×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Alan LEE

Date of birth: 1996
Hometown: Northern CA (birthplace)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Ben in "Chocobo GP" (VG)
Gladion in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Guy in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
McBurn in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG) (as Allen Lee)
Pervases and Male Believer in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Player (Male Voice B) in "Final Fantasy VII: The First Soldier" (VG)
Roland Glenbrook in "Triangle Strategy" (VG)
Shang Tsung in "Mortal Kombat 1" (VG, 2023)
Sherman in "Fairy Fencer F" (VG)
Zen Kubota (Adult) in "Zanki Zero: Last Beginning" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Shigo Kakei
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Shigo Kakei
(The) Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far (TV)
Beyblade Burst QuadDrive (ONA) as Shū Kurenai
Beyblade Burst Sparking (ONA) as Shu Kurenai; Spryzen
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Referee (ep 6); Reporter (ep 7); Shu Kurenai; Spryzen
Bungo and Alchemist -Gears of Judgement- (TV); Masa (ep 4); Sakutarou Hagiwara; Takeichi (ep 9)
Captain Tsubasa: Junior Youth Arc (TV) as Hikaru Matsuyama
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child (TV) as James Chan
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV); Kamanue (ep 26)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV); Scared Man (ep 7)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc (TV); Aiding Swordsmith (ep 4); Astounded Swordsmith A (ep 5); Dumbfounded Kakushi B (ep 1); Genya Shinazugawa (young; ep 6)
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as Subordinate
Detective Conan: Zero's Tea Time (TV) (eps 5-6); Eiichi Yamagishi (ep 4)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA)
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Walter
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV 2) as Walter
Fena: Pirate Princess (TV); Tsubaki
(The) First Slam Dunk (movie); Eiji Sawakita
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Ledo
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Junpei Hyuga
Goodbye, Don Glees! (movie); Taro Kamogawa
Great Pretender (TV); Makoto "Edamame" Edamura
Heavenly Delusion (TV)
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV) as Vortex
High-Rise Invasion (ONA)
(The) House of the Lost on the Cape (movie) as Kappa of Kitakamigawa; Reiko's Brother
Illang: The Wolf Brigade (live-action movie)
INU-OH (movie)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Terunosuke Miyamoto
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre (ONA); Husband ("Tomb Town" ep. 7); Yamaoka ("Layers of Terror" ep. 8a); Yutaro (adult) ("The Bully" ep. 10b)
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Yamanbagari Kunihiro
Kimetsu Gakuen Valentine-hen (ONA) as 3-Eyes Student (Valentine's Edition; ep 4)
Kingdom (TV 3) as Bai Li
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Junpei Hyūga
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Junpei Hyūga
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Junpei Hyūga; Kamata Player (ep 65); Teiko Player (ep 63)
LBX Girls (TV); Boy (eps 2-3)
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel - Northern War (TV) as Wallace Bardias
MF Ghost (TV)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) (Netflix dub)
number24 (TV) as Club Member (ep 1); Makoto Someya; Sasa #3 (ep 6)
One Piece (TV 1999) as Bill (eps 747-750); Hamlet
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Suiryu
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Basketball Bully (Sound Cadence dub; ep 49)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Irvin
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Ren Amaki
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero Season 2 (TV) as Ren Amaki
(The) Rising of the Shield Hero Season 3 (TV) as Ren Amaki
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 2023) as Ujiki (ep 2)
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Beginning (live-action movie) as Aoshi Shinomori
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Final (live-action movie) as Aoshi Shinomori
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Pyxis Rusk
Scott Pilgrim Takes Off (ONA)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV); Merchant (eps 4-5, 9); Scout (ep 1)
Solo Leveling (TV) as Tae Shik Kang (ep 3)
Sword Art Online (TV)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Wol-Saeng/Moonphase
Talentless Nana (TV); Yohei Shibusawa
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2)
Toradora! (TV)
Undead Unluck (TV); Nico
Vampire in the Garden (ONA); Sakazaki
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (TV)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV); Kohaku
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2); Kohaku
Yu Yu Hakusho (live-action TV) as Sawamura; Tsutsui
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none