Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Fate/Extra: Die letzte Zugabe (German)
Genres: action
User Ratings: 17 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 47 users, rank: #5129 (of 7299)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.647 (Decent−), std. dev.: 1.7803, rank: #5954 (of 7318)
Weighted mean: 6.064 (Decent), rank: #5194 (of 7318) (seen all: 6.31 / seen some: 4.42)
Bayesian estimate: 6.692 (Good−), rank: #3379 (of 5504)
Vintage: 2018-01-27
Opening Theme:
"Bright Burning Shout" by Takanori Nishikawa
Ending Theme:
"Tsuki to Hanataba" (月と花束; The Moon and a Bouquet) by Sayuri
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Series Director: Yukihiro Miyamoto
Director: Akiyuki Simbo
Series Composition: Kinoko Nasu
Original Concept: Kinoko Nasu
Original Character Design: Wadarco
Art Director: Takuma Mochizuki
Chief Animation Director: Hiroki Yamamura
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Cgi Director: Shin'ya Takano
Director of Photography: Takayuki Aizu

Action Animation Director: Kazuhiro Miwa
Background Art: Hiroyoshi Aoyama (ep 3)
Color Key: Jin Hibino
Editing: Rie Matsubara
Key Animation: Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 2)
Theme Song Performance:
Sayuri (ED)
Takanori Nishikawa (OP)
Japanese cast
Atsushi Abe as Hakuno Kishinami
Sakura Tange as Saber

Ai Nonaka as Caster
Ayaka Imamura as Misao Amari
Hiroshi Kamiya as Shinji Matō
Jouji Nakata as overseer
Kana Ueda as Rin Tohsaka
Kousuke Toriumi as Archer
Kunihiko Yasui as Berserker
Noriko Shitaya as Sakura Matō
Romi Park as Leonardo B. Harway
Takahiro Mizushima as Gawain
Urara Takano as Rider

Ayumi Mano as female student (ep 1)
Hiroki Touchi as Twice H. Pieceman (ep 1)
Mariko Higashiuchi as teacher (ep 1)
Rie Hikisaka as female student (ep 1)
Risa Kubota as female student (ep 1)
Satoru Murakami as chess club president (ep 1)
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Tony Oliver
Translation: Rika Takahshi
ADR Script: Erica Mendez
Producer: Eric P. Sherman

Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Post-Production Assistant:
Jonah Martin
Jonathan Kreimerman
Production Coordination:
AJ Gam
Cheri Crisostomo
Rayner Tham
Production manager: Risa Koitabashi
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Recording engineer:
Eddie J. Correa
Kenneth Thompson
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Ryan Raydarke
Billy Kametz as Hakuno Kishinami (Male)
Cassandra Morris as Saber

Cherami Leigh as Misao Amari
Ian Alden as Dan Blackmore
Jessica Gee-George as Francis Drake
Kyle McCarley as Shinji Matou
Laura Stahl as Leonardo Bistario Harway
Mela Lee as Rin Tohsaka
Vic Mignogna as Robin Hood
Xanthe Huynh as Alice

Armen Taylor as Kirei Kotomine (ep 1)
Chris Hackney as Li Shuwen
Greg Chun as Twice H. Pieceman (eps 1, 4, 8)
Jordan Reynolds as Julius B. Harway
Kaiji Tang as Archer Golem
Marcy Edwards as Teacher (ep 1)
Ryan Bartley as Hakuno Kishinami (Female)
English companies
Dubbing Studio: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Netflix (English Speaking Countries)
French cast
French staff
Dubbing Director: Pierre Bodson

Script Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Nancy Philippot as Nero Claudius
Pierre Le Bec as Hakuno Kishinami

Angélique Leleux as Rani VIII
Gregory Praet as Robin Hood
Ludivine Deworst as Rin Tohsaka
Michel Hinderyckx as Dan Blackmore
Simon Duprez as Shinji Matou

Laurent Van Wetter as Kirei Kotomine (ep 1)
French companies
ADR Production: SDI Media Belgium
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
ADR Production:
SDI Media México (Latin American dub)
SDI Media Spain (Spain dub) 
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Katharina Schwarzmaier as Nero Claudius
Mario Linder as Hakuno Kishinami

Benjamin Levent Krause as Shinji Matou
Dominik Auer as Julius Belkisk Harwey
Karim El Kammouchi as Robin Hood
Laura Jenni as Alice
Lea Kalbhenn as Misao Amari
Leslie-Vanessa Lill as Rin Tohsaka
Paulina Bohlmann as Sakura Matou
Regina Beckhaus as Rani VIII
Stefanie Dischinger as Francis Drake
Walter von Hauff as Dan Blackmore

Angela Wiederhut as Teacher (ep 1)
Sebastian Winkler as Twice H. Pieceman (eps 1, 4, 8)
Thomas Albus as Kirei Kotomine (ep 1)

German companies
Dubbing: SDI Media Germany (Munich)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Rafael Quelle
ADR Script: Taïs Reganelli
Producer: Gustavo Souza (Dubbing Company)

Subtitling: Daniela Gomes
Gabriela Pellegrino as Nero Claudius / Saber
Pierre Bittencourt as Hakuno Kishinami

Bernardo Berro as Shinji Matou
Bruna Munhoz as Sakura Matou
Carla Dias as Francis Drake
João Vieira as Robin Hood
Marana Delboni as Rani VIII
Rogério Ferreira as Dan Blackmore
Tamara Fraislebem as Rin Tohsaka
Viviane Munuera as Misao Amari

Cátia Massotti as Professora (Teacher; ep 1)
Josué Galinari as Kirei Kotomine
Samuel Anuragi as Twice H. Pieceman (as Samuel Mota)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Brazil)
ADR Studio: Dubbing Company
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology