×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Billy KAMETZ

Birth name: William P. Kametz
Date of birth: 1987-03-22
Hometown: Fullerton, CA (previous residence), Hershey, PA, Lancaster, PA (birthplace), Middletown, PA (current residence), Sherman Oaks, CA (previous residence)
Chronology:
(2015) Moved to Fullerton, CA
(2022-03) Diagnosed with stage 4 colon cancer
Date of death: 2022-06-09
Favorites:
Video Games: Final Fantasy X, Kingdom Hearts II, Super Smash Bros. Melee
E-mail: billy@billykametz.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aladdin in "Disney's Aladdin - A Musical Spectacular" (Disney California Adventure attraction) (January 2015-January 2016)
Blue in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Collector in "Marvel Avengers Academy" (VG)
Colt in "Brawl Stars" (VG)
Ferdinand von Aegir in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Ferdinand von Aegir in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG)
Ferdinand von Aegir in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Iron Lad in "Marvel Avengers Academy" (VG)
Jerrom Laesmi in "Triangle Strategy" (VG)
Li Ding in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Luther in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG)
Male Announcer in "Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020" (VG)
Max in "JumpStart Academy" (VG)
MKack in "LEGO Monkie Kid"
Naoto Kurogane in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG)
Neldo in "Labyrinth of Refrain: Coven of Dusk" (VG)
Nenji Ogata in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG)
Nevareth in "The Owl House"
Phil Coulson in "Marvel Avengers Academy" (VG)
Raidou Kuzunoha in "Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster" (VG)
Rui in "Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles" (VG)
Songkran Adrenaline in "Heroes of Newerth" (VG)
Takuto Maruki in "Persona 5 Royal" (VG)
Tearer in "AI: The Somnium Files - nirvanA Initiative" (VG)
Thor Noir in "Marvel Avengers Academy" (VG)
Wallace Bardias in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Cells at Work! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) : Special Thanks To (Blu-ray Extra)

Cast in:
(English version)
86 (TV) as Shinei Nouzen
86 (TV 2) as Shinei Nōzen
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Yūya Kanzaki (Bang Zoom redub)
Aggretsuko (ONA) as Anai
Aggretsuko (ONA 2) as Anai
Aggretsuko (ONA 3) as Anai
Aggretsuko (ONA 4); Anai
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV); Nicolo
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) as Nicolo (4 episodes
eps 76-77, 81-82
)

B: The Beginning (ONA)
B: The Beginning Succession (ONA) as Kirisame
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV)
Baki (ONA) as Gaia Nomura; Kōshō Shinogi
Baki (ONA 2)
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV) as Madoka Kirisaki
BEASTARS (TV); Durham; Mayor; Mizuchi's Boyfriend
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Durham
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Boy 2 (ep 45); Fubuki Sumiye
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Hidari; Ko Kogare; Leaf Village Ninja (ep 13); Leaf Villager (ep 14); Man at the Fire (ep 16); Metal Lee; Tanuki Shigaraki (eps 13-14)
Bungo and Alchemist -Gears of Judgement- (TV) as Ango Sakaguchi; Takuya (ep 4)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as T.J. Eckleberg (ep 7)
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA); Hadi
Cells at Work! (TV) as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Rui
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA); Kineshi Hairo
Dorohedoro (TV); Risu; Tenjin (ep 11)
Drifting Dragons (TV) as Mika
Edens Zero (TV); Master Noah Glenfield (ep 17); Murray Morrison
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) as Hakuno Kishinami (Male)
Fate/Extra Last Encore: Illustrias Tendōsetsu (special) as Hakuno Kishinami
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (special) as Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV); Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (eps 0, 4)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Amon Hajiki (eps 19-20)
Flavors of Youth (movie)
(The) God of High School (TV) as Delinquent (ep 3); Disciple (ep 4); Spectator (ep 3); Woo Seungtae
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) as Shunya Satō
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Hiroto Kuga
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Hiroto Kuga
Hi Score Girl II (TV); DuORrō
High-Rise Invasion (ONA)
Hortensia Saga (TV); Jim McNeil
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Jed
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Kyouichi Ozaki
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Naofumi Iwatani
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA); Haruo Koga
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Josuke Higashikata
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Yagen Toushirou
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Kyoya Mitsuragi; Young Keele
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Kyōya Mitsurugi
Lupin the IIIrd: Fujiko Mine's Lie (movie) as Bincam
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Conrad Wisdom
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Osomatsu
Mr. Osomatsu (TV 2) as Osomatsu Matsuno
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Shigeru Aoba (Netflix)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Shigeru Aoba (Netflix dub)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Shigeru Aoba (Netflix dub)
number24 (TV); Club Member (ep 5); Shota U
One Punch Man (TV 2); Megane
Otherside Picnic (TV) as Greg (eps 5-6)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019); Ash's Rotom Phone; Bisharp Trainer (ep 2); Ren
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle (movie 23) ; Dr. Zed; Professor Zed 
Pokémon: The Arceus Chronicles (ONA)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Ryō Shishido
(The) Prince of Tennis II Hyotei vs Rikkai Game of Future (movies) as Ryo Shishido
Promare (movie) as Galo Thymos
Promare: Galo-hen (ONA) as Galo Thymos
Promare: Lio-hen (ONA) as Galo Thymos
RE-MAIN (TV) as Ejiri Takekazu
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Wilhelm van Astrea (young; ep 20)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Igor Constance (eps 10, 18, 23); Rafe; Telius Savoie
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness (ONA) as Patrick
Ride Your Wave (movie)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Naofumi Iwatami
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It (TV) as Man (ep 2); Muscle Men (ep 2); Shinya Yukimura
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Arden (ep 24)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Arden
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Mikhail
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Alan Lidocaine
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Seiya Ichijo
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Seiya Ichijo
Talentless Nana (TV); Tsunekichi Hatadaira
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2) as Nishikata
Thermae Romae Novae (ONA); Grandpa B (ep 8); Markus Annius Verus
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as Claude
Tokyo 24th Ward (TV) as Shuta Aoi
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Shinichiro Sano (eps 16-17)
Tower of God (TV) as Alexay Amigocharz (eps 11-13); Katan (ep 5); Kurdan (ep 5)
Vinland Saga (TV) (Netflix dub); Ari (Netflix dub)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Tatsuya Saeki
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA); Kunimi
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 2) as Kunimi
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Asmodeus Alice
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as Asmodeus Alice
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none