×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Hiroki MAEDA

前田 弘喜
Family name (in kanji): 前田
Given name (in kanji): 弘喜
Date of birth: 1983-08-04
Hometown: Kochi, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Website:
Air Agency (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Mikey North in "Life is Strange: Before the Storm" (VG) (Japanese)
Stephen Reynolds in "Life is Strange 2" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
86 (TV) as Soldier (ep 10); Tom (ep 1)
86 (TV 2) as Analyst (ep 17); Control room crew (ep 18); Controller (ep 19); Old man (ep 13); Tom (eps 12, 16, 23)
Active Raid (TV) as Guard (ep 9)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Chemistry Member (ep 23); Okano; Referee; Teacher (ep 37)
Aikatsu! (TV) as Reporter (ep 38); Staff (ep 39)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Man A (ep 19)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Yuji Fudo (ep 8)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Soldier A (ep 7)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Bandit (ep 6); Supply Soldier (ep 8)
Attack on Titan Part 1 – Guren no Yumiya (movie)
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls (OAV) as Burglar (ep 3)
Babylon (TV) as Guard A (ep 12); Haruomi Kashiwaba (ep 6); Investigator (ep 1)
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Shop owner (ep 1)
Campione! (TV) as Male A (ep 11)
Captain Earth (TV) as emergency brigade member (ep 12)
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV) as Clerk (ep 3); Master (ep 2)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Item Vendor (eps 10-11)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Cancer Cell 3 (ep 7); Normal cell 1 (eps 10, 12); Normal cell 3 (ep 13); Normal cell 4 (ep 5); Venous pulse cell (ep 8)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Attacker (ep 25); Knight A (ep 12)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) as DA Soldier (eps 3-4); Officer (ep 2); Security Officer (ep 9)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Ambulance Crew (ep 4); Male Announcer (ep 17); Security Guard (ep 9)
Chidori RSC (TV) as Advisor Teacher (ep 1)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Tournament Staff (eps 4, 8)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Urgent announcement (ep 10)
Cute Executive Officer (ONA) as Doctor (ep 8); Fox (ep 5); Salaryman B (ep 10)
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Manager (ep 49); Operator (ep 48); Operator A (ep 56)
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Ivan Krosky
Darwin's Game (TV) as Cop (ep 1)
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Festival guest (ep 6)
Death Parade (TV) as Man (ep 9)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2) as Blue (ep 3); Chairman Onda (ep 10); Malebranche (ep 7)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Boy (ep 15); Male Student B (ep 19)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Game Master (ep 5)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Alabaster; Grampa (ep 4); Wasilewski (ep 9)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Conspirator (ep 6)
Dream Festival! (ONA) as Director (ep 2)
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Cult soldier (ep 6)
Endro~! (TV) as Desuyochan B (ep 4); Senior Citizen B (ep 10)
(The) Executioner and Her Way of Life (TV) as Knight (ep 1); Male council member (eps 7-9)
Fairy gone (TV) as Auctioneer (ep 1); Steve (eps 5-6, 9)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Steve (ep 15)
Fire Force (TV) as Priest (ep 10)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Captain Jao (ep 20); Holy Sol Monk (eps 11-12)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Male Student B (ep 1)
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Leon Berger (ep 12)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Schoolboy (ep 22)
Fruits Basket -prelude- (movie) as Kyoko's Father
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Soldier B (ep 12)
FUUTO PI (TV) as Shige Kimura
GATE (TV) as Heidegger (eps 9-10); Villager (ep 3)
GATE (TV 2) as Counsellor (ep 20)
Gintama. (TV 5/2017) as Narration (ep 321)
God Eater (TV) as Resident (ep 10)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Bartender; Border Garrison (ep 29); Fishermen (ep 32); Jailers (ep 34); Okhrana (ep 33); Prisoner (ep 36); Secret Police (ep 33)
Golden Kamuy (TV 4) as Old Man (ep 40)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Enemy (ep 4); President Yajima (ep 9)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Reporter (ep 16); Spectator
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Bride's Father (ep 20); Director (ep 5)
Hanabichan The Girl Who Popped Out of the Game World (TV) as Employee 2 (ep 7); Neighborhood Old Man (ep 10)
Healer Girl (TV) as Patient (ep 1)
Her Blue Sky (movie) as Saxophone Player
Hi Score Girl (OAV) as Virgin T-Shirt Man (ep 15)
Hi Score Girl (TV) as CM Narration A (ep 12); Virgin t-shirt Man (ep 2)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as In-car Announcement (ep 19)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Villager (ep 12)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Board Member (eps 8, 10); Lawyer (ep 1); Villager (ep 9)
Himōto! Umaru-chan R (TV) (8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)
; Landlord (ep 1)
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) as Ebina's father (ep 2); Male student (eps 1, 3); Old man (ep 5); Store employee (ep 7); Store manager (ep 4); Subordinate (ep 8)
Horimiya (TV) as Physical education teacher (ep 1)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Priest (eps 1-2); Weist Garreau (ep 10)
Hugtto! Precure (TV) as Host (ep 28)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Otaku (ep 3)
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as 246 Member A
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as Dark Attribute Guest B (ep 6)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Cameraman (ep 11); Film crew member (ep 10)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Messenger (ep 11)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (OAV) as Shop Clerk
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Adventurer (ep 10); Boa (ep 7); Four; Ikelos Familia member (ep 6); Resident (ep 2)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Father (ep 30); Man in the White Suit (ep 22); Vagrant (ep 38)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) as Paramedic (ep 28); Pilot (ep 29); Policeman B (ep 1); Prison guard (10 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9, 12-15, 20
)
; Prisoner A (ep 16); Researcher A (ep 19)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Interviewer (ep 3)
Kaiketsu Zorori Da-Da-Da-Daibōken! (movie)
Kandagawa Jet Girls (TV) as Snatch man (ep 1)
Kaze no Yō ni (movie) as Tora
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Fallon Arendalem (ep 48); Policeman (eps 12, 24, 38); Researcher B (ep 3)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Judge (ep 9)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Ichiro the Lizard (ep 13); King of Wind (eps 22, 24); Mayor (ep 6)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Elite Kogyo employee (ep 4); Operator (ep 11); Rahama national team (eps 3, 10)
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo (TV) as Driver (ep 2); Fujippi (ep 6); Producer A (eps 3-4, 11-12)
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo the TV as Organizer A (ep 6); Producer A (eps 2, 4-5, 9)
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Mysterious Man (ep 9)
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Teacher (ep 3)
Megaton-kyū Musashi (TV) as Teru's Father (eps 4, 9); Yoshiyuki Takino (eps 1, 6, 11)
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) as Gatekeeper (ep 5); Gordri (eps 1, 12)
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Apparition (ep 1); Police Officer (ep 12)
Million Arthur (TV) as Round Table Arthur A (ep 10)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch From Mercury (TV) as Och Executive (ep 0)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Harpy man B (ep 8)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Doctor (ep 1); Roman (ep 10)
My Isekai Life (TV) as Rodis (ep 2)
Nanbaka (TV) as Master (ep 10)
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Cult Member A (ep 11); Yuichiro Haitani
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Phoenixman
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Announcer (ep 1)
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) as Personnel (ep 3)
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Crew member (ep 10)
Platinum End (TV) as Commentator Sato (ep 2)
Play It Cool, Guys (TV) as Store Manager (ep 1)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Chief Machiyama (eps 6, 12-13)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Kiyoshi Teshigawara (ep 10)
Precure Miracle Universe (movie) as Patrol Member G
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Commentator (ep 8)
Pupipō! (TV) as A-chan's Papa (ep 5); Hokora ghost (ep 3)
Raven of the Inner Palace (TV) as Gatekeeper B (ep 1)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 3) as Witch follower (ep 42)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Noble A (ep 9); Stanley (5 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21, 23-24
)

RWBY: Ice Queendom (TV) as Sword (ep 3)
(The) Ryuo's Work Is Never Done! (TV) as Reporter A (ep 10)
Shinobi no Ittoki (TV) as Amadeus Yoshinaka Nishina; Kōga Ninja 1 (eps 1-2); Security Council Ninja 2 (ep 8)
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Moderate Schultkelger (ep 4)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Coach (ep 5); Emcee (ep 6); Head Judge (ep 10)
Stars Align (TV) as Tsubasa's Dad (ep 9)
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV) as Landscape Gardener (ep 5)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Mercenary B (ep 8); Servant (ep 2)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Driver (ep 12)
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Townsperson C (ep 1)
Takunomi. (TV) as Employee A (eps 2-3, 8)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2) as Photographer (ep 7)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Subordinate B (eps 3-5)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Knight Captain (ep 24)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Soldier B (ep 34)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION 2 (TV) as Site Director (ep 12)
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2205: Aratanaru Tabidachi (movies) as Tetsuo Kuri
Ultraman (ONA 2)
Uncle From Another World (TV) as Townsperson (ep 3)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Dorssia Millitary A (ep 2)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Developer 2 (ep 10); Piano Teacher (ep 8); Researcher (ep 4); Staff 2 (ep 1); Toak 1 (ep 13); Toak 2 (ep 12); Toak 3 (ep 11); Toak Member 5 (ep 2)
W'z (TV) as Male Staff (ep 2); Male Youth (ep 3)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Yakuza C (ep 2)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 2) as Information broker (ep 7)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Anzu candies seller (ep 13)
Yo-kai Gakuen Y: N to no Sōgū (TV) as Black Daemon (ep 46); Buruburooro (ep 54); Dango shop clerk (ep 55); Disciplinary committee member (ep 40); Jiangshi (ep 5); Kuroda's father / Black Kyamera (ep 18); Kyūbi's father (ep 30); Magnificent Ninja Corps (ep 56); Narrator for the commercial (ep 1); Ninja Club member (ep 43); President Trampoline (ep 39); Raisei (ep 21); Shirube Horisu (ep 34); Shuuichi Takeya (ep 34); Spartan Teachers (ep 9); Sunsengumi (ep 58); The Home (ep 30); Waniwani Panic / Waniwani Crisis (ep 42)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Go Rush!! (TV) as Monster (ep 27)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none