Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni - SOTSU (Japanese)
ひぐらしのなく頃に卒 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Following the revelation of the key players behind the recent string of tragedies, Keiichi, Rena, Mion, Shion, and Rika will have to unravel the horrific events and take on a force greater than any they've ever faced before.
User Ratings: 153 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Very good: 16 votes (sub:13, dub:2, raw:1)
 Good: 36 votes (sub:36)
 Decent: 23 votes (sub:20, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 24 votes (sub:21, raw:2, others:1
1 Thai subtitled
)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 251 users, rank: #3121 (of 8786)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.980 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.1343, rank: #6724 (of 8908)
Weighted mean: 6.018 (Decent), rank: #6479 (of 8908) (seen all: 6.15 / seen some: 6.80 / won't finish: 3.10)
Bayesian estimate: 6.125 (Decent), rank: #5666 (of 6771)
Episode titles: We have 15
Vintage: 2021-07-01
Opening Theme:
"Analogy" by Ayane
Ending Theme:
#1: "Missing Promise" by Konomi Suzuki
#2: "you -Graduation-" (you -卒業-) by Eiko Shimamiya (ep 15)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Naoki Hayashi
Script: Naoki Hayashi (eps 1-15)
Storyboard:
Hijiri Sanpei (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 8-9)
Ikuo Morimoto (eps 2, 11)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (OP; ep 15)
Naruyo Takahashi (eps 4, 13)
Takashi Sano (eps 5, 7)
Takeo Takahashi (ED; 4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14
)

Tatsuya Ishiguro (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Fujiaki Asari (eps 7, 10)
Hijiri Sanpei (eps 1, 14)
Hironori Aoyagi (eps 3, 12)
Midori Yui (eps 2, 9)
Mitsuki Kitamura (ep 3)
Naoyuki Tatsuwa (ep 4)
Satoshi Saga (eps 8, 13)
Takashi Ikehata (eps 14-15)
Tatsuya Ishiguro (ep 6)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 5)
Yasunori Gotō (ep 11)
Unit Director: Hijiri Sanpei (OP; ED)
Music: Kenji Kawai
Original creator: Ryukishi07
Character Design: Akio Watanabe
Art Director: Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi)
Chief Animation Director:
Akio Watanabe (OP; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9-15
)

Daisuke Takemoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 13-14
)

Genichiro Kondo (6 episodes
eps 8-9, 11, 13-15
)

Haruka Hinata (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11-13, 15
)

Hideki Furukawa (eps 5-6)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 7-8, 11, 13)
Kazuyuki Ueda (ep 15)
Keiji Ishihara (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-15
)

Masaaki Sakurai (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Masami Imai (ep 2)
Masaru Kawashima (ep 15)
Rondo Mizukami (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9-11, 13-15
)

Ryūichirō Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12-15
)

Satsuki Hayasaka (eps 9, 13-15)
Shiori Kobayashi (ep 14)
Taisuke Iwasaki (13 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-15
)

Takaaki Izumo (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 14
)

Yuki Morikawa (eps 3-4)
Animation Director:
Ai Tsuruta (ep 14)
Aoi Yamane (ep 2)
Ayumu Tsujimura (ep 3)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 7)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 1)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 1)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 4)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 7)
Hiroya Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13
)

Hiroyuki Kaidou (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 8)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 1)
Kanako Abe (ep 2)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 13)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 14)
Keiji Ishihara (eps 1, 7)
Konomu Satō (eps 3-7, 10, 13)
LAZZ (eps 2, 9, 13)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 1)
Misumi Konno (eps 9, 13)
Nyki Ikyn (ep 2)
Reo Kawamoto (ep 3)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 4)
Saori Hosoda (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Shiori Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 10, 13, 15
)

Taichi Nakaguma (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11, 13
)

Taisuke Iwasaki (OP)
Takaaki Izumo (eps 1, 15)
Takaki Inoue (eps 1, 8)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; eps 5, 12)
Yao Wu (ep 4)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 4, 8)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 15)
Yosuke Murata (eps 5-6, 8)
Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo; eps 5, 12)
Yūko Hineno (ep 6)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 14)
Sound Director: Hiroto Morishita
Director of Photography: Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica)
2D Design:
Ai Yonekura (Creators in Pack; eps 1-15)
Hiroyuki Kodama (Creators in Pack; eps 1-15)
2D Production: Hisaya Takahara (Creators in Pack; eps 1-15)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (eps 2, 9)
Akari Saitō (ep 3)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 4)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 9)
Aya Kokonoe (ep 13)
Ayumu Tsujimura (OP)
Chi Lin (Studio Giga; ep 10)
Chimoko (ep 3)
Chreest (ep 15)
Eiji Shirai (ep 1)
Eri Ohba (Team Harada; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 14-15
)

Erina Murakami (ep 7)
Fumiaki Usui (OP)
Guo Fu Yang (ep 4)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 7)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 1)
Hito Tadano (ep 2)
Jie Huang (ep 4)
Kana Shōsuno (ep 3)
Kaori Komai (Team Harada; ED; ep 14)
Kaori Yamamoto (Team Harada; ep 14)
Karen Wada (Debris Sapporo; ep 5)
Kayoko Oshita (ep 7)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 8)
Kōyō Hayashi (Debris Sapporo; ep 5)
Kyoshiro Goto (ep 3)
Mahmoud Moftah (ep 15)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 2)
Miki Ogawa (Debris Sapporo; ep 5)
Miki Sorakubo (ep 2)
Min Soon Hwang (ep 4)
Ming Feng Yue (ep 4)
Minh Hien Nguyen (ep 2)
Misa Konishi (Studio Neun; eps 7, 13-14)
Misako Urata (BeLoop; ep 8)
Miyu Honda (Studio Neun; eps 7, 13-14)
Miyuki Kasukawa (ep 1)
Miyuki Maemura (BeLoop; ep 8)
Mochi Kaeri (ep 15)
Mua Tsukino (eps 10, 14)
Nana Nakayama (ep 1)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 1)
Naoki Yamashita (eps 7, 13)
Naomi Tsuruta (ep 3)
Ning Shao (Maidong Yinghua; ep 2)
Nyki Ikyn (ep 9)
Remi Kitai (ep 3)
Rikiya Suda (ep 8)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 4)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 4)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (ep 13)
Saori Sekiguchi (ep 15)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (ep 1)
Sayaka Takemoto (OP)
Seiya Takashima (ep 13)
Shō Asai (xenron; ep 8)
Shota Sugihara (ep 6)
Somsak Mahamongkol (Team Harada; eps 6, 14)
Surasak Phapijit (Team Harada; eps 6, 10, 14)
Takahide Ejiri (OP; ep 10)
Takezō Shiroshita (BeLoop; ep 8)
Taki Nirei (ep 6)
Takuya Tokuda (Studio Lings; ep 15)
Terufumi Komori (eps 1, 5)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 1, 10)
Thi Lan Ngoc Nguyen (ep 2)
Thi Nguyet Anh Nguyen (ep 2)
Thi Van Anh Nguyen (ep 2)
Thu Huong Dinh (ep 2)
Thuy Hien Le (ep 2)
Toku Watanabe (Studio Neun; eps 7, 13-14)
Tomoya Noguchi (ep 1)
Truong An Pham (ep 2)
Yang Yang Wu (ep 4)
Yoshi Kirishima (ep 15)
Yoshimi Miki (Debris Sapporo; eps 5, 12)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (eps 2, 7)
Yoshiyuki Sawada (BeLoop; ep 8)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 1, 7, 10)
Yūma Matsuura (ep 3)
Yūna Miyata (eps 1, 4)
Yūno Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yuri Hirayama (eps 2, 8)
Yuriko Yamashita (OP; eps 1, 9-10, 15)
Yurina Oizumi (ep 1)
Yuu Kaneshiro (OP; eps 1, 8-10)
Yūya Yoneda (ep 6)
Yuzuha Sasaki (Debris Sapporo; ep 12)
3D CG: Wataru Miyazaki (OP)
3D Layout:
Kaoru Sekitani (Kusanagi; eps 1-15)
Kenzou Sakai (eps 1-3, 14-15)
Takashi Hiruma (eps 3-11, 13, 15)
3D Modeling:
Ayaka Kakinoki (eps 1-15)
Masae Yoshihara (eps 1-15)
Animation producer: Kazuhiro Saitō
Art Advancement: Mion Takemura (Kusanagi; eps 1-15)
Art Setting:
Ayaka Ishikawa (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 1-15)
Chikako Shibata (Studio Kanon; eps 1-15)
Fu Wan (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 1-15)
Haruka Miyata (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 1-15)
Nobuhito Sue (Kusanagi; eps 1-15)
Risa Iraha (Kusanagi; eps 1-15)
Shin Watanabe (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 1-15)
Shūhei Tada (Kusanagi; eps 1-15)
Takashi Hiruma (eps 1-15)
Takeyuki Takahashi (eps 1-15)
Assistant Animation Director:
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 1)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 1, 3, 10)
Masakazu Okada (ep 8)
Shin Tanoue (ep 5)
Shiori Kobayashi (ep 1)
Taichi Nakaguma (ep 1)
Terufumi Komori (ep 1)
Yukinori Kuwabara (eps 5, 12)
Assistant Art Director: Ping Xue (Kusanagi)
Assistant Director: Takashi Ikehata
Assistant Director of Photography: Eiko Hiramoto (eps 14-15)
Assistant Episode Director:
Shunichi Kato (ep 14)
Tatsuya Hagino (ep 15)
Background Art:
Chong Teng (Kusanagi; eps 10, 12-13)
Heng Shuo Zhang (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi; OP; ED; 12 episodes
eps 1-9, 12-13, 15
)

Ping Xue (Kusanagi; OP; ED; eps 1-10, 12-15)
Seika Fujii (Kusanagi; eps 2-9)
Xiao Hui Zhang (Kusanagi; ep 15)
Yao Lu (Kusanagi; ep 15)
Yūsuke Saga (Kusanagi; ep 10)
Background Art Assistant:
An Song (Nam Hai; 11 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 13-14
)

Anh Tuan (Nam Hai; eps 1-2, 5, 8-14)
Dung Thuy (Nam Hai; ep 15)
Duong Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-11, 13-15)
Fumie Nuibe (OP; eps 1-15)
Giang Tra (Nam Hai; eps 1-7, 9, 11)
Hoan Kim (Nam Hai; eps 4-5)
Mai Tuyet (Nam Hai; OP; eps 1-4, 6, 9-14)
Minh Hoang (Nam Hai; ep 10)
Nhung Thi (Nam Hai; eps 1-9)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 15)
Thao Thi (Nam Hai; eps 1-6)
Trang Thuy (Nam Hai; eps 1-6)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai; OP; ED; eps 1-14)
Tu Do (Nam Hai; eps 1-15)
Background Art Production Assistant:
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-15)
Tri Cong (Nam Hai; eps 1-15)
CG Assistant: Mitsuo Takamatsu (eps 12-14)
CG Composite Production Manager: Aya Miura (Graphinica; eps 1-15)
CG Compositor:
Kanji Ōshima (Graphinica; eps 1-15)
Yūsuke Tanaka (Graphinica; eps 1-15)
Character Supervision: Akio Watanabe (ED)
Color design: Arisa Komatsu
Color setting:
Ami Hayashi (ep 2)
Arisa Komatsu (OP; 5 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 13, 15
)

Azusa Sunagawa (ep 2)
Chihiro Irie (ep 4)
Koi Irie (eps 2-3, 9)
Mai Kabatani (eps 2, 10, 14)
Michino Fujiwara (ep 2)
Miho Sakurai (eps 5, 12)
Sakie Suzuki (eps 1-2)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 6)
Tomoko Koyama (ep 2)
Color Setting Assistant:
Chihiro Irie (ep 15)
Mai Kabatani (ep 15)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 15)
Comic Artist: Tomato Akase
Comic Assistant:
Hirotsugu Kato (Monthly Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.)
Keisuke Numano (Monthly Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.)
Distribution Licensing:
Akari Sasaki
Tomohiro Otani
Editing: Ayako Tan (Graphinica)
Ending Illustrations: F-shima
Episode Director Assistant: Terufumi Komori (ep 14)
Festival Ritual-Related Supervisor: Hisataka Shimazu (senior priest at Kuwashihoko Shrine)
Foley: Miyuki Sasaki (Swara Pro)
Illustration: F-shima (ep 14)
In-Between Animation:
Monami Izawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 15
)

Nodoka Murayoshi (ep 2)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 4)
Saori Sekiguchi (eps 3, 8)
Shiori Sekiguchi (ep 4)
Shō Asai (ep 2)
In-Between Animation Retouch Manager: Yūta Kida (eps 1-15)
In-Between Check:
Mayumi Wada (OP; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-11, 13-15
)

Suzuyo Wakiyama (eps 5, 12)
Woong Jae Lee (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Akari Nakahara (ep 3)
Akichika Mochimaru (Studio Neun; eps 13, 15)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 14)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 2)
Arisa Shima (ep 3)
Atsushi Itou (ep 9)
Ayaka Uwaseki (ep 3)
Ayumu Tsujimura (OP)
Azusa Yada (ep 3)
Chiharu Fuse (Debris Sapporo; ep 12)
Chihaya Tanaka (ep 4)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; eps 5, 12)
Daiki Takemoto (eps 2, 7, 13-14)
Eiji Shirai (ep 15)
Erika Kawakami (ep 3)
Fumiaki Usui (OP)
Gin-san (ep 10)
Goro Taki (OP; 4 episodes
eps 10-11, 14-15
)

Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; eps 5, 12)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 5)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 1, 10, 15)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 4)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 8)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Hiroki Moritomo (eps 2, 7, 9, 11)
Hironori Sawada (eps 2, 7, 13)
Hiroshi Natsuki (eps 7, 13)
Isao Saito (ep 3)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 2)
Junko Matsushita (ep 3)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 3)
Kakuto Gai (ep 6)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 1, 8)
Kanako Abe (ep 15)
Katsuji Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-11, 13
)

Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 3)
Kayoko Kumagai (Debris Sapporo; eps 5, 12)
Kazufumi Takano (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (Studio Neun; eps 13-15)
Kazuki Hasunuma (eps 4, 7)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 3)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 5, 12)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 3)
Kōichi Takai (ep 4)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 13)
Kōshirō Tadamatsu (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 11, 14-15
)

Kousei Kudo (ep 7)
Kumiko Kawashima (ep 3)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 15)
Maki Fujita (ep 15)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 4)
Mitsuru Irie (eps 7, 13)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 2)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (eps 14-15)
Nana Nakayama (eps 4, 7)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 3)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (eps 3-4)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 8, 10, 15)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 5)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 8)
Norikatsu Nakano (OP; eps 1, 5, 14-15)
Reo Kawamoto (ep 3)
Rūko Teratani (ep 4)
Sachiko Iwata (eps 2, 15)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (ep 7)
Setsuko Unno (eps 10, 15)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 6)
Shin Ōsaki (ep 3)
Shintarō Matsushima (ep 1)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 7)
Shirō Tamaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13
)

Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 15)
Sora Kondō (ep 14)
Tadashi Aizawa (ep 8)
Takaaki Izumo (OP)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 2)
Takaki Inoue (eps 2, 9)
Takuma Komata (ep 3)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 7, 13)
Takuya Hirata (ep 6)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 3)
Tatsuya Takahashi (ep 3)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 4)
Thi Lan Ngoc Nguyen (eps 2, 9, 11)
Tomoya Noguchi (eps 10, 15)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; eps 5, 12)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 14-15
)

Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Fujita (eps 8, 10, 15)
Yasunori Matsumura (eps 8, 15)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 6)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 15)
Yosuke Murata (ep 10)
Yuji Gotou (eps 10, 15)
Yūji Kanbara (ep 6)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 6)
Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo; eps 5, 12)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 5)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 8)
Yutaka Kawasuji (eps 5, 12)
Yuya Kishi (eps 2, 7)
Key Layout: Taisuke Iwasaki (ED)
Line Producer: Masato Isaoka
Materials Assistant: Naoyuki Mochida
Monitor Works:
Ai Yonekura (Creators in Pack; eps 1-15)
Hiroyuki Kodama (Creators in Pack; eps 1-15)
Music producer: Makoto Maruyama
Offering Dance Performance Assistant: Yoko Takahashi
Offline Editing Assistant: Nami Niinuma
Original Offering Dance Design: Masaya Tatebō
Original Work Setting Supervisor: Machi Asakura
Package Production: Miyuki Morozumi
Paint:
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 3)
Hito Tadano (ep 7)
Kōichi Amami (ep 4)
Mayumi Wada (eps 8, 11, 15)
Miki Sorakubo (ep 3)
Nodoka Murayoshi (ep 3)
Phuong Trinh Hoang (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 11, 15
)

Rikako Hishii (eps 9, 11)
Sumie Fujita (ep 15)
Takahide Ejiri (ep 3)
Thi Ngoc Binh Dao (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 11
)

Yuri Hirayama (ep 3)
Yuriko Yamashita (ep 9)
Paint Check:
Arisa Komatsu (OP; 5 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 13, 15
)

Chihiro Irie (ep 4)
Koi Irie (eps 2-3, 9)
Mai Kabatani (eps 10, 14)
Miho Sakurai (eps 5, 12)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 1)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 6)
Paint Check Assistant:
Ami Hayashi (ep 2)
Azusa Sunagawa (ep 1. 2)
Mai Kabatani (ep 2)
Michino Fujiwara (ep 2)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 2)
Tomoko Koyama (ep 2)
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; eps 8-11)
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 2, 5-6)
Bo Ra Kim (Graphinica; eps 1-15)
Eiko Hiramoto (Graphinica; eps 1-13)
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; eps 1-15)
Hikari Nakazawa (Graphinica; eps 5, 7-12)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; eps 9-13)
Kazuma Hatakeyama (Graphinica; ep 13)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; OP)
Kentarō Watanabe (Graphinica; ep 4)
Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica; eps 5, 7, 11)
Mako Mikami (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; OP)
Mika Watanabe (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; OP)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica; ep 13)
Takeshi Miyakawa (Graphinica; eps 1-15)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; eps 4-5)
Wataru Gotō (Graphinica; eps 1-15)
Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica; ED)
Yuka Shibasaki (Graphinica; eps 10-12)
Production:
Keiko Ikezaki (infinite)
Takayuki Nagatani (infinite)
Production Advancement:
Ken Kimura (ep 14)
Kenji Saito (eps 8, 15)
Nobutoshi Sonoda (OP)
Shōhei Urazumi (ep 6)
Shōko Ujiie (eps 2, 9)
Sumie Fujita (eps 1, 10)
Takumi Isozaki (ED)
Tasuku Horiguchi (eps 3, 11)
Tasuku Suzuki (eps 7, 13-14)
Tetsuya Ōmura (ep 4)
Tomoya Akaishi (eps 5, 12)
Youichi Beppu (OP)
Yūichirō Sakata (eps 11, 15)
Yuki Tajima (ep 10)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kenji Saito (ep 10)
Moe Masuda (WIT STUDIO; ep 3)
Shōko Ujiie (ep 11)
Sumie Fujita (ep 3)
Sumire Tanaka (ep 11)
Yuki Tajima (ep 1)
Production Desk: Ken Kimura
Production Desk Assistant:
Masao Abe (eps 3, 8, 11)
Youichi Beppu
Prop Animation Director:
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 9-13)
Tatsuya Fukushima (OP; eps 1-15)
Prop Design:
Guy Nakahira
Hiroyuki Mano (Team ARCANA)
Kakeru Hirasawa (Team ARCANA)
Kenta Kyōsu (Team ARCANA)
Tatsuya Fukushima
Urujika (Team ARCANA)
Publicity Producer: Masako Yumioka
PV Production: Maya Yamada
Recording Adjustment: Tatsuhiro Amano (Hiro Sound)
Recording Assistant: Shinichi Kobori
Setting Production: Takumi Isozaki
Setting Production Assistant: Daisuke Ueno
Setting Production Cooperation: Masanobu Arakawa
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Taiichi Iguchi
Special Effects:
Arisa Komatsu (eps 5-6, 8-15)
Sakie Suzuki (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-9, 12-14
)

Special Thanks To:
Atsushi Seto (EEL Flag Inc.)
BT
Sub-Character Design:
Futoshi Chikkyo (eps 1-15)
Guy Nakahira (eps 1-15)
Kazuyuki Ueda (eps 1-15)
Kōsuke Kawamura (eps 1-15)
Rondo Mizukami (eps 1-15)
Salka Fujiwara (eps 1-15)
Taisuke Iwasaki (eps 1-15)
Yasuhito Murakami (eps 1-15)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shin'ichi Yūki (OP)
Tsubasa Handa (ED1)
xaki (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Chiyomaru Shikura (OP)
Dai (ED2)
Tsubasa Handa (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ayane (OP)
hotaru (ED1)
Ryukishi07 (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayane (OP)
Eiko Shimamiya (ED2)
Konomi Suzuki (ED1)
Title Logo Design: Katsusuke Horii (Elf-In)
Video Editing:
Akane Shimizu (Q-Tec; eps 1-15)
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; eps 1-15)
Web Production: Yuichi Ishizuka (Pierrot)
Mai Nakahara as Rena Ryūgū
Mika Kanai as Satoko Hōjō
Satsuki Yukino as
Mion Sonozaki
Shion Sonozaki
Sōichiro Hoshi as Keiichi Maebara
Yukari Tamura as Rika Furude

Chafurin as Kuraudo Ōishi
Fumiko Orikasa as Rumiko Chie
Katsuhisa Houki as Teppei Hōjō
Miki Itō as Miyo Takano
Noriko Hidaka as Eua
Toru Ohkawa as Jiro Tomitake
Toshihiko Seki as Kyōsuke Irie
Yui Horie as Hanyu

Ai Shibata as Villager (ep 12)
Aimi Yamazaki as Villager (ep 14)
Akinori Egoshi as Board Member (ep 10)
Akira Kuwabara as Villager (ep 9)
Akito Obune as
Riot Police (ep 13)
Villager (ep 14)
Anzu Haruno as Girl (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)
Ayaka Nanase as Student (ep 14)
Ayaka Shimizu as Da Vinci's Guest (ep 4)
Chiaki Kobayashi as Da Vinci's Guest (ep 4)
Daichi Hayashi as Villager (ep 11)
Daishi Hamamoto as Villager (ep 12)
Daisuke Nezu as Villager (ep 11)
Daisuke Ono as Mamoru Akasaka (ep 12)
Eiji Miyashita as Yoshirō Sonozaki (ep 4)
Emi Miyajima as Boy (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)
Fubito Yamano as Kiichirou Kimiyoshi (eps 5-6, 10, 12)
Fujiko Takimoto as Villager (ep 11)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Kasai Tatsuyoshi (ep 5)
Hana Sato as Villager (ep 7)
Harumi Sakurai as Reiko Ryūgū (ep 1)
Hasumi Shirai as Villager (ep 14)
Hayato Fujii as Board Member (ep 10)
Hiroki Maeda as
Board Member (eps 8, 10)
Lawyer (ep 1)
Villager (ep 9)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Operator (ep 6)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Yasunori Ryūgū
Ikuji Nose as Villager (ep 7)
Junichi Yanagita as Chief (ep 10)
Katsumi Fukuhara as Kōichi Kameda (ep 7)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Villager (ep 5)
Kenta Sasa as Board Member (ep 10)
Kikuko Inoue as Akane Sonozaki (ep 12)
Kōichi Sōma as Man (ep 4)
Masamu Ono as Da Vinci's Guest (ep 4)
Masashi Nogawa as Villager (ep 11)
Masashi Yamane as Operator (ep 6)
Megumi Matsumoto as Daiki Tomita
Miki Hasuda as Villager (ep 7)
Mikumo Manaka as Villager (ep 11)
Mio Furumura as Villager (ep 11)
Misa Watanabe as Rina Mamiya (eps 1-2)
Momo Ishibashi as Girl (eps 6, 9)
Naoki Irie as Villager (ep 12)
Naoko Komatsu as Hostess (ep 1)
Naoko Matsui as Aiko Maebara
Reigo Yamaguchi as
Announcer (ep 15)
Da Vinci's Guest (ep 4)
Reina Kondo as Student (ep 14)
Rena Otsuki as Villager (ep 7)
Ryou Sugisaki as Villager (ep 5)
Satori Ōta as Harayama (ep 10)
Saya Aizawa as Clerk (ep 5)
Sayaka Kaneko as Girl (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Girl (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)
Shinji Nagano as Friend (ep 7)
Shogo Sakata as Da Vinci's Guest (ep 4)
Shun'ichi Maki as Board Member (ep 10)
Sōshirō Hori as Villager (ep 5)
Taisuke Nakano as Board Member (ep 10)
Takahiro Ayase as Villager (ep 14)
Takehiro Hasu as Board Member (ep 10)
Takumu Miyazono as Friend (ep 7)
Takuo Kawamura as Katsuya Kumagai (eps 6, 9-10)
Tatsuya Tojo as Villager (ep 14)
Tetsuro Miyata as Villager (ep 11)
Wataru Katō as Da Vinci's Guest (ep 4)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Ichiro Maebara
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Board Member (ep 10)
Villager (ep 9)
Yu Kobayashi as Satoshi Hōjō (ep 15)
Yūki Ishikari as Riot Police (ep 13)
Yuko Iida as Boy (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)
Yuto Ohashi as Villager (ep 14)
Yuuki Tamai as Villager (ep 14)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Creators in Pack (eps 1-15)
2D Production: Creators in Pack (eps 1-15)
2nd Key Animation:
Be Loop (ep 8)
Big Owl (eps 1, 7, 14)
Candy Box (ep 3)
Creators in Pack Hanoi (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-11, 13, 15
)

Debris Sapporo (eps 5, 12)
Gift-o’-Animation (OP; ep 11)
Grain (ep 3)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 4)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 3)
Studio Mindo (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-11, 13, 15
)

MM.Studio (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10-11, 13, 15
)

Nakamura Production (ep 6)
One Order (eps 8, 13-15)
Phoenix Animation (ep 1)
R.I.C (ep 3)
Reboot (ep 4)
Revival (ep 15)
Sakura Create (eps 1, 3)
Seven Seas (eps 14-15)
Staro (ep 3)
Studio BUS (ep 2)
Studio Giga (7 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10, 13-15
)

Studio Gram (OP; eps 3, 8)
Studio Lings (eps 3, 15)
Studio Massket (ep 3)
Studio Neun (eps 7, 13-14)
Taurus Global Studio (OP; 6 episodes
eps 8-11, 13, 15
)

Team Harada (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10, 14-15
)

WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1, 4)
xenron (OP; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-11, 13-15
)

Xingyue Animation (ep 12)
3D Layout: Kusanagi (eps 1-15)
Animation Assistance: Wit Studio (ep 3)
Animation Direction:
Debris Sapporo (ep 5)
Xingyue Animation (ep 12)
Animation Direction Assistance:
Kikishin Animation (ep 5)
Xingyue Animation (ep 5)
Animation Production: Passione
Animation Production Assistance:
Actas (ep 6)
Creators in Pack (eps 2, 9)
Frontier Engine (eps 5, 12)
Second Gate (eps 2, 9)
Art Setting:
EKACHI EPILKA (eps 1-15)
Kusanagi (eps 1-15)
Studio Kanon (eps 1-15)
Background Art: Kusanagi (OP; ED; eps 1-15)
Background Art Assistance: Nam Hai (OP; ED; eps 1-15)
CG Composite: Graphinica (eps 1-15)
Comic Serialization Assistance: Kadokawa (Monthly Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.)
Editing Studio: Graphinica
Festival-Related Supervision: Kuwashihoko Shrine
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 14-15
)

Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 4)
I&S Factory (eps 1, 7)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Kikishin Animation (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 6)
Studio Mindo (eps 1, 7-11, 15)
MM.Studio (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-11, 13, 15
)

One Order (eps 8, 13-15)
Phoenix Animation (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 10-11, 13
)

Reboot (ep 4)
Revival (ep 15)
Seven Seas (eps 14-15)
Studio Giga (eps 4, 7, 14-15)
Studio Gram (OP; eps 8, 15)
Studio Lings (ep 15)
Triple A (ep 6)
xenron (OP; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-11, 13-15
)

Xingyue Animation (eps 5, 12)
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (eps 5, 12)
Studio Neun (ep 15)
Xingyue Animation (eps 5, 12)
Monitor Works: Creators in Pack (eps 1-15)
Music Production: Frontier Works
Paint:
Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 14-15
)

FINE COLORs (eps 10-11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 4)
I&S Factory (eps 1, 7)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Kikishin Animation (ep 5)
Studio Mindo (eps 1, 7-11, 15)
MM.Studio (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-11, 13, 15
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 6)
One Order (eps 8, 13-15)
Phoenix Animation (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 10-11, 13
)

Reboot (ep 4)
Revival (ep 15)
Seven Seas (eps 14-15)
Studio Giga (eps 4, 7, 14-15)
Studio Gram (OP; eps 8, 15)
Studio Lings (ep 15)
Triple A (ep 6)
xenron (OP; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-11, 13-15
)

Xingyue Animation (eps 5, 12)
Photography:
Graphinica (ED; eps 1-15)
Graphinica Sapporo Studio (OP)
Production Advancement Assistance: Wit Studio (ep 3)
Prop Design: Team ARCANA (eps 1-15)
Recording Assistance: Hiro Sound Technique
Script Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-15)
Shirakawa Village Materials Assistance: Shirakawa Village Office (Tourism Promotion Dept.)
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Special Thanks:
EEL Flag Inc.
Type-Moon
Title Logo Design: Elf-In
Tool Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-15)
Video Editing:
Q-Tec (eps 1-15)
Web Production: Pierrot
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Michelle Rojas
Translation: Katrina Leonoudakis
Producer:
Michelle Rojas (Studio Nano)

Assistant ADR Director: Apphia Yu
Production Assistant:
Sally Haden
Timothy Johnson
Recording engineer:
Brian Castillo
Peter Hawkinson
Sound Supervision: Peter Hawkinson
Subtitling: Jonathan Castleman
Apphia Yu as Rika Furude
Brittany Lauda as Satoko Hojo
Emi Lo as Rena Ryugu
Khoi Dao as Keiichi Maebara
Michelle Rojas as
Mion Sonozaki
Shion Sonozaki

Bryan Massey as Teppei Hōjō
Cody Savoie as Kyosuke Irie
Emily Fajardo as Eua
John Burgmeier as Jiro Tomitake
Macy Anne Johnson as Rumiko Chie
Mallorie Rodak as Miyo Takano
Mark Stoddard as Kurado Oishi
Xanthe Huynh as Hanyu

Anthony DiMascio as Katsuya Kumagai
Caitlin Glass as Reiko Ryugu (ep 1)
Casey Mongillo as Satoshi Hojo (ep 15)
Kristen McGuire as Daiki Tomita
Leah Clark as Okamura
Michelle Lee as Akio Maebara
Mike Pollock as Kiichirou Kimiyoshi
Morgan Lauré as Rina Mamiya (eps 1-2)
Shawn Gann as Yasunori Ryugu

English companies
ADR Production: Studio Nano
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Benjamin Moro

Proofreading: Aurélie Brun
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Sarah Leclère
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
(none)
Luana Stteger as Satoko Hojo
Lucas Viana as Keiichi Maebara
Sicilia Vidal as Rena Ryugu
Stephany Custodi as
Mion Sonozaki
Shion Sonozaki
Thayná Cavalcanti as Rika Furude

Beta Cinalli as Rumiko Chie
Dlaigelles Silva as Teppei Hōjō
Guilherme Conradi as Kyosuke Irie
Lilian Prado as Miyo Takano
Maitê Cunha as Eua
Raissa Bueno as Hanyuu
Ricardo Campos as Jiro Tomitake

Bianca Lua as Daiki Tomita
Fernanda Hartmann as Akio Maebara
Mário Spatziani as Katsuya Kumagai
Silvio Toledo as Kiichirou Kimiyoshi
Wilken Mazzei as Mamoru Akasaka (ep 12)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production:
The Kitchen Brazil
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil, Portugal and Portuguese-speaking Africa)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology