Kaiji TANG

Also known as:
Juicey Flannigan
Date of birth: 1984-01-25
Hometown: Shanghai, China
Chronology:
(2007) Started voice acting
(2017-06-24) Married Marcy Edwards
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aaron in "Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of Dana" (VG)
Additional Voices (Warriors) in "Sengoku Basara: Samurai Heroes" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII" (VG)
Additional Voices in "NEO: The World Ends With You" (VG)
Akatsuki in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle 2.0" (VG)
Ao Kuang (reworked) in "SMITE" (VG)
Aquaman in "DEATH BATTLE"
Atosh in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG)
Brendan Bardell in "God Eater 2: Rage Burst" (VG)
Dark Elf Swiftblade in "Heroes of Newerth" (VG)
Detective Pikachu in "Detective Pikachu" (VG)
Dr. Qada in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Fang in "Fairy Fencer F" (VG)
Faust and Daryl in "Guilty Gear -Strive-" (VG)
Faust in "Guilty Gear Xrd: -SIGN-" (VG)
Flint Poker in "Grand Kingdom" (VG)
Gaius Worzel in "Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG)
Gaius Worzel in "Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (VG)
Gaius Worzel in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG)
Gaius Worzel in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Godou in "Omega Quintet" (VG)
Gonta Gokuhara in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Haru in "Mary Skelter 2" (VG)
Haru in "Mary Skelter Finale" (VG)
Haru in "Mary Skelter: Nightmares" (VG)
Jann Lee in "Dead or Alive 5" (VG)
Jann Lee in "Dead or Alive 6" (VG)
Joker/Bane Elite Thug in "Batman: Arkham Origins" (VG)
Kamen Rider Thrust and Kamen Rider Strike in "Kamen Rider: Dragon Knight" (VG)
Kasuga Yuuki in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Kenshiro in "Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage" (VG)
Kurogane in "Tales of Berseria" (VG)
Luminous in "MapleStory" (VG)
Makoto Naegi's father in "Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc" (VG)
Moma Kumakura in "AI: The Somnium Files" (VG)
Monk and Samurai in "Reality Fighters" (VG)
Munehisa Iwai in "Persona 5" (VG)
Murakumo in "Rune Factory 5" (VG)
Nameless in "Daemon X Machina" (VG)
Narcian, Lloyd, Owain/Odin and Shiro in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Noland, Hiker, and Poké Fan in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Odin in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Odin, Shiro and Ignatius in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG)
Owain in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Owain in "Fire Emblem Warriors" (VG)
Pantaro in "Heroes of Goo Jit Zu" (web series)
Raymond Oswell in "Tales of Graces ƒ" (VG)
Red Magnus in "Disgaea 5: Alliance of Vengeance" (VG)
Researcher/Bounty Hunter in "BlazBlue" (VG)
Riki in "River City Girls" (VG)
Rocky in "YooHoo to the Rescue"
Roronoa Zoro in "DEATH BATTLE"
Sadali Crysthea in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG)
Salum Pristis in "Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- The Prophecy of the Throne" (VG)
Sanemi Shinazugawa in "Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles" (VG)
Screamer Zombie in "Resident Evil 6" (VG)
Sima Zhao in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG)
Sima Zhao in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG)
Sima Zhao in "Dynasty Warriors Next" (VG)
Su-Han in "Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir"
Takatoshi Hijiyama in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG)
Tsumugu Kinagase in "Kill la Kill - IF" (VG)
Violet in "Tekken Tag Tournament 2" (VG)
Wingul in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG)
Wingul in "Tales of Xillia" (VG)
Xu Shang-Chi in "Marvel Super War" (VG)
Yamato Hotsuin in "Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2 - Record Breaker" (VG)
Yasuhiro Hagakure in "Dangan Ronpa" (VG) (English)
Yasuhiro Hagakure in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Yelv in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
Young Knight (Original Characters) in "Soul Calibur V" (VG)
Other articles: Show:

as Juicey Flannigan

Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Black Egrets Soldier in "Skullgirls" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
(The) 8th son? Are you kidding me? (TV) as Alfred Rainford
Accel World (TV) as Blue Knight (ep 6)
Accel World: Infinite Burst (movie) as Blue Knight
Air Bound (movie)
Ajin (TV) as Professor Futoi (eps 4-7, 9-12)
Ajin (TV 2) as Futoi
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Barouhcruz
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Tetsudo "Poppo" Hisakawa
Ascendance of a Bookworm (OAV) as Gunther
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV) as Gunther
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) as Gunther
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 3) as Gunther
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Dirk Eberwein
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Dirk Eberwein
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Kentarō Yamamoto
Baki (ONA) as Judoist 1 (ep 15); Kaiō Retsu; Police Officer (ep 14)
Baki (ONA 2) as Retsu
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV) as Masakado Rindō (eps 8-9)
Battle Royale (live-action movie) as Shogo Kawada
BEASTARS (TV); Bill
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Bill
Berserk (TV 2016) as Guts
Berserk (TV 2017) as Guts
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Ken Urame; Narrator; Reporter (ep 3a)
Beyblade Burst QuadDrive (ONA) as Narration
Beyblade Burst Sparking (ONA) as Narration; Noboru Hizashi; Referee (18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 12-17, 19-26
)

Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Narration; Referee (eps 5, 39)
Blame! (movie) as Male Villager C
Bleach (live-action movie) as Keigo Asano; Yasutora "Chad" Sado
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV); Hiromu Yaba (eps 3, 8)
Bubble (movie) as Mad Lobster Member D
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Osamu Dazai
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3); Osamu Dazai
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Osamu Dezai
Bungo Stray Dogs Wan! (TV) as Osamu Dazai
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) as Osamu Dazai
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA) as Salif
Case Closed: The Fist of Blue Sapphire (movie 23) as Eugene Lim
Cells at Work! (TV)
Charlotte (TV 2015); Bodyguard (ep 13); Hosoyamada (ep 7)
Coppelion (TV) as Taro
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Koichi Kitakura
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Koichi Kitakura
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Sanemi Shinazugawa
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train as Sanemi Shinazugawa
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc (TV) as Sanemi Shinazugawa (eps 1, 7)
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as Korn
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna (movie) as Kyotaro Yamada
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Aren Kuboyasu
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Big G
Dorohedoro (TV); Aikawa
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Vegeta (Bang Zoom! dub)
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV)
Dragon's Dogma (ONA) as Simon (eps 3, 5)
Drifting Dragons (TV); Gaga
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Eijiro Sharaku
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Eijiro Sharaku
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Colbert; Derflinger
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) as Archer Golem; Fergus mac Róich
Fate/Grand Order: First Order (special) as Emiya
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower (movie) as Archer
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly (movie) as Archer
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. spring song (movie) as Archer
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Archer
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Archer
Flag (ONA) as Engineer
Forest of Piano (TV) as Takeshi Saga
Forest of Piano (TV 2) as Eckert; Granados' Husband; Jan; Man
GANTZ:O (movie) as Masaru Kato
Gekidol (TV); Hirokazu Takezaki
God Eater (TV) as Brendan Bardell
(The) God of High School (TV) as Jegal Taek
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Kotaro Ogami / Tigerwolf
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Kotaro Ogami / Tigerwolf
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV)
High-Rise Invasion (ONA); Afro Mask
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) (ep 69); Dwun (ep 75); Koala (eps 79, 147)
I want to eat your pancreas (movie); Dad on Train; Newscaster
If It’s for My Daughter, I’d Even Defeat a Demon Lord (TV) as Kenneth
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV); Lin Gaotai (eps 5, 9, 12)
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Cliff Parker; Duske Grayling; Maxime Dassier
Ingress (TV) as Black Rhino
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Katsuto Jumonji
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Heckler (ep 1); Santana
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Satoru Gojō; Special Grade Cursed Spirit (ep 4)
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Satoru Gojo
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Driver; Kuroji Soldier X; Makumo; Soldier 3; Tsukamaki; Unato Man 1
Karas (OAV) as Gangster
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Oodenta Mitsuyo
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Ohma Tokita
Kill la Kill (TV) as Tsumugu Kinagase
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie)
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Sputnik
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Tsutomu Iwamura
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Ishida (ep 27); Spectator (ep 29); Tsutomu Iwamura (ep 26)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Hideki Ishida
Little Witch Academia (movie) as Bully
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade (OAV) as Construction Worker; Male Resident
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV); Pierre Badowin (eps 6-7, 13)
Love of Kill (TV)
Lupin III: Prison of the Past (special) as Goro Yatagarasu
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV); Goro Yatagarasu
Lupin the Third: Jigen's Gravestone (movie) as Embassy Official
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV); Gorō Yatagarasu; TV Show Host
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Lotus Gutheil
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Ren Koen
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Byoln (ep 24); Ren Kouen (ep 25)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) as Shiro Takamachi
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Graf Eisen; Shiro Takamachi
Megalobox (TV) as Joe (Junk Dog)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Joe/Nomad
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Computer Club Member
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Kijibayashi; Lackey (eps 9-11); Shimura
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Barkeep (ep 7); Kijibayashi (ep 1); Koga; Male Student (ep 5); Shimura
Mob Psycho 100 REIGEN: The Miraculous Unknown Psychic (special) as Lackey
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Cameraman (ep 16)
Monster (TV); Detective at Düsseldorf Police Station (ep 63); Horst Grossman (ep 67)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Bandit (ep 4); Bandit Boss (ep 4); Centaur Blacksmith; Fairy; Fighter (ep 1); Guy (ep 2); Mystery Person (ep 3)
number24 (TV) as Kazutaka Hongou (eps 10-12); Li Hongbin (eps 9, 11-12)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Akifusa Keikan
One Punch Man (TV) as Armored Gorilla (eps 2-3); Golden Ball (ep 6); Subterranean (ep 1)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Armored Gorilla; Golden Ball; Male Citizen; Suppon (ep 2); Worker (ep 4)
Orient (TV) as Haruhisa Shimazu (ep 12); Tatsuomi Uesugi (ep 12)
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Munehisa Iwai
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Stars and Ours (special) as Munehisa Iwai
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Palmer (ep 5)
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Detective Looker (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 12, 17
)

Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019); Dozer (ep 51)
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle (movie 23) as Chrom Molybdenum (Koko's father); Foreman; Zarude
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Nobuhiko Nagatsuka
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Hiramasa Murata; Kippei Tachibana
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Milza Kuces
Record of Ragnarok (TV) as Lu Bu
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness (ONA) as Spacer
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Beginning (live-action movie) as Iizuka
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Li Ren
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Young Hakurei
Sakugan (TV) as Meroro
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV) as Saga Gouki (eps 8-9)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Hendrickson
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Hendrickson
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie) as Hendrickson
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV); Copper Demon (ep 8); Hendrickson
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Hendrickson; Pelio's Dad
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Hendrickson
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Amidamaru
Show By Rock!! (TV)
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Alexei
Skip Beat! (TV) as "Love Me" Male Voice; Matsushima (eps 2-3, 8, 14)
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie) as Big G
Stand By Me Doraemon 2 (movie) as Big G/Takeshi "Gian" Gōda
Sword Art Online (TV) as Schmidt (eps 5-6)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Schmitt (ep 6)
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Lee Chaolan
Thermae Romae Novae (ONA); Bandit Leader (ep 11)
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Nobutaka Osanai
Tokyo Zombie (live-action movie) as Akiyama/Prince
Tweeny Witches (TV) as The Shizah Fairies; Warlock; Warlock Officer
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Copilot; Creature; Male Explorer A; Man C; Shūin
Vinland Saga (TV) (Netflix dub); Halfdan (Netflix dub)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Yugo Kakitani
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 2); G-Goda; Yuzuru
your name. (movie)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Juicey Flannigan)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV)
Squid Girl (TV) as Principal (ep 5); Yuuta's father (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none