×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Akinori EGOSHI

江越 彬紀
Family name (in kanji): 江越
Given name (in kanji): 彬紀
Date of birth: 1988-08-02
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Bust-Waist-Hip: 86-74-94 cm
Hobbies:
Fishing
Games
Horse racing
Jogging
Listening to music
Listening to rakugo
Plastic models
Reading
Watching movies
Skills & Abilities:
Boxing
Kendo (2-dan)
Soccer
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Amad/Roy in "SoulWorker" (VG) (Japanese)
Iago in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Iago in "Fire Emblem Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Iago/Macbeth in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Ignatius in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Mordecai in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Tarou Meshou in "Akiba's Trip" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Announcer (ep 8)
Active Raid (TV) as Man A (ep 2); Policeman A (ep 8)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Class Committee Member (ep 21); Dog teacher (ep 22)
Aikatsu! (TV) as Assistant Director (ep 32)
Aoashi (TV) as Seikyo Player (eps 11-12); Tama Body Athlete (eps 17-18)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Reporter A (ep 5)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Reporter (eps 4-5, 9)
Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall (TV) as Peacebuilding Army Soldier (ep 11)
Case Closed (TV) as Detective (ep 838)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Weapons Shop Owner (ep 11)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Naive T cell 4 (ep 9); Neuron (ep 4); Red Blood Cell 1 (ep 7); Red Blood Cell 3 (ep 1); Regulatory T cell 1 (ep 5); Sweat gland cell squad leader (eps 3, 11-12); White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2001)
Cells at Work! Kaze Shōkōgun (special) as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2001)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2001)
Circlet Princess (TV) as Man in Black (ep 7)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Coach (ep 14)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Hotel-Keeper (ep 6)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Party member (ep 8); Prisoner (ep 9); Soldier 1 (ep 2)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Kanehira
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (special) as Male Student D
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Male student A (ep 12); Passerby (ep 21); Youth D (ep 16)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Blacksuit (ep 14); Male Student A (ep 19); Male Student C (ep 1); Rescue Squad Member C (ep 7)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Harada (ep 6); Moto Azuma (ep 1)
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Clerk (ep 21); Male Clerk (ep 6); Male Student C (ep 22)
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Bandit (ep 2); Knight (ep 4)
Endro~! (TV) as Receptionist (eps 3, 6)
Fairy gone (TV) as Daniel Keys (eps 7-8); Messenger (ep 1)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Daniel Keys (ep 20)
Fire Force (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Company 5 Member (eps 5-6); Priest (ep 10)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Captain Hiraoka (ep 19); Sasori (ep 21); White-Clad (ep 18)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 9); Schoolboy B (ep 12)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Local Cuisine RS President (ep 7); Sashimi Platter Man (ep 4)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Male Student B (ep 21)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Cousin (ep 5)
Gamers! (TV) as Teacher (ep 6)
Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Terakado SS D (ep 337)
Girly Air Force (TV) as Radio Voice (ep 7)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Horse Trainer (ep 12)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Military Doctor (ep 16)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Chambre (ep 0); Mass Diver (ep 12); Tiger Dragon Diver (ep 18)
Her Blue Sky (movie) as Manager
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Gallery (ep 8)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Customer A (ep 16)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Volunteer (ep 12)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Board Member (ep 10)
Horimiya (TV) as Teacher (ep 11)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Wodan Udgard (eps 2, 4, 8)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Wodan Udgard (ep 17)
ID-0 (TV) as Operator D (ep 11)
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Host (ep 16)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Clerk (ep 2)
Infini-T Force (TV) as Caster (ep 2)
Joshiraku (TV) as TV sound (ep 7)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV) as Brother B (ep 8); Common Tengu (ep 9); Common Tengu B (ep 10); Former God B (ep 2)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Narrator (ep 10)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Rodin (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Magica Wars (TV) as Hoodlum B (eps 11-13); TV Announcer (eps 11, 14)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Buun (ep 12); Nishiji (ep 21); Villager C (ep 4)
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (movie)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Rahama national team (ep 3); Sales manager (eps 3-4)
MARGINAL #4 the Animation (TV) as Props staff (ep 3)
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) as Ground (ep 10); Leophantom (ep 7)
Million Arthur (TV) as Male Guest (ep 6)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Dexter Culastor
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Dexter Culastor; Iok's subordinate (ep 36)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Courier (ep 12)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Noble (ep 7)
My Isekai Life (TV) as Adventurer C (ep 1); Meeting Participant B (ep 3)
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Thomas
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Resistance Member A (ep 6); Security Officer A (ep 6); Security Officer B (ep 4)
Ninjala (TV) as Horse (ep 41)
No Guns Life (TV) as Caster (eps 1-2, 5, 9); EMS soldier (ep 7)
No Guns Life (TV 2) (ep 24); Announcer (eps 22-23); Lawrence Wachowski (ep 19); Subordinate (ep 13)
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Hirata (ep 4)
Overlord III (TV) as Cona (eps 2-3, 5, 11); Goblin Paladin Knight Captain (ep 11); Heavy Masher Priest (ep 7); Kyuumei (ep 2); Lundqvist (ep 12); Nosuli (eps 3, 5); Secretary (eps 12-13)
Overlord IV (TV) as Death Cavalier (ep 2); Noble (ep 10); Senior Staff Officer (ep 6)
Phantom in the Twilight (TV) as Magic Mirror (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Plastic Memories (TV) as Edward (ep 1)
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV) as Auctioneer (ep 10); Bandit 3 (eps 4-5); Beach guard (ep 9); Eating House master (ep 2); Kobold (ep 8); Shopkeeper (ep 11); Villager (ep 7)
Release the Spyce (TV) as Black Suit 1 (ep 9); Disguise Kaede (ep 3); Masashi Sato; Member 1 (ep 8); Person (ep 4); Security Guard (ep 5); Student 1 (eps 7, 11-12); Trainer (ep 6)
Say "I love you." (TV) as Store clerk (ep 1)
Shirobako (TV) as Hiroshi Kishitani (ep 4)
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Military Affairs Bureau Chief (ep 1); Slave (ep 4)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Moderator (eps 9-10)
Skip and Loafer (TV) as Sōsuke Shima
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Yashichi
STARMYU (TV 2) as Disciple (ep 4)
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Subordinate C (ep 1)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Player
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Gabiru's Subordinate A (eps 1-2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Gabiru's Subordinate A (11 episodes
eps 10-16, 18-20, 23
)

That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Yashichi
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Yashichi (eps 43-44)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Male Student B (ep 2)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as General Use Member AI (ep 1); M (Same-Type; ep 5); Staff 3 (ep 7); Toak 1 (ep 11); Toak Member 3 (ep 2)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Convenience store clerk (ep 4)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Sawatari yakuza B (ep 3)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Audience Member (ep 4)
Yurei Deco (TV) as Prison Guard (ep 3); Resident A (ep 9)
Zenonzard: The Animation (ONA) as Schoolboy A (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none