Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Takagi-san: Experta en bromas pesadas (Spanish)
からかい上手の高木さん② (Japanese)
User Ratings: 63 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:13, dub:2)
 Very good: 21 votes (sub:18, dub:2, ?:1)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:6, raw:1, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 87 users, rank: #4681 (of 8114)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.762 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3768, rank: #990 (of 8194)
Weighted mean: 7.727 (Very good−), rank: #956 (of 8194) (seen all: 7.81 / seen some: 9.00 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.691 (Very good−), rank: #795 (of 6195)
Vintage: 2019-07-07
Opening Theme:
"Zero Centimeter (ゼロセンチメートル)" by Yuiko Ohara
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kanade (奏(かなで))" by Rie Takahashi (ep 1)
#2: "Konayuki (粉雪)" by Rie Takahashi (ep 2)
#3: "Kiseki (キセキ)" by Rie Takahashi (eps 3-4)
#4: "Arigatou (ありがとう)" by Rie Takahashi (eps 5-6)
#5: "STARS" by Rie Takahashi (ep 7)
#6: "Anata ni (あなたに)" by Rie Takahashi (eps 8-9)
#7: "Iwanai kedo ne. (言わないけどね。)" by Rie Takahashi (eps 10-11)
#8: "Yasashii Kimochi (やさしい気持ち)" by Rie Takahashi (ep 12)
Insert song:
"Kimi to Hikari" by Yuiko Ohara (ep 12)
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Akagi
Script:
Aki Itami (eps 2, 5-6, 12)
Hiroko Fukuda (eps 4, 8-10)
Kanichi Katou (eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Storyboard:
Akitarō Daichi (ED7 for 11; ep 11d)
Hiroaki Akagi (eps 1, 7)
Hiroaki Sakurai (ep 11b)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ED7 for 10; eps 6d, 10)
Juria Matsumura (eps 3a, 3b, 9)
Kotomi Deai (OP, ED1-6)
Kyung-Sun Park (eps 8a, 8c)
Sekijuu Sekino (eps 6a, 6b)
Shige Fukase (eps 2, 6c)
Shin'ya Une (eps 5, 12)
Shinichi Omata (ep 11c)
Sun Kyung Park (eps 8a, 8c)
Yoshie Yoshi (ep 4)
Yumeko Iwaoka (4 episodes
eps 3c, 3d, 8b, 11a
)

Episode Director:
Juria Matsumura (eps 3, 11)
Kakushi Ifuku (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Ohmame (ep 4)
Kyung-Sun Park (ep 9)
Naoki Murata (ep 8)
Shige Fukase (eps 2, 6)
Shin'ya Une (eps 5, 12)
Sun Kyung Park (ep 9)
Yumeko Iwaoka (eps 1, 7)
Unit Director:
Hiroaki Akagi (ED7 for 11, ED8)
Kakushi Ifuku (ED7 for 10)
Kotomi Deai (OP, ED1-6)
Original creator: Sōichirō Yamamoto
Character Design: Aya Takano
Art Director: Yumi Matsumiya
Chief Animation Director:
Aya Takano (OP, ED1-6; ep 12)
Natsuko Kondou (eps 1, 2c)
Sōta Suwa
Takehiro Suwa (6 episodes
eps 2d, 3-11 odd
)

Takuji Mogi (ED7; 6 episodes
eps 2a, 2b, 4-10 even
)

Animation Director:
Akihiko Oka (ep 8)
Emiko Nakano (4 episodes
eps 3c, 7, 11c, 12
)

Hiromi Hata (4 episodes
eps 1c, 5b, 5c, 9d
)

Hiroshi Numata (ep 2c)
Hisashi Kawashima (4 episodes
eps 1a, 7, 9d, 11c
)

Hitomi Aso (eps 3a, 7, 12)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 2d)
Kazuhiro Ohmame (ep 4)
Kumiko Shishido (6 episodes
eps 6a, 6c, 7, 11a, 11b, 12
)

Mika Sawada (ep 6b)
Miyako Nishida (ep 2a)
Mizuho Fukuda (6 episodes
eps 1b, 2d, 5d, 9c, 11d, 12
)

Shosuke Shimizu (eps 11d, 12)
Taizō Iwanaga (8 episodes
eps 3d, 5a, 5b, 5c, 7, 9a, 9b, 12
)

Takehiro Suwa (OP)
Takuji Mogi (ED1-6; eps 6d, 12)
Takuya Kawai (ED7 for 10; ep 10)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 1d, 5e)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 2b)
Yuki Bessho (eps 3b, 7, 12)
Art design: Sachiko Kigasawa
Sound Director: Takahiro Enomoto
Director of Photography: Masato Makino
Executive producer:
Akito Takahashi (TOHO)
Dan Kakinoki (Sumitomo Corporation)
Ken Amano (Shin-Ei Animation)
Kozo Ohara (Asmik Ace)
Meika Kanbe (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Tetsuya Endo (Dentsu)
Producer:
Kei Nishi (Asmik Ace)
Reiko Sasaki (Shogakukan)
Takuma Kishida (TMS Entertainment)
Yūhei Ueno (TOHO)
Yuito Hirahara (Sumitomo Corporation)
Yuka Kitao (Dentsu)
Yukari Nishikawa (Shin-Ei Animation)
Yusuke Ueno (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)

2D Work:
Hiroaki Sakurai (ep 11)
Kagehoushi (eps 5-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Atori Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 9a, 11d, 12
)

Atsumi Sakai (7 episodes
eps 2a, 2b, 2c, 2d, 6b, 7, 12
)

Ayako Nitta (4 episodes
eps 9c, 11a, 11c, 11d
)

China Obokata (OP)
Daiki Tanaka (ep 6a)
Eira Ooshimizu (4 episodes
eps 10b, 10c, 10d, 12
)

Emiko Nakano (eps 2d, 12)
Fen Yang Guo (ep 8)
Fuka Nakajima (3 episodes
eps 11a, 11c, 12
)

Fuyuko Iwata (ep 12)
Hitomi Aso (eps 3b, 5e)
Hitomi Otani (ep 10b)
Hiyori Tsunesada (ep 12)
Itai Yamamichi (4 episodes
eps 7, 11a, 11c, 12
)

Kazuhiro Itakura (6 episodes
eps 2d, 3a, 3b, 3c, 5d, 12
)

Kazumasa Ishikawa (7 episodes
eps 1a, 1d, 5e, 6a, 9a, 11a, 11d
)

Kotone Shibata (3 episodes
eps 10a, 10b, 10d
)

Mai Watanabe (eps 7, 9d)
Makiko Shinohara (eps 11c, 11d)
Mariko Katou (ep 1a)
Masaaki Tanamachi (ep 7)
Masae Ōtake (8 episodes
eps 1a, 1b, 1d, 2d, 3b, 6a, 6b, 6c
)

Mika Sawada (ep 6b)
Misaki Kurita (ep 8)
Mizuho Fukuda (eps 1a, 12)
Nanami Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 7, 9a, 9c, 9d, 11a, 11c, 12
)

Nanasa Yanagida (ep 10d)
Naoko Ise (ep 12)
Natsumi Sakai (5 episodes
eps 1b, 1d, 9a, 10d, 11d
)

Natsuo Kawamura (ep 12)
Papaya (eps 10a, 10d)
Ririka Fukatani (ep 12)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 12)
Ryoko Suzuki (ED1-6; 6 episodes
eps 1a, 1d, 9b, 9c, 11c, 12
)

Seiya Takashima (eps 10a, 10d)
Shinei Nakamura (ep 12)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 5e)
Shisei Nagayama (4 episodes
eps 9d, 11a, 11c, 12
)

Tae Inotsume (6 episodes
eps 6b, 7, 9c, 9d, 11a, 11c
)

Taizō Iwanaga (9 episodes
eps 1a, 3a, 6a, 6c, 7, 11a, 11c, 11d, 12
)

Takashi Nagashima (7 episodes
eps 1b, 3a, 3c, 3d, 9b, 9c, 12
)

Takuji Mogi (ED1-6)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 10a)
Tomoko Segawa (3 episodes
eps 10a, 10c, 10d
)

Tomomi Kajiki (6 episodes
eps 3a, 3b, 3d, 5b, 6a, 6c
)

Yoshie Kinoshita (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 12)
Yuji Shibata (ep 12)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 12)
Yuki Nomura (ep 7)
Yuna Takase (3 episodes
eps 11c, 11d, 12
)

Yuu Ishiguro (10 episodes
eps 5d, 5e, 6a, 6b, 6d, 7, 9a, 9d, 11c, 12
)

Yuuka Nakashima (ep 7)
3D CG: Shigemitsu Hamao (EXPLOSION; ep 7)
Animation producer:
Kazuyoshi Nakamura (Shin-Ei Animation)
Susumu Nakajima (Shin-Ei Animation)
Assistant Director: Shin'ya Une
Assistant Director of Photography: Naoto Takahashi
Assistant producer:
Gou Inagaki (TOHO)
Kentarō Kitani (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Seisho Amano (East Japan Marketing & Communications)
Background Art:
Akiyoshi Iijima (Studio Uni; ep 7)
Anh Tuan Le (STUDIO SEY; eps 1-2, 5-7)
Canh Duc Nguyen (STUDIO SEY; ep 11)
Emiko Sagawa (Studio Uni; eps 7, 12)
Hitomi Yoshida (Studio Jack; ep 4)
Hye Young Won (STUDIO SEY; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 11
)

Jae Hyun Jo (STUDIO SEY; eps 1-2, 5-7)
Jia Yun Liu (Studio Jack; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-10, 12
)

Kohaku Ujiie (Studio Uni; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Kyung Suk Kim (STUDIO SEY; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 11
)

Makiko Fujino (Studio Jack; ep 4)
Makoto Sakaba (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Mayu Murayama (Studio Uni; ep 12)
Miki Honda (Studio Uni; eps 7, 12)
Minh Duc Ngo (STUDIO SEY; eps 1-2, 5-7)
Namiko Morita (Studio Jack; ep 4)
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni; ep 12)
Satoshi Fujimoto (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Sun Mi Hwang (STUDIO SEY; ep 11)
Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni; eps 7, 12)
Thi Duc Nguyen (STUDIO SEY; ep 11)
Thi Huong Le (STUDIO SEY; ep 11)
Thi Mai Nguyen (STUDIO SEY; eps 1-2, 5-7)
Thi Sang Le (STUDIO SEY; ep 11)
Thi Thu Ha Pham (STUDIO SEY; eps 1-2, 5-7)
Van Truong Dang (STUDIO SEY; ep 11)
Yang Liu (Studio Jack; eps 3-4)
Yuka Nagai (Studio Uni; eps 1, 7, 12)
Yumi Matsumiya (Studio Uni; ep 7)
CG Production:
Ichiko Gōhara (Octigraphica; eps 1-12)
Mitsuyasu Okita (Octigraphica; eps 1-12)
Norikazu Kamibayashi (Octigraphica; ED7 for 11; eps 1-12)
Color design: Kayoko Ebina
Color Key:
Ayaka Nagai (ep 10)
Chika Yanagisawa (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Daisuke Yamazaki (ep 1)
Eri Watanabe (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Junpei Washimi (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 2)
Risa Nakamura (ep 8)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 2)
Tomoko Chiba (ep 4)
Editing: Yumiko Nakaba
Editing Assistant: Kentarō Yamada
Finish Animation:
Asuka Yokota (Clover Works; ep 10)
Chiharu Tamaki (Light Foot; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Chika Yanagisawa (Light Foot; ep 1)
Daisuke Yamazaki (Light Foot; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Eri Watanabe (Light Foot; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Haruna Miyagawa (Light Foot; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Hiromi Shiono (A-Real; ep 8)
Hisako Nakagami (A-Real; ep 8)
Honoka Iwatani (A-Real; ep 8)
Junpei Washimi (Light Foot; eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Kaoru Okuhara (Clover Works; ep 10)
Keiko Watanabe (Light Foot; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Kiyomi Inoue (Light Foot; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Kōsuke Shimada (Clover Works; ep 10)
Mamoru Kawano (Light Foot; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Mari Kawashiro (A-Real; ep 8)
Minori Otsuka (A-1pictures; ep 10)
Misaki Shiozuka (Clover Works; ep 10)
Misaki Yamazawa (A-1pictures; ep 10)
Momoka Tsuji (Clover Works; ep 10)
Nanami Hikichi (A-1pictures; ep 10)
Risa Nakamura (A-Real; ep 8)
Rumi Igarashi (Clover Works; ep 10)
Shiori Torikoshi (Clover Works; ep 10)
Shoko Kawano (A-1pictures; ep 10)
Tomoka Ueda (A-1pictures; ep 10)
Tomomi Kado (Light Foot; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Yuna Suzuki (Light Foot; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

In-Between Animation:
Akane Takeda (A-1pictures; ep 10)
Atsumi Sakai (Ginga-ya; ep 2)
Eiko Hoshi (A-Real; ep 8)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (Shin-Ei Animation; OP, ED1-6; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3b, 3c, 3d, 5, 6b, 6c, 7, 11a, 11b, 11c, 12
)

Ken Itogaki (Shin-Ei Animation; eps 6b, 6c)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (Shin-Ei Animation; eps 5a, 5e, 6c)
Mirai Harashima (A-1pictures; ep 10)
Miyuki Yano (Shin-Ei Animation; ep 5c)
Naoyuki Yagi (Shin-Ei Animation; OP)
Rina Gibou (A-1pictures; ep 10)
Rina Iwasaki (Shin-Ei Animation; ep 6c)
Ryoko Suzuki (Shin-Ei Animation; ED1-6; 5 episodes
eps 1c, 1d, 3a, 3b, 12
)

Satomi Kimura (A-Real; ep 8)
Sayo Suzuki (A-1pictures; ep 10)
Seira Yamagishi (A-1pictures; ep 10)
Setsuko Kagawa (Shin-Ei Animation; eps 3a, 3c)
Takahiko Nakagawa (A-Real; ep 8)
Takashi Nakajima (Shin-Ei Animation; eps 5d, 5e)
Tomoka Harada (A-Real; ep 8)
Tomoko Kitamura (Shin-Ei Animation; ep 5e)
Tsurumi Takeguchi (Shin-Ei Animation; eps 5a, 5c, 5e)
Yaeko Yoshizawa (Shin-Ei Animation; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3a, 3c, 3d, 5a, 5b, 5d, 5e, 6a, 6b, 6c, 7, 9c
)

Yoko Kuji (Shin-Ei Animation; OP)
Yūhi Suzuki (Shin-Ei Animation; ep 9c)
Yukari Umebayashi (Shin-Ei Animation; OP; eps 5c, 5e, 6b)
In-Between Check:
Atsumi Sakai (ep 2)
Eiko Hoshi (ep 8)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (OP, ED1-6; eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Jae Hoon Choi (ep 4)
Mayuri Amino (ED7 for 10; ep 10)
Ryoko Suzuki (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Yoko Maemura (ep 12)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 5d)
Akihiko Oka (eps 8a, 8c, 12)
Akihiro Sueda (OP)
Akiko Matsuo (eps 1a, 12)
Akira Koshiishi (eps 5e, 12)
Asako Inayoshi (OP)
Aya Sasaki (ep 7)
Aya Tajima (ep 7)
Ayafumi Suzuki (eps 1a, 3c)
Ayako Tanaka (ep 1a)
Ayumi Ichinose (ep 9d)
Da Li Chen (ep 4a solo)
Daichi Nakashima (ep 7)
Daiki Katō (ep 10b)
Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 6b, 7)
Eiji Kamiyama (ep 4d)
Emiko Nakano (4 episodes
eps 1b, 3b, 6a, 6b
)

Eri Yamazaki (OP)
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 3a)
Futafusa (ep 10a)
Geon Ha Park (ep 4d)
Hajime Mitsuda (OP)
Hatsuka Watanabe (ep 2d)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 7)
Hiromi Hata (3 episodes
eps 1c solo, 3c, 12
)

Hirotaka Nii (ep 8b)
Hitomi Aso (eps 3a, 7, 12)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 2b)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 5b, 12)
Inuyama (ep 10d)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 8b)
Jie Shan Yao (ep 10d)
Jirō Majima (eps 1b, 3a, 12)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 8b)
Kana Ogawa (ep 10a)
Kanae Ōkura (ep 9c)
Kanako Ono (ED7 for 10 solo)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7)
Kaname Yamato (ep 10c)
Kanata Yanagisawa (ep 10d)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 2b)
Katsumi Hashimoto (eps 3c, 6c)
Katsumi Hiroe (ep 9d)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (OP; ep 12)
Kazuhiro Itakura (6 episodes
eps 5d, 6a, 7, 9c, 11d, 12
)

Kazuhiro Ohmame (ep 4b solo)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 7)
Kazunori Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 1d, 2a, 6a, 12
)

Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 2a)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 3a)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 2d)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 5c)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 2d)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 9c)
Kiikun (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 2d)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 3d, 7, 8b)
Kuro (OP)
lxy (ep 10d)
Makiko Shinohara (5 episodes
eps 3a, 5e, 6b, 9c, 12
)

Manatsu Akino (ep 10c)
Mao Torii (ep 4c)
Mariko Katou (ep 1d)
Masae Ōtake (8 episodes
eps 3c, 5a, 5d, 6d, 7, 11a, 11c, 12
)

Masahito Onoda (OP)
Mei Nishitani (ep 10a)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 5e, 11a)
Mika Sawada (ep 6d)
Misako Izumi (ep 10d)
Mitsuaki Yoshida (ep 9d)
Mitsuki Saito (ep 10c)
Miwako Hatano (ep 9d)
Mizuho Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 1b, 6d, 7, 9c, 11d
)

Motoki Kurihara (eps 8a, 8c)
Nahoko Kosugi (eps 7, 11a)
Natsumi Sakai (ep 5c)
Rin Ichikawa (eps 8a, 8c)
Ryo Suzuki (ep 5e)
Ryou Kodama (ep 10d)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 1b)
Sachi Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 6b, 6d, 7, 11a, 12
)

Saeko Oofuji (ep 10a)
Sakura Uchino (ep 10d)
Satoko Tanaka (ep 9d)
Shimon Dohi (ep 11d)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 2d)
Shinya Uchida (ep 5e)
Shogo Morishita (ep 7)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (ep 3d)
Shuhei Fukuda (eps 1a, 1b, 12)
Suguru Iijima (ep 3a)
Taeko Oda (eps 5e, 11c)
Taizō Iwanaga (8 episodes
eps 3d, 5a, 5c, 5d, 5e, 9a solo, 9b solo, 12
)

Takahiro Toyomasu (eps 5b, 12)
Takashi Nagashima (5 episodes
eps 1a, 1d, 6b, 6c, 11b solo
)

Takayoshi Watabe (OP; eps 3a, 6b)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 1a, 2a)
Takuji Mogi (ep 6d)
Takumi Inagaki (eps 8a, 8c)
Takuya Kawai (ep 10b)
Teruyuki Nakayama (eps 8a, 8c)
Tetsurō Karai (ED1-6 solo)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 8b)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 2d)
TOMATO (ep 10a)
Tomoki Aoyagi (eps 8a, 8c)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 2c solo, 2d)
Tonmoh (ep 10c)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 6a, 12)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 11d)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 2d)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 2d)
Yoko Kuji (eps 7, 12)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 7, 11c)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 7)
Yoshito Matsunaga (ep 2d)
Yoshiyuki Tokinaga (ep 9d)
Youichi Shimizu (eps 1d, 5e, 12)
Yuji Gotou (ep 8b)
Yuji Shibata (5 episodes
eps 3d, 6c, 6d, 7, 11c
)

Yuki Bessho (eps 1a, 3b, 7)
Yuki Morikawa (eps 5d, 6a)
Yuko Matsuo (ep 4c)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 2d)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 10c)
Yuri Kotake (ep 4d)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 4c)
Manga Illustration: Hiromi Iwase (ep 3c)
Music producer: Yūhei Ueno
Original Work Cooperation: Masato Itaya
Package Production:
Gou Inagaki
Yasuyo Uetsuji
Package Sales: Keisuke Iwaki
Photography:
Eri Tashiro (Light Foot; eps 1-12)
Hiroshi Kumai (Light Foot; eps 1-12)
Hiroshi Onishi (Light Foot; eps 1-12)
Kazuki Mitsuo (Light Foot; eps 1-12)
Shinichiro Nagano (Light Foot; eps 1-12)
Yukiko Kawai (Light Foot; eps 1-12)
Planning:
Hiroyasu Shinohara (TMS Entertainment)
Keiji Ota (TOHO)
Kiyomi Saito (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Masakazu Kubo (Shogakukan)
Masayuki Sano (Asmik Ace)
Toshihide Yamada (Shin-Ei Animation)
Toshihiko Kusakabe (Sumitomo Corporation)
Yōsuke Imai (Dentsu)
Production Advancement:
Atsuko Makita (ep 4)
Ga Ram Lee (ep 4)
Hatsune Ito (eps 9, 12)
Keita Kojima (eps 5, 11-12)
Keita Oshima (eps 6, 12)
Keita Seto (ED7 for 10; ep 10)
Marie Watanabe (ep 8)
Megumi Katsumi (ED1-6; eps 3-4, 12)
Mitsuki Kimura (ED7 for 10; ep 10)
Tadashi Shiobara (ep 2)
Takumi Kitano (ED7-8; eps 1-2, 10)
Yuki Onishi (OP; eps 7-8, 12)
Production Affairs: Yuki Hirayama (ep 6)
Production Committee:
Fumihiko Hoshino (Shogakukan)
Hisanori Kawasaka (Sumitomo Corporation; eps 1-9)
Kazuma Tobari (eps 5-12)
Masaki Nawada (Shogakukan)
Sang Jin Lee (Dentsu)
Shin Watanabe (eps 10-12)
Suguru Natsuga (eps 10-12)
Taichi Ueda (TOHO)
Takayuki Ōshima (TOHO)
Teppei Kabashima (Asmik Ace)
Yui Sakai (Dentsu)
Production Desk: Yosuke Sakurai
Prop Design:
Emiko Nakano (eps 7, 10)
Etsuko Kawano (eps 5-6, 8)
Megumi Matsumoto (ep 12)
Publicity Producer: Ryo Maekawa
Recording Adjustment: Tatsuhiro Amano (Hiro Sound)
Recording Assistant: Kana Nishiiri (Hiro Sound)
Setting Production: Takumi Kitano
Song Selection: Takeki Kobayashi
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano (Soundbox)
Sound Production Manager: Taiichi Iguchi
Sub-Character Design:
Natsuko Kondou
Takuji Mogi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Mine Kushita (ED1-6, ED8)
Minoru Yoshida (OP, ED7)
Theme Song Composition:
Chara (ED8)
Daisuke Kawaguchi (ED5)
GReeeeN (ED3)
MONGOL800 (ED6)
Ryōta Fujimaki (ED2)
Shintarō Tokita (ED1)
Takuya Oohashi (ED1)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ED4)
Yuiko Ōhara (OP, ED7)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chara (ED8)
GReeeeN (ED3)
Kiyosaku Uezu (ED6)
Ryōta Fujimaki (ED2)
Shintarō Tokita (ED1)
Takuya Oohashi (ED1)
Yasushi Akimoto (ED5)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ED4)
Yuiko Ōhara (OP, ED7)
Theme Song Performance:
Rie Takahashi (ED)
Yuiko Ōhara (OP)
Title Logo: Kaori Murai (Time Machine)
Video Editing:
Takuya Fujita (Tokyo Laboratory)
Yoshiaki Kanazawa (Tokyo Laboratory)
Rie Takahashi as Takagi-san
Yuuki Kaji as Nishikata

Aoi Yūki as Hōjō
Fukushi Ochiai as Kimura
Hinata Tadokoro as Tanabe Sensei
Konomi Kohara as Mina
Kotori Koiwai as Mano
Kouki Uchiyama as Hamaguchi
M.A.O as Yukari
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Takao
Yui Ogura as Sanae
Yūma Uchida as Nakai
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (eps 8, 12)
animocaramel (eps 5b, 5c, 5e)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 10b)
CJT (ep 4)
Ekura Animal (ep 5d)
Hadashi Pro (ep 7)
Reboot (eps 5b, 5e)
SDM (ep 2)
Seven Arcs Pictures
Shuka (ep 9d)
Studio Boomerang (ep 9c)
Studio Lings (13 episodes
eps 1a, 1d, 2a, 2b, 2d, 3a, 5b, 5e, 6, 9c, 11c, 11d, 12
)

Studio μ (ep 12)
Studio Sign (ep 7)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 11c, 11d)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 3a, 7, 9c)
Animation Cooperation:
A-Real (ep 8)
Bravo Studio (ep 4)
CloverWorks (ep 10)
Ginga-ya (ep 2)
Animation Production: Shin-Ei Animation
Backgrounds:
Aladin (ep 12)
Feel Art (eps 3, 12)
KJ Studio (eps 3-4, 8-10)
Moses (eps 4, 8-9)
MOTIVE (eps 8-10, 12)
Studio Jack (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-10, 12
)

Studio SEY (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 11
)

Studio Uni (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 11-12
)

CG Production: Octigraphica (ED7 for 11; eps 1-12)
Finish Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ep 10)
A-Real (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11-12
)

Artemis (ep 10)
Asahi Production (eps 10, 12)
CJT (eps 2, 4-5, 11)
CloverWorks (ep 10)
DEFA (ep 10)
Kinema Citrus (ep 6)
R.I.C (eps 2, 10)
SDM (ep 2)
Seven Seas (ep 6)
Studio Lings (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 11-12
)

Studio Road (ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ep 10)
A-Real (OP; 14 episodes
eps 1a, 1b, 1d, 2a, 2b, 2d, 3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Anime R (ep 3d)
Asahi Production (ED7 for 10; eps 10, 12)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 7)
Candy Box (OP; ep 9b)
CJT (eps 2d, 4, 11)
Ekura Animal (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1d, 6a, 6b, 6c, 9b, 9d
)

Gallop (9 episodes
eps 3a, 3c, 3d, 6a, 6b, 6d, 7, 9a, 9d
)

Hadashi Pro (eps 3c, 3d, 9d)
Kinema Citrus (eps 6a, 6c)
Kino Production (ep 3d)
Lapin Track (5 episodes
eps 5e, 7, 11a, 11b, 11c
)

LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 6b)
MK-Za (eps 1d, 5a)
Nakamura Production (3 episodes
eps 10a, 10c, 10d
)

PRA (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1a, 3c, 3d, 5, 9a, 9c, 9d
)

R.I.C (eps 2a, 2b, 2d)
Revoroot (ep 3c)
Rising Force (3 episodes
eps 10b, 10c, 10d
)

SDM (ep 2)
Seven Arcs Pictures (eps 3a, 3c, 3d)
Seven Seas (eps 6a, 6c, 6d)
Shin-Ei Animation (ED1-6; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1a, 1b, 1d, 5a, 5b, 5d, 6d
)

Shuka (7 episodes
eps 3a, 3c, 3d, 5a, 5b, 5d, 7
)

SILVER LINK. (eps 10c, 10d)
Snow Light Staff (6 episodes
eps 1a, 1d, 3c, 3d, 5d, 5e
)

Studio 4°C (9 episodes
eps 1a, 3c, 3d, 7, 9b, 9c, 9d, 10a, 10c
)

Studio Boomerang (eps 1a, 1b, 1d)
Studio Gimlet (5 episodes
eps 1b, 1d, 5e, 6b, 6c
)

Studio Gokumi (eps 5d, 5e)
Studio Ribla (eps 7, 9)
Studio Lings (8 episodes
eps 2a, 2b, 2d, 5-7, 11-12
)

Studio Live (13 episodes
eps 3c, 3d, 5c, 5d, 5e, 6a, 6b, 6d, 7, 9a, 9c, 9d, 11
)

Studio Massket (ED7 for 10; ep 10)
Studio μ (ep 12)
Studio Ribla (ep 9c)
Studio Takuranke (5 episodes
eps 3a, 3c, 3d, 9c, 9d
)

Sunrise Beyond (4 episodes
eps 7, 11a, 11c, 11d
)

Sunshine Corporation (4 episodes
eps 1b, 1c, 1d, 3d
)

Tatsunoko Production (eps 10c, 10d)
Trigger (OP; ep 6b)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (4 episodes
eps 7, 9a, 9b, 9d
)

WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (eps 9a, 9b, 9d)
Key Animation: ingresA (ep 2)
Music Production: Toho Music
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Special Thanks:
Takagi Shrine
Tonosho Junior High School (Tonosho City)
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Chris Cason

Assistant ADR Director: Kenneth Pulgar-Vidal (Walla)
Casting Coordination: Carolina Martinez
Dialogue Editing: Jonathan Abarca
Dubbing Producer: Scott Tanaka
Engineer: Airi Mori
Mix Engineer: Jonathan Abarca
Project Manager: Lia Sato
Script Adaptation:
Rachel Robinson
Tyson Rinehart
Subtitle Translation: Sayo Takada
English companies
Dubbing Studio: VSI Los Angeles
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Production: VSI Group (english localization)
French staff
French cast
Hugo Brunswick as Nishitaka
Leslie Lipkins as Takagi

Alexandre N'Guyen as Hamaguchi
Bob Lennon as Takao
Clément Moreau as Nakai
Diane Kristanek as Hôjô
Emmanuel Gradi as Tanabe
Fily Keita as Yukari
Maxime Hoareau as Kimura
Sara Chambin as Sanae
Zina Khakhoulia as Mano

French companies
Dubbing: Studio Chinkel
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Angel de Gracia (Spain dub)
Eduardo Garza
Translation:
Diana Nolan
Jordi Navarro (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Jordi Navarro (Spain dub)

Subtitle Translation: Pilar Hernández (Netflix; Spain)
Analiz Sánchez as Takagi
Angel de Gracia as Nishikata (Spain dub)
Eduardo Garza as Nishikata
Roser Vilches as Takagi (Spain dub)

Alfonso Vallés as Tanabe (Spain dub)
Alicia Vélez as Sanae Tsukimoto
Andrea Arruti as Mano
Berta Cortés as Hojo (Spain dub)
Cynthia Chong as Hojo
David Jenner as Kimura (Spain dub)
Erika Ugalde as Mina Hibino
Gerardo Vásquez as Tanabe
Héctor García as Hamaguchi (Spain dub)
Iris Lago as Mano (Spain dub)
Marta Covas as Sanae Tsukimoto (Spain dub)
Melania Pérez as Mina Hibino (Spain dub)
Meritxell Ribera as Yukari Amakawa (Spain dub)
Pascual Meza as Hamaguchi
Sergio Morel as Takao
Susana Moreno as Yukari Amakawa
Tommy Rojas as Kimura

Clara Schwarze as Sae Amakawa (Spain dub)
Diego Becerril as Sakurai
Jocelyn Robles as Kyunko
Susana Macías as
Nishikata's Mother (Spain dub)
Sumire Takagawa (Spain dub)

Ana Aznárez (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
New Art Dub (Latin America)
Sonygraf (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Latin America and Spain)
Production Overview: VSI Group (Spain and Latin American)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Daniele Raffaeli

Chiara Fabiano as Takagi-san
Lorenzo D'Agata as Nishikata

Gabriele Patriarca as Kimura
Lucrezia Roma as Mina
Monica Volpe as Mano
Simone Veltroni as Takao
Stefano Mondini as Tanabe Sensei
Veronica Puccio as Hōjō
Virginia Brunetti as Yukari

Elena Liberati as Sumire Takagawa
Giuliano Santi as Sweets store clerk
Rachele Paolelli as Nishikata's mother

Italian companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Italy)
Production Overview: VSI Group (Italian dub)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Zoë Beck
Script: Ellen Scheffler
Anna Gamburg as Takagi-san
Lasse Dreyer as Nishikata

Amadeus Strobl as Hamaguchi
Bernd Egger as Tanabe
Fabian Kluckert as Kimura
Isabella Vinet as Mano
Moira May as Sanae Tsukimoto
Peggy Pollow as Yukari Tenkawa
Rieke Werner as Mina Hibino
Sascha Werginz as Kouki Nakai
Tim Schwarzmaier as Takao

Antje Thiele as Nishikata's Mother
Jenny Maria Meyer as Kyunko
Julian Mau as Sakurai
Lea Faßbender as Houjou
German companies
ADR Production: VSI Group
Dubbing: VSI Berlin
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Jussara Marques
Translation: Márcia Otoubo
ADR Script: Sara Cerqueira
Executive producer: Débora Iyda Arima (uncredited)

Casting Coordination: Orlando Viggiani (uncredited)
Creative Dubbing Supervisor: Bruno Mello (Netflix; uncredited)
Executive Director:
Armando Torres (uncredited)
Valvênio Martins (uncredited)
Re-Recording Mixing: Maíra Martucci
Giulia de Brito as Takagi
Vinícius Takahashi as Nishikata

Bruno Marçal as Hamaguchi
Bruno Porto as Kimura
Isabella Guarnieri as Sanae Tsukimoto
Luísa Horta as Hojo
Michelle Giudice as Yukari Amakawa
Pedro Volpato as Takao
Sicilia Vidal as Mina Hibino
Vitor Mello as Nakai

Bruna Laynes as Sae
Marco Antonio Abreu as Dandy from West (ep 17)

Bruna Laynes (ep 24)
Lúcia Helena (ep 24)
Marina Santana (ep 24)
Sérgio Rufino (eps 22-23)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production:
VoxMundi (in partnership with VSI)
VSI Group (brazilian localization)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil and Portugal)
Recording Studio: VoxMundi

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology