×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shunichi TOKI

土岐 隼一
Family name (in kanji): 土岐
Given name (in kanji): 隼一
Date of birth: 1989-05-07
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 172 cm
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Octopath Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
Alek in "Astria Ascending" (VG) (Japanese)
Cadena in "Shinen Resist" (VG) (Japanese)
Freminet in "Genshin Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Hakushuu Isumi in "Tsuihou Senkyo" (VG) (Japanese)
Hitsuka / Chiaki in "Kongokutou Mary Skelter" (VG) (Japanese)
Hitsuka / Chiaki in "Mary Skelter Finale" (VG) (Japanese)
Joel in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Kei Tsuzuki in "THE iDOLM@STER: SideM" (VG) (Japanese)
Kento Amasawa in "Lost Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Machina in "The Caligula Effect 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Rui Kamishiro in "Project SEKAI COLORFUL STAGE feat. Hatsune Miku" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Sieg Pennywort in "God Eater 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuki Rurikawa in "A3!" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
7th Time Loop: The Villainess Enjoys a Carefree Life (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2; as Summer Troupe)
Adventurers Who Don't Believe in Humanity Will Save the World (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Delusional Monthly Magazine (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Gekkan Mōsō Kagaku Henshū-bu; OP; ED)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; ep 13)
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Paradox Live The Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Akan Yatsura; OP)
Sekigahara Gassen: Kiro ni Tatta Tarui no Bushō-tachi (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Growth)

Cast in:
7th Time Loop: The Villainess Enjoys a Carefree Life (TV) as Oliver Laurents Friedheim
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Yuki Rurikawa (Summer Troupe)
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Yuki Rurikawa
Ace of Diamond (OAV) as Yasushi Kudo (ep 4)
Adventurers Who Don't Believe in Humanity Will Save the World (TV) as Zem
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Meerkat (ep 4)
After-School Hanako-kun (TV) as Akane Aoi
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Cecil Clayton
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Mitsuka no Nakamaru (eps 8-9)
Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation (TV) as Touma (ep 6)
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Shinigami (ep 11)
Blue Exorcist: Shimane Illuminati Saga (TV) as Sei Godaiin (eps 1, 3)
Blue: Line Step Brush (ONA) as Tatsuya
Cap Kakumei Bottleman DX (TV) as Roland Subsate
Case Closed (TV) as Kazumasa Kitazawa (ep 1063); Yoshio Komiyama (ep 1032)
Deaimon: Recipe for Happiness (TV) as Yama (ep 8)
Delusional Monthly Magazine (TV) as Gorō Satō
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Kiyoshi
Duel Masters King Max (TV) as Hyde
Fastest Finger First (TV) as Abe (ep 4)
Fire in His Fingertips 2 -My Boyfriend is a Fireman- (TV) as Rei Hidaka (TV Version)
FLAGLIA (TV) as Silver (main voice)
(The) Foolish Angel Dances with the Devil (TV) as Kensaku Hirota
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Male Student (ep 20)
Gurazeni Season 2 (TV) as Shiraki (ep 12)
Hana-Doll*: Reinterpretation of Flowering (TV) as Kaoru Kisaragi
Hell's Paradise (TV) as Kishō Yamada Asaemon
Heroines Run the Show: The Unpopular Girl and the Secret Task (TV) as Kōichirō Someya (eps 10, 12)
(The) Highschool Life of a Fudanshi (TV) as Yoshiyuki (ep 11)
Horimiya (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 13)
(The) Human Crazy University (TV) as Andre (eps 7-9, 11-12)
(The) Idolm@ster SideM (TV) as Kei Tsuzuki (ep 7)
(The) Idolm@ster SideM Wake Atte Mini! (TV) as Kei Tsuzuki
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV 2) as Cloud Zeff Lynie (eps 7-8, 10)
Kakegurui (TV) as Male Student (ep 10)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Ginji
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel - Northern War (TV) as Jean (ep 5)
(The) Legendary Hero is Dead! (TV) as Sion Bladan; Touka Scott
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) as President (ep 3)
LIP×LIP FILM×LIVE: Kono Sekai no Tanoshimikata (movie) as Kōichirō Someya
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Ikuro Owari (eps 1-3)
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) as Tarō Kusakabe
Mashin Eiyūden Wataru Shichi Tamashii no Ryūjinmaru (ONA) as Oriskan (eps 5-6)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) as Male Customer (ep 9); Sharlvie (eps 5, 10-12); Soldier (eps 2, 7, 10); Warrior (ep 1)
Meiji Gekken: 1874 (TV) as Kamejirou
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) as Huehuecóyotl
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department (TV) as Cannon Thunderbird
Mob Psycho 100 III (TV) as Niido (ep 2)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Glenn Leitbeit
Mr. Villain's Day Off (TV) as Mob Z (ep 2)
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Tadokoro (ep 2)
One Week Friends (TV) as Store clerk (ep 12)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV) as Jhin Syulargun
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV 2) as Jhin Syulargun
Outburst Dreamer Boys (TV) as Basketball Manager (eps 10-11); Vice-president
Overlord IV (TV) as Freivalds (ep 3)
Paradox Live The Animation (TV) as Hokusai Masaki (Akan Yatsura)
Pazudora (TV) as Tsurugi (ep 77)
Petit Seka (ONA) as Rui Kamishiro (Wonderlands x Showtime)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) as Male student (ep 1)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Sir Richard Grey
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Yūho Mashiba
Saving 80,000 Gold in Another World for My Retirement (TV) as Coachman (ep 2)
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV) as Boy (eps 5-6); Guardsman (ep 12); Knight (ep 11); Stewart Huguenot (eps 2-4)
Sekigahara Gassen: Kiro ni Tatta Tarui no Bushō-tachi (ONA) as Shigekado Takenaka
Shine on! Bakumatsu Bad Boys (TV) as Sakuya
Shoot! Goal to the Future (TV) as Subaru Kurokawa
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Masatsugu Ajikata
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) as Leston (eps 10, 13-15)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Tatsumi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-10
)

Summoned to Another World for a Second Time (TV) as Setsu
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (TV) as Hakaru Shiratori
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) as Akane Aoi
Toku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru ~Setsugetsuka~ (movies) as Matsui Gō
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Kazutora Hanemiya
Tokyo Revengers: Christmas Showdown (TV) as Kazutora Hanemiya
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Kōki Etō (Growth)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV 2) as Koki Eto
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Passerby (ep 6)
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) as Fukuma
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV 2) as Fukuma
Vampire Dormitory (TV) as Ruka Saotome
WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!! (movie trilogy) as Naoya Kido
(The) Weakest Tamer Began a Journey to Pick Up Trash (TV) as Tort/Marma
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Allocer Schneider; Bandana Senior (ep 12); Kurotsuno (ep 22); Student C (ep 2)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as Allocer Schneider; Dari; Senior staff member (ep 15); Shop staff member (ep 20); Walter park staff member (ep 16); Weird guy (ep 19)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 3) as Allocer Schneider; Report Tube Staff (ep 15)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (TV) as Keith Westernberg
Yoshimaho: Yoshi Yoshi Magic (ONA) as Ikkei
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Leo de la Iglesia
(The) Yuzuki Family’s Four Sons (TV) as Mr. Yagihata (ep 9)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Photo Shoot Guest A (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none