ep 4)
Be Loop (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 8)
drop (ep 1)
GAINAX (ep 1)
Gantaku (ep 5)
GK Sales (ep 12)
Grain (ep 8)
Jumondo (ep 6)
Kagura (ep 12)
Kyushu Animation (ep 5)
Lay-duce (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Neo Media
Neo Media Production (ep 6)
R.I.C (eps 1, 10)
Reboot (eps 1, 6)
Revival (ep 1)
SDM (eps 9, 11)
Seven Seas (ep 2)
Snow Light Staff (ep 5)
Studio CL (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9-10, 12
)

Studio Elle (eps 1, 12)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 5)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 8)
Studio Lings (eps 4-5, 9-12)
Studio Neun (ep 5)
TAP (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 2, 4)
VISTA (ep 1)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1, 4-5)
3d Animation:
finewave (eps 1, 3-7, 10)
IKIF+ (eps 1, 3-7, 10)
3D Composite:
finewave (eps 1, 3-7, 10)
IKIF+ (eps 3-7, 10)
3D Direction: IKIF+
3D Graphics: IKIF+
3D Modeling:
finewave (eps 1, 3-7, 10)
IKIF+ (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10
)

Animation Production: Geno Studio
Backgrounds:
B.S.P (eps 1-11 odd)
Baku Production (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 12)
Manga (ep 8)
Marvy Jack (eps 1-11 odd)
Nam Hai (ep 8)
PEEC Animation (ep 8)
PINE JAM (ep 8)
CG Production:
finewave (eps 1, 3-7, 10)
IKIF+ (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10
)

Color Check: Hiwa (ep 6)
Color Check Assistance: Studio Targe (ep 1)
Color Setting: Hiwa (ep 6)
Design Works: Hyperbole
Direction:
10GAUGE (OP)
David Production (ED)
Editing: Satelight
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 10)
Akatsuki (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 8)
Chiptune (ep 5)
CONNECT (ep 7)
Grain (ep 8)
ingresA (ep 7)
Jumondo (ep 6)
Kagura (eps 5-6)
Kinema Citrus (eps 7, 9)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 7)
M.S.C (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 12)
MK-Za (ep 7)
PINE JAM (ep 8)
R.I.C (eps 1, 6, 9-12)
Reboot (ep 6)
Revival (eps 1, 6)
Sakura Create (ep 7)
SDM (ep 9)
Seven Seas (ep 2)
SHAFT (ep 7)
Studio CL (eps 1-5, 9-12)
Studio Elle (ep 12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 7)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Studio Hibari (ep 5)
Studio Lings (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 9, 11-12
)

Studio μ (ep 7)
TAP (ep 2)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 11-12
)

Trycell (ep 7)
Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 11-12
)

VISTA (ep 1)
xenron (ep 7)
In-between Check:
B.S.P (ep 2)
Seven Seas (ep 2)
Studio Takuranke (ep 2)
Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (OP, ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 11
)

Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 5)
Gantaku (ep 10)
Graphinica Asagaya Studio (ep 10)
Graphinica Sapporo Studio (ep 10)
Neox (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Studio Colorido (ep 11)
TAP (ep 2)
Line Test:
animocaramel (ep 2)
Asura Film (eps 1, 3, 5-12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 2)
Typhoon Graphics (ep 2)
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Opening Production: 10GAUGE
Original Work Cooperation: Young Magazine Editorial Department
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (ep 7)
Akatsuki (ep 1)
Asahi Production (ep 7)
Big Owl (eps 2, 8)
CloverWorks (ep 7)
Gantaku (ep 10)
Grain (ep 8)
Jumondo (ep 6)
Kagura (eps 6, 12)
Kinema Citrus (ep 9)
Line Farm (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 12)
R.I.C (eps 1, 6, 9-12)
Reboot (ep 6)
Revival (eps 1, 6)
SDM (ep 9)
Seven Seas (ep 2)
SHAFT (ep 7)
Studio CL (eps 1-5, 9-12)
Studio Elle (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Studio Gram (ep 8)
Studio Hibari (ep 5)
Studio Lings (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 9, 11-12
)

TAP (ep 2)
Triple A (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Trycell (ep 7)
VISTA
xenron (ep 7)
Photography:
Graphinica
Graphinica Sapporo Studio (ep 1)
MADBOX (ep 3)
Shimogumi (eps 1-2)
Yumeta Company (ep 11)
Production Cooperation:
PINE JAM (ep 8)
Sunrise (ep 7)
Zero-G (ep 2)
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Setting Cooperation:
Hartford
Marushin KK
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Storyboard: David Production (ED)
Studio Coordination: Q-Tec
Website Production: Maverica
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
ADR Prep: Daman Mills
Mix Engineer:
Nathanael Harrison (ep 1)
Neal Malley (ep 2)
Ian Sinclair as Saichi Sugimoto
Monica Rial as Asirpa

Ben Phillips as Yoshitake Shiraishi
Christopher R. Sabat as Tatsuma Ushiyama
David Matranga as Genjirou Tanigaki
David Wald as Tsurumi
Greg Dulcie as Toshizou Hijikata
Orion Pitts as Hyakunosuke Ogata
Stephen Fu as Youhei Nikaido
Stephen Sanders as Kouhei Nikaido

Alex Mai as Robber A (ep 8)
Bill Flynn as Captain Wada (ep 3)
Blake Shepard as Okada
Felecia Angelle as Inkarmat
Jim Johnson as Makanakkuru (ep 4)
Quinn Angell as Hajime Tsukishima
Shawn Gann as Tamai
Terri Doty as Ienaga Kano (eps 10-12)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking territories)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Italian speaking territories)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking territories)
German cast
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking territories)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology