×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel - Northern War (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
The Legend of Heroes 閃の軌跡 Northern War (Japanese)
The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki Northern War (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In the Year 1205 of the Septian calendar, Lavian Winslet is a girl born and raised in the poorest region of North Ambria, located in the northwestern part of the Zemurian continent. In order to protect her hometown and to prove that she is different from her grandfather, Vlad, who was once revered as a hero but betrayed North Ambria, she joins the largest Jaegers group on the continent, known as the Northern Jaegers. She volunteers as a hunter and carries out her duties. One day, Lavian, who is immersed in her mission and repeatedly violates the rules, is ordered to form a platoon with Martin S. Robinson, Iseria Frost, and Talion Drake on a reckless secret spy mission to the Erebonia Empire. Together they must get information about the possible existence of "Hero of the Empire" that threatens North Ambria.
User Ratings: 76 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:2)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 141 users, rank: #4511 (of 9522)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 5.460 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.173, rank: #8339 (of 9641)
Weighted mean: 5.223 (So-so+), rank: #8664 (of 9641) (seen all: 5.71 / seen some: 5.28 / won't finish: 3.53)
Bayesian estimate: 5.553 (Decent−), rank: #6930 (of 7315)
Vintage: 2023-01-06
Opening Theme:
"The story so far" by Chisato Akita
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hidekazu Sato
Series Composition:
Hideki Ryōga
Mao Emura
Script:
Chika Suzumura (eps 1-2, 5)
Mao Emura (eps 8, 11-12)
Masaki Hiramatsu (eps 4, 7, 10)
Shinsuke Ōnishi (eps 3, 6, 9)
Storyboard:
Dojag-a-gen (ep 11)
Hidekazu Sato (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12
)

Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 7, 10, 12)
Kazuki Yokouchi (eps 2, 6)
Masato Matsune (OP)
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 5, 8, 12)
Takashi Iida (ep 4)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Fumihiro Ueno (eps 3, 10)
Hidehiko Kadota (ep 7)
Hidekazu Sato (ep 9)
Kazuki Yokouchi (eps 2, 6)
Ken Ando (ep 12)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 4)
Shigeki Awai (ep 8)
Takanori Yano (ep 9)
Yusaku Saotome (eps 1, 5, 11)
Unit Director:
Hidekazu Sato (ED)
Ken Ando (OP)
Music: Tsubasa Ito
Original Character Design: Shōji Hara
Character Design: Mina Ōsawa
Art Director: Ken Naito (Studio Tulip)
Chief Animation Director:
Hisashi Kawashima (eps 9, 12)
Masahiko Komino (eps 3, 6, 8)
Shōji Hara (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 2, 5, 10-11)
Animation Director:
A Ni Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 11-12)
Akira Takata (ep 12)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 5, 8)
Eun Ah Shin (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 9-10)
Eun-Young Lee (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 3)
Guang Ming (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 11-12)
Hiroshi Kuri (eps 5, 8)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 4)
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 8)
Hisashi Shimokawa (eps 1-2)
Hyun Kook Kang (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 9-10)
Ichirō Harada (Hikage Kobo; ep 11)
Jin Young Kim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 9)
Jong Suk Kim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 9-10)
Junko Matsushita (eps 5, 8)
Kaoru Takeda (ep 5)
Kenji Hattori (eps 1, 5, 8)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Kumiko Kawahara (eps 2, 8)
Li Hao Chen (ep 4)
Liang Jiang (Studio Massket; ep 1)
Mariko Aoki (eps 2, 6, 12)
Meng Wang (Studio Massket; ep 1)
Min Hui (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 11-12)
Min Ja Kim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 10)
Min Ki Han (eps 6, 12)
Sara Sakoe (Hikage Kobo; ep 11)
Seong Won Hwang (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 3)
Shintaro Tsubota (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Shōji Hara (OP; ED)
Sung Jin Lee (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 9)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 4)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 8, 12)
Yong Sang Kwon (ep 7)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 1)
Yukako Futagami (eps 6, 8)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 1)
Art design: Akihiro Hirasawa
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Cgi Director: Yoshihiro Otobe (Tatsunoko Production)
Director of Photography: Takao Saito (Graphinica)
2D Design: Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tokumoto (Tatsunoko Production; OP; eps 1, 6, 12)
Ai Naomi Yuge (ep 12)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 6, 8)
Atori Ozawa (ep 7)
Ayaka Masuoka (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Bo Jiang (GK Sales; ep 5)
Cheng Bin Wu (GK Sales; eps 5-6)
Chi Nguyen (GK Sales; ep 6)
Cho Hee Lee (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 9-10)
Daisuke Takafuji (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Emi Nakano (OP)
Eun-Young Lee (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 3)
Feng Liu (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 12)
Fukumi Koike (Tatsunoko Production; ep 1)
Haruka Mizutani (Sakura Create; ep 1)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
He Xin (Hikage Kobo; ep 11)
Hikaru Hayashi (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1, 6, 12)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 4)
Hong Lin Dong (GK Sales; ep 5)
Hua Tan (GK Sales; ep 5)
Huc Hong (GK Sales; ep 5)
Huynh Nguyen (GK Sales; ep 6)
Hye Jung Yoo (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 9-10)
Jeong Sun Jeon (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 9-10)
Ji Yun Lee (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 3)
Jie Huang (Hikari no Sono Animation; GK Sales; eps 5, 12)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Kenta Uenosono (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Kōsuke Tano (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Kumo Shirai (ep 12)
Kyung Im Choi (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 10)
Le Vi (GK Sales; ep 6)
Masataka Nakaoka (ep 12)
Masumi Tsuchida (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Mayu Kuwazoe (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-2)
Mi Ja Choi (ECHO; ep 7)
Min Mi An (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 9-10)
Ming Feng Yue (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 1, 12)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Momoko Ōnishi (ep 4)
Myoung Ok Park (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 9-10)
Naoki Motoyama (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Natsuki Hara (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1, 6, 12)
Pei Liu (GK Sales; ep 6)
Phuoc Nguyen (GK Sales; eps 5-6)
Riraku Yamazaki (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-2)
Saaya Morita (ep 12)
Seira Fitzgerald (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 6)
Shihomi Nara (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Shin Kodama (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 8)
Shūsuke Okayasu (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Sōshi Satō (Line Farm; ep 12)
Sun Young Min (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 9-10)
Taasa Kawamura (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Taek Yong Kim (ECHO; ep 7)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Ting Ding (Hikage Kobo; ep 11)
Ting Xuan Shao (Hikage Kobo; ep 11)
Trang Du (GK Sales; eps 5-6)
Tuy Thanh (GK Sales; eps 5-6)
Wei Chen (ep 4)
Wei Liu (GK Sales; ep 6)
Wei Ya Sun (GK Sales; ep 5)
Xin Yan Chen (GK Sales; eps 5-6)
Xing Yu Chen (GK Sales; ep 5)
Yang Yang Wu (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 1, 12)
Yuan Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 1, 12)
Yue Xing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 1)
Yuho Sato (ep 4)
Yuka Abe (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-2)
Yumiko Sakaki (Anime R; ep 1)
Yuri Kamada (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-2)
Yurika Yamada (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 8)
3D CG:
Akihito Itō (Tatsunoko Production; ep 12)
Akira Hiraizumi (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Atsushi Kubota (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Ayako Kohara (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Ayano Miki (Tatsunoko Production; ep 12)
Haruka Suzuki (Tatsunoko Production; eps 4-12)
Miho Hoshino (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Nao Sakamoto (Tatsunoko Production; ep 12)
Wataru Suzuki (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Hiromitsu Gotō
Animation Story Research: Mao Emura
Animation Supervising Producer: Motoharu Yagihashi
Art Manager: Airi Itō (eps 1-12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Ai Yoshizaki (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Associate producer:
Chuan He
Jing Min Wang
Background Art:
Airi Itō (Studio Tulip; ep 5)
Akiko Utamaru (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6, 12)
Ami Yasuhara (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 10)
Anna Ivanova (Studio Tulip; eps 6-7, 12)
Asuka Kawasaki (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6, 12)
Ayumi Nagayama (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 8-9)
Cheng Chen (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 10)
Chiho Yoshida (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6, 12)
Denise Lopez Kiguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6)
Harunori Saitō (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6, 12)
Hiroto Shirafuji (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 8-9)
Hye Jin Lee (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 8-9)
Jun He (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 8-9)
Junya Shibata (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 7)
Kazuki Matsuzawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 5)
Kazuma Okada (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 10)
Keigo Shimizu (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 7, 11)
Kimika Matsuo (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 7, 11)
Liang Ying Li (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 7, 11)
Lin Ge (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 11)
Manabu Katō (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 10)
Masahiro Kama (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 11)
Naoki Ōya (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 10)
Natalia Komleva (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 8-9)
Nataporn Tantipatanaseri (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 10)
Reima Tozuka (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 8-9, 12)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 10)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 10)
Ryūnosuke Miyamaki (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 7, 11)
Sanae Matsumura (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 10)
Shōko Hashimoto (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 10)
Shōtarō Fukushima (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 8-9)
Sukrita Apidhanasombat (Studio Tulip; eps 6-7, 11)
Taiga Saitō (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6, 12)
Taigo Matsushita (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Takeshi Mukai (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 8-9, 12)
Tomoaki Takimoto (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 8-9, 12)
Wei Tao Jiang (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 8-9)
Xiao Cong Qin (Studio Tulip; ep 7)
Yoshimasa Kawagishi (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 7, 11)
Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 5, 11)
Yuki Tanaka (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 7, 11)
Yukie Ueno (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6, 12)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4)
Background Art Assistant:
Agnes Ellen (xenron; 6 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Aoi Kanzaki (xenron; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

Ayano Yagi (xenron; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10
)

Azusa Sugawara (xenron; ep 7)
Chihiro Kubo (xenron; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even
)

Fumiya Taniguchi (xenron; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 10
)

Han Qing Zhao (xenron; eps 2-3, 7-12)
Hitomi Ogawa (xenron; eps 1, 5, 10)
Hitomi Satō (xenron; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Jie Gao (xenron; ep 1)
Junko Habu (xenron; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-12
)

Kana Satō (xenron; eps 1, 7, 10)
Mina Demura (xenron; eps 3-4, 7, 10)
Sayumi Nasu (xenron; ep 3)
Song Yang Yu (xenron; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11-12
)

Su Ping Yu (xenron; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Xiao Miao Li (xenron; eps 2-3, 6-7)
Xiao Shan Bian (xenron; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10
)

Xing Zi Li (xenron; eps 2-5, 7-12)
Ya Yu Zhu (xenron; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11-12
)

CG Vehicle Design: Nobuaki Isobe (eps 1-12)
Color design: Eriko Murata (Graphinica)
Color Design Assistant: Masato Sasaki (eps 1-12)
Color setting:
Ayumi Yoshida (ep 4)
Chihaya Hagiwara (Graphinica; ep 2)
Da Yeon Kim (ep 11)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (ep 6)
Hyung Sun Kim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 9-10)
Masato Sasaki (OP; ED; eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Masato Sato (ep 7)
Miyuki Watanabe (ep 11)
Cooking Animation Director: Yasuhiro Moriki (ep 1)
Digital Production: Nobuaki Isobe (eps 1-12)
Domestic Publicity:
Koharu Aono (33 inc.)
Takashi Hayakawa (33 inc.)
Domestic Sales: Hikaru Yuasa
Editing: Rie Matsubara (Seyama Editing Room)
Editing Assistant: Akane Shiraishi (Seyama Editing Room)
Effect Animation Director: Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1-2, 8, 11)
German Language Supervision: Katarina Colt (eps 3, 9, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Naomi Yuge (Tatsunoko Production; ep 1)
Bin Lu (GK Sales; ep 5)
Da Kun Nie (GK Sales; ep 5)
Dan Wang (GK Sales; ep 5)
De Yuan Xiao (GK Sales; ep 5)
Jian Yu (GK Sales; ep 5)
Jong Guk Lee (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 9-10)
Kai Zhao (GK Sales; ep 5)
Kashō Inoue (Studio μ; ep 5)
Katsuhiko Toyosato (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 12)
Long Zi (Hikage Kobo; ep 11)
Meng Lei Li (GK Sales; ep 5)
Mi Ha Lim (ECHO; ep 7)
Mi Jung Cho (ECHO; ep 7)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 1, 12)
Min Su Jeon (ECHO; ep 7)
Ming Chen (GK Sales; ep 5)
Ping Jiang (GK Sales; ep 5)
Qia Duo (Hikage Kobo; ep 11)
Qin Li (GK Sales; ep 5)
Saya Chiba (Tatsunoko Production; eps 8, 12)
Takeshi Ōkoshi (REVOROOT; ep 1)
Takuya Hirata (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 12)
Ting Ting Li (GK Sales; ep 5)
Xiao Man Sang (GK Sales; ep 5)
Xiao Tong Pu (GK Sales; ep 5)
Yoshio Kinoshita (Studio μ; ep 5)
Yoshitomo Miura (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 12)
Youbo Zhao (GK Sales; ep 5)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 1)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Emi Nakano (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Jong Guk Lee (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 9-10)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 4)
Mi Jung Cho (ECHO; ep 7)
Natsumi Kotō (ep 4)
Yi Min Yang (Hikage Kobo; ep 11)
Yuan Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 11)
Key Animation:
Akira Koshiishi (ep 1)
Akira Takata (OP)
Bok Jin Kim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 9-10)
Cheng Shang Li (Hikage Kobo; ep 11)
Chiyoko Takada (ep 12)
Dong Yuan (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 11)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 2, 12)
Eun Byeong Kim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 3)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 4)
Guang Long (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 11)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 1)
Haruki Saitō (GK Sales; ep 5)
Hiroshi Kuri (ED; eps 1-2, 6)
Hiroya Iijima (OP)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 4)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 4)
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 1)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 6)
Hyun Kook Kang (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 9-10)
Jin Takebe (ep 12)
Jong Il Lee (ep 7)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 2)
Junji Uesugi (ep 7)
Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 6)
Kai Peng (Hikage Kobo; ep 11)
Kanji Nishida (OP)
Kaoru Takeda (OP; ED)
Kazufumi Takano (eps 2, 4)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (Group Zen; OP; eps 1-2)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 1)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1-2)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 12)
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 2, 4, 6)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 4)
Keita Watabe (ep 2)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 1)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 7)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 4)
Kōichi Takai (eps 1-2, 6)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 12)
Kumiko Kawahara (ED; ep 2)
Kyōsuke Yamahiro (GK Sales; ep 5)
Li Hao Chen (ep 4)
Maki Fujita (ep 6)
Mariko Aoki (ep 2)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 4)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 1, 6, 12)
Masao Kawase (ep 1)
Mi Ja Choi (ep 7)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 12)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 1)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (Anime R; ep 1)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 7)
Qing Dan Hu (GK Sales; ep 5)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 2, 8)
Seong Min Shin (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 10)
Seong Won Hwang (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 9-10)
Shigeki Awai (ep 8)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 1, 7-8)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 1, 6)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 6)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 7)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 1, 4)
Sung Jin Lee (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 9)
Taek Yong Kim (ep 7)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 2)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Tatsuo Nakajima (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 4)
Won Hoe Kim (ep 12)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; ep 12)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 2, 6)
Yasushi Tanizawa (ep 7)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 12)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 12)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 1)
Yuan Jie Tang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 11)
Yue Chen (Hikage Kobo; ep 11)
Yue Xin (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 11)
Yūji Gotō (ep 4)
Yuuki Hara (OP)
Zhao Gang Tu (GK Sales; ep 5)
Literature Translation: Emiko Matsumura (eps 1-12)
Majū Design: Yasuhiro Moriki (ep 1)
Merchandising: Hikaru Yuasa
Monitor Graphics:
Mika Narukawa (Grapninica; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; ep 12)
Shōko Harada (Grapninica; ep 12)
Music producer: Yōhei Kisara (Stray Cats)
Opening Visual Director: Masato Matsune
Overseas Distribution Manager:
Guo Wei Pan
Xiao Jing Tang
Yan Yan Luo
Paint:
Bing Ou (GK Sales; ep 5)
Chao Gu (GK Sales; ep 5)
Chika Fujishima (Studio μ; ep 5)
Etsuro Sato (Studio μ; ep 5)
Fang Zhang (GK Sales; ep 5)
Feng Yi Chen (GK Sales; ep 5)
Hitomi Taniuchi (Studio μ; ep 5)
Hui Zhou (GK Sales; ep 5)
Jun Kong (GK Sales; ep 5)
Junya Kōno (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 1, 12)
Lin Chen (GK Sales; ep 5)
Masayuki Kitano (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 1, 12)
Mika Iwamoto (Studio μ; ep 5)
Qia You (Hikage Kobo; ep 11)
Shu Sheng Yang (GK Sales; ep 5)
Takuma Tsuzuki (Studio μ; ep 5)
Ting Yan Zhang (GK Sales; ep 5)
Wei Li (Hikage Kobo; ep 11)
Wen Tai Du (GK Sales; ep 5)
Yuan Shan (GK Sales; ep 5)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 12)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 12)
Yun Ding (GK Sales; ep 5)
Zheng Ting Ding (GK Sales; ep 5)
Paint Check:
Ayumi Yoshida (ep 4)
Chihaya Hagiwara (Graphinica; ep 2)
Da Yeon Kim (ep 11)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (ep 6)
Hyung Sun Kim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 9-10)
Masato Sasaki (OP; ED; eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Masato Sato (ep 7)
Miyuki Watanabe (ep 11)
Photography:
Cai Yun Cai (Graphinica; ep 12)
Eiko Hiramoto (Graphinica; ep 12)
Harumi Kurihara (Graphinica; ep 12)
Hironobu Hatanaka (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; ep 12)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica; ep 12)
Production Advancement:
Akifumi Tanigawa (ep 4)
Eun Ho Lee (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 10)
Geum Nam Cho (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 9-10)
Jun Young Kim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 9-10)
Kazumasa Fukuda (ep 2)
Masayoshi Nishina (ep 5)
Naoto Ooyama (ep 7)
Reiko Watabe (ep 7)
Ryū Nitta (ep 6)
Taiga Suzuki (ep 8)
Takuto Ōmura (GA-CREW; ep 10)
Tatsuya Shinoda (ep 3)
The Artist Formerly Known As 247 (eps 9-10)
Xiang Li (Hikage Kobo; ep 11)
Xin Yu Ni (GA-CREW; ep 10)
Yūdai Fujita (ep 1)
Yukito Matsushita (ep 12)
Production Desk: Kazumasa Fukuda (eps 1-12)
Production Desk Assistant: Yūdai Fujita (ep 1)
Puppet Theater 2D Animation:
Hiroshi Hayakawa (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 3)
Kazuki Satō (ep 3)
Takeshi Asō (ep 3)
Yumika Sakagawa (ep 3)
Recording Adjustment: Shō Ogasawara
Recording Assistant: Miyuu Saitou
Setting Production: Ryū Nitta (eps 1-12)
Setting Production Assistant: Haruka Masaoka (eps 1-12)
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi (Otonarium)
Sound Production Manager: Kazuki Kuwabara
Special Effects: Ryōhei Matsuda (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Sub-Character Design: Sōta Suwa
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akihiko Yamaguchi (ED)
Shuhei Naruse (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Akihiko Yamaguchi (ED)
Shuhei Naruse (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chisato Akita (OP)
Nami Nakagawa (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Chisato Akita (OP)
Nami Nakagawa (ED)
Video Editing:
Nobuhiro Nagayoshi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-12)
Takayuki Miyai (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 2-7)
Yui Tsukane (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1, 8-12)
Web Production: Yasunori Kashihara (33 inc.)
Makoto Koichi as Lavian Winslet
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as Iseria Frost
Yūichi Nakamura as Martin S. Robinson
Yūki Ono as Talion Drake

Daisuke Hirakawa as Rufus Albarea
Haruhiko Jō as Grak Gromash
Inori Minase as Altina Orion
Jōji Nakata as Giliath Osborne
Jun Fukushima as Ivano
Kanae Itō as Campanella
Kōki Uchiyama as Rean Schwarzer
Kotori Koiwai as Millium Orion
Masakazu Morita as Lecter Arandor
Megumi Toyoguchi as Sara Valestin
Mie Sonozaki as Jeina Storm
Ryūichi Kijima as Tack
Takayuki Kondō as
Logan Mugart
Wallace Bardias
Yuuko Sumitomo as Aurelia Le Guin

Akemi Kanda as Estelle Bright (ep 11)
Akira Koga as Derek (ep 10)
Ami Koshimizu as Claire Lievelt (ep 6)
Chika Makihara as Mia (ep 1)
Chisato Akita as Camera Girl (ep 3)
Daiki Kobayashi as Boy Soldier 2 (ep 2)
Fūka Izumi as Ice Girl A (ep 3)
Hana Sato as Dolphin (ep 3)
Hazuki Ogino as In-Car Salesperson (ep 5)
Hiroaki Miura as Bourblanc (ep 7)
Hodaka Mieno as
Camilla (ep 4)
Mother (ep 12)
Phenomenon Member B (eps 8-9)
Younger Brother (ep 5)
Junichi Yanagita as Colonel Valestein (ep 7)
Katsumi Fukuhara as
Boy Soldier 1 (ep 2)
Recruit B (ep 11)
Katsunori Okai as Citizen A (ep 1)
Kenji Nomura as Commander Dren (eps 1, 8-9)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Vlad Winslet (eps 7, 10, 12)
Kosuke Katayama as
Priest (ep 10)
Senior Executive (eps 2, 9)
Youth B (ep 3)
Kouji Kawakami as
Big Market Visitor (ep 6)
Conductor (ep 5)
General Soldier B (ep 2)
Lion (ep 4)
Missy 2 (ep 3)
Needheck Soldier (ep 7)
Phenomenon Member C (eps 8-12)
Veteran Soldier B (ep 1)
Mari Hino as Salesperson (ep 3)
Misa Ishii as
Auntie (eps 1-2)
Deacon (ep 10)
Female Member of Parliament (eps 8-9)
Radio Announcer (ep 11)
Mitsuki Saiga as Joshua Bright (ep 11)
Nami Nakagawa as Peace Girl (ep 3)
Naoki Bandō as Kiedis (eps 2, 7-9)
Naomi Ōzora as Duverly (ep 7)
Nodoka Hasegawa as Besna Winslet (ep 10)
Nozomi Furuki as Ice Girl C (ep 3)
Osamu Mukai as Barzari (eps 2, 7-9)
Rina Satō as Lisha Mao (ep 11)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Elliott Craig (ep 7)
Shiori Kawabata as
Big Market Visitor (ep 6)
Child (ep 8)
Customer at Cafe Space Mimosa (ep 7)
Hom (ep 4)
Ice Girl B (ep 3)
Marina (ep 10)
Miju (eps 1-2)
Recruit A (eps 11-12)
Sister (ep 5)
Shōhei Komatsu as Youth A (ep 3)
Shōmaru Zōza as
Passenger (ep 5)
Swordsman (ep 1)
Villager (eps 4, 10)
Shougo Nakamura as
Missy 3 (ep 3)
Phenomenon Member E (ep 8)
Territorial Soldier (ep 6)
Villager (ep 4)
Shuhei Matsuda as Vice Captain (eps 1, 9)
Shun'ichi Maki as
Clown (ep 3)
Hunter B (ep 11)
Passenger (ep 5)
Phenomenon Member A (eps 8-9, 12)
Veteran Soldier A (ep 1)
Villager (ep 10)
Shunichi Toki as Jean (ep 5)
Souma Shiomi as
Entourage (ep 12)
General Soldier A (ep 2)
Missy 1 (ep 3)
Needheck Soldier (ep 7)
Phenomenon Member D (eps 8-10)
Villager (ep 4)
Takehiro Hasu as
Borscht Shop Owner (eps 1-2)
Butler (ep 5)
Hunter A (ep 11)
Phenomenon Member F (eps 8-9)
Territorial Soldier (ep 6)
Takehito Koyasu as Olivert Reise Arnor (ep 8)
Takuya Satō as Machias Regnitz (ep 7)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Lloyd Bannings (ep 11)
Toshiki Kumagai as Needheck Boy Soldier (ep 7)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 1)
Be Loop (ep 2)
E-cho (ep 7)
GK Sales (eps 5-6, 12)
Hikage Kobo (eps 2, 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Line Farm (ep 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-2, 12)
Maruga Factory (ep 7)
Mighty Max Movie (eps 3, 9-10)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-2, 6-8)
Revival (ep 2)
Sakura Create (ep 1)
Studio CL (ep 1)
Studio Massket (eps 1, 4, 12)
Studio SUNHAN (ep 3)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 1-2, 6)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 1)
3DCGI: Tatsunoko Production (OP; eps 1-12)
Animation Direction:
Hikage Kobo (ep 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Mighty Max Movie (eps 3, 9-10)
Revival (ep 8)
Studio Massket (ep 1)
Animation Production: Tatsunoko Production
Background Art: Studio Tulip (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Background Art Assistance: xenron (eps 1-12)
Color Design: Graphinica
Color Setting: Graphinica (ep 2)
Domestic Publicity: 33 inc.
Editing Studio: Seyama Editing Room
In-Between Animation:
E-cho (ep 7)
FAI International (eps 1, 5)
GK Sales (eps 5-6, 12)
Highlight Animation (ep 1)
Hikage Kobo (eps 5, 8, 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-12
)

LIZARD (eps 9-10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12
)

Mighty Max Movie (eps 3, 9-10)
RadPlus (eps 2, 4-5, 8)
Reboot (ep 8)
Revival (eps 2, 5, 8)
Revoroot (ep 1)
Sinsung (eps 3, 9)
Studio CL (ep 1)
Studio Elle Overseas Division (ep 1)
Studio Gram (ep 5)
Studio Massket (eps 1, 4, 12)
Studio SUNHAN (ep 3)
Studio μ (eps 5, 7)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 1)
vizicube (eps 9-10)
Weilai Animation (ep 12)
In-between Check:
Hikage Kobo (ep 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 11)
Internet Streaming: Videx
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 1)
Art Base Bam (ep 8)
FAI International (ep 5)
GK Sales (ep 5)
Group Zen (ep 1)
Hikage Kobo (eps 5, 8, 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 11)
Line Farm (ep 12)
Mighty Max Movie (eps 3, 9-10)
RadPlus (ep 5)
Reboot (ep 8)
Revival (ep 5)
Studio CL (ep 8)
Studio Gram (ep 5)
Studio Massket (ep 4)
Studio μ (ep 5)
Monitor Graphics:
Graphinica (eps 1-12)
Music Production: Stray Cats
Original Creator: Nihon Falcom Co.
Paint:
E-cho (ep 7)
FAI International (eps 1, 5)
GK Sales (eps 5-6, 12)
Highlight Animation (ep 1)
Hikage Kobo (eps 5, 8, 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-12
)

LIZARD (eps 9-10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12
)

Mighty Max Movie (eps 3, 9-10)
RadPlus (eps 2, 4-5, 8)
Reboot (ep 8)
Revival (eps 2, 5, 8)
Sinsung (eps 3, 9-10)
Studio CL (ep 1)
Studio Elle Overseas Division (ep 1)
Studio Gram (ep 5)
Studio Massket (eps 1, 4, 12)
Studio SUNHAN (ep 3)
Studio μ (eps 5, 7)
vizicube (eps 9-10)
Weilai Animation (ep 12)
Paint Check: Graphinica (ep 2)
Photography: Graphinica (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
GA-CREW (ep 10)
Hikage Kobo (ep 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 11)
Mighty Max Movie (eps 9-10)
Production Assistance:
Hikage Kobo (ep 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 11)
l-a-unch・BOX (ep 3)
Maruga Factory (ep 7)
Satelight (ep 4)
Puppet Theater 2D Animation: l-a-unch・BOX (ep 3)
Recording Studio: Sound Inn Studios
Script Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-12)
Sound Effects: Otonarium
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Supervision: Nihon Falcom Co.
Theme Song Production: MIT GATHERING (OP; ED)
Tool Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-12)
Video Editing:
IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services (eps 1-12)
Web Production: 33 inc.
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Austin Sisk
Executive producer: Christopher R. Sabat

ADR Script Supervisor: Leona Renee
Lead ADR Engineer: Austin Sisk
Line Producer: Brittany Lauda
Mix Engineer: Rawly Pickens
Production Assistant: Leona Renee
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Talent Coordination: Brittany Lauda
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology