Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Beyblade Burst Chōzetsu (Japanese)
Beyblade Burst Super Z (Spanish)
ベイブレードバースト 超ゼツ (Japanese)
Number of episodes: 51
Vintage:
2018-04-02
2018-10-07 to 2018-09-08 (Canada - Teletoon English)
2018-12-15 (USA - Disney XD)
2019-02-02 (Canada - Teletoon French)
2019-07-18 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
Opening Theme:
"Beyblade Burst Turbo" by Nathan Sharp [English Version]
"Chōzetsu Muteki Blader!" by Ryōsuke Sasaki
Ending Theme:
"BEY-POP" by Shun Kusakawa
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Chief Director: Katsuhito Akiyama
Director: Kentaro Yamaguchi
Series Composition: Hideki Sonoda
Script:
Daisuke Ishibashi (8 episodes
eps 18, 22, 27, 31, 36-37, 44, 47
)

Fuhito Takahara (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 17, 24
)

Hideki Sonoda (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-11, 13, 16-17, 20, 24-25, 29, 32, 40-41, 49-50
)

Soutarou Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 33, 39, 46
)

Toshimichi Okawa (11 episodes
eps 3, 12, 15, 21, 26, 30, 34-35, 42-43, 51
)

Yoshifumi Fukushima (eps 38, 45, 48)
Storyboard:
Jun Hatori (9 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 17, 21, 24, 38, 44, 48
)

Katsuhito Akiyama (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 20, 25, 32, 37, 43
)

Kazuki Kawagoe (eps 31, 50)
Kentaro Yamaguchi (ep 51)
Masatoshi Hakada (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 18, 30
)

Naohito Takahashi (ep 8)
Seiji Okuda (4 episodes
eps 26, 35, 39, 45
)

Shin'ichi Masaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Takaaki Ishiyama (4 episodes
eps 28, 33, 40, 46
)

Yoritomo Hoshimiya (ep 29)
Yoshiaki Okumura (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 23, 26, 41, 47
)

Episode Director:
Baito Akai (ep 46)
Daisuke Chiba (eps 33, 44)
Hiroaki Kudou (eps 42, 49)
Kazuki Kawagoe (6 episodes
eps 8, 16, 29, 31, 38, 50
)

Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 30, 43)
Kentaro Yamaguchi (ep 51)
Masatoshi Hakada (ep 7)
Michita Shiraishi (eps 27, 34)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (ep 36)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (ep 19)
Shigeki Awai (ep 48)
Shin'ichi Fukumoto (eps 6, 14, 25)
Shin'ichi Masaki (ep 3)
Shunji Maki (ep 5)
Sotsu Terada (7 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 41, 47
)

Takahiro Tamano (ep 4)
Takayuki Yamamoto (eps 11, 18, 24)
Tohru Ishida (ep 39)
Toshiaki Kamihara (ep 2)
Yasuo Iwamoto (eps 13, 21)
Yoshiaki Okumura (5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 23, 32-33
)

Youichirou Aoki (4 episodes
eps 26, 37, 40, 45
)

Yūsuke Onoda (ep 20)
Original creator: Hiro Morita
Character Design: Toshiaki Ōhashi

Animation Production: OLM Digital
Backgrounds:
Kusanagi
Nam Hai
CG Production: OLM Digital
Editing: Jay Film
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 28)
Art Base Bam (eps 44, 48)
Grain (eps 44, 48)
R.I.C (ep 46)
Revival (eps 44, 48)
Seven Seas (eps 14, 44)
Studio Guts (eps 6, 37, 40)
Triple A (ep 34)
Photography Cooperation:
Line Farm
Satelight
Triple A
Tripod
Production Cooperation:
C2C
Studio Guts
Studio Peacock
Teddy
Video Editing: Imagica
Japanese cast
Tomoko Ikeda as Aiga Akaba

Fumihiro Okabayashi as Rantarō Kiyama
Marina Inoue as Valt Aoi
Mutsumi Tamura as Laban Vanot
Rikuya Yasuda as Fubuki Sumie
Romi Park as Rui Shirasagijō
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Suō Goshuin
Yūki Hayashi as Ō Hōi

Fumihiro Okabayashi as Ranjiro Kiyama
Genki Okawa as Kurtz Baratier
Junya Enoki as Shu Kurenai
Marina Inoue as Naru Akaba
Masahito Yabe as Kyle Hakim
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Taiga Akaba
Miyuki Sawashiro as Christina Kuroda
Natsuki Hanae as Xhan Bogard
Nobuo Tobita as Hidetaro Shinoda
Rikiya Koyama as Kaiza Shakuenji
Ryoko Shiraishi as Free de la Hoya
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Evel Oxford
Takehito Koyasu as
Hearts
Phi
Takuma Terashima as Sisco Carlisle
Yu Kobayashi as
Count Night
Kanna Akaba
English staff
English cast
Music: Danny Jacob
ADR Script:
Jalen K. Cassell (eps 1-29, 34)
Ryan Raydarke (25 episodes
eps 24-25, 27, 30-51
)


Additional Music: Leland Cox
Associate producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-executive producer: Eric P. Sherman
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Dialogue Editing:
Benjamin Harrington (eps 35-36)
Eddie R. Correa (eps 13, 38)
James Scullion (ep 15)
Jun Umeda (4 episodes
eps 30-31, 37-38
)

Kenneth Thompson (eps 16-19)
Matthew Wollenman (6 episodes
eps 16-19, 22-23
)

Maverick Yadao (eps 33, 38)
Ricardo Watson (23 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 20-21, 24-29, 32, 34
)

Yuxin Boon (eps 34, 37)
Engineering Assistant:
April Machado (eps 1-23, 33-38)
Jonah Martin
Jonathan Kreimerman
Executive Music Producer: Tara Finegan
Executive Supervising Producer: Daizou Suzuki (Sunrights)
Music Business Affairs: Kristen Azevedo
Music producer: Michael Kurtz
Music Production Assistant: Timothy Aoki
Production Coordination:
Aki Kuribara (eps 1-19)
Emily Beaver
Kamen Tagalicod
Suzanne St. Clair (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Zach Pino (eps 29-38)
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Recording engineer:
April Machado (eps 20-29)
Eddie R. Correa (eps 37-38)
Eric Raichelson (eps 16-19)
Greg Rubin (7 episodes
eps 13-15, 33-36
)

Jason Freeman (eps 13-15)
JP Aller (eps 6-12)
Jun Umeda (eps 1-5)
Kenneth Thompson (6 episodes
eps 20-23, 37-38
)

Matt Wollenman (12 episodes
eps 6-12, 14, 16-19
)

Matthew Wollenman (21 episodes
eps 13, 15, 20-38
)

Maverick Yadao (eps 33-36)
Patrick Rodman (ep 30)
Senior Production Manager: AJ Gam
Sound Editor:
Eric Raichelson (eps 37-38)
JP Aller (eps 1-36)
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Ian Haimer
Supervising Producer:
Ayako Tsunekawa (Sunrights)
Clancy Homewood (Sunrights)
Lucia Carver (Sunrights)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Nicolas Dipietrantonio (OP)
Tyler Mann (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Nicolas Dipietrantonio (OP)
Tyler Mann (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Nicolas Dipietrantonio (OP)
Tyler Mann (OP)
Theme Song Performance: Nathan Sharp (OP)
Video Editing:
Camille Ruley
Luke Stone
Voice Direction: Tony Oliver
Laura Stahl as Aiger Akabane

Austin Lee Matthews as Xander Shakadera
Billy Kametz as Fubuki Sumiye
Brandon Winckler as Lui Shirosagi
Derek Stephen Prince as Ranjiro Kiyama
Jeannie Tirado as Laban Vanot
Kimlinh Tran as Valt Aoi
Kyle McCarley as Suoh Genji

Alan Lee as
Referee (ep 6)
Reporter (ep 7)
Shu Kurenai
Spryzen
Allegra Clark as
Ange Lopez
Boy (ep 5)
Kana Akabane
Seri (ep 8)
Andrew Russell as Damon (as Andrew J. Russell)
Austin Lee Matthews as
Referee (eps 29-30)
Shipmate (eps 16, 19)
Ben Lepley as Evel Oxford
Brad Venable as
Park (eps 10, 12)
Referee (eps 9-15)
Brandon Winckler as
Ali (ep 10)
Kazuyoshi (ep 9)
Casey Mongillo as
Kabu (ep 8)
Kimeru Imabune
Kuniyuki (ep 9)
Christine Marie Cabanos as Naru Akabane
Christopher Smith as
Principal Shinoda
Security Guard (ep 5)
Dorah Fine as
Kid (ep 18)
Toko Aoi
DW McCann as
Gunta Hanami
Señor Hanami
Erica Mendez as
Gumita
Hayao Ashida
Nazuna (ep 8)
Sheep (eps 5, 9)
Erik Scott Kimerer as
Gilly (ep 10)
Green (ep 20)
Jonji
Punk Boy (ep 37)
Ryoichi (ep 9)
Shipmate (eps 16, 19)
Greg Chun as
Hyde
Phi
Griffin Burns as Xavier Bogard
Jackie Lastra as
Nika Aoi
Pinky (eps 20-21)
Jalen K. Cassell as
Achilles
Kei (ep 10)
Joe J. Thomas as
Drone (eps 32-34)
Raul Comas
Justine Gabrielle as Kristina Kuroda
Kaiji Tang as Narration
Khoi Dao as Free De La Hoya
Kira Buckland as Beyeen
Landon McDonald as
Bluem (ep 20)
Harumi Hijikawa
Shipmate (eps 16, 19)
Marc Diraison as Taiga Akabane
Mark Whitten as Silas Karlisle
Mickey Caputo as Count Nightfell
Morgan Berry as Idomu
Tara Sands as
Deer (ep 25)
Tobisuke
Tony Oliver as
Benimaru
Referee (4 episodes
eps 27-28, 36-37
)

Reid (ep 20)
Saruzo (eps 8, 13)
Shipright 1 (ep 24)
Wendee Lee as
Koji Konda
Lizard (ep 14)
Purps (ep 20)
Xander Mobus as
Hae-jin
Security Guard (ep 5)
Zach Aguilar as Kyle Hakim

Breaugh Olson (eps 2-4)
Hanna Kliewer (as Hanna Rose Kliewer; eps 2-4)
Matthew Greenbaum (eps 2-4)
Maureen Price (eps 2-4)
Rachel Herrick (eps 2-4)
Sean Finkle (eps 2-4)
Stefan Martello (eps 2-4)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster:
9Go! (Australia)
Disney XD (USA)
Disney XD Asia
Disney XD Canada
Teletoon (Canada)
TVNZ (New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Disney Now
Netflix
YouTube
Licensed by: Sunrights Inc.
Mastering: Bang Zoom! Entertainment (Bang Zoom! Studios)
Music Production: Music.Film
Video Assembly: Bang Zoom! Entertainment (Bang Zoom! Studios)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Canal J (France)
Gulli (France)
Teletoon (Quebec)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Ángel Luis Martínez as Aiger Akabane (Spain dub)

Borja Fernández Sedano as Fubuki Sumiye (Spain dub)
Carlo Vázquez as Ranjro Kiyama 
Carlos Hernández as Fubuki Sumiye
David Flores as Suoh Genji (Spain dub)
Emmanuel Bernal as Suoh Genji
Joel Gómez Jiménez as Laban Vanot (Spain dub)
José Carabias as Lui Shirosagi (Spain dub)
Juan Francisco Lamata as Ranjiro Kiyama (Spain dub)
Luis Leonardo Suárez as Valt Aoi
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Lui Shirosagi
Roberto Rodríguez as Valt Aoi (Spain dub)

Abraham Vega as Hae Jin-Oh
Andrea Villaverde as Nika Aoi (Spain dub)
Carlos Pons as Kurtz Baratier (Spain dub)
Emiliano Ugarte as Toko Aoi
Gabriel Ibáñez as Xavier Bogard (Spain dub)
Jaime Pérez de Sevilla as Kyle Hakim (Spain dub)
Javier Abengózar as Shu Kurenai (Spain dub)
Marta Argota as Toko Aoi (Spain dub)
Sara del Olmo as Naru Akabane (Spain dub)
Vicente Real as Kitt Lopez (Spain dub)
Victor Ugarte as Phi
Spanish companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Latin American dub)
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network L.A. (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio:
SDI Media México (Latin American dub)
SDI Media Spain (Spain dub)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Marlon Rosenthal

Theme Song Composition: Tom Luca
Theme Song Lyrics: Tom Luca
Theme Song Performance: David Jakobs
Ben Hadad as Aiger Akabane

Benjamin Kiesewetter as Ranjiro Kiyama
Constantin von Jascheroff as Lui Shirosagi
Dirk Stollberg as Fubuki Sumiye
Nina Schatton as Naru Akabane
René Dawn-Claude as Suoh Genji
Sebastian Fitzner as Valt Aoi
Tom Raczko as Laban Vanot

Andreas Hosang as Hae-Jin Oh
Benno Lehmann as Koji
Bernd Egger as Benimaru
Daniel Johannes as Achilles
Daniela Reidies as Beyeen
Dirk Petrick as Free de la Hoya
Eva-Maria Werth as Ange Lopez
Jasmin Arnoldt as Nika Aoi
Jonas Frenz as Kimeru Imabune
Jonas Lauenstein as Hayao Ashida
Lara Lamberti as Gumita
Lasse Dreyer as Kyle Hakim
Marlon Rosenthal as Gunta Hanami
Max Felder as Xavier Bogard
Melinda Rachfahl as Toko Aoi
Michael Kargus as Harumi Hijikawa
Michael Noack as Raul Comas
Nico Nothnagel as Jonji
Nicolas Rathod as Kit Lopez
Patrick Giese as Referee
Robert Levin as Shu Kurenai
Sven Brieger as Narrator
Till Hagen as Servant
Vincent Borko as Tobisuke

German companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (German dub)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Producer: Gustavo Souza

Casting Coordination: Renan Alonso
Sound Mixing: Rick Palma
Theme Song Performance: Lucas Pontes
Danilo Diniz as Aiger Akabane

Cadu Ramos as Ranjiro Kiyama
Caio Magalhães as Toko Aoi
Carloz Magno as Valt Aoi
Demétrios Augustus as Lui Shirosagi
Felipe Denardi as Fubuki Sumiya
Ricardo Campos as Suoh Genji
Tiaggo Guimarães as Xander Shakadera

Amanda Tavares as Nika Aoi
Beta Cinalli as Hayao Ashido
Ênio Vivona as Hanami
Gustavo Vergani as Silas Karlisle
João Vieira as Free de la Hoya
Jonathan Guedes as Narrador
Karina Botião as Kana Akabane
Luiz Nunes as Shinoda
Pierre Bittencourt as Taiga Akabane
Rafael Quelle as Shu Kurenai
Renan Alonso as Koji Konda
Vitor Paranhos as Harumi Hijikawa

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Brazilian dub)
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Brasil
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio: Dubbing Company

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology